RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Apple Fest 8k + Chamber Challenge Team 5k – August 31, 2019 – Hendersonville NC

Congratulations to Alex Totten-Lancaster and Jo Melnyk as winners of the 8k. Click here for 8k age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

APPLE FEST 8K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Alex Totten-Lancaster Carthage Nc M 41 28:01 5:39
2 Anthony Kelly Hendersonville Nc M 16 30:42 6:11
3 Luke Hollingsworth Hendersonville Nc M 19 31:02 6:15
4 Ray Gill Brevard Nc M 36 31:20 6:19
5 Sean Hickling Hendersonville Nc M 38 31:25 6:20
6 Andrew Nicholson Hendersonville Nc M 28 31:39 6:23
7 Rick Clark Hendersonville Nc M 54 31:44 6:23
8 Gary Ball Brevard Nc M 50 32:16 6:30
9 Richard Lyons Greenville Sc M 49 32:38 6:34
10 Jo Melnyk Asheville Nc F 36 32:39 6:34
11 Bobby Aswell, Jr. Cornelius Nc M 56 32:39 6:34
12 Spencer Clark M 29 33:33 6:45
13 Joe Watson Asheville Nc M 53 33:40 6:47
14 Philip Taylor Fletcher Nc M 37 33:46 6:48
15 Alan Raya Waynesville Nc M 19 33:51 6:49
16 Tom Champagne Asheville Nc M 57 34:09 6:53
17 Lawson Whiteside Hendersonville Nc M 16 34:10 6:53
18 Matthew Rice M 45 34:12 6:53
19 Hudson Rice M 13 34:21 6:55
20 Amanda Jones Asheville Nc F 33 34:32 6:57
21 Lincoln Crosse Asheville Nc M 60 34:46 7:00
22 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville Nc F 44 35:06 7:04
23 Janet Bensley Arden Nc F 66 35:19 7:07
24 Paul Capps Brighton Ma M 29 35:51 7:13
25 Curt Cline Hendersonville Nc M 51 36:06 7:16
26 Montana Lambert Hendersonville Nc M 32 36:13 7:18
27 Keaton Miller Hickory Nc M 30 36:15 7:18
28 Lauren Stanfield Hendersonville Nc F 30 36:42 7:23
29 Jenny Holloway Hendersonville Nc F 38 36:43 7:24
30 Zoe Capps Hendersonville Nc F 18 37:03 7:28
31 Brad Angle Redondo Beach Ca M 57 37:08 7:29
32 Brian Stuller Hendersonville Nc M 54 37:29 7:33
33 George Luke Greenville Sc M 79 37:33 7:34
34 Molly McGowan Gorsuch Hendersonville Nc F 31 38:08 7:41
35 Grady Gates Banner Elk Nc M 10 38:10 7:41
36 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville Nc F 44 38:19 7:43
37 Susan Garland Arden Nc F 51 38:23 7:44
38 John Liberatos Charleston Sc M 50 38:27 7:44
39 Erik Sandstedt Asheville Nc M 50 38:28 7:45
40 Richard Hefner Gastonia Nc M 67 38:36 7:46
41 Brian Kowald Hendersonville Nc M 58 38:37 7:46
42 Ellen Maddock Asheville Nc F 40 38:40 7:47
43 Steven Acker Black Mountain Nc M 33 38:55 7:50
44 Amron Rice F 11 39:41 7:59
45 Tom Tarker Hendersonville Nc M 50 39:45 8:00
46 Doug Draper Hendersonville Nc M 49 39:52 8:01
47 Patrick Clancy Asheville Nc M 71 40:02 8:04
48 Candace DelMastro Asheville Nc F 34 40:07 8:05
49 Sam Castridge Hendersonville Nc M 31 40:11 8:05
50 Bryant Webster Skyland Nc M 49 40:13 8:06
51 Hannah Coloson Hendersonville Nc F 37 40:15 8:06
52 Mike Phillips Raleigh Nc M 49 40:20 8:07
53 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville Nc M 63 40:24 8:08
54 Steve Sizemore Asheville Nc M 54 40:30 8:09
55 J.D. Prather Garner Nc M 57 40:44 8:12
56 Sara Shaff Asheville Nc F 27 40:49 8:13
57 tommy tucker Norlina Nc M 57 40:50 8:13
58 Becky Clemens Arden Nc F 42 40:53 8:14
59 Cheryl Stuller Hendersonville Nc F 53 40:58 8:15
60 Brad Hodge Wade Nc M 48 41:05 8:16
61 Alex Kowald Hendersonville Nc M 28 41:14 8:18
62 Laura Baylor Mills River Nc F 43 41:25 8:20
63 Greg Wilkie Fletcher Nc M 55 41:33 8:22
64 Dustin Smith Hendersonville Nc M 43 41:37 8:23
65 Robin Tanner Cullowhee Nc F 58 41:38 8:23
66 Carrie Wilsey Hendersonville Nc F 41 41:40 8:23
67 Edward Stanly Hendersonville Nc M 36 41:46 8:24
68 Gabby McDaniel Hendersonville Nc F 26 41:50 8:25
69 Noelle Swift F 17 41:51 8:25
70 james parks Madisonville Tn M 60 41:55 8:26
71 Tyler Moore Taylors Sc M 42 42:01 8:28
72 Michelle Stanly Hendersonville Nc F 36 42:04 8:28
73 Alyse Schuver Travelers Rest Sc F 32 42:09 8:29
74 Jason Whitley Hendersonville Nc M 50 42:21 8:32
75 James Justice Hendersonville Nc M 44 42:22 8:32
76 Patrick Green Cramerton Nc M 47 42:40 8:35
77 Beckie Calvert Cramerton Nc F 49 42:40 8:35
78 Jason Heilemann Hendersonville Nc M 35 42:42 8:36
79 Chris Eason Gastonia Nc M 57 42:43 8:36
80 Staci Rogge Richmond Va F 37 42:43 8:36
81 Jason Crawford Sugar Mtn Nc M 39 42:50 8:37
82 Maura Thompson Asheville Nc F 30 42:54 8:38
83 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee Fl M 74 42:54 8:38
84 Dennis Duffy Asheville Nc M 60 43:04 8:40
85 Michael Salomone Hendersonville Nc M 54 43:09 8:41
86 Linny Moore Greer Sc M 72 43:10 8:41
87 Becky Corthell Tryon Nc F 40 43:17 8:43
88 Alice Smith F 49 43:18 8:43
89 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville Nc F 41 43:19 8:43
90 Steven Watson Fayetteville Nc M 54 43:34 8:46
91 Taylor Fisher Chapel Hill Nc M 33 43:45 8:48
92 Ford Pace Hendersonville Nc M 12 43:49 8:49
93 Avia Easler Hendersonville Nc F 20 43:49 8:49
94 Jennifer Cornett Pisgah Forest Nc F 34 43:59 8:51
95 Jeffery D Bivins Belmont Nc M 57 44:01 8:52
96 Karen Brandt Hendersonville Nc F 60 44:04 8:52
97 Amy Silvers Fletcher Nc F 45 44:07 8:53
98 Butch Stanley Hendersonville Nc M 45 44:10 8:54
99 Jill Griffith Summerville Sc F 40 44:20 8:55
100 Drew Finley Hendersonville Nc M 23 44:21 8:56
101 Beverly Cole Hendersonville Nc F 61 44:42 9:00
102 Forrest Fowler Travelers Rest Sc M 63 44:45 9:00
103 Chris Moss Mill Spring Nc M 47 44:50 9:01
104 Kim Clark Arden Nc F 39 44:52 9:02
105 Jeannie Craig Seneca Sc F 54 44:53 9:02
106 Lynn Marks Hendersonville Nc F 55 44:59 9:03
107 Brenda Scott Point Pleasant Wv F 54 45:16 9:07
108 Bill Taylor Candler Nc M 61 45:23 9:08
109 Matt Williamson Hendersonville Nc M 39 45:24 9:08
110 Charles Netherton Hendersonville Nc M 41 45:24 9:08
111 Christine Alston East Flat Rock Nc F 47 45:42 9:12
112 Caylen Hudgins F 9 45:43 9:12
113 Oswaldo Guerra Fountain Inn Sc M 53 45:48 9:13
114 Lester B CULBERTSON Starr Sc M 46 45:51 9:14
115 Tom Hunter Asheville Nc M 49 45:54 9:14
116 Jim Owens Kings Mountain Nc M 73 46:00 9:16
117 Courtney Norman Hendersonville Nc F 25 46:01 9:16
118 Gina Stanley Hendersonville Nc F 44 46:09 9:17
119 Stacey Bird Hendersonville Tn F 51 46:16 9:19
120 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville Nc F 51 46:20 9:20
121 Jeff Burgess Fort Mill Sc M 50 46:34 9:22
122 Kathleen Stahly Asheville Nc F 69 46:45 9:25
123 Kristen Lee Hendersonville Nc F 31 46:49 9:25
124 Courtney Lowery Flat Rock Nc F 36 46:56 9:27
125 Lara Turner Clyde Nc F 49 46:57 9:27
126 Meredith W F 36 47:17 9:31
127 Rosie Prather Garner Nc F 50 47:27 9:33
128 Catherine Hutchinson Hendersonville Nc F 30 47:34 9:35
129 Andy W Dunn Nc M 37 47:46 9:37
130 Bradley Ward Weaverville Nc M 65 48:11 9:42
131 Cecelia Smith Hendersonville Nc F 39 48:16 9:43
132 Dana Schultz Hendersonville Nc F 44 48:41 9:48
133 Summer Huntley-Dale Mills River Nc F 46 48:50 9:50
134 suzanne carlin Hendersonville Nc F 49 48:57 9:51
135 Marek Grabowski M 8 49:02 9:52
136 Meredith Mitchell Hendersonville Nc F 37 49:14 9:55
137 Jen Taylor Fletcher Nc F 36 49:15 9:55
138 Katie Bradley Hendersonville Nc F 37 49:15 9:55
139 Kerry Hodge Wade Nc F 47 49:26 9:57
140 Benita Auge Weaverville Nc F 71 49:59 10:04
141 Carol Copenhaver Arden Nc F 52 50:08 10:05
142 Monica DeMatos Fletcher Nc F 49 50:08 10:05
143 Jason Davis Hendersonville Nc M 37 50:19 10:08
144 Morgan Hudgins F 13 50:24 10:09
145 Finnegan Grabowski M 8 50:25 10:09
146 Linda Cox Hendersonville Nc F 65 50:27 10:09
147 Scott Lewis Hendersonville Nc M 43 50:36 10:11
148 Jody McFarland Asheville Nc F 43 50:36 10:11
149 Amber Weintraub Greenville Sc F 25 50:56 10:15
150 Rongrong Fan Asheville Nc F 35 51:34 10:23
151 Caroline Clark Swannanoa Nc F 28 51:35 10:23
152 Kim Wangler Boone Nc F 56 51:46 10:25
153 Bill Armstrong Fletcher Nc M 61 51:54 10:27
154 Cindy Huson Laurel Park Nc F 29 52:11 10:30
155 Brittany Rauwolf Kodiak Ak F 32 52:12 10:30
156 Jerrold Burgess M 70 52:34 10:35
157 Krista Gregg Fletcher Nc F 32 52:39 10:36
158 Joan Mulreannan Zaki Hendersonville Nc F 58 52:54 10:39
159 Angela Templeton Hendersonville Nc F 50 52:59 10:40
160 Leigh Angel Hendersonville Nc F 39 53:06 10:41
161 Gene Brislin Summerville Sc M 55 53:22 10:45
162 Jennifer Rice Hendersonville Nc F 50 53:27 10:46
163 Angela Austin Flat Rock Nc F 52 53:43 10:49
164 Talia Heimowitz F 8 53:49 10:50
165 Dara Heimowitz Asheville Nc F 38 53:49 10:50
166 Emma Forster Asheville Nc F 26 53:51 10:50
167 Carrie Stevens Leicester Nc F 48 54:10 10:54
168 Linda Hegar Flat Rock Nc F 65 54:28 10:58
169 Jerry Hegar Flat Rock Nc M 67 54:37 11:00
170 Pamela King F 99 54:43 11:01
171 Monica Stancato Hendersonville Nc F 62 54:57 11:04
172 Nora Milley Horse Shoe Nc F 43 55:07 11:06
173 Pam Szymczyk Port St Lucie Fl F 55 55:23 11:09
174 Bradford Hudgins Hendersonville Nc M 70 55:41 11:13
175 KARYN KATTERMANN Mills River Nc F 53 56:06 11:18
176 Elnora Thompson Cherokee Nc F 71 57:05 11:29
177 Lou Ann Aheron Flat Rock Nc F 58 57:07 11:30
178 Rita Hensley Mars Hill Nc F 56 57:42 11:37
179 Randy Hunter Hendersonville Nc M 57 57:48 11:38
180 Mary Schuver Tryon Nc F 64 57:54 11:39
181 Andrew Scott Flat Rock Nc M 72 58:01 11:41
182 Brice Molton Hendersonville Nc M 24 58:05 11:42
183 Mark Holden Hendersonville Nc M 24 58:08 11:42
184 Joshua McElrath Weaverville Nc M 36 58:42 11:49
185 Keith Atkins Forest City Nc M 56 59:14 11:55
186 Kelli Glover Hendersonville Nc F 32 59:17 11:56
187 Andy Coe Hendersonville Nc M 50 1:00:41 12:13
188 Lindsay Miller Fletcher Nc F 24 1:01:32 12:23
189 Linda Scott Flat Rock Nc F 54 1:01:42 12:25
190 Lisa Keiber Hendersonville Nc F 47 1:02:30 12:35
191 Brent Schaeffer Hendersonville Nc M 70 1:03:35 12:48
192 Cassie Miller F 30 1:03:38 12:48
193 Wilma Fuentes Marshall Nc F 69 1:04:20 12:57
194 Bobbie Williamson Mills River Nc F 41 1:04:29 12:59
195 Robert Kattermann Mills River Nc M 55 1:05:57 13:17
196 Jenny Scruggs Asheville Nc F 49 1:06:36 13:24
197 Petra Mansukhani Hendersonville Nc F 61 1:07:05 13:30
198 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 74 1:15:52 15:16
199 Stephanie Peeler Campobello Sc F 47 1:16:54 15:29
200 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock Nc M 81 1:18:57 15:53
201 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville Nc F 81 1:20:18 16:10
202 Carol Logan Thomspn Asheville Nc F 63 1:26:19 17:22
203 Cindy Gaffney Mills River Nc F 59 1:26:30 17:24

CHAMBER CHALLENGE TEAM 5K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Allan Kelly BORGWARNER FUJI M 51 20:18
2 Craig Porter UPM RAFLATAC M 45 20:25
3 Michael Baldwin KIMBERLY CLARK M 46 20:44
4 Anthony Franco BORGWARNER FUJI M 27 20:53
5 Scott Sears YMCA M 42 22:37
6 Erin Day PARDEE UNC HEALTH CARE F 27 22:39
7 Simon Tezzo BORGWARNER HONEYCRISP M 55 22:40
8 Leonardo Chiarinelli BORGWARNER FUJI M 35 22:56
9 David Price PARDEE UNC HEALTH CARE M 46 23:17
10 Seth Holling UPM RAFLATAC M 39 23:23
11 Gordy Jenks BORGWARNER FUJI M 40 23:26
12 Jordan Denmark SIEFERTOLGVINDENMARK M 24 23:39
13 Tyler Baker UPM RAFLATAC M 35 23:42
14 Brandon Baertschi UPM RAFLATAC M 33 24:03
15 Alessandro Treccani BORGWARNER HONEYCRISP M 46 24:38
16 Carsten Erkel HOT PLASTIC M 45 25:41
17 Kelly Harrison BORGWARNER MACINTOSH M 47 25:42
18 Brian Handlon BORGWARNER MACINTOSH M 47 25:47
19 Lindsey Perone BORGWARNER HONEYCRISP F 33 25:48
20 Garret Warzynski KIMBERLY CLARK M 35 26:23
21 Srikar Yellapragada BORGWARNER MACINTOSH M 40 26:36
22 Chris Bowman BORGWARNER MACINTOSH M 44 27:01
23 John Kogoy PARDEE UNC HEALTH CARE M 38 27:08
24 Team Member 4 YMCA YMCA M 42 27:39
25 Savannah Kennedy KENNEDYSNC5 F 14 27:41
26 Joshua Simpson YMCA M 42 27:51
27 Erin Hamner TEAM STILES F 25 27:56
28 Dylan Stiles TEAM STILES M 25 27:57
29 Jonathan Diehl ZOE DENTAL M 34 27:59
30 Chris Stipo ASHEVILLE AIRPORT M 23 28:26
31 David King ASHEVILLE AIRPORT M 43 28:30
32 Van Rogers FOUR AND A QUARTER M 47 28:41
33 Hector Marmolejo KIMBERLY CLARK M 40 28:47
34 Thomas Eisenhauer PARDEE UNC HEALTH CARE M 60 29:02
35 Hope Alexander LEADS SOUTH TEAM F 13 29:32
36 LK Paden YMCA F 42 29:39
37 Carlos Collazo BORGWARNER RED DELICIOUS M 64 29:40
38 David Olgvin SIEFERTOLGVINDENMARK M 23 29:46
39 Sarah Cosgrove LEADS SOUTH TEAM F 40 30:29
40 Leah Holzenkamp BORGWARNER GOLDEN DELICI F 33 30:46
41 Michelle Tracz LEADS SOUTH TEAM F 49 31:22
42 Josue Solano HOT PLASTIC M 39 31:35
43 Aiden Kennedy KENNEDYSNC5 M 11 31:39
44 Raj Chandramohanan BORGWARNER RED DELICIOUS M 40 32:03
45 Mike Kennedy BORGWARNER HONEYCRISP M 51 32:09
46 Isabel Hardin TEAM STILES F 13 32:14
47 Ashley MacMeeken KIMBERLY CLARK F 28 33:12
48 Jack Martindale BORGWARNER RED DELICIOUS M 54 33:24
49 Carl Tannenbaum HOLD-ON TIGHT M 33 33:46
50 Alexander Gerlach FOUR AND A QUARTER M 28 34:07
51 Natalie Stiles TEAM STILES F 55 34:26
52 James Serrano ASHEVILLE AIRPORT M 36 35:21
53 Ronald Heatherly HOLD-ON TIGHT M 24 35:48
54 Michael Kennedy KENNEDYSNC5 M 51 36:39
55 Monica Page ASHEVILLE AIRPORT F 41 38:24
56 Joi McPherson BORGWARNER RED DELICIOUS F 34 39:38
57 Angelo Tong FOUR AND A QUARTER M 36 40:02
58 Kimberly Siefert SIEFERTOLGVINDENMARK F 42 40:08
59 Brian Siefert SIEFERTOLGVINDENMARK M 44 40:09
60 Roy Tong HOT PLASTIC M 31 40:17
61 Mike Hill HOLD-ON TIGHT M 29 40:23
62 Amber Kirby ZOE DENTAL F 22 41:21
63 Keai Tilly ZOE DENTAL F 38 41:21
64 Kelly Van Wagenen ZOE DENTAL F 30 41:21
65 Ann Marie Kennedy KENNEDYSNC5 F 48 43:16
66 Darlene Cluett BORGWARNER GOLDEN DELICI F 55 44:47
67 Paige Stack SAFELIGHT SPRINTERS F 46 45:18
68 Isabel Cook SAFELIGHT SPRINTERS F 30 45:18
69 Jaymee Frole SAFELIGHT SPRINTERS F 30 46:10
70 Laresa Griffin SAFELIGHT SPRINTERS F 48 49:48
71 Thela Murdock JAILHOUSE ROCKERS F 49 53:45
72 Colby Hogsed JAILHOUSE ROCKERS M 23 53:47
73 Donald Ramey JAILHOUSE ROCKERS M 58 53:49
74 Kyle Passmore JAILHOUSE ROCKERS M 41 53:49
75 Josh Hughes SUPER GAMMAS M 45 57:36
76 Cassandra Bankhead SUPER GAMMAS F 32 57:36
77 Monica Miller BORGWARNER GOLDEN DELICI F 39 58:13
78 Julie Adkins BORGWARNER GOLDEN DELICI F 49 58:13
79 Yolanda Detmering FOUR AND A QUARTER F 21 58:30
80 Ian Kovacs SUPER GAMMAS M 32 58:34
81 Haley Jordan FINAL COUNTDOWN F 33 1:09:04
82 Julie Borges FINAL COUNTDOWN F 47 1:09:04
83 Dixie Jones FINAL COUNTDOWN F 26 1:09:04
84 Hannah Duncan FINAL COUNTDOWN F 27 1:09:05

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.