RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Valentine 5k – February 9, 2019 – Lake Tomahawk – Black Mountain NC

Dennis Duffy and Tucker Marsh

Congratulations to David Short and Valerie Gortmaker as make and female winners. Click here for age groups. Click here for team results. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 David Short Asheville NC M 35 18:42.8 6:01
2 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC M 17 18:57.7 6:06
3 Tom McCormack Jonesborough TN M 65 19:04.0 6:08
4 Andy Nazworth Black Mountain NC M 55 19:09.2 6:09
5 Jonathan Dameron Jefferson City TN M 38 19:37.5 6:18
6 Max Martinez Harris NC M 44 19:58.3 6:25
7 Ryan McCormick Candler NC M 35 20:23.1 6:33
8 Randall Wilson Asheville NC M 59 20:51.8 6:42
9 Trevor Nail Black Mountain NC M 15 20:53.0 6:43
10 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC M 46 20:56.8 6:44
11 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC F 43 21:34.3 6:56
12 Sarah Waterman Manning Asheville NC F 35 21:40.0 6:58
13 Joe Watson Asheville NC M 52 21:44.4 6:59
14 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 60 22:09.0 7:07
15 Silas Snider Black Mountain NC M 12 22:47.4 7:20
16 Judah Hall Asheville NC M 8 22:51.7 7:21
17 Kevin Gobble Whitsett NC M 43 22:55.6 7:22
18 Kristi Confortin Black Mountain NC F 26 22:56.3 7:22
19 Janet Bensley Arden NC F 66 23:10.0 7:27
20 Allie Hustead Fletcher NC F 35 23:20.5 7:30
21 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC M 14 23:30.9 7:33
22 Derrick Stikeleather Black Mountain NC M 44 23:31.2 7:34
23 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC F 40 23:43.2 7:38
24 James Yanik Asheville NC M 57 23:49.6 7:39
25 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC F 33 23:55.2 7:41
26 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC F 30 23:59.1 7:43
27 Jason Covert Black Mountain NC M 37 24:07.8 7:45
28 Jeff Hall Asheville NC M 43 24:15.4 7:48
29 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC M 36 24:20.0 7:49
30 Douglas Arfmann Black Mountain NC M 39 24:37.2 7:55
31 James Darr Black Mountain NC M 44 24:52.1 8:00
32 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC F 43 25:29.9 8:12
33 David Knight Leicester NC M 34 25:35.1 8:14
34 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC M 43 25:36.2 8:14
35 Randy Haddox Black Mountain NC M 51 25:38.1 8:15
36 John Sherman Asheville NC M 55 25:39.6 8:15
37 Tabitha Fox Burnsville NC F 28 25:40.9 8:15
38 Jennifer Jackson Fairview NC F 46 25:46.3 8:17
39 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC F 37 25:48.1 8:18
40 Marlen Corona Canton NC F 20 25:59.9 8:21
41 Breena Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC F 37 26:06.1 8:24
42 Rebecca Dinsdale Brevard NC F 45 26:20.2 8:28
43 Angela Greer Asheville NC F 36 26:53.9 8:39
44 Gevony Foreman Swannanoa NC F 24 27:14.3 8:45
45 Kami Doty Fletcher NC F 39 27:18.3 8:47
46 Melissa Wardwell Marion NC F 35 27:28.0 8:50
47 Jacob Glenn Black Mountain NC M 16 27:28.6 8:50
48 Emmett Wardwell Marion NC M 10 27:29.3 8:50
49 Maura Thompson Asheville NC F 30 27:32.3 8:51
50 Jason Horn Leicester NC M 46 27:32.6 8:51
51 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC M 45 27:32.8 8:51
52 Trissa King Asheville NC F 62 27:34.6 8:52
53 Heidi Sherman Asheville NC F 67 27:36.1 8:52
54 Abigail Miller Old Fort NC F 15 27:39.2 8:53
55 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC M 40 27:40.7 8:54
56 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC F 48 27:44.6 8:55
57 Lisa Blanton Shelby NC F 43 28:12.0 9:04
58 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC M 60 28:28.2 9:09
59 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC F 41 28:29.2 9:10
60 Andrew Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 9 28:32.1 9:10
61 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 40 28:32.2 9:10
62 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC M 52 28:33.2 9:11
63 Tiffany Lillard Black Mountain NC F 32 28:44.9 9:14
64 Nikki Horn Leicester NC F 38 28:59.3 9:19
65 Justin Fox Burnsville NC M 30 29:12.2 9:23
66 Rick Hebert Candler NC M 67 29:21.5 9:26
67 Lori Kijek Black Mountain NC F 61 29:24.8 9:27
68 Benjamin Russell Black Mountain NC M 15 29:27.7 9:28
69 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC M 40 29:28.9 9:28
70 Chris Cantos Swannanoa NC M 35 29:38.0 9:32
71 Eliza Rosse Asheville NC F 12 29:39.8 9:32
72 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC M 7 29:44.6 9:34
73 Mike Rovinsky Black Mountain NC M 27 29:46.0 9:34
74 Sydney Parton Chattanooga TN F 24 29:46.0 9:34
75 Matthias Pack Fairview NC M 10 29:50.6 9:36
76 Savannah Pack Fairview NC F 14 29:51.1 9:36
77 Emily Smart Taylorsville NC F 26 29:52.5 9:36
78 Jess Smith Newland NC F 32 29:52.5 9:36
79 Lesley McKee Newland NC F 32 29:53.6 9:37
80 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC M 41 30:09.4 9:42
81 Oliver Moffitt Black Mountain NC M 10 30:10.1 9:42
82 Katherine Doud Greenwood SC F 29 30:13.9 9:43
83 Jim Gooder Mars Hill NC M 64 30:20.8 9:45
84 Hannah Allen Asheville NC F 29 30:25.4 9:47
85 Elodie Covert Black Mountain NC F 35 30:40.4 9:52
86 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC F 52 30:56.0 9:57
87 Joe Dean Mills River NC M 38 31:03.6 9:59
88 Chloe-Anne Lorton Black Mountain NC F 12 31:06.4 10:00
89 Sean Hecking Asheville NC M 43 31:11.1 10:02
90 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC F 32 31:15.8 10:03
91 Michael House Candler NC M 44 31:18.6 10:04
92 Bradley Hines Candler NC M 40 31:23.8 10:05
93 Wendy Hines Candler NC F 41 31:24.1 10:06
94 Woody McKay Asheville NC M 60 31:31.6 10:08
95 Lucas Allen Swannanoa NC M 15 31:40.4 10:11
96 Dr. Lulu Shimek Asheville NC F 47 32:02.5 10:18
97 Michelle Knight Black Mountain NC F 53 32:11.5 10:21
98 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC F 61 32:12.8 10:21
99 Nicole Barnes Asheville NC F 26 32:13.7 10:22
100 Sydney McCurry Burnsville NC F 12 32:15.3 10:22
101 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC F 72 32:23.2 10:25
102 Russell Cate Black Mountain NC M 48 32:27.5 10:26
103 Lillian Walker-Hanning Black Mountain NC F 10 32:31.0 10:27
104 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC F 40 32:31.1 10:27
105 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC F 49 32:31.6 10:27
106 Amy McCurry Burnsville NC F 40 32:46.2 10:32
107 Leah Cole Old Fort NC F 41 32:49.8 10:33
108 Paige Dinsdale Brevard NC F 10 33:00.7 10:37
109 Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC M 56 33:06.5 10:39
110 Sarah Osborne Weaverville NC F 36 33:26.9 10:45
111 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC M 77 33:55.4 10:54
112 Lana Butler Bluff City TN F 71 33:59.6 10:56
113 Evita Kay Waynesville NC F 21 34:09.6 10:59
114 Devon Westin Hendersonville NC M 32 34:15.1 11:01
115 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 65 34:18.4 11:02
116 Angela Snyder Candler NC F 23 34:20.7 11:02
117 Jade Walker-Hanning Black Mountain NC F 8 34:27.6 11:05
118 Sarah Downing Asheville NC F 54 34:36.8 11:08
119 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC F 29 34:50.0 11:12
120 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC F 53 35:01.6 11:16
121 Lyle Sulzman Black Mountain NC M 10 35:04.2 11:17
122 Jessica Coombs Newland NC F 31 35:08.9 11:18
123 Blaine Rice Asheville NC M 78 35:09.9 11:18
124 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC F 71 35:25.0 11:23
125 Kyle Lamber Black Mountain NC M 13 35:56.2 11:33
126 Kip Pritchard Black Mountain NC F 64 36:17.5 11:40
127 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC F 46 36:30.2 11:44
128 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC F 55 36:30.2 11:44
129 Judith Fender Fletcher NC F 51 36:39.0 11:47
130 Kacie Kisielewski Burnsville NC F 28 37:03.7 11:55
131 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC F 26 37:06.3 11:56
132 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC F 68 37:11.0 11:57
133 Tabitha Farmer Old Fort NC F 37 37:15.3 11:59
134 Kimberly Byrnes Arden NC F 30 37:33.6 12:04
135 Sara Dean Mills River NC F 33 37:52.6 12:11
136 Shanon Clay Black Mountain NC F 46 38:06.4 12:15
137 Crystal Ficker Black Mountain NC F 36 38:28.1 12:22
138 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC M 9 38:36.1 12:25
139 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC F 39 39:10.1 12:36
140 Kerri Eudy Black Mountain NC F 43 39:22.7 12:39
141 Jen Bailey Asheville NC F 47 39:22.9 12:39
142 Kerri Gordon Candler NC F 29 39:53.9 12:49
143 Jeffrey Keith Swannanoa NC M 40 40:09.6 12:55
144 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC F 48 40:22.0 12:59
145 Tina Quinn Marion NC F 41 41:02.5 13:12
146 Ben Thompson Asheville NC M 65 41:03.2 13:12
147 Christy House Candler NC F 42 41:42.6 13:25
148 Alex Miller Old Fort NC M 65 41:44.7 13:25
149 Jessica Davis Weaverville NC F 27 41:53.0 13:28
150 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 49 42:00.5 13:30
151 Donia Zwieg Black Mountain NC F 14 42:06.2 13:32
152 Nicole Grindstaff Old Fort NC F 48 42:41.6 13:43
153 Dudley Glenn Black Mountain NC M 13 42:42.5 13:44
154 Chance Cauble Black Mountain NC M 15 43:01.2 13:50
155 Carol Logan-Thompson Asheville NC F 62 43:01.6 13:50
156 Barbara Taylor Johnson City TN F 71 43:50.6 14:06
157 Katherine Mace Marion NC F 36 43:59.5 14:09
158 Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC F 60 44:14.2 14:13
159 Judy Garry Black Mountain NC F 75 44:36.0 14:20
160 Stephanie Sulzman Black Mountain NC F 47 44:57.3 14:27
161 Jack Shirey Asheville NC M 82 45:29.5 14:37
162 Ruth Ketron Kingsport TN F 88 45:32.2 14:38
163 Kristine Gobble Whitsett NC F 39 45:32.8 14:38
164 Zak Smolen Asheville NC M 27 45:35.0 14:39
165 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 73 46:00.4 14:47
166 Carol Jarvis Weaverville NC F 35 46:12.7 14:51
167 Dick Hipp Asheville NC M 79 46:30.4 14:57
168 June Ward Weaverville NC F 57 47:18.3 15:13
169 Zachary Peterson Burnsville NC M 44 47:32.5 15:17
170 Miryam Peterson Burnsville NC F 9 47:33.3 15:17
171 Jenna Cantos Swannanoa NC F 37 47:38.6 15:19
172 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC M 82 48:17.5 15:32
173 Matt Helton Arden NC M 41 48:35.4 15:37
174 Emily Helton Arden NC F 36 48:37.8 15:38
175 Robin Gardner Old Fort NC F 31 48:57.3 15:44
176 Leanne Bledsoe Stony Point NC F 33 49:12.7 15:49
177 Jackson Sarber Asheville NC M 16 49:51.7 16:02
178 Ishwar Naik Asheville NC M 14 49:52.7 16:02
179 Zackary Paben Mill Spring NC M 49 49:54.0 16:03
180 Shannon Chisholm Asheville NC M 28 49:55.2 16:03
181 Matthew Deitch Asheville NC M 25 49:56.0 16:03
182 Isaac Moore Asheville NC M 18 49:56.5 16:03
183 Lauren Halbkat Tryon NC F 51 49:58.2 16:04
184 Buckley Speights Asheville NC M 16 49:58.5 16:04
185 Sidney Jacobs Asheville NC M 17 49:58.6 16:04
186 Jack Randlett Asheville NC M 18 49:59.4 16:04
187 Amy Randel Rosse Asheville NC F 48 50:14.1 16:09
188 Louise Lorton Black Mountain NC F 52 50:14.5 16:09
189 Yvonne Lehman Black Mountain NC F 82 50:36.6 16:16
190 Cindy Wilson Anderson SC F 50 50:37.2 16:17
191 David Lehman Black Mountain NC M 53 50:37.3 16:17
192 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC F 80 51:00.3 16:24
193 Shelly Lee Asheville NC F 47 51:54.4 16:41
194 Sandra Vance Johnson City TN F 55 54:00.1 17:22
195 Laci Plemmons Old Fort NC F 31 54:20.6 17:28
196 Summer Gilliland Marion NC F 36 54:21.1 17:29
197 Miranda Rutland Black Mountain NC F 16 56:12.5 18:04
198 Madeline Tessneer Black Mountain NC F 15 56:13.7 18:05
199 Dawn Purviance Asheville NC F 46 59:01.2 18:59
200 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC M 87 1:01:58.8 19:55

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.