RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the White Squirrel 5k + 10k – May 26, 2018 – Brevard NC

Congratulation to Dylan Christopher and Jennifer Fisher as winners of the 5k and Jacob Montgomery and Amy Weaver as winners of the 10k. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of iDaph Events.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Dylan Christopher Fletcher NC M 17 16:15 5:13
2 Christopher Upton Rutherfordton NC M 14 16:36 5:20
3 Will Coye Brevard NC M 17 17:01 5:28
4 Doug Daniel Arden NC M 30 17:54 5:45
5 Andrew Wing Brevard NC M 23 19:06 6:08
6 Giles Branch Mount Pleasant SC M 40 19:22 6:13
7 Jennifer Fisher F 37 19:23 6:14
8 Elijah Bahnson Brevard NC M 10 19:49 6:22
9 Colton Weiant Lillington NC M 10 20:04 6:27
10 Josiah Casey Brevard NC M 12 20:38 6:38
11 George Robbins Brevard NC M 12 20:38 6:38
12 Jackson Benefield Cleveland SC M 26 20:50 6:42
13 Michael Piller M 29 20:51 6:42
14 Sarah Burwell Marietta GA F 15 21:01 6:45
15 Jeff Cuddeback M 60 21:18 6:51
16 Steven Green Tryon NC M 27 21:24 6:53
17 David Price Hendersonville NC M 44 21:39 6:58
18 Jessica Payne Pisgah Forest NC F 32 21:49 7:01
19 Lauren Sochia Horse Shoe NC F 13 22:13 7:09
20 Bernie Sochia Horse Shoe NC M 48 22:20 7:11
21 Jennifer Kemp Brevard NC F 53 22:28 7:13
22 Gary Chesson Charlotte NC M 52 22:32 7:15
23 Paul Buckley Fletcher NC M 35 22:48 7:20
24 Hannah-Grace Casey Brevard NC F 14 22:56 7:22
25 Marcus Lester Brevard NC M 42 23:05 7:25
26 Jarrod Weiant Lillington NC M 34 23:08 7:26
27 Danielle Burleson F 34 23:14 7:28
28 Emma Coye Brevard NC F 14 23:17 7:29
29 Stephen Daniels Brevard NC M 42 23:31 7:34
30 Zachary Bohlmann M 25 23:46 7:38
31 Meghan Hedgepeth Salisbury NC F 21 23:47 7:39
32 Samuel Monteith Pisgah Forest NC M 41 24:10:00 7:46
33 Rachel Broadbent Brevard NC F 31 24:17:00 7:48
34 Bradley Burden Fort Mill SC M 23 24:24:00 7:51
35 Marcus McLean Cary NC M 40 25:04:00 8:04
36 Eme Monteith Pisgah Forest NC F 9 25:29:00 8:12
37 Alyssa Price Hendersonville NC F 14 25:38:00 8:15
38 Elijah Casey Brevard NC M 10 26:07:00 8:24
39 Kami Doty Fletcher NC F 38 26:09:00 8:24
40 Derick Powell M 8 26:24:00 8:29
41 Erin Drew Pisgah Forest NC F 51 26:36:00 8:33
42 Aby Henneberry F 24 26:39:00 8:34
43 Chris Marquardt Sr Brevard NC M 54 27:07:00 8:43
44 Dave Casey Brevard NC M 41 27:18:00 8:47
45 Jack Morris Marietta GA M 15 27:30:00 8:51
46 Ethan Roth Arden NC M 8 27:46:00 8:56
47 Spencer Brown Atlanta GA M 13 28:00:00 9:00
48 Rich Rennicks Asheville NC M 47 28:00:00 9:00
49 Andy Thompson Brevard NC M 25 28:02:00 9:01
50 Livia Price Hendersonville NC F 12 28:06:00 9:02
51 Noah Toler Hendersonville NC M 12 28:36:00 9:12
52 Tonya Price Hendersonville NC F 48 28:46:00 9:15
53 Nora Felty F 10 28:47:00 9:15
54 Anna Reed Pisgah Forest NC F 13 29:05:00 9:21
55 William Bowers Gaffney SC M 47 29:14:00 9:24
56 Cole Mansfield Simpsonville SC M 15 29:24:00 9:27
57 Tyler Groves Wake Forest NC M 26 29:25:00 9:28
58 Kathlyn Groves F 27 29:26:00 9:28
59 Conner Engel M 12 29:32:00 9:30
60 Rick Treadwell N Charleston SC M 56 29:36:00 9:31
61 Sandi Thompson Brevard NC F 59 29:43:00 9:33
62 Ashley Toler Hendersonville NC F 41 29:43:00 9:33
63 Vince Gillen Fort Thomas KY M 49 29:50:00 9:36
64 Sam Gillen Fort Thomas KY M 10 29:50:00 9:36
65 Lucy Gillen Fort Thomas KY F 8 29:50:00 9:36
66 Tracy Shultz Apex NC F 47 29:54:00 9:37
67 Barbara Branch Mount Pleasant SC F 35 30:01:00 9:39
68 Mark Thompson Brevard NC M 58 30:04:00 9:40
69 Ian Phillips Brevard NC M 34 30:15:00 9:44
70 William Dalton Brevard NC M 43 30:16:00 9:44
71 Zela Dalton Brevard NC F 10 30:16:00 9:44
72 Ella Sochia Horse Shoe NC F 13 30:24:00 9:47
73 Ella Stenstrom Arden NC F 41 30:28:00 9:48
74 Loren Angelo Ashburn VA M 48 30:34:00 9:50
75 Robert King Brevard NC M 70 30:47:00 9:54
76 Sara Cull F 37 30:49:00 9:55
77 Erica Banner F 36 30:50:00 9:55
78 Emma Lee Rau Brevard NC F 8 30:54:00 9:56
79 Kim Watson F 59 30:56:00 9:57
80 Lori Lampman F 61 31:05:00 10:00
81 Denise Angelo Ashburn VA F 48 31:08:00 10:01
82 Graham Engel M 9 31:10:00 10:01
83 Thomas Lindsay Brevard NC M 68 31:27:00 10:07
84 Suzanne Stephenson Roswell GEORGIA F 61 31:50:00 10:14
85 Nicholas Mansfield Simpsonville SC M 37 32:04:00 10:19
86 Christin Carter Brevard NC F 32 32:13:00 10:22
87 Carter Mansfield Simpsonville SC M 13 32:14:00 10:22
88 Margaret Joseph Brevard NC F 50 32:20:00 10:24
89 Barthall Joseph M 57 32:21:00 10:24
90 Melanie McKague F 59 32:22:00 10:25
91 Lauren Parham Asheville NC F 32 32:30:00 10:27
92 Steve Anderson Asheville NC M 48 32:32:00 10:28
93 Isaac Allen Horse Shoe NC M 47 32:40:00 10:30
94 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC F 54 32:41:00 10:31
95 Jim Fatland Hendersonville NC M 67 32:46:00 10:32
96 Grant Penny Asheville NC M 44 32:46:00 10:32
97 Ameliagrace Workman Brevard NC F 13 32:59:00 10:36
98 Libby Gaston F 8 33:01:00 10:37
99 Michael Owens Brevard NC M 26 33:02:00 10:37
100 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC F 35 33:27:00 10:45
101 Leah Rosenheck Davie FL F 44 33:47:00 10:52:00
102 Winston Petticord M 9 33:51:00 10:53
103 Katie Sexton Mills River NC F 31 33:56:00 10:55
104 Stewart Burden Fort Mill SC M 55 34:10:00 10:59
105 Bill Dalton Corinth MS M 69 34:27:00 11:05
106 Morgan Grogan Brevard NC F 27 34:30:00 11:06
107 Sam Benton Brevard NC M 36 34:35:00 11:07
108 Ruffin Benton Brevard NC M 71 34:36:00 11:08
109 Madison Capps Brevard NC F 24 34:36:00 11:08
110 John Burwell Marietta GA M 12 34:37:00 11:08
111 John Burwell Marietta GA M 47 34:37:00 11:08
112 Hannah Burwell Marietta GA F 46 34:39:00 11:09
113 Ruth Chewning F 65 34:42:00 11:10
114 Skye Benton Pisgah Forest NC F 10 34:51:00 11:12
115 George Benton Pisgah Forest NC M 43 34:52:00 11:13
116 Michael Burden Fort Mill SC M 21 35:02:00 11:16
117 Christina McMillan Carrboro NC F 30 35:12:00 11:19
118 Lyndsey Parham Asheville NC F 34 35:25:00 11:23
119 Emma Hanna Brevard NC F 27 35:48:00 11:31
120 Jacqueline Lowe Brevard NC F 30 35:50:00 11:31
121 Kathy Hensgen Brevard NC F 58 35:56:00 11:33
122 Lauren Norton Brevard NC F 56 35:56:00 11:33
123 Callie Driver F 28 36:04:00 11:36
124 Jennifer Rennicks Asheville NC F 46 36:33:00 11:45
125 Asher Fenech Atlanta GA M 10 36:44:00 11:49
126 Amber Warner Hendersonville NC F 35 36:52:00 11:51
127 Craig Long Hendersonville NC M 67 36:53:00 11:52
128 Chesnea Stansbury Pisgah Forest NC F 30 37:05:00 11:56
129 Michelle Brown Atlanta GA F 52 37:30:00 12:04
130 Kimberly Thomas Horse Shoe NC F 32 37:38:00 12:06
131 Maggi Dunavant Memphis TN F 56 37:44:00 12:08
132 Bob Holliday Sapphire NC M 59 38:00:00 12:13
133 Erik Emaus Brevard NC M 59 38:22:00 12:20
134 Melanie Conner F 46 38:31:00 12:23
135 Chris Chao M 44 38:32:00 12:24
136 John Davis Brevard NC M 83 38:56:00 12:31
137 Jacob Agerton Hendersonville NC M 13 39:00:00 12:33
138 Jude Henderson Brevard NC M 12 39:00:00 12:33
139 Sara Dean Mills River NC F 32 39:06:00 12:35
140 Becky Brice Brevard NC F 64 39:15:00 12:37
141 Maryjane Dobbins Lake Toxaway NC F 70 39:40:00 12:46
142 Ciara Rennicks Asheville NC F 14 40:04:00 12:53
143 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC M 79 40:04:00 12:53
144 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC F 54 40:37:00 13:04
145 Diane Nelson Brevard NC F 41 40:50:00 13:08
146 Laura Yontz Pleasant Garden NC F 64 40:55:00 13:10
147 Terrie Coburn Piney Flats TN F 51 41:06:00 13:13
148 Anne Anderson Asheville NC F 49 41:15:00 13:16
149 Stephanie McDaniel Flat Rock NC F 44 41:40:00 13:24
150 Teresa Curto Rosman NC F 54 42:19:00 13:37
151 Lynn Genevish Hendersonville NC F 55 42:28:00 13:40
152 Damon Landreth M 39 42:39:00 13:43
153 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC F 59 42:57:00 13:49
154 Judy Marquardt Brevard NC F 53 43:12:00 13:54
155 Emma Rennicks Asheville NC F 17 43:20:00 13:56
156 Webb Lewis Oxford MS M 34 43:32:00 14:00
157 Chris Sanders Alexandria VA M 35 43:32:00 14:00
158 Cherry Meier Flat Rock NC F 71 43:44:00 14:04
159 Gregory Dickens Brevard NC M 45 43:51:00 14:06
160 Parker Dickens Brevard NC M 7 43:51:00 14:06
161 Barrett Workman Brevard NC M 11 44:07:00 14:11
162 Susan Geer Mason MI F 55 44:36:00 14:21
163 Paul Geer Mason MI M 57 44:36:00 14:21
164 Julie Workman Brevard NC F 42 44:55:00 14:27
165 Susan Pittmn Corinth MS F 61 45:00:00 14:29
166 David Chalker Milton WA M 67 45:15:00 14:33
167 Bob McKague Brevard NC M 64 46:00:00 14:48
168 Donald Crawford Rutherfordton NC M 66 47:11:00 15:11
169 Mary Jane Downs Spindale NC F 62 47:29:00 15:16
170 Richard Dobbins Lake Toxaway NC M 68 48:19:00 15:33
171 Ashleigh Dalton Brevard NC F 42 49:24:00 15:53
172 Brooke Van Rensselaer Brevard NC F 38 49:24:00 15:53
173 Tammy Sainz F 54 49:59:00 16:05
174 Eric Brown Atlanta GA M 47 50:11:00 16:09
175 Alex Fenech Atlanta GA F 45 50:12:00 16:09
176 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC F 79 51:33:00 16:35
177 Vicki Moore Brevard NC F 64 52:33:00 16:54
178 Kathy Treadwell Cedar Mtn NC F 52 53:17:00 17:08
179 Christine Walsh Brevard NC F 46 56:24:00 18:09
180 Tracey Rhodes Brevard NC F 50 56:31:00 18:11
181 Jennifer Galloway Pisgah Forest NC F 41 56:47:00 18:16
182 Trisha Hogan Brevard NC F 42 56:47:00 18:16
183 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC M 87 58:18:00 18:45
184 Autumn Ashmore Campobello SC F 38 1:00:56 19:36

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jacob Montgomery Brevard NC M 28 36:24 5:51
2 Ray Gill Brevard NC M 35 39:56 6:25
3 Jay Morphis M 44 41:20 6:39
4 Tim Shea M 55 43:47 7:02
5 Patrick Engel M 49 43:47 7:02
6 Jeffrey Carson Connelly Spring NC M 53 44:18 7:07
7 Augustine Eisenbrandt Brevard NC M 36 45:07 7:15
8 Randy Parris Walhalla SC M 17 45:31 7:19
9 Leith Hembree Glen Alpine NC M 43 46:17 7:26
10 Russ Driver M 56 46:43 7:31
11 Sven Jonsson M 56 48:26 7:47
12 Jon Lucas Hendersonville NC M 31 51:11 8:14
13 Kevin Hughey Baton Rouge LA M 31 51:20 8:15
14 Amy Weaver Charlotte NC F 43 51:50 8:20
15 Jessica Hughey Raleigh NC F 32 52:57 8:31
16 Angus Graham Brevard NC M 60 54:38 8:47
17 Michael Hughey Raleigh NC M 33 55:40 8:57
18 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville NC F 40 57:24 9:14
19 David King Asheville NC M 42 57:53 9:18
20 William Dixon Winder GA M 27 57:57 9:19
21 Lk Paden Arden NC F 50 58:07 9:21
22 Jaqueline Dixon Winder GA F 33 58:11 9:21
23 Jimmy Paden Asheville NC M 52 58:25 9:24
24 Jeannie Craig Seneca SC F 53 59:23 9:33
25 Katherine Ratterree Raleigh NC F 29 1:00:35 9:44
26 Christine Fournier Savannah GA F 38 1:01:04 9:49
27 Tori Lipscomb Cowpens SC F 17 1:01:44 9:56
28 Samantha Hyder Hendersonville NC F 30 1:02:01 9:58
29 Deborah Morton Boiling Springs SC F 57 1:02:49 10:06
30 Rebekah Stites F 25 1:03:11 10:10
31 Kaitlin Grogan Asheville NC F 24 1:04:40 10:24
32 Cole Rhodes Brevard NC M 27 1:05:09 10:29
33 James Serrano Fletcher NC M 34 1:08:21 10:59
34 Joe Kendrick Birmingham AL M 18 1:10:12 11:17
35 Thomas Kendrick Birmingham AL M 58 1:10:13 11:17
36 Lana McCall Walhalla SC F 46 1:11:58 11:34
37 Anthony Nardulli Greenville SC M 16 1:14:43 12:01
38 Liliana Vazquez Chicago IL F 39 1:14:43 12:01

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.