RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Shamrock 5k + 10k – Asheville Catholic School – Asheville NC

Congratulations to John Goebel and Catherine Lordi as winners of the 5k and Joe Ainsworth and Anne Wheatly as winners of the 10k. Click here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 John Goebel Asheville NC M 14 19:51.3 6:23
2 Shane Tourtellotte Asheville NC M 49 20:46.5 6:41
3 Michael Haskin Asheville NC M 11 21:07.4 6:47
4 Ryan Keith Marion NC M 32 21:45.8 7:00
5 Owen Phelan Asheville NC M 12 22:11.4 7:08
6 Mitchell Norris Asheville NC M 15 22:32.6 7:15
7 Lance Martin Asheville NC M 47 22:35.5 7:16
8 Patrick Sullivan Asheville NC M 16 22:37.8 7:16
9 Mike Miller Mills River NC M 44 22:38.2 7:17
10 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville NC M 11 22:48.7 7:20
11 Armando Valencia Burnsville NC M 18 22:57.6 7:23
12 Tom Haskin Asheville NC M 46 23:00.8 7:24
13 Jeff Privette Candler NC M 52 23:30.2 7:33
14 Gabriel Witherspoon Asheville NC M 14 24:00.6 7:43
15 Walker Aderhold Leicester NC M 48 24:14.2 7:48
16 Daniel Higgins Candler NC M 56 24:18.5 7:49
17 Catherine Lordi Asheville NC F 36 24:31.6 7:53
18 Banks Totten Asheville NC M 13 24:34.5 7:54
19 Tyler Bell Arden NC M 15 24:35.2 7:54
20 Andrew Shimshock Fairview NC M 16 24:45.4 7:57
21 Russell Bowling Franklin NC M 63 24:46.9 7:58
22 Tanner Jones Franklin NC M 9 24:47.1 7:58
23 Ken Walker Asheville NC M 46 25:15.8 8:07
24 Brendan Selmensberger Asheville NC M 11 25:22.3 8:09
25 Coty Schuelke Arden NC M 26 25:26.7 8:11
26 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC M 58 25:29.0 8:12
27 Jackson Lackey Asheville NC M 13 25:34.5 8:13
28 Chris Collins Weaverville NC M 42 25:34.9 8:13
29 Meredith Silver Swannanoa NC F 33 25:38.9 8:15
30 Rachel Alosky Asheville NC F 36 25:40.4 8:15
31 Ryan Perry Asheville NC M 41 25:50.8 8:18
32 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC M 42 25:53.2 8:19
33 Emily Gruber West Chester OH F 36 26:15.2 8:26
34 Arthur Privette Candler NC M 12 26:31.9 8:32
35 Jason Ramirez Arden NC M 13 26:34.1 8:33
36 Megan McGill West Chester OH F 38 26:58.7 8:40
37 Tyler Gordon Asheville NC M 13 27:02.4 8:42
38 Braden Winters Weaverville NC M 13 27:03.2 8:42
39 Nicole Ferrell Fletcher NC F 35 27:07.0 8:43
40 Daley Hooten Asheville NC F 13 27:16.3 8:46
41 Bryan Totten Asheville NC M 47 27:16.4 8:46
42 Robert Weed Asheville NC M 46 27:22.4 8:48
43 Grant Sanford Asheville NC M 14 27:33.9 8:52
44 Michael Steininger Asheville NC M 47 27:38.1 8:53
45 Corey Minnameier Glendale WI M 26 27:46.0 8:56
46 Garrett Schmidt Asheville NC M 8 28:00.9 9:00
47 Heather Nagle Asheville NC F 39 28:04.3 9:01
48 Eli Lamport Asheville NC M 13 28:06.1 9:02
49 Julian Jourdan Asheville NC M 14 28:06.5 9:02
50 Dalton Etheridge Asheville NC M 11 28:07.0 9:02
51 Bella Haskin Asheville NC F 13 28:07.2 9:02
52 Jessica Gordon Asheville NC F 9 28:07.8 9:02
53 Kevin Lance Weaverville NC M 52 28:08.6 9:03
54 Isaac Baraki Asheville NC M 14 28:10.8 9:03
55 Roberto Vazquez Asheville NC M 51 28:14.2 9:05
56 Carter Webb Asheville NC M 50 28:15.9 9:05
57 Heidi Goebel Asheville NC F 12 28:16.0 9:05
58 Erick Zenteno Asheville NC M 11 28:20.6 9:07
59 Habid Pantoja Candler NC M 11 28:24.7 9:08
60 Devin Leholl Asheville NC M 26 28:36.6 9:12
61 Liam Lang Fletcher NC M 15 28:37.7 9:12
62 Eloise Lang Fletcher NC F 12 28:42.9 9:14
63 Karie Wik Asheville NC F 42 28:45.3 9:15
64 Gary Elliot Asheville NC M 50 28:46.5 9:15
65 Mary Tax Asheville NC F 11 29:14.2 9:24
66 Elizabeth Hix Leicester NC F 37 29:14.6 9:24
67 Kimberly Dechant Asheville NC F 46 29:19.1 9:26
68 Martha Goebel Asheville NC F 46 29:23.0 9:27
69 Jason Sobremonte Asheville NC M 10 29:24.0 9:27
70 Evan Bringle Asheville NC M 8 29:24.3 9:27
71 Josh Bringle Asheville NC M 41 29:25.8 9:28
72 Landon Schulz Asheville NC M 9 29:26.6 9:28
73 Charlotte Goebel Asheville NC F 9 29:36.8 9:31
74 Carson Marshall Asheville NC M 18 29:37.5 9:31
75 John Honeycutt Asheville NC M 37 29:37.7 9:31
76 Paul Jacon Alexander NC M 57 29:38.6 9:32
77 Sara Pena Asheville NC F 44 29:40.3 9:32
78 Sydney Selmensberger Asheville NC F 12 29:53.2 9:37
79 Jackson Best Asheville NC M 13 29:57.2 9:38
80 Jeff Vigue Hendersonville NC M 47 29:59.6 9:38
81 Amanda Fox Asheville NC F 31 30:06.5 9:41
82 Joe Hooten Asheville NC M 10 30:08.9 9:41
83 Luis Ortueta Asheville NC M 13 30:10.1 9:42
84 Meghan Shearer Asheville NC F 39 30:13.0 9:43
85 Alexander White Asheville NC M 13 30:16.4 9:44
86 Nina Jung Arden NC F 9 30:21.7 9:46
87 Maggie Wheeless Asheville NC F 43 30:25.1 9:47
88 Tom Lacy Fletcher NC M 48 30:29.1 9:48
89 Tracy Henke Mount Pleasant SC F 46 30:29.6 9:48
90 Katie Barnett West Chester OH F 35 30:30.4 9:48
91 Ryan Burleson Mills River NC M 35 30:31.6 9:49
92 Jennifer Olinger Asheville NC F 45 30:41.5 9:52
93 Mary-Ann Bolton Weaverville NC F 32 30:48.8 9:54
94 Annaclaire Vo Asheville NC F 11 30:51.6 9:55
95 Patricia Julian Asheville NC F 33 30:59.3 9:58
96 Pam Gruber West Chester OH F 33 31:00.1 9:58
97 Barbara Jacon Alexander NC F 54 31:01.6 9:58
98 Cesar Valdez Asheville NC M 26 31:03.0 9:59
99 Nathaniel Martinez Asheville NC M 8 31:03.4 9:59
100 Liza Gibbs Marietta GA F 41 31:05.2 10:00
101 David Martinez Asheville NC M 46 31:06.8 10:00
102 Grant Sullivan Asheville NC M 12 31:08.9 10:01
103 Monty Wooten Asheville NC M 62 31:13.0 10:02
104 Paige Dinsdale Brevard NC F 9 31:13.5 10:02
105 April Collins Weaverville NC F 43 31:24.4 10:06
106 Lucy Tax Asheville NC F 15 31:31.1 10:08
107 Carol Rogers Asheville NC F 63 31:55.9 10:16
108 Maya Gerlach Asheville NC F 9 32:24.1 10:25
109 Julie Shelton Weaverville NC F 39 32:26.5 10:26
110 Julia Steininger Asheville NC F 14 32:27.4 10:26
111 Erin Lackey Asheville NC F 44 32:31.4 10:27
112 Angie Miller Weavrville NC F 37 32:36.7 10:29
113 Susie Selmensberger Asheville NC F 47 32:38.0 10:30
114 Vicki Rogers Weaverville NC F 36 32:38.8 10:30
115 Doug West Asheville NC M 49 32:39.1 10:30
116 Alonzo Garcia Canton NC M 9 32:41.4 10:31
117 Sydney Gerbic Asheville NC F 14 32:41.9 10:31
118 Bailey Marshall Asheville NC F 21 32:46.5 10:32
119 Ella Bazley Asheville NC F 10 32:48.3 10:33
120 Nora Bazley Asheville NC F 7 32:48.4 10:33
121 Doug Bazley Asheville NC M 43 32:48.9 10:33
122 Tyler White Asheville NC M 15 32:49.0 10:33
123 Julia Lang Fletcher NC F 10 32:49.7 10:33
124 Jason Lang Fletcher NC M 44 32:50.6 10:33
125 Amanda Gerlach Asheville NC F 40 32:54.5 10:35
126 Lisa Owen Asheville NC F 44 32:57.9 10:36
127 Caroline Vo Asheville NC F 4 33:00.2 10:37
128 Greogory Schulz Asheville NC M 62 33:04.6 10:38
129 Ashley Zande Candler NC F 34 33:27.8 10:45
130 Mike Zande Candler NC M 33 33:27.9 10:45
131 James Ross Old Fort NC M 52 33:33.2 10:47
132 Chris Sanford Asheville NC M 45 33:33.7 10:47
133 George Tsiros Asheville NC M 50 33:33.7 10:47
134 Virginia Pharr Asheville NC F 13 33:34.7 10:48
135 Nick Mueller Asheville NC M 13 33:34.8 10:48
136 Abby Winters Weaverville NC F 11 33:42.1 10:50
137 Adam Winters Weaverville NC M 45 33:42.2 10:50
138 Avery Scantlin Arden NC F 10 33:43.3 10:50
139 Christina Hamilton Asheville NC F 14 33:47.0 10:52
140 Jocelyne Aguirre Asheville NC F 12 33:47.7 10:52
141 Tracy Harrell Asheville NC F 32 33:50.3 10:53
142 Matthew Shimshock Fairview NC M 49 33:56.4 10:55
143 Timothy Roche Asheville NC M 46 34:01.3 10:56
144 Melissa Joyce Candler NC F 26 34:11.3 10:59
145 Diane Song Asheville NC F 49 34:12.2 11:00
146 Keaton Edwards Asheville NC M 38 34:19.9 11:02
147 Brenda Coppede Asheville NC F 37 34:20.0 11:02
148 Wilder Best Asheville NC M 10 34:20.4 11:02
149 Isabel Fakhoury Arden NC F 14 34:21.2 11:03
150 Elizabeth Jung Arden NC F 41 34:22.4 11:03
151 Cole Lewis Mills River NC M 11 34:23.9 11:03
152 Stephen Hoffert Alexander NC M 38 34:24.2 11:04
153 Nathan Best Asheville NC M 45 34:24.6 11:04
154 Ella Hoffert Alexander NC F 9 34:24.6 11:04
155 Brody Hirt Asheville NC M 6 34:32.8 11:06
156 Andrew Hirt Asheville NC M 43 34:34.6 11:07
157 Veronica Martinez Asheville NC F 11 34:37.4 11:08
158 Januarie West Asheville NC F 50 34:58.1 11:15
159 Danielle Hagerman Mars Hill NC F 33 34:59.4 11:15
160 Emily Makovec Asheville NC F 11 35:01.4 11:16
161 Jeff Makovec Asheville NC M 48 35:01.6 11:16
162 Noah Doeg Asheville NC M 11 35:03.5 11:16
163 Kevin Garcia Swannanoa NC M 10 35:03.7 11:16
164 Matheson Robeson Asheville NC M 12 35:07.1 11:17
165 Spencer Olinger Asheville NC M 7 35:09.5 11:18
166 Preston Winters Fletcher NC M 27 35:09.9 11:18
167 Lydia Hamby Marion NC F 14 35:15.5 11:20
168 Eva Wilson Asheville NC F 11 35:24.9 11:23
169 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC M 79 35:35.4 11:26
170 Tammy Garrity Arden NC F 50 35:36.3 11:27
171 Crystal Ficker Black Mountain NC F 35 35:38.2 11:27
172 Cindy Powers Asheville NC F 45 35:44.3 11:29
173 Jack Dinsdale Brevard NC M 12 35:50.8 11:31
174 Carl Bettinger Palmetto FL M 61 35:56.4 11:33
175 Michael McDonald Asheville NC M 37 35:59.2 11:34
176 Scott Lewis Mills River NC M 42 36:04.0 11:36
177 Jacqueline Schatz Asheville NC F 40 36:11.2 11:38
178 David Goodrum Biltmore Lake NC M 47 36:19.1 11:41
179 Molly Jung Arden NC F 11 36:25.3 11:43
180 Amy Willis Asheville NC F 40 36:27.2 11:43
181 Scott Willis Asheville NC M 42 36:27.3 11:43
182 Fredilyn Sison Asheville NC F 55 36:29.4 11:44
183 Jozefien Cataudella West Chester OH F 37 36:34.3 11:45
184 Betts Bryan Asheville NC M 10 36:37.5 11:46
185 Emily Leiter Asheville NC F 18 36:43.2 11:48
186 Kimberly Leiter Asheville NC F 7 36:43.4 11:48
187 Sherri McCarty Asheville NC F 60 36:59.8 11:54
188 Jonathan Davenport Asheville NC M 24 37:05.9 11:55
189 Steve Hirt Asheville NC M 74 37:11.7 11:57
190 Ryan Corbitt Fletcher NC M 10 37:26.3 12:02
191 Easton Hoffert Alexander NC M 10 37:26.5 12:02
192 Amy Pollard Asheville NC F 48 37:37.9 12:06
193 Heather Dickinson Grand Rapids MI F 41 37:40.7 12:07
194 Jim Sullivan Asheville NC M 50 37:44.8 12:08
195 Elizabeth Buchanan Weaverville NC F 49 37:56.1 12:12
196 Caroline Geunes Candler NC F 35 37:59.4 12:13
197 Billy Harrell Asheville NC M 35 38:05.2 12:15
198 Amy Ende Asheville NC F 53 38:06.0 12:15
199 Chris Lenderman Asheville NC F 54 38:06.1 12:15
200 Jimmy Sexton Asheville NC M 56 38:09.8 12:16
201 Matthew Baraki Asheville NC M 11 38:15.7 12:18
202 Abigail Hamilton Asheville NC F 14 38:20.5 12:20
203 Sawyer Doeg Asheville NC M 13 38:23.2 12:21
204 Cheryl Sarmiento Fletcher NC F 44 38:28.1 12:22
205 William Gregory Black Mountain NC M 10 38:31.9 12:23
206 Virginia Gajewski Fairview NC F 36 38:36.0 12:25
207 Greg Creech Ashburn VA M 55 38:37.3 12:25
208 Lewis Creech Falls Church VA M 25 38:37.5 12:25
209 Peter McHugh Weaverville NC M 78 38:45.9 12:28
210 Yvonne Etheridge Asheville NC F 44 38:50.2 12:29
211 Harry Patton Asheville NC M 11 38:56.1 12:31
212 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC M 8 38:57.2 12:31
213 Christina McDonald Asheville NC F 35 39:07.5 12:35
214 Antonio Garcia Swannanoa NC M 36 39:09.8 12:35
215 Sara Jimenez Asheville NC F 7 39:11.7 12:36
216 Mildred Hernandez Asheville NC F 11 39:12.2 12:36
217 Jeanne Gualano Asheville NC F 39 39:20.1 12:39
218 Keai Tilly Hendersonville NC F 37 39:20.4 12:39
219 Sophia Flores Asheville NC F 11 39:22.6 12:39
220 Stephen R. Seal Asheville NC M 60 39:22.8 12:39
221 Ana Rosas Asheville NC F 11 39:23.1 12:40
222 Abigal Pantoja Candler NC F 12 39:23.3 12:40
223 Stephenie Wheale Asheville NC F 45 39:23.7 12:40
224 Sabrina Vandenberg Asheville NC F 51 39:34.0 12:43
225 Adam Yates Asheville NC M 36 39:35.6 12:44
226 Agnes Willis Arden NC F 10 39:59.1 12:51
227 Ismael Alfaro Weaverville NC M 13 40:06.9 12:54
228 Clarisse Sobremante Asheville NC F 16 40:14.8 12:56
229 Catherine Sobremonte Asheville NC F 47 40:17.4 12:57
230 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 48 40:30.0 13:01
231 James Drennan Asheville NC M 71 40:32.2 13:02
232 Gretchen Howard Candler NC F 38 40:33.3 13:02
233 Tealok Ray Arden NC F 37 40:35.8 13:03
234 Christopher Harborth Weaverville NC M 35 40:50.1 13:08
235 Robert Holliday Sapphire NC M 59 40:50.5 13:08
236 Keely Carlisle Asheville NC F 47 40:53.7 13:09
237 Becky Uhler Arden NC F 38 40:57.1 13:10
238 Jennifer Bailey Asheville NC F 46 41:01.1 13:11
239 Kerri Gordon Fletcher NC F 28 41:15.4 13:16
240 Cara Hendricks Asheville NC F 24 41:15.5 13:16
241 Emmily Zavala Asheville NC F 12 41:21.4 13:18
242 Kelly Garland Asheville NC F 33 41:24.4 13:19
243 Jeanne Mould Asheville NC F 45 41:31.2 13:21
244 Tracie Hollifield Candler NC F 45 41:31.4 13:21
245 Brady Vigue Hendersonville NC M 7 41:48.5 13:26
246 Peggy Ohara Asheville NC F 53 41:50.0 13:27
247 Janet Barnett Asheville NC F 60 42:01.1 13:31
248 Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC F 68 42:07.3 13:33
249 Juan Ortueta Asheville NC M 10 42:07.6 13:33
250 Agnes Calloway Asheville NC F 10 42:12.5 13:34
251 Penelope Kimmel Asheville NC F 10 42:12.8 13:34
252 Laura Winters Fletcher NC F 35 42:18.8 13:36
253 Jenny Quinn Asheville NC F 43 42:27.5 13:39
254 Kristin Moyle Asheville NC F 47 42:28.3 13:39
255 Tara Meehan Asheville NC F 41 42:39.4 13:43
256 Elizabeth Boleyn Concord NC F 45 42:39.5 13:43
257 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC F 54 42:47.0 13:45
258 Wilma Fuentes Marshall NC F 67 42:47.4 13:45
259 Paige Gerbic Asheville NC F 46 42:49.4 13:46
260 Brandon Rueda Ashevile NC M 7 42:50.7 13:46
261 Bernardo Montesdeoca Asheville NC M 7 42:54.4 13:48
262 Robert Klein Asheville NC M 42 42:57.7 13:49
263 Jacob Klein Asheville NC M 7 42:58.0 13:49
264 Patrick Gerbic Asheville NC M 47 42:58.3 13:49
265 Courtney Spaulding Asheville NC F 40 43:00.5 13:50
266 Jennifer Leiter Asheville NC F 48 43:08.9 13:52
267 Jessica Silver Asheville NC F 29 43:10.6 13:53
268 Adam Garland Asheville NC M 34 43:12.4 13:53
269 Mike Silver Asheville NC M 31 43:13.6 13:54
270 Ella Goodrum Biltmore Lake NC F 12 43:13.6 13:54
271 Kate Bryan Asheville NC F 12 43:17.7 13:55
272 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC M 79 43:26.8 13:58
273 Josie Sheeler Leicester NC F 15 43:31.1 14:00
274 Lauri Pixley Weaverville NC F 50 43:31.3 14:00
275 Victoria Greever Weaverville NC F 15 43:31.4 14:00
276 Steffany Garcia Weaverville NC F 9 43:38.3 14:02
277 Lillian Lanzon Asheville NC F 8 43:38.8 14:02
278 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC F 49 43:43.2 14:03
279 Susan Considine Livonia MI F 57 43:47.9 14:05
280 Jacob Barr Fairview NC M 7 43:49.3 14:05
281 Lisa Vigue Hendersonville NC F 37 43:50.5 14:06
282 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC F 48 43:50.8 14:06
283 Elizabeth Fakhoury Arden NC F 51 43:57.3 14:08
284 Ana Rosa Montesdeoca Asheville NC F 9 43:58.6 14:08
285 Gigi Evans Asheville NC F 10 43:59.0 14:09
286 Susan Russo Klein Asheville NC F 47 44:07.6 14:11
287 Isabel Montiel Weaverville NC F 46 44:09.2 14:12
288 Greg Barr Fairview NC M 41 44:13.2 14:13
289 Emily Barr Fairview NC F 7 44:13.8 14:13
290 Lisa Patton Asheville NC F 47 44:15.9 14:14
291 Joell Steininger Asheville NC F 50 44:23.9 14:16
292 Kelly Haskin Asheville NC F 45 44:23.9 14:16
293 Anna Yates Asheville NC F 38 44:30.4 14:19
294 Sarah Young Asheville NC F 47 44:34.1 14:20
295 Millie Bazley Asheville NC F 5 44:40.3 14:22
296 Amy Bazley Asheville NC F 40 44:40.3 14:22
297 Ella Scantlin Arden NC F 11 44:47.2 14:24
298 Bob Dinsdale Brevard NC M 44 44:49.8 14:25
299 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 73 44:55.0 14:27
300 Kristy Freeman Asheville NC F 47 45:02.0 14:29
301 Veronica Worley Arden NC F 41 45:03.3 14:29
302 Brenna Crump Swannanoa NC F 47 45:09.0 14:31
303 Sharon Owen Asheville NC F 62 45:09.3 14:31
304 Terri Shimshock Fairview NC F 48 46:14.7 14:52
305 John Rouchard Asheville NC M 52 46:20.8 14:54
306 Kimberlee Yanik Asheville NC F 53 46:53.6 15:05
307 Ashlyn Horney Augusta GA F 28 47:03.6 15:08
308 Sam Shouppe Asheville NC F 28 47:04.0 15:08
309 Ellie Paschal Milton GA F 27 47:04.2 15:08
310 Catharine Greco Hendersonville NC F 37 47:11.7 15:10
311 Missy Redmon Fairview NC F 47 47:19.5 15:13
312 Michelle Lord Bakersville NC F 45 47:23.3 15:14
313 Aggie Keyser Arden NC F 10 47:25.1 15:15
314 Tara Keyser Arden NC F 42 47:25.1 15:15
315 Erika De La Cruz Asheville NC F 35 47:38.1 15:19
316 Dylan Vigue Hendersonville NC M 11 47:51.9 15:23
317 Brandi Fleckenstein Burnsville NC F 42 48:07.2 15:28
318 Maggie Decorah Asheville NC F 33 48:09.2 15:29
319 Ruth Ann Tensi Asheville NC F 54 48:26.6 15:34
320 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC F 59 48:34.3 15:37
321 Lisa Keiber Hendersonville NC F 46 48:37.6 15:38
322 Sam Wilson Asheville NC M 14 48:46.1 15:41
323 Macella Rouchard Asheville NC F 13 49:00.7 15:45
324 Charles Rice Fairview NC M 72 49:10.4 15:49
325 Kristin Wyrwa Germansville PA F 42 49:14.4 15:50
326 Jakob Vigue Hendersonville NC M 9 49:18.8 15:51
327 Sebastian Rosas Asheville NC M 8 49:18.8 15:51
328 Brian Rueda Asheville NC M 8 50:07.9 16:07
329 Tricia Dimsdale Asheville NC F 38 50:12.7 16:08
330 Donna Grice Swannanoa NC F 49 50:49.3 16:20
331 Susan Koesters Asheville NC F 71 50:58.9 16:23
332 Linda Lentz Greever Weaverville NC F 55 51:23.2 16:31
333 James Simonoff Asheville NC M 26 52:44.0 16:57
334 Swani Aguirre Flores Asheville NC F 8 52:44.5 16:57
335 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC F 79 53:35.7 17:14
336 Luke Oldenburg Asheville NC M 5 55:18.4 17:47
337 Emily Oldenburg Asheville NC F 39 55:35.5 17:52
338 Priscilla Wallin Weaverville NC F 34 55:43.4 17:55
339 Chris Gibbs Marietta GA M 43 55:54.9 17:58
340 Elizabeth Morgan Marion NC F 28 56:32.0 18:11
341 Brittany Ray Burnsville NC F 25 56:33.8 18:11
342 Sophia Owen Asheville NC F 9 1:00:11.8 19:21
343 Laurel Woody Arden NC F 33 1:02:40.5 20:09
344 Sharon Bailey Barnardsville NC F 41 1:02:41.1 20:09
345 Jennifer Corbitt Fletcher NC F 39 1:03:45.8 20:30
346 Rita Lenderman Weaverville NC F 76 1:03:47.5 20:31
347 Gabby Flores Asheville NC F 12 1:05:25.0 21:02
348 Citlalli Zavala Asheville NC F 12 1:05:25.3 21:02
349 Benjamin Alfaro Asheville NC M 11 1:05:27.2 21:03

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC M 29 37:16.2 5:59
2 Jason Gulley Asheville NC M 37 39:56.6 6:25
3 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville NC M 59 41:10.8 6:37
4 Anne Wheatly Asheville NC F 33 41:29.1 6:40
5 Bryan White Weaverville NC M 37 42:10.8 6:47
6 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC M 34 42:15.8 6:48
7 Clint George Asheville NC M 41 43:43.5 7:02
8 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC M 28 44:28.1 7:09
9 Randall Wilson Swannanoa NC M 58 44:29.4 7:09
10 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC M 44 45:24.1 7:18
11 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC F 42 46:02.6 7:24
12 Michael Koerschner Asheville NC M 51 46:58.9 7:33
13 Tom Champagne Asheville NC M 56 47:09.6 7:35
14 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 59 47:30.5 7:38
15 Terry Gable Fayetteville GA M 37 48:50.4 7:51
16 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC F 46 49:02.5 7:53
17 Kellen Sick Lorton VA M 33 49:22.0 7:56
18 Amy Ostwalt Asheville NC F 37 49:30.0 7:57
19 Elizabeth Taylor Asheville NC F 40 49:58.5 8:02
20 Janet Bensley Arden NC F 65 50:04.6 8:03
21 Caroline Lafond Weaverville NC M 39 50:07.2 8:03
22 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC F 43 50:13.2 8:04
23 Leo Faruq Asheville NC M 15 51:01.0 8:12
24 Kayla Black Asheville NC F 22 51:19.7 8:15
25 Libby Wile Asheville NC F 36 51:53.3 8:20
26 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC F 39 52:20.4 8:25
27 Tom Bell Arden NC M 55 52:23.0 8:25
28 Bryan Smith Asheville NC M 41 52:24.2 8:25
29 John Gordon Asheville NC M 45 52:26.0 8:26
30 Butch Allen Barnardsville NC M 45 53:12.7 8:33
31 Samantha Read-Smith Asheville NC F 47 53:49.9 8:39
32 Ben Fehsenfeld Asheville NC M 38 54:13.2 8:43
33 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC F 32 54:36.5 8:47
34 Corey McVay Fairview NC F 17 55:02.1 8:51
35 Erin Mayer Apex NC F 35 56:09.7 9:02
36 Joe Mayer Apex NC M 33 56:10.3 9:02
37 Radix Faruq Asheville NC M 44 56:17.0 9:03
38 Seth Bird Asheville NC M 53 56:50.7 9:08
39 Kathy Rabenold Asheville NC F 57 57:01.7 9:10
40 Becca Dinsdale Brevard NC F 44 57:07.4 9:11
41 Joe Hooten Asheville NC M 43 57:11.3 9:12
42 Jimmie Thrash Hendersonville NC M 62 57:12.5 9:12
43 Steven Manfred Asheville NC M 61 57:16.0 9:12
44 Heather Gordon Asheville NC M 43 57:42.3 9:17
45 Emily Witherspoon Asheville NC F 40 57:48.9 9:18
46 Heather Jordan Pineola NC F 48 57:49.1 9:18
47 Kate Whittier Mars Hill NC F 38 59:07.2 9:30
48 Emily Wareham Asheville NC F 41 59:08.9 9:30
49 Melanie Griffin Asheville NC F 43 59:09.1 9:31
50 Wilder Lafond Asheville NC M 41 59:22.5 9:33
51 Betsy Kimmel Asheville NC F 37 1:00:04.0 9:39
52 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 73 1:00:04.7 9:39
53 Sarah Kramer Old Fort NC F 44 1:01:35.4 9:54
54 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC F 54 1:01:51.0 9:57
55 Kelly Bringle Asheville NC F 40 1:02:07.3 9:59
56 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC M 66 1:02:23.4 10:02
57 Alana Baker Asheville NC F 29 1:03:10.3 10:09
58 Todd Wilson Asheville NC M 52 1:03:14.7 10:10
59 Jesse Kramer Old Fort NC M 13 1:03:27.9 10:12
60 Sherry Roane Asheville NC F 58 1:04:02.2 10:18
61 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA M 70 1:04:14.7 10:20
62 Glenn Warpula Asheville NC M 35 1:04:16.5 10:20
63 James Considine Livonia MI M 62 1:04:58.8 10:27
64 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC F 67 1:05:13.7 10:29
65 Abigail Kramer Old Fort NC F 15 1:05:21.5 10:30
66 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville NC F 49 1:05:24.8 10:31
67 Katie Fischer Fletcher NC F 29 1:05:45.3 10:34
68 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC F 51 1:06:50.4 10:45
69 Rachel Rosner Asheville NC F 53 1:07:05.3 10:47
70 Suzanne Klonis Asheville NC F 45 1:07:11.9 10:48
71 Nicholas Kramer Old Fort NC M 18 1:07:13.2 10:48
72 Meredith Ellison Asheville NC F 38 1:07:23.4 10:50
73 Tavel Cowan-Bell Arden NC F 47 1:08:26.8 11:00
74 Stephen Forrest Mills River NC M 53 1:09:05.7 11:06
75 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 69 1:09:31.9 11:11
76 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC M 67 1:09:32.5 11:11
77 Beth Reagan Fletcher NC F 33 1:09:41.7 11:12
78 Bobby Ross Dillsboro NC M 54 1:10:01.1 11:15
79 Chris Patterson Spartanburg SC M 50 1:11:17.5 11:28
80 Timothy Head Forest City NC M 51 1:13:32.0 11:49
81 Cole Rhodes Brevard NC M 27 1:14:25.7 11:58
82 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC F 54 1:19:33.8 12:47
83 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC F 25 1:19:43.3 12:49
84 Sarah Downing Asheville NC F 54 1:20:16.3 12:54
85 Beth Patterson Spartanburg SC F 49 1:20:23.0 12:55
86 Megan Gaskell Asheville NC F 37 1:21:42.1 13:08
87 Amy Johnson Arden NC F 38 1:28:48.5 14:17
88 Sara Dean Mills River NC F 32 1:32:26.5 14:52
89 Chesnea Stansbury Pisgah Forest NC F 30 1:32:28.4 14:52
90 Javier Gonzalez-Boutista Hendersonville NC M 25 1:46:09.5 17:04

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.