RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Red White and Blue Ridge 5k – July 4, 2019 – Blue Ridge School – Cashiers NC

Congratulations to Casper Vestergaard and Kim Sheffield as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Casper Vestergaard Glen Ridge NJ M 17 21:05.9
2 Bo Hancock Athens GA M 16 21:16.3
3 Elijah Poore Mountain Rest SC M 13 21:41.0
4 Shai Deichman Boca Raton FL M 15 23:53.9
5 Kim Sheffield Sarasota FL F 53 24:08.9
6 Jason Lewis Greenville SC M 39 24:32.6
7 Christian Landers Bozeman MT M 11 24:42.4
8 Estefano I. Ramirez Glenville NC M 20 24:56.2
9 Chris Reagan Atlanta GA M 27 24:59.3
10 Perritt Smith Atlanta GA M 12 25:06.9
11 Oskar Cerpovicz Statesboro GA M 16 25:20.9
12 Carlton Fowler Glenville NC M 50 25:27.3
13 Brian Barnett Sylva NC M 41 25:34.0
14 Christopher Amundson Sanford NC M 37 25:39.4
15 Lance Buchanan Robbinsville NC M 25 25:55.7
16 Caroline Moody Asheville NC F 22 25:59.7
17 Scott Smith Rome GA M 55 26:16.3
18 Jack Wenzel Short Hills NJ M 17 26:25.9
19 Robert Hancock Athens GA M 55 26:44.7
20 Carter Schlenke Alpharetta GA M 56 26:52.3
21 Kaitlyn Landers Bozeman MT F 15 26:56.1
22 Jeffrey Lancaster Birmingham AL M 38 26:58.0
23 Jacob Pressler Cullowhee NC M 16 26:58.1
24 Noah Pressler Cullowhee NC M 18 27:00.2
25 Dominique Benson Sylva NC F 39 27:09.6
26 Marypoole Smith Atlanta GA F 12 27:13.9
27 Andie Dowd Arlington VA F 25 27:17.7
28 Brian Roark Nashville TN M 45 27:33.2
29 Lauren Brewster Rome GA F 43 27:36.2
30 Bartlett Smith Ponte Vedra Beach FL M 9 27:37.7
31 Dan Stewart Greenwich CT M 46 27:48.1
32 Christopher Smith Ponte Vedra Beach FL M 48 27:48.7
33 Andrew Speace Ponte Vedra Beach FL M 11 27:51.0
34 Stan Robinson Saint Simons Island GA M 53 28:01.1
35 Tyler Speace Ponte Vedra Beach FL M 10 28:02.7
36 Kristin Lewis Greenville SC F 37 28:04.6
37 Andrew Raby Franklin NC M 32 28:05.2
38 Tyler Wean Arlington VA M 41 28:06.7
39 Henry Colwell Fernandina Beach FL M 13 28:07.1
40 Owen Bouton Dunwoody GA M 44 28:16.5
41 Abby Harris Asheville NC F 27 28:20.7
42 Maia Roark Nashville TN F 16 28:45.9
43 Sarah Moore Sapphire NC F 29 28:53.8
44 Caroline Cordell Rome GA F 19 28:55.1
45 Patricia Walker Eustis FL F 52 29:02.0
46 Bill Schaffner Harrisburg NC M 59 29:06.3
47 Venus Ramirez Cashiers NC F 24 29:12.9
48 Bart Puett Dunwoody GA M 59 29:28.3
49 Joseph Houston Cashiers NC M 33 29:43.5
50 Sarah Stewart Knoxville TN F 37 29:47.1
51 Mia Tolles Sapphire NC F 28 30:08.5
52 Lauren Speace Ponte Vedra Beach FL F 13 30:24.6
53 Katie Smith Ponte Vedra Beach FL F 41 30:24.8
54 Taylor Stewart Cashiers NC F 27 30:31.7
55 Tom Azzarelli Sapphire NC M 59 30:42.8
56 Vanessa Russell Cashiers NC F 13 30:49.8
57 Bartow Wyatt Cashiers NC M 38 30:50.0
58 Jennifer Mirgorod Atlanta GA F 53 30:50.7
59 Allison Reagan Atlanta GA F 27 30:52.9
60 Steve Colwell Fernandina Beach FL M 53 30:54.5
61 Elizabeth Puskarich Cullowhee NC F 38 30:55.2
62 Eric Puskarich Cullowhee NC M 13 30:55.6
63 Rachael Feibelman Asheville NC F 31 30:56.0
64 Michael Lavie Mandeville LA M 57 31:12.3
65 Margo Wilson Denver CO F 13 31:35.5
66 Alex Marquez Cullowhee NC M 42 31:44.9
67 Allie Cordell Rome GA F 14 32:00.5
68 John Porter Robinson Saint Simons Island GA M 14 32:00.9
69 Sarah Walker Arlington VA F 25 32:02.4
70 Peter Roark Nashville TN M 14 32:20.2
71 Jane Pressler Cullowhee NC F 44 32:28.5
72 Anita Cerpovicz Statesboro GA F 19 32:32.3
73 Lynn Puett Dunwoody GA F 51 32:33.7
74 Kate Mirgorod Atlanta GA F 11 33:08.9
75 Morgan Chmielewski New York NY F 27 33:19.0
76 Scott Duval Naples FL M 47 33:24.5
77 Ryan Shipp Baker FL M 40 33:39.8
78 Ken Schettig Sapphire NC M 66 33:40.8
79 Elyse King Glenville NC F 33 33:47.1
80 Peter Colwell Fernandina Beach FL M 10 34:11.0
81 Kelly Tandy Highlands NC M 53 34:15.4
82 Maria Alvarez Glenville NC F 48 34:15.7
83 Tom Rickard Sapphire NC M 59 35:12.6
84 Tara Buchanan Robbinsville NC F 46 35:14.6
85 Dani Schettig Sapphire NC F 62 35:16.7
86 Angela Tyre Cashiers NC F 48 35:19.9
87 Ellison Suthoff Weymouth MA F 42 35:25.6
88 Sacha Sims Atlanta GA F 16 35:42.8
89 Reeves Freeman Atlanta GA F 11 35:50.3
90 Liam Lancaster Madison WI M 9 36:08.6
91 Mo Lancaster Madison WI F 41 36:09.1
92 Liddy Schultz Alpharetta GA F 18 36:18.6
93 Kate Wenzel Short Hills NJ F 15 36:18.7
94 Kadie Rewa Fernandina Beach FL F 42 36:19.4
95 Brent Rewa Fernandina Beach FL M 41 36:19.4
96 Caroline Brewster Rome GA F 14 36:20.7
97 Sara Deichman Boca Raton FL F 18 36:33.8
98 Britton Wean Pittsburgh PA F 35 36:37.1
99 Margaret Roark Nashville TN F 44 36:57.5
100 Ellison Brewster Rome GA F 19 37:13.9
101 Kelli Wenzel Short Hills NJ F 57 37:14.8
102 Ken Smith Atlanta GA M 53 37:21.3
103 Chloe Fowler Glenville NC F 15 37:31.4
104 Eric Moody Asheville NC M 51 37:31.9
105 Merrie Bouton Dunwoody GA F 44 37:55.0
106 Jodicell Deichman Boca Raton FL F 46 38:28.7
107 Elizabeth Cook Woodstock GA F 36 38:36.2
108 Donald Cook Woodstock GA M 46 38:36.3
109 Jude Rewa Fernandina Beach FL M 11 38:36.7
110 Trace Copeland Columbus GA F 50 38:40.6
111 Holly Shadday Rome GA F 48 39:11.6
112 Beth Cordell Rome GA F 48 39:11.7
113 Eden Rewa Fernandina Beach FL F 14 39:12.0
114 Samuel Colwell Highlands NC M 10 39:19.2
115 George Stewart Greenwich CT M 8 39:27.8
116 Richard Tyre Cashiers NC M 53 39:43.9
117 Kathryn Stewart Greenwich CT F 48 39:56.2
118 Richard Hughes M 41 40:32.0
119 Carol MacKusick Sapphire NC F 52 40:51.3
120 Ellie Schindler Atlanta GA F 16 41:06.4
121 George Mirgorod Atlanta GA M 56 41:31.6
122 Andrew Schultz Alpharetta GA M 59 41:54.1
123 Lanny Lewis Tallahassee FL M 47 41:59.3
124 Rachel Stovall Knoxville TN F 34 42:09.1
125 Kristal Hunter Cashiers NC F 45 42:29.6
126 Beth Lewis Tallahassee FL F 44 43:38.2
127 Etta Lancaster Madison WI F 6 44:14.1
128 Mike Lancaster Madison WI M 43 44:15.8
129 Kendall Smith Atlanta GA F 22 45:35.9
130 Christian Fulp Rome GA M 22 45:37.3
131 Jacquelyn Shadday Rome GA F 21 45:37.6
132 Marci Colwell Highlands NC F 42 46:31.3
133 Wendy Stewart Cullowhee NC F 49 46:56.6
134 Dayanara Feria Cashiers NC F 11 46:57.3
135 Abigail Clayton Cullowhee NC F 35 47:01.0
136 Cameron Clayton Cullowhee NC M 7 47:01.5
137 Linda Blakley Cullowhee NC F 56 47:01.6
138 Molly Mansell Rome GA F 17 47:19.4
139 Mae Mae Shadday Rome GA F 17 47:19.6
140 Joseph Ainsworth Asheville NC M 30 48:30.1
141 Tim Mayse Cullowhee NC M 34 49:01.2
142 Courtney Mayse Cullowhee NC F 34 49:01.7
143 Brenda Morales Cullowhee NC F 20 49:59.5
144 Reynolds Stewart Knoxville TN M 6 50:56.2
145 Mitch Stewart Knoxville TN M 36 50:58.3
146 Sheila Moody Asheville NC F 48 51:01.8
147 Cindy Fowler Glenville NC F 49 51:03.6
148 Laurie Newsom Gainesville FL F 69 51:20.1
149 Ashley Rosenthal Orlando FL F 42 51:20.3
150 Sheri Smith Atlanta GA F 53 54:44.2
151 Hannah McNeill Sanford NC F 12 54:51.9
152 Riley Amundson Sanford NC F 12 54:52.6
153 Beth Smith Rome GA F 50 54:57.0
154 Paige Freeman Atlanta GA F 51 55:06.8
155 Carolyn Campbell Cullowhee NC F 48 56:23.5
156 Kathryn Davis Cullowhee NC F 21 56:23.5
157 Elizabeth Campbell Cullowhee NC F 9 56:25.5
158 Arlyne Wayner Miami FL F 74 56:54.5
159 Bambi Kaine Cullowhee NC F 59 58:14.2
160 Amber Ward Cashiers NC F 10 58:14.7
161 Cole Blakley Cullowhee NC M 14 59:31.5
162 Ben Blakley Cullowhee NC M 32 59:32.7
163 Kyle Clayton Cullowhee NC M 36 59:37.8
164 Sherry Franks Glenville NC F 71 1:02:54.8
165 Linda Lancaster Birmingham AL F 67 1:07:16.6
166 Trish Davis Cashiers NC F 67 1:15:11.2
167 Lindsay Heim Sylva NC F 38 1:15:12.2

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.