RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Downhill at Dusk 5k – May 26, 2018 – Ridgecrest NC

Congratulations to Andrew Inman and Anne Wheatly as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Andrew Inman Gastonia NC M 17 16:02.3 5:09
2 Thad McNeil Fletcher NC M 17 16:10.4 5:12
3 David Cordero Ashville NC M 15 17:17.8 5:33
4 Cameron Mercer Lexington NC M 17 17:19.9 5:34
5 Tom McCormack Jonesborough TN M 64 17:24.5 5:36
6 Brian Colonnese Charlotte NC M 31 17:27.1 5:37
7 Anne Wheatly Asheville NC F 33 17:43.4 5:42
8 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 43 18:11.7 5:51
9 Gary Pleasant Gray TN M 54 18:31.9 5:57
10 Kyle Phillips Black Mountain NC M 15 18:37.0 5:59
11 Andy Nazworth Black Mountain NC M 54 18:44.4 6:01
12 Clint George Asheville NC M 41 18:50.8 6:03
13 Matt Sutton Swannanoa NC M 25 19:19.0 6:13
14 Hannah Mercer Lexington NC F 20 19:21.3 6:13
15 Jonathan Parker Cherryville NC M 37 19:29.4 6:16
16 Vicente Gonzalez Asheville NC M 52 19:45.5 6:21
17 Bogdan Podgaisky Ridgecrest NC M 20 19:59.7 6:26
18 Randy Mercer Lexington NC M 54 20:03.2 6:27
19 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC F 29 20:26.9 6:34
20 Madelyn Colonnese Charlotte NC F 31 20:42.5 6:39
21 Robert Hegedus Kew Gardens Hills NY M 42 20:48.6 6:41
22 Jason Ray Asheville NC M 37 21:08.7 6:48
23 Luke Bailey Arden NC M 12 22:07.7 7:07
24 Andy Inman Gastonia NC M 54 22:08.9 7:07
25 Tom Truitt Clyde NC M 54 22:13.2 7:09
26 Chase Conner Candler NC M 33 22:34.4 7:15
27 Mia Mercer Lexington NC F 17 22:37.3 7:16
28 Kevin Wimbish Arden NC M 38 22:47.3 7:20
29 Anna Parker Cherryville NC F 38 22:52.8 7:21
30 Caitlin Corle Asheville NC F 21 22:55.9 7:22
31 Amber Horton Mount Airy NC F 33 23:04.9 7:25
32 Mclean Wimbish Arden NC M 11 23:20.1 7:30
33 Frances Reyes Wilmington NC F 42 23:21.8 7:30
34 Olifio Reyes Wilmington NC M 40 23:21.8 7:30
35 Amy Mercer Lexington NC F 52 23:23.3 7:31
36 Davis Johnson Inman SC M 14 23:29.5 7:33
37 Kirby Smith Akron PA M 64 23:31.1 7:34
38 James Owings Spruce Pine NC M 57 23:45.7 7:38
39 Wendy Cook-Mucci Nolensville TN F 49 23:46.8 7:39
40 Timothy Guzy Arden NC M 37 23:49.4 7:39
41 Ethan Lister Fletcher NC M 13 24:01.1 7:43
42 Richard Poindexter Summerfield NC M 44 24:05.8 7:45
43 Brian Bailey Arden NC M 41 24:20.9 7:49
44 Zachary Wiley Arden NC M 14 24:26.6 7:51
45 Alex Strupp Arden NC M 10 24:29.9 7:52
46 Ryan Chong Arden NC M 13 24:32.8 7:53
47 Daniel Watson Darlington SC M 49 24:40.3 7:56
48 Curtis Boyd Darlington SC M 53 24:41.4 7:56
49 Deandre Frost Arden NC M 11 24:55.6 8:01
50 Nick Gates Greenville SC M 35 24:59.9 8:02
51 Leigha Jordan Fletcher NC F 37 25:06.9 8:04
52 Mackenzie Jordan Fletcher NC F 11 25:07.2 8:05
53 Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC F 42 25:16.6 8:07
54 Stephanie Gates Greenville SC F 34 25:22.8 8:09
55 Katie Johnson Inman SC F 45 25:25.5 8:10
56 Joshua Smathers Asheville NC M 31 25:44.4 8:16
57 Kevin Cordero Asheville NC M 11 25:51.4 8:19
58 Martin Cordero Ashville NC M 48 25:53.3 8:19
59 Jeff Mucci Nolensville TN M 47 26:14.0 8:26
60 Isaac Valk Arden NC M 11 26:25.4 8:30
61 Neal Compton Marion NC M 44 26:25.8 8:30
62 Mark Morris Arden NC M 49 26:31.5 8:32
63 Henry Taylor Nebo NC M 13 26:34.1 8:33
64 Jeremy Post Concord NC M 37 26:41.5 8:35
65 Morgan Scotten-White Trent Woods NC M 14 26:45.5 8:36
66 Cierra Steffin Arden NC F 13 26:50.1 8:38
67 Kerry Strupp Arden NC F 42 26:52.5 8:38
68 Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC M 44 27:08.3 8:43
69 Margaret Rubino Kingsport TN F 51 27:14.9 8:45
70 Tucker Vining Graniteville SC M 9 27:22.4 8:48
71 Jennifer Moore Hendersonville NC F 49 27:27.5 8:50
72 Maegan Prettyman Morganton NC F 18 27:38.5 8:53
73 Christen Blanton Hendersonville NC F 34 27:43.1 8:55
74 Le Gibson Winder GA M 49 27:49.3 8:57
75 Tom Carter Kingsport TN M 55 27:55.1 8:59
76 Daymon Byrd Kingsport TN M 53 27:59.1 9:00
77 Butch Payne Blountville TN M 58 28:03.5 9:01
78 Will Cooper Greensboro NC M 12 28:04.3 9:01
79 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC F 25 28:05.3 9:02
80 Christo Wallace Clover SC M 7 28:05.4 9:02
81 Chrishe Wallace Clover SC F 10 28:07.0 9:02
82 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN F 60 28:12.3 9:04
83 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC F 51 28:12.9 9:04
84 Alan Moore West Columbia SC M 8 28:36.1 9:12
85 Zach Moore West Columbia SC M 37 28:36.7 9:12
86 Kelly Hatcher Jonas Ridge NC F 52 28:51.9 9:17
87 Philip Hatcher Jonas Ridge NC M 58 28:52.3 9:17
88 Henry Cooper Greensboro NC M 9 28:56.2 9:18
89 Whitney Ballew Burnsville NC F 22 29:01.8 9:20
90 Ronn Moore Hendersonville NC M 64 29:09.6 9:22
91 Gretchen Zablocki Talbott TN F 41 29:33.8 9:30
92 Melissa Savage Grantsville MD F 42 29:35.7 9:31
93 Joseph Taylor Fletcher NC M 36 29:38.3 9:32
94 Quincy Alexander Black Mountain NC M 43 29:41.0 9:33
95 Kate Guzy Arden NC F 38 29:41.5 9:33
96 Melissa Crisp Rural Retreat VA F 48 29:43.9 9:33
97 Susan Evans Rural Retreat VA F 47 29:44.1 9:34
98 Brandon Abee Fletcher NC M 40 29:48.1 9:35
99 Kayla Johnson Tuscaloosa AL F 28 29:51.1 9:36
100 Ivy Briggs Raleigh NC F 22 29:54.9 9:37
101 John Nelson Asheville NC M 38 29:57.2 9:38
102 Ed Lewis Thomasville NC M 72 30:09.4 9:42
103 Hilary Temple Asheville NC F 26 30:12.1 9:43
104 Anita Jones Rogersville TN F 61 30:14.6 9:43
105 Reagan Poindexter Summerfield NC F 11 30:17.9 9:44
106 Shirin Scotten Trent Woods NC F 45 30:28.4 9:48
107 Michele Land Black Mountain NC F 48 30:28.7 9:48
108 Graham Clegg Black Mountain NC M 8 30:36.6 9:50
109 Ben Black Cary NC M 8 30:37.6 9:51
110 John Rubino Kingsport TN M 62 30:40.2 9:52
111 Nelson Holland Raleigh NC M 56 30:47.0 9:54
112 Corey Robinson Green Mountain NC F 45 30:50.8 9:55
113 Emma Jolley Elon NC F 26 31:07.3 10:00
114 Alan Cooper Greensboro NC M 44 31:13.0 10:02
115 Samantha Ziglar Lexington NC F 46 31:20.0 10:05
116 Dennis Pope Concord NC M 52 31:29.7 10:07
117 Tammy Payne Blountville TN F 57 31:49.3 10:14
118 Mark Kuckuk Mebane NC M 52 31:52.3 10:15
119 Kye Miller Black Mountain NC M 9 31:54.0 10:15
120 Julia Fields Asheville NC F 62 31:58.2 10:17
121 Stephen Myers Denver NC M 40 31:59.5 10:17
122 Julie Bostian Longs SC F 46 32:00.7 10:17
123 Max Mucci Nolensville TN M 12 32:02.3 10:18
124 Vanessa Capps Tryon NC F 43 32:09.5 10:20
125 Jayme Ray Asheville NC F 37 32:22.2 10:24
126 Steven Blanton Hendersonville NC M 34 32:29.7 10:27
127 Gabriel Sylvestre Black Mountain NC M 8 32:30.8 10:27
128 Ben Manner Asheville NC M 11 32:33.4 10:28
129 Michele Lee Asheville NC F 67 32:34.0 10:28
130 Lora Brincefield Loudon TN F 21 32:46.2 10:32
131 Nash Lister Fletcher NC M 11 32:50.2 10:33
132 Leslie Manner Asheville NC F 45 32:53.3 10:34
133 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 41 32:54.4 10:35
134 Jasmine Nelson Asheville NC F 2 32:59.6 10:36
135 Lisa Lister Flethcer NC F 43 33:12.8 10:41
136 Gary Robinson Talbott TN M 36 33:19.5 10:43
137 Shanci Robinson Talbott TN F 39 33:19.8 10:43
138 Teressa Warren Enka NC F 40 33:33.2 10:47
139 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC F 49 33:35.6 10:48
140 Frances Fender Fletcher NC F 47 33:35.7 10:48
141 Dale Callicoat Hurricane WV M 44 33:38.0 10:49
142 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC F 49 33:53.2 10:54
143 Rachel Massie Candler NC F 43 33:56.1 10:55
144 Elijah Bailey Arden NC M 11 34:24.4 11:04
145 Ashlee Graham Unicoi TN F 26 34:24.4 11:04
146 Lucas Wiley Arden NC M 11 34:29.3 11:05
147 Katy Ingle Black Mountain NC F 46 34:47.8 11:11
148 James McCallum Blythewood SC M 43 35:24.6 11:23
149 Elizabeth McCallum Blythewood SC F 14 35:24.8 11:23
150 Jane Wallace King NC F 53 35:31.0 11:25
151 Miranda McKinney Winston Salem NC F 35 35:31.0 11:25
152 Mason Chong Arden NC M 11 35:33.5 11:26
153 Karissa Forney Nebo NC F 13 35:35.4 11:26
154 Lynnae Hensley Nebo NC F 37 35:36.2 11:27
155 Kamaya Robinson Arden NC F 11 35:57.6 11:34
156 Natalie Boone Morrisville NC F 23 36:01.2 11:35
157 Donna Jones Canton NC F 54 36:16.9 11:40
158 Jeanne Schlesinger Candler NC F 36 36:23.1 11:42
159 Brian Vining Graniteville SC M 43 36:53.9 11:52
160 Zach Boyle Richmond VA M 38 36:55.0 11:52
161 Sarah Jones Boyle Richmond VA F 33 36:58.8 11:53
162 Ward Boyle Sandy Hook VA M 61 37:08.9 11:56
163 Kaile Miller Black Mountain NC F 12 37:31.2 12:04
164 Desira Miller Black Mountain NC F 47 37:31.3 12:04
165 Rebecca Lester Jacksonville FL F 28 37:36.5 12:05
166 Brycen Cisney Nebo NC M 11 37:36.9 12:05
167 Cayleah Martin Nebo NC F 9 37:38.7 12:06
168 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 37 37:42.5 12:07
169 Joshua Gonzalez Asheville NC M 10 37:50.7 12:10
170 Joshua Lester Jacksonville FL M 24 37:59.3 12:13
171 Bonita Holland Cary NC F 57 38:35.7 12:24
172 Korey Carter Candler NC F 39 38:42.0 12:27
173 Linda Ward Mills River NC F 47 39:20.2 12:39
174 Kimberly Griswold Clarkesville GA F 49 39:22.2 12:39
175 Martin Inman Gastonia NC M 12 39:46.0 12:47
176 Alan Osuch Ashland KY M 68 39:58.6 12:51
177 Summer Martin Nebo NC F 9 40:03.3 12:53
178 Adam Scott Nebo NC M 37 40:04.0 12:53
179 Gary Nunn Cullman AL M 51 40:10.2 12:55
180 Helen Kraus Black Mountain NC F 74 40:18.1 12:57
181 Deborah Inman Gastonia NC F 52 40:32.4 13:02
182 Nia Smith Cary NC F 16 40:33.8 13:02
183 Garla Smith Cary NC F 49 40:34.0 13:03
184 Nancy Galloway Mills River NC F 44 40:34.1 13:03
185 Merritt Sessions Mars Hill NC F 21 40:46.6 13:06
186 Olivia Sessions Pineville NC F 27 40:46.6 13:06
187 James Drennan Asheville NC M 71 41:05.8 13:13
188 Barry Beavers Hendersonville NC M 62 41:13.4 13:15
189 Rebecca Crandall Asheville NC F 39 41:17.4 13:16
190 Kim Wells Candler NC F 50 41:21.8 13:18
191 Robin Halstead Gainesville GA F 47 41:36.9 13:23
192 Lila Bailey Arden NC M 5 41:37.3 13:23
193 Meredith Melrose Nashville TN F 30 41:37.7 13:23
194 Deanne Sease Ridgecrest IN F 26 41:55.3 13:29
195 Erica Bailey Arden NC F 40 42:02.0 13:31
196 Josh Black Cary NC M 8 42:19.4 13:36
197 Max Reed Clyde NC M 57 42:32.7 13:41
198 Julie Yates Ashland KY F 47 42:36.2 13:42
199 Jacquelyn Arnold Decatur GA F 59 43:17.2 13:55
200 Deborah Painter Decatur GA F 57 43:17.8 13:55
201 Rebekah Myers Denver NC F 39 43:19.0 13:56
202 Carter Darnell Black Mountain NC M 9 43:23.0 13:57
203 Kristina Black Cary NC F 44 43:48.9 14:05
204 Sophia Black Cary NC F 8 43:53.3 14:07
205 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC M 72 44:01.5 14:09
206 Rebekah Halstead Gainesville GA F 11 44:02.9 14:10
207 Joseph Halstead Gainesville GA M 44 44:03.5 14:10
208 Marion Moore West Columbia SC F 37 44:43.7 14:23
209 Kemmer Moore West Columbia SC F 6 44:43.9 14:23
210 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC F 65 45:25.1 14:36
211 Melody Brown Douglasville GA F 60 46:27.8 14:56
212 Emma Bray Arden NC F 12 46:31.7 14:57
213 Jennifer Bray Arden NC F 45 46:32.2 14:58
214 Milize Wallace Clover SC F 5 49:02.0 15:46
215 Ilse Wallace Clover SC F 43 49:02.2 15:46
216 Duane Brooks Atlanta GA M 44 50:08.0 16:07
217 Betsy White Hickory NC F 35 50:08.2 16:07
218 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC M 50 51:55.0 16:42
219 Jordan Sylvestre Black Mountain NC M 5 53:36.8 17:14
220 Rachael Sylvestre Black Mountain NC F 31 53:37.0 17:14
221 Alexandra Yancey Nebo NC F 27 56:41.7 18:14
222 Lacie Buckner Nebo NC F 8 56:42.7 18:14

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.