RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Corkscrew and Brew 5k – May 5, 2018 – Chetola Resort – Blowing Rock NC

Congratulations to Justin Ekard and Abbi Fleckenstein as male and female winners.

Click here for wine/beer lovers OVERALL and here for AGE GROUPS.

Click here for wine/beer free OVERALL and here for AGE GROUPS.

Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Justin Ekard Blowing Rock NC M 29 21:32.0 6:55
2 Chris Squires Blowing Rock NC M 52 22:02.2 7:05
3 Rob Robertson Vilas NC M 45 24:30.4 7:53
4 Mark Brown Boone NC M 49 24:45.0 7:57
5 Tony Dienst Burnsville NC M 30 24:51.0 7:59
6 Brandon Ward Purlear NC M 32 26:16.6 8:27
7 Abbi Fleckenstein Whitsett NC F 21 26:20.0 8:28
8 Samuel Mesaros Chapel Hill NC M 58 26:32.0 8:32
9 Cory Bettis Blowing Rock NC F 29 26:42.4 8:35
10 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC M 48 26:51.8 8:38
11 Stephen Waits Boone NC M 42 27:08.4 8:43
12 Jacques Lemire Apex NC M 53 27:19.1 8:47
13 Cecelia Gulley Greensboro NC F 22 27:36.6 8:52
14 Donna Jones Boone NC F 49 27:38.5 8:53
15 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC M 40 27:58.1 9:00
16 Buddy Cardwell Boone NC M 33 28:58.4 9:19
17 Stephen Taylor Asheboro NC M 30 29:04.9 9:21
18 Josiah Sheldon Banner Elk NC M 27 29:05.4 9:21
19 Ann Verble Cookeville TN F 50 29:10.2 9:23
20 Kevin Hollifield Statesville NC M 48 29:14.7 9:24
21 Evie Hunter Boone NC F 22 29:17.5 9:25
22 Sydney Stripling Boone NC F 24 29:18.8 9:25
23 Mira Waits Boone NC F 35 29:37.7 9:31
24 Kinney Baughman Vilas NC M 64 29:58.8 9:38
25 Amber Fairbetter Blowing Rock NC F 37 30:04.3 9:40
26 Linda Lemire Apex NC F 49 30:06.1 9:41
27 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC F 59 30:18.6 9:45
28 Bethany Wiese Vilas NC F 31 30:19.1 9:45
29 Chris Zsoldos Boone NC M 33 30:38.5 9:51
30 Chelsea Zsoldos Boone NC F 29 30:42.4 9:52
31 Alyssa Barna Rochester NY F 27 30:46.8 9:54
32 Fran Morton Lexington NC F 51 30:48.5 9:54
33 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC F 60 31:08.9 10:01
34 Ann Viles Sugar Grove NC F 74 31:16.3 10:03
35 Sharon Abee Lenoir NC F 48 31:37.0 10:10
36 Jean Mesaros Chapel Hill NC F 54 31:39.9 10:11
37 Don Rives Blowing Rock NC M 57 31:42.5 10:12
38 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC F 31 32:00.3 10:17
39 Christy Lefevers Morganton NC F 37 32:14.0 10:22
40 Randy O'Connor Seven Devils NC M 39 32:17.1 10:23
41 Oliver Moffitt Black Mountain NC M 9 32:18.5 10:23
42 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC M 7 32:19.6 10:23
43 Kim Wangler Boone NC F 55 32:30.4 10:27
44 Samantha Borges Pensacola FL F 29 32:31.1 10:27
45 Phillip Ardoin Boone NC M 48 32:34.5 10:28
46 Marcia Sentell Johnson City TN F 61 32:35.7 10:29
47 Jared Mason Odenton MD M 36 32:46.9 10:32
48 Cole Ellis Boone NC F 22 33:07.3 10:39
49 Wm. Alan Brown Boone NC M 53 33:08.2 10:39
50 Parker Grissom Boone NC M 26 33:15.5 10:41
51 Tony Gilbert Belmont NC M 48 33:25.3 10:45
52 Raini Kimball Belmont NC F 58 33:28.1 10:46
53 Trey Collier Charlotte NC M 37 33:31.0 10:47
54 Elizabeth Ardoin Boone NC F 47 34:01.2 10:56
55 Amanda Dixon Boone NC F 23 34:03.8 10:57
56 Sheri Hatley Wake Forest NC F 52 34:13.7 11:00
57 Rose Miller Cornelius NC F 59 34:36.8 11:08
58 Brian Irving Boone NC M 43 34:51.2 11:12
59 Ryan Gilbert Charlotte NC M 36 35:04.2 11:17
60 Patrick Langley Boone NC M 44 35:47.7 11:30
61 Alan Parker Charlotte NC M 57 35:50.4 11:31
62 Lian Langley Boone NC M 13 35:51.8 11:32
63 Brooke Butler Boone NC F 28 37:16.4 11:59
64 Shelby Watson Collettsville NC F 19 37:32.6 12:04
65 Rebecca Beardsley Fairview NC F 37 38:33.1 12:24
66 Jasmine McKinney Blowing Rock NC F 31 38:35.5 12:24
67 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC F 63 38:48.5 12:29
68 Chuck Kimball Belmont NC M 58 38:49.9 12:29
69 Maggie Efird Winston Salem NC F 8 38:52.3 12:30
70 Ava Langley Boone NC F 8 38:55.1 12:31
71 Howard Wolfe Huntersville NC M 66 39:02.2 12:33
72 Jean Vawter Mooresville NC F 58 39:34.3 12:43
73 Susan Irving Boone NC F 43 39:43.2 12:46
74 Lane Morton Lexington NC M 56 41:03.6 13:12
75 Melissa Baker Morganton NC F 26 41:31.2 13:21
76 Elizabeth Locke Raleigh NC F 30 41:31.7 13:21
77 Joy Crouse Lincolnton NC F 52 41:58.0 13:30
78 Noah Parker Lincolnton NC M 50 41:58.8 13:30
79 Elizabeth Adamovich Murphy NC F 21 42:12.1 13:34
80 Alicia Adamovich Murphy NC F 45 42:30.1 13:40
81 Stephen Adamovich Murphy NC M 46 42:36.1 13:42
82 Ann Hood Newland NC F 66 42:42.9 13:44
83 Stuart Jones Vilas NC M 40 43:25.1 13:58
84 Spener Fairbetter Blowing Rock NC M 38 43:25.8 13:58
85 Kenneth Thompson Vilas NC M 43 43:26.5 13:58
86 Melissa Schneider Fleetwood NC F 43 43:31.3 14:00
87 Melisa Hassler Boone NC F 28 43:32.4 14:00
88 Lona Drake Deep Gap NC F 37 43:33.1 14:00
89 Nancy Crawford Banner Elk NC F 32 43:55.4 14:07
90 Amber Bickford Chapel Hill NC F 42 44:08.6 14:11
91 Kevin Bickford Chapel Hill NC M 47 44:09.2 14:12
92 Luanne Plantico Asheville NC F 62 45:04.8 14:29
93 Jeannie Parker Charlotte NC F 53 45:11.0 14:32
94 Shannon Dean M 44 45:13.3 14:32
95 Crystal Underwood Vilas NC F 41 45:22.1 14:35
96 Mark Underwood Vilas NC M 47 45:27.2 14:37
97 Melinda Fudge Deep Gap NC F 42 46:53.1 15:05
98 Norma Cook Boone NC F 71 47:21.0 15:14
99 Wendy Wilt Lenoir NC F 41 47:40.4 15:20
100 Barbara Curtis Fort Lauderdale FL F 69 48:12.1 15:30
101 Donna Schumacher Greensboro NC F 57 48:13.0 15:30
102 Scott Glover Boone NC M 26 48:22.4 15:33
103 David Hammers Raleigh NC M 29 48:27.3 15:35
104 Kaitlyn Thruston Boone NC F 24 48:54.2 15:43
105 Nancye Edwards Boone NC F 22 48:54.5 15:43
106 Paul McCrimmon Boone NC M 50 49:03.8 15:46
107 Marlena Atchley Boone NC F 47 49:05.8 15:47
108 Lila Efird Winston Salem NC F 6 49:44.6 15:59
109 Cole Ardoin Boone NC M 14 50:57.8 16:23
110 Denise Decker Boone NC F 34 51:13.2 16:28
111 Kas Barr Gibsonville NC F 21 51:16.8 16:29
112 Amanda Patton Boone NC F 31 51:19.0 16:30
113 Gail Haller Newland NC F 58 51:22.9 16:31
114 Elizabeth Kress Newland NC F 59 51:23.9 16:31
115 Sarah Efird Winston Salem NC F 43 53:07.5 17:05
116 Brian Efird Winston Salem NC M 44 53:08.1 17:05
117 Richard Arnold Willow Wood OH M 57 53:25.2 17:11
118 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH F 58 53:27.0 17:11
119 Lisa Breeyear Charlotte NC F 52 53:28.1 17:12
120 Diana Strange Cookeville TN F 63 53:32.9 17:13
121 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC F 54 54:01.3 17:22
122 Doreen Mondlak Huntersville NC F 55 54:01.8 17:22
123 Elizabeth O'Quinn Cedar Grove NC F 34 54:11.4 17:25
124 Kim O'Quinn Columbia SC F 56 54:12.0 17:26
125 Nancy Battista Boone NC F 64 54:19.6 17:28
126 Natasha Gilbert Belmont NC F 43 54:28.2 17:31
127 Joy Scalera Charlotte NC F 34 54:28.9 17:31
128 Daniel Johnson Boone NC M 57 54:33.0 17:32
129 Dale Carter Blowing Rock NC M 44 54:33.6 17:32
130 Mindy Robinson Mooresville NC F 49 54:36.1 17:33
131 Christina Dean F 37 54:36.6 17:33
132 Carla Weston Charlotte NC F 49 54:39.2 17:34
133 Jordan Hoyt Odenton MD M 37 54:59.1 17:41
134 Ashley Norton Lenoir NC F 40 56:10.6 18:04
135 Julie Jones Vilas NC F 41 56:10.9 18:04
136 Scottie Scripter North Wilkesboro NC F 53 56:11.2 18:04
137 Marci Shope Kingsport TN F 58 56:46.6 18:15
138 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN F 48 56:47.0 18:15
139 Angela McDowell Mount Holly NC F 51 57:25.8 18:28
140 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC F 47 57:27.9 18:28
141 Rebecca Mills Black Mountain NC F 51 57:59.4 18:39
142 Walter Adams Black Mountain NC M 54 58:01.1 18:39
143 Lora Davis Blowing Rock NC F 36 58:30.3 18:49
144 Olivia Church Blowing Rock NC F 27 58:31.5 18:49
145 Patti Johnson Charlotte NC F 55 58:34.9 18:50
146 Pat Harding Blowing Rock NC M 64 58:36.5 18:51
147 Donna Fritz Orlando FL F 54 58:38.4 18:51
148 Kathy Walker Orlando FL F 61 58:40.4 18:52
149 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC F 62 58:58.8 18:58
150 Sandy Dantone Asheville NC F 49 1:01:43.3 19:51
151 Allen Jenkins Boone NC M 46 1:01:43.5 19:51
152 Matthew Dantone Asheville NC M 57 1:01:43.6 19:51
153 Jay Holder Cary NC M 46 1:01:48.0 19:52
154 Deborah Patton Clemmons NC F 45 1:03:04.6 20:17
155 William Patton Clemmons NC M 48 1:03:06.7 20:17
156 John Kress Newland NC M 69 1:04:56.9 20:53
157 Meghan Kress Newland NC F 30 1:04:59.7 20:54
158 Christine Herman Banner Elk NC F 59 1:05:00.7 20:54
159 Kate Prisco Banner Elk NC F 27 1:05:01.7 20:54
160 Justin Herman Astoria NY M 33 1:05:02.2 20:55
161 Cameron Elliott Banner Elk NC M 31 1:05:07.4 20:56
162 Jacqueline Herman Huntersville NC F 35 1:05:19.2 21:00
163 Christine Medlar Banner Elk NC F 35 1:05:19.7 21:00
164 Mari Battista Boone NC F 24 1:05:25.3 21:02
165 Austin Cortez Boone NC M 22 1:05:25.8 21:02
166 Emily Young F 24 1:05:47.7 21:09
167 Mindy Bowers Boone NC F 30 1:05:48.0 21:09
168 Wendy Lucas Boone NC F 47 1:05:51.4 21:10
169 Kelly Kranz Wilmington NC F 29 1:06:08.1 21:16
170 Kathleen Kranz Southport NC F 60 1:06:09.6 21:16
171 Leanna Brown Boone NC F 32 1:06:57.9 21:32
172 Joanie Andruss Boone NC F 30 1:07:05.0 21:34
173 Leah Beth Hubbard Lenoir NC F 33 1:07:15.4 21:37
174 Lauren Brown Boone NC F 33 1:08:40.4 22:05
175 Aakash Joshi Rock Hill SC M 39 1:09:32.5 22:21
176 Tracy McCarter Rock Hill SC F 46 1:09:33.9 22:22
177 Jenny Collette Butler TN F 30 1:09:39.7 22:24
178 Jessica Dollar Mountain City TN F 29 1:09:41.2 22:24
179 Steve Dowlan Vilas NC M 56 1:10:07.8 22:33
180 Kristin Thompson Vilas NC F 31 1:10:17.9 22:36
181 Dona Dowlan Vilas NC F 54 1:10:18.9 22:36
182 Becky Thompson Vilas NC F 63 1:10:20.5 22:37

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.