RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Headed to College 5k + 10k – May 12, 2018 – Wilkesboro NC

Congratulations to Anthony Perales and Delanie Mellon as winners of the 5k and Zachary Barricklow and Kelly McNeil as winners of the 10k. Click here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Anthony Perales Wilkesboro NC M 16 17:55.4 5:46
2 Craig Langston Wilkesboro NC M 52 19:56.4 6:25
3 Grant Stone Wilkesboro NC M 15 20:24.6 6:34
4 Brandon Stewart West Jefferson NC M 31 20:30.1 6:35
5 Tony Blevins Purlear NC M 52 21:01.1 6:45
6 Delanie Mellon Rock Hill SC F 13 21:28.6 6:54
7 Erik Garcia Wilkesboro NC M 13 22:53.0 7:21
8 Jacob Hines Statesville NC M 24 22:55.5 7:22
9 Blake Hall North Wilkesboro NC M 11 23:06.1 7:26
10 Jeremy Parks Millers Creek NC M 23 23:08.3 7:26
11 Nicholas Taylor Purlear NC M 19 23:36.7 7:35
12 Brandon Johnson Traphill NC M 10 23:54.1 7:41
13 Daniel Caudill Roaring River NC M 22 23:59.2 7:43
14 Mac Mayberry Wilkesboro NC M 41 24:01.7 7:43
15 Kevin Lugo North Wilkesboro NC M 11 25:14.9 8:07
16 William Thomas Boomer NC M 27 26:06.5 8:24
17 Ryleigh Parker Wilkesboro NC F 13 26:44.8 8:36
18 Keith Shew North Wilkesboro NC M 51 26:48.4 8:37
19 Riley Barnes North Wilkesboro NC M 16 27:00.2 8:41
20 Ben Nichols North Wilkesboro NC M 10 27:00.7 8:41
21 Gabe Brock M 11 27:01.3 8:41
22 Jeremy Boothe North Wilkesboro NC M 42 27:02.3 8:42
23 Luke Hege Wilkesboro NC M 7 27:03.0 8:42
24 Ryan Minick Wilkesboro NC M 37 27:30.2 8:51
25 Sheena Royal Ronda NC F 34 27:35.6 8:52
26 Richard Shepherd Wilkesboro NC M 47 27:35.6 8:52
27 Rodney Lee Lenoir NC M 65 27:56.9 8:59
28 Dawson Krenz Wilkesboro NC M 9 27:59.7 9:00
29 Mia Parker Wilkesboro NC F 9 28:02.4 9:01
30 Alex Varges M 9 28:21.6 9:07
31 Lisa Pardee North Wilkesboro NC F 56 28:41.7 9:13
32 Heather Warren Millers Creek NC F 27 28:42.7 9:14
33 Steve Rapoport North Wilkesboro NC M 40 28:52.3 9:17
34 Catherine Altice Todd NC F 53 28:54.2 9:18
35 Janet Gryder Wilkesboro NC F 53 28:56.0 9:18
36 Diane Blake North Wilkesboro NC F 46 29:17.8 9:25
37 Jennifer Whittington Wilkesboro NC F 41 29:36.4 9:31
38 Emilia Krenz Wilkesboro NC F 11 29:47.2 9:35
39 Brett Krenz Wilkesboro NC M 42 30:20.8 9:45
40 Kyrie Krenz Wilkesboro NC F 41 30:43.6 9:53
41 Claudia Welborn North Wilkesboro NC F 12 30:49.1 9:55
42 Mackenzie Stone Wilkesboro NC F 12 30:54.6 9:56
43 Chris Lomeli M 11 31:24.6 10:06
44 Cindy Wilkie North Wilkesboro NC F 30 31:25.8 10:06
45 Krista Atwood Hamptonville NC F 41 31:45.3 10:13
46 Wyatt Parker M 11 31:51.9 10:14
47 Anita Taylor F 49 31:59.8 10:17
48 Manuel Barrera M 9 32:14.4 10:22
49 Tre Lowe Moravian Falls NC M 10 32:22.5 10:24
50 Alexander Lomeli M 9 32:43.2 10:31
51 Felix Salazar Moravian Falls NC M 24 32:43.5 10:31
52 Josh Troyer North Wilkesboro NC M 36 32:44.5 10:32
53 Meagan Reavis Purlear NC F 27 32:58.7 10:36
54 Marianne Parker Blowing Rock NC F 33 33:40.5 10:50
55 Marie Troyer North Wilkesboro NC F 34 33:43.5 10:50
56 Audie Ernst West Jefferson NC F 27 33:43.8 10:50
57 Alex Duncan Moravian Falls NC M 12 34:13.0 11:00
58 Kylie Boothe North Wilkesboro NC F 39 34:13.7 11:00
59 Clayton Handy Wilkesboro NC M 51 34:16.1 11:01
60 Isaac Troyer North Wilkesboro NC M 12 34:36.8 11:08
61 Zane Graybeal Wilkesboro NC M 16 34:42.2 11:09
62 Sergio Astello M 10 35:59.2 11:34
63 Jesus Gonzalez M 10 36:04.2 11:36
64 Jorge Montano M 9 36:06.1 11:36
65 Weston Kratz Hays NC M 11 36:07.6 11:37
66 Lorene Blake N.wilkesboro NC F 78 36:08.6 11:37
67 Tyler Surgeon North Wilkesboro NC M 11 36:18.3 11:40
68 Kim Hall F 45 36:37.5 11:46
69 Linda Bullard North Wilkesboro NC F 47 36:50.1 11:51
70 Makayla Bullard North Wilkesboro NC F 21 36:59.1 11:54
71 Peyton Ray Traphill NC M 9 37:47.8 12:09
72 Gary Benesh M 64 37:48.9 12:09
73 Beckett Matthews North Wilkesboro NC M 8 37:55.1 12:12
74 Luke Campbell Traphill NC M 9 38:19.5 12:19
75 Draven Marion North Wilkesboro NC M 10 38:32.3 12:23
76 Steve King Boomer NC M 44 38:37.9 12:25
77 Hayden Roten M 10 38:40.5 12:26
78 Bradley Hincher Traphill NC M 10 38:45.6 12:28
79 Samantha Parker Wilkesboro NC F 33 38:55.3 12:31
80 Aaliyah Parks North Wilkesboro NC F 11 39:01.5 12:33
81 Eden Troyer North Wilkesboro NC M 11 39:10.4 12:36
82 Bishop Boothe North Wilkesboro NC M 10 40:20.9 12:58
83 Elijah Hendren North Wilkesboro NC M 10 40:25.9 13:00
84 Jessica Espada Poplin Fleetwood NC F 39 40:31.0 13:02
85 Elijah Sharpe M 10 40:39.5 13:04
86 Danny Anderson Elkin NC M 9 40:44.1 13:06
87 Gabriel Cochran Traphill NC M 9 40:51.5 13:08
88 Tammy Shew North Wilkesboro NC F 51 41:03.9 13:12
89 Emerson Matthews North Wilkesboro NC F 11 41:09.9 13:14
90 Tammy Matthews North Wilkesboro NC F 40 42:23.0 13:38
91 Kate Stone Wilkesboro NC F 9 43:02.0 13:50
92 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC F 41 43:26.2 13:58
93 Matthew Stamper Wilkesboro NC M 31 43:32.1 14:00
94 Lila Hege Wilkesboro NC F 7 43:37.1 14:01
95 Elija Ramirez M 11 44:02.0 14:10
96 Meredith Brown Millers Creek NC F 10 44:31.3 14:19
97 Veronica Ashley Wilkesboro NC F 26 44:39.6 14:21
98 Morgan Woodard F 7 45:03.4 14:29
99 Isaiah Hall M 15 45:11.2 14:32
100 Antony Salazar M 11 45:13.9 14:32
101 Gracie Hall Boomer NC F 11 45:17.7 14:34
102 Emily Johnson Harrisonburg VA F 12 46:01.5 14:48
103 Jackie Wyant Moravian Falls NC F 53 46:02.2 14:48
104 Gavin Graybeal North Wilkesboro NC M 10 46:05.6 14:49
105 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC M 72 46:08.4 14:50
106 Brandon Garcia M 9 46:13.9 14:52
107 Christy Brown Millers Creek NC F 43 48:57.1 15:44
108 Kevin Brown Millers Creek NC M 48 49:01.9 15:46
109 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC M 50 53:37.9 17:14
110 Amelia Brennock F 24 53:56.1 17:21
111 Brittney Matherly F 24 54:09.3 17:25
112 Ken Lyall North Wilkesboro NC M 50 54:21.6 17:29

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Zachary Barricklow Sparta NC M 35 39:03.3 6:17
2 Austin Sprinkle Sparta NC M 21 43:15.9 6:58
3 Darin Church Ennice NC M 46 46:01.0 7:25
4 Chad Randolph Mooresville NC M 52 46:12.7 7:26
5 Kelly McNeil Jefferson NC F 46 46:54.1 7:33
6 James Roberts Hamptonville NC M 31 46:54.8 7:33
7 Landon House Wilkesboro NC M 33 47:24.7 7:38
8 Marissa Cooper Winstead Taylorsville NC F 40 47:39.4 7:40
9 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 62 47:49.1 7:42
10 David Beatty Statesville NC M 70 49:16.7 7:56
11 Chris Hefner Wilkesboro NC M 37 50:54.3 8:12
12 Keith Holleman Ronda NC M 61 50:55.3 8:12
13 Teresa Penegar Jefferson NC F 44 52:30.8 8:27
14 Jenny Owens North Wilkesboro NC F 41 54:23.8 8:45
15 Rachel Watkins North Wilkesboro NC F 16 55:07.7 8:53
16 Scott Atkins Hiddenite NC M 42 56:07.7 9:02
17 Brendon Garner Winston Salem NC M 32 56:10.5 9:03
18 Nicole Layaou Purlear NC F 35 56:19.8 9:04
19 Kendal Privette North Wilkesboro NC F 48 56:25.2 9:05
20 Yanet Angel North Wilkesboro NC F 36 57:09.4 9:12
21 Dawn Holleman Ronda NC F 55 57:10.6 9:12
22 Brenda Najera North Wilkesboro NC F 17 58:49.1 9:28
23 Aundrea Beck Hiddenite NC F 40 1:02:53.5 10:08
24 Kevin Sherrill Hiddenite NC M 46 1:04:54.1 10:27
25 Elizabeth Morris North Wilkesboro NC F 29 1:04:57.8 10:28
26 Kendra Blevins Crumpler NC F 28 1:09:19.8 11:10
27 Sheny Mejia North Wilkesboro NC F 35 1:09:47.5 11:14
28 Cindy Wilson Wilkesboro NC F 48 1:09:48.8 11:14

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.