RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of The Scream! Half Marathon – July 21, 2018 – Jonas Ridge NC

Congratulations to Ryan Mills and Carolyn Yang as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Ryan Mills Charlotte NC M 36 1:14:04.7 5:39
2 Matt Longworth Wadesboro NC M 37 1:14:46.4 5:42
3 Stephen Salisbury Charlotte NC M 32 1:14:56.6 5:43
4 Ryan Wakefield Charlotte NC M 32 1:18:31.1 5:59
5 Brendan Murray Durham NC M 30 1:18:56.1 6:01
6 Jacob Heyerly Charlotte NC M 21 1:18:57.4 6:01
7 Andrew Charters Charlotte NC M 30 1:19:56.7 6:06
8 Rodney Rivera Poolesville MD M 38 1:21:09.5 6:11
9 Dwight Winters Morganton NC M 42 1:21:21.3 6:12
10 Chad Lenox Mount Holly NC M 36 1:22:13.7 6:16
11 Carolyn Yang Rogers AR F 33 1:22:47.4 6:19
12 Stuart Hildebrandt Rock Hill SC M 31 1:22:54.3 6:19
13 Josh Bakeer Valdese NC M 37 1:23:13.2 6:21
14 Joshua Hedrick Thomasville NC M 34 1:25:52.7 6:33
15 Jeremy Sisler Fort Mill SC M 42 1:26:05.5 6:34
16 Rhea Deroian Raleigh NC F 32 1:26:17.5 6:35
17 Bill Johncock Hickory NC M 54 1:26:23.8 6:35
18 Kirby Freeland Charlotte NC M 30 1:26:31.3 6:36
19 Jonathan Parker Cherryville NC M 38 1:26:35.6 6:36
20 Robert McBee York SC M 51 1:27:01.0 6:38
21 Bryan Hull Tampa FL M 43 1:27:22.5 6:40
22 Alex McDonald Columbia SC M 43 1:27:31.1 6:41
23 Jonathan Kraft Pinehurst NC M 40 1:27:40.7 6:41
24 Graham Gulley Pinehurst NC M 43 1:27:59.6 6:43
25 Jonathan Valone Hartsville SC M 36 1:28:00.9 6:43
26 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC M 36 1:28:06.1 6:43
27 Andy Inman Gastonia NC M 54 1:28:38.2 6:46
28 Elizabeth Lyons Charlotte NC F 29 1:29:24.7 6:49
29 Charlie Gay Horseshoe NC M 51 1:30:05.9 6:52
30 Logan Harvey Jonesborough TN M 28 1:30:50.1 6:56
31 Steve Urken Atlanta GA M 53 1:30:55.9 6:56
32 Alicia Rider Winston Salem NC F 37 1:31:05.1 6:57
33 Juanita Chalmers Chattanooga TN F 36 1:31:35.8 6:59
34 Elena Morgan Wake Forest NC F 39 1:31:42.6 7:00
35 Rachel Rice Durham NC F 38 1:32:10.0 7:02
36 Leah Lanier Charlotte NC F 44 1:32:12.0 7:02
37 Bobby Aswell, Jr. Cornelius NC M 55 1:32:46.0 7:05
38 Johanna Remes Charlotte NC F 50 1:33:08.9 7:06
39 Eddie Powers Oakland CA M 34 1:33:12.5 7:07
40 Clifton Miller Charlotte NC M 45 1:34:32.3 7:13
41 Chris Squires Blowing Rock NC M 52 1:35:03.2 7:15
42 Jason Purser Charlotte NC M 41 1:35:05.5 7:15
43 Mary Osorno Holly Springs NC F 38 1:35:07.5 7:15
44 Mark Lindsay Oak Ridge NC M 47 1:35:13.9 7:16
45 David Schenck Charlotte NC M 50 1:35:27.5 7:17
46 Brad Sturkey Fort Mill SC M 49 1:35:29.9 7:17
47 Kerry Seal Raleigh NC M 58 1:36:41.7 7:22
48 Stu Stepp Salisbury NC M 40 1:36:46.4 7:23
49 Rachael Carringer Strawberry Plains TN F 29 1:36:49.4 7:23
50 Jason Michaels Mills River NC M 39 1:37:02.8 7:24
51 Ross Cockerham Charlotte NC M 37 1:37:17.4 7:25
52 Reed Carringer Strawberry Plains TN M 31 1:37:30.5 7:26
53 Angel Gulley Pinehurst NC F 41 1:37:51.7 7:28
54 Chad Champion Charlotte NC M 46 1:37:58.5 7:28
55 Tom Fisher Indian Land SC M 57 1:38:05.2 7:29
56 Rick Gagnon Gastonia NC M 59 1:38:14.1 7:30
57 Joe Winegarden Raleigh NC M 38 1:38:45.2 7:32
58 Christopher Dorsett Raleigh NC M 29 1:38:47.3 7:32
59 Allen Jacobs Charlotte NC M 57 1:39:15.7 7:34
60 Jessica Howard Newland NC F 28 1:39:33.2 7:36
61 Sally Vecchiarelli Winter Springs FL F 42 1:39:41.3 7:36
62 Thomas Campion Charlotte NC M 57 1:40:04.7 7:38
63 Laurie Olson Raleigh NC F 53 1:40:15.1 7:39
64 Rebecca Freeland Charlotte NC F 30 1:40:26.5 7:40
65 Don Bailey Charlotte NC M 52 1:40:26.8 7:40
66 James Cristini Tega Cay SC M 53 1:41:08.4 7:43
67 Rob Ducsay Fort Mill SC M 52 1:41:16.4 7:43
68 Wilson Triplett Pleasant Garden NC M 20 1:41:25.8 7:44
69 David Morris Wilmington NC M 25 1:41:41.7 7:45
70 Marcy Utheim Cayce SC F 39 1:42:10.9 7:48
71 Don Baradell Greensboro NC M 59 1:42:27.1 7:49
72 Jeremy Stephenson Charlotte NC M 45 1:42:32.9 7:49
73 Heather Hagman-Hugosson Winston Salem NC F 54 1:42:51.7 7:51
74 Jason Rose Concord NC M 36 1:43:16.3 7:53
75 George Starnes Columbia SC M 59 1:43:45.8 7:55
76 Morgan Miskell Shelby NC M 49 1:44:04.4 7:56
77 Tyler Peek Morrisville NC M 52 1:44:14.0 7:57
78 Yael Dane Apex NC F 41 1:44:19.2 7:57
79 Addie Critcher Durham NC F 29 1:44:41.3 7:59
80 Benjamin Malmquist Charlotte NC M 32 1:45:13.9 8:02
81 Elizabeth Renaud Wake Forest NC F 45 1:45:18.2 8:02
82 Kim Gallimore High Point NC M 62 1:46:18.7 8:06
83 Laura Bogdan Orlando FL F 37 1:46:32.5 8:08
84 Blaine Schmidt Chapel Hill NC M 51 1:46:41.7 8:08
85 Katie Rose Concord NC F 35 1:46:59.4 8:10
86 April Ballard Crouse NC F 47 1:47:11.9 8:11
87 Chuck Andrews Wilson NC M 65 1:47:22.7 8:11
88 Sherri Lorraine Melbourne FL F 41 1:47:25.0 8:12
89 Maggie Gibbs Charlotte NC F 31 1:47:50.8 8:14
90 Allison Hendriks Winter Park FL F 37 1:48:11.9 8:15
91 Raymond Vecchiarelli Winter Springs FL M 40 1:48:12.3 8:15
92 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC M 66 1:48:24.8 8:16
93 Jason Gregg Charlotte NC M 35 1:48:44.9 8:18
94 Jennifer Cassada Raleigh NC F 42 1:48:58.7 8:19
95 Marisol Odom Dallas GA F 47 1:48:59.3 8:19
96 Sharon Steele Albemarle NC F 44 1:49:09.9 8:20
97 Charlotte Hartman Hickory NC F 49 1:49:43.7 8:22
98 Susan Blackburn Charlotte NC F 49 1:49:47.3 8:22
99 Wendy Hooten Milton WV F 49 1:49:48.4 8:23
100 Nigel Elkan Raleigh NC M 59 1:49:49.4 8:23
101 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 62 1:49:56.0 8:23
102 Roy Shelley Columbia SC M 51 1:50:03.6 8:24
103 Mark Heyerly Frankfort KY M 45 1:50:27.6 8:25
104 Jan Hugosson Winston Salem NC M 56 1:50:44.7 8:27
105 Dianne Allen Charlotte NC F 62 1:50:48.3 8:27
106 Scott Kraft Raleigh NC M 49 1:51:06.9 8:28
107 Christopher Willis Pinehurst NC M 42 1:53:15.3 8:38
108 Tiffany Willis Pinehurst NC F 41 1:53:15.3 8:38
109 Olifio Reyes Wilmington NC M 40 1:53:28.2 8:39
110 Frances Reyes Wilmington NC F 42 1:53:28.4 8:39
111 Marc Webb Oxford AL M 55 1:53:32.8 8:40
112 Terri Fleck Indian Land SC F 55 1:53:38.3 8:40
113 Kerri Morris Wilmington NC F 25 1:53:41.4 8:40
114 Dirk Wuensche Tega Cay SC M 50 1:53:54.5 8:41
115 Bill Adams Indian Land SC M 57 1:54:10.0 8:43
116 Joe Schlereth Pineville NC M 68 1:54:16.0 8:43
117 Terri Pignone Indialantic FL F 55 1:54:24.3 8:44
118 Claudette Dahlberg Charlotte NC F 44 1:54:41.3 8:45
119 Jeff Johnson Inman SC M 46 1:54:44.0 8:45
120 Taiwo Bada Waxhaw NC M 52 1:54:46.0 8:45
121 Rafael Salas Charlotte NC M 42 1:54:51.1 8:46
122 Kim Manturuk Chapel Hill NC F 46 1:54:51.7 8:46
123 Wesley Sommer Raleigh NC M 34 1:55:06.6 8:47
124 Kathryn Gruber Mint Hill NC F 46 1:55:13.5 8:47
125 Tim Tinsley Mint Hill NC M 40 1:55:13.9 8:47
126 Margaret McInnis Hickory NC F 55 1:55:35.4 8:49
127 Johnathan Raby Raleigh NC M 34 1:55:48.2 8:50
128 Christophor Bogdan Orlando FL M 39 1:55:50.9 8:50
129 Rachel Eichelberger Winter Springs FL F 51 1:55:51.1 8:50
130 Breland Joines Winston Salem NC F 34 1:56:36.6 8:54
131 Tad Dixon Asheville NC M 50 1:56:58.8 8:55
132 Michael Barilla Charlotte NC M 47 1:57:02.4 8:56
133 Lindsay Herrington Charlotte NC F 30 1:57:03.6 8:56
134 Robert Irvin Jacksonville FL M 71 1:57:24.8 8:57
135 Marcia Stoutamire Maitland FL F 51 1:57:41.8 8:59
136 Perry Guy Wilmington NC M 62 1:57:58.6 9:00
137 Helen Dagenhart Garner NC F 32 1:58:34.3 9:03
138 Andrew Parker Pageland SC M 50 1:58:42.2 9:03
139 Jeremy Darby Lyman SC M 35 1:58:45.0 9:03
140 Michelle Bobo Morganton NC F 40 1:59:28.3 9:07
141 Christopher Bobo Morganton NC M 36 1:59:29.8 9:07
142 Sarah Powell Johnson City TN F 40 1:59:30.5 9:07
143 Samantha Rauch Peshtigo WI F 21 1:59:45.0 9:08
144 Sharon Cleveland Waxhaw NC F 63 1:59:52.0 9:09
145 Wendy Rauch Peshtigo WI F 50 1:59:54.7 9:09
146 Karen Brown Monroe NC F 58 2:00:07.7 9:10
147 Ernest Bhend Fort Mill SC M 47 2:00:27.7 9:11
148 Jennifer Moran Raleigh NC F 47 2:00:50.1 9:13
149 Manoj Parvathaneni Fort Mill SC M 38 2:01:24.1 9:16
150 Suzanne Beaumont Wake Forest NC F 61 2:02:49.1 9:22
151 James Hibbs Jonesville VA M 49 2:02:50.0 9:22
152 Virginia Fall Raleigh NC F 30 2:03:30.5 9:25
153 Carol Zucca Asheville NC F 60 2:03:37.1 9:26
154 Gerald Armentrout Raleigh NC M 58 2:03:38.5 9:26
155 Jim Cruickshank Brevard NC M 63 2:03:44.3 9:26
156 Jason Parker Morganton NC M 33 2:03:46.7 9:26
157 Marsha Kouba Fayetteville NC F 61 2:04:01.8 9:28
158 Lisa Groome Florence SC F 57 2:04:05.7 9:28
159 Paula O'Neal Garner NC F 53 2:04:32.3 9:30
160 Alonso Grant Mooresville NC M 44 2:04:50.6 9:31
161 Ana Passman Raleigh NC F 52 2:05:15.1 9:33
162 Kevin O'Toole Charlotte NC M 48 2:05:16.5 9:33
163 Jacqueline Okoth Raleigh NC F 49 2:05:25.6 9:34
164 David Huff Charlotte NC M 53 2:05:33.7 9:35
165 Jason Witte Monroe NC M 38 2:05:40.2 9:35
166 Bryan Peirce Huntersville NC M 50 2:05:44.6 9:35
167 Dennis Pope Concord NC M 52 2:06:13.9 9:38
168 Lucy Peterson Guilford NC F 20 2:06:31.9 9:39
169 Karen Ambrose Wake Forest NC F 49 2:06:33.7 9:39
170 Peter Nostrom Charlotte NC M 46 2:06:48.7 9:40
171 Robin Littlejohn Lincolnton NC F 64 2:08:04.7 9:46
172 Melissa Clark Charleston SC F 51 2:08:11.4 9:47
173 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC F 49 2:08:11.5 9:47
174 Patrick Thornton Charlotte NC M 50 2:08:41.3 9:49
175 Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC M 44 2:08:46.9 9:49
176 Rachel Averett Black Mountain NC F 42 2:08:47.6 9:49
177 John Anthony Morganton NC M 42 2:08:50.4 9:50
178 Madeline Hill Clyde NC F 39 2:08:54.1 9:50
179 Simon Mearns Granite Falls NC M 45 2:09:00.5 9:50
180 Patsy Cantor Jonesborough TN F 48 2:09:08.8 9:51
181 Katherine Blackwood Greenville SC F 42 2:09:22.6 9:52
182 Elizabeth Dagenhart Durham NC F 29 2:09:26.2 9:52
183 Jacquelyn Salisbury Charlotte NC F 30 2:09:30.9 9:53
184 Kristine Lessard Ranier MN F 60 2:09:50.0 9:54
185 Joyce Welch Lexington SC F 48 2:09:53.0 9:54
186 Dana Beller Winter Springs FL F 47 2:09:54.5 9:55
187 Robert Cantor Jonesborough TN M 48 2:10:18.1 9:56
188 Scott May Charlotte NC M 56 2:10:27.1 9:57
189 Jack Flanagan Cary NC M 56 2:10:28.4 9:57
190 Michael McPherron Huntersville NC M 61 2:10:35.0 9:58
191 Cody Robbins Pittsburgh PA M 27 2:11:47.2 10:03
192 Claudia Behm Cary NC F 45 2:11:51.8 10:03
193 Bill Cleveland Waxhaw NC M 62 2:12:04.9 10:04
194 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC M 47 2:12:40.6 10:07
195 Phil McNeill High Point NC M 66 2:12:41.9 10:07
196 Jennifer Bailey Charlotte NC F 50 2:13:03.5 10:09
197 Rebecca Woodard Kernersville NC F 41 2:13:06.8 10:09
198 Alexander Chico Apex NC M 58 2:13:27.4 10:11
199 Margaret Faust Raleigh NC F 67 2:13:58.8 10:13
200 Lida Wong Cary NC F 44 2:14:36.7 10:16
201 Ramesh Balan Durham NC M 47 2:15:08.4 10:18
202 Tami Fox Taylorsville NC F 50 2:15:11.9 10:19
203 Rebecca Buchanan Charlotte NC F 41 2:15:29.7 10:20
204 Ladarla Lioret Newton NC F 41 2:16:27.2 10:24
205 Robert Starnes Columbia SC M 30 2:18:16.4 10:33
206 Becca Hudson Pageland SC F 43 2:18:35.8 10:34
207 Ed Lewis Thomasville NC M 72 2:18:54.8 10:36
208 Kathryn McCollum Charlotte NC F 43 2:18:59.4 10:36
209 Jacob Olesen Charlotte NC M 47 2:18:59.4 10:36
210 Mike Siegfried Gastonia NC M 54 2:19:11.5 10:37
211 Amy Young Apex NC F 47 2:19:25.9 10:38
212 Elizabeth Whitley Darlington SC F 42 2:20:11.3 10:42
213 Melissa Stepp Salisbury NC F 37 2:20:19.4 10:42
214 Alyssa Chet Zirconia NC F 24 2:20:47.3 10:44
215 Cindy Stewart Gastonia NC F 40 2:23:14.0 10:56
216 Ron Wahula Raleigh NC M 67 2:23:16.3 10:56
217 Amy Walter Wake Forest NC F 44 2:24:03.7 10:59
218 Jennifer Wells Greenville SC F 44 2:24:16.7 11:00
219 Jennifer Diaz Charlotte NC F 45 2:24:16.9 11:00
220 Melissa Scott Charlotte NC F 46 2:24:19.3 11:00
221 Brianna King Charlotte NC F 23 2:24:34.6 11:02
222 Kimberly Swaim Graham NC F 42 2:25:10.3 11:04
223 Michael Scipione Hickory NC M 69 2:25:34.1 11:06
224 Pam Saunders Mebane NC F 54 2:26:01.8 11:08
225 Julian Wright Charlotte NC M 52 2:26:10.6 11:09
226 Jennifer Laughead Burlington NC F 33 2:26:46.5 11:12
227 Ron Huntsberger Rutherfordton NC M 69 2:26:57.7 11:13
228 Kim Anthony Morganton NC F 41 2:27:16.9 11:14
229 Taylor Davenport Sanford NC F 25 2:27:19.3 11:14
230 Peter Evans Vass NC M 41 2:27:42.2 11:16
231 Jennifer Evans Vass NC F 43 2:27:42.5 11:16
232 Hang Kim La Columbia SC F 53 2:27:49.1 11:17
233 Donna King Charlotte NC F 61 2:27:57.4 11:17
234 Marcos De Oliveira Charlotte NC M 52 2:30:03.8 11:27
235 Racheal Clapp Cornelius NC F 42 2:31:22.2 11:33
236 Regan Scott Warner Robins GA F 34 2:31:43.9 11:34
237 George Knox Clover SC M 61 2:31:54.8 11:35
238 Brenda Ratliff Hillsborough NC F 53 2:32:20.3 11:37
239 Renee Weaver Southern Pines NC F 50 2:33:24.9 11:42
240 Chris Ambrose Wake Forest NC M 50 2:33:36.6 11:43
241 Kelly Redmile Cornelius NC F 41 2:33:50.6 11:44
242 Ronda Malnar Cary NC F 49 2:34:01.9 11:45
243 Jennifer Reeves Lugoff SC F 50 2:34:10.9 11:46
244 Mandy French Tazewell VA F 39 2:35:15.7 11:51
245 Stephanie Hance Greenville SC F 30 2:37:32.4 12:01
246 Robin Parker Shelby NC F 53 2:38:45.1 12:07
247 Stephanie Epley Forest City NC F 42 2:38:47.3 12:07
248 John Marshall Palmetto Bay FL M 71 2:38:56.6 12:07
249 Caitlin Wilkinson Charlotte NC F 38 2:39:24.5 12:10
250 Millie Keener Fayetteville NC F 54 2:39:53.3 12:12
251 Gloria Williams Raleigh NC F 48 2:39:55.4 12:12
252 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 41 2:42:00.1 12:21
253 Ansley Cockerham Charlotte NC F 30 2:42:26.6 12:23
254 Jennette Thompson Morrisville NC F 53 2:43:29.2 12:28
255 Kopper Duckworth Lenoir NC F 57 2:43:52.0 12:30
256 Sabrina Laliberte Gastonia NC F 51 2:43:55.1 12:30
257 PK Do Morrisville NC M 61 2:45:42.2 12:38
258 Delia Vedia Cary NC F 47 2:45:42.4 12:38
259 Keith Koldsbaek Charlotte NC M 58 2:46:07.5 12:40
260 Diana Ellard Charlotte NC F 56 2:46:09.5 12:40
261 Tricia Jordan Charlotte NC F 37 2:46:21.2 12:41
262 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC F 52 2:46:21.4 12:41
263 Thomas Barfield Rock Hill SC M 62 2:46:34.5 12:42
264 Kristy Elder Fort Mill SC F 50 2:48:18.0 12:50
265 Jill Lenox Mount Holly NC F 38 2:50:34.3 13:01
266 Stacey Traister Graham NC F 52 2:51:03.6 13:03
267 Loretta Hackney Chapel Hill NC F 49 2:51:04.0 13:03
268 Ernestine Parker Raleigh NC F 75 2:51:06.3 13:03
269 Rosalyn McIntyre Fort Mill SC F 65 2:52:41.7 13:10
270 Ann Do Morrisville NC F 59 2:54:17.3 13:18
271 Joshua Kramer Mt. Pleasant SC M 18 2:55:26.5 13:23
272 Bob Cashion Waxhaw NC M 60 2:55:44.3 13:24
273 George Vandergriff Fayetteville NC M 49 2:58:21.5 13:36
274 Neil Roeth Charlotte NC M 56 2:59:08.2 13:40
275 Cynthia Roeth Charlotte NC F 57 2:59:10.8 13:40
276 Bobbie Smythe Boone NC F 67 3:00:15.0 13:45
277 Kate Frames Fort Mill SC F 41 3:02:40.8 13:56
278 Kimberly Boyko Waxhaw NC F 46 3:02:40.8 13:56
279 Kim Prytherch Lancaster SC F 45 3:03:25.2 13:59
280 Benjamin Leighton Tazewell VA M 35 3:08:17.5 14:22
281 Angela Leighton Tazewell VA F 36 3:08:17.7 14:22
282 Barry Beavers Hendersonville NC M 62 3:12:08.6 14:39
283 Carolyn Kramer Mt. Pleasant SC F 53 3:21:59.2 15:24
284 Amy Thames Mt Pleasant SC F 51 3:22:02.4 15:25
285 Kathie Bowman Raleigh NC F 67 3:23:19.7 15:31
286 Melanie Lindsay Elgin SC F 33 3:42:32.1 16:58

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.