RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Lake J Glow Run 5k – May 11, 2018 – Clyde NC

Congratulations to Dawson Reeves and Amy Tiller as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Dawson Reeves Canton NC M 13 18:45.0 6:03
2 Paul Gonzales Clyde NC M 14 20:37.4 6:39
3 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC M 13 20:44.5 6:41
4 Cameron Bailey Canton NC M 16 21:15.8 6:51
5 Isaac McElroy Waynesville NC M 16 21:22.7 6:54
6 Amy Tiller Canton NC F 43 24:33.5 7:55
7 Noah Earwood Waynesville NC M 9 24:52.3 8:01
8 Dallas Reeves Canton NC M 10 25:05.8 8:05
9 Tonya Shepard Canton NC F 39 25:20.9 8:10
10 Eireann Marcus Waynesville NC F 10 25:23.6 8:11
11 Anna Kate Sutton Waynesville NC F 11 25:27.9 8:13
12 August Fama Waynesville NC M 9 25:44.5 8:18
13 Caydin Long Canton NC F 10 25:47.4 8:19
14 Lance Morgan Waynesville NC M 9 25:52.9 8:21
15 Lauren Wood Clyde NC F 34 25:58.5 8:23
16 Riley Lanning Clyde NC M 11 26:01.3 8:24
17 Faye Wilson Mills River NC F 43 26:26.0 8:32
18 Kenneth McLeod Waynesville NC M 41 26:50.6 8:39
19 Bryson Geoghagan Franklin NC M 13 26:53.3 8:40
20 Jason Haney Waynesville NC M 37 27:28.0 8:52
21 Hayden Smith Waynesville NC M 13 27:37.0 8:55
22 Justin Brown Waynesville NC M 13 27:51.4 8:59
23 Nathaniel Carver Waynesville NC M 19 27:51.9 8:59
24 Kristina Earwood Waynesville NC F 40 27:52.5 8:59
25 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC M 42 28:12.9 9:06
26 Carolin Feeser Waynesville NC F 24 28:30.0 9:12
27 Nan Kramer Asheville NC F 31 28:38.8 9:14
28 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC F 29 28:39.5 9:15
29 Brad North Candler NC M 25 29:07.9 9:24
30 Brittany Ashe Waynesville NC F 24 29:09.5 9:24
31 Sarah Tennyson Waynesville NC F 37 29:15.1 9:26
32 Emily Fama Waynesville NC F 35 29:24.4 9:29
33 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC M 13 29:44.3 9:35
34 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC M 42 29:44.5 9:35
35 Daniel Clark Lake Junaluska NC M 33 30:07.4 9:43
36 Shaina Adkins Lake Junaluska NC F 31 30:07.8 9:43
37 Robbie Davis Candler NC M 34 31:17.3 10:05
38 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC F 30 31:59.3 10:19
39 Abbey Earwood Waynesville NC F 11 32:00.1 10:19
40 Katy Martin Hendersonville NC F 17 32:01.2 10:20
41 Troy Jones Hendersonville NC M 16 32:03.8 10:20
42 Toby Price Waynesville NC M 3 32:06.0 10:21
43 Anthony Price Waynesville NC M 53 32:09.0 10:22
44 Carlos Price Waynesville NC M 8 32:10.0 10:23
45 Chuck Smith Franklin NC M 43 32:19.9 10:25
46 Sarah Price Waynesville NC F 15 32:21.2 10:26
47 Zoe Price Waynesville NC F 13 32:24.1 10:27
48 Daniel Conard Candler NC M 18 32:37.1 10:31
49 Cecilia Morgan Waynesville NC F 11 32:41.4 10:33
50 Haley Lanning Clyde NC F 32 33:09.2 10:42
51 Lila Thomason Waynesville NC F 6 33:25.1 10:47
52 Brent Thomason Waynesville NC M 41 33:26.7 10:47
53 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC F 38 33:31.7 10:49
54 Emily Brown Waynesville NC F 23 33:36.5 10:50
55 Beverly Price Asheville NC F 28 33:37.1 10:51
56 Nathan Earwood Waynesville NC M 39 34:13.3 11:02
57 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC F 33 34:33.7 11:09
58 Erich Overhultz Waynesville NC M 57 34:57.7 11:16
59 Misty Trantham Canton NC F 30 35:06.9 11:19
60 Alyssa Smith Franklin NC F 12 35:16.5 11:23
61 Tilman Fama Waynesville NC M 7 35:23.3 11:25
62 Paul Fama Waynesville NC M 35 35:25.8 11:25
63 Sarah Turner Clyde NC F 10 35:39.3 11:30
64 Rachel Medford Clyde NC F 23 35:45.6 11:32
65 Lara Turner Clyde NC F 48 36:28.5 11:46
66 Chris Woods Canton NC M 40 36:46.0 11:52
67 Candra Long Canton NC F 34 36:46.6 11:52
68 Kristen Herring Waynesville NC F 37 36:58.9 11:55
69 Shane Herring Waynesville NC M 39 36:59.3 11:56
70 Karen Williams Waynesville NC F 38 37:25.2 12:04
71 Stacie Hopper Asheville NC F 27 37:35.5 12:07
72 Maddie Swanger Maggie Valley NC F 6 37:42.4 12:10
73 Katie Swanger Maggie Valley NC F 31 37:43.0 12:10
74 Sydney Meadows Asheville NC F 21 37:43.7 12:10
75 Jennifer Watkins Asheville NC F 25 37:54.6 12:14
76 Amanda Huertas Waynesville NC F 24 38:10.7 12:19
77 James Koleton Revis Waynesville NC M 26 38:11.5 12:19
78 Mary Bryce Norris Sylva NC F 24 38:19.1 12:22
79 Joseph Haskett Sylva NC M 27 38:19.4 12:22
80 Courtney McClure Clyde NC F 41 38:39.1 12:28
81 Zachary Green Waynesville NC M 21 38:52.4 12:32
82 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC M 71 38:59.5 12:35
83 Samantha Chase Asheville NC F 26 39:46.6 12:50
84 Courtenay McElroy Waynesville NC F 40 41:38.0 13:26
85 Taylor Thomason Waynesville NC F 23 41:38.3 13:26
86 Stacie Davis Candler NC F 33 42:26.3 13:41
87 Tricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC F 38 42:41.9 13:46
88 Hayden Swanger Maggie Valley NC M 8 43:10.9 13:55
89 Bailey Hooper Waynesville NC F 14 43:31.2 14:02
90 Cooper Franklin Canton NC M 15 43:31.9 14:02
91 Bill Litty Waynesville NC M 52 43:42.4 14:06
92 Christina Esmay Waynesville NC F 30 44:10.0 14:15
93 Emily Caldwell Waynesville NC F 29 44:10.4 14:15
94 Melissa Stevens Clyde NC F 50 44:41.1 14:25
95 Kayla Israel Canton NC F 25 44:44.9 14:26
96 Chesnie Tate Candler NC F 43 44:58.4 14:30
97 Shelly Flynn Candler NC F 47 45:00.0 14:31
98 David Flynn Candler NC M 61 45:03.0 14:32
99 Terri Green Waynesville NC F 47 45:45.9 14:45
100 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC F 48 45:56.0 14:49
101 Peyton Muse Weaverville NC F 15 46:04.9 14:52
102 William Cuprak Cherokee NC M 50 46:07.1 14:53
103 Emma Best Cantonon NC F 6 46:25.1 14:58
104 Joshua Willett Waynesville NC M 33 46:27.4 14:59
105 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC M 76 46:39.3 15:03
106 Jean Whitson Horse Shoe NC F 62 46:44.3 15:05
107 Linda Beck Canton NC F 48 47:02.8 15:10
108 Julie Brock Waynesville NC F 31 47:04.5 15:11
109 Davis Harrell Waynesville NC M 7 47:11.9 15:13
110 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC F 49 47:13.2 15:14
111 Eliza Harrell Waynesville NC F 33 47:14.5 15:14
112 Lisa Overhultz Waynesville NC F 60 47:28.8 15:19
113 William Pertet Blairsville GA M 35 47:30.3 15:19
114 Tobin Lee Franklin NC M 44 47:31.9 15:20
115 Kathleen Mulenex Sylva NC F 62 47:49.7 15:25
116 Tamara Vander-Day Waynesville NC F 43 47:54.9 15:27
117 David Sutton Clyde NC M 66 48:24.7 15:37
118 Kaley Myers Clyde NC F 24 48:52.4 15:46
119 Maria Quintero Clyde NC F 27 48:52.6 15:46
120 Amy Best Cantonon NC F 30 49:02.0 15:49
121 Samantha Green Canton NC F 30 49:03.0 15:49
122 Ashton Green Bryson City NC F 22 50:02.8 16:08
123 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC F 49 50:03.0 16:09
124 Ennis Marcus Waynesville NC F 8 50:25.5 16:16
125 Kobi Baker Waynesville NC M 12 50:35.0 16:19
126 Jack Baker Waynesville NC M 12 50:35.5 16:19
127 Amie Owens Waynesville NC F 45 50:43.8 16:22
128 Brittany Buchanan Waynesville NC F 30 50:46.5 16:23
129 Richard Trader Lake Junaluska NC M 53 50:46.9 16:23
130 Brian Beck Waynesville NC M 49 50:47.3 16:23
131 Chelle Baker Waynesville NC F 42 50:47.7 16:23
132 Dawn B Conard Candler NC F 44 50:55.8 16:25
133 Marybeth Mehaffey Candler NC F 26 50:58.7 16:26
134 Anna Presley Clyde NC F 53 51:31.5 16:37
135 Lori Smith Franklin NC F 46 51:37.1 16:39
136 Jean Roper Asheville NC F 59 51:37.7 16:39
137 Chanie Brown Waynesville NC F 10 52:51.0 17:03
138 Aimee Crawford Waynesville NC F 11 52:52.1 17:03
139 Kathie Johnson Clyde NC F 67 53:12.2 17:10
140 Patrick Johnson Clyde NC M 63 53:12.5 17:10
141 Jessica Willett Waynesville NC F 33 53:49.6 17:22
142 Savannah Presnell Waynesville NC F 20 53:50.5 17:22
143 Laura Strother Clyde NC F 33 54:35.2 17:36
144 Jeffery Evans Waynesville NC M 44 54:36.6 17:37
145 Kloey Creasman Waynesville NC F 9 55:10.8 17:48
146 Hanna Price Waynesville NC F 10 55:18.8 17:50
147 Luke Price Waynesville NC M 5 55:20.3 17:51
148 Cindy Price Waynesville NC F 48 55:20.5 17:51
149 Alicia Creasman Clyde NC F 33 55:40.2 17:57
150 Sharon Bailey Barnardsville NC F 41 55:57.3 18:03
151 Connie Lanning Clyde NC F 52 56:42.3 18:17
152 Wilma Henson Clyde NC F 53 56:42.8 18:17
153 Lily Lanning Waynesville NC F 8 56:43.3 18:18
154 Kayla Hoglen Waynesville NC F 25 56:45.8 18:18
155 Janet Wyatt Waynesville NC F 43 56:46.2 18:19
156 Angela Greene Waynesville NC F 32 56:46.6 18:19
157 Cindy Reagan Canton NC F 58 57:03.5 18:24
158 Donna Beaver Sylva NC F 50 57:05.4 18:25
159 Lori Allen Canton NC F 19 57:06.7 18:25
160 Adeline Wordingham Clyde NC F 7 57:07.3 18:25
161 Carissa Caldwell Clyde NC F 26 57:08.3 18:26
162 Hallie McCarthy Clyde NC F 25 57:13.2 18:27
163 Mary Ellen Fawcett Waynesville NC F 58 57:23.2 18:31
164 Audrey Gaddis Waynesville NC F 45 57:23.7 18:31
165 David Kemper Asheville NC M 53 59:21.4 19:09

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.