RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Downhill at Dawn Half Marathon – May 25, 2019 – Ridgecrest NC

Congratulations to Benjamin Kassel and Anne Wheatly as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC M 36 1:18:45.7 6:00
2 Brendan Murray Durham NC M 31 1:23:14.9 6:21
3 Kevin Satterfield Easley SC M 45 1:26:54.8 6:38
4 Steve Oliphant Charlotte NC M 41 1:27:28.7 6:40
5 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC M 56 1:29:16.7 6:49
6 Terry Price Richmond VA M 52 1:29:56.0 6:52
7 Gary Ball Brevard NC M 50 1:30:21.2 6:54
8 Anne Wheatly Asheville NC F 34 1:30:31.5 6:54
9 Christopher Kane Richmond VA M 39 1:31:30.5 6:59
10 Patrick Kane Greensboro NC M 41 1:32:15.4 7:02
11 Jason Hoyle Nebo NC M 35 1:32:45.6 7:04
12 Dave Roberts Cincinnati OH M 62 1:33:22.6 7:07
13 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC M 46 1:33:31.4 7:08
14 Doug Kurtis Weaverville NC M 67 1:34:27.6 7:12
15 Elizabeth Rollins Asheville NC F 38 1:34:56.2 7:14
16 Martin Wileman Hillsborough NC M 50 1:35:01.8 7:15
17 Travis Morgan Marion NC M 40 1:35:03.2 7:15
18 Christopher Collins Morganton NC M 31 1:35:40.2 7:18
19 Ray Hodge Clover SC M 50 1:36:05.0 7:20
20 Andy Nazworth Black Mountain NC M 55 1:36:40.3 7:22
21 Keaton Miller Hickory NC M 29 1:36:51.9 7:23
22 Clint George Asheville NC M 42 1:39:20.9 7:35
23 Rick Gagnon Mount Holly NC M 60 1:40:05.0 7:38
24 Ryan Keith Marion NC M 33 1:40:44.4 7:41
25 Jamie Gambrell Kannapolis NC M 41 1:40:48.8 7:41
26 Joe Singer Nashville TN M 51 1:41:25.4 7:44
27 Lauren Griffin Hendersonville NC F 35 1:41:33.3 7:45
28 Brent Brown Nolensville TN M 45 1:41:39.3 7:45
29 Richard Oreskovic Kingsport TN M 55 1:41:40.3 7:45
30 Anthony Fletcher Apex NC M 35 1:42:13.5 7:48
31 Wendy Cook-Mucci Nolensville TN F 50 1:42:43.5 7:50
32 Chuck Willis Hickory NC M 43 1:43:15.5 7:53
33 Bethany Wagner Nolensville TN F 38 1:43:41.0 7:55
34 Abigail Young Salisbury NC F 32 1:43:48.1 7:55
35 Wendy Getchell Huntersville NC F 40 1:43:51.3 7:55
36 Kit Baley Asheville NC F 34 1:44:40.5 7:59
37 Brent Metcalf Pisgah Forest NC M 41 1:44:45.8 7:59
38 Barbie Brown Rolesville NC F 41 1:44:50.8 8:00
39 Travis Hawkins Wagram NC M 38 1:44:57.1 8:00
40 Angela Charles Davidson NC F 38 1:45:54.7 8:05
41 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC M 58 1:46:20.7 8:07
42 Elizabeth Patrick Asheville NC F 35 1:46:26.0 8:07
43 Charlee Owens Travelers Rest SC F 30 1:46:51.9 8:09
44 Brandon Hawkins Marion NC M 33 1:46:58.0 8:10
45 Ava Jarrett Vale NC F 48 1:47:50.7 8:14
46 Billy Conner Candler NC M 22 1:47:54.5 8:14
47 Samuel Sarakbi Raleigh NC M 25 1:48:05.6 8:15
48 Benjamin Herman Raleigh NC M 24 1:48:06.9 8:15
49 Laura Maile Hillsborough NC F 49 1:48:26.0 8:16
50 Holly Braswell Asheville NC F 36 1:48:53.6 8:18
51 Wesley Page Charleston WV M 37 1:48:55.7 8:18
52 Jeff McGinn Asheville NC M 43 1:49:06.3 8:19
53 Jeryl Sloan Asheville NC F 54 1:49:26.2 8:21
54 Amy Wurst Belton SC F 41 1:49:46.0 8:22
55 Jason Pierson Canton NC M 40 1:49:49.9 8:23
56 Miste Bentley Davidson NC F 47 1:50:05.6 8:24
57 Chase Conner Candler NC M 34 1:50:12.7 8:24
58 Ann Dorriety Anderson SC F 35 1:50:13.1 8:24
59 Kayla Black Asheville NC F 23 1:50:16.5 8:25
60 Barry Hill Bostic NC M 52 1:50:46.6 8:27
61 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 63 1:50:56.5 8:28
62 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC M 46 1:51:04.1 8:28
63 Nick Joyner Statesville NC M 30 1:51:34.4 8:31
64 Emily Devivo Conover NC F 29 1:51:35.0 8:31
65 Doug Arfmann Black Mtn NC M 39 1:51:37.0 8:31
66 Ann Kurtis Weaverville NC F 57 1:51:38.3 8:31
67 John Dickinson Thomasville GA M 26 1:52:08.1 8:33
68 Maria Buchanan Asheville NC F 34 1:52:40.3 8:36
69 Joy Ouellette Morgantown WV F 39 1:52:53.2 8:37
70 Laura Bradford Burlington NC F 35 1:53:58.3 8:42
71 Jessica Cheu Winston Salem NC F 23 1:54:16.8 8:43
72 Morgan Miskell Shelby NC M 50 1:54:42.3 8:45
73 Madeline Ashwill Black Mountain NC F 29 1:54:45.7 8:45
74 Angela Wyrick Asheville NC F 49 1:54:46.2 8:45
75 Richard Poindexter Summerfield NC M 45 1:54:56.8 8:46
76 Carol Cobble Lake Lure NC F 60 1:55:13.4 8:47
77 Duece Brown Chesterfield VA M 24 1:55:16.6 8:48
78 Will Kehler Little Switzerland NC M 39 1:55:17.2 8:48
79 Melanie Lent Charlotte NC F 32 1:55:19.5 8:48
80 Mac Johnson Hickory NC M 17 1:55:20.8 8:48
81 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC F 44 1:55:27.3 8:48
82 Jenna Segraves Asheville NC F 29 1:55:32.5 8:49
83 Lisa Groome Florence SC F 58 1:55:38.1 8:49
84 Breena Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC F 37 1:55:50.4 8:50
85 Meredith Abramson Salisbury NC M 45 1:55:52.3 8:50
86 Mary Coleman Asheville NC F 44 1:55:58.7 8:51
87 Alex Boucher Tuscaloosa AL M 40 1:56:09.8 8:52
88 Andrew Pettigrew Durham NC M 72 1:56:15.3 8:52
89 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC M 72 1:56:23.4 8:53
90 Holly Finley Charlotte NC F 33 1:56:26.2 8:53
91 Ali Mylin-Otherson Charleston SC F 39 1:56:38.2 8:54
92 Lisa Singer Nashville TN F 52 1:56:43.1 8:54
93 Jim Beardsley Greensboro NC M 63 1:56:51.6 8:55
94 Brent Edwards Cary NC M 45 1:56:53.0 8:55
95 Ben Poteat Marion NC M 31 1:56:54.3 8:55
96 Marie Carey Morganton NC F 33 1:57:21.9 8:57
97 James Best Morganton NC M 38 1:57:22.5 8:57
98 Haley Bovard Alpharetta GA F 34 1:57:24.3 8:57
99 Heather Paeplow Asheville NC F 29 1:57:38.1 8:58
100 Beverly Smith Marion NC F 43 1:57:39.6 8:58
101 Joyce Boyd Estero FL F 49 1:57:42.3 8:59
102 Juli Wallen Black Mountain NC F 26 1:58:00.2 9:00
103 Jeff Greene Lebanon TN M 52 1:58:17.1 9:01
104 Wesley Hevener Charleston WV M 40 1:58:39.6 9:03
105 Lauren Granger Raleigh NC F 36 1:58:45.9 9:03
106 David Beltz Waco GA M 66 1:58:51.5 9:04
107 Ben Whitmire Weaverville NC M 42 1:58:55.8 9:04
108 Desire? Zetterlund Jamestown NC F 30 1:59:09.7 9:05
109 Henrik Williams Chapel Hill NC F 55 1:59:17.5 9:06
110 Kelly Sawyers Williamsburg KY F 34 1:59:18.0 9:06
111 Christy Johnson Piedmont MO F 48 1:59:48.4 9:08
112 Danielle Mzyk Cary NC F 29 2:00:02.1 9:09
113 Kelly Laderer Huntersville NC F 38 2:00:05.6 9:10
114 Rebekah Byrd Marshall NC F 38 2:00:07.0 9:10
115 Brandy Hite Asheboro NC F 46 2:00:09.1 9:10
116 Stephanie Ratts Lincolnton NC F 32 2:00:26.7 9:11
117 Jeni Enjaian Greenville SC F 33 2:00:27.7 9:11
118 Mary Szymkkowski Durham NC F 56 2:00:39.9 9:12
119 Marisol Odom Dallas GA F 48 2:00:46.6 9:13
120 Christopher Howsden Sanford NC M 44 2:00:54.3 9:13
121 Katie Thomson Decatur GA F 35 2:00:55.6 9:13
122 Diedre Henry Hickory NC F 45 2:01:16.3 9:15
123 Virginie Pomeroy Black Mountain NC F 42 2:01:32.1 9:16
124 Becca Wyrick Summerfield NC F 47 2:01:43.0 9:17
125 Tiffany Lillard Black Mountain NC F 32 2:01:53.8 9:18
126 Stephanie Presley Winston Salem NC F 27 2:01:54.5 9:18
127 Mary Margaret McEachern Wilmington NC F 48 2:02:01.0 9:18
128 Ali Haines Hickory NC F 42 2:02:01.8 9:18
129 Claire Bublitz Matthews NC F 20 2:02:20.9 9:20
130 Grace Noppert Carrboro NC F 33 2:02:42.5 9:22
131 Gray Pippin Gastonia NC M 37 2:02:47.0 9:22
132 Summer Russell Maryville TN F 40 2:02:58.7 9:23
133 Alex Greer Hendersonville NC M 14 2:03:01.2 9:23
134 Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC F 54 2:03:07.9 9:23
135 Anna Mahr Athens GA F 23 2:03:23.9 9:25
136 Lori Davidson Emerald Isle NC F 61 2:03:26.1 9:25
137 Angela Curtis Plantersville MS F 46 2:03:41.7 9:26
138 Lori Speagle Richmond VA F 52 2:03:58.8 9:27
139 Kayla Cermak Brevard NC F 28 2:04:21.8 9:29
140 Tammy Black Chesapeake OH F 49 2:04:57.1 9:32
141 Rachel Isom Gastonia NC F 27 2:05:17.9 9:33
142 Jennifer Galloway Kingsport TN F 40 2:05:31.4 9:34
143 Jim Cruickshank Pisgah Forest NC M 64 2:06:22.6 9:38
144 Chafin Rhyne Asheville NC M 62 2:06:25.7 9:39
145 Jennie Rhyne Asheville NC F 60 2:06:26.4 9:39
146 Jeff Mucci Nolensville TN M 48 2:06:36.0 9:39
147 Patricia Bain Asheville NC F 41 2:06:43.9 9:40
148 Katy Tweed Morganton NC F 32 2:06:46.1 9:40
149 Shea Dineen Asheville NC F 29 2:06:55.5 9:41
150 Ruth Osborne Williamsburg KY F 47 2:06:59.3 9:41
151 Craig Taylor Nolensville TN M 55 2:07:07.2 9:42
152 Rachel Jones Wytheville VA F 40 2:07:09.1 9:42
153 Whitney Pickett Rome GA F 30 2:07:19.3 9:43
154 Karoline Stache Knoxville TN F 29 2:07:21.7 9:43
155 Paul Tudico Asheville NC M 56 2:07:25.5 9:43
156 Beth Lillycrop Johnson City TN F 51 2:07:32.5 9:44
157 Jimmy Paden Fletcher NC M 53 2:07:57.0 9:46
158 Andrew Hochhalter Central SC M 25 2:08:05.3 9:46
159 Claudia Bilotto Atlanta GA F 43 2:08:18.4 9:47
160 Jessica Northington Dennis MS F 29 2:08:33.1 9:48
161 Wendy Etz Midlothian VA F 48 2:08:35.9 9:48
162 Jan Rodgers Midlothian VA F 55 2:08:36.1 9:49
163 Jo Rodgers Chapel Hill NC F 47 2:09:09.4 9:51
164 Sandy Smith Lexington SC F 57 2:09:12.2 9:51
165 Alex Slabaugh Old Fort NC F 31 2:09:14.0 9:51
166 Tiffany Elliott Marion NC F 46 2:09:33.4 9:53
167 Brandy Rowe Swannanoa NC F 34 2:09:35.9 9:53
168 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC F 69 2:09:59.3 9:55
169 Tiffany Nunez Hickory NC F 42 2:10:10.1 9:56
170 Jennifer Drye Oakboro NC F 35 2:10:32.7 9:57
171 Leanne Miller Gastonia NC F 36 2:10:34.9 9:58
172 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC F 26 2:10:40.6 9:58
173 Monica Masters Liberty SC F 47 2:10:44.2 9:58
174 Samantha Ziglar Lexington NC F 47 2:10:46.3 9:58
175 Caroline Hochhalter Central SC F 25 2:10:48.8 9:59
176 Morgan Pittman Marion NC F 36 2:11:24.4 10:01
177 Ella Castelloe Asheville NC F 20 2:11:25.3 10:01
178 Lori Alala Hickory NC F 51 2:11:30.6 10:02
179 Kristie Thorn Red Bay AL F 44 2:11:34.4 10:02
180 Susan Cocke Asheville NC F 46 2:11:37.5 10:02
181 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC F 36 2:11:46.4 10:03
182 Karen Graham Grahsm NC F 46 2:11:50.2 10:03
183 Felicia Stevens Ashland KY F 37 2:12:05.5 10:05
184 Kasey Cook Belmont MS F 31 2:12:08.8 10:05
185 Leah Ledford Shelby NC F 39 2:12:19.1 10:06
186 Pam White Knoxville TN F 47 2:12:31.3 10:06
187 Andrea Greer Hendersonville NC F 35 2:12:35.3 10:07
188 Laura Davis Powell TN F 52 2:12:40.6 10:07
189 Robert Sutherland Lexington KY M 50 2:12:42.8 10:07
190 Amy Johnson Hickory NC F 48 2:12:48.0 10:08
191 Brandon Abee Fletcher NC M 41 2:13:03.0 10:09
192 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC F 46 2:13:04.2 10:09
193 Michael Scharett Asheville NC M 47 2:13:09.5 10:09
194 Christen Blanton Hendersonville NC F 35 2:13:24.2 10:11
195 Margaret McInnis Hickory NC F 56 2:13:24.6 10:11
196 Tim Hepler Bessemer City NC M 58 2:13:40.7 10:12
197 Darla Reece Morganton NC F 37 2:13:52.1 10:13
198 Hilary Laney Swannanoa NC F 37 2:14:26.7 10:15
199 Kayla Johnson Tuscaloosa AL F 29 2:14:29.7 10:15
200 Bambi Jones Mooresboro NC F 39 2:14:30.0 10:16
201 April Amundson Yellowstone National Park F 40 2:14:31.7 10:16
202 Mandy Bennett Portland OR F 40 2:14:31.9 10:16
203 Caitlyn Cranfill Black Mountain NC F 28 2:14:33.3 10:16
204 Dennis Pope Concord NC M 53 2:14:54.4 10:17
205 Jeff Stevens Mesa AZ M 72 2:15:16.5 10:19
206 Jennifer Moore Maryville TN F 58 2:15:48.0 10:22
207 Gustav Cappaert Asheville NC M 28 2:15:51.2 10:22
208 Fred Baloy Pomeroy OH M 70 2:15:51.7 10:22
209 Laurel Reisen Salisbury NC F 44 2:16:05.7 10:23
210 Sherri Miller Marion NC F 48 2:16:45.7 10:26
211 Santiago Frank Asheville NC M 18 2:16:51.7 10:26
212 Erica Watson Cary NC F 40 2:16:58.3 10:27
213 Kayla Rose Rockholds KY F 29 2:17:04.6 10:27
214 Mary Arfmann Black Mtn NC F 38 2:17:05.5 10:27
215 Michael Warrick Greensboro NC M 55 2:17:22.6 10:29
216 Ed McDaniel Montreat NC M 55 2:17:22.6 10:29
217 Beth Gilliland Marion NC F 41 2:17:28.2 10:29
218 Crystal Olson Hickory NC F 39 2:17:34.4 10:30
219 Rebecca Haltiwanger Black Mountain NC F 24 2:18:06.4 10:32
220 Rachael Garcia Amelia OH F 43 2:18:22.6 10:33
221 Melanie Mikusa Morganton NC F 58 2:19:28.5 10:38
222 Sareya Kidd Brentwood TN F 35 2:19:39.2 10:39
223 Alanna Truss Brentwood TN F 38 2:19:40.0 10:39
224 Amanda Stratton Asheville NC F 29 2:19:44.1 10:40
225 Tag Garmon Candler NC M 53 2:19:44.4 10:40
226 Betsy Woods Candler NC F 42 2:19:44.5 10:40
227 Teresa Darnell Nickelsville VA F 54 2:19:47.3 10:40
228 Kaitlyn Guyer Black Mountain NC F 31 2:19:52.8 10:40
229 Erica Mooney Kernersville NC F 48 2:20:00.4 10:41
230 Christin Carter Brevard NC F 33 2:20:02.8 10:41
231 Karen Carter Browns Summit NC F 50 2:20:03.1 10:41
232 Salena Taitague Leicester NC F 39 2:20:03.1 10:41
233 Emily Foss Hampstead NC F 50 2:20:13.7 10:42
234 Amanda Tysinger Banner Elk NC F 37 2:20:19.7 10:42
235 Gayle Ballard Hickory NC F 56 2:20:28.6 10:43
236 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 71 2:20:34.5 10:43
237 Tanya Hackney Colfax NC F 50 2:20:48.6 10:44
238 Lou Bray Greensboro NC F 49 2:20:55.8 10:45
239 Lisa Sprinkle Arden NC M 52 2:21:14.3 10:46
240 Morgan Griffith Charlotte NC F 15 2:21:48.3 10:49
241 Chris Griffith Charlotte NC M 48 2:21:48.6 10:49
242 Derek Blalock Albemarle NC M 50 2:21:54.0 10:49
243 Brenda Brown Boone NC F 51 2:21:54.1 10:49
244 Chelsi Poteat Marion NC F 31 2:22:07.0 10:50
245 Kathy Sorenson Nolensville TN F 49 2:22:18.0 10:51
246 Wendy Griffin Albemarle NC F 52 2:22:53.7 10:54
247 Sally Barker Clemson SC F 60 2:22:56.6 10:54
248 Elizabeth Ross Piedmont MO F 62 2:23:05.9 10:55
249 Jason Wicks Arden NC M 45 2:23:22.6 10:56
250 Joyce Orlando Shelby NC F 33 2:23:25.8 10:56
251 Ruth Pershing Morganton NC F 45 2:23:31.0 10:57
252 Kelly Potter Piedmont MO F 54 2:23:32.6 10:57
253 Mary Ruth Hollifield Marion NC F 41 2:23:33.2 10:57
254 Jason Bostelman Nolensville TN M 43 2:23:33.4 10:57
255 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC M 45 2:23:33.8 10:57
256 Kate Cochran Decatur GA F 37 2:23:37.4 10:57
257 Sarah Holden Mills River NC F 42 2:23:43.8 10:58
258 Victoria Smith Walnut Cove NC F 36 2:23:45.2 10:58
259 Peter Urbanski Charlotte NC M 25 2:24:05.4 10:59
260 Tina Kinard Asheville NC F 43 2:24:08.9 11:00
261 Emily Kroeger Waxhaw NC F 42 2:24:10.2 11:00
262 Delton Young Asheville NC M 62 2:24:10.5 11:00
263 Connie Bahm Advance NC F 27 2:24:12.4 11:00
264 Chris Bahm Advance NC M 34 2:24:12.6 11:00
265 Douglas Myers Spruce Pine NC M 46 2:24:53.8 11:03
266 Mindy Wudarsky Asheville NC F 42 2:25:06.5 11:04
267 Bryan Cable Hickory NC M 54 2:25:11.0 11:04
268 Joanne Gigliotti Charleston SC F 44 2:25:51.0 11:08
269 Brenna Boring Winter Haven FL F 49 2:26:00.1 11:08
270 Ashley Peeler Casar NC F 41 2:26:10.0 11:09
271 Joe Halstead Gainesville GA M 45 2:26:25.6 11:10
272 Kathy Hughes Fairview NC F 58 2:26:41.7 11:11
273 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC F 52 2:26:46.2 11:12
274 Caroline Ritchey Granite Falls NC F 30 2:27:02.4 11:13
275 Lena Warren Fairview NC F 48 2:27:09.6 11:13
276 Lindy Hall Walland TN F 37 2:27:13.1 11:14
277 Sarah Smith Candler NC F 21 2:27:47.9 11:16
278 Melody Gallimore Franklinville NC F 37 2:27:50.0 11:17
279 Kirsy Isabel Mount Holly NC F 42 2:28:12.5 11:18
280 Jodie Smetak Gastonia NC F 43 2:28:12.7 11:18
281 Racheal Clapp Cornelius NC F 43 2:28:13.2 11:18
282 Haydee Trejo Hickory NC F 39 2:28:16.0 11:19
283 Shonda Martin Charlotte NC F 47 2:28:20.6 11:19
284 Virginia Spillman Kernersville NC F 41 2:28:26.5 11:19
285 Lindsay Sain Morganton NC F 28 2:28:33.5 11:20
286 Mandy French Tazewell VA F 40 2:28:37.5 11:20
287 Vanessa Capps Tryon NC F 44 2:28:38.9 11:20
288 Gracie Milner Etowah NC F 16 2:28:47.8 11:21
289 Jaime McKee Asheville NC F 40 2:29:11.1 11:23
290 Keith Koldsbaek Charlotte NC M 59 2:29:32.3 11:24
291 Mai Wiseman Albemarle NC F 43 2:29:38.3 11:25
292 Sabitha Nair Brentwood TN F 43 2:29:55.7 11:26
293 Casey Stephens Charlotte NC F 27 2:29:58.2 11:26
294 Allison Credille Watkinsville GA F 37 2:30:07.7 11:27
295 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA M 44 2:30:07.8 11:27
296 Grace Engel Asheville NC F 30 2:30:08.3 11:27
297 Julie Murray Pisgah Forest NC F 50 2:30:08.6 11:27
298 Kandi Newkirk Waynesville NC F 47 2:30:08.9 11:27
299 Shawna Bryce Mars Hill NC F 44 2:30:18.4 11:28
300 Paul Herman Hickory NC M 56 2:30:31.2 11:29
301 Wendy Waldt Kings Mountain NC F 39 2:30:33.2 11:29
302 Jay Levy Charlotte NC M 56 2:30:53.8 11:31
303 Teresa Elder Swannanoa NC F 50 2:31:15.3 11:32
304 Karen Kreigsman Brevard NC F 54 2:31:23.8 11:33
305 Harry Schenimann Fletcher NC M 75 2:31:29.8 11:33
306 Paul E Castelloe Jr Asheville NC M 54 2:31:43.0 11:34
307 Seth Rice Weaverville NC M 19 2:31:59.0 11:36
308 Alyssa Jamerson Mars Hill NC F 18 2:31:59.2 11:36
309 Melissa Tate Rutherfordton NC F 47 2:32:15.3 11:37
310 Rebecca Smith Candler NC F 27 2:33:10.1 11:41
311 Ivy Briggs Raleigh NC F 23 2:33:16.8 11:41
312 Ashley Free Weaverville NC F 36 2:33:30.1 11:43
313 Stephen Myers Denver NC M 41 2:33:37.0 11:43
314 Brittany Garman Suffolk VA F 29 2:33:41.1 11:43
315 Gretchen Kalamatas Albemarle NC F 51 2:33:42.1 11:43
316 Erika Myers Charlotte NC F 44 2:35:15.2 11:51
317 Emily Rowland Concord NC F 30 2:35:16.7 11:51
318 Jessica Jolllie Waxhaw NC F 37 2:35:18.3 11:51
319 Ed Lewis Thomasville NC M 73 2:35:29.6 11:52
320 Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC M 45 2:35:31.4 11:52
321 Amy Dawson Taylorsville NC F 48 2:35:35.2 11:52
322 Bonnie Overton Cary NC F 43 2:35:41.5 11:53
323 Harrison Smith, Jr. Skyland NC M 54 2:35:43.6 11:53
324 Katherine Mace Marion NC F 36 2:35:45.1 11:53
325 Beth Jones Shelby NC F 38 2:36:04.9 11:54
326 Cindy Owens Henderson NC F 48 2:36:13.8 11:55
327 Melissa Sears Brentwood TN F 56 2:36:19.9 11:55
328 Dawn Yount Taylorsville NC F 47 2:36:20.0 11:55
329 Anja Izban Nolensville TN F 55 2:36:20.7 11:55
330 Tiffany Chan Kernersville NC F 29 2:36:28.4 11:56
331 Jeff Kilpatrick Asheville NC M 36 2:36:55.2 11:58
332 Teresa Bare Etowah NC F 46 2:36:59.3 11:58
333 Betuel Monje Morganton NC M 31 2:37:32.0 12:01
334 Jill Holtz Morganton NC F 38 2:37:32.1 12:01
335 Grace Valentine Ocoee FL F 22 2:37:34.1 12:01
336 Kimberly Griswold Clarkesville GA F 50 2:38:06.5 12:04
337 Jordan Nuzum Charleston WV M 29 2:38:18.0 12:04
338 Nancy Stewart Nolensville TN F 69 2:38:28.8 12:05
339 Angela Ennis Concord NC F 47 2:38:29.0 12:05
340 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC F 50 2:38:38.2 12:06
341 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC M 48 2:38:54.0 12:07
342 Beverly Larue Albemarle NC F 47 2:39:44.3 12:11
343 Amber McMurry Shelby NC F 38 2:39:46.2 12:11
344 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC F 42 2:39:46.4 12:11
345 Nicole Elzayek Monroe NC F 39 2:39:47.6 12:11
346 Sammie Vittoria Candler NC F 69 2:39:48.3 12:11
347 Liz Witte Concord NC F 44 2:39:52.7 12:12
348 Anna Reed Charlotte NC F 41 2:39:54.9 12:12
349 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN F 61 2:40:20.6 12:14
350 Cora Flottman Waynesville NC F 33 2:40:24.9 12:14
351 Laura Anthony Columbia SC F 36 2:40:33.1 12:15
352 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC F 53 2:41:31.3 12:19
353 Chris Hill Washington DC F 34 2:41:35.4 12:20
354 Joseph Taylor Fletcher NC M 37 2:41:38.4 12:20
355 Mary Kay Donaldson Beaufort SC F 59 2:41:45.1 12:20
356 Earl Pittman Old Fort NC M 44 2:42:11.9 12:22
357 Anna Pittman Old Fort NC F 42 2:42:12.9 12:22
358 Jo Andrews Browns Summit NC F 53 2:42:17.8 12:23
359 Deanna Ashcraft Ridgecrest NC F 24 2:42:34.3 12:24
360 Marina Hill Albemarle NC F 49 2:42:40.5 12:24
361 Ethan Coblentz Ridgecrest NC M 29 2:42:47.1 12:25
362 Ann-Marie Kilpatrick Asheville NC F 36 2:42:51.4 12:25
363 Abigail Newton Gastonia NC F 42 2:43:16.8 12:27
364 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC F 44 2:43:29.5 12:28
365 Veronica Lepa Asheville NC F 27 2:43:31.7 12:28
366 Jenn Higgins Greenville SC F 40 2:43:42.0 12:29
367 Jennifer Aguilar Durham NC F 38 2:44:32.8 12:33
368 Andrew Vickery Winston Salem NC M 29 2:44:36.9 12:33
369 Lisa Reasonover Smyrna TN F 55 2:44:51.0 12:34
370 Karen Miles Lavergne TN F 54 2:45:04.9 12:35
371 Vicki Post Fayetteville NC F 61 2:45:42.5 12:38
372 Sharonda Eggleton Greensboro NC F 37 2:46:08.8 12:40
373 Rachel Swanson Sparta TN F 39 2:46:15.3 12:41
374 Crystal Clark Marion NC F 35 2:46:30.0 12:42
375 Cyndi Stone Fort Walton Beach FL F 58 2:47:41.5 12:47
376 Kathleen Jordan Worcester MA F 56 2:47:43.9 12:48
377 Jennifer Jones Easley SC F 54 2:47:45.6 12:48
378 Brooke Brickey Kingsport TN F 40 2:47:49.3 12:48
379 Daphne Ringley Johnson City TN F 44 2:47:49.4 12:48
380 Amy Ehrlich Huntersville NC F 46 2:48:10.1 12:50
381 Maddie Michaud Swannanoa NC F 26 2:48:15.9 12:50
382 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 38 2:48:28.6 12:51
383 Kimberly George Hickory NC F 46 2:48:37.9 12:52
384 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC F 48 2:48:50.1 12:53
385 Gary Nash York SC M 56 2:49:04.6 12:54
386 Sue Ward Iowa City IA F 53 2:49:29.8 12:56
387 Steven Blanton Hendersonville NC M 35 2:50:46.9 13:02
388 Kris Doten Black Mountain NC F 49 2:51:04.1 13:03
389 Eugene Modlin Hickory NC M 62 2:51:16.7 13:04
390 Elizabeth Carter Maplewood MO F 29 2:51:22.0 13:04
391 Jessica Laws Marion NC F 31 2:51:29.5 13:05
392 Brian Vining Graniteville SC M 44 2:51:48.6 13:06
393 Maegan Sloan Locust NC F 28 2:51:50.0 13:06
394 Kimberly Harrell Statesville NC F 49 2:51:54.3 13:07
395 Cyndee Austria Asheville NC F 43 2:51:56.1 13:07
396 Gina Furr Albemarle NC F 51 2:52:00.7 13:07
397 Amanda Whicker Kernersville NC F 41 2:52:39.8 13:10
398 Michelle Springs Indian Land SC F 36 2:52:44.3 13:11
399 Michelle Minor Hickory NC F 51 2:52:53.4 13:11
400 Meredith Moore Hickory NC F 41 2:52:54.0 13:11
401 Matt Jones Valdese NC M 43 2:52:59.1 13:12
402 Kathy Haynes Houlka MS F 59 2:53:06.3 13:12
403 Dale Callicoat Scottown OH M 45 2:53:16.1 13:13
404 Ariel Kanaby Saint Petersburg FL F 26 2:53:25.0 13:14
405 Carol Gurr Concord NC F 61 2:53:28.6 13:14
406 Michelle Gilmore Hickory NC F 39 2:53:28.8 13:14
407 Cara Henry Asheville NC F 28 2:53:32.5 13:14
408 Ami Kanaby Saint Petersburg FL F 48 2:53:48.3 13:15
409 Eva Frank Asheville NC F 22 2:54:13.2 13:17
410 Christina Davis Meadowview VA F 26 2:54:47.2 13:20
411 Kathyann Shillingburg Easley SC F 57 2:54:50.4 13:20
412 Rebecca Larson Conover NC F 24 2:55:39.6 13:24
413 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 42 2:55:40.3 13:24
414 Claus Martel Huntsville AL M 62 2:56:17.0 13:27
415 Sara Edwards Cary NC F 43 2:56:27.0 13:28
416 Rachael Sylvestre Black Mountain NC F 32 2:56:29.7 13:28
417 Sarah Peterson Asheville NC F 38 2:56:50.0 13:29
418 Nadine Phelan Watkinsville GA F 39 2:56:54.1 13:30
419 Suzanne Aldridge Pendleton SC F 32 2:57:32.1 13:33
420 Sara Dean Mills River NC F 33 2:57:56.5 13:34
421 Monica Fletcher Apex NC F 37 2:58:29.4 13:37
422 Lisa Fox Hendersonville NC F 43 2:58:45.2 13:38
423 Rebekah Myers Denver NC F 40 2:58:46.6 13:38
424 Laurie Bostelman Nolensville TN F 43 2:59:13.4 13:40
425 Rick Sears Brentwood TN M 58 2:59:14.6 13:40
426 Alice Owens High Point NC F 48 3:01:15.1 13:50
427 Airy Hansen Asheville NC F 24 3:01:51.9 13:52
428 Katelynne Mercer Arden NC F 15 3:01:51.9 13:52
429 David Judge Lawndale NC M 58 3:02:14.3 13:54
430 Erika Martin Leicester NC F 33 3:03:16.4 13:59
431 Brian Patton Hickory NC M 59 3:03:43.3 14:01
432 Elizabeth Bruce Hickory NC F 38 3:03:58.5 14:02
433 Patricia Gilbert Lincolnton NC F 48 3:04:04.1 14:02
434 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC F 40 3:04:17.5 14:03
435 Sarah Owens Westfield NC F 50 3:04:23.6 14:04
436 Scot Hayward Hudson NC M 55 3:05:37.2 14:10
437 Randall Collins Granite Falls NC M 50 3:05:46.6 14:10
438 Melissa McDevitt Clyde NC F 35 3:06:27.1 14:13
439 Meredith Hendery Charlotte NC F 36 3:07:16.6 14:17
440 John Peters Waxhaw NC M 35 3:07:17.0 14:17
441 Tom Ward Iowa City IA M 53 3:07:25.7 14:18
442 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC F 55 3:08:32.5 14:23
443 Verna Brewer King NC F 79 3:09:43.1 14:28
444 Andrew Krueger Asheville NC M 50 3:09:44.5 14:28
445 Jennifer Stuart Jonesborough TN F 45 3:10:36.2 14:32
446 Lydia Hamby Marion NC F 15 3:11:21.1 14:36
447 Jim Hiatt Greensboro NC M 51 3:11:37.8 14:37
448 Kendra Hiatt Greensboro NC F 51 3:11:38.5 14:37
449 Alan Osuch Ashland KY M 69 3:13:43.4 14:47
450 Benjamin Smith Concord NC M 38 3:14:20.5 14:49
451 Lisa Bilton Hendersonville TN F 53 3:16:53.4 15:01
452 Cindy Boyd Stanley NC F 41 3:17:34.0 15:04
453 Peter Werner Black Mountain NC M 74 3:19:49.2 15:14
454 Margaret Sayles Brentwood TN F 60 3:20:10.0 15:16
455 Scott Ball Church Hill TN M 49 3:21:26.5 15:22
456 Jacquelyn Arnold Decatur GA F 59 3:21:45.0 15:23
457 Deborah Painter Decatur GA F 58 3:21:46.1 15:23
458 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 50 3:22:09.2 15:25
459 Cathy Gartner Smyrna TN F 54 3:23:05.6 15:29
460 Max Reed Clyde NC M 58 3:23:49.3 15:33
461 Tina Quinn Marion NC F 42 3:24:33.7 15:36
462 Marths Ebener Decatur GA F 55 3:28:38.5 15:55
463 Christina Loscalzo Boiling Springs NC F 27 3:30:43.7 16:04
464 Sonya Boone Black Mountain NC F 40 3:31:38.4 16:09
465 Heather Godfrey Black Mountain NC F 28 3:31:38.6 16:09
466 Marchika Foley Ashland KY F 63 3:33:50.2 16:19
467 Eugenia Wilson Ashland KY F 44 3:33:51.4 16:19
468 Ivette Gonzalez Antioch TN F 52 3:36:11.6 16:29
469 Vickie Dunn Rush KY F 65 3:36:55.3 16:33
470 Shelby Eggers Maryville TN F 18 3:37:09.4 16:34
471 Meredith Smith Concord NC F 37 3:38:21.3 16:39
472 Kayla Lowe Watkinsville GA F 30 3:38:26.7 16:40
473 Paige Maddox Watkinsville GA F 22 3:38:26.8 16:40
474 Jennifer Bayes Flatwoods KY F 35 3:41:08.4 16:52
475 Melissa Spears South Shore KY F 42 3:48:47.2 17:27
476 Melissa Callicoat Scottown OH F 46 3:53:23.6 17:48
477 Gretchen Golz Raleigh NC F 33 3:58:28.1 18:11
478 Molly Lockhart Troutman NC F 33 3:58:29.2 18:11

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.