RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Scream Half Marathon – July 13, 2019 – Jonas Ridge NC

Congratulations to Ryan Mills and Carolyn Yang as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Ryan Mills Charlotte NC M 37 1:12:45.2 5:33
2 Chad Crockford Charlotte NC M 37 1:13:07.9 5:35
3 York Thomas Columbus OH M 31 1:14:17.9 5:40
4 Matt Longworth Wadesboro NC M 38 1:15:50.8 5:47
5 Stephen Salisbury Charlotte NC M 33 1:16:27.8 5:50
6 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC M 37 1:17:19.4 5:54
7 Brendan Murray Durham NC M 31 1:17:53.4 5:56
8 Robert Marchinko Salisbury NC M 47 1:18:30.3 5:59
9 Stuart Hildebrandt Rock Hill SC M 32 1:21:17.2 6:12
10 Ryan Wakefield Charlotte NC M 33 1:22:32.7 6:18
11 Andrew Charters Charlotte NC M 31 1:23:16.6 6:21
12 Niles Yantchook Gastonia NC M 44 1:23:19.3 6:21
13 Kendall Weaver Hendersonville NC M 35 1:23:46.0 6:23
14 Carolyn Yang Arlington VA F 34 1:25:14.4 6:30
15 Robert McBee York SC M 52 1:25:24.3 6:31
16 Megan Zavorka Thomas Columbus OH F 32 1:26:12.3 6:35
17 Jeremy Peterson Lynchburg VA M 27 1:26:36.8 6:36
18 Robert Collea Mount Holly NC M 46 1:26:40.3 6:37
19 Josh Baker Valdese NC M 38 1:26:53.4 6:38
20 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC M 56 1:27:09.4 6:39
21 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC F 30 1:27:17.7 6:39
22 Jonathan Valone Hartsville SC M 37 1:28:15.2 6:44
23 Bill Johncock Hickory NC M 55 1:28:16.4 6:44
24 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 44 1:29:57.2 6:52
25 Greg Bolus Charleston SC M 23 1:31:03.7 6:57
26 Leah Lanier Charlotte NC F 45 1:31:06.2 6:57
27 Mark Lindsay Oak Ridge NC M 48 1:31:38.4 6:59
28 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC M 49 1:31:53.3 7:01
29 Rachel Rice Durham NC F 39 1:32:07.6 7:02
30 Jennifer Black Asheville NC F 28 1:32:40.2 7:04
31 Juanita Chalmers Chattanooga TN F 37 1:33:06.4 7:06
32 Joel Alfano Fort Mill SC M 32 1:34:39.2 7:13
33 Charles Sturkey Fort Mill SC M 50 1:35:41.9 7:18
34 Johanna Remes Charlotte NC F 51 1:35:53.8 7:19
35 Joe Winegarden Raleigh NC M 39 1:36:21.9 7:21
36 Ginger Stoker Austin TX F 43 1:36:36.2 7:22
37 Ray Hodge Clover SC M 50 1:36:46.6 7:23
38 Ken Thomas Raleigh NC M 51 1:37:40.6 7:27
39 Martin Wileman Hillsborough NC M 50 1:37:48.8 7:28
40 Erin Day Asheville NC F 28 1:37:51.9 7:28
41 Arvind Balaraman Cary NC M 47 1:38:52.4 7:32
42 Stephanie Healey Raleigh NC F 44 1:39:03.0 7:33
43 Josh Bringle Asheville NC M 42 1:39:22.7 7:35
44 John Stout Charlotte NC M 56 1:39:36.0 7:36
45 Dave Bolan Carrollton GA M 46 1:39:41.7 7:36
46 Tina Parsons Traphill NC F 38 1:39:46.9 7:37
47 Carlos Quintero Charlotte NC M 42 1:39:52.1 7:37
48 Sally Vecchiarelli Winter Springs FL F 43 1:40:11.8 7:39
49 Rick Gagnon Mount Holly NC M 60 1:42:24.5 7:49
50 Mac Jones Fort Mill SC M 47 1:42:30.7 7:49
51 Chuck Willis Hickory NC M 43 1:42:43.2 7:50
52 Paul Martino Charlotte NC M 53 1:43:28.1 7:54
53 Kristen Rinehart Rock Hill SC F 39 1:43:41.6 7:55
54 Barbie Brown Rolesville NC F 42 1:43:50.1 7:55
55 Sherri Lorraine Melbourne FL F 42 1:44:01.0 7:56
56 Tom Campion Charlotte NC M 58 1:44:32.0 7:58
57 Sarah Ruff Chapel Hill NC F 40 1:44:35.0 7:59
58 Amanda Fox Flat Rock NC F 32 1:44:50.8 8:00
59 Lauren Roach Knoxville TN F 27 1:44:54.3 8:00
60 Paige Kell Fort Mill SC F 45 1:45:16.0 8:02
61 Benjamin Malmquist Charlotte NC M 33 1:45:18.0 8:02
62 Jennifer Cassada Raleigh NC F 43 1:46:21.5 8:07
63 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC M 67 1:46:44.6 8:09
64 Charlee Owens Travelers Rest SC F 31 1:46:53.8 8:09
65 Senol Evren Charlotte NC M 53 1:49:11.5 8:20
66 Roger Metz Tega Cay SC M 48 1:49:27.0 8:21
67 Sarah Bailey Erwin TN F 37 1:49:30.8 8:21
68 Bethany Salisbury Matthews NC F 32 1:50:38.0 8:26
69 Jessica Taylor Asheville NC F 39 1:50:43.9 8:27
70 Andy Parker Mcbee SC M 51 1:50:54.0 8:28
71 Laurie Pluck Charlotte NC F 40 1:51:13.6 8:29
72 Christine Alfano Fort Mill SC F 32 1:51:14.7 8:29
73 Blaine Schmidt Chapel Hill NC M 52 1:51:26.9 8:30
74 Allison Hendriks Winter Park FL F 38 1:51:39.2 8:31
75 Ray Vecchiarelli Winter Springs FL M 41 1:51:41.3 8:31
76 Kerry Seal Raleigh NC M 59 1:51:42.2 8:31
77 Brianna Borsheim Winston Salem NC F 23 1:51:53.3 8:32
78 Kathryn Gruber Mint Hill NC F 47 1:52:00.0 8:33
79 Marisol Odom Dallas GA F 48 1:52:16.2 8:34
80 Chris Beckman Lyman SC M 42 1:52:17.5 8:34
81 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC M 58 1:53:05.8 8:38
82 Bill Pate Southern Pines NC M 40 1:53:07.7 8:38
83 Marc Dy Davidson NC M 51 1:53:14.8 8:38
84 Karen Bente Holmgaard F 45 1:54:41.1 8:45
85 James Cristini Tega Cay SC M 54 1:55:03.2 8:47
86 Don Rice Fort Mill SC M 69 1:55:06.2 8:47
87 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 63 1:55:15.7 8:47
88 Kara Ollick Loganville GA F 42 1:55:23.5 8:48
89 Jason Pierson Canton NC M 40 1:55:24.1 8:48
90 Christopher Pluck Charlotte NC M 43 1:55:44.9 8:50
91 Daniel Fenton Holly Springs NC M 58 1:55:53.6 8:50
92 Amy Hartz Davidson NC F 44 1:56:04.6 8:51
93 Lance Fuisting Charlotte NC M 47 1:56:14.1 8:52
94 Kim Manturuk Chapel Hill NC F 47 1:56:27.7 8:53
95 Jonathan Lucas Hendersonville NC M 32 1:57:02.8 8:56
96 Neil Roeth Charlotte NC M 57 1:57:11.1 8:56
97 Michael Messier Chapel Hill NC M 38 1:57:16.4 8:57
98 Lisa Groome Florence SC F 58 1:57:52.5 8:59
99 Nathaniel Hifko Pinehurst NC M 40 1:57:54.9 9:00
100 Justin Biegler Raleigh NC M 38 1:58:13.7 9:01
101 Carl Ribbing Saxapahaw NC M 35 1:58:23.4 9:02
102 Linda Reece Fort Mill SC F 50 1:58:45.8 9:04
103 Terri Pignone Indialantic FL F 56 1:58:50.8 9:04
104 Sarah Powell Afton TN F 41 1:58:55.6 9:04
105 Ingrid Luffman Kingsport TN F 49 1:59:17.2 9:06
106 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC F 50 1:59:58.1 9:09
107 Rachel Eichelberger Winter Springs FL F 52 2:00:46.7 9:13
108 Karen Katz Charlotte NC F 58 2:00:59.6 9:14
109 Courtney Efird Indian Trail NC F 36 2:01:00.7 9:14
110 Manoj Parvathaneni Fort Mill SC M 39 2:01:00.8 9:14
111 William Swanson Fort Mill SC M 65 2:01:02.7 9:14
112 Nathan Leoni Jackson MO M 32 2:01:06.5 9:14
113 Pete Morris Clemmons NC M 57 2:01:13.4 9:15
114 Carrie Frede Durham NC F 37 2:01:23.3 9:16
115 Sumer Edwards Monroe NC F 39 2:01:25.8 9:16
116 Amanda Dunn Indian Land SC F 54 2:01:25.8 9:16
117 Jim Cruickshank Pisgah Forest NC M 64 2:01:47.6 9:17
118 Jason Witte Monroe NC M 39 2:02:11.1 9:19
119 Alonso Grant Mooresville NC M 45 2:02:24.9 9:20
120 Rebecca Buchanan Charlotte NC F 42 2:02:35.1 9:21
121 Carla Olson Bristol VA F 42 2:02:54.9 9:22
122 Blaine Johnston Wilkesboro NC M 41 2:03:55.3 9:27
123 Paul Fish Indialantic FL M 72 2:04:55.4 9:32
124 Sarah Smith Fayetteville NC F 27 2:05:32.1 9:35
125 Randy Mullis Carrboro NC M 59 2:05:38.1 9:35
126 Caitlyn Cranfill Black Mountain NC F 28 2:05:54.2 9:36
127 Cheri Yoder Durham NC F 53 2:06:21.3 9:38
128 Victoria O'Leary Newport News VA F 25 2:06:42.7 9:40
129 Greg Linville Cary NC M 41 2:07:50.0 9:45
130 Annette Pakes Raleigh NC F 33 2:08:02.3 9:46
131 April Whipple Indian Trail NC F 40 2:08:22.4 9:48
132 Susanne Willis Asheville NC F 45 2:09:33.3 9:53
133 Eric Tart Four Oaks NC M 42 2:10:45.8 9:58
134 Peter Nostrom Charlotte NC M 47 2:11:39.3 10:03
135 Sandra Abbey Rutherfordton NC F 54 2:11:57.4 10:04
136 Connie Kendrick Rutherfordton NC F 57 2:11:57.7 10:04
137 Brian Fudge Charlotte NC M 38 2:12:17.2 10:05
138 Bryan Peirce Huntersville NC M 51 2:12:25.4 10:06
139 Dana Beller Winter Springs FL F 48 2:12:42.1 10:07
140 Katie Wendt Charleston SC F 22 2:12:55.9 10:08
141 Deborah Deming Waxhaw NC F 53 2:13:10.8 10:09
142 Jennifer Wells Greenville SC F 45 2:13:24.3 10:11
143 Erin Dwyer Gore VA F 43 2:13:31.5 10:11
144 Margaret Faust Raleigh NC F 68 2:13:39.2 10:12
145 Nancy McKnight Hartsville SC F 55 2:13:53.8 10:13
146 Robert Hitchcock Orlando FL M 56 2:13:56.1 10:13
147 Mandi White Hickory NC F 31 2:14:13.8 10:14
148 Renee Hickerson Andover MN F 55 2:14:17.7 10:15
149 John McKinney High Point NC M 63 2:14:41.7 10:16
150 Silvie Ward Greenville SC F 41 2:15:24.0 10:20
151 Kenneth Bergeman Matthews NC M 52 2:15:28.0 10:20
152 Alexander Chico Apex NC M 59 2:15:49.7 10:22
153 Brian Turner Holly Springs NC M 53 2:16:05.0 10:23
154 Paul Weeks Apex NC M 58 2:16:05.3 10:23
155 Kaitlyn Guyer Black Mountain NC F 31 2:16:09.8 10:23
156 Chad Wade Charlottesvle VA M 40 2:16:10.0 10:23
157 Patrick Thornton Charlotte NC M 51 2:16:30.4 10:25
158 Helen Dagenhart Garner NC F 33 2:16:50.0 10:26
159 Scott May Charlotte NC M 57 2:16:59.6 10:27
160 Lee Dagenhart Durham NC F 32 2:17:21.8 10:29
161 Sharon Baumgardner Kingsport TN F 61 2:17:31.5 10:29
162 Alamzeb Yousafzai Johnson City TN M 28 2:18:41.1 10:35
163 Tina Wolfe Marion NC F 52 2:18:52.9 10:36
164 Patti Randolph Concord NC F 58 2:19:04.4 10:36
165 Tommy Craft Richmond KY M 48 2:19:09.3 10:37
166 Sara Morris Indian Land SC F 47 2:19:11.4 10:37
167 Nigel Elkan Raleigh NC M 60 2:20:10.5 10:42
168 Travis Foschini Apex NC M 47 2:20:25.0 10:43
169 Olga Kelly Weddington NC F 52 2:20:31.4 10:43
170 Amy Young Apex NC F 48 2:20:52.2 10:45
171 Malgorzata Marjanska-Fish Indialantic FL F 50 2:21:05.9 10:46
172 Leslie Hart Jacksonville FL M 64 2:21:50.6 10:49
173 Christina Sciacca Lorton VA F 39 2:21:58.5 10:50
174 Anna Walsh Norfolk VA F 36 2:22:11.8 10:51
175 Dan Cebulski Charlotte NC M 31 2:22:19.2 10:51
176 Becky Woodard Kernersville NC F 42 2:22:24.3 10:52
177 Ron Huntsberger Rutherfordton NC M 70 2:22:58.0 10:54
178 Laura Ready Arden NC F 54 2:23:01.8 10:55
179 Peyton McCollum Charlotte NC F 44 2:23:06.6 10:55
180 Teresa Darnell Nickelsville VA F 54 2:23:27.9 10:57
181 Paul Brooks Raleigh NC M 45 2:23:31.6 10:57
182 Holly Briggs Raleigh NC F 53 2:23:48.9 10:58
183 Ana Passman Raleigh NC F 53 2:23:49.0 10:58
184 Todd Helton Knoxville TN M 40 2:23:52.5 10:58
185 Michael McPherron Huntersville NC M 62 2:24:40.3 11:02
186 Jason Parker Morganton NC M 34 2:25:18.6 11:05
187 Jennifer Diaz Charlotte NC F 46 2:25:40.1 11:07
188 Marcus Carmicle Richmond KY M 49 2:25:57.8 11:08
189 Pat Berry Raleigh NC F 57 2:26:02.4 11:08
190 Jacob Olesen Charlotte NC M 48 2:26:26.5 11:10
191 Lori Grabiec Taylors SC F 45 2:27:01.1 11:13
192 Michelle Williams Matthews NC F 46 2:27:05.4 11:13
193 Pam Gendoes Waxhaw NC F 49 2:27:06.4 11:13
194 Paula Rothman Atlanta GA F 59 2:27:11.3 11:14
195 Brad Moose Mooresville NC M 32 2:28:14.1 11:18
196 Margaret Macomson Winston-Salem NC F 44 2:28:43.1 11:21
197 Matt Willis Morrisville NC M 42 2:29:08.5 11:23
198 Elena Ryzhikova Raleigh NC F 54 2:29:29.4 11:24
199 Pamela Marshall Palmetto Bay FL F 71 2:29:55.9 11:26
200 Jeremy Darby Lyman SC M 36 2:30:19.5 11:28
201 Pete Kusiak Mint Hill NC M 39 2:30:33.1 11:29
202 Jon Bongiorno Taylors SC M 51 2:30:37.2 11:29
203 Kim Kusiak Mint Hill NC F 35 2:30:43.7 11:30
204 Christy Whitehead Elizabethton TN F 32 2:30:56.2 11:31
205 Heather Efird Monroe NC F 41 2:31:03.5 11:31
206 Tim Hepler Bessemer City NC M 58 2:31:55.8 11:35
207 Deborah Bednarcik Holly Springs NC F 44 2:31:58.4 11:36
208 Ron Wahula Raleigh NC M 68 2:32:11.8 11:37
209 Devin Taylor Albemarle NC F 32 2:32:13.5 11:37
210 Patrick Anderson Charlotte NC M 53 2:32:59.7 11:40
211 Diane Ladrie Stallings NC F 55 2:33:18.5 11:42
212 Tricia Jordan Charlotte NC F 38 2:34:08.1 11:45
213 Jason Gregg Charlotte NC M 36 2:34:08.8 11:45
214 Janice Sitzes Cary NC F 56 2:35:19.9 11:51
215 Debra Dandro Charlotte NC F 47 2:35:52.3 11:53
216 Melody Roupas Johnson City TN F 49 2:35:52.4 11:53
217 Semia Ostrover Black Mountain NC F 47 2:36:11.4 11:55
218 Heather Meadows Mcgaheysville VA F 35 2:36:35.8 11:57
219 Tom Palen Cary NC M 66 2:37:27.8 12:01
220 Olga Ryzhikova Raleigh NC F 29 2:37:42.1 12:02
221 Greg Wieland Charlotte NC F 66 2:38:06.7 12:04
222 Heather Baker Valdese NC F 37 2:38:23.4 12:05
223 Robert Sztukowski Raleigh NC M 29 2:38:48.3 12:07
224 Tim Smith Apex NC M 55 2:39:11.5 12:09
225 Don Smythe Boone NC M 70 2:39:45.1 12:11
226 Julianne Whittington Winston-Salem NC F 52 2:39:53.7 12:12
227 Ronda Malnar Apex NC F 50 2:40:30.6 12:15
228 Lisa Russell Oak Ridge NC F 44 2:40:32.2 12:15
229 David Long Raleigh NC M 60 2:40:38.1 12:15
230 Becca Hudson Mcbee SC F 44 2:40:50.2 12:16
231 Audra Gaiziunas Asheville NC F 42 2:41:00.7 12:17
232 James Robertson Lenoir NC M 52 2:41:01.6 12:17
233 Meenal Walia Newport News VA F 38 2:41:16.6 12:18
234 Tammy Ormsby Holly Springs NC F 48 2:41:20.6 12:18
235 Mona Moon Raleigh NC F 53 2:41:34.4 12:19
236 Kristy Elder Fort Mill SC F 51 2:41:43.1 12:20
237 Candy Alfano Siloam Springs AR F 66 2:41:59.9 12:21
238 Jesse Warren Asheville NC M 62 2:42:21.2 12:23
239 Erin Messier Chapel Hill NC F 38 2:42:56.9 12:26
240 Stacey Kirk Charlotte NC F 43 2:42:57.5 12:26
241 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 42 2:43:24.9 12:28
242 Starr Gantz Lexington KY F 66 2:43:47.5 12:30
243 Jennifer DeAngelo Holly Springs NC F 38 2:44:10.1 12:31
244 Angela Buckles Morrisville NC F 42 2:44:30.5 12:33
245 Jennifer Maurer Raleigh NC F 43 2:44:30.7 12:33
246 Kari Hill Greenville SC F 51 2:44:55.1 12:35
247 Mandy Wahl Greensboro NC F 34 2:44:56.9 12:35
248 Rachel Larson Morrisville NC F 31 2:44:57.1 12:35
249 Jennifer Palumbo Mooresville NC F 36 2:45:30.8 12:37
250 John Swartz Durham NC M 56 2:46:26.7 12:42
251 Rod Overman Charlotte NC M 71 2:46:49.8 12:43
252 George Knox Clover SC M 62 2:46:50.3 12:44
253 Debi Hinson Sevierville TN F 53 2:47:07.0 12:45
254 Lin Daniel Knoxville TN F 49 2:47:11.1 12:45
255 Carilyn Booker Charlotte NC F 59 2:47:38.9 12:47
256 John Marshall Palmetto Bay FL M 72 2:48:01.3 12:49
257 Sophi Farid Columbia MO F 23 2:48:07.2 12:49
258 Robin Burk Durham NC F 32 2:49:33.1 12:56
259 Jamie Smith Taylors SC F 42 2:49:34.8 12:56
260 Amy Stone Gastonia NC F 38 2:50:07.6 12:59
261 Keith Koldsbaek Charlotte NC M 59 2:50:44.2 13:01
262 Mary Bow Dandridge TN F 58 2:52:00.6 13:07
263 Kelly Post Fayetteville NC F 22 2:52:10.4 13:08
264 Vicki Post Fayetteville NC F 62 2:52:10.8 13:08
265 Amy Washburn Charlotte NC F 24 2:52:16.3 13:08
266 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC F 53 2:53:05.4 13:12
267 Toni Camp Kings Mountain NC F 52 2:53:05.9 13:12
268 Sara Boelt Black Mountain NC F 46 2:53:07.9 13:12
269 Nicole Krasowski Greensboro NC F 46 2:53:52.4 13:16
270 Amy Ehrlich Huntersville NC F 46 2:54:16.5 13:18
271 Leeann Ladrie Stallings NC F 44 3:04:36.0 14:05
272 Joie Cantrell Pound VA F 49 3:04:48.9 14:06
273 Cynthia Roeth Charlotte NC F 58 3:04:54.9 14:06
274 Brenda Ratliff Hillsborough NC F 54 3:04:55.5 14:06
275 Jackie Snodgrass Fuquay Varina NC F 56 3:04:56.5 14:06
276 Diana Ellard Charlotte NC F 57 3:05:40.4 14:10
277 Meri Kotlas Raleigh NC F 60 3:11:14.5 14:35
278 Philip Stinson Richlands VA M 57 3:12:43.2 14:42
279 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC F 51 3:12:47.8 14:42
280 Jennifer Clark Brandon MS F 63 3:13:12.9 14:44
281 Jessica Randolph Concord NC F 25 3:13:41.9 14:46
282 James Fitzgerald Wake Forest NC M 40 3:15:09.2 14:53
283 Beth Jones Shelby NC F 38 3:16:45.1 15:00
284 Kristin Cooke Charlotte NC F 45 3:17:15.3 15:03
285 Cindy Boyd Stanley NC F 41 3:17:48.8 15:05
286 Michael Jahrsdoerfer Apex NC M 44 3:17:52.5 15:06
287 Betty Johnson Indian Trail NC F 47 3:20:31.9 15:18
288 Patricia Raper Raleigh NC F 55 3:22:17.6 15:26
289 Corean Hamlin Raleigh NC F 48 3:25:14.0 15:39
290 Wendy Harper Raleigh NC F 51 3:25:15.2 15:39

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.