RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon + 5k – April 7, 2018 – Cullowhee NC

Congratulations to Andrew Thrasher and Jennifer Black as winners of the half marathon. Congratulations to Tyler Watterson and April Barker as winners of the 5k. Click here for half marathon age groups and click here for 5k age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Andrew Thrasher Lake Junaluska NC M 31 1:27:32.9 6:41
2 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC M 28 1:31:45.7 7:00
3 Matthew Anys Murphy NC M 34 1:34:50.1 7:15
4 Jose Antonio G?ez Cort? Cullowhee NC M 39 1:35:42.6 7:18
5 Tom Watterson Sylva NC M 47 1:36:08.7 7:21
6 Nathanial Stevens Raleigh NC M 22 1:36:26.5 7:22
7 Jennifer Black Asheville NC F 26 1:36:59.4 7:24
8 Richie Kahn Durham NC M 32 1:38:07.2 7:30
9 James Oocumma Cherokee NC M 44 1:38:28.5 7:31
10 Michelle Provost Sylva NC F 25 1:39:02.9 7:34
11 Victor Jones Cullowhee NC M 20 1:39:33.0 7:36
12 Michael Segaar Spring Lake MI M 37 1:40:05.5 7:39
13 Hilary Williams Canton NC F 33 1:41:14.1 7:44
14 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC M 45 1:41:34.4 7:45
15 Akihiro Kubo Cullowhee NC M 22 1:41:41.2 7:46
16 Florian Noehammer Pennewang NC M 30 1:41:51.1 7:47
17 Jonathon Moloney Cullowhee NC M 27 1:41:56.2 7:47
18 Pamela Mumford Belmont NC F 38 1:42:54.1 7:51
19 Chelsea Ellwood Cullowhee NC F 26 1:43:35.0 7:55
20 Elizabeth Morris Sylva NC F 36 1:43:50.0 7:56
21 Michael Sutton Candler NC M 20 1:44:07.6 7:58
22 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC M 42 1:45:13.5 8:02
23 Zechariah Carter Sylva NC M 21 1:45:18.3 8:03
24 Chad Brooks Andrews NC M 36 1:45:33.9 8:04
25 John Roethlisberger Sumter SC M 39 1:45:36.6 8:04
26 Al Kopak Sylva NC M 36 1:46:08.0 8:07
27 Gail King Greenville SC F 44 1:46:13.9 8:07
28 Jeffrey Vickery Cullowhee NC M 50 1:47:29.2 8:13
29 Erica Forst Asheville NC F 34 1:48:39.0 8:18
30 Travis McKay Asheville NC M 36 1:48:42.3 8:18
31 Tracy Dockery Otto NC F 33 1:48:43.6 8:18
32 Beth Poteat Cullowhee NC F 30 1:49:59.0 8:24
33 Kyle Bramble Wyoming MI M 56 1:50:19.5 8:25
34 Jennie Wyderko Cullowhee NC F 28 1:51:08.3 8:29
35 Brian Roulhac Asheville NC M 33 1:51:24.4 8:31
36 Rachel McClure Dallas NC F 23 1:51:34.7 8:31
37 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC M 41 1:51:52.4 8:33
38 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC M 57 1:52:05.5 8:34
39 Russell Bowling Franklin NC M 63 1:52:47.1 8:37
40 Ivana Roulhac Asheville NC F 31 1:52:56.8 8:38
41 Wesley Taylor Cullowhee NC M 34 1:53:36.6 8:41
42 Zachary Ellwood Charlotte NC M 26 1:54:11.4 8:43
43 April Copeland Franklin NC F 35 1:54:55.6 8:47
44 Patricia Lord Sylva NC F 58 1:54:58.4 8:47
45 Natalie Tresslar Cullowhee NC F 23 1:55:10.2 8:48
46 Joseph Ruebel Canton NC M 46 1:55:33.1 8:50
47 Hailey Truluck Mooresboro NC F 19 1:55:55.9 8:51
48 Clifford Mault Sylva NC M 54 1:57:20.8 8:58
49 Bill Huguelet Sylva NC M 57 1:57:30.6 8:59
50 David Shumate Kernersville NC M 57 1:57:36.2 8:59
51 James Leach Conover NC M 39 1:58:12.5 9:02
52 Tanner Spears Kannapolis NC M 34 1:59:34.2 9:08
53 James Kerzwick Weaverville NC M 52 1:59:35.9 9:08
54 Joe Adams Florence SC M 44 2:00:03.6 9:10
55 Brian Montgomery High Point NC M 59 2:00:11.5 9:11
56 Carlee Hickman Indian Trail NC F 20 2:00:17.1 9:11
57 Ret Taylor Broadway NC M 20 2:00:17.1 9:11
58 Kristen Brown Hendersonville NC F 33 2:00:39.8 9:13
59 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC M 41 2:00:40.3 9:13
60 Jason Pass Asheville NC M 39 2:01:24.7 9:17
61 Tonya Adams Florence SC F 44 2:02:21.4 9:21
62 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC F 43 2:03:19.2 9:25
63 Alexander Ellwood Cullowhee NC M 28 2:03:56.7 9:28
64 Lisa Hargitt Taylors SC F 36 2:04:14.7 9:30
65 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC F 43 2:04:17.0 9:30
66 Carolyn Tait Franklin NC F 44 2:04:35.3 9:31
67 Le Gibson Winder GA M 49 2:04:41.4 9:32
68 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC F 44 2:05:48.2 9:37
69 Rick Goldman Spartanburg SC M 64 2:06:20.3 9:39
70 Erika Impagliatelli Montgomery AL F 30 2:06:45.8 9:41
71 Ellie Johnson Grand Rapids MI F 56 2:06:55.4 9:42
72 Victoria Woodring Cullowhee NC F 22 2:08:07.6 9:48
73 Lauren Orr Sylva NC F 24 2:08:11.9 9:48
74 Seth Orr Sylva NC M 25 2:08:12.1 9:48
75 Jeffrey Lawson Asheville NC M 53 2:08:17.3 9:49
76 Olivia Landino Waynesville NC F 23 2:08:24.1 9:48
77 Bri Berezansky Cresson PA F 19 2:09:26.0 9:53
78 Adam Forand Irmo SC M 26 2:09:45.4 9:55
79 Savanah Case Cullowhee NC F 21 2:10:13.0 9:57
80 Chris Werbylo Rossford OH M 58 2:10:23.7 9:58
81 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC F 15 2:12:43.7 10:08
82 Kenneth Nixon Montgomery AL M 49 2:13:15.9 10:11
83 Doug Stanfield Franklin NC M 54 2:13:29.4 10:12
84 Jennifer Driggers Franklin NC F 39 2:13:29.9 10:12
85 Shannon Haskett Webster NC F 44 2:13:39.3 10:13
86 Mary Kindred Cullowhee NC F 22 2:14:02.2 10:14
87 Barbara Putman Franklin NC F 49 2:14:36.7 10:17
88 Alexa Eure Cullowhee NC F 24 2:15:03.9 10:19
89 Evan Clapsaddle Whittier NC M 38 2:15:11.3 10:20
90 Emily Wilson Cullowhee NC F 24 2:15:32.9 10:21
91 Meredith Pochily Chapel Hill NC F 23 2:15:39.3 10:22
92 Meredith Stack Cullowhee NC F 20 2:15:44.4 10:22
93 Greg Hoffman Asheville NC M 37 2:16:29.5 10:26
94 Joshua Lavere Cullowhee NC M 36 2:16:56.4 10:27
95 Anthony Morgan Franklin NC M 45 2:17:19.2 10:30
96 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC F 40 2:17:20.3 10:30
97 Jackie Greenhall Cullowhee NC F 21 2:18:07.0 10:33
98 Andrew Smith Whittier NC M 68 2:20:53.8 10:46
99 Pam Buskey Cullowhee NC F 52 2:21:28.8 10:48
100 Shane Hamby Cashiers NC M 48 2:22:14.0 10:52
101 Nick Greco Strasburg VA M 38 2:23:32.6 10:58
102 Jayne Werbylo Maggie Valley NC F 57 2:23:53.2 11:00
103 Keith Haskett Sylva NC M 47 2:24:07.5 11:01
104 Suzanne Klonis Asheville NC F 45 2:24:59.2 11:05
105 Jessica Phillips Waynesville NC F 35 2:25:15.3 11:06
106 Rebecca Daniel Sylva NC F 28 2:27:00.2 11:14
107 Jennifer Corbin Weaverville NC F 40 2:29:14.4 11:24
108 Kenneth McLeod Waynesville NC M 41 2:30:00.0 11:27
109 Madison Rusher Salisbury NC F 24 2:30:57.9 11:32
110 Alan Leturno Southern Pines NC M 36 2:31:29.8 11:35
111 Derek Kent Sylva NC M 31 2:34:20.7 11:47
112 Jeannette Long Canton NC F 49 2:37:44.8 12:03
113 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC F 68 2:38:30.3 12:07
114 Shelby Jones Mentor OH F 25 2:41:13.2 12:19
115 Gloria Painter Sylva NC F 36 2:41:40.6 12:21
116 Sandy Davis Cullowhee NC F 57 2:42:14.5 12:24
117 Enrique Gomez Sylva NC M 42 2:42:37.9 12:26
118 Annelise Davis Cullowhee NC F 27 2:48:33.7 12:53
119 Jamie Greene Columbus NC F 22 2:51:18.3 13:05
120 Tina Nixon Montgomery AL F 48 2:51:30.1 13:06
121 Amanda Burts Brasstown NC F 56 2:53:59.4 13:17
122 Helen Gentry Franklin NC F 37 2:58:27.4 13:38
123 Alena Strahan Kannapolis NC F 22 3:00:13.2 13:46
124 Renee Gibson Candler NC F 44 3:02:57.8 13:59
125 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC M 64 3:06:53.1 14:17
126 Joan Thompson Greer SC F 71 3:08:49.3 14:25
127 Felicia Hartsfield Olive Branch MS F 47 3:09:40.2 14:29
128 Shawna Belanger Franklin NC F 39 3:13:34.3 14:47
129 John Fowler Morganton NC M 63 3:35:21.4 16:28

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC M 16 18:40.9 6:00
2 Jacob Deal Asheville NC M 31 19:35.5 6:18
3 Devin Ellington Cullowhee NC M 23 20:07.3 6:28
4 Barrett Wall Cullowhee NC M 25 20:49.6 6:42
5 Ben Saunooke Cullowhee NC M 14 22:01.2 7:05
6 Edward Learn Shelby NC M 50 22:25.4 7:12
7 Samuel McGuire Sylva NC M 33 22:31.9 7:14
8 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC M 14 22:38.6 7:17
9 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC M 14 22:45.1 7:19
10 Philip Jackson Raleigh NC M 27 24:07.4 7:45
11 April Barker Hazelwood NC F 37 24:12.9 7:47
12 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC M 22 24:35.7 7:54
13 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC M 56 24:59.6 8:02
14 Charles Benfield Lenoir NC M 21 25:29.1 8:12
15 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC F 29 25:32.6 8:13
16 Lori Tollie Lewisville NC F 40 25:38.3 8:15
17 Ann-Marie Delahunty Orlando FL F 57 25:43.0 8:16
18 Jennifer Cooper Cullowhee NC F 40 26:22.6 8:29
19 Kyle Skeen Asheboro NC M 19 26:23.0 8:29
20 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC F 20 26:28.0 8:31
21 Blake Daniel Sylva NC M 33 27:01.3 8:41
22 Matthew Wilson Franklin NC M 19 27:31.2 8:51
23 Andrew Hofstatter Charlotte NC M 21 27:45.2 8:55
24 Richard Conger Goldsboro NC M 57 28:03.7 9:03
25 Kaitlyn Conger Wilmington NC F 27 28:04.5 9:03
26 Colin Buchanan Greenville SC M 26 28:39.4 9:14
27 Courtney Dail Asheville NC F 31 28:45.5 9:15
28 Gabrielle Eaton Rockingham NC F 19 28:57.2 9:19
29 David McGuire Sylva NC M 61 29:16.9 9:25
30 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC F 29 29:31.9 9:29
31 Debi Jacob-Brotherton Cullowhee NC F 63 29:35.3 9:31
32 Kong Chen Cullowhee NC M 40 29:46.9 9:34
33 Stephen Brown Clyde NC M 34 29:55.2 9:37
34 Nina Baltierra Durham NC F 33 30:03.5 9:40
35 Dean Paulk Cullowhee NC M 34 30:06.2 9:41
36 Christian Lee Kannapolis NC M 19 30:06.3 9:41
37 Allen Locke Hendersonville NC M 33 30:20.3 9:45
38 Nicole Kaysing Sylva NC F 33 30:33.4 9:49
39 Susan Paul Maitland FL F 63 30:53.2 9:56
40 Gwendolyn Prince Sylva NC F 28 30:54.0 9:56
41 Kerri Nye Sylva NC F 34 31:07.9 10:01
42 Benjamin Guiney Sylva NC M 50 31:10.0 10:03
43 Dianne Greene Columbus NC F 56 31:10.1 10:01
44 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC M 21 31:10.3 10:01
45 Melissa Madrona Sylva NC F 43 31:12.3 10:03
46 Emily Mitzel Sylva NC F 37 31:12.6 10:02
47 Alexis Cespedes Maiden NC F 20 31:16.1 10:03
48 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC M 58 31:20.1 10:05
49 Leeann Kern Glenville NC F 34 31:25.1 10:06
50 Mackenzie Snider Morganton NC F 22 31:27.1 10:07
51 Chase Gordon Morganton NC M 28 31:39.4 10:11
52 Erika Tuttle Sylva NC F 23 31:44.7 10:12
53 Farrah Matthews Cullowhee NC F 22 31:56.9 10:16
54 Alyssa Buff Valdese NC F 23 31:56.9 10:16
55 Brittany Sujet Gilberts IL F 21 31:59.8 10:17
56 Nick Mashburn Candler NC M 27 32:08.3 10:20
57 Alisa Brown Clyde NC F 30 32:21.2 10:24
58 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC M 42 32:28.6 10:26
59 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC M 13 32:30.0 10:27
60 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC F 37 32:36.4 10:29
61 Shawna Young Waynesville NC F 50 33:15.8 10:41
62 Nanci Wells Cumming GA F 57 34:26.7 11:04
63 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC M 58 34:41.8 11:09
64 Holly Truluck Mooresboro NC F 23 34:49.5 11:13
65 Joe Alderdice Cumming GA M 65 36:02.3 11:35
66 Spencer McDonald Canton NC M 27 36:15.2 11:40
67 Madison Lewis Canton NC F 26 36:16.5 11:40
68 Leslie Frady Sylva NC F 40 36:20.2 11:41
69 Chris Nicholson Cullowhee NC M 21 36:23.1 11:42
70 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC F 36 36:32.5 11:45
71 Rick Bohlander Franklinfranklin NC M 69 36:35.0 11:46
72 Ashley Smith Marion NC F 25 37:17.6 11:59
73 Carson Murdock Marion NC M 7 37:18.5 12:00
74 Raeven McCrodden Cullowhee NC F 20 37:39.2 12:06
75 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC F 78 38:05.0 12:15
76 Cathy Andrews Hayesville NC F 52 38:27.7 12:22
77 Laura Lembeck Cullowhee NC F 57 39:11.6 12:36
78 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC M 71 39:24.4 12:42
79 Aminat Bashorunn Cullowhee NC F 22 39:46.4 12:47
80 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC M 13 39:56.0 12:50
81 Donna Reynolds Cullowhee NC F 46 40:46.1 13:06
82 Allie Pratt Cullowhee NC F 20 40:50.1 13:09
83 Michael Sargent Charlotte NC M 21 40:50.8 13:09
84 Taylor Medford Cullowhee NC M 27 41:03.6 13:12
85 Brittany Anderson Warne NC F 25 41:16.4 13:16
86 Ashley Kairis Cullowhee NC F 21 41:16.5 13:16
87 Robyn Pass Asheville NC F 37 42:00.6 13:31
88 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC F 65 42:10.2 13:34
89 Cami Greco Strasburg VA F 10 42:36.7 13:43
90 Susan Greco Hendersonville NC F 60 42:46.4 13:46
91 Philip Bush Franklin NC M 66 43:50.4 14:06
92 Misty Brown Waynesville NC F 38 43:53.6 14:07
93 Julie Painter Sylva NC F 38 44:19.6 14:15
94 Amber Henry Cullowhee NC F 20 44:26.3 14:18
95 Kyle Douglas High Point NC M 28 44:26.4 14:18
96 Amanda Talley Tuckasegee NC F 28 44:28.1 14:18
97 Tayler Blaker Asheville NC F 20 44:37.7 14:21
98 Brenda Stanfield Franklin NC F 51 45:06.4 14:30
99 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC F 65 45:07.6 14:30
100 Christy Martin Cullowhee NC M 68 45:13.7 14:32
101 Hannah Martin Statesville NC F 22 46:22.5 14:55
102 Abby Sipes Cullowhee NC F 22 46:22.9 14:55
103 Jodie McCord Webster NC F 54 46:42.4 15:02
104 Paul Nicholson Cullowhee NC M 56 46:53.7 15:05
105 Mark Ditmeyer Franklin NC M 71 46:58.7 15:06
106 Tara Cash Matthews NC F 19 47:02.7 15:09
107 Kristen Barnette Cullowhee NC F 27 48:06.4 15:30
108 Jesse Crotts Cullowhee NC M 28 48:07.0 15:30
109 John Wilson Franklin NC M 18 50:01.7 16:05
110 Eric Cotter Cullowhee NC M 24 50:36.3 16:16
111 Mulu Lucas Sylva NC F 50 51:15.9 16:29
112 Kay Hayes Young Harris GA F 56 52:54.3 17:01
113 Rosemary Yelton Candler NC F 34 53:31.3 17:16
114 Erin Roberts Boone NC F 34 53:32.1 17:16
115 Phil Haire Sylva NC M 81 54:31.9 17:32
116 Bonnie Jones Franklin NC F 64 55:05.2 17:43
117 Mary Trotter Franklin NC F 70 55:05.2 17:43
118 Kathy Weathersby Columbia SC F 66 55:05.8 17:43
119 Leigh Hudspeth Cullowhee NC M 46 56:17.7 18:07
120 Laurie Lombardi Bryson Sylva NC F 44 56:20.3 18:07
121 Ryan Henry Danville KY M 17 57:06.0 18:23
122 Tessa Linville Danville KY F 17 57:08.1 18:23
123 Vicky Ditmeyer Franklin NC F 66 57:09.9 18:23
124 Diane Bullis Franklin NC F 65 57:12.7 18:24
125 Chris Bullis Franklin NC M 67 57:13.8 18:24
126 Corey Bryson Sylva NC M 48 57:14.7 18:25
127 Jack Stanford Canton NC M 35 1:00:11.0 19:22
128 Patricia Bryson-Wink Sylva NC F 27 1:01:06.2 19:39
129 Holly Ginn Sylva NC F 56 1:01:13.5 19:42
130 Susan Hudspeth Cullowhee NC F 48 1:01:14.3 19:43
131 Cari Bohlander Franklinfranklin NC F 65 1:02:46.6 20:11
132 Laurel Holland Franklin NC F 62 1:02:46.9 20:11
133 Tam Crisp Sylva NC F 68 1:13:22.1 23:37
134 Delores Nicholson Sylva NC F 75 1:16:29.9 24:39:00
135 Linda Davenport Sylva NC F 59 1:16:30.9 24:39:00

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.