RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Cherokee Turkey Strut 5k – November 18, 2017 – Kituwah Mound – Bryson City NC

Congratulations to Gabe McCoy and Gracie Monteith as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Gabe McCoy Murphy NC M 17 19:41.9 6:20
2 Austin San Souci Bryson City NC M 12 20:51.4 6:42
3 Seth Holling Cherokee NC M 37 21:01.9 6:45
4 Jose Antonio Gomez Cortes Cullowhee NC M 39 21:06.3 6:47
5 Robert Hawk Whittier NC M 51 21:22.5 6:52
6 Kallup McCoy Cherokee NC M 31 22:21.4 7:11
7 Florian Noehammer Cullowhee NC M 30 22:36.0 7:16
8 Cavan Reed Cherokee NC M 13 22:37.8 7:16
9 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC F 12 23:59.9 7:43
10 Abigail Dewitt Jonesborough TN F 26 24:02.7 7:44
11 Deidra Boone Clyde NC F 42 24:24.8 7:51
12 Tim Jones Hayesville NC M 58 24:31.9 7:53
13 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC F 10 26:00.0 8:22
14 James Owings Spruce Pine NC M 57 26:06.3 8:24
15 Andrew Monnat Bryson City NC M 13 26:09.1 8:25
16 Madeleine Monnat Bryson City NC F 11 26:14.7 8:26
17 Riddick Heatherly Clydeclude NC M 11 26:18.7 8:27
18 Shannon Swimmer Cherokee NC F 38 26:19.7 8:28
19 Tina Larch Cherokee NC F 35 26:20.4 8:28
20 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC F 15 26:32.6 8:32
21 April Copeland Franklin NC F 35 26:37.1 8:34
22 Lauren Monnat Bryson City NC F 9 27:09.2 8:44
23 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC F 27 27:09.6 8:44
24 John Addy Coshocton OH M 71 28:03.6 9:01
25 Dylan Brophy Waynesville NC M 19 28:33.1 9:11
26 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC F 38 28:34.9 9:11
27 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC F 42 29:31.4 9:29
28 Laura Wright Montgomery AL F 48 29:45.4 9:34
29 Richard Sneed Whittier NC M 49 30:06.6 9:41
30 Marty Pressley Bryson City NC M 43 30:35.3 9:50
31 Jodie Waldroup Sylva NC F 26 31:32.7 10:08
32 Audrey Monteith Bryson City NC F 9 31:37.9 10:10
33 James Monteith Bryson City NC M 39 31:40.4 10:11
34 Willie Foster Bryson City NC M 73 32:44.1 10:32
35 Richard Betz Highlands NC M 68 32:49.7 10:33
36 Lisa Denzer Robbinsville NC F 54 32:59.1 10:36
37 Jonathan McCoy Cherokee NC M 12 33:02.3 10:37
38 Trina Sneed Whittier NC F 50 33:08.8 10:39
39 Bettyann Wiggins Bryson City NC F 49 33:24.0 10:44
40 Sahara Wiggins Bryson City NC F 9 33:24.7 10:44
41 Timothy Clark Waynesville NC M 39 33:28.7 10:46
42 Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC F 44 33:39.3 10:49
43 Sarella Jackson Cherokee NC F 40 33:39.6 10:49
44 Timothy Brophy Waynesville NC M 59 33:47.5 10:52
45 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC F 67 33:56.0 10:55
46 Martha Betz Highlands NC F 62 34:04.7 10:57
47 Allayah Parks Franklin NC F 12 34:12.4 11:00
48 Brooklyn Frizzell Sylva NC F 12 34:13.9 11:00
49 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC F 69 34:25.7 11:04
50 Fred Squirrel Cherokee NC M 58 35:22.9 11:22
51 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC F 26 35:37.5 11:27
52 David Long Robbinsville NC M 58 35:38.3 11:27
53 Brad Heatherly Clydeclude NC M 30 35:41.8 11:28
54 Amelia Parks Franklin NC F 11 36:01.5 11:35
55 Carden Oetting Bryson City NC F 8 36:11.8 11:38
56 Abby Wehr Robbinsville NC F 9 36:16.4 11:40
57 Carla Jamison Sylva NC F 47 36:42.3 11:48
58 Anna Wehr Robbinsville NC F 10 38:01.2 12:13
59 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC F 42 38:01.5 12:13
60 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC F 42 40:00.5 12:52
61 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC M 37 41:07.5 13:13
62 Lyric Heatherly Clydeclude NC F 11 41:13.3 13:15
63 Tiffany Conrad Sylva NC F 38 41:14.6 13:15
64 Tori Heatherly Clydeclude NC F 30 41:42.7 13:25
65 Danny Prince Franklin NC M 62 41:43.2 13:25
66 Joanna Frizzell Sylva NC F 38 42:14.8 13:35
67 Alexander Lehotsky Murphy NC M 70 42:15.5 13:35
68 Tara Reed Cherokee NC F 40 43:02.9 13:50
69 Breanna Lucas Whittier NC F 27 44:27.2 14:18
70 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC F 36 44:56.3 14:27
71 Sarah Burkey Whittier NC F 38 47:09.2 15:10
72 Juliet Ferguson Cherokee NC F 50 48:13.8 15:30
73 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC F 77 48:19.5 15:32
74 Stone Marlowe Whittier NC M 8 48:45.8 15:41
75 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC M 75 49:05.7 15:47
76 Sara-Marie Ferguson Cherokee NC F 24 49:24.8 15:53
77 William Cuprak Cherokee NC M 50 50:04.7 16:06
78 Lacey Kilby Waynesville NC F 23 50:31.1 16:15
79 Lavinia Hicks Cherokee NC F 51 52:28.7 16:52
80 Nancy Foster Fairhope AL F 76 53:43.1 17:16
81 Carla McCoy Cherokee NC F 47 53:45.5 17:17
82 Jacob Lambert Cherokee NC M 27 54:04.5 17:23
83 Kathy Deaver Waynesville NC F 50 54:05.2 17:23
84 Printha Buchanan Waynesville NC F 47 54:29.9 17:31
85 Charla Crowe Cherokee NC F 55 54:38.3 17:34
86 Julie Lambert Whittier NC F 34 54:59.3 17:41
87 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC F 48 55:01.9 17:41
88 Joselina Crowe Wilnoty Cherokee NC F 4 58:17.2 18:44
89 Melina Crowe Cherokee NC F 31 58:35.9 18:50
90 Joseph Wilnoty Cherokee NC M 31 58:36.8 18:51
91 Salina Lee Whittier NC F 49 59:58.4 19:17
92 Lucretia Dawkins Cherokee NC F 29 1:00:15.2 19:22
93 Zion Dawkins Cherokee NC M 6 1:00:22.1 19:25
94 Marissa Plott Cherokee NC F 45 1:07:12.7 21:36
95 Michelle Thompson Cherokee NC F 43 1:08:11.4 21:55

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.