RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Frostbite 5k + 10k – February 17, 2019 – Lelia Patterson Center – Fletcher NC

Congratulations to Grant Schreiber and Shelby Robinson as winners of the 5k. Click here for 5k age groups.

Congratulations Danny Kratzer and Alyssa Jimenez to as winners of the 10k. Click here for 10k age groups.

Results courtesy of iDaph.net.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Grant Schreiber Hendersonville NC M 18 19:16.2
2 Jacob Smith Flat Rock NC M 16 20:35.9
3 Shelby Robinson Marion NC F 24 20:36.9
4 Daniel Mapes Hendersonville NC M 16 20:51.5
5 Wesley Gurley Marion NC M 36 20:59.5
6 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC M 36 21:17.2
7 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC M 46 21:42.2
8 Ward Freeman Ypsilanti MI M 62 22:06.0
9 Stephen Magee Fletcher NC M 27 22:09.2
10 Johannes Kroeper Fletcher NC M 32 22:09.4
11 Kyte Ferrell Fletcher NC M 37 22:11.3
12 Shane Cyphert Asheville NC M 29 23:00.9
13 Leilani Darnell Hendersonville NC F 16 23:12.6
14 Eric States Fletcher NC M 46 23:21.7
15 Connor Hovendon Hendersonville NC M 17 23:30.5
16 Madeline Duchesne Hendersonville NC F 16 23:44.8
17 Hana Bieliauskas Horse Shoe NC F 32 23:48.2
18 Sarah Wurzbacher Williamsport PA F 29 24:01.9
19 David Price Hendersonville NC M 45 24:07.9
20 Brian Nash Cincinnati OH M 59 24:10.0
21 Andy Pond Asheville NC M 42 24:18.3
22 Jason Griffin Hendersonville NC M 36 24:22.1
23 Caleb Kim Hendersonville NC M 12 24:42.3
24 Braeden Heatherly Hendersonville NC M 17 24:43.1
25 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC M 51 24:55.6
26 Nyla Darnell Hendersonville NC F 11 24:56.1
27 Teagan Wightman Arden NC M 10 25:01.4
28 Lauren Griffin Hendersonville NC F 35 25:03.5
29 Alex Melvin Asheville NC M 43 25:27.7
30 Rebecca Magee Fletcher NC F 28 25:34.8
31 Rebekah Wightman Arden NC F 40 25:39.6
32 Conner West Mills River NC M 11 25:44.7
33 Erin Traister Asheville NC F 25 25:48.6
34 Bryce Wilkie Hendersonville NC M 51 26:15.1
35 Dan Passarelli Candler NC M 61 26:17.4
36 Jeff Henline Fletcher NC M 48 26:23.7
37 Nicole Ferrell Fletcher NC F 36 26:45.8
38 Robert Malt Arden NC M 46 26:58.7
39 Mark Mapes Hendersonville NC M 13 27:08.2
40 Angela Greer Asheville NC F 36 27:18.0
41 Michael Ramsey Waynesville NC M 50 27:26.6
42 Arturo Vidal-Aquino Maiden NC M 16 27:29.7
43 Seth Kim Hendersonville NC M 10 27:31.8
44 Brad Greene M 44 27:34.2
45 Corinne Duncan Weaverville NC F 37 27:41.2
46 Eric Smith Flat Rock NC M 42 27:42.1
47 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC M 69 27:45.1
48 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC F 35 28:00.5
49 Zander Demirjian Hendersonville NC M 7 28:05.3
50 Lexi Heatherly Hendersonville NC F 19 28:05.6
51 Alicia Greene F 43 28:26.4
52 Katryn Inga Steenbergen Weaverville NC F 28 28:29.9
53 Roscoe Greene M 12 28:37.3
54 William McNeil Fletcher NC M 45 28:38.3
55 David Altshuler M 62 28:40.9
56 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC F 41 28:55.8
57 Ryan Kanupp Mills River NC M 32 29:14.3
58 Ann White Conover NC F 53 29:20.6
59 Andrew Prizigley Weaverville NC M 34 29:30.7
60 Kurt Hartley Simpsonville SC M 44 29:34.0
61 Caroline Stachura Fletcher NC F 14 29:36.3
62 Courtney Norman Hendersonville NC F 25 29:40.3
63 Hannah Sizemore Horse Shoe NC F 25 29:41.6
64 Skip Taylor M 67 29:41.6
65 Hank Marshall Horse Shoe NC M 25 29:41.7
66 William Childers Mills River NC M 59 29:49.7
67 Caylen Hudgins Hendersonville NC F 10 29:52.9
68 Spencer Arany Fletcher NC M 10 29:55.3
69 Jessica Korzyniowski Fletcher NC F 39 29:55.8
70 Aeva Korzyniowski Fletcher NC F 10 29:56.4
71 Morgan Hudgins Hendersonville NC F 13 30:04.1
72 Brianna Fisher Weaverville NC F 22 30:26.4
73 Nick Devore Horse Shoe NC M 36 30:46.5
74 John Krishingner Hendersonville NC M 46 31:11.8
75 Erica Krishingner Hendersonville NC F 10 31:11.9
76 Maxine Taylor Rutherfordton NC F 53 31:18.7
77 Jessica Knapp Asheville NC F 37 31:23.5
78 Doug Stachura Fletcher NC M 49 31:27.9
79 Vicki Heller Highlands NC F 66 31:29.3
80 Tom Fuduric Greenville SC M 67 31:31.9
81 Ed Boehmke Greenville SC M 62 31:35.6
82 Cloyd Tobias Arden NC M 11 31:37.8
83 Tristan Hamilton Hendersonville NC M 40 31:44.7
84 Katie Garner Horse Shoe NC F 36 31:53.1
85 Matthew York Fletcher NC M 42 31:57.5
86 Teresa Elder Swannanoa NC F 50 32:01.1
87 Thomas Woloszyn Taylors SC M 61 32:06.6
88 Carlie Kragovich Candler NC F 30 32:12.9
89 Joshua Kim Hendersonville NC M 17 32:12.9
90 Alysia McGinnis Asheville NC F 29 32:13.2
91 Emil Gonsalvez Candler NC M 25 32:13.7
92 Anne Marie Phillips Brevard NC F 57 32:17.4
93 Alex Arany Fletcher NC M 12 32:22.0
94 Richard Traister Fletcher NC M 62 32:37.1
95 Jessica Bryson Horse Shoe NC F 37 32:37.5
96 James Kanupp Mills River NC M 37 32:41.6
97 Tonya Soukup Flat Rock NC F 43 32:44.1
98 Cameron Weaver Pisgah Forest NC F 40 33:19.9
99 Bill Armstrong Fletcher NC M 60 33:33.1
100 Tosha Moss Asheville NC F 36 33:34.0
101 Mike Hagan Fletcher NC M 55 33:36.2
102 David Wheeler Fletcher NC M 10 33:36.7
103 Caroline Sommerville Horse Shoe NC F 9 33:37.0
104 Gemma Russell Fletcher NC F 9 33:37.1
105 Kirsten Russell Fletcher NC F 41 33:37.2
106 Faye Lynn Wilkie Hendersonville NC F 11 33:45.2
107 Martha Nash Cincinnati OH F 60 33:46.3
108 Tyler Nash Hendersonville NC M 30 33:46.4
109 Tach Root Fletcher NC F 40 33:50.8
110 Bailey Root Fletcher NC F 11 33:51.0
111 Angie Austin Flat Rock SC F 52 34:06.4
112 Joseph Mickey III Etowah NC M 40 34:13.9
113 Suzanne Barkley Fletcher NC F 54 34:14.2
114 Melony Winters Hendersonville NC F 46 34:35.0
115 Chuck McCordy M 58 34:35.1
116 Holland Corbin Mills River NC F 11 34:44.1
117 Erin Davis Arden NC F 37 34:46.3
118 Kendall Collins Mills River NC F 11 34:47.5
119 Melondy Tabor Mills River NC F 41 34:49.0
120 Alexandra Garrison Black Mountain NC F 21 34:52.7
121 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC M 56 34:57.5
122 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC F 55 35:05.2
123 Ethan West Mills River NC M 7 35:11.0
124 Doug Kribbs Morristown TN M 53 35:23.4
125 Donna Cope Canton NC F 61 35:24.1
126 Anthony Pettit Hendersonville NC M 10 35:25.6
127 Cindy Vidal-Aquino Maiden NC F 18 35:33.6
128 Brynne Williams Horse Shoe NC F 36 35:35.8
129 Ingrid Christensen Greenville SC F 45 35:43.7
130 Sophie Morton Black Mountain NC F 12 35:49.0
131 Monica Barajas Travelers Rest SC F 45 35:50.0
132 April Monnich Hendersonville NC F 45 35:51.2
133 Stan Moore Weaverville NC M 56 35:52.4
134 Morgan Shelfer Asheville NC F 9 35:59.6
135 Lisa Decarlo Hendersonville NC F 52 36:01.2
136 Pamela Cook Fletcher NC F 47 36:04.9
137 Roger Southworth Hendersonville NC M 77 36:07.6
138 Emery Lorntz Hendersonville NC M 71 36:16.4
139 Michelle McVay Weaverville NC F 21 36:25.6
140 Michele Lee Asheville NC F 68 36:43.2
141 Katy Laws Fletcher NC F 44 36:45.2
142 Eunice Assiongbon-Foly Hendersonville NC F 10 36:56.6
143 Esther Kim Hendersonville NC F 47 37:01.6
144 Kristen Devore Horse Shoe NC F 34 37:01.9
145 Maggie Giesenschlag Flat Rock NC F 9 37:04.6
146 Noah Sasdelli-Milligan Asheville NC M 8 37:10.2
147 Layla Stout Fletcher NC F 10 37:17.1
148 Jessica Stout Fletcher NC F 35 37:17.2
149 Oliver Tobias Arden NC M 9 37:26.6
150 Joyce Ramsey Ypsilanti MI F 61 37:29.1
151 Kathy Childers Mills River NC F 64 37:40.3
152 Kimberly Sasdelli Asheville NC F 39 37:43.1
153 Priscilla Fulle Weaverville NC F 35 38:00.9
154 Kim Bertram Hendersonvil NC M 67 38:14.9
155 Laurel Prizigley Weaverville NC F 32 38:34.2
156 Andrew Fairbanks Hendersonville NC M 10 38:37.3
157 Aaron Fulle Weaverville NC M 35 38:57.6
158 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC F 49 39:06.4
159 Greg Gambrell Anderson SC M 56 39:20.3
160 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC M 80 39:24.7
161 Brooks Casteel Fletcher NC F 39 39:25.6
162 Joshua McElrath Weaverville NC M 35 39:51.0
163 Rachel Bonney Fletcher NC F 11 39:57.2
164 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC F 51 40:02.5
165 Denise Pettit Hendersonville NC F 45 40:24.6
166 Lorelle Evans Westminster SC F 28 40:24.7
167 Amber Guzy Arden NC F 9 40:37.9
168 Chris Alexander Rutherfordton NC M 53 40:41.1
169 Timothy Guzy Arden NC M 38 40:44.9
170 Steven Orr Hendersonville NC M 53 41:30.7
171 Erin Stachura Fletcher NC F 44 41:44.5
172 David Kain Fletcher NC M 39 41:46.7
173 Allison Fender Asheville NC F 39 41:56.6
174 Caroline Lovette Conover NC F 51 42:04.7
175 Anabelle Fairbanks Hendersonville NC F 9 42:18.2
176 Arizona McCord Hendersonville NC F 10 42:22.9
177 William Cuprak Cherokee NC M 51 42:24.1
178 Rachael Bell Gastonia NC F 34 42:37.5
179 Jessica Whited Pisgah Forest NC F 41 42:43.7
180 Caleb Wynn Fletcher NC M 10 42:58.8
181 Anna Kain Fletcher NC F 33 42:59.0
182 Rebecca Lynch Morristown TN F 56 43:09.8
183 Karleigh Reeves Cherokee NC F 24 43:17.2
184 Maria Haddon Asheville NC F 31 44:33.0
185 Donna Corris Fletcher NC F 56 45:47.3
186 Bob Corris Fletcher NC M 53 45:47.5
187 Jessica Pittman Black Mountain NC F 34 46:07.4
188 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 73 46:22.3
189 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC F 49 46:35.3
190 Holly Bertram Hendersonville NC F 68 47:23.8
191 Denise Moore Weaverville NC F 55 48:24.9
192 Rosellen Brown Hendersonville NC F 49 49:03.5
193 Amanda Lord Hendersonville NC F 35 49:03.6
194 Julia Elder Seneca SC F 22 49:39.3
195 Ray Elder Pauline SC M 47 49:39.4
196 Rj Johnson Seneca SC M 23 49:41.2
197 Beth Lawing Asheville NC F 60 50:46.6
198 Brooke Lawing Mills River NC F 43 52:30.8
199 Stephen Wynn Fletcher NC M 35 52:33.1
200 Gwen Mathews Fletcher NC F 67 53:44.7
201 Jamie Hunt Fletcher NC F 24 53:45.1
202 Taylor Mathews Fletcher NC F 21 53:46.1
203 Joyce Kanavel Candler NC F 60 56:09.7
204 Brittany Crisp Franklin NC F 29 56:44.1
205 Jeanette Corbin Mills River NC F 48 56:44.6
206 Denise Ammons Black Mountain NC F 51 56:45.9
207 Robert Sumerville M 51 56:47.1
208 Michele Lemere Charlotte NC F 46 57:15.9
209 Matt Lemere Charlotte NC M 45 57:16.0
210 Rachel Steward-Pal Zirconia NC F 26 57:17.4
211 Linda Potter Sylva NC F 58 59:39.5
212 Natalie Norman Sylva NC F 42 59:39.9
213 Katie Swartzwelder Lake Junaluska NC F 36 59:40.0
214 Tammie Nelon Columbus NC F 44 59:44.9

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Danny Kratzer Hendersonville NC M 41 38:02.7
2 Luis Cortinas Candler NC M 33 40:33.7
3 Jake Vanbeukering Madison AL M 17 40:56.6
4 Jeff Morris Fletcher NC M 40 41:47.2
5 David Roberts Cincinnati OH M 62 43:15.7
6 Hal Latner Marion NC M 38 43:44.7
7 Martin Oberndoerfer Asheville NW M 46 43:56.0
8 Daniel Baker Asheville NC M 27 44:13.3
9 Tanner Coggins Zirconia NC M 15 45:05.6
10 Diego Sawczuk Woodruff SC M 42 45:20.7
11 Alyssa Jimenez Asheville NC F 41 45:40.4
12 John Davis Leicester NC M 44 46:20.2
13 Michael Tobias Arden NC M 37 46:32.8
14 Andrew Virtue Cullowhee NC M 35 46:45.1
15 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC F 14 46:45.4
16 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 60 46:45.9
17 Lia Sprouse Asheville NC F 16 46:46.2
18 Christopher Bell Gastonia NC M 32 47:10.1
19 Tammy Mapes Hendersonville NC F 48 48:12.4
20 Matthew Wells Waynesville NC M 41 48:17.1
21 Arthur Drexler Asheville NC M 26 48:38.5
22 Dana Preston Asheville NC F 27 48:55.4
23 David Sutherland Boone NC M 44 49:13.7
24 David Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC M 41 49:38.6
25 Kara Dillow Swannanoa NC F 38 49:54.5
26 John Johnson Asheville NC M 34 50:38.1
27 Amanda Bowman Arden NC F 32 51:12.7
28 Lee Goldberg Arden NC M 36 51:13.4
29 Gregory Norris Hendersonvlle NC M 48 51:28.3
30 Evan Yanik Swannanoa NC M 35 51:41.1
31 David Trivette Deep Gap NC M 56 51:44.8
32 David Knight Leicester NC M 34 52:05.4
33 Patrick Green Cramerton NC M 47 52:29.8
34 Jeryl Sloan Asheville NC F 53 52:41.7
35 Matt Lowrance Fletcher NC M 40 52:42.5
36 Shawna Ohle Asheville NC F 32 52:46.3
37 Thomas Tarker Hendersonville NC M 50 52:51.4
38 Andrew Griffin Hendersonville NC M 33 53:05.6
39 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain NC M 43 53:31.7
40 Bill Ranson Pickens SC M 68 54:19.7
41 Leslie Johnson Asheville NC F 33 54:53.1
42 Riannon McNeil Fletcher NC F 41 54:53.3
43 Kasey Gruen Fletcher NC F 35 54:53.6
44 Maggie Anders Arden NC F 39 55:19.0
45 Bryan Kilby Fletcher NC M 46 55:22.5
46 Jonathan Jay Esslinger Asheville NC M 48 55:30.3
47 Melissa Moore Vale NC F 15 55:36.2
48 Erin Phillips Fletcher NC F 24 55:36.3
49 Daniel Trubey Hendersonville NC M 71 55:43.6
50 Dale Hansen Hendersonville NC M 63 56:02.3
51 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC F 26 56:15.1
52 Sonia Raganold Gloucester NC F 43 56:29.9
53 Beckie Calvert Cramerton NC F 48 56:36.6
54 Jeff Bivins Belmont NC M 56 56:36.7
55 William Taylor Fletcher NC M 46 57:15.1
56 Mark Hansen Fletcher NC M 39 57:27.6
57 Jimmy Paden Fletcher NC M 52 57:42.9
58 Charles Thompson Fletcher NC M 41 58:01.6
59 Josh Mellon Weaverville NC M 38 58:36.9
60 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 74 59:21.7
61 William Taylor Candler NC M 61 59:58.6
62 James Justice Hendersonville NC M 44 1:00:04.5
63 Lk Paden Paden Fletcher NC F 51 1:00:12.0
64 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC M 47 1:00:36.9
65 Samantha Hyder Hendersonville NC F 31 1:00:54.3
66 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC M 45 1:01:19.5
67 Jocelyn Turner Whitlock Candler NC F 35 1:01:23.5
68 Erin MacCarelli Fletcher NC F 37 1:01:38.4
69 Leigha Jordan Fletcher NC F 38 1:01:38.6
70 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC F 43 1:01:40.3
71 Michael Scharett Candler NC M 47 1:01:40.5
72 Chelsea Watkins Asheville NC F 25 1:01:45.5
73 Colton Sinkovich Asheville NC M 29 1:01:45.5
74 Susanna Barbee Maggie Valley NC F 39 1:01:52.6
75 Patsy Cantor Jonesborough TN F 48 1:02:16.2
76 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC M 68 1:03:03.9
77 Courtney Lowery Flat Rock NC F 36 1:03:20.6
78 Paige Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC F 35 1:03:32.3
79 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC F 40 1:04:25.7
80 Kimberly Clark Arden NC F 39 1:04:25.9
81 Shane Simmons Hendersonville NC M 49 1:04:40.7
82 James Knowles Hendersonville NC M 25 1:04:40.7
83 Don Christiansen M 56 1:04:53.8
84 Bailey Gartman Leicester NC F 33 1:05:42.0
85 Margaret Frazier Asheville NC F 48 1:05:43.3
86 Deanna Corley Kingsport TN F 51 1:06:27.5
87 Timothy Head Forest City NC M 52 1:06:51.8
88 Jenifer Bubenik Arden NC F 40 1:07:07.1
89 Frederic Hebert Candler NC M 67 1:07:19.0
90 Shelby Pope Asheville NC F 24 1:07:26.8
91 Leigh Angel Hendersonville NC F 38 1:07:31.5
92 Mireille Thompson Fletcher NC F 41 1:08:22.4
93 Adriana Rolfs Asheville NC F 29 1:08:34.4
94 Christine Wiese Asheville NC F 41 1:08:46.4
95 Kari Collins Candler NC F 32 1:09:07.5
96 Pamela Judson Webster NC F 46 1:09:07.6
97 Monica Stancato Hendersonville NC F 62 1:09:26.7
98 Rob Cantor Jonesborough TN M 49 1:09:35.1
99 Mary Potocki Asheville NC F 26 1:09:35.9
100 Susan Rickert Asheville NC F 38 1:09:55.0
101 Melissa Burton-Moore Asheville NC F 37 1:10:44.4
102 Shari Hammond Acworth GA F 49 1:12:03.3
103 Kaila Hammond Acworth GA F 24 1:12:03.9
104 Kristen Waddell Dallas GA F 48 1:12:31.4
105 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC F 32 1:12:34.7
106 Laura Foglia Hendersonville NC F 36 1:14:24.1
107 Jennifer Hires Fletcher NC F 24 1:14:28.6
108 Korey Wheatley Knoxville TN F 48 1:15:04.9
109 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC F 71 1:18:15.4
110 David White M 78 1:19:00.2
111 Martha McGlohon Asheville NC F 60 1:22:18.4
112 Stacy Cummings Knoxville TN F 42 1:22:18.6

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.