RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Santa’s Showdown 5k – Elves vs Reindeer – Recreation Park – Asheville NC

An innovative concept for a race. Registrants are put into one of two groups: Elves or Reindeer. Awards go to the top five males in the Elves and top five females in the Elves. The same for Reindeer. There are no age groups.

Overall results are below, followed by The Reindeer and The Elves. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jon Conner Candler NC M 32 18:47.2 6:02
2 Monica Rasmussen Detroit MI F 24 19:47.1 6:22
3 Rowan McMullan Asheville NC M 14 20:29.5 6:35
4 Joseph Grimes Candler NC M 35 20:30.9 6:35
5 Eric McKee Fairview NC M 32 20:32.5 6:36
6 Quinn McMullan Asheville NC M 16 20:35.3 6:37
7 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC F 44 20:37.3 6:38
8 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC M 46 21:18.2 6:51
9 Niall Peacock Jonesborough TN F 41 22:21.0 7:11
10 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC F 41 22:37.0 7:16
11 Nell McCallum Asheville NC F 33 22:47.5 7:20
12 Ann-Marie Breen Asheville NC F 50 22:56.1 7:22
13 Eric Viksnins Asheville NC M 41 23:10.6 7:27
14 Jonathan Grant Swannanoa NC M 41 23:24.0 7:31
15 Jodi Antinori Asheville NC F 50 23:35.7 7:35
16 Kristin Vetter Morganton NC F 34 23:49.5 7:39
17 Shannon Tabor Asheville NC F 38 24:43.4 7:57
18 Eloise Lang Fletcher NC F 14 24:58.2 8:02
19 Radix Faruq Asheville NC M 46 25:06.5 8:04
20 Chris Winslow weaverville NC M 59 25:07.6 8:05
21 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC M 61 25:28.5 8:11
22 Maura Thompson Asheville NC F 31 25:31.9 8:12
23 Elliot Viksnins Asheville NC M 11 25:52.5 8:19
24 John Mealey Hendersonville NC M 44 27:50.6 8:57
25 Paul Rasmussen Murfreesburo TN M 59 28:06.7 9:02
26 Julie Sheedy Asheville NC F 40 28:08.0 9:03
27 Darcy Grimes Candler NC F 35 28:10.3 9:03
28 Kellie Lynch Weaverville NC F 49 28:12.5 9:04
29 Tim McMullan Asheville NC M 50 28:56.5 9:18
30 Larry Morrow Asheville NC M 53 29:29.4 9:29
31 Heather Campbell Asheville NC F 39 29:50.7 9:36
32 Frank Kecseti Brevard NC M 32 30:19.2 9:45
33 Elliott Williams Mills River NC M 9 30:33.5 9:49
34 J Tyler Williams Mills River NC M 36 30:41.6 9:52
35 Kaitlyn Bryant Hendersonville NC F 28 30:47.9 9:54
36 Samantha Rendon Candler NC F 29 31:07.5 10:00
37 Ellen Trujillo Fletcher NC F 32 31:08.6 10:01
38 Christian Trujillo Fletcher NC M 31 31:08.9 10:01
39 Joseph Antinori Asheville NC M 53 31:19.8 10:04
40 Elizabeth Putnam Asheville NC F 41 31:30.7 10:08
41 Autumn Crockett Swannanoa NC F 11 32:03.4 10:18
42 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC F 45 32:03.5 10:18
43 Avery Scantlin Arden NC F 12 32:18.9 10:23
44 Julia Lang Fletcher NC F 12 32:19.6 10:23
45 Scarlett Mazurek Asheville NC F 8 32:31.9 10:27
46 John Mazurek Asheville NC M 40 32:32.1 10:28
47 Matthew Sheedy Asheville NC M 44 32:46.7 10:32
48 Tanya Ambrose Leicester NC F 40 32:48.7 10:33
49 Penni Baldwin Waynesville NC F 55 32:57.7 10:36
50 Beth Forest Asheville NC F 40 33:59.8 10:56
51 Estella Helms Arden NC F 8 34:32.0 11:06
52 Nathaniel Helms Arden NC M 34 34:32.1 11:06
53 William Gregory Black Mountain NC M 11 34:40.0 11:09
54 Tanner Goldberg Arden NC M 6 34:53.2 11:13
55 Ingrid Christensen Greenville SC F 45 34:57.5 11:14
56 Lee Goldberg Arden NC M 37 34:58.2 11:15
57 Meredith Tilly Sylva NC F 9 35:00.0 11:15
58 Susan Kelly Sylva NC F 68 35:07.6 11:17
59 Kaylee Orr asheville NC F 13 35:09.0 11:18
60 Robert West Asheville NC M 73 36:28.3 11:44
61 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC M 10 36:29.1 11:44
62 Ava Grant Swannanoa NC F 10 36:29.6 11:44
63 Sienna Hancock Candler NC F 11 36:30.0 11:44
64 Nicole Perry Old Fort NC F 49 37:04.4 11:55
65 Leah Cole Old Fort NC F 42 37:04.5 11:55
66 Sophie Burgin Swannanoa NC F 10 37:40.3 12:07
67 Hailey Dudeck Swannanoa NC F 10 37:41.6 12:07
68 Cathy Hamlin Hendersonville NC F 58 37:43.8 12:08
69 Melissa McDevitt Clyde NC F 36 37:50.7 12:10
70 Jessica McEntyre Landrum SC F 29 38:21.5 12:20
71 Shauna Rivera Afton TN F 41 38:41.0 12:26
72 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC F 56 39:02.6 12:33
73 Cheryl Sarmiento Fletcher NC F 46 39:09.8 12:35
74 Karen Scantlin Arden NC F 42 39:12.0 12:36
75 Darlene Cook Asheville NC F 37 39:13.7 12:37
76 Emer Banks Swannanoa NC F 11 41:05.7 13:13
77 Lillyan Miller Swannanoa NC F 9 41:05.9 13:13
78 Katie Swartzwelder Lake Junaluska NC F 36 41:13.0 13:15
79 Melissa Banks Swannanoa NC F 40 41:14.4 13:15
80 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 50 41:47.8 13:26
81 Eliza Helms Arden NC F 5 41:50.4 13:27
82 Ivy Helms Arden NC F 34 41:50.5 13:27
83 Carrie Schmitz Black Mountain NC F 45 42:06.8 13:32
84 Evangeline Felten Arden NC F 3 42:59.5 13:49
85 Keira Felten Arden NC F 7 42:59.6 13:49
86 Ryan Felten Arden NC M 39 42:59.8 13:49
87 Corine Rhom Asheville NC F 28 43:10.8 13:53
88 Estee Felten Arden NC F 39 43:11.7 13:53
89 Nita Smith Asheville NC F 50 43:20.9 13:56
90 Anthony Foster Asheville NC M 13 43:23.4 13:57
91 Scarlet Gilham Swannanoa NC F 10 43:35.1 14:01
92 Alyvia Figueroa Swannanoa NC F 11 43:35.5 14:01
93 Briar Ponder Fletcher NC M 10 43:51.5 14:06
94 Leland Ponder Jr. Fletcher NC M 36 43:51.8 14:06
95 Erin Hughes Asheville NC F 32 43:58.0 14:08
96 Neeley Ponder Fletcher NC F 37 44:01.1 14:09
97 Patsy Keever Asheville NC F 71 44:05.9 14:10
98 Kenneth Berry Asheville NC M 55 44:25.3 14:17
99 Lisa Berry Asheville NC F 51 44:25.6 14:17
100 Kristy Wilson Black Mountain NC F 52 44:25.8 14:17
101 Kimberly Lindeman Burnsville NC F 40 44:32.6 14:19
102 James Griffin Candler NC M 41 44:33.4 14:19
103 Sandy Brown hickory NC F 60 44:57.2 14:27
104 Madeline Moore Black Mountain NC F 24 48:32.3 15:36
105 Christi Ocke Canton NC F 43 48:45.7 15:41
106 Michael Ocke Concord NC M 27 48:45.9 15:41
107 Alicia Valentine Hendersonville NC F 32 48:50.8 15:42
108 Samuel Morgan Leicester NC M 4 52:14.8 16:48
109 Kaytlin Morgan Leicester NC F 28 52:15.8 16:48
110 Jean Keen Weaverville NC F 72 55:19.0 17:47
111 Melissa Stanz Weaverville NC F 66 55:24.6 17:49
112 Dawson Hart Granite Falls NC M 63 55:55.9 17:59
113 Elizabeth Hart Granite Falls NC F 29 55:56.7 17:59
114 Kristy Metzger asheville NC F 41 56:56.1 18:18
115 Kyleigh Rose Etowah NC F 8 58:37.3 18:51
116 Mariah Ellis Asheville NC F 24 58:37.5 18:51
117 Seanna Carlisle Etowah NC F 50 58:37.6 18:51
118 Alisha Coleman Asheville NC F 25 58:38.6 18:51
119 Freda Smith Canton NC F 55 58:40.9 18:52
120 Linda Buckner Alexander NC F 50 59:29.4 19:08
121 Mary Cody Enka NC F 61 59:29.5 19:08

THE REINDEER

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jon Conner Candler NC M 32 18:47.2 6:02
2 Monica Rasmussen Detroit MI F 24 19:47.1 6:22
3 Rowan McMullan Asheville NC M 14 20:29.5 6:35
4 Eric McKee Fairview NC M 32 20:32.5 6:36
5 Quinn McMullan Asheville NC M 16 20:35.3 6:37
6 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC M 46 21:18.2 6:51
7 Niall Peacock Jonesborough TN F 41 22:21.0 7:11
8 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC F 41 22:37.0 7:16
9 Nell McCallum Asheville NC F 33 22:47.5 7:20
10 Eric Viksnins Asheville NC M 41 23:10.6 7:27
11 Jonathan Grant Swannanoa NC M 41 23:24.0 7:31
12 Kristin Vetter Morganton NC F 34 23:49.5 7:39
13 Shannon Tabor Asheville NC F 38 24:43.4 7:57
14 Chris Winslow weaverville NC M 59 25:07.6 8:05
15 Maura Thompson Asheville NC F 31 25:31.9 8:12
16 Elliot Viksnins Asheville NC M 11 25:52.5 8:19
17 John Mealey Hendersonville NC M 44 27:50.6 8:57
18 Paul Rasmussen Murfreesburo TN M 59 28:06.7 9:02
19 Kellie Lynch Weaverville NC F 49 28:12.5 9:04
20 Tim McMullan Asheville NC M 50 28:56.5 9:18
21 Larry Morrow Asheville NC M 53 29:29.4 9:29
22 Elliott Williams Mills River NC M 9 30:33.5 9:49
23 J Tyler Williams Mills River NC M 36 30:41.6 9:52
24 Ellen Trujillo Fletcher NC F 32 31:08.6 10:01
25 Christian Trujillo Fletcher NC M 31 31:08.9 10:01
26 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC F 45 32:03.5 10:18
27 Avery Scantlin Arden NC F 12 32:18.9 10:23
28 Scarlett Mazurek Asheville NC F 8 32:31.9 10:27
29 John Mazurek Asheville NC M 40 32:32.1 10:28
30 Matthew Sheedy Asheville NC M 44 32:46.7 10:32
31 Meredith Tilly Sylva NC F 9 35:00.0 11:15
32 Kaylee Orr asheville NC F 13 35:09.0 11:18
33 Ava Grant Swannanoa NC F 10 36:29.6 11:44
34 Sienna Hancock Candler NC F 11 36:30.0 11:44
35 Nicole Perry Old Fort NC F 49 37:04.4 11:55
36 Melissa McDevitt Clyde NC F 36 37:50.7 12:10
37 Jessica McEntyre Landrum SC F 29 38:21.5 12:20
38 Shauna Rivera Afton TN F 41 38:41.0 12:26
39 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC F 56 39:02.6 12:33
40 Cheryl Sarmiento Fletcher NC F 46 39:09.8 12:35
41 Karen Scantlin Arden NC F 42 39:12.0 12:36
42 Lillyan Miller Swannanoa NC F 9 41:05.9 13:13
43 Katie Swartzwelder Lake Junaluska NC F 36 41:13.0 13:15
44 Corine Rhom Asheville NC F 28 43:10.8 13:53
45 Nita Smith Asheville NC F 50 43:20.9 13:56
46 Anthony Foster Asheville NC M 13 43:23.4 13:57
47 Briar Ponder Fletcher NC M 10 43:51.5 14:06
48 Leland Ponder Jr. Fletcher NC M 36 43:51.8 14:06
49 Neeley Ponder Fletcher NC F 37 44:01.1 14:09
50 Kenneth Berry Asheville NC M 55 44:25.3 14:17
51 Lisa Berry Asheville NC F 51 44:25.6 14:17
52 Kristy Wilson Black Mountain NC F 52 44:25.8 14:17
53 Madeline Moore Black Mountain NC F 24 48:32.3 15:36
54 Christi Ocke Canton NC F 43 48:45.7 15:41
55 Michael Ocke Concord NC M 27 48:45.9 15:41
56 Alicia Valentine Hendersonville NC F 32 48:50.8 15:42
57 Samuel Morgan Leicester NC M 4 52:14.8 16:48
58 Kaytlin Morgan Leicester NC F 28 52:15.8 16:48
59 Melissa Stanz Weaverville NC F 66 55:24.6 17:49
60 Kristy Metzger asheville NC F 41 56:56.1 18:18
61 Kyleigh Rose Etowah NC F 8 58:37.3 18:51
62 Seanna Carlisle Etowah NC F 50 58:37.6 18:51
63 Freda Smith Canton NC F 55 58:40.9 18:52
64 Linda Buckner Alexander NC F 50 59:29.4 19:08

THE ELVES

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Joseph Grimes Candler NC M 35 20:30.9 6:35
2 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC F 44 20:37.3 6:38
3 Ann-Marie Breen Asheville NC F 50 22:56.1 7:22
4 Jodi Antinori Asheville NC F 50 23:35.7 7:35
5 Eloise Lang Fletcher NC F 14 24:58.2 8:02
6 Radix Faruq Asheville NC M 46 25:06.5 8:04
7 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC M 61 25:28.5 8:11
8 Julie Sheedy Asheville NC F 40 28:08.0 9:03
9 Darcy Grimes Candler NC F 35 28:10.3 9:03
10 Heather Campbell Asheville NC F 39 29:50.7 9:36
11 Frank Kecseti Brevard NC M 32 30:19.2 9:45
12 Kaitlyn Bryant Hendersonville NC F 28 30:47.9 9:54
13 Samantha Rendon Candler NC F 29 31:07.5 10:00
14 Joseph Antinori Asheville NC M 53 31:19.8 10:04
15 Elizabeth Putnam Asheville NC F 41 31:30.7 10:08
16 Autumn Crockett Swannanoa NC F 11 32:03.4 10:18
17 Julia Lang Fletcher NC F 12 32:19.6 10:23
18 Tanya Ambrose Leicester NC F 40 32:48.7 10:33
19 Penni Baldwin Waynesville NC F 55 32:57.7 10:36
20 Beth Forest Asheville NC F 40 33:59.8 10:56
21 Estella Helms Arden NC F 8 34:32.0 11:06
22 Nathaniel Helms Arden NC M 34 34:32.1 11:06
23 William Gregory Black Mountain NC M 11 34:40.0 11:09
24 Tanner Goldberg Arden NC M 6 34:53.2 11:13
25 Ingrid Christensen Greenville SC F 45 34:57.5 11:14
26 Lee Goldberg Arden NC M 37 34:58.2 11:15
27 Susan Kelly Sylva NC F 68 35:07.6 11:17
28 Robert West Asheville NC M 73 36:28.3 11:44
29 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC M 10 36:29.1 11:44
30 Leah Cole Old Fort NC F 42 37:04.5 11:55
31 Sophie Burgin Swannanoa NC F 10 37:40.3 12:07
32 Hailey Dudeck Swannanoa NC F 10 37:41.6 12:07
33 Cathy Hamlin Hendersonville NC F 58 37:43.8 12:08
34 Darlene Cook Asheville NC F 37 39:13.7 12:37
35 Emer Banks Swannanoa NC F 11 41:05.7 13:13
36 Melissa Banks Swannanoa NC F 40 41:14.4 13:15
37 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 50 41:47.8 13:26
38 Eliza Helms Arden NC F 5 41:50.4 13:27
39 Ivy Helms Arden NC F 34 41:50.5 13:27
40 Carrie Schmitz Black Mountain NC F 45 42:06.8 13:32
41 Evangeline Felten Arden NC F 3 42:59.5 13:49
42 Keira Felten Arden NC F 7 42:59.6 13:49
43 Ryan Felten Arden NC M 39 42:59.8 13:49
44 Estee Felten Arden NC F 39 43:11.7 13:53
45 Scarlet Gilham Swannanoa NC F 10 43:35.1 14:01
46 Alyvia Figueroa Swannanoa NC F 11 43:35.5 14:01
47 Erin Hughes Asheville NC F 32 43:58.0 14:08
48 Patsy Keever Asheville NC F 71 44:05.9 14:10
49 Kimberly Lindeman Burnsville NC F 40 44:32.6 14:19
50 James Griffin Candler NC M 41 44:33.4 14:19
51 Sandy Brown hickory NC F 60 44:57.2 14:27
52 Jean Keen Weaverville NC F 72 55:19.0 17:47
53 Dawson Hart Granite Falls NC M 63 55:55.9 17:59
54 Elizabeth Hart Granite Falls NC F 29 55:56.7 17:59
55 Mariah Ellis Asheville NC F 24 58:37.5 18:51
56 Alisha Coleman Asheville NC F 25 58:38.6 18:51
57 Mary Cody Enka NC F 61 59:29.5 19:08

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.