RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Leaf Art Dash 5k – August 4, 2018 – Asheville NC

Congratulation to Lucas Wiley and Jennifer Sober as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Lucas Wiley Asheville Nc M 17 17:41 5:42
2 Craig Plunkard Asheville Nc M 43 19:05 6:09
3 Mike Connors Asheville Nc M 39 20:00 6:27
4 Jennifer Sober Jupiter Fl F 43 20:01 6:27
5 William Phythian Asheville Nc M 18 20:12 6:30
6 Randall Wilson Swannanoa Nc M 58 21:13 6:50
7 Ignacious Bousheon Nc M 18 21:23 6:53
8 Lincoln Crosse Asheville Nc M 59 21:28 6:55
9 Marco Brancker Fletcher Nc M 44 21:33 6:56
10 Joe Barrett Asheville Nc M 56 21:54 7:03
11 Steve Downing Asheville Nc M 54 21:57 7:04
12 Dennis Patenotte Asheville Nc M 44 22:00 7:05
13 Arthur Drexler Asheville Nc M 25 22:00 7:05
14 Laura Mitchell Asheville Nc F 46 22:01 7:05
15 Evan Wilker Asheville Nc F 12 22:25 7:13
16 Blake Smith Bat Cave Nc M 45 22:27 7:14
17 Bob Nugent Dahlonega Ga M 57 22:51 7:22
18 Brian Rosen Davidson Nc M 32 22:53 7:22
19 Cliff Moss Asheville Nc M 58 22:56 7:23
20 Jasper Schall Asheville Nc M 10 22:58 7:24
21 Chris Biggs Asheville Nc M 36 23:22 7:32
22 Laura Gulley Asheville Nc F 38 23:51 7:41
23 Luis Ruiz Nc M 35 23:53 7:41
24 Tim Hakaj Arden Nc M 24 24:19 7:50
25 Ellen Maddock Asheville Nc F 39 24:26 7:52
26 Mia Bobrowski Apex Nc F 32 24:40 7:57
27 Jon Lucas Hendersonville Nc M 31 24:47 7:59
28 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville Nc M 12 24:48 7:59
29 Will Sober Jupiter Fl M 14 24:59 8:03
30 Randy Kauftheil Chapel Hill Nc M 60 25:02 8:04
31 Melinda Ebbs Arden Nc F 48 25:20 8:10
32 Keith Roberts Morganton Nc M 31 25:59 8:22
33 Marc Deaver Weaverville Nc M 49 26:07 8:25
34 Darlene Cockman Lake Lure Nc F 53 26:22 8:30
35 Tim Hoffman Flat Rock Nc M 50 26:22 8:30
36 Luke Hair Charotte Nc M 7 26:30 8:32
37 Matthew Antram Pittsburgh Pa M 32 26:35 8:34
38 Dave Klingler Asheville Nc M 38 26:43 8:36
39 Andy Guzy Arden Nc M 37 27:09 8:45
40 Rob McGrath Austin Tx M 51 27:18 8:48
41 Tyrese Mcintos Nc M 17 27:22 8:49
42 Jack Essig Asheville Nc M 11 27:23 8:49
43 Kelly Wiley Asheville Nc F 50 27:25 8:50
44 Dana Williams Arden Nc F 44 27:26 8:50
45 Kelly McVeigh Elkton Md F 48 27:31 8:52
46 Chris Givens Tampa Fl M 41 27:33 8:52
47 Greg Elmore Florence Sc M 53 27:38 8:54
48 Donna Hoffman Flat Rock Nc F 56 27:38 8:54
49 Dara Degrave Asheville Nc F 24 27:48 8:57
50 Kelsie Stanley Greenville Sc F 26 27:49 8:58
51 Heather Blalock Biltmore Lake Nc F 35 27:50 8:58
52 Rachel Carlson Asheville Nc F 29 27:51 8:58
53 Allie Lorette Asheville Nc F 31 27:57 9:00
54 Helena Marmolejos Black Mountain Nc F 15 28:14 9:05
55 Kelly Fain Asheville Nc F 39 28:18 9:07
56 Cindy Eaton Asheville Nc F 55 28:27 9:10
57 Trissa King Asheville Nc F 62 28:29 9:10
58 Antonio Cotroneo Asheville Nc M 30 28:30 9:11
59 Landon Ortiz Asheville Nc M 38 28:31 9:11
60 Belinda Elmore Florence Sc F 51 28:34 9:12
61 Kathy Stahly Asheville Nc F 68 28:43 9:15
62 Chris Callahan Ridgefield Wa M 58 28:49 9:17
63 Elizabeth Sober Jupiter Fl F 9 28:51 9:18
64 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake Nc M 66 28:59 9:20
65 Todd Hair Charotte Nc M 47 29:09 9:23
66 Helaine Mercer Hendersonville Nc F 34 29:10 9:24
67 Rebecca Curtis Fairview Nc F 28 29:22 9:27
68 Ashley Bean Greeneville Tn F 31 29:26 9:29
69 Kevin Callahan Ridgefield Wa M 59 29:31 9:30
70 Doug Janz Asheville Nc M 56 29:34 9:31
71 Perry Butler Asheville Nc F 53 29:35 9:32
72 Daniel Wunder Fairview Nc M 52 29:38 9:33
73 MARC SUBEN Weaverville Nc M 62 30:02 9:40
74 Sherry Roane Asheville Nc F 59 30:13 9:44
75 Elizabeth Ferguson Palm Coast Fl F 12 30:20 9:46
76 Brannon Gurvert Nc M 36 30:23 9:47
77 Matt Kolleck Newburgh In M 47 30:35 9:51
78 Carol Rogers Asheville Nc F 63 30:37 9:51
79 Shana Brookshire Asheville Nc F 28 30:42 9:53
80 Bailie Smith Charlotte Nc F 19 30:48 9:55
81 Dawn Klug Asheville Nc F 50 31:04 10:00
82 John Cowart Asheville Nc M 65 31:24 10:07
83 Lucinda Marmolejos Black Mountain Nc F 13 31:32 10:09
84 Katie Senechal Nc F 35 31:34 10:10
85 Tom Jeffords Asheville Nc M 43 31:38 10:11
86 Nicole Keefe Nashville Tn F 25 31:41 10:12
87 Kiel Batanian Pittsburgh Pa M 27 31:45 10:13
88 Kristen Fuller Chapin Sc F 49 31:47 10:14
89 Jill Vargo Asheville Nc F 59 32:09 10:21
90 Ryan Norton Greeneville Tn M 34 32:23 10:26
91 Rebecca Habing Hendersonville Nc F 37 32:44 10:32
92 Benita Auge Weaverville Nc F 70 32:48 10:34
93 Claire Stevens Tidwell Lexington Sc F 38 33:00 10:37
94 Reiney Mundy Asheville Nc F 35 33:02 10:38
95 Kelly Delong Pinehurst Nc F 52 33:08 10:40
96 Leowyn Hilemon Asheville Nc F 15 33:09 10:41
97 Jessica Moseley Dillwyn Va F 44 33:09 10:41
98 Molly Pritchard Asheville Nc F 45 33:09 10:41
99 Anirudh Lakinepally Asheville Nc M 26 33:13 10:42
100 Nolan Patenotte Asheville Nc M 13 33:19 10:44
101 Paco Marmolejos Black Mountain Nc M 45 33:28 10:47
102 Jessica Marmolejos Black Mountain Nc F 43 33:28 10:47
103 Kimberly Byrnes Arden Nc F 29 33:30 10:47
104 Pam Anderson Canton Nc F 61 33:36 10:49
105 Ali Wyrostek Pittsburgh Pa F 32 33:53 10:55
106 Issac Hicks Franklinton Nc M 51 33:57 10:56
107 Grace Bororgmeir Arden Nc F 20 33:58 10:56
108 Beth Forest Asheville Nc F 39 34:08 11:00
109 Layne Preau Tucker Ga F 55 34:12 11:01
110 Susan Cocke Asheville Nc F 45 34:15 11:02
111 Wilkin Lurie Nc M 10 34:22 11:04
112 Brayden Ross Asheville Nc M 10 34:31 11:07
113 Ansley Ross Asheville Nc F 10 34:42 11:11
114 Anthony Asiaghi Asheville Nc M 64 34:47 11:12
115 Amy Pollard Asheville Nc F 49 34:54 11:14
116 Ron Griswold Jupiter Fl M 70 35:02 11:17
117 Isabella Balcells Fletcher Nc F 22 35:15 11:21
118 Eduardo Balcells Fletcher Nc M 53 35:16 11:21
119 Sarah Downing Asheville Nc F 54 35:20 11:23
120 AMY SUBEN Weaverville Nc F 61 35:28 11:25
121 Jim Ross Asheville Nc M 50 35:50 11:32
122 Harrison Gray Mills River Nc M 21 36:05 11:37
123 Linda Scott Flat Rock Nc F 53 36:13 11:40
124 Eli Snowden Brevard Nc M 13 36:30 11:45
125 Annabelle Evans Franklin Nc F 11 36:50 11:52
126 David Evans Franklin Nc M 43 36:52 11:52
127 Liz Schall Asheville Nc F 43 38:08 12:17
128 Ken Feagin Landrum Sc M 63 38:09 12:17
129 Connie Moreira Candler Nc F 22 38:10 12:17
130 Tony Sciara Asheville Nc M 72 38:15 12:19
131 Cameron Tarpley Asheville Nc M 13 38:32 12:25
132 Anita Huey Topsham Me F 56 39:12 12:37
133 Ester Hicks Franklinton Nc F 51 39:28 12:43
134 Akhilesh Kumar Nayeni Asheville Nc M 24 40:12 12:57
135 Molly McDonough-Leota Asheville Nc F 41 40:20 12:59
136 Brianna Zachary Asheville Nc F 23 40:38 13:05
137 Amber Kirby Asheville Nc F 21 40:44 13:07
138 Jackson Bryson Fletcher Nc M 6 40:45 13:07
139 Jessica Bryson Fletcher Nc F 36 40:46 13:08
140 Dylan Riley Asheville Nc M 13 40:49 13:09
141 Christine Riley Asheville Nc F 41 40:50 13:09
142 Bobbie Williamson Mills River Nc F 40 41:00 13:12
143 Shauna Rivera Afton Tn F 40 41:17 13:17
144 David Slobodin Asheville Nc M 79 41:50 13:28
145 Christopher Marshall Asheville Nc M 33 41:56 13:30
146 Brooke Stewart Brevard Nc F 44 43:36 14:02
147 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 73 43:52 14:07
148 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville Nc F 55 44:09 14:13
149 Beverly Pedersen Laurel Park Nc F 70 44:20 14:16
150 Ron Pedersen Laurel Park Nc M 71 44:37 14:22
151 Mary Beth Ford Mills River Nc F 48 44:41 14:23
152 Cristy Balcells Fletcher Nc F 44 44:59 14:29
153 Pavithra Balu Vasu Sathiya Asheville Nc F 28 46:07 14:51
154 Amy Kawar Asheville Nc F 44 46:34 15:00
155 Zyah Abella Kawar Asheville Nc F 9 46:35 15:00
156 Jenny Scruggs Asheville Nc F 47 47:56 15:26
157 Lee Heyne Asheville Nc M 40 48:42 15:41
158 Pauline Heyne Asheville Nc F 39 48:42 15:41
159 Heather Gray Charlotte Nc F 47 48:58 15:46
160 Michelle McQueen Garrison Lawrenceville Ga F 44 49:12 15:51
161 Sala Merritt Asheville Nc F 49 49:24 15:54
162 Donna M Gawlas Berkley Lake Ga F 66 49:35 15:58
163 Heather Poole Arden Nc F 26 49:53 16:04
164 Anusha Balineni Asheville Nc F 31 50:07 16:08
165 Maggie DeCorah Asheville Nc F 33 50:07 16:08
166 Ed Pelto Candler Nc M 53 50:17 16:11
167 Jim Gawlas Berkley Lake Ga M 73 50:28 16:15
168 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville Nc F 80 51:03 16:26
169 Kenneth Merritt Asheville Nc M 58 51:28 16:34
170 Victoria Kind West Babylon Ny F 37 51:37 16:37
171 Danielle Pavony Garden City Ny F 35 52:09 16:47
172 Vicki Brinson Anderson Sc F 37 54:25 17:31
173 Mark Garrison Lawrenceville Ga M 45 55:14 17:47
174 Alexander Garrison Lawrenceville Ga M 12 55:15 17:47
175 Jessica Mosever Charlotte Nc F 38 56:21 18:09
176 Benjamin Pelto Candler Nc M 23 57:12 18:25
177 Amira Mouad Arden Nc F 33 59:49 19:15

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.