RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Firecracker 5k – July 4, 2018 – Brevard NC

It was refreshing to see a new course at the Firecracker 5k in Brevard this morning. Plenty of variety, a few hills here and there and a terrific turnout. It wasn’t surprising to see a couple of speedsters at the race given the cash prizes. Congratulations to Victor McHenry and Jennifer Fisher as winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of iDaph Events.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Victor McHenry Asheville NC M 33 16:58.7
2 Dylan Christopher Fletcher NC M 17 17:26.2
3 Jeffrey Ford Brevard NC M 30 18:19.1
4 Gregory Kielar M 26 18:46.8
5 Kirk Bjorling Asheville AL M 34 19:00.0
6 Seth Brown Fletcher NC M 21 19:04.1
7 Gary Ball Brevard NC M 49 19:22.9
8 Grant Schreiber Hendersonville NC M 17 19:46.2
9 Ryan Treadway East Flat Rock NC M 33 19:47.8
10 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC F 37 19:59.1
11 Paul Halberstadt Framingham MA M 20 20:05.8
12 Quinn Schreiber Hendersonville NC M 16 20:27.1
13 Hal Crosswell Greenville SC M 48 20:28.8
14 Patrick Greene Clarksville TN M 39 20:30.9
15 David Goldstein Fletcher NC M 41 20:31.5
16 Dan Chappell Nashville TN M 36 20:36.9
17 Robert Jay Smith Chicago IL M 30 20:41.3
18 Jennifer Black Asheville NC F 27 20:43.5
19 Joshua Rogers Hendersonville NC M 43 20:49.7
20 Urias Velasquez Carnesville GA M 21 20:53.2
21 Eric Petersen Orlando FL M 48 20:56.9
22 Parker Wilson Tallahassee FL M 19 21:30.9
23 Jessica Payne Pisgah Forest NC F 32 21:34.4
24 Josiah Casey Brevard NC M 12 21:48.8
25 Erin Watkins Corning NY F 35 21:49.5
26 Gabriel Harousseau Scarsdale NY M 21 21:59.3
27 Brian Plumley Brevard NC M 52 21:59.4
28 Madeline Dierauf Pisgah Forest NC F 16 22:01.3
29 Sam Smith Waleska GA M 22 22:01.9
30 Toby Huter Cedar Mountain NC F 17 22:04.8
31 Lillie Siniard Pisgah Forest NC F 38 22:10.2
32 Ross Jones Fletcher NC M 35 22:11.5
33 John Glover Hendersonville NC M 46 22:18.2
34 William Andrews Deland FL M 61 22:33.2
35 Elijah Bahnson Brevard NC M 10 22:37.9
36 Sarah Jones Fletcher NC F 35 22:39.9
37 Steven Green Tryon NC M 27 23:06.5
38 Elise Lanahan Brevard NC F 14 23:06.5
39 Hannah-Grace Casey Brevard NC F 14 23:16.0
40 Heidi Spradlin Brevard NC F 46 23:16.6
41 Eddie Ward West Hempstead NY M 62 23:26.1
42 David Poynor Columbia SC M 46 23:31.2
43 Elizabeth Bahnson Brevard NC F 39 23:44.5
44 Kelly Smith Chicago IL F 32 23:47.1
45 Leo Murray Brevard NC M 11 23:47.7
46 Connor Donley Clinton SC M 13 23:48.2
47 Samuel Monteith Pisgah Forest NC M 41 23:57.8
48 Lucy Murray Brevard NC F 13 24:00.7
49 Emma Coye Penrose NC F 14 24:01.7
50 Molly Crosswell Greenville SC F 19 24:14.6
51 J. Aaron Alderman Brevard NC M 42 24:14.8
52 Lindsay Ford Brevard NC F 32 24:34.6
53 Aubrey Foard Charlotte NC M 36 24:40.9
54 John Newkirk Greer SC M 40 24:47.0
55 Brian Donley Clinton SC M 46 24:47.4
56 Sean Whitworth Evanston IL M 22 24:50.4
57 Esa Petersen Orlando FL F 16 24:57.2
58 Riley Hill Mills River NC F 16 24:57.5
59 Carrie Neiman Fletcher NC F 35 25:03.8
60 Tyler Baker Mills River NC M 33 25:04.3
61 Lauren Agrella-Sevilla Brevard NC F 40 25:06.5
62 Will Petersen Orlando FL M 13 25:08.2
63 Sebastian Lukwiya Nashville TN M 46 25:09.4
64 Loic Harousseau Scarsdale NY M 18 25:18.4
65 Douglas Linderer Naples FL M 61 25:20.4
66 Joe Adams Florence SC M 45 25:40.0
67 Martha Hughes Brevard NC F 24 25:47.2
68 Genevieve Schaffer Brevard NC F 14 25:47.3
69 Walton Smith Waleska GA M 55 26:01.5
70 Nathan Little Argyle TX M 21 26:17.0
71 Oliver Lewis Arden NC M 17 26:18.4
72 Dilan Gobea Pompano Beach FL M 14 26:22.8
73 Chris Marquardt Sr Brevard NC M 55 26:26.7
74 Holly Berry-Price Brevard NC F 39 26:32.2
75 Catherine Moulder Hillsborough NC F 46 26:35.8
76 Eddie Bello Charleston SC M 53 26:38.4
77 Sierra Gardner Brevard NC F 14 26:53.6
78 Courtney Lowery Flat Rock NC F 35 26:55.2
79 Maria Crosswell Sandy Springs GA F 21 26:56.7
80 Clay Greenberg Sandy Springs GA M 52 26:57.4
81 Mandi Herring Charleston SC F 44 27:05.5
82 Jeanette O'Halloran Garden City NY F 58 27:06.1
83 Karen Brandt Hendersonville NC F 59 27:06.8
84 Dylan Antle Columbia KY M 19 27:08.8
85 Ian Phillips Brevard NC M 35 27:09.8
86 Nancy Palmer Oviedo FL F 62 27:11.5
87 Elizabeth Williams Brevard NC F 32 27:14.5
88 Cassidee Cali Brevard NC F 15 27:17.7
89 Eme Monteith Pisgah Forest NC F 9 27:23.1
90 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville NC F 40 27:28.8
91 Doug Waldo Gainesville FL M 67 27:31.5
92 Bruce Holliday Flat Rock NC M 62 27:34.9
93 Neal Berntsen Pittsburgh PA M 58 27:35.2
94 Mark Schubert Woodway TX M 68 27:37.9
95 Faye Wilson Mills River NC F 43 27:43.3
96 Robert Weigle Brevard NC M 29 27:45.3
97 Brooks Boline Hendersonville NC M 16 27:46.0
98 Kevin McKague Fort Carson CO M 29 27:51.5
99 Maizie Smith Waleska GA F 17 27:52.0
100 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC F 25 27:52.2
101 Christin Carter Brevard NC F 32 27:54.6
102 Chris Niles Mills River NC M 31 27:54.6
103 Beverly Cole Hendersonville NC F 60 27:55.3
104 Ella Lewis Arden NC F 14 27:55.8
105 Lizzie Chapman Brevard NC F 13 27:58.5
106 Joon Park East Lansing MI M 23 28:00.4
107 Noah Toler Hendersonville NC M 12 28:01.0
108 Madison Lewis Brevard NC F 20 28:01.2
109 Craig Burghardt Mills River NC M 59 28:03.9
110 Angie Smith F 46 28:05.3
111 Jennifer McGrath Arden NC F 43 28:08.1
112 Zack Cermak Brevard NC M 30 28:18.8
113 Kayla Cermak Brevard NC F 27 28:19.1
114 Jimmy Paden Arden NC M 52 28:19.6
115 Michael Ramsey Waynesville NC M 49 28:39.8
116 Barrett Workman Brevard NC M 11 28:42.2
117 Caleb McCall Rosman NC M 39 28:47.2
118 Kimberly Thomas Horse Shoe NC F 32 28:51.9
119 Stephanie Justus Arden NC F 32 28:55.6
120 Mark Crosswell Sandy Springs GA M 54 28:57.0
121 Lauren Preston Brevard NC F 31 29:00.7
122 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC F 54 29:03.1
123 Brenna McJunkin Seneca SC F 24 29:05.8
124 Ellen Schneider Atlanta GA F 25 29:06.9
125 Lk Paden Arden NC F 50 29:09.2
126 Kathy Sorrells Brevard NC F 59 29:12.5
127 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC M 59 29:18.1
128 Peter Anderson M 68 29:23.0
129 Tonya Adams Sapphire SC F 44 29:23.9
130 Johnathan Austin Horse Shoe NC M 15 29:24.1
131 Ricky Austin Horse Shoe NC M 48 29:25.3
132 Krista Madden Asheville NC F 34 29:28.9
133 David Nakazono Chicago IL M 22 29:34.8
134 Seth Vanwyck Hendersonville NC M 14 29:36.7
135 Leah Stevens Mills River NC F 29 29:41.2
136 Jason Etzen M 47 29:45.0
137 Carolyn Hanson Alexandria VA F 45 29:50.7
138 Meg Parry Pisgah Forest NC F 59 29:54.9
139 Jody Treadway Hendersonville NC M 41 29:58.7
140 Sandi Thompson Brevard NC F 59 30:01.1
141 David Vanwyck Hendersonville NC M 42 30:02.0
142 Benjamin Meade Arden NC M 27 30:02.2
143 Cole Rhodes Brevard NC M 27 30:02.6
144 Catherine Frampton Brevard NC F 29 30:06.8
145 Anslee Stanfill Lake Toxaway NC F 21 30:10.3
146 Noah Jackson Ann Arbor MI M 15 30:18.4
147 Dana Ridenour Pompano Beach FL M 52 30:22.9
148 Bobby King Brevard NC M 70 30:24.4
149 Ashley Toler Hendersonville NC F 41 30:24.6
150 Anne Marie Phillips Brevard NC F 56 30:31.0
151 Jennifer Cornett Pisgah Forest NC F 33 30:31.3
152 Lance Lauerhass Asheville NC M 66 30:37.1
153 Kim Edmiston Blythewood SC F 51 30:39.2
154 Emily Ives Brevard NC F 19 30:45.3
155 Jessica Galusha Lowell MI F 37 30:57.2
156 Margaret Lanahan Greenville SC F 45 31:00.9
157 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC F 43 31:03.9
158 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC M 44 31:04.0
159 Sandra Willan Greer SC F 40 31:04.2
160 Ellie Crosswell Sandy Springs GA F 16 31:07.4
161 Anna Laird Crosswell Greenville SC F 15 31:07.9
162 Parker-Paige Boline Hendersonville NC F 18 31:08.7
163 Kendall Crosswell Atlanta GA F 51 31:12.2
164 Katherine Poynor Columbia SC F 47 31:15.0
165 Thomas G Elliott Hendersonville NC M 17 31:18.4
166 Brie Waddington Marietta GA F 22 31:18.8
167 Martin Lewis Arden NC M 21 31:19.4
168 Keagan Roy Trinity FL M 9 31:26.6
169 Margaret Joseph Brevard NC F 50 31:32.3
170 Barthell Joseph Brevard NC M 57 31:33.0
171 Jocelyn Kennedy Clover SC F 27 31:33.0
172 Lucy Harris Cedar Mountain NC F 5 31:34.4
173 Kristy Harris Cedar Mountain NC F 36 31:34.5
174 Billy Harris Cedar Mountain NC M 45 31:34.6
175 Taylar Grieves Brevard NC F 14 31:36.8
176 Stephanie Judd Saint Simons Island GA F 31 31:37.9
177 Andrew Ramsey Zirconia NC M 12 31:38.8
178 Bryan Murdock Brevard NC M 49 31:41.2
179 Rodney Palmer Oviedo FL M 64 31:47.9
180 Sean Lowery Mills River NC M 35 31:50.7
181 Marisa De La Fuente Brevard NC F 31 31:56.8
182 Pete McMinn Jacksonville NC M 49 32:03.7
183 Jim Kolisch Cedar Mountain NC M 67 32:11.3
184 Sarah Trigoboff Weston FL F 23 32:11.8
185 Derick Powell Brevard NC M 8 32:15.0
186 Olive Knops Brevard NC F 11 32:21.1
187 Sidney Cohen Brevard NC F 12 32:23.7
188 Alex Greer Brevard NC F 17 32:28.3
189 Matthew Ramsey Zirconia NC M 43 32:28.4
190 Sophie Heit Brevard NC F 18 32:28.8
191 Katie Fisher Hendersonville NC F 27 32:38.7
192 Linda Iauch Pisgah Forest NC F 68 32:42.8
193 Nancy Hein Brevard NC F 48 32:43.0
194 Abigail Cooley Brevard NC F 42 32:59.9
195 Carly Black Brevard NC F 14 33:06.0
196 Susan Polokoff Peachtree Corners GA F 60 33:09.1
197 Scott Baker Pisgah Forest NC M 68 33:17.1
198 Michael Salyards Brevard NC M 37 33:28.5
199 Bill Bennett Lake Toxaway NC M 38 33:29.9
200 Amber Shadwick Lake Toxaway NC F 35 33:30.5
201 Melanie McKague Alexandria VA F 59 33:35.3
202 Vanessa Capps Tryon NC F 43 33:37.4
203 Alan Pierce M 62 33:40.1
204 Corey Gaffnea Brevard NC F 50 33:42.6
205 Sellers Shook Brevard NC F 25 33:43.3
206 Lauren Mahoney Rosman NC F 22 33:45.8
207 Sarah Bryant Lexington NC F 19 33:46.2
208 Charlotte Page Brevard NC F 48 33:46.7
209 Courtney Mason Brevard NC F 35 33:48.9
210 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC F 54 33:54.4
211 William Lupfer Ocoee FL M 60 33:55.0
212 Kim Coolbroth Roswell GA F 57 34:15.3
213 Suz Waddington Marietta GA F 56 34:15.5
214 Michele Gibson Irmo SC F 59 34:17.1
215 Morgan Grogan Brevard NC F 27 34:25.2
216 Rich Haney Durham NC M 65 34:32.8
217 Emma Brkljacic Oldsmar FL F 15 34:33.1
218 Jim Fatland Flat Rock NC M 67 34:33.9
219 George Mj Brkljacic Oldsmar FL M 11 34:35.3
220 Michael Owens Brevard NC M 26 34:50.3
221 Alicia Phillips Brevard NC F 34 34:54.8
222 Karen Licciardello Waxhaw NC F 54 34:57.2
223 Carolyn Walker Clover SC F 59 35:04.9
224 Cindy Aggers Wendell NC F 56 35:06.2
225 Megan Vinas Pinecrest FL F 10 35:09.3
226 Frank Vinas Pinecrest FL M 48 35:10.2
227 Deborah Williams Cedar Mountain NC F 63 35:11.0
228 Fred Lemieux Spruce Pine NC M 69 35:14.5
229 Eli Warren Mills River NC M 11 35:24.3
230 James Magee Mills River NC M 7 35:24.7
231 Roxie Christensen Black Mountain NC F 7 35:25.2
232 Philip Christensen Black Mountain NC M 40 35:25.7
233 Emma Grace Palmer Hendersonville NC F 12 35:27.2
234 James Palmer Hendersonville NC M 41 35:27.5
235 Tess Waddington Marrietta GA F 22 35:27.6
236 Thomas Dugger Brevard NC M 75 35:48.5
237 Ian McGann Brevard NC M 12 35:53.9
238 Lizzie McGann Brevard NC F 44 35:54.5
239 Jim McGann Brevard NC M 47 35:54.9
240 Justin Warner Hendersonville NC M 8 36:17.1
241 Cliff Waddington Marietta GA M 59 36:31.0
242 Rives Trigoboff Weston FL F 23 36:39.3
243 Robin Anderson Cary NC F 60 36:44.8
244 Anthony Ackerman Columbia KY M 47 36:45.8
245 Amber Warner Hendersonville NC F 35 36:48.1
246 Luke Brkljacic Oldsmar FL M 9 36:53.9
247 Allison Nergart F 35 36:57.0
248 James Parry Pisgah Forest NC M 59 36:59.1
249 Annarita Giuliani Orlando FL F 12 37:12.9
250 Patrick Guiliani M 47 37:13.0
251 Kipper Ackerman Brevard NC F 43 37:20.4
252 Denise Giuliani Orlando FL F 45 37:27.4
253 Thomas Franzson Brevard NC M 70 37:29.6
254 Alexis McAllister Brevard NC F 11 37:37.3
255 Margot Lymberry Brevard NC F 12 37:38.1
256 Logan Whitcomb Naples FL M 10 37:38.2
257 Lauren Parham Asheville NC F 32 37:44.1
258 Caroline Samuelson Brevard NC F 12 37:47.0
259 Mcleod Scott Brevard NC F 12 37:47.3
260 Jeremiah Jarvis Hendersonville NC M 26 37:53.3
261 Angela Sharpe Hendersonville NC F 43 37:58.3
262 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC F 48 37:58.4
263 Robert Holliday Sapphire NC M 59 38:08.1
264 Dan Roy Trinity FL M 38 38:13.4
265 Mya Greene Pisgah Forest NC F 10 38:23.1
266 Mark Greene Pisgah Forest NC M 44 38:23.7
267 Brandi Nash Carnesville GA F 22 38:41.1
268 Sandra Jackson Ann Arbor MI F 51 38:51.7
269 Brittany Rauwolf Kodiak AK F 31 39:06.1
270 Brittany Cole Hendersonville NC F 30 39:09.0
271 Kim Vinas Pinecrest FL F 45 39:11.7
272 Caroline Blake Seattle WA F 36 39:12.1
273 Carissa Frank Hendersonville NC F 26 39:18.2
274 Claudia Gavin Brevard NC F 64 39:20.7
275 Varian Salter Pisgah Forest NC M 40 39:24.1
276 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC F 35 39:39.9
277 Riley E Elliott Hendersonville NC F 14 39:45.0
278 Samuel C Elliott Hendersonville NC M 47 39:45.3
279 John Davis Brevard NC M 83 39:50.6
280 Erik Emaus Brevard NC M 59 40:39.6
281 Sara Dean Mills River NC F 32 41:02.2
282 Leah Rosenheck Brevard NC F 54 41:03.4
283 Ashleigh Long Brevard NC F 12 41:09.6
284 Mary Daniels Lexington KY F 52 41:46.8
285 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC M 79 41:52.3
286 Robin Fishman Brevard NC F 59 42:02.6
287 Robin Phillips Brevard NC F 62 42:06.0
288 Elise Huguley Greenville SC F 22 42:08.3
289 Jennelle Steins Brevard NC F 30 42:19.0
290 Alex Ambrose Brevard NC M 31 42:19.5
291 Teresa Curto Rosman NC F 54 42:24.2
292 Kennedy Boline Hendersonville NC F 17 42:25.9
293 Chesnea Stansbury Pisgah Forest NC F 30 42:42.3
294 Elizabeth Smith Waleska GA F 53 42:45.8
295 Sherrill Wilson Tallahassee FL M 57 42:46.2
296 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC F 55 43:00.4
297 Connor Engel Brevard NC M 13 43:15.7
298 Hunter Marks Hendersonville NC M 56 43:21.6
299 Stephen Harrington Hendersonville NC M 34 43:23.6
300 Graham Engel Brevard NC M 9 43:23.9
301 Kim Whyitcomb Naples FL F 48 43:50.2
302 Rori Ghahreman Brevard NC F 14 44:08.5
303 Katherine Dagley Brevard NC F 14 44:11.2
304 Cherry Meier Flat Rock NC F 71 44:13.4
305 Grace Greer Brevard NC F 13 44:21.8
306 Faith Pergason Brevard NC F 14 44:34.2
307 Maddie Oatley Brevard NC F 15 44:38.1
308 George Brkljacic Oldsmar FL M 45 45:01.9
309 Catherine Brkljacic Oldsmar FL F 45 45:48.0
310 Emma Harris Cedar Mountain NC F 11 46:06.4
311 Madeline Vinas Pinecrest FL F 13 46:08.0
312 Tate Warren Mills River NC M 8 46:13.4
313 Brooke Magee Mills River NC F 36 46:17.4
314 Michelle Roy Trinity FL F 38 46:26.9
315 Dylan Roy Trinity FL M 6 46:28.0
316 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC F 60 46:28.0
317 Samantha Cady Brevard NC F 31 46:32.6
318 Jennifer Galloway Pisgah Forest NC F 41 46:32.8
319 Tara Petersen Orlando FL F 48 46:43.8
320 Camron Spieker Lighthouse Point FL M 8 46:50.1
321 Anita Lupfer Ocoee FL F 59 46:50.7
322 Coco Spieker Lighthouse Point FL F 40 47:01.6
323 Beth Lammonds Lake Toxaway NC F 45 47:08.2
324 Kayley Brkljacic Oldsmar FL F 16 47:13.3
325 Aaron Bland Brevard NC M 32 47:34.5
326 Katie Bland Brevard NC F 31 47:34.8
327 Jordan Brock Clover SC F 21 47:42.8
328 Teagan Hill-Norby Brevard NC F 21 47:48.2
329 May Fitzgerald Brevard NC F 12 47:48.4
330 Sam Hoo Brevard NC F 21 47:48.9
331 Riley Cohen Brevard NC F 18 47:49.8
332 Patricia Ownbey Pisgah Forest NC F 50 48:29.8
333 Erin Smela Brevard NC F 36 48:30.8
334 Tracy Bodenhamer Brevard NC F 22 49:12.2
335 Ray McKinnis M 78 49:27.7
336 Jeannette Johnson Lilburn GA F 54 51:10.3
337 Scott Schmidt Mills River NC M 49 51:31.1
338 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC F 80 51:33.4
339 Mary Fran Crosswell Greenville SC F 48 51:36.6
340 Lucy Crosswell Sandy Springs GA F 54 51:37.0
341 Michael Kuhne St Augustine FL M 70 51:46.0
342 Caren Stewart Brevard NC F 47 52:08.5
343 Callum McEwen Brevard NC M 23 54:06.8
344 Janet Brown Lake Toxaway NC F 56 56:43.1
345 Laura Chappell Nashville TN F 34 57:21.0
346 Katie Murphy Lake Toxaway NC F 53 57:23.3
347 Brett Johnson Lilburn GA M 52 58:01.2
348 Ed Cronin Brevard NC M 66 58:10.4
349 Carolyn Cronin Brevard NC F 64 58:10.4
350 Karen Kolisch Cedar Mountain NC F 67 59:42.0
351 Monica Johnson Lake Toxaway NC F 48 59:55.4
352 Sarah Kirkpatrick Asheville NC F 36 1:00:27.3
353 Tara Elliott Hendersonville NC F 35 1:00:54.7
354 Arden Angliss Asheville NC F 34 1:00:54.7
355 Michelle Coulombe Asheville NC F 28 1:00:56.1
356 Shawnee Becker Durham NC F 28 1:01:00.6
357 Judy Kreitzer Lake Toxaway NC F 56 1:02:36.6
358 Yasmine Saleh Lake Toxaway NC F 48 1:02:36.6
359 Peggy Maisel Lake Toxaway NC F 68 1:02:37.0
360 Autumn Ashmorr Campobello SC F 38 1:03:01.6
361 Jay Polokoff Peachtree Corners GA M 63 1:03:12.9
362 Jane Weber Brevard NC F 62 1:10:19.0
363 Catherine Porter Brevard NC F 34 1:10:19.7

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.