RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Veteran Jam 5k – November 24, 2018 – Bill Moore Park – Fletcher NC

Congratulations to Jason Pdimauro and Nicole Crane as male and female winners. Click here for awards. Results courtesy of Finish Well Timing.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jason Pdimauro Alexandria VA M 00:17:54.94 05:45
2 Joshua Maust Garner NC M 00:18:18.25 05:53
3 Kent Caraway Chattanooga TN M 00:19:32.30 06:17
4 Anthony Wenger Marion NC M 00:19:38.83 06:19
5 Nicole Crane Asheville NC F 00:20:09.91 06:29
6 Anne Maust Garner NC F 00:20:35.64 06:37
7 David Lantz Weaverville NC M 00:21:00.50 06:45
8 Carson Warren Charleston SC M 00:21:05.77 06:47
9 David Duval Asheville NC M 00:21:30.59 06:55
10 Darin Leach Asheville NC M 00:21:54.99 07:03
11 Joe Barrett Asheville NC M 00:21:55.98 07:03
12 Devorah Holan Arden NC F 00:22:43.15 07:18
13 Mark Chambers Arden NC M 00:22:47.11 07:20
14 Zach Benton Mars Hill NC M 00:23:22.98 07:31
15 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC M 00:23:31.99 07:34
16 Timothy Boyer Asheville NC M 00:23:40.95 07:37
17 Robert Browning Swannanoa NC M 00:23:50.67 07:40
18 Antonio Cotroneo Charlotte NC M 00:23:57.34 07:42
19 Emily Cannady Arden NC F 00:24:12.87 07:47
20 Chris Newman Arden NC M 00:24:17.54 07:49
21 Rich Trull Fletcher NC M 00:24:26.23 07:51
22 Shelly Lee Asheville NC F 00:24:28.64 07:52
23 Gretchen Evans Asheville NC F 00:24:32.18 07:53
24 Dennis Duffy Ashville NC M 00:25:06.92 08:05
25 Michael Henderson Hendersonville NC M 00:25:17.90 08:08
26 Anne Bailey Black Mountain NC F 00:25:29.25 08:12
27 Josh Mellon Weaverville NC M 00:25:34.72 08:13
28 Wayne Boynton M 00:25:34.93 08:14
29 Charlie Hune Asheville NC M 00:25:55.57 08:20
30 Benjamin Burns Saluda NC M 00:26:30.12 08:31
31 Kim Lachler Asheville NC F 00:26:30.93 08:32
32 David Sauer Arden NC M 00:26:37.08 08:34
33 Naomi Epstein Wilton Manors FL F 00:26:55.08 08:39
34 Sarah Hope Chattanooga TN F 00:27:00.35 08:41
35 Andrew Mollo Weaverville NC M 00:27:20.53 08:48
36 Lora Mollo Weaverville NC F 00:27:20.76 08:48
37 Jack Lantz Alexander NC M 00:27:35.57 08:52
38 Thomas Correnti Mills River NC M 00:28:07.00 09:02
39 Mark Anderson Weaverville NC M 00:28:12.22 09:04
40 Jennifer Mobley Black Mountain NC F 00:28:16.37 09:06
41 Jake Larue Asheville NC M 00:28:18.93 09:06
42 Kelly Ashton Weaverville NC F 00:28:21.61 09:07
43 Richard Knapp Marshall NC M 00:28:22.54 09:07
44 Corinne Duncan Weaverville NC F 00:28:23.36 09:08
45 Katie Garner Horse Shoe NC F 00:28:53.02 09:17
46 Sherry Roane Asheville NC F 00:29:22.11 09:27
47 Robinson Moore Rutherfordton NC M 00:29:26.41 09:28
48 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC F 00:29:39.05 09:32
49 Glenn Gosnell Fletcher NC M 00:30:00.00 09:39
50 Blake Padgett Fletcher NC M 00:30:03.07 09:40
51 Bruce Luecke Fletcher NC M 00:30:03.50 09:40
52 David Evans Franklin NC M 00:30:34.12 09:50
53 Justin Warner Hendersonville NC M 00:30:34.12 09:50
54 Annabelle Evans Franklin NC F 00:30:35.97 09:50
55 Mary Sutton Arden NC F 00:30:40.14 09:52
56 Amber Warner Hendersonville NC F 00:30:48.24 09:54
57 Susanne Green Fletcher NC F 00:31:11.64 10:02
58 Jeanine Lantz Weaverville NC F 00:31:38.28 10:10
59 Clifton Pryce Candler NC M 00:31:40.32 10:11
60 Ray Hathaway Greenville SC M 00:31:54.84 10:16
61 Karina Padilla Candler NC F 00:32:14.34 10:22
62 Malinda Whitaker Horse Shoe NC F 00:32:19.17 10:24
63 Madeleine Cable Hendersonville NC F 00:32:50.18 10:34
64 Mike Kauppila Grand Rapids MI M 00:33:14.69 10:42
65 Joe Proctor Morganton NC M 00:33:28.56 10:46
66 Eugene Millek Shelby NC M 00:33:31.39 10:47
67 Robin Barber Arden NC F 00:33:43.33 10:51
68 Meg Mcfaddin Asheville NC F 00:33:45.34 10:51
69 Matthew Cable Hendersonville NC M 00:33:49.96 10:53
70 Whitney Cooper Arden NC F 00:35:31.74 11:26
71 Christina Trull Fletcher NC F 00:36:26.54 11:43
72 Matthew Brothers Felton PA M 00:37:12.25 11:58
73 Edward Littman Arden NC M 00:38:31.98 12:24
74 Don Lilya Hendersonville NC M 00:38:34.56 12:24
75 Lynn Bailey Canton NC F 00:38:42.91 12:27
76 Greg Bailey Canton NC M 00:38:43.67 12:27
77 Jennifer Dunbar Concord NC F 00:39:52.30 12:50
78 Carson Cleary Arden NC M 00:40:19.24 12:58
79 Cara Brancker Fletcher NC F 00:40:25.62 13:00
80 Emily Helton Arden NC F 00:40:37.07 13:04
81 Marguerite Dishon Fletcher NC F 00:41:06.03 13:13
82 David Slobadin Asheville NC M 00:42:07.16 13:33
83 Theodore Horan Asheville NC M 00:42:08.78 13:33
84 Grace Hamilton Weaverville NC F 00:44:31.53 14:19
85 Stephanie Greene Weaverville NC F 00:44:31.94 14:20
86 Jack Shirey Asheville NC M 00:44:40.49 14:22
87 Alison Evans Franklin NC F 00:45:02.39 14:29
88 Christopher Curtis Travelers Rest SC M 00:45:39.84 14:41
89 Gail Morris Hendersonville NC F 00:45:49.85 14:45
90 David Morris Hendersonville NC M 00:45:51.05 14:45
91 Darla Long Maryville TN F 00:48:31.61 15:37
92 Stephanie Balthrop Arden NC F 00:56:08.82 18:04
93 Crystal Galloway Pisgah Forest NC F 00:56:09.00 18:04
94 Amy Cole Saluda NC F 00:56:09.34 18:04
95 Dennis Gibson Spartanburg SC M 00:56:25.67 18:09
96 Lauren Hedden Arden NC F 00:56:25.86 18:09
97 Shannon Knapp Marshall NC F 00:56:26.27 18:09
98 Angela Bleckley Canton NC F 00:56:26.56 18:10
99 Beverly Bradigan Asheville NC F 00:58:08.41 18:42
100 James Jackson Asheville NC M 00:58:08.46 18:42

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.