RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Shamrock 5k + 10k – March 16, 2019 – Asheville Catholic School – Asheville NC

Congratulation to John Goebel and Nicole Crane as winners of the 5k. Click here for 5k age groups.

Congratulations to Jarred Lehr and Valerie Gortmaker as winners of the 10k. Click here for 10k age groups.

Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 John Goebel Asheville NC M 15 20:46.5 6:41
2 Norris Mitchell Asheville NC M 16 20:47.6 6:41
3 Lathom Louco 28704 NC M 28 20:48.0 6:41
4 Spencer Lundgren Arden NC M 28 21:16.3 6:50
5 Josh Rogers 28704 NC M 44 21:28.1 6:54
6 Shane Cyphert Asheville NC M 29 22:08.6 7:07
7 Banks Totten Asheville NC M 14 22:14.4 7:09
8 Nicole Crane Asheville NC F 51 22:18.2 7:10
9 Isaac Wheeless Asheville NC M 38 22:26.4 7:13
10 Tom Haskin Asheville NC M 47 22:33.0 7:15
11 Peter Brown Piedmont SC M 52 22:38.5 7:17
12 Tyler Gordon Asheville NC M 14 23:09.9 7:27
13 Holden Rozof Candler NC M 12 23:11.6 7:27
14 Eli Lamport Asheville NC M 14 23:22.4 7:31
15 Mike Miller Mills River NC M 45 23:45.8 7:38
16 Jackson Lackey Asheville NC M 14 23:50.1 7:40
17 Andrew Parker Asheville NC M 10 24:00.0 7:43
18 James Rufini Hendersonville NC M 36 24:00.9 7:43
19 Shelby Jaramillo Greenville SC F 26 24:14.2 7:48
20 Gordy Jenks Hendersonville NC M 39 24:24.5 7:51
21 Marty Leiter 28806 NC M 53 24:42.0 7:57
22 Dalton Etheridge Asheville NC M 12 24:47.8 7:58
23 Franklin Sorrells Maggie Valley NC M 31 24:50.2 7:59
24 Sam Lordi Asheville NC M 9 24:55.5 8:01
25 Catherine Lordi Asheville NC F 37 24:56.8 8:01
26 Chris Biggs Asheville NC M 37 25:04.4 8:04
27 Donald Witsell Candler NC M 50 25:07.6 8:05
28 Clayton Witsell Candler NC M 10 25:07.8 8:05
29 Aidan Nalley Black Mountain NC M 17 25:09.8 8:05
30 Tyler White Asheville NC M 16 25:11.3 8:06
31 Jack Dickson Asheville NC M 13 25:13.7 8:06
32 Colin Shea Asheville NC M 17 25:21.7 8:09
33 Nick Leiter 28806 NC M 16 25:22.4 8:09
34 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC M 43 25:26.2 8:11
35 Tabitha Fox Burnsville NC F 28 25:33.5 8:13
36 Roberto Vazquez Asheville NC M 52 26:07.8 8:24
37 John Gordon Asheville NC M 46 26:08.3 8:24
38 Darren Williams Asheville NC M 43 26:50.3 8:38
39 Bella Haskin Asheville NC F 14 26:51.1 8:38
40 Evan Bringle Asheville NC M 9 26:54.0 8:39
41 Josh Bringle Asheville NC M 42 26:54.6 8:39
42 Brent Carter 28704 NC M 41 27:03.9 8:42
43 Walker Bolton Asheville NC M 15 27:12.6 8:45
44 Amy Silvers Fletcher NC F 44 27:14.2 8:45
45 Paddock Davey Asheville NC M 14 27:35.5 8:52
46 Simon Tezzo 28704 NC M 54 27:36.0 8:52
47 Garrett Schmidt Asheville NC M 9 27:41.5 8:54
48 Julian Jourdan Asheville NC M 15 27:50.0 8:57
49 Olivia Miller Asheville NC F 18 28:00.1 9:00
50 Nick Tensi Asheville NC M 19 28:00.6 9:00
51 Virginia Pharr Asheville NC F 14 28:01.4 9:01
52 Gary Curran Asheville NC M 51 28:09.3 9:03
53 Genna Curran Asheville NC F 14 28:10.3 9:03
54 Kiana Miles Arden NC F 35 28:16.7 9:05
55 Bryan Totten Asheville NC M 48 28:23.0 9:08
56 Suzanne Burke Winston-Salem NC F 56 28:33.2 9:11
57 Corinne Duncan Weaverville NC F 37 28:34.9 9:11
58 Justin Fox Burnsville NC M 30 28:38.1 9:12
59 Michael Steininger Asheville NC M 48 28:41.9 9:13
60 Annaclaire Vo Asheville NC F 12 28:42.3 9:14
61 Mary Beale Asheville NC F 28 28:42.8 9:14
62 Kevin Lance Weaverville NC M 53 28:45.3 9:15
63 Eloise Lang Fletcher NC F 13 28:47.3 9:15
64 Anthony Vittitow Asheville NC M 39 28:49.4 9:16
65 Heather Compton Asheville NC F 40 28:53.4 9:17
66 Jenniev Sorrells Maggie Valley NC F 32 28:56.7 9:18
67 Elizabeth Tsiros Asheville NC F 18 28:58.4 9:19
68 Alberto Zunguze Asheville NC M 9 29:00.1 9:19
69 Robert Weed Asheville NC M 47 29:00.8 9:19
70 Gracelynn Olinger Asheville NC F 15 29:09.7 9:22
71 Tj Hollars Weaverville NC M 36 29:11.3 9:23
72 Alison White Arden NC F 44 29:18.7 9:25
73 Nina Jung Arden NC F 10 29:32.2 9:30
74 Jennifer Olinger Asheville NC F 46 29:32.4 9:30
75 Adrienne Jackson Raleigh NC F 31 29:35.4 9:31
76 Pete Booth Weaverville NC M 46 29:36.5 9:31
77 Brittany Miller Asheville NC F 25 29:52.7 9:36
78 Ryan Foulds Asheville NC M 25 29:53.0 9:37
79 Charlotte Goebel Asheville NC F 10 29:53.3 9:37
80 Michael Goebel Asheville NC M 53 29:55.4 9:37
81 Alonzo Garcia-Nunez Canton NC M 11 30:00.2 9:39
82 Jason Sobremonte Asheville NC M 11 30:00.5 9:39
83 Sydney McCurry Burnsville NC F 12 30:03.2 9:40
84 Sydney Selmensberger Asheville NC F 13 30:05.4 9:40
85 Srikar Yellapragada 28704 NC M 39 30:07.1 9:41
86 Samuel Julian Arden NC M 27 30:09.1 9:42
87 Betts Bryan Asheville NC M 11 30:11.7 9:42
88 Heidi Goebel Asheville NC F 13 30:17.0 9:44
89 Adria Vittitow Asheville NC F 37 30:17.4 9:44
90 Arthur Privette Asheville NC M 13 30:24.7 9:46
91 Nathaniel Martinez Asheville NC M 9 30:26.8 9:47
92 Amanda Fox Asheville NC F 32 30:27.3 9:47
93 Nora Bazley Asheville NC F 8 30:28.4 9:48
94 Andy Mikos Greenville SC M 35 30:29.7 9:48
95 Jennifer Parker Asheville NC F 41 30:30.5 9:48
96 Sophia Olinger Asheville NC F 11 30:37.2 9:51
97 Mason Heth Weaverville NC M 13 30:47.1 9:54
98 David Martinez Asheville NC M 47 30:47.5 9:54
99 Jake Minick Asheville NC M 33 30:50.7 9:55
100 Manuel Minick Asheville NC M 8 30:51.9 9:55
101 Ashley Zande Clyde NC F 35 30:52.1 9:55
102 Barbara Jacon Alexander NC F 55 30:52.3 9:55
103 Michael Zande Clyde NC M 34 30:52.6 9:55
104 Paul Jacon Alexander NC M 58 30:53.2 9:56
105 Jennifer Housel Asheville NC F 32 30:55.4 9:56
106 Erin Lackey Asheville NC F 45 30:56.2 9:57
107 Liza Gibbs Marietta GA F 42 31:08.9 10:01
108 Carol Rogers Asheville NC F 64 31:11.2 10:02
109 Habid Pantoja Candler NC M 12 31:14.9 10:03
110 Roman Garcia Canton NC M 13 31:15.7 10:03
111 Simon McClain Asheville NC M 11 31:17.9 10:04
112 Brody Hirt Asheville NC M 7 31:38.8 10:10
113 Andrew Hirt Asheville NC M 44 31:39.8 10:11
114 Ada Miles Asheville NC F 14 31:40.9 10:11
115 Thomas Burleson Marion NC M 36 31:49.6 10:14
116 Emily Leiter Asheville NC F 19 31:52.2 10:15
117 Martha Goebel Asheville NC F 47 31:58.4 10:17
118 Susie Selmensberger Asheville NC F 48 32:01.9 10:18
119 Matheson Robeson Asheville NC M 13 32:04.8 10:19
120 Jason Lang Fletcher NC M 45 32:09.1 10:20
121 Jessica Garland Williams Asheville NC F 39 32:12.8 10:21
122 Katherine Houghton Fairview NC F 34 32:24.2 10:25
123 Scott Meadows 28704 NC M 50 32:26.2 10:26
124 Dianne Greene Columbus NC F 57 32:30.9 10:27
125 Jack Dinsdale Brevard NC M 13 32:30.9 10:27
126 Amy McCurry Burnsville NC F 40 32:37.0 10:29
127 Jeff Makovec Asheville NC M 49 32:38.4 10:30
128 Paige Dinsdale Brevard NC F 10 32:39.9 10:30
129 Julia Lang Fletcher NC F 11 32:48.7 10:33
130 Hailey Voycheske Asheville NC F 29 32:50.8 10:33
131 Christy Montesdeoca Asheville NC F 43 32:59.6 10:36
132 Lisa Owen Asheville NC F 45 32:59.7 10:36
133 Nicole Rozof Candler NC F 37 33:00.5 10:37
134 Bren McAneny Asheville NC M 39 33:03.9 10:38
135 Diego Soriano Asheville NC M 36 33:05.8 10:38
136 Brent Fisher Asheville NC M 37 33:09.4 10:40
137 Cannon Kush Duluth MN M 12 33:13.6 10:41
138 Michael McDonald Asheville NC M 38 33:33.3 10:47
139 Danielle Hagerman Mars Hill NC F 34 33:38.3 10:49
140 Rebecca Fisher Asheville NC F 30 33:39.6 10:49
141 Melanie Griffin Asheville NC F 40 33:46.2 10:51
142 Sophia Owen Asheville NC F 10 33:46.5 10:51
143 Kristina McCormack Asheville NC F 47 33:55.1 10:54
144 Sarah Osborne Weaverville NC F 36 33:56.9 10:55
145 Brienne Shaneyfelt Asheville NC F 28 33:57.0 10:55
146 Leanne Perry Asheville NC F 39 34:05.3 10:58
147 Ryan Perry Asheville NC M 42 34:05.8 10:58
148 Maggie Wheeless Asheville NC F 44 34:11.9 10:59
149 Elizabeth Jung Arden NC F 42 34:15.3 11:01
150 Stephen Edge 28704 NC M 41 34:28.6 11:05
151 Emily Makovec Asheville NC F 12 34:40.6 11:09
152 Carrie Stevens Leicester NC F 47 34:42.2 11:09
153 Jeremias Zunguze Asheville NC M 43 34:42.7 11:09
154 Polly Watrous Burnsville NC F 14 34:49.4 11:12
155 Diane Song Asheville NC F 50 34:49.8 11:12
156 Leslie Swimmer Cherokee NC F 39 35:05.2 11:17
157 Jeffrey Owen Asheville NC M 44 35:06.1 11:17
158 Nicole Barnes Asheville NC F 26 35:06.8 11:17
159 Gaelyn Evangreene Asheville NC F 46 35:09.3 11:18
160 Jose Jimenez Asheville NC M 38 35:20.9 11:22
161 Sara Jimenez Asheville NC F 8 35:21.3 11:22
162 Angela Snyder Candler NC F 23 35:21.8 11:22
163 Evita Kay Waynesville NC F 21 35:21.9 11:22
164 Kyle Olinger Asheville NC M 52 35:27.6 11:24
165 Melissa Atallah Arden NC F 43 35:32.2 11:26
166 Jack Dennehey Asheville NC M 10 35:34.0 11:26
167 Colin Dennehey Asheville NC M 36 35:35.1 11:26
168 Ana Rosas Asheville NC F 12 35:49.7 11:31
169 Dylan Vigue Hendersonville NC M 12 35:49.7 11:31
170 Natalie Chapin Weaverville NC F 30 35:57.8 11:34
171 Sarah Byrne Asheville NC F 43 36:08.5 11:37
172 Vivian Sevilla Asheville NC F 29 36:14.1 11:39
173 Jacob Klein Asheville NC M 8 36:14.5 11:39
174 Caroline Stoughton Asheville NC F 6 36:20.6 11:41
175 Courtney Setzer Swannanoa NC F 30 36:25.7 11:43
176 Jenny Ballew Burnsville NC F 27 36:28.6 11:44
177 Lisa Carson Spruce Pine NC F 49 36:28.7 11:44
178 Paul Stoughton Asheville NC M 49 36:30.7 11:44
179 Leeann Johnson Weaverville NC F 35 36:33.2 11:45
180 Cullen Knapp Arden NC M 16 36:37.5 11:46
181 Jeff Vigue Hendersonville NC M 48 36:39.1 11:47
182 Lisa Vigue Hendersonville NC F 38 36:39.1 11:47
183 Kendra Kush Duluth MN F 9 36:40.4 11:47
184 Tim Kush Duluth MN M 50 36:41.1 11:48
185 Dylan Hollars Weaverville NC M 11 36:41.7 11:48
186 Riley Beth Gouge Burnsville NC F 12 36:52.1 11:51
187 Martin Lorton Black Mountain NC M 48 37:01.8 11:54
188 Chloe-Anne Lorton Black Mountain NC F 12 37:01.8 11:54
189 Ella Bazley Asheville NC F 11 37:09.6 11:57
190 Penelope Kimmel Asheville NC F 11 37:13.3 11:58
191 Jacob Barr Fairview NC M 8 37:14.5 11:58
192 Jamie Greene Candler NC F 22 37:14.7 11:58
193 Veronica Worley Arden NC F 42 37:16.3 11:59
194 Spencer Olinger Asheville NC M 8 37:16.9 11:59
195 Meredith Malpass Barnardsville NC F 37 37:26.7 12:02
196 Joell Steininger Asheville NC F 51 37:29.1 12:03
197 Sara Grace White Arden NC F 17 37:32.6 12:04
198 Emily Barr Fairview NC F 8 37:37.8 12:06
199 Greg Barr Fairview NC M 42 37:38.2 12:06
200 Jeff Privette Asheville NC M 53 37:39.3 12:06
201 Inez Privette Asheville NC F 10 37:40.7 12:07
202 Eva Wilson Asheville NC F 12 37:45.7 12:08
203 Priscilla Fulle Weaverville NC F 35 37:46.0 12:09
204 Mary Tax Asheville NC F 12 37:48.8 12:09
205 Erica Witsell Candler NC F 44 37:49.4 12:10
206 Adella Witsell Candler NC F 8 37:49.5 12:10
207 Brian Stamey Weaverville NC M 44 37:50.3 12:10
208 Olivia Westmoreland Asheville NC F 11 37:50.7 12:10
209 Cole Stamey Weaverville NC M 8 37:50.7 12:10
210 Liza Kelly Asheville NC F 31 37:52.4 12:11
211 Landon Schulz Arden NC M 10 37:53.0 12:11
212 Laura Peterson Burnsville NC F 42 37:53.2 12:11
213 Amy Bazley Asheville NC F 41 37:54.1 12:11
214 Millie Bazley Asheville NC F 6 37:54.2 12:11
215 John Honeycuut Asheville NC M 38 37:54.4 12:11
216 Harper Honeycutt Asheville NC F 7 37:54.7 12:11
217 Chloe Sobremonte Asheville NC F 9 38:03.1 12:14
218 Tara Meehan Asheville NC F 42 38:04.2 12:14
219 Woodson Rutherford Asheville NC M 9 38:09.1 12:16
220 Catherine Sobremonte Asheville NC F 48 38:16.1 12:18
221 Kevin Sandoval Asheville NC M 10 38:18.5 12:19
222 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC M 9 38:20.6 12:20
223 Stephen R. Seal Asheville NC M 61 38:34.0 12:24
224 Sophia Flores Asheville NC F 12 38:34.2 12:24
225 Robin Lively Asheville NC F 56 39:03.7 12:33
226 Max Stone Black Mountain NC M 26 39:03.8 12:33
227 Kate Stone Black Mountain NC F 35 39:07.5 12:35
228 Julia Steininger Asheville NC F 15 39:09.9 12:35
229 Robert West Asheville NC M 72 39:16.9 12:38
230 Carlos Collazo 28704 NC M 64 39:22.4 12:39
231 Gregory Schulz Arden NC M 63 39:25.8 12:40
232 Cheryl Sarmiento Fletcher NC F 45 39:30.0 12:42
233 Sierra Croft Conover NC F 25 39:35.7 12:44
234 Kathryn Bailey Asheville NC F 23 39:36.4 12:44
235 Rhea Hollars Weaverville NC F 40 39:41.3 12:46
236 Jeremy Ingle Asheville NC M 36 39:51.1 12:49
237 Jakob Vigue Hendersonville NC M 10 39:55.3 12:50
238 Christina McDonald Asheville NC F 36 39:58.2 12:51
239 Jennifer Yeisley Fairview NC F 42 40:05.8 12:53
240 Jack Yeisley Fairview NC M 10 40:13.0 12:56
241 Elizabeth Boleyn Charlotte NC F 46 40:44.1 13:06
242 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC M 80 40:46.2 13:06
243 Kerri Gordon Candler NC F 29 40:56.1 13:10
244 Allison Perez Asheville NC F 12 40:59.2 13:11
245 Mildred Hernandez Asheville NC F 11 40:59.5 13:11
246 Jessica Silver Asheville NC F 30 41:13.8 13:15
247 Lorenzo Vuerich Asheville NC M 43 41:31.3 13:21
248 Ashley Gouge Burnsville NC F 35 41:37.9 13:23
249 Robert Klein Asheville NC M 44 41:52.6 13:28
250 Bob Dinsdale Brevard NC M 45 41:54.6 13:28
251 Jessica Davis Weaverville NC F 28 41:59.3 13:30
252 Jen Bailey Asheville NC F 47 41:59.9 13:30
253 Wilma Fuentes Marshall NC F 68 42:08.6 13:33
254 Megan Gaskell Asheville NC F 38 42:23.2 13:38
255 Brady Vigue Hendersonville NC M 8 42:51.4 13:47
256 Jennifer Leiter Asheville NC F 49 42:52.3 13:47
257 Oscar Garcia Raleigh NC M 34 42:56.4 13:48
258 Lee Hyde Raleigh NC M 34 43:03.3 13:51
259 Sebastian Rosas Asheville NC M 9 43:05.7 13:51
260 Kristy Freeman Weaverville NC F 48 43:07.2 13:52
261 Keai Tilly Hendersonville NC F 38 43:09.7 13:52
262 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC F 55 43:15.5 13:54
263 Joseph Torres Asheville NC M 34 43:20.4 13:56
264 Janet Barnett Asheville NC F 61 43:21.0 13:56
265 Ashley Torres Asheville NC F 33 43:21.7 13:56
266 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC F 50 43:47.0 14:05
267 Louise Lorton Black Mountain NC F 52 43:49.2 14:05
268 Jack Layton Asheville NC M 12 43:51.5 14:06
269 Alex Webber Asheville NC F 49 43:52.2 14:06
270 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC F 35 43:53.4 14:07
271 Albert Ball Weaverville NC M 40 43:53.6 14:07
272 Abigail Pantoja Candler NC F 13 43:57.7 14:08
273 Kelly Haskin Asheville NC F 46 43:57.7 14:08
274 Libby Wile Asheville NC F 37 44:03.8 14:10
275 Melissa Beretta Weaverville NC F 46 44:13.9 14:13
276 Courtney Booth Weaverville NC F 36 44:14.3 14:13
277 Jose Gabriel Rosas Asheville NC M 43 44:14.7 14:13
278 Susan Russo Klein Asheville NC F 47 44:18.4 14:15
279 Richard Layton Asheville NC M 41 44:46.8 14:24
280 Amelia Layton Asheville NC F 9 44:49.3 14:25
281 Ava Westmoreland Asheville NC F 9 45:14.1 14:33
282 Lisa Keiber Hendersonville NC F 47 45:22.2 14:35
283 Madeleine Oldenburg Asheville NC F 8 45:31.5 14:38
284 Emily Oldenburg Asheville NC F 40 45:33.2 14:39
285 Mercer Anne Rutherford Asheville NC F 9 45:33.7 14:39
286 Morgan Rutherford Asheville NC F 38 45:34.4 14:39
287 Eliza Grace Rutherford Asheville NC F 7 45:34.4 14:39
288 Kimberly Leiter Asheville NC F 8 45:35.3 14:39
289 Susan Stigall Weaverville NC F 56 46:00.3 14:47
290 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 74 46:00.7 14:47
291 Ruth Ann Tensi Asheville NC F 55 46:07.0 14:50
292 Carol Jarvis Weaverville NC F 35 46:08.6 14:50
293 Susie Kush Duluth MN F 46 46:29.4 14:57
294 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC M 80 46:32.9 14:58
295 Elizabeth Morgan Marion NC F 29 46:48.4 15:03
296 Sharon Owen Asheville NC F 63 48:46.5 15:41
297 Barbara Edwards Arden NC F 61 49:19.7 15:51
298 Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC F 69 49:41.0 15:59
299 Reagan Heth Weaverville NC F 15 50:04.9 16:06
300 John Gibbs Marietta GA M 44 50:11.7 16:08
301 Bernardo Montesdeoca Asheville NC M 8 50:31.9 16:15
302 Amanda Muller Asheville NC F 31 50:33.1 16:15
303 Lisa Roberts Barnardsville NC F 44 51:06.2 16:26
304 Guy Merritt Arden NC M 52 51:34.9 16:35
305 Michelle Lord Bakersville NC F 46 52:13.1 16:47
306 Zoe Lord Bakersville NC F 18 52:13.8 16:47
307 Charles Rice Fairview NC M 73 52:59.1 17:02
308 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC F 80 54:16.5 17:27
309 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC F 66 54:17.7 17:27
310 Kimberlee Yanik Asheville NC F 54 54:55.4 17:39
311 Adalyn Torres Asheville NC F 10 55:59.3 18:00
312 Ana Rosa Montesdeoca Asheville NC F 10 56:00.0 18:00
313 Calliope Koesters Asheville NC F 14 56:08.3 18:03
314 Noah Ponder Weaverville NC M 16 57:03.3 18:21
315 Daphne Calloway Weaverville NC F 16 57:03.7 18:21
316 Miranda Stoughton Asheville NC F 44 1:01:22.6 19:44
317 Macrae Robeson Asheville NC F 9 1:03:58.8 20:34
318 Marion Robeson Asheville NC F 46 1:04:09.2 20:38
319 Maura Tyler Asheville NC F 9 1:09:22.4 22:18
320 Marisol Bautista Asheville NC F 8 1:09:41.0 22:24
321 Michelle Tyler Asheville NC F 39 1:09:41.6 22:24

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jarred Lehr Asheville NC M 27 38:51.2 6:15
2 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC M 35 41:04.8 6:36
3 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville NC M 60 43:11.1 6:57
4 Shane Tourtellotte Asheville NC M 50 43:17.0 6:58
5 Brian Hook Asheville NC M 54 43:17.2 6:58
6 Michael Haskin Asheville NC M 12 43:49.6 7:03
7 David Roberts Cincinnati OH M 62 45:07.9 7:15
8 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC M 46 45:34.9 7:20
9 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC F 43 45:49.1 7:22
10 Kelly Montague Asheville NC F 26 46:06.6 7:25
11 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC F 47 46:12.1 7:26
12 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville NC M 12 46:42.1 7:30
13 Joe Barrett Asheville NC M 57 47:30.3 7:38
14 Carlos Palma Asheville NC M 37 47:34.5 7:39
15 Alicia Parden Asheville NC F 44 47:40.6 7:40
16 Kristen Ripmaster Asheville NC F 39 48:06.4 7:44
17 Lincoln Cook Black Mountain NC M 28 48:16.9 7:46
18 Rebecca Sturtz Charlotte NC F 39 48:31.9 7:48
19 Arthur Drexler Asheville NC M 26 48:42.4 7:50
20 Wylie Paxton Asheville NC M 47 48:43.8 7:50
21 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 60 49:24.4 7:57
22 Caroline Lafond Weaverville NC F 40 50:12.2 8:04
23 Kelly Harris Winston Salem NC F 50 50:26.2 8:06
24 Jasper Schall Asheville NC M 11 51:12.9 8:14
25 Felipe Beirao 28704 NC M 30 51:21.9 8:15
26 David Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC M 41 51:31.5 8:17
27 Justin Meadows Asheville NC M 36 51:31.8 8:17
28 Kelly Coppage Pinehurst NC M 44 51:45.2 8:19
29 Alessandro Treccani Arden NC M 45 52:51.2 8:30
30 Bryan Smith Asheville NC M 42 52:55.5 8:30
31 Leonardo Chiarinelli Arden NC M 34 52:56.2 8:31
32 Jeremy Pike 28704 NC M 44 53:02.5 8:32
33 Tom Bell Arden NC M 56 53:26.8 8:35
34 Beth Vo Asheville NC F 44 53:45.2 8:38
35 Jim Yanik Asheville NC M 57 54:04.7 8:42
36 Gregory Hoffman Asheville NC M 38 54:36.8 8:47
37 Christie Posner Asheville NC F 46 55:54.0 8:59
38 Thomas Tarker Hendersonville NC M 50 56:25.4 9:04
39 Rebecca Dinsdale Brevard NC F 45 56:27.4 9:05
40 Jessica Barnett Greeneville TN F 37 56:28.1 9:05
41 Joseph Hamrick Asheville NC M 43 56:35.8 9:06
42 Yelena Chernous Arden NC F 29 56:58.9 9:10
43 Ben Hurwitz Arden NC M 42 57:10.1 9:11
44 Daniel Ward Arden NC M 42 57:12.7 9:12
45 Giorgia Boscariol 28704 NC F 46 57:26.4 9:14
46 Radix Faruq Asheville NC M 45 57:29.9 9:15
47 Kathleen Rabenold Asheville NC F 58 57:33.1 9:15
48 Doug Bazley Asheville NC M 44 57:40.2 9:16
49 Paul Saenger Asheville NC M 69 57:44.8 9:17
50 Sara Senseney Burnsville NC F 31 58:00.2 9:19
51 Christen Wormer Vass NC F 38 58:22.9 9:23
52 Mark Passolt Arden NC M 47 58:23.5 9:23
53 Kelly Harrison Arden NC M 47 58:24.0 9:23
54 Jackie Rowley Arden NC F 34 59:15.2 9:32
55 Josh Mellon Weaverville NC M 38 59:34.7 9:35
56 Anna Morris Arden NC F 32 59:39.1 9:35
57 Ben Fehsenfeld Asheville NC M 39 59:43.0 9:36
58 Seth Bird Asheville NC M 54 59:43.4 9:36
59 James Leach Maggie Valley NC M 40 59:53.3 9:38
60 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC F 44 59:54.8 9:38
61 Jimmy Paden Fletcher NC M 52 59:58.1 9:38
62 Briar Buchanan Asheville NC F 25 1:00:23.4 9:42
63 Alana Baker Ashville NC F 30 1:00:30.0 9:44
64 Heather Gordon Asheville NC F 44 1:00:53.7 9:47
65 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC F 55 1:01:22.7 9:52
66 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 74 1:01:37.1 9:54
67 Wilder Lafond Barnardsville NC M 42 1:01:50.8 9:56
68 John Cowart Asheville NC M 65 1:01:59.9 9:58
69 Heather Zunguze Asheville NC F 42 1:02:19.8 10:01
70 Andy Runkle Asheville NC M 45 1:02:42.3 10:05
71 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC F 68 1:03:06.2 10:09
72 Laura Watrous Burnsville NC F 56 1:03:20.5 10:11
73 Lk Paden Fletcher NC F 51 1:03:40.6 10:14
74 Rosilene Passolt Arden NC F 45 1:03:53.8 10:16
75 Warren Reed Canton NC M 70 1:03:58.2 10:17
76 Chris Bowman 28704 NC M 41 1:04:28.3 10:22
77 Lee Poe Asheville NC F 57 1:04:43.2 10:24
78 Todd Wilson Asheville NC M 53 1:04:55.1 10:26
79 David Gebbie Asheville NC M 58 1:05:00.8 10:27
80 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC F 36 1:05:13.1 10:29
81 Thomas Harris Arden NC M 33 1:05:16.6 10:30
82 Melissa Savage Candler NC F 27 1:05:24.2 10:31
83 Karen North Marietta SC F 58 1:06:12.7 10:39
84 Mary Evans Asheville NC F 54 1:07:09.4 10:48
85 Susan Fish-Cedergren Burnsville NC F 55 1:07:21.2 10:50
86 Michelle Garrett Greeneville FL F 36 1:07:22.6 10:50
87 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC M 67 1:07:36.3 10:52
88 Alison Phillips Asheville NC F 32 1:07:44.1 10:53
89 Jeanne Gualano Asheville NC F 40 1:09:02.3 11:06
90 Dixie Stewart Waynesville NC F 63 1:09:36.5 11:11
91 Beth Reagan Fletcher NC F 34 1:09:43.5 11:13
92 Phoebe Calloway Asheville NC F 39 1:09:48.7 11:13
93 Betsy Kimmel Asheville NC F 38 1:09:49.1 11:13
94 Nancy Buchanan Charlotte NC F 64 1:10:24.3 11:19
95 Brittany Lester Waynesville NC F 26 1:11:33.1 11:30
96 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 70 1:12:13.5 11:37
97 Adriana Rolfs Asheville NC F 29 1:12:14.2 11:37
98 Julie Adkins 28704 NC F 49 1:12:17.5 11:37
99 Mary Potocki Asheville NC F 26 1:12:43.4 11:41
100 Susan Rickert Asheville NC F 38 1:13:27.9 11:49
101 Melissa Burton-Moore Asheville NC F 37 1:13:45.1 11:51
102 Angela Maddix Asheville NC F 59 1:15:48.5 12:11
103 Kim Cave Greeneville TN F 36 1:16:09.9 12:15
104 Jennifer Lashlee Greeneville TN F 41 1:16:24.1 12:17
105 Amy Pollard Asheville NC F 49 1:18:22.4 12:36
106 Chelsea Owens Swannanoa NC F 27 1:20:24.6 12:56
107 Nicole Reis Asheville NC F 27 1:20:24.7 12:56
108 Vanessa Howe Asheville NC F 36 1:21:17.9 13:04
109 Krista Wheeler Weaverville NC F 28 1:27:38.3 14:05
110 Monica Miller Asheville NC F 39 1:31:58.6 14:47
111 Barton Brass Fletcher NC M 76 1:34:33.4 15:12

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.