RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Downhill at Dusk 5k – May 25, 2019 – Ridgecrest NC

Congratulations to Benjamin Kassel and Anne Wheatly as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC M 36 16:56.2 5:27
2 Robbie Harms Asheville NC M 26 17:17.5 5:33
3 William Trainor Johnson City TN M 54 17:49.7 5:44
4 Taylor Adams Chapel Hill NC M 24 17:58.2 5:47
5 Anne Wheatly Asheville NC F 34 19:06.7 6:08
6 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 44 19:15.5 6:11
7 Bogdan Podgaisky Ridgecrest NC M 21 19:54.1 6:24
8 Andy Nazworth Black Mountain NC M 55 20:16.8 6:31
9 Vicente Gonzalez Asheville NC M 53 20:23.6 6:33
10 James Davis Powhatan VA M 13 20:30.9 6:35
11 Alicia Rider Winston Salem NC F 38 20:35.2 6:37
12 Clint George Asheville NC M 42 20:52.3 6:43
13 Raquel Haro Asheville NC F 40 21:34.0 6:56
14 John Mazurek Asheville NC M 39 22:14.8 7:09
15 Andrew Hochhalter Central SC M 25 22:15.5 7:09
16 Michael Steffin Arden NC M 37 22:17.1 7:10
17 Lisa Browning Candler NC F 48 22:21.7 7:11
18 Jared Jackson Riverside CA M 19 22:30.4 7:14
19 Eli Warren Mills River NC M 12 22:38.7 7:17
20 Wendy Cook-Mucci Nolensville TN F 50 22:47.5 7:20
21 John Dickinson Thomasville GA M 26 23:01.4 7:24
22 Mclean Wimbish Arden NC M 12 23:10.8 7:27
23 Chase Conner Candler NC M 34 23:10.8 7:27
24 Isaac Valk Arden NC M 12 23:12.4 7:28
25 Keaton Miller Hickory NC M 29 23:18.8 7:30
26 David Knight Leicester NC M 35 23:24.5 7:31
27 Niall Peacock Asheville NC F 40 23:29.3 7:33
28 Bradley Hines Biltmore Lake NC M 40 23:30.0 7:33
29 Chuck Willis Hickory NC M 43 23:32.2 7:34
30 Meredith Kilpatrick Biltmore Forest NC F 12 23:35.1 7:35
31 Kevin Cordero Asheville NC M 12 23:43.2 7:38
32 Martin Cordero Asheville NC M 49 23:55.7 7:41
33 Billy Conner Candler NC M 22 24:03.7 7:44
34 Mackenzie Jordan Fletcher NC F 12 24:39.9 7:56
35 Tom Lauth Decatur GA M 56 24:55.7 8:01
36 Jared Henderson Plantersville MS M 22 25:01.4 8:03
37 Tammy Black Chesapeake OH F 49 25:11.2 8:06
38 Jessica Sosnoski Lynchburg VA F 20 25:13.2 8:06
39 Mary Margaret McEachern Wilmington NC F 48 25:39.7 8:15
40 Gabriel Enos Asheville NC M 9 25:46.6 8:17
41 Amy Silvers Fletcher NC F 45 25:48.6 8:18
42 Leigha Jordan Fletcher NC F 38 26:02.8 8:22
43 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC F 44 26:06.1 8:24
44 Dave Crabtree Coal Grove OH M 50 26:08.6 8:24
45 Juli Wallen Black Mountain NC F 26 26:09.7 8:25
46 Heather Paeplow Asheville NC F 29 26:10.7 8:25
47 Cierra Steffin Arden NC F 14 26:13.7 8:26
48 Kevin Lance Weaverville NC M 53 26:14.4 8:26
49 Stephanie Presley Winston Salem NC F 27 26:19.7 8:28
50 Rita Esterwood Franklin NC F 55 26:25.2 8:30
51 Alex Davis Arden NC M 11 26:36.1 8:33
52 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC F 26 26:40.7 8:34
53 Holden Frazier Asheville NC M 9 26:44.3 8:36
54 Lori Davidson Emerald Isle NC F 61 26:51.6 8:38
55 Nick Joyner Statesville NC M 30 27:05.1 8:43
56 Brett Keeter Gastonia NC M 43 27:11.0 8:44
57 Rhett Warner Texarkana AR M 19 27:27.7 8:50
58 Andy Guzy Arden NC M 38 27:34.6 8:52
59 Kaitlyn Guyer Black Mountain NC F 31 27:37.7 8:53
60 Tucker Vining Graniteville SC M 10 27:40.6 8:54
61 Neal Compton Marion NC M 45 27:45.7 8:55
62 Danielle Mzyk Cary NC F 29 27:48.4 8:56
63 Claire Bublitz Matthews NC F 20 27:48.6 8:56
64 Aaron Davis Arden NC M 40 27:52.3 8:58
65 Christopher Howsden Sanford NC M 44 27:54.3 8:58
66 Angela Curtis Plantersville MS F 46 28:02.7 9:01
67 Susan Cocke Asheville NC F 46 28:03.0 9:01
68 Hilary Laney Swannanoa NC F 37 28:19.4 9:06
69 Annie Jonas Asheville NC F 50 28:23.0 9:08
70 Felicia Stevens Ashland KY F 37 28:24.9 9:08
71 Kelly Davis Powhatan VA M 58 28:28.5 9:09
72 Wendy Hines Biltmore Lake NC F 41 28:34.2 9:11
73 Ronn Moore Hendersonville NC M 65 28:41.8 9:13
74 Samantha Ziglar Lexington NC F 47 28:41.9 9:13
75 Julie Springsteen Asheville NC F 44 28:44.8 9:14
76 Brandy Rowe Swannanoa NC F 34 28:47.0 9:15
77 Christen Blanton Hendersonville NC F 35 28:49.9 9:16
78 Jennifer Moore Hendersonville NC F 50 28:59.0 9:19
79 Will Cooper Greensboro NC M 13 29:16.2 9:25
80 Briauna Abee Fletcher NC F 17 29:19.2 9:26
81 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC F 46 29:22.9 9:27
82 Melanie Godwin Polkton NC F 48 29:24.1 9:27
83 Brandon Abee Fletcher NC M 41 29:26.7 9:28
84 Maia Mazurek Asheville NC F 12 29:28.7 9:28
85 Sasha Kesler Bronx NY F 29 29:34.2 9:30
86 Anthony Kesler Bronx NY M 33 29:34.4 9:30
87 Zoe Trainor Johnson City TN F 14 29:36.0 9:31
88 Annika Stewart Asheville NC F 15 29:43.6 9:33
89 Owen Johnson Fletcher NC M 12 29:46.5 9:34
90 Daniel Johnson Fletcher NC M 39 29:47.2 9:35
91 Kim Lachler Asheville NC F 54 29:48.0 9:35
92 Stefani Barham Charlotte NC F 27 29:53.1 9:37
93 Christy Johnson Piedmont MO F 48 30:02.3 9:39
94 Rachel Fine Elizabethton TN F 44 30:03.0 9:40
95 Gabriel Sylvestre Black Mountain NC M 9 30:04.4 9:40
96 Kelly Potter Piedmont MO F 54 30:06.5 9:41
97 Jeff Mucci Nolensville TN M 48 30:11.2 9:42
98 Abigail Browning Candler NC F 12 30:33.3 9:49
99 Joey Robinson Candler NC M 32 30:35.0 9:50
100 Sarah Bishop Marion NC F 36 30:35.3 9:50
101 Lauren Fox Hendersonville NC F 14 30:35.7 9:50
102 Henry Cooper Greensboro NC M 10 30:41.7 9:52
103 Claudia Bilotto Atlanta GA F 43 30:49.2 9:55
104 Daphne Ringley Johnson City TN F 44 30:52.4 9:55
105 Ben Manner Asheville NC M 12 30:53.4 9:56
106 Arjun Nair Brentwood TN M 17 31:00.2 9:58
107 Kirsy Isabel Mount Holly NC F 42 31:19.5 10:04
108 Carrie Stevens Leicester NC F 48 31:21.8 10:05
109 Hina Nakamura Asheville NC F 10 31:22.8 10:05
110 Harry Schenimann Fletcher NC M 75 31:25.3 10:06
111 Roxie Christensen Black Mountain NC F 8 31:28.7 10:07
112 Casey Stephens Charlotte NC F 27 31:32.2 10:08
113 Joseph Taylor Fletcher NC M 37 31:38.7 10:10
114 Savannah Pack Fairview NC F 14 31:47.8 10:13
115 Matthias Pack Fairview NC M 10 31:47.8 10:13
116 Jacob Broeker North Augusta SC M 22 31:51.6 10:14
117 Kristin Bublitz Matthews NC F 50 31:51.9 10:14
118 Melissa Tate Rutherfordton NC F 47 31:54.3 10:15
119 Hannah Lewis Old Fort NC F 24 31:54.6 10:15
120 Mary Burton Asheville NC F 55 32:00.8 10:17
121 Dawn Moyer Charlotte NC F 47 32:02.3 10:18
122 Brian Moyer Charlotte NC M 58 32:02.3 10:18
123 Philip Christensen Black Mountain NC M 41 32:10.7 10:21
124 Jamie Pentaudi Asheville NC F 34 32:10.8 10:21
125 Kathy Sorenson Nolensville TN F 49 32:13.7 10:22
126 Erin Abernethy Canton NC F 38 32:21.0 10:24
127 Korey Wheatley Knoxville TN F 48 32:25.4 10:25
128 Anthony Panico Huntington WV M 59 32:27.9 10:26
129 Brittany Garman Suffolk VA F 29 32:32.4 10:28
130 Steven Shepherd Marion NC M 44 32:37.3 10:29
131 Brian Vining Graniteville SC M 44 32:37.5 10:29
132 Reagan Poindexter Summerfield NC F 12 32:38.2 10:30
133 Christi Rouse-Deloach Elizabethton TN F 42 32:44.6 10:32
134 David Deloach Elizabethton TN M 43 32:45.4 10:32
135 Avery Browning Candler NC F 10 32:48.4 10:33
136 Sabitha Nair Brentwood TN F 43 32:52.9 10:34
137 David Savage Austin TX M 56 33:06.7 10:39
138 Greg Hecht Atlanta GA M 55 33:06.9 10:39
139 Gregory Womack Knoxville TN M 52 33:09.6 10:40
140 Laura Lee Halverson Hartselle AL F 14 33:10.1 10:40
141 Tate Warren Mills River NC M 9 33:16.6 10:42
142 Claire Wimbish Arden NC F 9 33:17.0 10:42
143 Julie Wimbish Arden NC F 37 33:17.4 10:42
144 Vanessa Capps Tryon NC F 44 33:19.3 10:43
145 Deanna Ashcraft Ridgecrest NC F 24 33:21.6 10:43
146 Ethan Coblentz Ridgecrest NC M 29 33:21.6 10:43
147 Katherine Puckett Charlotte NC F 23 33:33.5 10:47
148 Julie Fields Asheville NC F 63 33:33.9 10:47
149 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC F 42 33:35.0 10:48
150 Angie Miller Weaverville NC F 38 33:44.7 10:51
151 Traci Frisbee Candler NC F 49 33:51.3 10:53
152 Joe Halstead Gainesville GA M 45 33:52.5 10:53
153 Mai Wiseman Albemarle NC F 43 33:52.8 10:53
154 Hayden Strickler Asheville NC M 16 33:52.9 10:53
155 Cadence Willis Hickory NC F 12 33:57.3 10:55
156 Erin Pope Asheville NC F 35 34:04.1 10:57
157 Michele Lee Asheville NC F 68 34:08.4 10:59
158 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN F 61 34:12.8 11:00
159 Rebecca Smith Candler NC F 27 34:12.9 11:00
160 Dawn Smith Candler NC F 56 34:13.6 11:00
161 Kate Wang Tianjin F 16 34:16.7 11:01
162 Nicole Gibbons Metairie LA F 47 34:18.8 11:02
163 Kimberly Griswold Clarkesville GA F 50 34:22.2 11:03
164 Angela Ennis Concord NC F 47 34:27.8 11:05
165 Carlos Vigon Asheville NC M 15 34:40.1 11:09
166 Steven Blanton Hendersonville NC M 35 34:50.6 11:12
167 Katherine Bublitz Matthews NC F 18 34:57.0 11:14
168 Kathy Haynes Houlka MS F 59 35:06.4 11:17
169 Emma Wallace Marion NC F 29 35:09.1 11:18
170 Jessica Jolllie Waxhaw NC F 37 35:11.5 11:19
171 Lance Willis Hickory NC M 14 35:15.3 11:20
172 Sarah Miller Fletcher NC F 31 35:19.8 11:21
173 Beverly Larue Albemarle NC F 47 35:20.8 11:22
174 Lindsay Miller Fletcher NC F 24 35:28.7 11:24
175 Mandy Worley Marion NC F 37 35:29.9 11:25
176 Karen Carter Browns Summit NC F 50 35:41.6 11:28
177 Terry Bickel Nolensville TN F 54 35:41.8 11:28
178 Caleb Brown Fletcher NC M 14 35:56.1 11:33
179 Na Brown Sr. Fletcher NC M 42 35:56.1 11:33
180 Jennifer Drye Oakboro NC F 35 36:00.1 11:35
181 Marina Hill Albemarle NC F 49 36:00.9 11:35
182 Frances Fender Fletcher NC F 48 36:09.8 11:37
183 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC F 50 36:09.9 11:37
184 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC F 53 36:18.2 11:40
185 Lisa Fox Hendersonville NC F 43 36:19.1 11:41
186 Becca Wyrick Summerfield NC F 47 36:20.4 11:41
187 Tanya Hackney Colfax NC F 50 36:20.8 11:41
188 Steve Arnold Fairview NC M 61 36:27.2 11:43
189 Jay Manner Asheville NC M 60 36:27.6 11:43
190 Katherine Mace Marion NC F 36 36:35.1 11:46
191 Cassie Miller Hickory NC F 30 36:36.9 11:46
192 Amy McCray Arden NC F 26 36:41.3 11:48
193 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 42 36:45.7 11:49
194 Rebecca Larson Conover NC F 24 36:45.8 11:49
195 Dale Callicoat Scottown OH M 45 36:51.9 11:51
196 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC F 50 37:00.9 11:54
197 Dawn Patterson Belmont NC F 39 37:01.7 11:54
198 Sharonda Eggleton Greensboro NC F 37 37:13.5 11:58
199 Shannon Wright Lexington SC F 25 37:18.6 12:00
200 Sharon Wright Lexington SC F 57 37:18.9 12:00
201 Caitlin Jenkins Asheville NC F 27 37:19.4 12:00
202 Martha Martin Asheville NC F 42 37:22.8 12:01
203 Martha Miller Black Mountain NC F 72 37:25.2 12:02
204 Darryl Mooney Kernersville NC M 55 37:28.2 12:03
205 Na Brown Jr. Fletcher NC M 17 37:29.2 12:03
206 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 38 37:43.5 12:08
207 Victoria Vining Graniteville SC F 20 37:47.9 12:09
208 Julie Wilcox Black Mountain NC F 67 37:55.3 12:12
209 Elizabeth Carter Maplewood MO F 29 38:02.1 12:14
210 Julie Cooper Greensboro NC F 43 38:03.0 12:14
211 Scarlett Mazurek Asheville NC F 7 38:15.7 12:18
212 Gavin Poindexter Summerfield NC M 9 38:16.0 12:18
213 Richard Poindexter Summerfield NC M 45 38:16.5 12:18
214 Leann Poindexter Summerfield NC F 43 38:18.6 12:19
215 Renee Mazurek Asheville NC M 40 38:26.2 12:21
216 Brooke Brickey Kingsport TN F 40 38:33.4 12:24
217 Teresa Darnell Nickelsville VA F 54 38:33.4 12:24
218 Greg Turbyfill Canton NC F 60 38:36.7 12:25
219 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC F 55 38:36.9 12:25
220 Josie Sheeler Leicester NC F 16 38:50.2 12:29
221 Joshua Gonzalez Asheville NC M 11 39:01.5 12:33
222 Lucas Wiley Arden NC M 12 39:04.5 12:34
223 Jacquelyn Arnold Decatur GA F 59 39:14.8 12:37
224 Michelle Springs Indian Land SC F 36 39:21.5 12:39
225 Catherine Kendrick Candler NC F 29 39:23.1 12:40
226 Eugenia Wilson Ashland KY F 44 39:41.3 12:46
227 Lou Bray Greensboro NC F 49 39:46.9 12:47
228 Linda Arant Martin TN F 69 39:50.9 12:48
229 Mary Barham Holly Springs NC F 56 39:52.8 12:49
230 Erica Mooney Kernersville NC F 48 39:59.7 12:51
231 Mark Plemmons Concord NC M 59 40:24.2 12:59
232 Josh Smathers Asheville NC M 32 40:31.9 13:02
233 Clayton Smathers Asheville NC M 6 40:31.9 13:02
234 Jeremy Bray Greensboro NC M 52 40:35.8 13:03
235 Eliza Maldonado Matthews NC F 8 40:40.8 13:05
236 Erin Maldonado Matthews NC F 37 40:40.9 13:05
237 Alice Owens High Point NC F 48 40:42.7 13:05
238 Brandi Torres Kings Mountain NC F 33 40:50.1 13:08
239 Amanda Tesenair Bessemer City NC F 34 40:50.3 13:08
240 Sarah Robinson Candler NC F 27 41:38.8 13:23
241 Alicia Knight Leicester NC F 27 41:38.8 13:23
242 Abhishek Nair Brentwood TN M 11 41:57.5 13:29
243 Vinod Nair Brentwood TN M 45 41:57.6 13:29
244 Shane Phillips Black Mountain NC M 45 42:19.3 13:36
245 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC M 48 42:19.4 13:36
246 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 74 42:25.6 13:38
247 Carla Hill Elizabethton TN F 54 43:03.7 13:51
248 Lydia Hamby Marion NC F 15 43:03.8 13:51
249 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC M 73 44:05.9 14:10
250 John Gibbons Metairie LA M 55 44:09.0 14:12
251 Linda Ward Mills River NC F 48 44:20.2 14:15
252 Amy VanVlack Asheville NC F 40 44:54.1 14:26
253 Nancy Galloway Mills River NC F 45 45:09.6 14:31
254 Michelle Webb Arden NC F 46 45:59.1 14:47
255 Michelle Eigemann Ashevlle NC F 45 46:06.4 14:49
256 Michael S. Whiteside Fletcher NC M 69 46:12.6 14:51
257 Richard Gurr Concord NC M 62 46:29.5 14:57
258 Carol Gurr Concord NC F 61 46:29.6 14:57
259 Keena Steffin Arden NC F 34 46:31.4 14:57
260 Crystal Edwards Marion NC F 40 46:31.4 14:57
261 Cayci Brackins Weaverville NC F 24 46:39.6 15:00
262 Chris Brown Weaverville NC F 46 46:42.2 15:01
263 Kate Cochran Decatur GA F 37 47:12.8 15:11
264 Karen Rogers Morristown TN F 50 47:16.6 15:12
265 Wendy Griffin Albemarle NC F 52 47:48.6 15:22
266 Gretchen Kalamatas Albemarle NC F 51 47:53.9 15:24
267 Timothy Lindeman Burnsville NC M 43 48:24.3 15:34
268 Kimi Lindeman Burnsville NC F 40 48:24.6 15:34
269 Deborah Painter Decatur GA F 58 49:56.2 16:03
270 Marchika Foley Ashland KY F 63 49:58.6 16:04
271 Vickie Dunn Rush KY F 65 49:59.6 16:04
272 Alan Osuch Ashland KY M 69 49:59.7 16:04
273 Janet Sexton Blountville TN F 51 50:20.8 16:11
274 Tina Quinn Marion NC F 42 50:47.7 16:20
275 Max Reed Clyde NC M 58 51:28.3 16:33
276 Margaret Sayles Brentwood TN F 60 52:06.6 16:45
277 Lisa Bilton Hendersonville TN F 53 52:06.7 16:45
278 Jennifer Bayes Flatwoods KY F 35 52:14.4 16:48
279 Melissa Spears South Shore KY F 42 52:14.4 16:48
280 Jordan Sylvestre Black Mountain NC M 6 52:55.6 17:01
281 Rachael Sylvestre Black Mountain NC F 32 53:01.0 17:03
282 Jordan Plemmons Concord NC F 32 54:29.2 17:31
283 Marths Ebener Decatur GA F 55 55:10.0 17:44
284 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC M 51 55:19.7 17:47
285 Ivette Gonzalez Antioch TN F 52 55:28.7 17:50
286 Cathy Gartner Smyrna TN F 54 55:43.5 17:55
287 Lucas Dunn-Barger Mills River NC M 10 55:44.6 17:55
288 Brad Barger Mills River NC M 45 55:58.7 18:00
289 Brooke Bratta Knoxville TN F 38 56:31.9 18:10
290 Stacy Cummings Knoxville TN F 43 56:32.6 18:11
291 Kim Womack Knoxville TN F 50 56:32.9 18:11

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.