RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Biltmore Kiwanis 5k + 15k – May 5, 2019 – Biltmore Estate – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Blake Smith and Amanda Shepherd as winners of the 5k. Click here for 5k age groups.

Congratulations to Tanner Cook and Kelly Montague as winners of the 15k. Click here for 15k age groups.

Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

5K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC M 46 21:24.4 6:54
2 Jaxon McClung Robbinsville NC M 15 21:42.0 7:00
3 Rainier Finley Cullowhee NC M 10 22:42.9 7:19
4 Brad Moritz Candler NC M 54 23:14.7 7:30
5 Brandon Riddle Weaverville NC M 37 23:18.9 7:37
6 Randy Whaley Shelby NC M 50 23:19.0 7:33
7 Amanda Shepherd Jonesborough TN F 36 23:48.9 7:41
8 Darren Williams Asheville NC M 43 23:57.2 7:44
9 Ben Sprecher Mt. Juliet TN M 34 24:06.8 7:50
10 Ryan Foulds Asheville NC M 25 24:28.2 7:54
11 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC F 40 24:32.8 7:55
12 Corinne Duncan Weaverville NC F 37 24:36.1 7:56
13 Tabitha Fox Burnsville NC F 28 25:04.5 8:08
14 Eric Bryant Asheville NC M 45 25:07.9 8:07
15 Ernie McKee Fletcher NC M 67 25:21.5 8:11
16 Jensen Gelfond Asheville NC M 33 25:29.7 8:16
17 Brendan Hughes La Jolla CA M 33 25:35.7 8:18
18 Danny O?onoghue 28734 NC M 38 25:44.7 8:21
19 Rachel Burrus Bluff City TN F 25 25:54.4 8:24
20 Ashley Haney Fletcher NC F 28 26:05.9 8:27
21 Liam Corcoran Arden NC M 13 26:10.6 8:27
22 Will Corcoran Arden NC M 44 26:10.9 8:27
23 Eric Schilling Asheville NC M 40 26:30.7 8:35
24 Nick Carlson Greenville SC M 38 26:34.8 8:37
25 Justin Fox Burnsville NC M 30 26:55.6 8:44
26 Byron Finley Atlanta GA M 62 27:07.7 8:46
27 Robbie Shuler Robbinsville NC M 52 27:22.3 8:51
28 Christopher Lascola Durham NC M 52 27:24.9 8:51
29 Jennifer Housel Asheville NC F 32 27:46.1 9:01
30 Chris Biggs Asheville NC M 37 27:46.1 9:01
31 Patrick Taylor Highlands NC M 70 27:49.8 9:08
32 Courtney Norman Hendersonville NC F 25 28:11.5 9:09
33 Taylor Nickerson Cashiers NC F 12 28:14.3 9:07
34 Eliza Rosse Asheville NC F 12 28:23.6 9:13
35 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC F 44 28:36.9 9:15
36 Emma Wilson Fairview NC F 41 28:41.0 9:15
37 Thomas Mabry Asheville NC M 29 28:45.8 9:21
38 Lara Turner Clyde NC F 49 29:02.2 9:32
39 Rebecca Dinsdale Brevard NC F 45 29:05.8 9:30
40 Jeff Nickerson Cashiers NC M 51 29:08.7 9:25
41 Susan Fish-Cedergren Burnsville NC F 55 29:54.1 9:41
42 Thiago Pinho Simpsonville SC M 37 30:13.5 9:48
43 Sandy Austin Forest City NC F 64 30:16.2 9:47
44 Crystal McMurray Mars Hill NC F 49 30:16.2 9:47
45 Kafira Adams Asheville NC F 12 30:16.5 9:46
46 Jennifer Parker Asheville NC F 41 30:33.0 9:54
47 Krista Gregg Fletcher NC F 32 30:34.3 9:56
48 Cindy Young Biltmore Forest NC F 47 30:41.8 9:56
49 Jessica Garland Williams Asheville NC F 40 30:53.1 9:58
50 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC M 45 31:04.1 10:02
51 Kelly Saquin Arcadia SC F 31 31:31.2 10:16
52 Christen Ledford Candler NC F 27 31:40.3 10:20
53 Chloe-Anne Lorton Black Mountain NC F 12 31:43.3 10:17
54 Martin Lorton Black Mountain NC M 48 31:47.2 10:20
55 Shelly Raynes Simpsonville SC F 51 31:59.6 10:25
56 Kelly Seymour Greensboro NC F 59 32:31.1 10:38
57 Haley Vasuki Florence SC F 32 32:31.2 10:38
58 Kendall McNally Fletcher NC F 28 32:35.3 10:35
59 Lisa Denzer Robbinsville NC F 56 33:12.3 10:45
60 Sara Cochran Knoxville TN F 44 33:15.4 10:45
61 Carrie Stevens Leicester NC F 47 33:19.1 10:50
62 Dana Moritz Candler NC F 54 33:24.9 10:53
63 Jenna Jarrett Burnsville NC F 38 33:34.8 11:01
64 Korey Wheatley Knoxville TN F 48 33:36.4 10:57
65 Tyler Higgins Horse Shoe NC M 13 33:39.0 11:02
66 Doug Kribbs Morristown TN M 53 33:52.9 11:03
67 Andrea Roubal Taylors SC F 47 34:19.4 11:07
68 Cassie Sweetland Asheville NC F 13 34:26.0 11:07
69 Hannah Raynes Simpsonville SC F 12 34:49.0 11:20
70 Aydan Hanthorn Fletcher NC M 17 34:49.4 11:16
71 Mark Hastings Marion NC M 45 34:59.3 11:25
72 Robert Farmer Asheville NC M 49 35:01.8 11:20
73 Micah Pulleyn Asheville NC F 43 35:02.1 11:20
74 Coletrane Farmer Asheville NC M 10 35:06.7 11:20
75 Robert Brewster Candler NC M 29 35:09.6 11:25
76 Angela Snyder Candler NC F 23 35:09.8 11:27
77 Evita Kay Waynesville NC F 21 35:10.3 11:27
78 Ingrid McCaffrey Asheville NC F 13 35:11.3 11:22
79 Sheril Ray Canton GA F 49 35:23.9 11:32
80 Beth Mayberry Asheville NC F 34 35:50.3 11:36
81 Lori Heatherly Waynesville NC F 46 35:50.8 11:41
82 Karyn Kattermann Mills River NC F 53 36:09.8 11:48
83 Beth Forest Asheville NC F 40 36:16.6 11:50
84 Amy Rodriguez Marion NC F 22 36:24.6 11:46
85 Krizel Roque Asheville NC F 29 36:25.4 11:49
86 Derek Poland Greenville SC M 48 36:27.2 11:48
87 Emra Arkansas Bryson City NC F 36 36:46.1 12:02
88 Lisa Glaspy East Flat Rock NC F 48 36:48.0 11:58
89 Robert Hoilliday Sapphire NC M 60 36:55.0 12:03
90 Carol MacKusick Sapphire NC F 52 37:04.9 12:01
91 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC M 56 37:15.7 12:09
92 Christopher Ledford Waynesville NC M 49 37:16.8 12:09
93 Robert Kattermann Mills River NC M 55 37:18.5 12:11
94 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC M 81 37:24.0 12:08
95 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC M 65 37:46.1 12:15
96 Bob Wisham Ashe Ville NC M 78 37:57.2 12:17
97 Anne Smallwood Robbinsville NC F 37 37:57.5 12:18
98 Lisa Steffen Asheville NC F 11 37:59.1 12:15
99 Dena Turner Bryson City NC F 33 38:00.1 12:25
100 Asa Ostman Arden NC M 11 38:03.1 12:25
101 Gabrielle Miller Fletcher NC F 31 38:07.4 12:26
102 Christopher Ostman Fletcher NC M 43 38:08.5 12:27
103 Sherry Tarantino Chesnee SC F 55 38:23.7 12:27
104 Michelle Reynolds Fletcher NC F 50 38:28.9 12:28
105 Amanda Zucca Asheville NC F 33 38:30.9 12:29
106 Anne Garner Maxeys GA F 74 38:33.9 12:28
107 Samantha Chase Asheville MI F 27 38:55.7 12:42
108 Tracy Bench Chesnee SC F 49 38:57.3 12:38
109 Patricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC F 39 38:58.6 12:43
110 Lawrence Hook West Columbia SC M 75 39:05.6 12:44
111 Wilson Vest Asheville NC M 1 39:06.4 12:38
112 Sherry Bath Oak Ridge TN F 63 39:07.4 12:39
113 Tracy Smith Asheville NC M 32 39:08.8 12:41
114 Susan McCall Robbinsville NC F 60 39:17.3 12:44
115 Brian Davis Asheville NC M 40 39:22.7 12:50
116 Courtney Howard Charlotte NC F 41 39:36.0 12:53
117 Anna Hall Greenville SC F 29 39:36.3 12:57
118 Chazi Blankenship Bryson City NC F 29 39:48.0 13:01
119 Matthew Denor Asheville NC M 24 39:48.8 12:59
120 Jennifer Swanson Asheville NC F 46 40:12.3 13:00
121 Amy Ray Walland TN F 40 40:14.6 13:06
122 Susan Stigall Weaverville NC F 56 40:33.2 13:13
123 Nikolaos Waddell Weaverville NC M 10 40:51.1 13:11
124 Alison Mothershead Charlotte NC F 38 40:56.0 13:19
125 Wilma Fuentes Marshall NC F 68 41:01.5 13:15
126 Jeff Cooper Arden NC M 36 41:18.3 13:30
127 Kathryn German Asheville NC F 39 41:18.5 13:22
128 Natalie Cooper Arden NC F 34 41:25.1 13:32
129 Fabio Martha Simpsonville SC M 35 41:34.0 13:27
130 Robert Wood Canton NC M 76 41:42.0 13:31
131 Keely Jarrett Burnsville NC F 15 41:43.4 13:38
132 Amy Jones Arden NC F 53 41:51.5 13:34
133 Kendall Debrody Alpharetta GA F 13 42:04.1 13:40
134 Sharon Lawing Stanley NC F 47 42:12.6 13:45
135 Caris Yohannes Black Mtn NC F 31 42:12.7 13:43
136 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC F 66 42:15.0 13:45
137 Corey Debrody Alpharetta GA F 45 42:22.8 13:46
138 Warren Chandler Weaverville NC M 53 42:28.9 13:52
139 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 74 42:34.4 13:46
140 Lisa Keiber Hendersonville NC F 47 42:40.5 13:47
141 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC F 48 42:41.4 13:55
142 Tilly Benson Atlanta GA F 28 42:51.9 13:54
143 Cherry Meier Flat Rock NC F 72 42:56.4 13:54
144 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC F 35 42:57.6 14:02
145 Albert Ball Weaverville NC M 40 43:01.1 14:02
146 Mary Ellen Buchheit Apex NC F 51 43:11.8 14:05
147 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC F 55 43:25.8 14:10
148 Michelle McCalla Fletcher NC F 54 43:27.9 14:09
149 Barton Brass Fletcher NC F 76 43:30.0 14:09
150 Jennifer Donecho Iron Station NC F 46 43:34.4 14:08
151 Miranda Wheeler Weaverville NC F 38 43:46.4 14:14
152 Susan Waddell Weaverville NC F 44 43:49.0 14:08
153 Jonna Bingham Cramerton NC F 49 44:00.4 14:16
154 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC F 60 44:04.8 14:21
155 Rebecca Andrade Black Mountain NC F 64 44:37.5 14:26
156 Eric Simmons Marietta GA M 44 44:39.0 14:35
157 Samantha Simmons Marietta GA F 37 44:39.7 14:35
158 Lizzy Barnett Robbinsville NC F 16 44:53.0 14:31
159 Veronica Shuler Robbinsville NC F 16 44:53.0 14:31
160 Matthew Gregg Fletcher NC M 37 44:59.9 14:36
161 Louise Lorton Black Mountain NC F 52 45:18.9 14:46
162 Amy Rosse Asheville NC F 48 45:19.1 14:46
163 Rebecca Huffstetler Mt Holly NC F 43 45:21.1 14:46
164 Jennifer Bock Asheville NC F 57 46:03.5 15:01
165 Shona MacIntyre Asheville NC F 48 46:04.1 15:01
166 Joanne Voll Wheaton IL F 59 46:27.9 15:08
167 Bart Cobb Franklin NC M 69 46:30.8 15:06
168 Kelly Brahy Leicester NC F 42 46:44.6 15:14
169 Michelle McQueen Garrison Lawrenceville GA M 45 46:50.3 15:15
170 Cindy Marquez Camarillo CA F 49 46:51.5 15:16
171 Misty McFarland Kingsport TN F 40 47:03.9 15:12
172 Jenny Stapleton Kingsport TN F 37 47:06.4 15:13
173 Fj Magee Chapel Hill NC M 49 47:11.5 15:24
174 Amanda McClure Lincolnton NC F 41 47:31.2 15:23
175 Jennifer Magee Chapel Hill NC F 45 47:33.5 15:32
176 Scot Vandergriff Fayetteville NC M 50 48:29.4 15:45
177 Jennifer Kennedy Harrisburg NC F 47 48:45.6 15:48
178 E Kennedy Cornelius NC F 47 48:45.9 15:48
179 Neeley Ponder Fletcher NC F 36 49:06.3 16:03
180 Leland Ponder Fletcher NC M 35 49:06.7 16:03
181 Rachel Stewart-Pal Zirconia NC F 27 49:22.9 16:04
182 Diana Melton Fletcher NC F 57 50:08.5 16:16
183 Annette Caldwell Canton NC F 52 50:10.6 16:12
184 Deborah Pittillo Hendersonville NC F 61 50:10.8 16:17
185 Christy Tilley Waynesville NC F 39 50:11.0 16:12
186 David Welden Duluth GA M 60 50:13.1 16:17
187 Jana Pach Buford GA F 33 50:13.2 16:17
188 Jeanette Faucett Buford GA F 47 50:16.4 16:18
189 Brendan Haynes Burnsville NC M 10 50:39.8 16:32
190 Donna Haynes Burnsville NC F 50 50:40.6 16:32
191 Maggie Buchheit Apex NC F 15 50:50.6 16:33
192 Amy Cecelia Owens Forest City NC F 47 51:13.3 16:39
193 Carolyn Fritzsche Concord NC F 51 51:16.9 16:39
194 Rebecca Lynch Morristown TN F 56 53:39.1 17:26
195 Jeanine Mintzmyer Hendersonville NC F 63 54:13.8 17:35
196 Joy Flint Winder GA F 35 54:18.2 17:36
197 Katianne Steel Georgetown SC F 33 54:19.4 17:36
198 Crystal Clark Asheville NC F 35 54:36.4 17:46
199 Jessie Hancock Asheville NC F 34 54:39.3 17:47
200 Brookelyn Stockman Hendersonville NC F 24 54:49.2 17:48
201 Vicki Ross Fletcher NC F 48 54:49.6 17:49
202 Alexander Mattos Fall Church VA M 30 54:49.8 17:46
203 Charles Ray Black Mountain NC M 80 55:06.3 17:59
204 Lisa Carmack Gray TN F 53 58:08.9 18:51
205 Brian Carmack Gray TN M 54 58:09.4 18:51
206 Debbie Struble Charlotte NC F 64 58:09.7 18:51
207 Sara Harris Lakeland TN F 42 1:03:54.8 20:49
208 Larry Harris Lakeland TN M 49 1:03:56.3 20:50
209 Karen Alford Huntsville AL F 68 1:05:16.0 21:10
210 Carlene Whiteside Gainesville GA F 77 1:05:33.3 21:15
211 Jeanette Degiovanni Asheville NC F 49 1:11:05.0 23:02
212 Catharine Connell Asheville NC F 61 1:13:08.8 23:42
213 Kerri Stum Asheville NC F 51 1:13:09.4 23:42
214 Lauren Biesemeyer Kernersville NC F 24 1:17:12.1 24:54:00
215 Ashlyn Jones Kernersville NC F 23 1:22:14.5 26:32:00

15K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Tanner Cook Johnson City TN M 24 51:38.7 5:33
2 Travis Clement Asheville NC M 38 56:32.0 6:05
3 Nathan Frante Arden NC M 33 58:22.0 6:17
4 Caleb Gandert Arden NC M 24 1:02:49.5 6:45
5 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC M 35 1:02:57.5 6:46
6 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville NC M 60 1:04:02.9 6:53
7 Wayne Carter Mills River NC M 49 1:04:33.6 6:57
8 Shane Tourtellotte Asheville NC M 50 1:04:54.4 6:59
9 Kelly Montague Asheville NC F 27 1:06:29.9 7:09
10 Brian Hook Asheville NC M 54 1:07:03.9 7:13
11 Canty Worley Highlands NC M 41 1:07:08.4 7:13
12 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 44 1:07:15.1 7:14
13 Kristoffer Villamin Fort Bragg NC M 40 1:07:34.4 7:18
14 Parker Cowden Kingsport TN M 16 1:08:13.3 7:22
15 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC F 47 1:08:18.9 7:21
16 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC F 44 1:09:37.1 7:29
17 Justin Wirth Maple Hill NC M 41 1:10:42.2 7:38
18 Matt Harlfinger Franklin NC M 34 1:11:07.5 7:39
19 Frederic Levy Gastonia NC M 58 1:11:31.3 7:42
20 Marcus Taylor Radford VA M 31 1:12:08.1 7:46
21 Shelby Jaramillo Greenville SC F 26 1:12:20.4 7:47
22 Felipe Beirao Asheville NC M 30 1:12:27.0 7:48
23 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville NC M 12 1:12:44.0 7:49
24 Ryan Hawkins Concord NC M 39 1:13:04.7 7:53
25 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 60 1:13:09.7 7:52
26 Derek Taylor Highlands NC M 57 1:13:27.5 7:54
27 Lance Martin Asheville NC M 48 1:13:37.1 7:56
28 Wt Ivory Raleigh NC M 43 1:15:14.4 8:06
29 Ken Thomas Raleigh NC M 51 1:15:14.7 8:06
30 Corrado Gilmore Asheville NC M 29 1:16:17.5 8:12
31 Thomas German Asheville NC M 39 1:16:34.5 8:15
32 Greg Reynolds Fletcher NC M 41 1:17:20.9 8:19
33 John O'Connell Asheville NC M 41 1:17:26.0 8:20
34 Bryan Smith Asheville NC M 42 1:17:34.5 8:21
35 Tom Bell Arden NC M 57 1:17:34.7 8:21
36 Sarah Kittner Clemmons NC F 34 1:17:55.2 8:26
37 Benji Cowden Kingsport TN M 16 1:18:49.1 8:31
38 Mark Groh Fairview NC M 56 1:18:50.6 8:29
39 Alessandro Treccani Fletcher NC M 45 1:19:00.1 8:30
40 Mark Kiiss Asheville ND M 50 1:19:07.1 8:32
41 Roxanne Pope Fletcher NC F 26 1:19:10.6 8:32
42 Jessica Dennison Hendersonville NC F 32 1:19:10.8 8:32
43 Jeremy Pike Mills River NC M 44 1:19:18.1 8:32
44 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC M 58 1:19:37.7 8:34
45 Kevin Ager Fairview NC M 43 1:20:17.0 8:41
46 Lee Goldberg Arden NC M 36 1:20:42.0 8:41
47 Micah Krishnan Fort Bragg NC M 31 1:20:46.3 8:44
48 Micah Sprecher Charleston SC M 32 1:20:48.0 8:44
49 John Odom Anderson SC M 40 1:21:01.8 8:45
50 Todd Davis Charlotte NC M 53 1:21:02.2 8:44
51 Elizabeth Smith Anderson SC F 41 1:21:06.1 8:45
52 Kristy Ochsendorf Sarasota FL F 40 1:21:09.4 8:44
53 Beverly Buckley Fletcher NC F 34 1:21:11.0 8:46
54 Carrie Neiman Fletcher NC F 35 1:21:11.1 8:46
55 Lori Alizieri Stevens Apex NC F 49 1:21:42.0 8:48
56 Thomas Tarker Hendersonville NC M 50 1:21:53.3 8:49
57 Marie Knight Asheville NC F 38 1:21:57.7 8:51
58 Patrick Clancy Asheville NC M 71 1:22:31.4 8:53
59 Emery Hamby Burnsville NC F 31 1:22:37.0 8:55
60 Sara Senseney Burnsville NC F 31 1:22:37.2 8:55
61 Giorgia Boscariol Fletecher NC F 46 1:22:59.7 8:56
62 Kirk Thevis Mooresville NC M 55 1:23:01.7 8:56
63 Adam Francis Naples FL M 53 1:23:22.3 8:58
64 Brian Guengerich Black Mountain NC M 35 1:23:37.3 9:00
65 Jonathan Carmack Columbus GA M 30 1:23:39.0 9:01
66 Jasper Schall Asheville NC M 11 1:23:47.3 9:01
67 Amanda Seal Knoxville TN F 42 1:23:54.1 9:04
68 Lisa Houghton Elizabethton TN F 51 1:24:03.8 9:03
69 Jason Pierson Canton NC M 40 1:24:04.8 9:03
70 Daniel Wilson Anderson IN M 55 1:24:09.4 9:04
71 Chris Mothershead Charlotte NC M 37 1:24:11.6 9:05
72 Dylan Diyeso Asheville NC F 14 1:24:27.6 9:07
73 Sheila O'Connor Jacksonville FL F 61 1:24:32.2 9:06
74 Seth Bird Asheville NC M 54 1:24:38.5 9:07
75 Kathleen Rabenold Asheville NC F 58 1:24:50.5 9:08
76 Marc Dy Davidson NC M 51 1:25:54.1 9:15
77 Edward Stanly Hendersonville NC M 36 1:25:56.9 9:15
78 Joshua Bradley Dawsonville GA M 23 1:25:58.9 9:15
79 Kevin Hancock Asheville NC M 35 1:26:21.0 9:18
80 Robin Tanner Cullowhee NC F 58 1:26:21.8 9:18
81 Kevin O'Toole Charlotte NC M 48 1:26:27.6 9:19
82 Jason Crawford Sugar Mtn NC M 39 1:26:35.2 9:19
83 Brooke Strickland Weaverville NC F 25 1:26:51.7 9:21
84 Brian Voll Wheaton IL M 59 1:26:58.6 9:23
85 Ryan McCullough Asheville NC M 33 1:27:00.0 9:24
86 James Leach Maggie Valley NC M 40 1:27:01.9 9:22
87 George Starnes Columbia SC M 59 1:27:04.4 9:24
88 Chris Collins Weaverville NC M 43 1:27:04.4 9:23
89 Michelle Libasci Franklin NC F 29 1:27:11.0 9:25
90 Brad Cowden Kingsport TN M 47 1:27:15.3 9:25
91 Scott Bauer Asheville NC M 49 1:27:15.3 9:24
92 Amy Silvers Fletcher NC F 44 1:27:25.7 9:25
93 Laura Lascola Durham NC F 46 1:27:28.5 9:26
94 Ellen Schattie Waynesville NC F 54 1:27:32.9 9:25
95 Michael Cifelli Asheville NC M 35 1:27:37.6 9:27
96 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC F 41 1:27:42.0 9:27
97 Tanya Fletcher Asheville NC F 46 1:27:53.8 9:28
98 Paul Saenger Asheville NC M 69 1:28:19.1 9:30
99 Sonia Raganold Ottawa ON F 43 1:28:19.8 9:32
100 Michelle Stanly Hendersonville NC F 35 1:28:26.9 9:31
101 Sharon Arnold Blairsville GA F 48 1:28:36.3 9:35
102 Elizabeth D?ndrea Asheville NC F 25 1:29:10.2 9:36
103 Wendy Rivers Trinity NC F 51 1:29:13.5 9:38
104 Karen Gueldner Charlotte NC F 47 1:29:16.8 9:38
105 Rebecca Schmiedel Arden NC F 25 1:29:36.2 9:39
106 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC F 26 1:29:36.7 9:39
107 Kristen Flesher Blairsville GA F 44 1:29:47.1 9:42
108 Mark Hansen Fletcher NC M 39 1:30:16.3 9:45
109 Juliana De Moraes Simpsonville SC F 34 1:30:19.5 9:45
110 Nathan Libasci Franklin NC M 31 1:30:21.6 9:45
111 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC M 52 1:30:42.9 9:46
112 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC F 50 1:31:08.3 9:49
113 Roy Glaspy Hendersonville NC M 53 1:31:11.1 9:51
114 Jennifer Kiiss Asheville NC F 41 1:31:39.9 9:53
115 Chad Caldwell Asheville NC M 29 1:31:42.1 9:53
116 John Cowart Asheville NC M 65 1:31:44.4 9:53
117 Alan Daly Charlotte NC M 48 1:32:14.8 10:05
118 Britt Byrum Asheville NC F 42 1:32:32.3 9:58
119 Leslie Carreiro Black Mtn. NC F 54 1:32:32.9 9:58
120 Laura Watrous Burnsville NC F 57 1:32:43.0 10:00
121 Jd Murgolo Charlotte NC M 38 1:32:44.3 10:00
122 Tracy Murgolo Charlotte NC F 36 1:32:44.7 10:00
123 Charles Thompson Fletcher NC M 41 1:33:02.0 10:03
124 Jeannie Graeme Weaverville NC F 50 1:33:08.1 10:02
125 Maura Morris Franklin NC F 36 1:33:12.1 10:03
126 Jamie O'Donoghue Franklin NC F 36 1:33:52.4 10:08
127 Rebecca Manske Weaverville NC F 46 1:34:10.8 10:09
128 Michelle Tsiros Asheville NC F 44 1:34:11.1 10:09
129 Adrienne Wooten Franklin NC F 36 1:34:14.7 10:10
130 Amelia McCormick Biltmore Lake NC F 36 1:34:43.2 10:13
131 Hunter Connally Blountville TN M 25 1:34:55.7 10:14
132 Clovis Freitas Simpsonville SC M 47 1:35:01.0 10:15
133 Leah Charlton Chuckey TN F 42 1:35:37.5 10:18
134 Dustin Smith Hendersonville NC M 42 1:35:37.7 10:17
135 John Kennedy Harrisburg NC M 49 1:35:52.1 10:19
136 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC F 69 1:36:08.6 10:21
137 Joanne Knight Robbinsville NC F 48 1:36:11.7 10:22
138 Richard Bock Asheville NC M 58 1:36:26.9 10:26
139 Adam Baier Irmo SC M 46 1:36:37.2 10:24
140 Rachael Struble Charlotte NC F 29 1:36:52.9 10:26
141 Laura Gregg Black Mountain NC F 37 1:37:48.6 10:35
142 Allison Beavers Johnson City TN F 34 1:37:49.6 10:51
143 Thomas Harris Asheville NC M 33 1:38:10.8 10:36
144 Lisa Wilson Garner NC F 58 1:38:13.9 10:37
145 Steve Morris Trinity NC M 59 1:38:18.6 10:37
146 Rachel Blackburn Todd NC F 27 1:38:23.3 10:36
147 Kayla Connally Blountville TN F 28 1:38:23.5 10:37
148 Jocie Sweeney Charlotte NC F 35 1:38:24.2 10:38
149 Kim Clark Arden NC F 39 1:38:43.8 10:38
150 Pamela Chandler Weaverville NC F 46 1:39:39.9 10:45
151 Sarah Gushurst Asheville NC F 23 1:39:42.0 10:46
152 Anne Cifelli Asheville NC F 32 1:39:59.5 10:46
153 Jay Trull Asheville NC M 18 1:40:02.1 10:47
154 Angie Cowden Kingsport TN F 46 1:40:07.4 10:48
155 Robert Starnes Greenville SC M 30 1:40:47.7 10:53
156 Caroline Skinner Biltmore Lake NC F 31 1:41:15.2 10:56
157 Lara Krishnan Fort Bragg TX F 30 1:41:16.1 10:56
158 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC F 55 1:41:24.7 10:56
159 Nancy Crawford Sugar Mtn NC F 33 1:41:26.0 10:55
160 Carol Zucca Asheville NC F 61 1:41:55.3 10:59
161 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 71 1:41:55.8 10:59
162 Mireille Thompson Fletcher NC F 41 1:42:00.4 11:01
163 Michael Kittner Clemmons NC M 44 1:42:03.8 11:02
164 Michael Marbry Garner NC M 46 1:42:17.6 11:03
165 Jeanne Gualano Asheville NC F 40 1:42:19.2 11:03
166 Karen Flanders Weaverville NC F 56 1:42:40.2 11:03
167 Linda Urich Arden NC F 52 1:43:48.9 11:12
168 Margaret Frazier Asheville NC F 48 1:43:57.7 11:12
169 Tom Tarantino Fort Mill SC M 64 1:44:08.9 11:13
170 Jenny Legge Burlington NC F 39 1:44:15.7 11:15
171 Jim Jones Asheboro NC M 68 1:45:55.8 11:24
172 Jennifer Denison Asheville NC F 42 1:46:10.6 11:27
173 Kelly Coward Canton NC F 50 1:46:19.3 11:28
174 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC F 69 1:46:38.8 11:29
175 Julianne Whittington Winston-Salem NC F 52 1:46:39.1 11:31
176 Jaime Hooper Robbinsville NC F 42 1:47:42.7 11:37
177 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC F 44 1:47:44.9 11:37
178 Kathy Hughes Fairview NC F 58 1:47:46.7 11:37
179 Chuck Johnson Hendersonville NC M 49 1:47:54.8 11:39
180 April Collins Weaverville NC F 44 1:48:19.3 11:41
181 Michelle Curry Boone NC F 54 1:48:21.2 11:40
182 Cedric Bowie II Gastonia NC M 39 1:48:36.2 11:42
183 Keith Jones Sevierville TN M 50 1:49:45.4 11:50
184 Christy Jones Sevierville TN F 48 1:49:46.1 11:50
185 Delton Young Asheville NC M 62 1:50:00.2 11:51
186 Brandon Rice Efland NC M 65 1:50:17.5 11:53
187 Shannon Donahue Knoxville TN F 35 1:50:47.0 11:58
188 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC F 56 1:50:56.2 11:58
189 Ryan Tilley Oak Ridge TN F 41 1:51:15.2 12:01
190 Alexis Kuwik Asheville NC F 27 1:51:34.6 12:02
191 Heather Alvarez Gastonia NC F 33 1:51:56.6 12:03
192 Daniel Alvarez Gastonia NC M 32 1:51:56.7 12:03
193 Jennifer Robinson Kings Mountain NC F 29 1:52:00.3 12:05
194 Adrienne Mazzetti Rocky Point NC F 32 1:52:08.7 12:06
195 Carmen Chapman Asheville NC F 36 1:52:59.6 12:11
196 David Johnson Fletcher NC M 30 1:53:07.0 12:13
197 Mark Garrison Lawrenceville GA M 46 1:53:17.0 12:13
198 Michelle Shook Shelby NC F 30 1:53:23.7 12:14
199 Levonne Mrozinski Arlington Heights IL F 54 1:53:51.7 12:16
200 Nanette Asbury Fletcher NC F 51 1:54:14.6 12:20
201 Diane Bennett Indiantown FL F 53 1:55:02.2 12:24
202 Jerry Lindstrand Rockingham NC M 61 1:55:10.1 12:24
203 Amy Baier Irmo SC F 34 1:55:38.3 12:27
204 Jonn Casallas Fletcher NC M 48 1:56:04.1 12:31
205 Pennylynn Trealout Fort Myers FL F 58 1:56:12.3 12:32
206 Charlene Martin Leicester NC F 57 1:56:46.8 12:35
207 Beth Hustedt Durham NC F 42 1:57:43.9 12:42
208 Marty Montgomery Harrodsburg KY M 68 1:57:56.3 12:42
209 Carin Vanderklok Biltmore Lake NC F 49 1:58:12.9 12:45
210 Jessica Hill Knoxville TN F 35 1:58:52.2 12:50
211 David Crossley Knoxville TN M 69 2:00:01.5 12:56
212 Alberto Villa Cevallos Hendersonville NC M 34 2:00:38.6 13:00
213 Jessica Villa Cevallos Hendersonville NC F 40 2:00:38.8 13:00
214 Jessica Wehr Robbinsville NC F 40 2:01:05.9 13:03
215 Mary Kathryn Harris Greer SC F 48 2:01:11.8 13:05
216 Brenda Miles Greer SC F 44 2:01:11.9 13:05
217 Cathy Thatcher Greer SC F 45 2:01:11.9 13:05
218 Susan Newton Greer SC F 46 2:01:12.4 13:05
219 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL F 83 2:01:31.6 13:07
220 Lynn Futch Statesboro GA F 58 2:01:54.5 13:08
221 Sally Marie Futch Statesboro GA F 26 2:01:54.8 13:08
222 Shawna Belanger Franklin NC F 41 2:02:19.3 13:11
223 Mel Caldwell Robbinsville NC F 56 2:02:45.6 13:14
224 Wendy Haeberle Biltmore Lake NC F 41 2:02:49.9 13:15
225 Sherrie Fairchild-Keyes Oak Ridge TN F 47 2:02:57.6 13:16
226 Linda Varblow Chapel Hill NC F 64 2:03:09.8 13:51
227 Jennifer Flannery Charlotte NC F 38 2:04:53.5 13:28
228 Susan Saunders Norwood NC F 39 2:05:00.7 13:28
229 Alison Tysinger Lexington NC F 31 2:05:01.1 13:28
230 Marcia Castillo Asheville NC F 34 2:05:34.5 13:32
231 Robert Mothershead New London NC M 70 2:06:10.7 13:36
232 Sharon Eisenbeil Blairsville GA F 55 2:06:32.4 13:39
233 John Maltry Asheville NC M 67 2:07:52.4 13:48
234 Mercedes Volk Asheville NC F 42 2:08:49.9 13:53
235 Bradley Saine Newton NC M 41 2:08:51.3 13:58
236 Courtney Saine Newton NC F 36 2:08:52.3 13:58
237 Rodney Morris Franklin NC M 38 2:09:15.6 13:56
238 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC F 51 2:10:20.8 14:04
239 Theresa Henshaw Crestview FL F 64 2:10:43.1 14:05
240 Abigail Wood Asheville NC F 42 2:12:50.8 14:21
241 Suzie Seagraves Longwood FL F 52 2:19:40.4 15:04
242 Cathy Ordiway Palm Harbor FL F 60 2:26:30.2 15:48
243 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC M 80 2:27:00.7 15:52
244 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 74 2:27:02.1 15:52

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.