RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Flight of the Vampire 5k – October 27, 2018 – Brevard NC

Congratulations to Keagan Saft and Madison Vilhauer as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of iDaph Events.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Keagan Saft M 11 18:46.2
2 Jonathan Cornett Pisgah Forest NC M 33 19:12.3
3 Ray Gill Brevard NC M 35 19:13.3
4 Gary Ball Brevard NC M 49 19:35.1
5 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC M 36 20:30.3
6 Ethan Huggins Brevard NC M 13 21:34.5
7 Caleb Bollenbacher Chapel Hill NC M 19 21:36.0
8 Madison Vilhauer Arden NC F 19 21:43.5
9 Duncan Smith Charlotte NC M 10 21:50.8
10 Spencer Lowden M 25 21:57.9
11 Samuel Monteith Pisgah Forest NC M 41 22:36.3
12 Carson Abram M 13 22:39.8
13 Mark Ellenberger Pisgah Forest NC M 46 22:44.9
14 Rainier Finley M 9 23:03.1
15 Andrew Gorman Penrose NC M 9 23:37.7
16 Cooper Weaver Pisgah Forest NC M 11 23:50.0
17 Jacob Meyer M 40 23:57.5
18 John Bollenbacher Chapel Hill NC M 45 24:00.0
19 Josh Grinstead Pisgah Forest NC M 29 24:17.2
20 Benjamin Meade Arden NC M 28 24:17.4
21 Leeann Seymour Brevard NC F 45 24:27.9
22 Jeremy Stubbs Brevard NC M 43 24:29.8
23 Alana Hokans Brevard NC F 33 24:32.4
24 Rebecca Dinsdale Brevard NC F 45 24:35.7
25 Kyle Williams Penrose NC M 18 24:37.3
26 Betsy Wallace F 44 24:40.6
27 Brady O'Dell M 12 24:48.6
28 Foster Cooke Brevard NC M 13 24:48.7
29 Sam Fleming Asheville NC M 16 24:51.6
30 Olivia Patrie Brevard NC F 10 24:54.3
31 Art O'Dell M 49 24:55.4
32 Bryon Finley M 61 25:00.2
33 Mcrae Wallace M 13 25:06.2
34 Steven Green Tryon NC M 27 25:13.6
35 Joe Adams Florence SC M 45 25:13.8
36 Jason Voiselle Rosman NC M 16 25:19.9
37 Talyn Clark Pisgah Forest NC M 17 25:21.4
38 Jessie Cochran Greer SC F 30 25:26.2
39 Logan Stubbs Brevard NC M 11 25:34.3
40 Lyndsay Fukai Opelika AL F 40 25:34.8
41 Eliza Wallace F 11 25:38.5
42 Tonya Adams Sapphire SC F 45 25:40.1
43 Derick Powell Brevard NC M 9 25:41.2
44 Barrett Workman Brevard NC M 12 25:45.9
45 Robin Tanner F 57 26:08.2
46 Noah Toler Hendersonville NC M 12 26:11.1
47 Christopher Lambert Penrose NC M 34 26:17.5
48 Karl Fensch College Grove TN M 46 26:22.2
49 Luke Jones M 9 26:31.9
50 William Cochran Greer SC M 33 26:33.6
51 Scott Smith Brevard NC M 31 26:38.6
52 Katherine Meyer F 39 26:44.0
53 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC M 60 26:47.2
54 Kelly Pace Naples NC F 34 27:02.3
55 Kaida Pace Naples NC F 10 27:02.3
56 Emilie Johnson Brevard NC F 39 27:11.5
57 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC M 45 27:16.0
58 Melanie Rodriguez F 25 27:18.5
59 Andy Thompson Brevard NC M 25 27:22.3
60 Thomas Ferguson Pisgah Forest NC M 67 27:50.5
61 Kia Emaus Brevard NC F 9 28:02.2
62 Craig Gralley Pisgah Forest NC M 63 28:10.3
63 William Taylor Candler NC M 61 28:13.4
64 Graham Engel Charlotte NC M 10 28:14.1
65 Emma Berry Brevard NC F 15 28:19.4
66 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC F 43 28:21.5
67 Jenny Lane F 29 28:23.9
68 Sara Stubbs Brevard NC F 40 28:29.1
69 Melissa Davenport Hendersonville NC F 33 28:49.6
70 Tyler Lane M 30 28:54.3
71 Peter Anderson Brevard NC M 68 28:56.3
72 Steve Arellano Arden NC M 54 28:57.2
73 Jodi Huggins Brevard NC F 45 29:00.6
74 Bryan Murdock Brevard NC M 49 29:08.2
75 Ambrin Saft F 7 29:17.6
76 Aspen Latter F 7 29:17.9
77 Beth Saft F 39 29:18.8
78 Macy Latter F 37 29:18.9
79 Chris Marquardt Brevard NC M 55 29:24.4
80 Sandi Thompson Brevard NC F 59 29:25.9
81 Taylor Young F 28 29:27.2
82 Lucy Newman Zirconia NC F 35 29:28.5
83 Tracy Drake Charlotte NC M 40 29:40.1
84 Garrett Simmons M 34 29:40.3
85 Craig De Catrique M 59 29:45.3
86 Jacob Smith Pisgah Forest NC M 22 29:49.0
87 Mary Salmon Opelika AL F 41 29:53.4
88 Ashley Hayes F 38 29:57.0
89 Cameron Weaver Pisgah Forest NC F 40 29:57.3
90 Vidal Despradel M 52 30:02.4
91 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC F 35 30:03.6
92 Trace Young M 8 30:06.7
93 Lloyd Slocum Brevard NC M 85 30:13.6
94 Lauryl Meile F 15 30:31.4
95 Dave Meile M 45 30:31.5
96 Bobby King Brevard NC M 70 30:32.1
97 Heath Wilson Brevard NC M 26 30:32.1
98 Kristin Caison Penrose NC F 33 30:37.0
99 Nancy Anderson Spartanburg SC F 68 30:47.7
100 Paige Dinsdale Brevard NC F 10 30:52.5
101 Holly Tolles Glenville NC F 27 30:59.1
102 Whitney Collier Johnson City TN F 28 31:02.3
103 Terry Brigman Lakeland FL M 61 31:03.5
104 Lauren Murray Pisgah Forest NC F 22 31:04.0
105 Julie Konarski Charlotte NC F 34 31:05.4
106 Gregory Csehill Charlotte NC M 35 31:05.5
107 Johnathan Austin Hendersonville NC M 15 31:13.2
108 Kathryn Carmical Pisgah Forest NC F 31 31:14.9
109 Erin Smela Brevard NC F 36 31:15.0
110 Izzabella Thornbro Pisgah Forest NC F 10 31:15.7
111 Justin Warner Hendersonville NC M 9 31:17.8
112 Mark Thompson Brevard NC M 59 31:20.4
113 Julie Murray Pisgah Forest NC F 50 31:27.7
114 Ray Rutzen M 61 31:28.0
115 Braysen Dodson Brevars NC M 9 31:33.5
116 Courtney Domokur F 35 31:33.7
117 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC M 75 31:35.8
118 Vanessa Darden Opelika AL F 32 31:35.8
119 Julie Workman Brevard NC F 42 31:44.9
120 Emma Bowers Brevard NC F 22 31:46.9
121 David Alff Brevard NC M 61 31:47.1
122 Emma Patrie Brevard NC F 13 31:48.2
123 Jessica Matheson Anderson SC F 37 31:52.0
124 Andrew Toll Anderson SC M 39 31:52.3
125 Linda Iauch Brevard NC F 68 31:56.0
126 Amber Warner Hendersonville NC F 35 32:01.7
127 Pamela Cook Fletcher NC F 47 32:15.7
128 Amanda McCall F 20 32:36.7
129 Angela Arellano Arden NC F 48 32:39.7
130 Cooper Allen Horse Shoe NC M 9 32:41.1
131 Karen Rutzen Arden NC F 47 33:02.3
132 Timothy Keadle Penrose NC M 9 33:05.7
133 Marlee Owenby Brevard NC F 9 33:11.1
134 Chuck Owenby Brevard NC M 42 33:19.9
135 Nicole Tysvaer Lake Toxaway NC F 46 33:22.8
136 Ellis Byers F 10 33:25.9
137 Michelle Gibson Irmo SC F 60 33:30.0
138 Ruffin Benton Brevard NC M 71 33:41.6
139 Monica Bickford Brevard NC F 29 33:54.6
140 Jessica Fisher Penrose NC F 29 33:56.0
141 Keaton Campbell Brevard NC M 9 33:57.3
142 Alan Pierce M 63 33:58.4
143 Jim Fatland Hendersonville NC M 67 34:03.7
144 Alexis Wilson Brevard NC F 26 34:06.4
145 Helms Hogsed Penrose NC M 9 34:09.1
146 Nyla Dodson Brevard NC F 31 34:25.8
147 Skye Benton Pisgah Forest NC F 11 34:29.9
148 George Benton Pisgah Forest NC M 43 34:30.3
149 Jenna Berry Brevard NC F 10 34:30.7
150 Desiree Abram F 36 34:33.3
151 Baylee Hale Brevard NC F 26 34:33.4
152 Morgan Grogan Brevard NC F 27 34:52.6
153 Pam Powers-Smith Opelika AL F 42 35:04.6
154 Lucy Avery Brevard NC F 30 35:15.2
155 John Odell Penrose NC M 73 35:20.2
156 Cimberly Gibson Hendersonville NC F 32 35:23.6
157 Quinn Gibson Hendersonville NC M 9 35:23.7
158 Thomas Franzson Brevard NC M 71 36:03.7
159 Erik Emaus Brevard NC M 60 36:09.3
160 Alan Treloar Pisgah Foresrt NC M 71 36:15.3
161 Smith Podris Mount Pleasant SC F 36 36:26.9
162 Elizabeth Galloway Brevard NC M 54 36:36.1
163 Meredith Licht Brevard NC F 39 36:41.5
164 Lara Turner Clyde NC F 49 36:50.8
165 Ashleigh Watkins Asheville NC F 36 37:20.4
166 Amber Morgan Candler NC F 35 37:53.3
167 Ed McLelland Fort Mill SC M 54 38:11.6
168 Haley Salter F 13 38:39.0
169 Rebecca McKernan Brevard NC F 32 39:06.5
170 Aria Stanton Brevard NC F 8 39:13.5
171 Ayden Powell Brevard NC M 8 39:47.1
172 Vivian Hayes F 13 39:58.5
173 Ashleigh Keadle Penrose NC F 10 40:00.4
174 Samantha Keadle Penrose NC F 31 40:00.7
175 Jim Musselwhite Brevard NC M 70 40:13.2
176 Donna Brigman Lakeland FL F 56 40:28.6
177 Teresa Curto Rosman NC F 54 40:43.1
178 Jeanne Wilson Brevard NC F 36 41:23.1
179 Chesnea Stansbury Pisgah Forest NC F 31 41:28.1
180 Leah Rosenheck Brevard NC F 54 41:54.8
181 Robin Fishman Weston FL F 59 41:55.0
182 Callie Driver F 28 42:18.3
183 Isi Brewton F 13 42:18.6
184 Kate Austin Hendersonville NC F 13 42:35.5
185 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC F 55 42:39.7
186 Stephanie Kaufman Hendersonville NC F 47 42:41.6
187 Jack Dinsdale Brevard NC M 13 42:51.4
188 Stacie Smith Irmo SC F 49 43:05.9
189 Stephanie Schou Newport News VA F 26 43:23.2
190 Pam Schou Brevard NC F 55 43:24.1
191 Lynn Driver F 56 43:26.8
192 Arion Young Brevard NC M 10 44:12.8
193 Ingrid Sabater Lake Toxaway NC F 49 44:15.8
194 Timmy Honeycutt Horse Shoe NC M 10 44:19.8
195 Bob Dinsdale Brevard NC M 45 45:34.0
196 Casey Daniels M 29 45:41.7
197 Mandy Harman F 30 45:42.2
198 Carol Lager Flagler Beach FL F 75 45:56.7
199 Rachel Puklin Lake Toxaway NC F 30 46:04.1
200 Sami Burns Lake Toxaway NC F 22 46:04.1
201 Ellie Hall Lake Toxaway NC F 57 46:04.5
202 Willie Lager Flagler Beach FL M 77 47:06.4
203 Aleena Burns Swannanoa NC F 11 47:10.4
204 Christina Bailey Asheville NC F 24 47:13.3
205 Kathleen Haynes Pisgah Forest NC F 42 47:36.3
206 Buck Foster Brevard NC M 73 47:36.8
207 Louise Stroup Brevard NC F 72 48:35.2
208 Mike Kuhne St Augustine FL M 70 49:19.5
209 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC F 80 49:39.9
210 Jose Barcelo Lake Toxaway NC M 56 50:00.2
211 Janet Allen Horse Shoe NC M 41 50:27.6
212 Isaac Allen Horse Shoe NC M 47 50:27.6
213 Marcy Swan Columbia SC F 48 51:52.9
214 John Swan Columbia SC M 50 51:54.0
215 Kara Franks Brevard NC F 27 51:59.5
216 John McCarson Hendersonville NC M 25 51:59.6
217 Jennifer Moore Fletcher NC F 40 52:15.4
218 Jennifer Bufalino Hendersonville NC F 37 52:15.5
219 Sherrill Wilson Tallahassee FL F 58 52:28.6
220 Elizabeth Smith Waleska GA F 53 52:28.9
221 Catherine Smith Brevard NC F 57 52:28.9
222 Elizabeth Smith Brevard NC F 61 52:29.0
223 Robert Heyward M 67 53:03.8
224 Carter Heyward Cedar Mountain NC F 73 53:04.0
225 Cullen Byers M 5 53:06.8
226 Sandra Keffer Charlotte NC F 52 54:00.2
227 Margaret Keffer F 25 54:00.4
228 Karen Kolisch Cedar Mountain NC F 67 55:52.4
229 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC M 87 58:29.9
230 Carole Kitchen Hendersonville NC F 52 58:31.2
231 Joshua Newman Zirconia NC M 35 58:31.3
232 Ariella Lindenfeld Lake Toxaway NC F 22 58:31.7
233 Marianne Bodden Lake Toxaway NC F 59 58:31.7

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.