RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Woodfin 5k – April 28, 2018 – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Arek Robinson and Kimzey Ellis as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC M 31 18:23.3 5:55
2 Stefan Colosimo Asheville NC M 47 19:54.7 6:24
3 Teddy Mattson Woodfin NC M 30 20:23.1 6:33
4 Joe Watson Asheville NC M 51 20:50.1 6:42
5 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC M 40 21:11.2 6:49
6 Philip Wikoff Asheville NC M 37 21:26.1 6:54
7 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC F 29 22:03.2 7:05
8 Paul Duncan Asheville NC M 45 22:06.4 7:06
9 Justin Meadows Asheville NC M 35 22:37.9 7:16
10 Megan Robinson Asheville NC F 28 23:11.6 7:27
11 Caitlin Corle Asheville NC F 21 24:44.7 7:57
12 Mike Figura Asheville NC M 36 25:04.5 8:04
13 Alan Ellis Candler NC M 58 25:06.2 8:04
14 Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC F 52 25:13.1 8:06
15 Ben Alexander Raleigh NC M 49 25:21.3 8:09
16 David Leglise Asheville NC M 44 26:06.8 8:24
17 Ezra Morissette Asheville NC M 16 26:25.0 8:30
18 Gabrielle Maggi Asheville NC F 37 26:53.0 8:39
19 Jessica Rohrman Raleigh NC F 30 27:03.0 8:42
20 Juan Argueta Asheville NC M 29 27:07.3 8:43
21 Henry Clouse Asheville NC M 7 27:12.2 8:45
22 Gavin Leglise Asheville NC M 10 27:37.3 8:53
23 Levi Richards Asheville NC M 9 27:58.9 9:00
24 Antonio Mujica Asheville NC M 8 28:03.7 9:01
25 Chris Richards Asheville NC M 34 28:23.1 9:08
26 Megan Shook Asheville NC F 37 28:24.8 9:08
27 Gustavo Reynoso Chun Asheville NC M 11 28:26.2 9:09
28 Joleen Kinzer Asheville NC F 39 28:47.6 9:15
29 Erica Young Weaverville NC F 33 28:52.6 9:17
30 Cheryl Dillon Weaverville NC F 36 28:56.8 9:18
31 Kimberly Hollifield Asheville NC F 43 28:59.3 9:19
32 Sarah Cole Asheville NC F 24 29:03.3 9:20
33 Susan Duncan Asheville NC F 45 29:35.2 9:31
34 Jonathan Meisner Mills River NC M 20 29:35.4 9:31
35 Dane Haskell Asheville NC M 30 30:11.4 9:42
36 Duane Corle Asheville NC M 50 30:15.3 9:44
37 Carol Rogers Asheville NC F 63 30:22.0 9:46
38 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC M 39 30:25.5 9:47
39 Caleb Honeycutt Leicester NC M 14 30:49.4 9:55
40 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC F 47 31:08.3 10:01
41 Shelley Tate Alexander NC F 43 31:29.1 10:07
42 Ronnie Reynoso-Chun Asheville NC M 10 31:38.2 10:10
43 Steve Schale Tallahassee FL M 43 31:49.4 10:14
44 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC M 44 32:02.1 10:18
45 Dina Stepanova Asheville NC F 33 32:25.7 10:25
46 Gus Mujica Asheville NC M 46 32:36.0 10:29
47 Kimberly McKay Asheville NC F 34 32:50.0 10:33
48 Donna Savage Alexander NC F 52 33:36.1 10:48
49 Heidi Shields Weaverville NC F 46 33:51.8 10:53
50 Hillary Cole Asheville NC F 36 33:54.0 10:54
51 Wes Cole Asheville NC M 37 33:56.4 10:55
52 Andrew Moore Mill Spring NC M 70 33:57.5 10:55
53 Cori Cobourn Asheville NC F 11 34:02.5 10:57
54 Ethan Smoyer Fletcher NC M 9 34:10.4 10:59
55 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC F 54 34:42.5 11:09
56 Jessica Mujica Asheville NC F 38 34:44.9 11:10
57 Cynthia Watkins Asheville NC F 47 34:46.2 11:11
58 Ana Aguirre Asheville NC F 29 35:01.8 11:16
59 Xander Forbes Asheville NC M 6 35:19.7 11:21
60 Renee Reeves Weaverville NC F 48 35:49.2 11:31
61 Levi Velasquez-Aguilar Asheville NC M 9 36:18.8 11:40
62 Chase Honeycutt Leicester NC M 8 37:09.3 11:57
63 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 37 37:29.8 12:03
64 Gordon Maybury Asheville NC M 70 38:01.5 12:13
65 Samantha Chase Asheville NC F 26 38:03.0 12:14
66 Kenneth Moore Mill Spring NC M 63 38:22.7 12:20
67 John Robenalt Asheville NC M 65 39:08.7 12:35
68 Linda Ward Mills River NC F 47 39:21.3 12:39
69 Wendolyn Forbes Asheville NC F 39 39:32.5 12:43
70 Gina Jones Asheville NC F 24 39:44.3 12:47
71 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC F 56 39:52.8 12:49
72 John Maltry Asheville NC M 66 40:35.5 13:03
73 Jenna Dalbor Asheville NC F 33 40:38.1 13:04
74 Patricia Bain Asheville NC F 40 40:40.2 13:05
75 Lizabeth Watman Asheville NC F 66 40:43.9 13:06
76 Krystal Arwood Leicester NC F 25 41:25.8 13:19
77 Sydney McAbee Asheville NC F 21 41:34.6 13:22
78 Molly Elliott Black Mountain NC F 31 41:39.0 13:24
79 Maria Maltry Asheville NC F 59 41:46.5 13:26
80 Merli Perez Weaverville NC F 10 41:49.1 13:27
81 Brimy Ramirez Vasquez Asheville NC F 9 42:19.3 13:36
82 Jim Morgan Asheville NC M 57 42:33.8 13:41
83 Amy Clouse Asheville NC F 7 42:53.0 13:47
84 Alison Freck Asheville NC F 10 43:09.8 13:52
85 Carys Alexander Asheville NC F 8 43:52.4 14:06
86 Ashley Alexander Asheville NC F 41 43:54.7 14:07
87 Bob Gremillion Asheville NC M 63 43:56.6 14:08
88 Sally Gremillion Asheville NC F 53 44:07.2 14:11
89 Sarah Honeycutt Leicester NC F 34 44:09.0 14:12
90 Maytte Villegas Montano Asheville NC F 9 44:10.6 14:12
91 Tricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC F 38 46:16.1 14:53
92 Terri Green Waynesville NC F 47 46:36.2 14:59
93 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC F 48 46:56.1 15:05
94 George Stephenson Asheville NC M 10 47:19.5 15:13
95 Maria Stephenson Asheville NC F 36 47:38.3 15:19
96 Kim Wells Candler NC F 50 47:40.0 15:20
97 William Ward Asheville NC M 6 47:44.3 15:21
98 Brian Ward Asheville NC M 54 48:41.3 15:39
99 Ivy Ward Asheville NC F 11 48:43.4 15:40
100 Jessica Holcomb Leicester NC F 30 48:45.3 15:41
101 Stacey Holloway Marshall NC F 29 49:07.2 15:48
102 Aubrey Stewart Asheville NC F 37 49:09.6 15:48
103 Alyssa Bennett Weaverville NC F 49 49:26.4 15:54
104 Maddie Rice Asheville NC F 6 49:28.1 15:54
105 Hannah Rice Asheville NC F 33 49:37.2 15:57
106 Jesse Rice Asheville NC M 21 49:39.0 15:58
107 Dana M. Spangler Asheville NC F 37 49:40.6 15:58
108 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC F 44 50:08.6 16:07
109 Caitlin Sloop Asheville NC F 39 50:11.0 16:08
110 Marlo Sloop Asheville NC F 6 50:36.4 16:16
111 Merci Perez Weaverville NC F 10 50:38.1 16:17
112 Adelina Malanka Asheville NC F 10 50:45.9 16:19
113 Estera Malanka Asheville NC F 12 50:49.0 16:20
114 Sebastian Doty Asheville NC M 25 51:59.5 16:43
115 Evra Doty Asheville NC F 9 52:03.3 16:44
116 Eva Hook Weaverville NC F 14 52:18.7 16:49
117 Lea Criser Weaverville NC F 5 52:21.7 16:50
118 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC F 74 52:59.7 17:02
119 Carol Verneuil Asheville NC F 75 53:01.6 17:03
120 Lia Reagan Asheville NC F 54 53:25.2 17:11
121 Robin Shoor Asheville NC F 57 53:27.4 17:11
122 Jason Criser Weaverville NC M 31 54:46.6 17:37
123 Regine Criser Weaverville NC F 35 54:48.1 17:37
124 David Butler Asheville NC M 69 54:52.4 17:39
125 Charles Riner Asheville NC M 68 54:53.9 17:39
126 Elizabeth Smoyer Fletcher NC F 37 55:00.7 17:41
127 Adelyn Smoyer Fletcher NC F 5 55:03.3 17:42
128 Keith Smoyer East Flat Rock NC M 65 55:06.4 17:43
129 Keith Smoyer Fletcher NC M 36 55:08.8 17:44
130 Billie Marzullo Asheville NC F 70 55:10.3 17:44
131 Sandy Bowles Asheville NC F 68 55:20.3 17:48
132 Judy Butler Asheville NC F 65 55:22.9 17:48
133 Jennifer Riner Asheville NC F 62 55:25.9 17:49
134 Stephanie McIntosh Fairview NC F 36 55:27.2 17:50
135 Taylor Smith Fairview NC M 9 55:32.6 17:51
136 Nadia Contreras Asheville NC F 10 55:37.3 17:53
137 Sandy Bungo Asheville NC F 57 55:38.5 17:53
138 Brandon McIntosh Fairview NC M 27 55:40.0 17:54
139 Cathy Phillips Asheville NC F 68 55:43.3 17:55
140 Jim Drennan Asheville NC M 71 55:43.4 17:55
141 James Weil Asheville NC M 73 55:47.4 17:56
142 Lyrik Akbar Asheville NC F 8 55:49.0 17:57
143 Ramiro Hawkins Asheville NC M 21 56:13.1 18:05
144 Shelly Flynn Candler NC F 47 56:16.4 18:06
145 Sallie Kaltreider Asheville NC F 6 56:18.6 18:06
146 Nang Lar Asheville NC F 7 56:29.6 18:10
147 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC F 67 56:32.1 18:11
148 Robert Herlin Asheville NC M 63 56:41.9 18:14
149 Dylan Dredge Asheville NC M 8 56:44.4 18:15
150 Alexnader Stephenson Asheville NC M 7 56:48.4 18:16
151 Demetri Stephenson Asheville NC M 50 56:50.5 18:16
152 Christopher Lopez Estrada Asheville NC M 7 56:53.1 18:17
153 Rylee Sizemore Asheville NC M 7 56:59.5 18:19
154 Vicky Burnette Candler NC F 57 57:16.9 18:25
155 Salma Contreras Asheville NC F 8 57:32.8 18:30
156 Dynasty Shabazz Asheville NC F 9 57:57.8 18:38
157 Elizabeth Greene Asheville NC F 8 57:59.9 18:39
158 Julia Hartman Alexander NC F 66 58:37.3 18:51
159 Vesper Forbes Asheville NC F 8 58:40.5 18:52
160 Timothy Forbes Asheville NC M 36 59:29.6 19:08
161 Kathy Hutchinson Fairview NC F 57 59:37.1 19:10
162 George Dambach Asheville NC M 75 59:40.0 19:11
163 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC M 72 59:42.1 19:12
164 Kathy Dambach Asheville NC F 75 59:50.9 19:14
165 Manju Jindal Asheville NC F 68 59:53.0 19:15
166 Evelina Stepanova Miami Beach FL F 8 1:00:05.7 19:19
167 Fiodor Stepanov Asheville NC M 32 1:00:08.5 19:20
168 Valeria Stepanova Asheville NC F 4 1:00:10.4 19:21
169 Clay Kaltreider Asheville NC M 4 1:00:11.4 19:21
170 Sallie Parker Asheville NC F 67 1:01:02.6 19:37
171 Laurel Stiles Asheville NC F 33 1:01:03.9 19:38
172 Sharon Bailey Barnardsville NC F 41 1:01:33.7 19:47

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.