RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Shut In Race – November 3, 2018 – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Luke Paulson and Anne Wheatly as male and female winners. Results courtesy of Danny Phillips Timing.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Luke Paulson Asheville NC M 26 2:22:22
2 Jesse McEntire Charlotte NC M 32 2:24:26
3 Devin Deholl Asheville NC M 27 2:24:31
4 Duncan Reuning Asheville NC M 29 2:33:47
5 Dan Hoer Cambridge MA M 31 2:34:32
6 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC M 39 2:37:38
7 Shiloh Mielke M 38 2:39:16
8 Sheridan Byers Pisgah Forest NC M 37 2:39:19
9 Robbie Weast Charlotte NC M 38 2:40:15
10 Mitch Mussetter Aiken SC M 40 2:42:54
11 Jason Gulley Asheville NC M 38 2:45:23
12 Arek Robinson Asheville NC M 31 2:45:50
13 Evan Narburgh Asheville NC M 20 2:45:52
14 Victor McHenry Asheville NC M 34 2:48:24
15 Brady Lawrence Charlotte NC M 27 2:48:40
16 Kyle Kugler Greenville SC M 32 2:48:46
17 Brock Phillips Kannapolis NC M 31 2:49:58
18 Avinash Sridhar Asheville NC M 30 2:51:30
19 Joe Ainsworth Asheville, NC NC M 29 2:52:34
20 Julian Kraus-Polk Asheville NC M 25 2:52:45
21 Beach Hensley Asheville NC M 41 2:53:01
22 Liam Gayter Asheville NC M 22 2:53:02
23 Andy Brouwer Fletcher NC M 37 2:54:12
24 Anne Wheatly Asheville NC F 33 2:55:28
25 Tyler Van Rensselaer Brevard NC M 42 2:56:32
26 Kim Fabri M 28 2:57:15
27 Shaun Pope Black Mountain NC M 30 2:57:47
28 Mikey Riley Asheville NC M 41 3:02:20
29 Sean Blanton Atlanta GA M 32 3:02:22
30 Andrew Snow Asheville NC M 33 3:04:57
31 Doug Daniel Arden NC M 31 3:05:00
32 Max Martinez Arden NC M 43 3:05:01
33 Valerie Patenotte Asheville NC F 35 3:06:35
34 Drew Harris Spindale NC M 26 3:08:42
35 Betsy Patrick Arden NC F 40 3:08:50
36 Matt Roe Fletcher NC M 31 3:09:19
37 Pierce Holloway Asheville NC M 23 3:09:23
38 Hillary Williams F 34 3:09:31
39 Alicia Parden Asheville NC F 43 3:11:01
40 Dan Knechtel Asheville NC M 44 3:12:07
41 Jake Brodsky Asheville NC M 25 3:12:46
42 David Thomas Charleston SC M 30 3:14:48
43 Michael Nance Columbia SC M 41 3:15:45
44 Tory Grieves Asheville NC F 28 3:16:07
45 Barbara Green Asheville NC F 45 3:16:18
46 Mark Wulff Asheville NC M 37 3:16:21
47 Michael Colodonato Asheville NC M 43 3:17:26
48 Shelby Gibson Asheville NC M 46 3:19:18
49 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC M 51 3:20:02
50 Dominick Laporte M 31 3:20:23
51 Heidi Tucker Pine Knoll Shore NC F 40 3:20:47
52 Diederik Minkhorst Charlotte NC M 30 3:21:28
53 Ashley Zivony Asheville NC F 33 3:21:39
54 Julie Hansbury Fletcher NC F 34 3:22:36
55 Nate Heaslip Mills River NC M 41 3:22:39
56 Natalie Sayre Asheville NC F 29 3:23:07
57 Fred Six Charlotte NC M 51 3:23:57
58 Raquel Haro Asheville NC F 40 3:24:00
59 Matt Roane Weaverville NC M 47 3:24:33
60 Megan Donohue Arden NC F 33 3:24:36
61 Jason Roberts Fairview NC M 43 3:24:45
62 Ben Trichon Asheville NC M 49 3:25:22
63 Rick Stroud Chapin SC M 49 3:25:25
64 Matthew Yeager Summersville WV M 51 3:25:43
65 Brian Simpson Asheville NC M 46 3:25:52
66 Stephen Perhac Asheville NC M 42 3:26:30
67 Ryan Smith Lutz FL M 38 3:26:36
68 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC M 45 3:27:08
69 Craig Plunkard Asheville NC M 44 3:27:29
70 Matt Fraser Asheville NC M 44 3:27:56
71 Cristyn Olenick Asheville NC F 37 3:28:17
72 Swaz Fraser Charleston SC M 50 3:28:57
73 Anthony Nitti Ayer MA M 34 3:29:12
74 Dan Vasil Asheville NC M 29 3:29:51
75 Michele Villalobos Asheville NC F 35 3:30:39
76 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 60 3:31:04
77 Anthony Wenger Marion NC M 55 3:31:45
78 Jim Hoer Asheville NC M 58 3:32:25
79 Randy Wilson Asheville NC M 58 3:32:26
80 Seth Holling Cherokee NC M 38 3:33:08
81 Gabriel Hipps Irmo SC M 42 3:33:50
82 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC F 47 3:33:52
83 Charlie Shrode Asheville NC M 37 3:34:17
84 Dean Schuster Irmo SC M 48 3:35:05
85 Hannah Stillings Asheville NC F 29 3:35:23
86 Emre Albayrak New Orleans LA M 34 3:35:55
87 Matthew Knauer Weaverville NC M 40 3:36:43
88 Natalie Halapin Kenner LA F 32 3:36:46
89 Jonathan Czarnecki Matthews NC M 37 3:37:17
90 Tina Slagel Asheville NC F 31 3:37:30
91 Ronnie Weed M 43 3:39:24
92 Chris Ready Arden NC M 55 3:39:58
93 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC F 57 3:40:12
94 Beth Ripley Weaverville NC F 38 3:40:22
95 Ryan West Charleston SC M 39 3:40:23
96 Brennan Harlan Durham NC F 25 3:41:29
97 Dan Hesse Asheville NC M 40 3:42:15
98 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC M 44 3:42:44
99 Shawn Harris Cary NC M 53 3:42:59
100 Greg Bauernfeind Asheville NC M 42 3:43:18
101 Ward Griffin Asheville NC M 44 3:43:27
102 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC M 38 3:43:56
103 Matt Coley Asheville NC M 39 3:43:57
104 Robert Harlan Asheville NC M 19 3:44:20
105 Maggie Delap Pisgah Forest NC F 28 3:44:28
106 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC M 57 3:45:30
107 Brad Sturkey Fort Mill SC M 49 3:45:32
108 James Kermes, Jr Waxhaw NC M 42 3:45:43
109 Caroline Lafond Weaverville NC F 40 3:45:44
110 Chanley Layton Brevard NC F 41 3:46:13
111 Colin Kinton Beaufort SC M 52 3:46:29
112 Tyler Piercy Charlotte NC M 30 3:46:31
113 Lynn Roberts Fairview NC F 41 3:46:32
114 Joshua Brewer Charleston SC M 37 3:46:33
115 Lindsee McPhail Asheville NC F 41 3:47:47
116 Joel Allen Johnson Charlotte NC M 30 3:48:55
117 Erin Day Asheville NC F 27 3:49:13
118 Jim Dewitt Black Mountain NC M 68 3:49:38
119 Scott Hickman Arden NC M 61 3:50:02
120 Neil Newberry Asheville NC M 58 3:50:03
121 Suzanne Byers Pisgah Forest NC F 38 3:52:57
122 Jamey Calloway Weaverville NC M 52 3:53:34
123 Anna Jones Asheville NC F 29 3:53:39
124 Joseph Gitt Winston-Salem NC M 29 3:53:40
125 Kirk Fiore Asheville NC M 47 3:53:52
126 Timothy Boyer, Jr Asheville NC M 41 3:53:53
127 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 40 3:54:16
128 Joseph Drommer Durham NC M 48 3:54:32
129 Maura Brouwer Fletcher NC F 34 3:55:41
130 Jeff Larson Charlotte NC M 53 3:58:54
131 Amanda Fox Hendersonville NC F 31 4:00:08
132 Jeff Cody Greenville SC M 44 4:00:30
133 Molly Hope Asheville NC F 23 4:00:32
134 Scott Stringer Greenville SC M 34 4:00:36
135 Mike Smilley Lawrenceville GA M 38 4:01:11
136 Walker Aderhold Asheville NC M 49 4:02:12
137 William Harlan Asheville NC M 55 4:02:18
138 David Nesbitt Asheville NC M 49 4:02:19
139 Jim Cobb Lexington SC M 58 4:02:23
140 Michael Winiski Greenville SC M 51 4:02:46
141 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC F 32 4:04:57
142 John O'Connell Asheville NC M 41 4:05:53
143 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC F 40 4:05:55
144 Cassie Crawford Winston-Salem NC F 36 4:07:42
145 Christopher Thomas Charlotte NC M 49 4:07:51
146 Oliver Rose Chicago IL M 28 4:07:54
147 Katie Fiore Asheville NC F 43 4:08:12
148 Amy Kawar Asheville NC F 44 4:09:01
149 Ashley Smith Asheville NC F 23 4:10:20
150 Jeff Radenbaugh Irmo SC M 56 4:10:22
151 Scott Anderson Mauldin SC M 38 4:11:00
152 Jenny Holloway Hendersonville NC F 38 4:11:11
153 Reta Graham Asheville NC F 41 4:11:51
154 Todd Gothberg Asheville NC M 54 4:11:56
155 Jessica Taylor Asheville NC F 39 4:12:05
156 Kenneth Galloway Arden NC M 49 4:13:27
157 Manoj Parvathaneni Fort Mill SC M 38 4:14:55
158 Rick Jordan Zirconia NC M 54 4:16:03
159 Ethan Brady Arden NC M 40 4:16:17
160 Laura Decker Asheville NC F 45 4:18:00
161 Missy Wright Mooresville NC F 49 4:19:20
162 Amy Santin Asheville NC F 49 4:19:42
163 Melanie Griffin Asheville NC F 43 4:19:43
164 Bill Huguelet Sylva NC M 58 4:22:37
165 Alfie Hipps Irmo SC F 42 4:22:56
166 Jim Clabuesch Durham NC M 53 4:25:18
167 Christopher Boyce Durham NC M 44 4:25:19
168 Liz Doran Hinesburg VT F 35 4:25:20
169 Patricia Hall Candler NC F 36 4:27:48
170 Michael Feeney Asheville NC M 34 4:27:48
171 Amanda Bazan Asheville NC F 37 4:30:46
172 Guido Ferrari Durham NC M 57 4:31:41
173 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC M 71 4:33:26
174 Toby Foster Forest VA M 52 4:33:31
175 Nicole Thomas Charlotte NC F 47 4:37:06
176 Michelle Larson Charlotte NC F 54 4:37:07
177 Jon Wyngarden Bristol TN M 46 4:37:09
178 Shane Best Valle Crucis NC M 46 4:37:10
179 Bart Smith Asheville NC M 73 4:38:24
180 Elizabeth Coll Brookhaven GA F 56 4:38:53
181 Danielle Thuot Asheville NC F 42 4:40:08
182 Johnathan Davidson Asheville NC M 36 4:40:24
183 Don Rice Fort Mill SC M 68 4:41:27
184 Bonni Schervone Fletcher NC F 52 4:41:43
185 Dane Simmons Easley SC M 33 4:42:35
186 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC F 36 4:42:37
187 Les Wilkinson Nashville TN M 48 4:47:25
188 Kelly Simpson Charleston SC F 41 4:47:30
189 Laura Ready Arden NC F 54 4:48:25
190 Keith Knapp Charleston SC M 57 4:50:58
191 Mike Nold Denver CO M 37 4:51:09
192 Mark Papendieck Chapel Hill NC M 37 4:51:10
193 Mary-Pat Pfeil Great Meadows NJ F 59 4:52:15
194 Leah Lambert Asheville NC F 40 4:52:19
195 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC M 64 4:53:12
196 William Swanson Fort Mill SC M 64 4:53:42
197 Kara Cassels Asheville NC F 41 4:54:15
198 Laura Burke Asheville NC F 39 4:55:06
199 Garry Sherman Asheville NC M 68 4:56:35
200 Chelsey Wilson Dunedin FL F 33 4:59:28

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.