RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Apple Festival 8k + Chamber Challenge 5k – September 1, 2018 – Hendersonville NC

Congratulations to Jack McGinness and Vanessa Capps as winners of the Apple Festival 8k. Click here for 8k age groups. Congratulations to Joshua Rogers and Molly McGowan Gorsuch as winners of the Apple Festival Chamber Challenge 5k.

Apple Festival 8k Overall Results

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jack McGinness Greenville Sc M 26 27:53 5:37
2 Alex Totten-Lancaster Carthage Nc M 40 28:17 5:42
3 Jeffrey Ford Brevard Nc M 30 29:38 5:58
4 Kendall Weaver Hendersonville Nc M 34 30:27 6:08
5 Ray Gill Brevard Nc M 35 30:55 6:14
6 Anthony Kelly Hendersonvlle Nc M 15 31:06 6:16
7 Gary Ball Brevard Nc M 49 31:21 6:19
8 Max Martinez Arden Nc M 43 31:35 6:22
9 Tim Wilkin Inman Sc M 37 31:38 6:22
10 Randy Wilson Black Mountain Nc M 58 31:43 6:23
11 Luke Hollingsworth Hendersonvlle Nc M 18 32:06 6:28
12 Allan Kelly Hendersonvlle Nc M 50 32:20 6:31
13 Spencer Clark Swannanoa Nc M 28 33:47 6:48
14 marco brancker Fletcher Nc M 44 33:58 6:50
15 Philip Taylor Fletcher Nc M 36 33:59 6:51
16 joe watson Asheville Me M 52 34:12 6:53
17 David Knauf Tallahassee Fl M 54 34:26 6:56
18 Michael Brennan Asheville Nc M 33 35:06 7:04
19 Joseph Cross Asheville Nc M 46 35:16 7:06
20 Leon Yoder Columbusqnc Nc M 39 35:17 7:06
21 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville Nc M 12 35:17 7:06
22 Ken Miller Asheville Nc M 50 35:30 7:09
23 William Peterson Charleston Sc M 46 35:31 7:09
24 Vanessa Capps Tryon Nc F 43 35:34 7:10
25 John Glover Hendersonvlle Nc M 47 35:48 7:12
26 Matt Rice Hendersonville Nc M 44 35:58 7:14
27 Heather Tarpley Cornelia Ga F 47 36:09 7:17
28 Lincoln Crosse Asheville Nc M 59 36:11 7:17
29 Hudson Rice Hendersonvlle Nc M 12 36:14 7:18
30 Steve Bennett Hendersonville Nc M 43 36:15 7:18
31 Amber Glisson Hendersonville Nc F 29 36:16 7:18
32 Jacob Pace Salisbury Nc M 35 36:20 7:19
33 Janet Bensley Arden Nc F 65 36:39 7:23
34 Jennifer Goode Hendersonville Nc F 53 36:46 7:24
35 Doug Draper Hendersonville Nc M 48 37:17 7:30
36 Laura Gulley Asheville Nc F 38 37:22 7:31
37 Simon Behan Landrum Sc M 36 37:26 7:32
38 George Luke Greenville Sc M 78 37:55 7:38
39 Ryan Hawks Smyrna Ga M 23 37:58 7:39
40 Michael Matroniano Fletcher Nc M 27 38:00 7:39
41 Jon Lucas Hendersonvlle Nc M 31 38:22 7:43
42 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville Nc F 14 38:25 7:44
43 Erin Traister Fletcher Nc F 24 38:51 7:49
44 Tom Kascak Charleston Sc M 47 39:11 7:53
45 Brian Kowald Henersonville, Nc 28 Nc M 57 39:13 7:54
46 Tom Stark Hendersonvlle Nc M 48 39:23 7:56
47 Ella McClintic Hendersonvlle Nc F 12 39:38 7:59
48 Dan PASSARELLI Candler Nc M 61 39:48 8:01
49 shawn Wilson Hendersonvlle Nc M 52 39:48 8:01
50 John Hovendon Hendersonvlle Nc M 50 40:06 8:04
51 Tom Tarker Hendersonville Nc M 49 40:11 8:05
52 Shelly Burns Hendersonville Nc F 41 40:12 8:06
53 Steve Sizemore Asheville Nc M 53 40:18 8:07
54 Alyse Schuver Tryon Nc F 31 40:22 8:08
55 John Dockendorf Hendersonville Nc M 58 40:24 8:08
56 Dustin Smith Flat Rock Nc M 42 40:26 8:08
57 Daniel Higgins Asheville Nc M 57 40:29 8:09
58 Kathryn Bailey Etowah Nc F 39 40:31 8:09
59 Tom Eisenhauer Hendersonvile Nc M 58 40:32 8:10
60 Greg Wilkie Fletcher Nc M 54 40:46 8:12
61 Richard Hefner Gastonia Nc M 66 40:48 8:13
62 Carlin Morris Hendersonville Nc M 31 40:50 8:13
63 Megan Trendowski Fletcher Nc F 25 40:58 8:15
64 Meredith Hawks Smyrna Ga F 23 41:02 8:16
65 Eduardo Balcells Fletcher Nc M 53 41:05 8:16
66 Mike Phillips Raleigh Nc M 48 41:26 8:21
67 Mark Henninger Simpsonville Sc M 46 41:32 8:22
68 Anthony McVay Spruce Pine Nc M 51 41:37 8:23
69 Ford Pace Hendersonville Nc M 11 41:40 8:23
70 Ross Bennett Asheville Nc M 64 41:44 8:24
71 Patty Lord Sylva Nc F 58 41:46 8:25
72 Patrick Kennedy Hendersonville Nc M 49 41:50 8:25
73 Chad Prevatte Hendersonvlle Nc M 46 41:58 8:27
74 Patrick Green Cramerton Nc M 46 42:05 8:28
75 Michael Audet Hendersonvlle Nc M 34 42:11 8:29
76 Michael Salomone Hendersonvlle Nc M 53 42:13 8:30
77 Laura Baylor Mills River Nc F 42 42:17 8:31
78 Katie Swain Hendersonville Nc F 27 42:18 8:31
79 Diego Balcells Fletcher Nc M 17 42:22 8:32
80 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonvlle Nc F 40 42:27 8:33
81 Karen Brandt Hendersonville Nc F 59 42:31 8:33
82 Davyn Moss Hendersonville Nc M 18 42:36 8:35
83 Doug Sparks Hendersonville Nc M 65 43:02 8:40
84 Alex Boucher Tuscaloosa Al M 39 43:28 8:45
85 Gary Burke Chapel Hill Nc M 31 43:34 8:46
86 James Justice Hendersonville Nc M 43 43:36 8:47
87 Sofia Contreras Mountain Home Nc F 28 43:55 8:51
88 Cheryl Stuller Hendersonvlle Nc F 52 43:57 8:51
89 Amy Silvers Fletcher Nc F 44 43:57 8:51
90 Tamara Vead Denver Nc F 28 44:02 8:52
91 Cynthia Eaton Asheville Nc F 55 44:17 8:55
92 Kami Doty Fletcher Nc F 38 44:17 8:55
93 Lynn Marks Hendersonville Nc F 54 44:23 8:56
94 Gibbon Reeves, Sr. Hendersonville Nc M 46 44:26 8:57
95 Beckie Calvert Cramerton Nc F 48 44:29 8:57
96 William Cochran Greer Sc M 33 44:29 8:57
97 Laura Simpson Hendersonville Nc F 37 44:31 8:58
98 Audrey Duke Bloomington In F 24 44:32 8:58
99 Faye Wilson Mills River Nc F 43 44:33 8:58
100 Jeffery D Bivins Belmont Nc M 56 44:37 8:59
101 Jimmy Owens Kings Mountain Nc M 72 44:42 9:00
102 Angela Templeton Hendersonville Nc F 49 44:42 9:00
103 Bill Taylor Candler Nc M 60 44:45 9:00
104 Kathleen Stahly Asheville Nc F 68 44:59 9:03
105 Jason Crawford Sugar Mtn Nc M 38 45:01 9:04
106 Douglas McDaniel Asheville Nc M 41 45:01 9:04
107 Jill Corbo Simpsonville Sc F 30 45:03 9:04
108 Jimmy Paden Arden Nc M 52 45:05 9:04
109 Summer Dale Mills River Nc F 44 45:15 9:07
110 Maura Thompson Asheville Nc F 29 45:23 9:08
111 Emily Miller Hendersonvlle Nc F 25 45:24 9:08
112 Susan Garland Arden Nc F 50 45:24 9:08
113 Brooke Strickland Weaverville Nc F 25 45:30 9:09
114 Donald Canole Hendersonville Nc M 64 45:38 9:11
115 Monica DeMatos Fletcher Nc F 48 45:38 9:11
116 Carol Copenhaver Arden Nc F 51 45:38 9:11
117 Mark Morris Arden Nc M 50 45:38 9:11
118 Jeannie Craig Seneca Sc F 53 45:43 9:12
119 Peter Brooks Landrum Sc M 41 45:46 9:13
120 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville Nc F 40 45:53 9:14
121 LORIKAY PADEN Arden Nc F 51 45:56 9:15
122 Kimberly Thomas Horse Shoe Nc F 32 45:56 9:15
123 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake Nc M 66 46:06 9:17
124 Rogers Pender Hendersonville Nc F 14 46:08 9:17
125 Kurt Hartley Simpsonville Sc M 44 46:13 9:18
126 suzanne carlin Hendersonville Nc F 48 46:21 9:20
127 Noelle Swift Hendersonvlle Nc F 16 46:36 9:23
128 Sarah Thomsen Fletcher Nc F 36 46:41 9:24
129 Rick Prudhomme Hendersonvlle Nc M 38 46:42 9:24
130 Kaleigh Burke Chapel Hill Nc F 30 46:49 9:25
131 Tara Lindeman Albuquerque Nm F 28 46:49 9:25
132 Sherry Roane Asheville Nc F 59 47:05 9:29
133 Monica Page Piedmont Sc F 41 47:09 9:30
134 Jason Davis Hendersonville Nc M 37 47:16 9:31
135 Jacob Allen Simpsonville Sc M 19 47:23 9:32
136 Jennica Trader Asheville Nc F 34 47:25 9:33
137 Charity Burgess Springfield Ga F 44 47:50 9:38
138 Mike Butler Charlotte Nc M 36 48:01 9:40
139 Alicia Eddy Hendersonville Nc F 50 48:11 9:42
140 Yarrow Babb Florence Sc M 43 48:13 9:42
141 Johnathan Austin Hendersonville Nc M 15 48:52 9:50
142 Marsha Lunt Fayetteville Nc F 62 49:06 9:53
143 Susan Cothern Brevard Nc F 47 49:07 9:53
144 Randy Grodi Asheville Nc M 62 49:08 9:53
145 Laurence Penrose Bostic Nc M 76 49:10 9:54
146 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville Nc F 47 49:22 9:56
147 Carrie Stevens Leicester Nc F 47 49:38 9:59
148 Chris Grantham Simpsonville Sc M 52 49:45 10:01
149 Scott Russell Hendersonvlle Nc M 48 49:48 10:01
150 Butch Stanley Hendersonvlle Nc M 44 49:52 10:02
151 Benita Auge Weaverville Nc F 70 49:58 10:04
152 Rebecca Headley Black Mountain Nc F 33 50:01 10:04
153 Josh Malpass Hendersonvlle Nc M 30 50:04 10:05
154 Amy Harbord Hendersonvlle Nc F 29 50:05 10:05
155 Frank Heaphy Hendersonville Nc M 67 50:25 10:09
156 Linda Cox Hendersonville Nc F 64 50:45 10:13
157 Gina Stanley Hendersonvlle Nc F 43 50:45 10:13
158 Roger Southworth Hendersonville Nc M 76 51:15 10:19
159 Jen Taylor Fletcher Nc F 35 51:28 10:22
160 Katie Bradley Hendersonville Nc F 36 51:29 10:22
161 Meredith Wermel Dunn Nc F 35 51:34 10:23
162 Steve Harrison M 62 51:35 10:23
163 Andy Wermel Dunn Nc M 36 51:36 10:23
164 Caroline Clark Swannanoa Nc F 27 51:37 10:23
165 Michelle Babb Florence Sc F 40 51:59 10:28
166 Thomas Peck Hendersonville Nc M 55 52:22 10:33
167 Kim Wood Hendersonville Nc F 39 52:35 10:35
168 Priscilla Walker Flat Rock Nc F 37 52:58 10:40
169 Linda Killinger Columbia Sc F 56 53:06 10:41
170 Cindy Huson Laurel Park Nc F 99 53:06 10:41
171 Nicole Naess Fletcher Nc F 37 53:13 10:43
172 michele gibson Irmo Sc F 60 53:22 10:45
173 Kaitlyn Chandler Mills River Nc F 13 53:27 10:45
174 Bill Armstrong Fletcher Nc M 60 53:27 10:46
175 Claire Cannon Hendersonvlle Nc F 31 53:51 10:50
176 Melinda Porter Harbor Springs Mi F 58 54:09 10:54
177 Amber Warner Hendersonville Nc F 35 54:15 10:55
178 Amy Chandler Mills River Nc F 44 54:16 10:55
179 RICHARD TRAISTER Fletcher Nc M 61 54:24 10:57
180 Heather Robinson Landrum Sc F 31 54:45 11:01
181 Felicia Schakel Hendersonvlle Nc F 33 54:45 11:01
182 Morgan Carver Clyde Nc F 28 54:59 11:04
183 Molly Carver Waynesville Nc F 30 54:59 11:04
184 Christine Alston East Flat Rock Nc F 46 55:11 11:07
185 Rita Hensley Mars Hill Nc F 55 55:36 11:12
186 Mark Swanson Boca Raton Fl M 29 56:01 11:17
187 Charles Gill Easley Sc M 70 56:10 11:18
188 Mary Schuver Weston Fl F 63 56:23 11:21
189 Johnnie Bennett Asheville Nc F 62 56:31 11:22
190 Charlie Schuver Weston Fl M 63 56:42 11:25
191 Lou Ann Aheron Flat Rock Nc F 57 56:43 11:25
192 Kelly Anderson Hendersonville Nc F 35 57:16 11:32
193 Sarah Jones Marshall Nc F 27 57:40 11:36
194 Linda Hegar Flat Rock Nc F 64 57:41 11:37
195 Marissa Lor Morganton Nc F 13 57:52 11:39
196 Na Da Lo Sacramento Ca F 32 57:53 11:39
197 Elnora Thompson Cherokee Nc F 70 58:28 11:46
198 Kayla Johnson Tuscaloosa Al F 29 58:37 11:48
199 Melissa Hill Charleston Sc F 41 59:12 11:55
200 Joan Mulrennan Zaki Hendersonville Nc F 57 59:39 12:00
201 Julie Threlfall Mill Spring Nc F 64 59:45 12:02
202 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville Nc F 48 59:59 12:04
203 Judith Fender Fletcher Nc F 50 1:00:22 12:09
204 Jerry Hegar Flat Rock Nc M 66 1:00:34 12:11
205 Andrea Roubal Taylors Sc F 47 1:01:00 12:17
206 Kate Austin Hendersonville Nc F 13 1:01:06 12:18
207 Judy Nutwell Hendersonville Nc F 57 1:01:32 12:23
208 Loretta Phillips Raleigh Nc F 45 1:01:54 12:27
209 Samuel Elliott Hendersonvlle Nc M 47 1:02:07 12:30
210 Lara Kessler Waxhaw Nc F 43 1:02:19 12:33
211 Bobbie Williamson Mills River Nc F 40 1:02:41 12:37
212 Angie Schettig Waxhaw Nc F 50 1:02:48 12:38
213 Tiffany Jensen Gastonia Nc F 40 1:02:57 12:40
214 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville Nc F 55 1:03:13 12:43
215 KARYN KATTERMANN Mills River Nc F 52 1:04:01 12:53
216 Robert KATTERMANN Mills River Nc M 54 1:04:01 12:53
217 Pat Barchalk Liberty Sc M 48 1:04:48 13:03
218 Jeani Barchalk Liberty Sc F 47 1:04:49 13:03
219 Tamrah Reeves Greenville Sc F 42 1:06:00 13:17
220 Stephanie Kaufman Hendersonville Nc F 47 1:06:12 13:19
221 Jenny Scruggs Asheville Nc F 48 1:06:20 13:21
222 Mai Lee Martino Hickory Nc F 38 1:06:20 13:21
223 Ron Pedersen Hendersonville Nc M 71 1:06:58 13:29
224 Cherry Meier Flat Rock Nc F 71 1:07:16 13:32
225 Dianne Shepard Weaverville Nc F 59 1:07:58 13:41
226 Joshua McEltrath Weaverville Nc M 35 1:08:00 13:41
227 Mark Chapman Arden Nc M 61 1:08:12 13:44
228 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock Nc M 80 1:08:54 13:52
229 Stephen Carter Cookeville Tn M 55 1:09:05 13:54
230 Celeste Carter Cookeville Tn F 50 1:09:05 13:54
231 Sandra Bays Elon Nc F 41 1:11:01 14:17
232 James Elliott Charlotte Nc M 46 1:11:31 14:24
233 Susan Pittinaro Matthews Nc F 47 1:11:31 14:24
234 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville Nc F 80 1:16:31 15:24
235 Marie-Anne Martino Midlothian Va F 31 1:17:16 15:33
236 Stacey Bird Hendersonville Tn F 50 1:17:16 15:33
237 Trina wix Barnwell Sc F 49 1:21:12 16:20
238 Carol Logan-Thompson Asheville Nc F 62 1:22:22 16:35
239 Deborah Ohl Asheville Nc F 68 1:22:22 16:35
240 Gary Bennett Easley Sc M 82 1:31:00 18:19

Apple Festival Chamber Challenge 5k Overall Results

PLACE NAME GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Joshua Rogers M 43 20:25 6:35
2 Seth Holling M 38 20:57 6:45
3 Craig Porter M 44 21:28 6:55
4 Bryan Hodge M 40 23:02 7:25
5 Tyler Baker M 34 23:27 7:33
6 Brandon Baertschi M 32 23:28 7:34
7 Tim Goode M 53 23:41 7:38
8 Molly McGowan Gorsuch F 43 25:36 8:15
9 Andrew Morris M 43 26:04 8:24
10 Evan Beasley M 35 26:31 8:32
11 Chris Stipo M 43 26:40 8:35
12 Jeff Hendrix M 36 26:40 8:35
13 Julie Todd F 36 26:50 8:38
14 Vivian Bolanos F 41 26:54 8:40
15 Sarah Warzecka F 36 27:09 8:45
16 Chris Upton M 36 27:09 8:45
17 Dan Poeta M 43 27:22 8:49
18 John Kogoy M 38 27:25 8:50
19 David King M 38 29:00 9:20
20 Greg Walker M 43 29:01 9:21
21 Josh Simpson M 43 29:33 9:31
22 Maricela Cineros F 23 29:52 9:37
23 Derek Fox M 49 30:00 9:40
24 Luis Cruz M 43 30:09 9:42
25 Tristan Stroupe M 28 30:23 9:47
26 Bryan Murdock M 49 30:40 9:52
27 Michelle Tracz F 48 30:42 9:53
28 Courtney Lowery F 31 30:48 9:55
29 Ben Carter M 9 30:55 9:58
30 Kate Carter F 12 30:58 9:58
31 Jason Hayes M 45 31:01 9:59
32 Jen Mitchell F 37 32:03 10:19
33 Rick Hermann M 51 32:03 10:19
34 Julie Adkins F 48 32:10 10:21
35 Danielle Tompkins F 24 32:21 10:25
36 Roxanne Pope F 26 32:22 10:25
37 Michelle Myers F 33 32:22 10:25
38 Michelle Kuhnen F 29 32:22 10:25
39 Mandy Hayes F 40 32:22 10:26
40 Lauren Croft F 19 32:23 10:26
41 Allison Capps F 26 32:32 10:29
42 Tanya Blackford F 45 32:40 10:31
43 Raeshawn n'kere F 25 32:42 10:32
44 Bobby Roland M 59 33:24 10:45
45 James Serrano M 28 33:38 10:50
46 Anthony Simpson M 32 34:14 11:01
47 Robert Williford M 43 34:37 11:09
48 Rachel Buchanan F 41 35:11 11:20
49 Rick Buchanan M 47 35:12 11:20
50 Magdalena Hayes F 40 36:25 11:44
51 Yluminada Salas F 38 36:29 11:45
52 Keith Barcal M 55 36:56 11:54
53 John Greeno M 37 37:00 11:55
54 Sarah Greeno F 35 37:00 11:55
55 Steve Orr M 43 37:03 11:56
56 Belem Solano F 33 37:41 12:08
57 Leslie Roland F 59 37:59 12:14
58 Elizabeth Buchanan F 49 38:00 12:14
59 Emma Carter F 12 38:19 12:20
60 Leah Holzenkamp F 32 38:54 12:32
61 Anne Barcal F 52 39:11 12:37
62 Ashlee Gonce F 26 39:52 12:50
63 Kyle Gonce M 26 39:52 12:50
64 Stephanie McCraw F 46 39:55 12:51
65 Lori Gonce F 52 40:09 12:56
66 Tyler Lowery M 9 40:34 13:04
67 Sean Lowery M 32 40:34 13:04
68 Heather Waldorf F 40 41:25 13:20
69 Marche Payne F 32 41:25 13:20
70 Alexandra Bradley F 28 42:21 13:38
71 Nancy Islas F 26 43:13 13:55
72 Alicia Gash F 25 43:19 13:57
73 Maria Dubin F 56 44:22 14:17
74 Jerry Lindeman M 56 45:53 14:46
75 Darla Lindeman F 56 45:53 14:47
76 Felicia Sanchez F 40 46:50 15:05
77 Stacie Smith F 49 48:04 15:29
78 Catharine Greco F 37 49:20 15:53
79 Thela Murdock F 48 49:36 15:58
80 Kyle Passmore M 40 49:37 15:59
81 Karen Wolfrom F 67 49:42 16:00
82 Lyndsey Simpson F 31 49:42 16:00
83 Robert Roland M 26 57:16 18:26
84 Shelby Woten F 26 58:21 18:47
85 Margarita Mendoza F 38 1:00:00 19:19
86 Kasheiva Jackson F 31 1:00:00 19:19
87 Ashley McKinney F 29 1:00:19 19:25
88 Brittanie Reagan F 29 1:00:19 19:25
89 Emily Singleton F 39 1:00:20 19:25
90 Timothy Podner F 66 1:04:34 20:47
91 Meghan Thapar F 60 1:04:35 20:47
92 Palmer Ritchie F 57 1:07:22 21:41

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.