RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Bold Rock Half Marathon + 5k at Oskar Blues – October 5, 2019 – Brevard NC

Congratulations to Derek Gibson and Porter Grant as winners of the half marathon. Click here for Half Marathon age groups.

Congratulations to Brian Carlinnia and Emily Pereira as winners of the 5k. Click here for 5k age groups.

Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

Half Marathon Overall

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Derek Gibson Greeneville TN M 27 1:11:54 5:30
2 Jacob Montgomery Brevard NC M 29 1:16:57 5:53
3 Andrew Charters Charlotte NC M 31 1:20:54 6:11
4 Joel Wilke Anderson SC M 34 1:23:53 6:25
5 Kendall Weaver Hendersonville NC M 35 1:26:41 6:37
6 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC M 35 1:27:01 6:39
7 Tyler Van Rensselae Brevard NC M 43 1:27:35 6:42
8 Porter Grant Dallas TX F 24 1:29:18 6:49
9 Daniel Mcdowell Peterstown WV M 52 1:29:23 6:50
10 Max Burgess Charleston SC M 23 1:30:25 6:55
11 Jonathan Cornett Pisgah Forest NC M 34 1:32:51 7:06
12 Jennifer Love Hendersonville NC F 38 1:32:51 7:06
13 David Pagel Fletcher NC M 43 1:33:40 7:09
14 Paul Buckley Fletcher NC M 36 1:33:55 7:11
15 John White Fletcher NC M 49 1:34:28 7:13
16 Ellis Pace Fletcher NC M 24 1:34:32 7:13
17 Grace Denton Asheville NC F 23 1:34:42 7:14
18 Dustin Cox Fletcher NC M 37 1:35:14 7:17
19 Norman Eubanks Columbus GA M 39 1:35:21 7:17
20 Raine Fussner Kempton PA F 56 1:35:23 7:17
21 Richard Baker Hendersonville NC M 58 1:35:38 7:18
22 Mary Bolgan Hilton Head Island SC F 24 1:35:43 7:19
23 Hannah Hastings Atlanta GA F 35 1:37:04 7:25
24 Trent Tallent Durham NC M 34 1:37:07 7:25
25 Amanda Jones Asheville NC F 33 1:37:23 7:26
26 Chris Whitlock Brevard NC M 36 1:37:32 7:27
27 Natalie Williamson Edmond OK F 43 1:37:36 7:27
28 Matthew Hill Asheville NC M 42 1:37:46 7:28
29 Corrado Gilmore Asheville NC M 29 1:37:52 7:29
30 Jeff Fussner Kempton PA M 56 1:37:53 7:29
31 Caroline Welling Greenville SC F 26 1:38:00 7:29
32 Jesse Emry Asheville NC M 42 1:38:43 7:33
33 Doug Hanson Clyde NC M 50 1:38:43 7:33
34 Eric Guenter Hendersonville NC M 38 1:38:57 7:34
35 Becka Bletz Asheville NC F 39 1:39:07 7:34
36 Garrett Knight Gilbert SC M 21 1:39:31 7:36
37 Wayne Nock Hendersonville NC M 31 1:40:22 7:40
38 Jason Michaels Mills River NC M 40 1:40:24 7:40
39 Greg Reynolds Fletcher NC M 42 1:40:30 7:41
40 James Ewing Asheville NC M 41 1:40:57 7:43
41 Jacob Pace Fletcher NC M 37 1:41:03 7:43
42 Andy Pond Asheville NC M 42 1:41:22 7:45
43 Alana Anderson Hendersonville NC F 33 1:42:01 7:48
44 Stefan Abare Charleston SC M 23 1:43:00 7:52
45 Gleny Kevelier Crestview FL F 46 1:43:08 7:53
46 Pierce Womack Black Mountain NC M 24 1:43:25 7:54
47 Katherine Nunnally Greensboro NC F 40 1:43:31 7:55
48 Domonique Lobdell Hendersonville NC F 24 1:43:35 7:55
49 Lauren Stanfield Hendersonville NC F 30 1:44:15 7:58
50 Kyte Ferrell Fletcher NC M 37 1:44:47 8:00
51 Laurel Trantham Durham NC F 38 1:44:59 8:01
52 Monica Calhoun Pittsboro NC F 47 1:45:19 8:03
53 Ben Tamsky Charleston MO M 22 1:45:37 8:04
54 Gail King King Greenville SC F 46 1:45:42 8:05
55 Tim Stinnett Hendersonville NC M 56 1:45:44 8:05
56 Hannah Wheeler Johnson City TN F 31 1:46:09 8:07
57 Roxanne Pope Fletcher NC F 27 1:46:35 8:09
58 Jennifer Hosler Asheville NC F 43 1:46:40 8:09
59 Taylor Rudisill Asheville NC M 25 1:46:44 8:09
60 Gregory Dexter Augusta GA M 38 1:47:14 8:12
61 Marissa Russell Hendersonville NC F 31 1:47:19 8:12
62 Beth Poteat Cullowhee NC F 32 1:48:00 8:15
63 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC M 60 1:48:24 8:17
64 Bryant Webster Skyland NC M 49 1:48:25 8:17
65 Leanne Perry Asheville NC F 39 1:49:08 8:20
66 Skyler Fussner Edwards CO M 24 1:49:13 8:21
67 Greg Duff Asheville NC M 57 1:49:15 8:21
68 Cody Raulerson Asheville NC M 25 1:49:17 8:21
69 Zach Woolever Greer SC M 26 1:49:19 8:21
70 Kaylee Prochilo Hendersonville NC F 32 1:49:33 8:22
71 Whitney Waters F 32 1:49:43 8:23
72 Amanda Dunn Hendersonville NC F 28 1:49:43 8:23
73 Benjamin Calhoun Pittsboro NC M 49 1:49:45 8:23
74 Jalissa Deeley Tuxedo NC F 29 1:49:51 8:24
75 Kerry Mcneill Biltmore Lake NC F 45 1:50:08 8:25
76 Katherine Rothe-Ski Hendersonville NC F 25 1:50:09 8:25
77 Rich Trull Fletcher NC M 49 1:50:16 8:25
78 Hanna Honeycutt Asheville NC F 39 1:50:29 8:26
79 Amanda Cichy Asheville NC F 26 1:51:06 8:29
80 Clare Hachten Charlotte NC F 22 1:51:16 8:30
81 Lacy Crane Winston Salem NC F 28 1:51:18 8:30
82 Benjamin Lepage Asheville NC M 13 1:51:21 8:30
83 Madeline Ashwill Black Mountain NC F 29 1:51:37 8:32
84 Helen Cox Greenville SC F 56 1:51:45 8:32
85 Victoria Arcara Flat Rock NC F 53 1:51:49 8:33
86 Devorah Holan Arden NC F 48 1:51:56 8:33
87 Caitlyn Hess Candler NC F 30 1:52:02 8:34
88 William Short Lynchburg VA M 24 1:52:19 8:35
89 Gregory Goldsmith Winston Salem NC M 25 1:52:35 8:36
90 Mathew Flatow Charlotte NC M 38 1:52:37 8:36
91 Jeryl Sloan Asheville NC F 54 1:53:14 8:39
92 Barbara Hodges Shelby NC F 51 1:53:21 8:40
93 Casey White Asheville NC F 29 1:53:27 8:40
94 Luke Burress Waynesville NC M 12 1:53:40 8:41
95 Joe Yarkovich Asheville NC M 39 1:53:40 8:41
96 Rebecca O'Donnell Greenville SC F 26 1:53:42 8:41
97 Kerrie Sijon Greer SC F 58 1:53:47 8:42
98 Kris Kaufman Mills River NC F 39 1:54:08 8:43
99 Carey Oberholtzer Gray TN F 33 1:54:17 8:44
100 Sam Baker Fincastle VA M 23 1:54:28 8:45
101 Chalmers Brown Asheville NC M 43 1:54:31 8:45
102 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 63 1:54:32 8:45
103 Kiana Fussner Raleigh NC F 25 1:54:34 8:45
104 Derek Flaherty Pittsboro NC M 52 1:54:48 8:46
105 Lee Goldberg Arden NC M 37 1:54:52 8:47
106 Hannah Coloson Hendersonville NC F 37 1:54:53 8:47
107 Alina Randall Denver CO F 32 1:54:55 8:47
108 Emily Jones Flat Rock NC F 32 1:54:55 8:47
109 Ashley Hodges Shelby NC F 29 1:55:33 8:50
110 Emily Elder Morganton NC F 47 1:55:38 8:50
111 Tom Turner Black Mountain NC M 50 1:55:46 8:51
112 Jeff Rioux South Portland ME M 46 1:55:47 8:51
113 Bobbie Kallner South Portland ME F 50 1:55:48 8:51
114 Bradley Hines Candler NC M 41 1:56:05 8:52
115 Andrew Reeder Charlotte NC M 22 1:56:35 8:54
116 Taylor Weckstein Traverse City MI F 21 1:56:35 8:54
117 Maiya Peterson Carrboro NC F 22 1:56:35 8:54
118 James Frinak Asheville NC M 44 1:57:19 8:58
119 Bret Archbold Crestview FL M 55 1:57:22 8:58
120 Tobiah Tillman Black Mountain NC M 37 1:57:56 9:01
121 Molly Mcgowan Gorsu Hendersonville NC F 31 1:58:05 9:01
122 Bryan Kilby Fletcher NC M 47 1:58:07 9:01
123 Steve Dalton Hendersonville NC M 55 1:58:15 9:02
124 Candace Martin Travelers Rest SC F 27 1:58:17 9:02
125 Alexander Mccabe Greenville SC M 29 1:58:18 9:02
126 Dara Heimowitz Asheville NC F 38 1:58:22 9:03
127 Jessica Dennison Hendersonville NC F 32 1:58:27 9:03
128 Kelsey Foster Hendersonville NC F 28 1:58:27 9:03
129 Scott Latell Brevard NC M 52 1:58:34 9:04
130 Mary Davis Madison VA F 56 1:58:47 9:04
131 Micah Nicholson Raleigh NC M 26 1:58:49 9:05
132 Jennifer Ainsworth COCOA BEACH FL F 39 1:58:51 9:05
133 Yelena Chernous Asheville NC F 29 1:58:56 9:05
134 Katie Johnson Inman SC F 47 1:58:58 9:05
135 Heather Paeplow Asheville NC F 30 1:59:00 9:06
136 Juan Pena Maggie Valley NC M 41 1:59:13 9:06
137 Kayla Johnson Peterstown WV F 33 1:59:15 9:07
138 Lindsey Wehrli Asheville NC F 29 1:59:34 9:08
139 Laura Baltazar Pensacola FL F 32 2:00:10 9:11
140 Kasey King Hendersonville NC F 36 2:00:12 9:11
141 Holly Amann Asheville NC F 31 2:00:21 9:12
142 Jeff Johnson Inman SC M 47 2:00:27 9:12
143 Hannah Schroeder Arden NC F 24 2:00:52 9:14
144 Michael Salomone Hendersonville NC M 54 2:00:55 9:14
145 Brittany Wist Arden NC F 39 2:01:27 9:17
146 Molly Byman Durham NC F 29 2:01:29 9:17
147 Tad Dixon Asheville NC M 51 2:01:33 9:17
148 Mary Coleman Asheville NC F 45 2:01:38 9:18
149 Greg Hoffman Asheville NC M 38 2:01:48 9:18
150 Anna Edwards-Gaura Horse Shoe NC F 43 2:02:43 9:23
151 Rachel Rothstein Fairview NC F 57 2:02:56 9:23
152 Wesley Taylor Waynesville NC M 36 2:02:56 9:24
153 John Newkirk Greer SC M 41 2:03:13 9:25
154 Alana Hokans Brevard NC F 34 2:03:19 9:25
155 Heather Phillips clyde NC F 31 2:03:20 9:25
156 Michele Christ Asheville NC F 40 2:03:21 9:25
157 Suzanne Meadows Hendersonville NC F 54 2:03:34 9:26
158 Shannon Tabor Asheville NC F 38 2:03:41 9:27
159 Martha Clements Madison VA F 29 2:03:54 9:28
160 Niki Paganelli Canton NC F 28 2:04:15 9:30
161 Vienna Lopresti Waynesville NC F 39 2:04:17 9:30
162 John Connell Asheville NC M 59 2:04:17 9:30
163 Heidi Ewing Asheville NC F 41 2:04:25 9:30
164 Allyson Mccall West Union SC F 46 2:04:34 9:31
165 Michelle Stanly Hendersonville NC F 36 2:04:47 9:32
166 Nick Cummings Hendersonville NC M 35 2:04:48 9:32
167 Michael Kanelos Asheville NC M 46 2:04:57 9:33
168 Heather Compton Asheville NC F 41 2:05:01 9:33
169 Laura Donohoe Black Mountain NC F 59 2:05:03 9:33
170 Ed Ray Asheville NC M 25 2:05:04 9:33
171 Catherine Kemper Asheville NC F 25 2:05:15 9:34
172 Sam Henry Hendersonville NC M 47 2:06:03 9:38
173 Grace Burton Raleigh NC F 29 2:06:03 9:38
174 Jeff Busch Winston Salem NC M 42 2:06:06 9:38
175 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 74 2:06:15 9:39
176 Stephanie Presley Winston Salem NC F 27 2:06:41 9:41
177 Simon Tezzo Arden NC M 55 2:06:55 9:42
178 Angela Eichelberger Madison VA F 45 2:07:06 9:43
179 Laura Watrous F 57 2:07:16 9:43
180 Sara Phillips Fletcher NC F 35 2:07:38 9:45
181 Rebecca Hoke Candler NC F 30 2:07:40 9:45
182 Lisa Lawrence Waynesville NC F 52 2:07:41 9:45
183 Emilie Johnson Brevard NC F 40 2:07:48 9:46
184 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC M 46 2:07:58 9:47
185 Sara Warzecka Mills River NC F 34 2:08:00 9:47
186 Hannah Cureton Clemson SC F 21 2:08:01 9:47
187 Brooks Hazelton Asheville NC F 39 2:08:08 9:47
188 Elizabeth Stockslag Asheville NC F 38 2:08:15 9:48
189 Cassie Bednarek Clemson SC F 21 2:08:31 9:49
190 Molly Servine Clemson SC F 21 2:08:31 9:49
191 Jennifer Sechrist Canton NC F 34 2:08:32 9:49
192 Anthony Prochilo Hendersonville NC M 32 2:08:39 9:50
193 Cesar Valdez Asheville NC M 28 2:08:52 9:51
194 Nicole Ferrell Fletcher NC F 37 2:09:23 9:53
195 Katherine Saunders Stow MA F 41 2:09:38 9:54
196 Kimberly Thomas Horse Shoe NC F 33 2:09:41 9:54
197 Raegan Solomon Fletcher NC F 39 2:09:52 9:55
198 Dustin Smith Hendersonville NC M 43 2:09:54 9:55
199 Carolyn Haney Austin TX F 40 2:09:57 9:56
200 Phil Overman Chesapeake VA M 48 2:10:15 9:57
201 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville NC F 41 2:10:29 9:58
202 Tara Tecce Brevard NC F 26 2:10:42 9:59
203 Elizabeth D???andre Asheville NC 26 F A 01 2:10: 49 10:
204 Tonya Harwood Asheville NC F 45 2:11:01 10:01
205 Grayson Evans McDonough GA F 24 2:11:03 10:01
206 Kyle Wolske Johnson City TN F 23 2:11:04 10:01
207 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC F 36 2:11:10 10:01
208 Courtney Lowery Flat Rock NC F 36 2:11:33 10:03
209 Jamie Yancey Sutherlin VA F 38 2:11:36 10:03
210 Abby Montieth Columbia SC F 28 2:11:41 10:04
211 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC F 42 2:11:49 10:04
212 Hunter Miller Hickory NC M 31 2:12:51 10:09
213 Lk Paden Fletcher NC F 52 2:13:16 10:11
214 Ellen Howard Salisbury NC F 51 2:13:16 10:11
215 Kerby Placak Columbus NC F 31 2:13:21 10:11
216 Becky Hockenberry Boiling Springs SC F 45 2:13:21 10:11
217 Tim Griffin bucksport ME M 53 2:13:34 10:12
218 Mike Woodhead Southern Pines NC M 34 2:13:41 10:13
219 Charlotte White Simpsonville SC F 55 2:13:43 10:13
220 William Broome Hilton Head Island SC M 59 2:13:43 10:13
221 Jordan Kreigsman Fletcher NC F 25 2:13:46 10:13
222 Ashleigh Buike Fort Mill SC F 30 2:13:57 10:14
223 Alexa Barnes Greenville SC F 26 2:14:06 10:15
224 Alison Britt White Asheville NC F 45 2:14:11 10:15
225 Kara Davis Boiling Springs SC F 36 2:14:26 10:16
226 Laura Zerfas South Bend IN F 36 2:14:28 10:16
227 Lucas Kinsey M 16 2:14:41 10:17
228 Rowena Bandigas Boiling Springs SC F 32 2:15:10 10:19
229 Courtney Long Tampa FL F 35 2:15:24 10:21
230 Tina Kinsey Horse Shoe NC F 48 2:15:28 10:21
231 Daniel Abare M 19 2:15:37 10:22
232 Alicia Grez Asheville NC F 35 2:15:42 10:22
233 Tony Seagle Hendersonville NC M 45 2:15:55 10:23
234 Lauren Schultz Charleston SC F 22 2:16:02 10:23
235 Trish Bain Asheville NC F 41 2:16:10 10:24
236 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC F 69 2:16:14 10:24
237 Allen Gray Asheville NC M 54 2:16:23 10:25
238 Lindsey Tenpenny Asheville NC F 38 2:16:30 10:26
239 Charlotte Leblang Greenville SC F 25 2:16:33 10:26
240 Jennifer Cornett Pisgah Forest NC F 34 2:16:34 10:26
241 Kara Ridenhour Arden NC F 35 2:16:43 10:27
242 Molly Haas Emerald Isle NC F 26 2:17:12 10:29
243 Edward Stanly Hendersonville NC M 36 2:17:12 10:29
244 Rob Barham Whittier NC M 49 2:17:27 10:30
245 Kathryn Lubbe Suwanee GA F 32 2:17:29 10:30
246 Julie Hutchinson Asheville NC F 38 2:17:32 10:30
247 Natalie Swenson Hendersonville NC F 29 2:17:40 10:31
248 Katie Ignaszewski Madison VA F 47 2:17:44 10:31
249 Adam Luttrell Greeneville TN M 40 2:17:47 10:31
250 Tom Hunter Asheville NC M 49 2:17:53 10:32
251 Amy Harrington Canton NC F 42 2:18:10 10:33
252 Natalie Louise Hendersonville TN F 28 2:18:11 10:33
253 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC F 44 2:18:16 10:34
254 Sara Duncan Waynesville NC F 29 2:18:21 10:34
255 Joshua Bradey Dawsonville GA M 24 2:18:25 10:34
256 Mark Hansen Fletcher NC M 39 2:18:37 10:35
257 Andrea Larsen Hendersonville NC F 37 2:19:00 10:37
258 Ashley Pack Hickory NC F 35 2:19:11 10:38
259 Summer Dale Mills river NC F 46 2:19:13 10:38
260 Chad Ebling Arden NC M 34 2:19:18 10:38
261 Kevin Rowsey Asheville NC M 33 2:19:25 10:39
262 Viridiana Acosta Flat Rock NC F 32 2:19:33 10:40
263 Philip Risch Hickory NC M 49 2:19:55 10:41
264 Karen Brandt Hendersonville NC F 60 2:20:36 10:44
265 Suttle Payne Clover SC M 25 2:20:42 10:45
266 Amanda Bates Maggie Valley NC F 28 2:20:56 10:46
267 Alex Hauer Greensboro NC F 27 2:21:03 10:47
268 Lauren Rathburn Asheville NC F 22 2:21:14 10:47
269 Allison Brown Fairview NC F 38 2:21:32 10:49
270 Grace Lee Arlington VA F 21 2:21:36 10:49
271 Karen Flanders Weaverville NC F 57 2:21:36 10:49
272 Susan Fish-Cedergre Burnsville NC F 56 2:21:48 10:50
273 Gail Morris Hendersonville NC F 54 2:22:02 10:51
274 Misty Price Laurel Park NC F 44 2:22:07 10:51
275 Mary Beth Wike Fletcher NC F 48 2:22:15 10:52
276 Lori Ritter Asheville NC F 45 2:22:19 10:52
277 Adriana Rolfs Asheville NC F 30 2:22:23 10:53
278 Joanne Wilcox Candler NC F 38 2:22:31 10:53
279 Stephanie Boeshore Fairview NC F 53 2:22:35 10:53
280 Paula Kourian Simpsonville SC F 53 2:22:54 10:55
281 Jacqueline Okoth Raleigh NC F 51 2:22:55 10:55
282 Craig Booth Fort Lauderdale FL M 64 2:22:58 10:55
283 James Whatley Simpsonville SC M 49 2:23:02 10:56
284 Carl Lubbe Suwanee GA M 38 2:23:06 10:56
285 Jennifer Whatley Simpsonville SC F 44 2:23:08 10:56
286 Lee Scheuerman Asheville NC M 33 2:23:38 10:58
287 Ben Dupont Asheville NC M 25 2:23:40 10:59
288 Rachel Cummings Hendersonville NC F 34 2:23:52 10:59
289 Nora Milley Horse Shoe NC F 43 2:24:01 11:00
290 Luke Ervin Asheville NC M 25 2:24:04 11:00
291 Katie Clark Travelers Rest SC F 25 2:24:04 11:00
292 Nadja Vorontsova-Wh Asheville NC F 35 2:24:05 11:00
293 Mark Greene Pisgah Forest NC M 45 2:24:21 11:02
294 Delton Young Asheville NC M 62 2:24:27 11:02
295 John Hart Iii Horse Shoe NC M 42 2:24:52 11:04
296 Sarah Holden Mills River NC F 43 2:25:02 11:05
297 Christina Barkley Candler NC F 42 2:25:23 11:06
298 Andrew Osiecki Hendersonville NC M 44 2:25:37 11:07
299 Carole Robinette Pittsboro NC F 42 2:25:46 11:08
300 Joseph Haas Emerald Isle NC M 37 2:25:54 11:09
301 Katie Tardif Raleigh NC F 22 2:25:57 11:09
302 Lauren Andrews Clemson SC F 21 2:26:00 11:09
303 Jimmy Paden Fletcher NC M 53 2:26:01 11:09
304 Sara Hartsock Pisgah Forest NC F 33 2:26:28 11:11
305 Megan Raisle Carrboro NC F 21 2:26:28 11:11
306 Ashley Kindle Kannapolis NC F 30 2:26:30 11:11
307 Mikyla Peres Greenup KY F 30 2:26:58 11:14
308 Mireille Thompson Fletcher NC F 42 2:27:05 11:14
309 Jonathan Scott Asheville NC M 53 2:27:09 11:14
310 Carol Browne Mills River NC F 62 2:27:10 11:14
311 Whitney Sylvester Hendersonville NC F 32 2:27:14 11:15
312 Jennifer Denison Asheville NC F 42 2:27:42 11:17
313 Ashley Borman Brevard NC F 34 2:27:49 11:17
314 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC M 69 2:28:25 11:20
315 Karen Grobbelaar Griffin GA F 48 2:28:30 11:21
316 Monica Osiecki Hendersonville NC F 42 2:28:37 11:21
317 Cheryl Lockhart Candler NC F 30 2:28:43 11:22
318 Amanda Bowman Conover NC F 36 2:28:47 11:22
319 Kevin Goings Durham NC M 54 2:28:57 11:23
320 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 71 2:28:58 11:23
321 Karen Semrau Charlotte NC F 23 2:29:01 11:23
322 Shelby Pope Asheville NC F 25 2:29:38 11:26
323 Julie Reynolds-Enge Asheville NC F 30 2:29:38 11:26
324 Amanda Martin Hickory NC F 32 2:29:50 11:27
325 Sandra Willan Greer SC F 41 2:29:51 11:27
326 Kelly Byrd Hickory NC F 34 2:29:51 11:27
327 Lucas Young Nashville TN M 34 2:30:12 11:28
328 Chris Gould Charlottesville VA M 64 2:30:12 11:28
329 Howard Abernethy Jr Claremont NC M 43 2:30:54 11:32
330 Rachel Vincent Mars Hill NC F 37 2:31:01 11:32
331 Alyssa Lieb Arden NC F 39 2:31:08 11:33
332 Justina Goodman Canton NC F 36 2:31:15 11:33
333 Joshua Barton Statham GA M 41 2:31:28 11:34
334 Jake Garman Charlotte NC M 74 2:31:44 11:35
335 Elizabeth Franks Asheville NC F 39 2:31:55 11:36
336 Julie Simes Asheville NC F 44 2:32:01 11:37
337 Wendy Hines Biltmore lake NC F 41 2:32:42 11:40
338 Leigh Angel Hendersonville NC F 39 2:33:31 11:44
339 Jessica Phillips Waynesville NC F 37 2:34:13 11:47
340 Deahn Leblang Swampscott MA F 58 2:34:51 11:50
341 Laurie Kleppe Horse Shoe NC F 36 2:35:56 11:55
342 Katie Miller Horse Shoe NC F 23 2:35:59 11:55
343 Jesse Warren Asheville NC M 62 2:36:00 11:55
344 Sara Chovanic Franklin NC F 40 2:36:04 11:55
345 Deanne Mcghee Madison VA F 49 2:36:07 11:55
346 Jodi Huggins Brevard NC F 46 2:36:35 11:58
347 Christy Pope Claremont NC F 48 2:36:42 11:58
348 Scott Mccullough Summerville SC M 39 2:36:59 11:59
349 Tiffany Mccullough Summerville SC F 36 2:36:59 11:59
350 Hailey Voycheske Asheville NC F 30 2:37:18 12:01
351 Leslie Firth Asheville NC F 32 2:37:48 12:03
352 Elaine Roberge Simpsonville SC F 59 2:38:25 12:06
353 Amy Schoenacher Brevard NC F 44 2:38:44 12:07
354 Tracey Riley Northbridge MA F 52 2:39:10 12:09
355 Ashley Dickson Brevard NC F 46 2:39:12 12:10
356 Beth Collins Anderson SC F 52 2:39:24 12:11
357 Josh Barton Hendersonville NC M 36 2:39:30 12:11
358 Charlsey Russell Hendersonville NC F 35 2:39:51 12:13
359 Alex Pena Maggie Valley NC F 36 2:40:10 12:14
360 Carolina Mallia Charlotte NC F 27 2:40:25 12:15
361 Jonn Casallas Fletcher NC M 48 2:41:20 12:19
362 Clayton Corley Travelers Rest SC F 38 2:42:00 12:22
363 Susan Lazor Bucksport ME F 57 2:42:13 12:23
364 Aubrey Kulikowski Arden NC F 29 2:42:22 12:24
365 Michael Lepage Asheville NC M 43 2:42:22 12:24
366 Amanda Grode Syracuse NY F 29 2:42:23 12:24
367 Sean Lowery Flat Rock NC M 36 2:42:56 12:27
368 Nicole Naess Fletcher NC F 38 2:43:12 12:28
369 M.E. Gray Asheville NC F 56 2:43:13 12:28
370 Rhiannon Holbrook Waynesville NC F 40 2:43:33 12:30
371 Rowan Stuart Saluda NC F 23 2:43:36 12:30
372 Cindy Huson Laurel Park NC F 30 2:43:50 12:31
373 M.T. Andrade Piedmont SC M 36 2:44:44 12:35
374 Victoria Nelson Boiling Springs SC F 47 2:45:10 12:37
375 Kathleen Doherty Starr SC F 53 2:45:22 12:38
376 Glenn Metzger Hendersonville NC M 65 2:45:55 12:40
377 Wallice Ramirez Ama Jacksonville FL F 47 2:45:55 12:40
378 Lindsey Freibert Louisville KY F 36 2:46:21 12:42
379 Raina Reyes Arden NC F 42 2:46:21 12:42
380 Samuel C Elliott Hendersonville NC M 49 2:46:58 12:45
381 Chesley Machado Anderson SC F 41 2:47:03 12:46
382 Sarah Cox Anderson SC F 32 2:47:03 12:46
383 Michael Pope Claremont NC M 49 2:47:38 12:48
384 Belinda Maitre Hendersonville NC F 64 2:47:41 12:48
385 Ashley Cheshire Dallas GA F 31 2:47:52 12:49
386 Kelly M Elliott Hendersonville NC F 49 2:48:06 12:50
387 Taylor Spoltore Spartanburg SC F 26 2:48:14 12:51
388 Courtney Chandler Greenville SC F 33 2:48:14 12:51
389 Angela Sharpe Fletcher NC F 44 2:48:23 12:52
390 Tonya Reeves Canton NC F 38 2:49:14 12:56
391 Seth Reeves Canton NC M 41 2:49:16 12:56
392 Lindsay Mattingly Canton NC F 24 2:49:42 12:58
393 Christy Jeter Hendersonville NC F 46 2:49:58 12:59
394 Julia Meeks Fletcher NC F 39 2:50:10 13:00
395 Katie Ward Mills River NC F 34 2:51:23 13:05
396 Murphy Miller Swannanoa NC M 64 2:51:55 13:08
397 Sharon Moore Ponte Vedra Beach FL F 67 2:53:44 13:16
398 Sharon Metzger Hendersonville NC F 58 2:53:44 13:16
399 Cynthia Angresano Neptune Beach FL F 59 2:53:44 13:16
400 Teresa Howey Jacksonville FL F 50 2:53:44 13:16
401 Rachel Haynes Hendersonville NC F 33 2:55:05 13:22
402 Chloe Harden Etowah NC F 33 2:55:05 13:22
403 Dalynn Lawson Greenback TN F 47 2:55:34 13:25
404 Kaitlin Woods Dallas GA F 32 2:56:11 13:27
405 Ashley Sellers Hendersonville NC F 32 2:56:40 13:30
406 Bernard Franks Cincinnati OH M 70 2:57:05 13:31
407 Mike Burton Greensboro NC M 22 2:59:25 13:42
408 Sara Dean Mills River NC F 34 2:59:32 13:43
409 Jennifer Marrison Greenback TN F 41 3:00:26 13:47
410 Brandy Underwood Canton NC F 36 3:01:19 13:51
411 Melanie Murdock Moore SC F 34 3:02:36 13:57
412 Lori Hart Horse Shoe NC F 46 3:04:14 14:04
413 Holly Barr Flat Rock NC F 34 3:05:53 14:12
414 Lu White Garner NC F 59 3:08:44 14:25
415 Michelle Brown Atlanta GA F 54 3:10:00 14:31
416 William Eakins Asheville NC M 68 3:10:25 14:33
417 Wendy Harper Raleigh NC F 51 3:16:20 15:00
418 Ila Anderson Columbia SC F 33 3:18:11 15:08
419 Norma Minnick Jacksonville FL F 62 3:18:17 15:09
420 Jennifer Peyton Pisgah Forest NC F 36 3:19:04 15:12
421 Michele Cassone Hendersonville NC F 55 3:20:31 15:19
422 Monica Stancato Hendersonville NC F 63 3:20:31 15:19
423 Jean Brady Maple Glen PA F 60 3:21:13 15:22
424 Nilesh Shah Maple Glen PA M 62 3:21:13 15:22
425 Cayce Moyer Fairview NC F 35 3:21:14 15:22
426 Yasmin Mansukhani Etowah NC F 40 3:25:06 15:40
427 Elizabeth Shelton Loveland OH F 33 3:36:09 16:30
428 Emily Shelton Loveland OH F 29 3:39:18 16:45

5k Overall

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC M 49 20:53 6:44
2 Isaac Valk Arden NC M 12 21:49 7:02
3 Kian Holden Mills River NC M 13 22:25 7:13
4 Carter Morrissey Kingsport TN M 10 23:14 7:29
5 Adam Deiter Kingsport TN M 38 23:16 7:30
6 Tj Scott Charleston SC M 42 23:51 7:41
7 Michael Steffin Arden NC M 38 23:51 7:41
8 Jon Morgan Island Lake IL M 46 23:54 7:42
9 Emily Pereira Tryon NC F 35 24:09 7:47
10 Ronald Isaac Marshville NC M 45 24:31 7:54
11 Wesley Kreigsman Fletcher NC M 26 24:41 7:57
12 Sallie Vaughan Lexington SC F 28 24:44 7:58
13 Rodney Robinson Horse Shoe NC M 55 24:48 7:59
14 John Morgan Hendersonville NC M 47 25:36 8:15
15 Stacey Stafford Tryon NC F 43 25:47 8:18
16 Evelyn Morris Carrboro NC F 21 25:55 8:21
17 Jeremy Anderson Charlotte NC M 27 26:04 8:24
18 Miriam Salloum Asheville NC F 43 26:48 8:38
19 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC M 70 26:56 8:41
20 Matthew Garren Etowah NC M 40 27:32 8:52
21 Brandie Katsch Leicester NC F 40 27:54 8:59
22 Rg Lamar Macon GA M 36 28:45 9:16
23 Bobbi Scott Charleston SC F 36 28:53 9:18
24 Anna Hodan Arden NC F 30 28:53 9:18
25 Katie Coules NC F 28 28:55 9:19
26 Lisa Mann Asheville NC F 36 29:01 9:21
27 Adrienne Lindley Asheville NC F 42 29:03 9:21
28 Taylor Pung Arden NC F 28 29:05 9:22
29 Molly Horton Hendersonville NC F 22 29:05 9:22
30 Nathaniel Habel Asheville NC M 31 29:12 9:24
31 Brian Oliver Etowah NC M 47 29:22 9:28
32 Elizabeth Becker Asheville NC F 39 29:34 9:31
33 Beth Grumbles Easley SC F 60 29:42 9:34
34 Andrew Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 9 29:52 9:37
35 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 41 29:52 9:37
36 Greg Riley Northbridge MA M 51 30:13 9:44
37 Christin Carter Brevard NC F 34 30:25 9:48
38 Kimberly Patterson Catawba NC F 48 30:31 9:50
39 Bryan Dekin Raleigh NC M 32 30:43 9:53
40 Krystal Curtis Candler NC F 26 30:46 9:54
41 Salena Taitague Leicester NC F 40 30:52 9:56
42 Hallie Berry Candler NC F 38 31:01 9:59
43 Amanda Tant Asheville NC F 28 31:01 9:59
44 Jordan Titus Taylors SC M 29 31:05 10:01
45 Celess Titus Taylors SC F 29 31:06 10:01
46 Austin Tothacer Greenville SC M 29 31:07 10:01
47 Andy Davis Greenville NC M 25 31:19 10:05
48 George Bradley Johns Island SC M 44 31:19 10:05
49 Brooke Sudano Holly springs NC M 24 31:19 10:05
50 Shawna Bryce Mars Hill NC F 45 31:27 10:08
51 Lindsay Atwater Hickory NC F 28 31:29 10:08
52 Amanda Matthews F 35 32:11 10:22
53 James Serrano Hendersonville NC M 36 32:26 10:27
54 Tricia King Hendersonville NC F 47 32:50 10:34
55 Diego Mureno Newton NC M 26 32:53 10:35
56 Sierra Fender Fletcher NC F 23 33:03 10:38
57 Lisa Kirbo Arden NC F 47 33:05 10:39
58 Sherry Peek Dana NC F 55 33:09 10:41
59 Aprel Wilson Burnsville NC F 38 33:16 10:43
60 Hannah Bonetti Spartanburg SC F 29 33:27 10:46
61 Holly Sullivan Pisgah Forest NC F 24 33:36 10:49
62 Colby Reddin Cullowhee NC M 28 33:41 10:51
63 Kelsey Perley Brevard NC F 29 33:56 10:56
64 Jess Creson Asheville NC F 27 34:12 11:01
65 Jake Bradley Johns Island SC M 13 34:15 11:02
66 James Goodman Canton NC M 43 34:22 11:04
67 Chelsea Cerrito Willow Spring NC F 30 34:26 11:05
68 Courtney Morgan Brevard NC F 38 34:42 11:10
69 Erik Simes Asheville NC M 58 34:43 11:11
70 Maggie Mcdade Asheville NC F 42 34:49 11:13
71 Geoff Kinsey Horse Shoe NC M 49 34:57 11:15
72 Wilma Baldwin Hendersonville NC F 44 35:05 11:18
73 Elana Flanigan Hendersonville NC F 45 35:18 11:22
74 Karyn Kattermann Mills river NC F 53 35:26 11:25
75 Brittney Sudakow Hendersonville NC F 33 35:35 11:27
76 Paul Freeman Hendersonville NC M 25 35:53 11:33
77 Carissa Dotson Statham GA F 30 36:11 11:39
78 Cara Weinzapfel Hendersonville NC F 38 36:14 11:40
79 Jessica Guffey Flat Rock NC F 37 36:23 11:43
80 Michelle Reynolds Fletcher NC F 51 36:33 11:46
81 Brooke Van Rensselaer Brevard NC F 39 36:34 11:47
82 Courtney Roberts Deep Gap NC F 42 36:34 11:47
83 Paula Harris Claremont NC F 63 36:36 11:47
84 Rachel Lamar Hawkinsville GA F 28 36:56 11:54
85 Geddes Crowley Arden NC M 10 36:57 11:54
86 Danelle Drake Candler NC F 53 37:00 11:55
87 Carrie Mccarson Hendersonville NC F 37 37:13 11:59
88 Shena Mintz Saluda NC F 36 37:13 11:59
89 Megan Kitchens Hendersonville NC F 39 37:20 12:01
90 Kelsey Sessoms Arden NC F 24 37:21 12:02
91 Samantha Chase Asheville NC F 28 37:25 12:03
92 Chris Bernhardt Arden NC M 61 37:29 12:04
93 Ashlee Mooneyhan Black Mountain NC F 33 37:37 12:07
94 Jenae Merkle Brevard NC F 32 37:57 12:13
95 Lindsay Weiland F 42 38:09 12:17
96 Anne Garner Maxeys GA F 74 38:43 12:28
97 Brian Davis Asheville NC M 35 38:57 12:33
98 Joy Oliver Etowah NC F 46 39:01 12:34
99 Lindsey Bercume Laurel Park NC F 29 39:02 12:34
100 Robert Kattermann Mills river NC M 55 39:10 12:37
101 Jen Bailey Asheville NC F 48 39:13 12:38
102 Brandy Heatherly Flat Rock NC F 31 39:28 12:43
103 Stevi Price Lexington SC F 29 40:02 12:54
104 April Pryor Hendersonville NC F 46 40:03 12:54
105 Cheryl Brewer Fletcher NC F 50 40:11 12:56
106 Sarah Hatch Hendersonville NC F 30 40:20 12:59
107 Jessica Stege Hendersonville NC F 31 40:20 12:59
108 Lizzie Wilson Charlotte NC F 21 40:21 12:59
109 Hannah Bradley Johns Island SC F 43 40:53 13:10
110 Alexandra Bradley Leicester NC F 31 40:58 13:11
111 Sawyer Barham Whittier NC M 10 41:05 13:14
112 Christy Trull Fletcher NC F 41 41:08 13:15
113 Lindsey Fandrick Pensacola FL F 31 41:17 13:18
114 Holly Overman Chesapeake VA F 44 41:43 13:26
115 Brandy Jordon Taylorsville NC F 26 41:44 13:26
116 Leigh Owens Forest City NC F 52 41:46 13:27
117 Melanie Kay Fort Mill SC F 42 41:49 13:28
118 Patricia Dimsdale Asheville NC F 40 41:53 13:29
119 Katelynn Patterson Catawba NC F 22 42:11 13:35
120 Maxine Mueller Mills River NC F 31 42:23 13:39
121 Megan Kuykendall Horse Shoe NC F 29 43:01 13:51
122 Charles Terry Sutherlin VA M 45 44:32 14:20
123 Cassie Shaffer Hendersonville NC F 31 45:22 14:36
124 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 74 46:16 14:54
125 Debra Ehrmann Asheville NC F 46 46:48 15:04
126 Kara Tebaldi Arden NC F 49 46:48 15:04
127 Nancy Risch Hickory NC F 49 52:51 17:01
128 Miranda Byerly Mills River NC F 37 55:49 17:58
129 Tracey Whitaker Mills River NC F 45 55:49 17:58
130 Haley Freeman Hendersonville NC F 25 1:06:28 21:24

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.