RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Drovers Mill/Hickory Nut Gap 8k/15k – September 1, 2018 – Fairview NC

Congratulations to Kim Gurtensten Fabri and Jill Littlejohn as winners of the 8k. Click here for 8k age groups. Congratulations to David Short and Caroline LaFond as winners of the 15k. Click here for 15k age groups.

8K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Kim Gurtensten Fabri Brevard NC M 27 39:40.7
2 Almon Cox Ellenboro NC M 38 39:43.6
3 Dave Roberts Cincinnati OH M 62 41:30.5
4 Patrick Bussey Oxford AL M 32 43:52.4
5 CT Brinkman Black Mountain NC M 45 44:17.0
6 Jill Littlejohn Fairview NC F 43 45:41.0
7 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC M 41 46:01.8
8 Chris Squires Blowing Rock NC M 52 49:03.0
9 Benjamin Urfer Asheville NC M 44 49:36.9
10 Kasey Gruen Fletcher NC F 35 49:56.2
11 Jackie Spring Asheville NC F 32 54:24.1
12 Freddy Rubio Birmingham AL M 46 55:18.7
13 Hans Hegge Fairview NC M 37 55:34.3
14 James Clarkson Asheville NC M 45 56:22.9
15 Caitlin Secrist Asheville NC F 25 56:30.5
16 Molly Hamilton Fairview NC F 39 57:06.0
17 Amy Noll Asheville NC F 28 57:57.6
18 Brendan Flood Asheville NC M 40 58:21.2
19 Yvonne Ray Fairview NC F 50 58:21.8
20 Ashley Young Fairview NC F 39 58:29.9
21 Susan Cocke Asheville NC F 45 58:49.3
22 Kim Walker Candler NC F 63 58:52.9
23 Benjamin Wicker Asheville NC M 34 58:56.0
24 Lonnie Kimbrough Swannanoa NC M 47 58:57.2
25 Autumn Steen Asheville NC F 31 1:00:37.4
26 Alex Harrigan Ft Lauderdale FL M 29 1:01:08.7
27 Leslie Wright Birmingham AL F 37 1:02:30.2
28 Sarah Smith Candler NC F 20 1:03:01.8
29 Tina Wolfe Marion NC F 51 1:09:49.2
30 Joseph Taylor Fletcher NC M 36 1:10:34.8
31 Kate Folan Asheville NC F 35 1:11:02.2
32 Mike Folan Asheville NC M 38 1:11:02.7
33 Courtenay Wilson Asheville NC F 35 1:11:09.3
34 Andrew Chelton Atlanta GA M 31 1:11:19.0
35 Alexandra Moran Atlanta GA F 32 1:11:19.1
36 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC F 32 1:12:07.6
37 Tara Skinner Etowah NC F 35 1:12:52.5
38 Sonja Emerson Fairview NC F 40 1:13:29.4
39 Steve Emerson Fairview NC M 40 1:13:29.7
40 Rebecca Smith Candler NC F 27 1:14:20.9
41 Traci Frisbee Candler NC F 48 1:14:21.4
42 Dawn Smith Candler NC F 55 1:14:28.1
43 Patti Johnson Waynesville NC F 55 1:14:37.4
44 George Carpenter Nashville TN M 54 1:14:52.4
45 Dan Hankley Asheville NC M 52 1:15:21.1
46 Sam Hankley Asheville NC M 16 1:15:21.3
47 Elizabeth Hankley Asheville NC F 52 1:15:21.5
48 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 37 1:16:01.8
49 Morgan Lepson Asheville NC F 37 1:17:52.8
50 Rebecca Wenger Marion NC F 24 1:23:16.6
51 Debbie Gregg Fairview NC F 56 1:27:20.2
52 Shelly Webb Pisgah Forest NC F 50 1:28:28.4
53 Ezra Moore Lyons CO M 10 1:29:36.7
54 Vanessa Flood Asheville NC F 38 1:29:37.9
55 Caitlin Flood Lyons CO F 38 1:29:41.7
56 Lea Hobaica Phoenix AZ F 50 1:33:57.2
57 Lavenia Carpenter Nashville TN F 51 1:33:57.8
58 Pat McGuir Asheville NC M 50 1:33:58.7
59 Gail Sherman Asheville NC F 66 1:39:36.4
60 Barry Beavers Hendersonville NC M 62 1:52:28.4
61 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 73 1:54:01.3

15K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 David Short Asheville NC M 35 1:07:29.8
2 Frank Morris Greenville SC M 33 1:18:15.6
3 Jeff Ray Fairview NC M 49 1:18:18.8
4 Todd Euston Austin TX M 40 1:22:06.8
5 Mike Darling Sawmills NC M 38 1:23:57.5
6 Max Schnuck Mt Airy NC M 28 1:26:42.6
7 Tom Champagne Asheville NC M 56 1:26:49.3
8 Caroline LaFond Weaverville NC F 39 1:28:07.0
9 Michael Blankenship Fairview NC M 28 1:28:08.8
10 Billy Conner Candler NC M 21 1:30:23.6
11 Chase Conner Candler NC M 33 1:31:13.3
12 Samuel Trimble Asheville NC M 23 1:33:26.0
13 Stephanie Miller Weaverville NC F 40 1:36:05.2
14 Marissa Jamison Asheville NC F 37 1:36:11.0
15 Jason Michaels Mills River NC M 39 1:36:26.9
16 David Nigh Greenville SC M 35 1:37:01.7
17 Deb Nigh Greenville SC F 32 1:37:01.9
18 Daryl Parlier Asheville NC M 28 1:41:17.7
19 Deborah Appleman Asheville NC F 56 1:41:43.0
20 Matthew Moreau Taylors SC M 34 1:44:20.7
21 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC F 43 1:48:10.4
22 Tag Garmon Candler NC M 52 1:48:12.4
23 David Knight Leicester NC M 34 1:50:06.9
24 Elizabeth Wicker Asheville NC F 34 1:50:11.6
25 Wilder LaFond Weaverville NC M 41 1:53:42.3
26 Jennifer Moreau Taylors SC F 32 1:55:44.9
27 Taylor Spoltore Duncan SC F 25 1:56:22.8
28 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC F 44 1:56:26.0
29 Garry Sherman Asheville NC M 68 1:57:39.3
30 Tory Ervin Duncan SC M 41 1:59:31.7
31 Leo Blankenship Fairview NC M 56 2:01:04.8
32 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC F 45 2:01:05.0
33 Stephanie Wright Fairview NC F 48 2:01:30.5
34 Terry Wright Fairview NC M 47 2:01:30.7
35 Jennifer Corbin Weaverville NC F 40 2:02:24.1
36 Jamie Gambrell Kannapolis NC M 40 2:05:02.7
37 Dennis Pope Concord NC M 40 2:05:16.1
38 Robert Hawk Whittier NC M 51 2:08:31.3
39 Betsy Woods Asheville NC F 41 2:19:21.4
40 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC F 35 2:19:21.5
41 Charlotte Page Brevard NC F 49 2:22:21.9
42 Ashley Kroh Arden NC F 32 2:24:25.8
43 Margaret Goodwin Weaverville NC F 33 2:24:28.1
44 Stephanie Justus Arden NC F 32 2:35:07.4
45 Julie Murray Pisgah Forest NC F 49 2:36:37.7
46 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC M 52 2:36:37.9

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.