RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Headed to College 5k + 10k – March 11, 2019 – Wilkes Community College – Wilksboro NC

5K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Anthony Perales Wilkesboro NC M 17 17:34.4 5:39
2 Grant Stone Wilkesboro NC M 16 21:02.8 6:46
3 Craig Langston Wilkesboro NC M 53 22:14.0 7:09
4 Erik Garcia Wilkesboro NC M 14 22:50.6 7:21
5 Brandon Stewart West Jefferson NC M 32 23:13.8 7:28
6 Tony Blevins Purlear NC M 53 23:25.8 7:32
7 Barry Wald North Wilkesboro NC M 38 24:14.7 7:48
8 James Cross Lewisville NC M 45 25:09.5 8:05
9 Caroline Watkins North Wilkesboro NC F 14 25:49.4 8:18
10 Luis Cabrera Wilkesboro NC M 13 26:20.2 8:28
11 Brandon Parra Wilkesboro NC M 10 26:33.6 8:32
12 Trey Mayberry Wilkesboro NC M 11 26:43.6 8:35
13 Tyler Burch Wilkesboro NC M 12 26:45.3 8:36
14 Jason Nunn Millers Creek NC M 40 27:12.5 8:45
15 Tayshawn Dixon Wilkesboro NC M 10 27:13.5 8:45
16 Riley Barnes North Wilkesboro NC M 17 27:14.4 8:45
17 Trevor Parks Millers Creek NC M 22 27:35.8 8:52
18 Daniel Caudill Roaring River NC M 23 27:57.8 8:59
19 Ansel Cross Lewisville NC F 9 28:01.1 9:01
20 Kristie Cross Lewisville NC F 40 28:02.4 9:01
21 Cindy Hartley North Wilkesboro NC F 31 28:14.0 9:05
22 Zymiere Carter North Wilkesboro NC M 11 28:28.8 9:09
23 Gage Ormezzono Moravian Falls NC M 11 28:30.9 9:10
24 Marcello Ormenzzano Moravian Falls NC M 47 28:32.1 9:10
25 Daniel Hipolito M 10 29:17.6 9:25
26 Landon Queen Millers Creek NC M 9 29:19.3 9:26
27 Jeremy Parks Millers Creek NC M 24 29:22.5 9:27
28 David Wingler Hays NC M 41 29:23.7 9:27
29 Chad Spears North Wilkesboro NC M 33 29:26.5 9:28
30 Heather Warren Millers Creek NC F 28 29:27.9 9:28
31 Parker Cross Lewisville NC M 12 30:23.6 9:46
32 Janet Wald North Wilkesboro NC F 42 30:43.5 9:53
33 Kyro Stancil Moravian Falls NC M 10 31:00.2 9:58
34 Barry Nelson Wilkesboro NE M 44 31:58.9 10:17
35 Edwin Salinas Varona North Wilkesboro NC M 11 32:29.9 10:27
36 Moises Hernandez North Wilkesboro NC M 10 32:30.8 10:27
37 Kylie Boothe North Wilkesboro NC F 40 33:01.0 10:37
38 Jennie McGuire North Wilkesboro NC F 46 33:04.0 10:38
39 Silas Johnson Wilkesboro NC M 8 34:01.4 10:56
40 Meagan Reavis North Wilkesboro NC F 28 34:44.1 11:10
41 Lena Lovette North Wilkesboro NC F 59 35:02.6 11:16
42 Marianne Parker Blowing Rock NC F 34 35:09.1 11:18
43 Victor Olvera Wilkesboro M 10 35:22.8 11:22
44 Alex Van Wy Moravian Falls NC M 10 35:24.3 11:23
45 Brandon Rosales Moravian Falls NC M 11 35:44.9 11:29
46 Sergio Astello Moravian Falls NC M 11 35:47.7 11:30
47 Mckenna Brock Moravian Falls NC F 9 35:49.3 11:31
48 Gabe Brock Moravian Falls NC M 12 35:50.6 11:31
49 Amy Hayes Moravian Falls NC F 49 36:00.3 11:35
50 Tony Hayes Moravian Falls NC M 47 36:01.8 11:35
51 Emily Johnson North Wilkesboro NC F 13 36:51.9 11:51
52 Clayton Handy Wilkesboro NC M 52 37:46.3 12:09
53 Karlee Smith Hays NC F 9 37:57.4 12:12
54 Anthony Brown North Wilkesboro NC M 10 37:58.9 12:12
55 Emilee Lane Moravian Falls NC F 10 38:18.0 12:19
56 Dustin Smith Hays NC M 32 38:19.2 12:19
57 Linda Bullard North Wilkesboro NC F 48 38:24.9 12:21
58 Daisy Poe West Jefferson NC F 37 39:05.7 12:34
59 Zane Graybeal Wilkesboro NC M 17 39:36.0 12:44
60 Kyzahjuan Logan Moravian Falls NC M 10 39:47.0 12:48
61 Steve King Boomer NC M 45 39:48.1 12:48
62 Angie Woodson Wilkesboro NC F 36 39:52.4 12:49
63 Selcy Hipolito North Wilkesboro NC F 28 39:54.4 12:50
64 Sharon Oxford Purlear NC F 68 40:06.4 12:54
65 Manuel Sirias North Wilkesboro NC M 10 40:30.1 13:01
66 Lorene Blake N.wilkesboro NC F 79 40:33.0 13:02
67 Kate Stone Wilkesboro NC F 10 41:00.4 13:11
68 Ruby Stone Wilkesboro NC F 46 42:41.7 13:43
69 Jessica Espada Poplin Fleetwood NC F 40 42:46.6 13:45
70 Matthew Ormezzano Moravian Falls NC M 13 42:53.7 13:47
71 Dylan Ayon North Wilkesboro NC M 11 44:00.0 14:09
72 Lisa Pardee North Wilkesboro NC F 57 44:32.4 14:19
73 Harley Pardee North Wilkesboro NC F 9 44:34.5 14:20
74 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC F 42 44:50.4 14:25
75 Axcel Rosales Moravian Falls NC M 10 45:24.6 14:36
76 Dymond Jackson Moravian Falls NC F 10 45:26.1 14:37
77 Sherlyn Gutierrez Moravian Falls NC F 10 45:27.5 14:37
78 Precious Jacksoon Boomer NC F 9 45:39.3 14:41
79 Jackie Howard Thurmond NC F 62 46:04.4 14:49
80 Tammy Shew North Wilkesboro NC F 52 46:38.0 15:00
81 Kassidy Lowe Wilkesboro NC F 8 47:15.4 15:12
82 Brittani Hibbard Moravian Falls NC F 27 47:16.7 15:12
83 Jak Sheets Moravian Falls NC M 10 47:21.1 15:14
84 Megan Hartley Moravian Falls NC F 25 47:22.2 15:14
85 Azarias Keel North Wilkesboro NC M 9 47:36.6 15:18
86 Anna Laughlin Moravian Falls NC F 24 47:38.5 15:19
87 Jackie Wyant Moravian Falls NC F 54 47:49.2 15:23
88 Kiarah Wolfe Millers Creek NC F 13 49:14.2 15:50
89 Kieontae Newkirk Wilkesboro NC M 10 49:17.1 15:51
90 Kristi Wolfe Millers Creek NC F 35 49:48.2 16:01
91 Sky Stancil Moravian Falls NC F 13 51:06.8 16:26
92 Kimber Anderson Moravian Falls NC F 12 51:07.9 16:26
93 Keith Shew North Wilkesboro NC M 52 51:27.2 16:33
94 Roberta Richardson Rural Hall NC F 65 51:28.8 16:33
95 Courtney Aloia West Jefferson NC F 34 52:03.2 16:44
96 Gavin Davis Blowing Rock NC M 6 52:12.2 16:47
97 Tristan Barnes Wilkesboro NC M 11 53:09.2 17:05
98 Trisa Barnes Wilkesboro NC F 42 53:59.1 17:21
99 Masyn Johnson Wilkesboro NC M 8 59:05.7 19:00
100 Amber Johnson Wilkesboro NC F 32 59:33.1 19:09
101 Brandon Barnes Wilkesboro NC M 42 1:00:42.2 19:31
102 Tucker Barnes Wilkesboro NC M 9 1:00:43.2 19:31
103 Mackenzie Stone Wilkesboro NC F 13 1:04:36.7 20:46
104 Miranda McNeil Boomer NC F 18 1:06:34.9 21:24

10K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Chad Randolph Mooresville NC M 53 41:39.1 6:42
2 Landon House Wilkesboro NC M 34 43:00.7 6:55
3 Tina Parsons Traphill NC F 38 43:14.2 6:58
4 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 63 46:29.2 7:29
5 Keith Holleman Ronda NC M 62 46:53.3 7:33
6 Kelly McNeil Jefferson NC F 47 47:06.6 7:35
7 Mac Mayberry Wilkesboro NC M 42 50:17.0 8:06
8 Nicole Layaou Purlear NC F 36 50:47.6 8:11
9 David Woodson Wilkesboro NC M 36 52:14.4 8:25
10 Shane Hamby Roaring Gap NC M 49 52:17.3 8:25
11 Blaine Johnston Wilkesboro NC M 41 52:51.9 8:31
12 Kendal Privette North Wilkesboro NC F 49 54:00.2 8:42
13 Beckie Mathis North Wilkesboro NC F 62 54:27.5 8:46
14 Tommy Testerman Wilkesboro NC M 49 57:12.3 9:13
15 Dawn Holleman Ronda NC F 56 59:03.0 9:31
16 Brenda Najera North Wilkesboro NC F 18 59:35.0 9:36
17 Yanet Angel North Wilkesboro NC F 37 59:36.8 9:36
18 Aundrea Beck Hiddenite NC F 41 1:03:01.7 10:09
19 Kevin Sherrill Hiddenite NC M 47 1:03:03.3 10:09
20 James Montana West Jefferson NC M 71 1:04:35.0 10:24
21 Sheny Mejia North Wilkesboro NC F 36 1:06:52.0 10:46
22 Cindy Wilson Wilkesboro NC F 49 1:06:53.0 10:46

Comprehensive results are available at Run Signup.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.