RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Bryson City Firecracker 5k – July 4, 2018 – Bryson City NC

Congratulations to Tyler White and Kianna Darioosh-Bonnet as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Tyler White Cullowhee NC M 20 16:47.4 5:24
2 Seth Orme Topton NC M 28 17:00.5 5:28
3 Bradley Turner Germantown TN M 17 17:29.1 5:37
4 Matthew Weems Houston TX M 25 17:44.0 5:42
5 Logan Trimble Cambridge MA M 27 18:11.6 5:51
6 Kianna Darioosh-Bonnet Alamosa CO F 20 18:19.4 5:53
7 Michael Seiser Cullowhee NC M 29 18:27.9 5:56
8 Bob Walker Baker FL M 47 19:43.1 6:20
9 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC M 28 20:10.3 6:29
10 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC M 56 20:14.3 6:30
11 Kallup McCoy Cherokee NC M 32 20:27.8 6:35
12 Gregory Cowles Tampa FL M 45 20:34.3 6:37
13 Sean Kurdys Raleigh NC M 51 20:54.0 6:43
14 Kelly Langteau-Ball Waynesville NC F 42 20:54.4 6:43
15 Blake Schnurr Cary NC M 24 20:55.4 6:44
16 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC M 50 21:04.8 6:46
17 Joe Corderman Niceville FL M 57 21:13.5 6:49
18 William Owens Wilmington NC M 23 21:32.1 6:55
19 Katie Biro North Ridgeville OH F 34 21:37.4 6:57
20 Ken Miller Asheville NC M 50 21:56.2 7:03
21 Kylie Kanaar Brooksville FL F 15 22:06.9 7:06
22 Donald Gray North Carrollton MS M 18 22:06.9 7:06
23 Ryan Saylor Gainesville FL M 47 22:10.7 7:08
24 Emily Loafman Robbinsville NC F 15 22:12.8 7:08
25 Jackson Jeter Nichols SC M 14 22:17.0 7:10
26 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC M 42 22:19.3 7:11
27 Landon Boxberger Robbinsville NC M 7 22:22.5 7:12
28 Scott Boxberger Robbinsville NC M 59 22:24.5 7:12
29 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC M 42 22:30.5 7:14
30 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC M 14 22:38.7 7:17
31 Ben King Bryson City NC M 29 22:57.0 7:23
32 Lee Pattillo Bryson City NC M 24 22:57.1 7:23
33 Owen Craig Bryson City NC M 12 23:04.7 7:25
34 Kale Stephenson Bryson City NC M 12 23:09.1 7:27
35 Andrew Raby Franklin NC M 31 23:15.1 7:29
36 Hamilton Boxberger Robbinsville NC M 26 23:25.6 7:32
37 Sarah Bailey Sylva NC F 24 23:26.1 7:32
38 Andruw Cody Bryson City NC M 10 23:32.9 7:34
39 Meagan Wicker Carolina Beach NC F 34 23:34.5 7:35
40 Meghan Turner Germantown TN F 15 23:37.6 7:36
41 James Bowling Dallas TX M 43 23:39.3 7:36
42 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC M 57 23:44.8 7:38
43 Michael Rogers Mount Dora FL M 52 23:47.0 7:39
44 Jeremy Hyatt Sylva NC M 41 23:48.0 7:39
45 Forrest Parker Whittier NC M 37 23:57.8 7:42
46 Catherine Weems Houston TX F 26 24:00.4 7:43
47 David Harper Sylva NC M 31 24:07.9 7:45
48 Xavier Croke Delray Beach FL M 12 24:09.5 7:46
49 Steve Chefan Wellington FL M 61 24:10.2 7:46
50 Gary Hill Franklin NC M 39 24:25.5 7:51
51 Russell Bowling Franklin NC M 63 24:30.8 7:53
52 Jennifer Sweeney Bryson City FL F 44 24:33.6 7:54
53 Steven Marr Waynesville NC M 53 24:36.8 7:55
54 James Sweeney Bryson City NC M 49 24:40.6 7:56
55 Angila Walker Baker FL F 45 24:52.6 8:00
56 Crystal Zmuda Bryson City NC F 30 24:56.4 8:01
57 Jere Croke Delray Beach FL M 42 25:18.6 8:08
58 Vivian Salazar Centreville VA F 15 25:19.4 8:08
59 Jordan Couch Abingdon VA M 22 25:24.1 8:10
60 Patricia Lord Sylva NC F 58 25:42.1 8:16
61 Robie Currie Raeford NC M 49 25:43.2 8:16
62 Ben Ackerman Alpharetta GA M 46 25:45.7 8:17
63 Bruce Yost Tampa FL M 57 25:46.0 8:17
64 Steven Ciociola Whittier NC M 66 25:52.2 8:19
65 Missy Trimble Largo FL F 54 25:58.9 8:21
66 Evan Mathis Cherokee NC M 26 26:04.1 8:23
67 Kent Alford Newberry SC M 20 26:21.7 8:28
68 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH F 51 26:25.0 8:30
69 Dave Smith Marietta GA M 51 26:37.9 8:34
70 Stephanie Salazar Centreville VA F 18 26:46.8 8:36
71 Sidney Wiant Clayton GA M 60 26:49.8 8:37
72 Tanner Jones Franklin NC M 10 26:52.5 8:38
73 Clif Odell Canton NC M 33 27:08.9 8:43
74 Ellie Ackerman Alpharetta GA F 16 27:12.5 8:45
75 Stephen Anton Gainesville FL M 42 27:14.3 8:45
76 Kim Marsh Gainesville FL F 37 27:15.0 8:46
77 Josh Harper Jamestown NC M 33 27:15.7 8:46
78 Duncan Alford Newberry SC M 53 27:17.5 8:46
79 Jeremiah Wiggins Bryson City NC M 41 27:20.7 8:47
80 Ciera Wiggins Bryson City NC F 31 27:20.8 8:47
81 Michelle Farago Asheville NC F 46 27:32.0 8:51
82 Trey Burns Fletcher NC M 35 27:32.8 8:51
83 Erica Barnett Cullowhee NC F 27 27:33.4 8:52
84 Aidan Allison Whittier NC M 15 27:45.8 8:55
85 Thomas Bond Baton Rouge LA M 29 27:52.0 8:58
86 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL M 53 27:52.7 8:58
87 Owen Geissinger Bryson City NC M 15 27:53.4 8:58
88 Rebecca Kulish Tampa FL F 39 27:54.6 8:58
89 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC F 12 27:55.7 8:59
90 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC F 29 28:05.9 9:02
91 Devan Cody Bryson City NC M 32 28:12.2 9:04
92 Melia Danals Brooklyn NY F 29 28:18.1 9:06
93 Lisa Markoff Chagrin Falls OH F 12 28:25.0 9:08
94 Michael Moore Whittier NC M 33 28:33.4 9:11
95 James Owle Cherokee NC M 35 28:34.9 9:11
96 Keyonna Owle Cherokee NC F 34 28:35.1 9:11
97 Martha Betz Highlands NC F 62 28:36.8 9:12
98 Alex Turner Germantown TN M 17 28:45.3 9:15
99 Christina Garcia Tampa FL F 37 28:47.8 9:15
100 Gary Garcia Tampa FL M 35 28:48.3 9:16
101 Jeremiah Turbyfill Canton NC M 17 28:49.1 9:16
102 Jeremiah Schmidt Fuquay Varina NC M 9 28:55.0 9:18
103 Michael Turner Germantown TN M 48 28:57.5 9:19
104 Anthony Giordano Brooklyn NY M 33 29:02.8 9:20
105 Sarah Kilby Lakeland FL F 18 29:12.8 9:23
106 Ameyali Salazar Centreville VA F 21 29:15.6 9:24
107 Andrew Smith Whittier NC M 68 29:19.1 9:26
108 Gene Couch Abingdon VA M 57 29:20.5 9:26
109 Judy Couch Abingdon VA F 56 29:23.2 9:27
110 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC M 14 29:23.3 9:27
111 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC F 43 29:26.1 9:28
112 Michelle Turner Germantown TN F 51 29:26.3 9:28
113 Katelynn Ledford Cherokee NC F 27 29:26.4 9:28
114 Debbie Durrence Buford GA F 43 29:31.8 9:29
115 Neal Lipham Canton NC M 65 29:32.5 9:30
116 Larry Spence Jr Bryson City NC M 44 29:37.4 9:31
117 Monica Remer Greer SC F 44 29:38.8 9:32
118 Annabelle Evans San Diego CA F 11 29:45.9 9:34
119 David Evans Franklin NC M 43 29:46.5 9:34
120 Forrest Dodge Cape Coral FL M 29 29:47.3 9:35
121 Jim McDermott Wayne PA M 61 29:54.3 9:37
122 Maggie Jackson Cherokee NC F 26 30:11.3 9:42
123 Chelsea Spudie Atlanta GA F 26 30:16.7 9:44
124 Jackson Dalbey Muscatine IA M 10 30:18.7 9:45
125 Kathy Smith Marietta GA F 50 30:27.3 9:47
126 Elijah Fortner Bryson City NC M 44 30:31.6 9:49
127 Scott Danals Bryson City NC M 63 30:32.8 9:49
128 Sarah Kumagai Tampa FL F 43 30:36.8 9:50
129 Louanne Wiant Clayton GA F 57 30:37.8 9:51
130 Adam Barbay Long Island City NY M 32 31:11.3 10:02
131 Jake Stephens Cherokee NC M 39 31:18.1 10:04
132 Robert Barnett Cullowhee NC M 26 31:20.9 10:05
133 Kit Wilbur Cape Coral FL F 21 31:21.7 10:05
134 Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL F 62 31:30.5 10:08
135 Bernadette Van Osdal Saint Petersburg FL F 55 31:39.3 10:11
136 Christine Rice Bryson City NC F 56 31:47.8 10:13
137 Steve Mickley Hobe Sound FL M 55 31:49.8 10:14
138 Ahli-Sha Stephens Cherokee NC F 34 31:51.5 10:14
139 Kenny Westmoreland Samson AL M 61 31:56.6 10:16
140 Luke Dalbey Muscatine IA M 11 31:57.8 10:16
141 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC F 32 32:06.3 10:19
142 Jameson Grchan Topton NC M 8 32:07.7 10:20
143 Leah Ling Raleigh NC F 25 32:07.8 10:20
144 Julie Bradford Monee IL F 39 32:13.1 10:22
145 Manuel Salazar Centreville VA M 55 32:16.1 10:23
146 Mariana Alva Salazar Falls Church VA F 8 32:18.9 10:23
147 Allison Wiles Bryson City NC F 33 32:19.4 10:23
148 Evan Danals Bryson City NC M 32 32:23.4 10:25
149 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC F 50 32:27.2 10:26
150 Diana Alva Falls Church VA F 51 32:28.5 10:26
151 Jacob Engelbracht Conyers GA M 16 32:30.0 10:27
152 Carla Jamison Sylvasylva NC F 47 32:33.1 10:28
153 Colleen Rebert Orrtanna PA F 31 32:35.3 10:29
154 Richard Betz Highlands NC M 69 32:37.1 10:29
155 Nikki Kurdys Raleigh NC F 44 32:37.4 10:29
156 Jennie Strickland Tallahassee FL F 29 32:52.0 10:34
157 Kelly Crews Atlanta GA F 28 32:52.1 10:34
158 Jessica Harless Brooklyn NY F 28 32:54.9 10:35
159 Jasiah Lackey Whittier NC M 12 33:02.0 10:37
160 Dillan Murphy Whittier NC M 21 33:04.4 10:38
161 Kirstin Phillips Webster NC F 25 33:14.4 10:41
162 Todd Criswell Belmont NC M 45 33:19.5 10:43
163 Michelle Monnier Charlotte NC F 44 33:19.8 10:43
164 Liana Weitz Holly Springs NC F 44 33:22.4 10:44
165 Cassie Ray Long Island City NY F 32 33:22.9 10:44
166 Rebekah Manley Apison TN F 50 33:24.3 10:44
167 Elizabeth Lasseter Saint Johns FL F 59 33:28.6 10:46
168 Philip Cochran Bryson City NC M 43 33:30.7 10:46
169 Alesha Odell Canton NC F 33 33:49.1 10:52
170 Meghan Wommack Sylva NC F 32 33:53.5 10:54
171 Devon Bowling Dallas TX F 38 33:53.5 10:54
172 Barry Schmidt Fuquay Varina NC M 57 33:53.9 10:54
173 Diane Shuler Whittier NC F 53 33:54.4 10:54
174 Regina Mathis Bryson City NC F 53 33:55.4 10:54
175 Marin Ackerman Alpharetta GA F 9 34:03.7 10:57
176 Cara McCoy Durham NC F 29 34:04.2 10:57
177 Jonathan Kilby Lakeland FL M 21 34:06.1 10:58
178 Kate Cody Bryson City NC F 6 34:12.3 11:00
179 Eva Engelbracht Conyers GA F 19 34:13.4 11:00
180 Kathryn Roland Bryson City NC F 13 34:31.0 11:06
181 Collier Person Miramar FL M 13 34:34.1 11:07
182 Kimberly Person Miramar FL F 46 34:56.8 11:14
183 Liam Kleinstiver Port Huron MI M 11 35:00.0 11:15
184 Bryson Geoghagan Franklin NC M 14 35:10.6 11:18
185 Reed Branson Jackson MS M 54 35:21.4 11:22
186 Shelly Knopf Bryson City NC F 51 35:22.0 11:22
187 Mary Danals Bryson City NC F 63 35:24.8 11:23
188 Tammy Martin Bryson City NC F 55 35:26.3 11:24
189 Anna Trimble Cambridge MA F 27 35:43.0 11:29
190 Ginny Lyden Winter Park FL F 54 35:43.0 11:29
191 Chuck Smith Franklin NC M 43 35:50.3 11:31
192 Alyssa Smith Franklin NC F 12 36:14.2 11:39
193 Graysea Stahr San Jose CA F 14 36:14.4 11:39
194 Jeff Hyatt Bryson City NC M 53 36:25.8 11:43
195 Kyle Hawkins Rome GA M 50 36:50.1 11:51
196 Mark Engelbracht Conyers GA M 53 36:51.1 11:51
197 Kierra Shook Bryson City NC F 16 36:54.3 11:52
198 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC M 28 36:55.2 11:52
199 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC M 43 36:59.6 11:54
200 Reed Scaggs Bryson City NC M 6 36:59.8 11:54
201 Evan Younggren Orlando FL M 5 37:04.3 11:55
202 Erik Bate Mchenryjohnsburg IL M 12 37:06.2 11:56
203 Kenan Reed Chapel Hill NC M 21 37:10.4 11:57
204 Shannon Burns Kernersville NC F 23 37:10.5 11:57
205 Connor Okerlin Tampa FL M 14 37:13.9 11:58
206 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC M 38 37:31.7 12:04
207 Donna Carpenter Cullowhee NC F 59 37:37.8 12:06
208 Connie Barker Charlotte NC F 39 37:42.0 12:07
209 Christy Johnston Rock Hill SC F 44 37:42.1 12:07
210 Braxton Watts Mcdonough GA M 18 37:43.0 12:08
211 Kathy Allen Clayton GA F 64 37:46.9 12:09
212 Cooper Jones Franklin NC M 7 37:47.4 12:09
213 Linda Bowling Waxhaw NC F 58 38:13.2 12:17
214 Walter Bowling Waxhaw NC M 58 38:14.6 12:18
215 Andy Anderson Whittier NC F 42 38:15.5 12:18
216 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC M 10 38:16.3 12:18
217 Rebecca Bowling Franklin NC F 65 38:25.4 12:21
218 Amber Cody Bryson City NC F 33 38:27.8 12:22
219 Hannah Manley Apison TN F 13 38:37.3 12:25
220 Trey Edmonds Jacksonville FL M 15 38:39.1 12:26
221 Elle Driver Bryson City NC F 7 38:39.2 12:26
222 Shelby Hyatt Bryson City NC F 20 38:39.4 12:26
223 Mitch Leslie Shelby NC M 60 38:57.1 12:31
224 Lisa Murphy Whittier NC F 40 39:00.2 12:32
225 Kelly Kleinstiver Port Huron MI F 37 39:22.5 12:39
226 Belinda Trantham Waynesville NC F 49 39:25.9 12:40
227 Kerry Dalbey Muscatine IA F 36 40:08.1 12:54
228 Cody Fluker Longwood FL M 7 40:15.4 12:57
229 Jennifer Fluker Longwood FL F 36 40:16.2 12:57
230 Alexander Lehotsky Murphy NC M 71 41:10.7 13:14
231 Caleb Faulkner Sylva NC M 9 41:24.8 13:19
232 Greg Turbyfill Canton NC M 59 41:33.5 13:22
233 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA F 53 41:57.9 13:29
234 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA M 54 42:15.3 13:35
235 Rebecca Burgess Ellijay GA F 39 42:17.9 13:36
236 Melinda Talley Webster NC F 50 42:41.2 13:43
237 Norah Johnston Fargo ND F 14 43:03.5 13:51
238 Tammy Johnston Bryson City NC F 35 43:03.7 13:51
239 C.b. Roberts Bryson City NC M 48 43:28.0 13:59
240 Frank Giordano Dayton OH M 57 43:29.0 13:59
241 Evan Bate Johnsburg IL M 10 44:49.9 14:25
242 Diane Caron Winter Park FL F 54 44:50.7 14:25
243 Denise Webster Longwood FL F 60 45:48.0 14:44
244 Isela Stahr San Jose CA F 50 45:59.1 14:47
245 Kennadi Sewell Franklin NC F 12 46:09.3 14:50
246 Ann Hood Crestview FL F 54 47:30.8 15:16
247 Hugh Hood Crestview FL M 53 47:30.9 15:16
248 John Okerlin Tampa FL M 55 48:05.0 15:28
249 Grace Leslie Shelby NC F 64 48:53.7 15:43
250 Linda Schmidt Fuquay Varina NC F 58 51:10.2 16:27
251 Ashton Green Bryson City NC F 23 51:22.6 16:31
252 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC F 49 51:23.1 16:31
253 Bill Ault Charlotte NC M 58 51:27.4 16:33
254 Brandon Stahr San Jose CA M 20 51:27.8 16:33
255 Beverly Ray Jackson MS F 53 51:28.3 16:33
256 Rebekah Woodard Bryson City NC F 39 51:49.8 16:40
257 Dylan Ensley Mcdonough GA M 13 52:04.1 16:45
258 Mark Stahr San Jose CA M 53 52:10.4 16:46
259 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA F 53 52:15.8 16:48
260 Teri Crews Tallahassee FL F 60 52:15.9 16:48
261 Margaret Ault Charlotte NC F 56 52:27.3 16:52
262 Lori Smith Franklin NC F 47 52:30.0 16:53
263 Julia Jones Franklin NC F 36 52:40.8 16:56
264 Jeff Jones Franklin NC M 39 52:40.9 16:56
265 Azalea Camblor Whittier NC F 6 53:03.6 17:03
266 Nancy Alford Newberry SC F 48 53:44.6 17:17
267 Earl Alford Newberry SC M 52 53:45.1 17:17
268 Morgan Ensley Mcdonough GA F 18 55:27.3 17:50
269 Savanna Dooley Mcdonough GA F 14 55:27.9 17:50
270 Lisa King Mcdonough GA F 51 57:31.4 18:30
271 Harper King Mcdonough GA F 3 57:33.8 18:30
272 Alyssa King Mcdonough GA F 23 57:34.0 18:31

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.