RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Shut In Race – November 4, 2017 – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Jesse McEntire of Charlotte NC and Anne Wheatly of Asheville NC as male and female winners.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Jesse McEntire Charlotte NC M 31 2:21:29
2 Matthew Busche Brevard NC M 32 2:29:16
3 Duncan Reuning Asheville NC M 28 2:32:16
4 Dan Hoer Cambridge MA M 30 2:33:53
5 Dan Anthony Asheville NC M 24 2:39:44
6 David Workman Hendersonville NC M 46 2:40:12
7 Javan Lapp Asheville NC M 29 2:40:13
8 Bill Baldwin Pisgah Forest NC M 45 2:43:44
9 Michael Fisher Asheville NC M 33 2:46:09
10 Will Harlan Barnardsville NC M 42 2:47:37
11 Clint George Asheville NC M 40 2:47:58
12 Mitch Mussetter Aiken SC M 39 2:49:36
13 Zach Brown Asheville NC M 34 2:50:15
14 Beach Hensley Asheville NC M 40 2:52:37
15 Andy Brouwer Fletcher NC M 36 2:52:38
16 Robert Harlen Asheville NC M 18 2:52:39
17 Anne Wheatly Asheville NC F 32 2:54:48
18 Brock Phillips Kannapolis NC M 30 2:55:13
19 Kip Otterness Asheville NC M 24 2:56:49
20 Arek Robinson Asheville NC M 30 2:57:36
21 Sheridan Byers Pisgah Forest NC M 36 2:57:59
22 Natasha Shipman Candler NC F 37 2:58:07
23 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC M 38 2:58:11
24 Jaime Simmons Abingdon VA F 39 3:00:15
25 Nathan Ellis Candler NC M 30 3:00:51
26 Matt Roane Weaverville NC M 46 3:01:16
27 Leah Nicholson Pisgah Forest NC F 30 3:03:33
28 Avinash Sridhar Asheville NC M 29 3:04:41
29 Shaw Henderson Asheville NC M 45 3:07:24
30 Barbara Green Asheville NC F 44 3:07:35
31 Ryan West Charleston SC M 38 3:09:40
32 Dan Knechtel Asheville NC M 43 3:11:19
33 Mark Wulff Asheville NC M 36 3:11:58
34 Matthew Roe Asheville NC M 30 3:12:27
35 Chris Campbell Louisa VA M 53 3:12:56
36 Michael Nance Columbia NC M 40 3:13:33
37 Sam Benton Brevard NC M 36 3:13:34
38 Collin O'Berry Fletcher NC M 32 3:13:42
39 Shawn Bagley Arden NC M 39 3:13:51
40 Gary Curran Asheville NC M 50 3:17:04
41 David Downing Asheville NC M 28 3:18:35
42 Tracy McKinnon Irmo SC M 43 3:19:50
43 Dean Schuster Irmo SC M 47 3:22:04
44 John Anderson Greenville SC M 46 3:23:08
45 Kyle Kugler Asheville NC M 31 3:23:31
46 John Nichols Gardiner MT M 46 3:23:32
47 Patrick Maloney Asheville NC M 38 3:24:40
48 Matthew Yeager Summersville WV M 50 3:25:53
49 Matthew Hanley Charlotte NC M 48 3:28:31
50 Brian Simpson Asheville NC M 45 3:28:53
51 Ben Trichon Asheville NC M 48 3:29:23
52 Valerie Patenotte Asheville NC F 34 3:29:51
53 Colette Stern Asheville NC F 41 3:30:41
54 Diederik Minkhorst Charlotte NC M 29 3:34:01
55 Will Hagan Hendersonville NC M 32 3:34:09
56 Amy Aiken Asheville NC F 37 3:34:22
57 Hannah Stillings Asheville NC F 28 3:34:24
58 James Kermes Waxhaw SC M 41 3:35:16
59 Greg Little Raleigh NC M 31 3:35:24
60 Elizabeth Taylor F 40 3:35:31
61 Marc Barnett Asheville NC M 39 3:35:36
62 Emily Wareham Asheville NC F 41 3:36:09
63 Devin Kelly Asheville NC M 39 3:36:16
64 Dan Hesse Asheville NC M 38 3:36:43
65 Dan Vasil Asheville NC M 28 3:38:06
66 Tait Piercy Swannanoa NC M 24 3:38:22
67 William Harlen Asheville NC M 54 3:39:01
68 Charlie Shrode Asheville NC M 36 3:39:47
69 Mike Coladonato Asheville NC M 42 3:40:12
70 Brad Sturkey Fort Mill SC M 48 3:40:28
71 Natalie Sayre Asheville NC F 28 3:40:36
72 Sean Chastain Raleigh NC M 33 3:41:06
73 Charles Stroud Chapin SC M 48 3:41:20
74 Tony Spake Asheville NC M 48 3:41:41
75 Jon Sarver Asheville NC M 47 3:42:16
76 Seth Holling Cherokee NC M 37 3:42:55
77 Shannon Yeatman Asheville NC F 37 3:43:02
78 Keaton Edwards Asheville NC M 38 3:43:48
79 Heath Morlok Asheville NC M 33 3:43:53
80 Jason Roberts Fairview NC M 42 3:44:08
81 Darren Dahl Asheville NC M 46 3:44:17
82 Cristyn Olenick Asheville NC F 36 3:45:00
83 Gregg White Knoxville TN M 45 3:45:08
84 Tyler Piercy Swannanoa NC M 29 3:45:09
85 Kirk Fiore Asheville NC M 46 3:45:25
86 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC F 46 3:46:30
87 Travis McKay Asheville NC M 36 3:47:18
88 Caroline Lafond Weaverville NC F 39 3:48:13
89 Greg Bauernfeind Asheville NC M 41 3:48:27
90 Scott Hickman Arden NC M 60 3:49:23
91 Rick Jordan Zirconia NC M 53 3:50:09
92 Lynn Roberts Fairview NC F 40 3:51:18
93 Joseph Yeager Summersville WV M 20 3:52:13
94 Colin Novelli Asheville NC M 30 3:52:17
95 Walker Aderhold Leicester NC M 48 3:53:08
96 Michael Koerschner Asheville NC M 50 3:53:25
97 Craig Thiel Asheville NC M 47 3:53:29
98 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC F 56 3:54:35
99 Katie Malone Landrum SC F 43 3:55:24
100 Mike Smilley Lawrenceville GA M 37 3:55:35
101 Weston Keyes Asheville NC M 35 3:55:54
102 Joseph Drommer Raleigh NC M 47 3:56:01
103 Joshua Brewer Charleston SC M 36 3:56:30
104 Oliver Rose Chicago IL M 27 3:56:35
105 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC M 37 3:57:15
106 Beth Buys Asheville NC F 46 3:57:45
107 John Matherly Fort Mill SC M 48 3:58:24
108 Butch Allen Barnardsville NC M 45 3:58:39
109 Christine O'Steen Asheville NC F 43 3:59:15
110 Josh Leitner Asheville NC M 43 3:59:17
111 Lorraine Moore Richmond VA F 54 3:59:20
112 Mike Winiski Greenville SC M 50 3:59:22
113 Bryan Hoofnagle Asheville NC M 37 3:59:38
114 James Cobb Lexington SC M 57 3:59:44
115 Matt Coley Asheville NC M 38 3:59:45
116 Valerie Matena Charlotte NC F 31 4:00:09
117 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 39 4:00:48
118 Samantha Nivens Asheville NC F 32 4:01:38
119 Mark Rollins Clyde NC M 50 4:04:00
120 Jim Humble Asheville NC M 60 4:04:06
121 David Simmons Abingdon VA M 43 4:04:38
122 Mark Bigelow Asheville NC M 31 4:04:43
123 Jeff Larson Charlotte NC M 52 4:05:23
124 Shawn Hollinger Johnson City TN M 39 4:05:52
125 Dan Cassell Travelers Rest SC M 38 4:07:12
126 James Colvin Asheville NC M 68 4:08:44
127 Wes Harkins Candler NC M 56 4:08:53
128 Natascha Leitner Asheville NC F 42 4:10:09
129 Douglas Hensel M 44 4:10:10
130 Jeff Radenbaugh Columbia SC M 55 4:10:11
131 Ward Griffin Asheville NC M 43 4:10:38
132 Melanie Griffin Asheville NC F 42 4:10:38
133 Joshua Meduri Canton NC M 34 4:11:30
134 Terry Etterman Asheville NC F 47 4:12:04
135 Lauren Wood Asheville NC F 44 4:14:05
136 Ashley Ferguson Hendersonville NC F 31 4:14:22
137 Cassie Crawford Winston-Salem NC F 35 4:15:07
138 Consuela Lively Black Mountain NC F 46 4:16:19
139 Jim Clabuesch Chapel Hill NC M 52 4:16:59
140 Dolly McLean Asheville NC F 55 4:18:08
141 Cullen Covington-Hick Asheville NC F 62 4:18:10
142 Ashley Barnett Asheville NC F 33 4:20:12
143 Phil Feisel TRavelers Rest SC M 52 4:20:43
144 Steve Cassell Travelers Rest SC M 49 4:20:46
145 John Dockendorf Hendersonville NC M 57 4:20:50
146 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC M 70 4:23:25
147 Frank McGlaughlin TRavelers Rest SC M 48 4:23:49
148 Elizabeth Read Asheville NC F 39 4:24:32
149 Matthew Hill Asheville NC M 40 4:25:14
150 Duncan Wheatly High Point NC M 34 4:26:34
151 John Linn Greenville SC M 43 4:28:49
152 Michelle Larson Charlotte NC F 53 4:30:44
153 Molly Hope Asheville NC F 22 4:31:46
154 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC M 58 4:34:23
155 Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC F 45 4:36:43
156 Alfie Hipps Irmo SC F 41 4:37:57
157 Kristen Brown Hendersonville NC F 32 4:38:22
158 Tonya Harwood Asheville NC F 43 4:38:23
159 Christopher Boyce Durham NC M 43 4:38:43
160 Beth Brinkley Fletcher NC F 53 4:39:25
161 Michael Patton Asheville NC M 50 4:39:59
162 Jon Wyngarden Bristol TN M 45 4:41:24
163 Shane Best Valle Crucis NC M 45 4:41:25
164 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC M 63 4:43:39
165 Kelly Simpson Charleston SC F 40 4:43:58
166 Jay Lawrimore Asheville NC M 54 4:44:04
167 Guido Ferrari Durham NC M 56 4:44:59
168 Laura Rollins Clyde NC F 47 4:45:13
169 Robyn Green Weaverville NC F 45 4:45:39
170 Nathan Bullen Apex NC M 32 4:45:50
171 Garry Sherman Asheville NC M 67 4:46:50
172 Jimmy Odom Simpsonville SC M 49 4:49:25
173 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC F 31 4:52:31
174 Kara Cassells Asheville NC F 40 4:54:08
175 Mindy Bayless Asheville NC F 30 4:54:12
176 Cory Wall Swannanoa NC F 27 4:54:53
177 Laurie Pulver Asheville NC F 44 4:54:57
178 Adrienne Coopey Asheville NC F 42 4:55:07
179 Willie McCourt Fletcher NC F 64 4:55:54
180 Misty Miller Asheville NC F 40 4:55:55
181 Wilder Lafond Weaverville NC M 41 4:57:14
182 Alex Baker Asheville NC M 32 4:57:47
183 Harris Livingstain Asheville NC M 60 4:59:04
184 Quez Little Morganton NC M 58 4:59:18
185 Michael Long Fletcher NC M 42 4:59:35
186 Tim Bayless Asheville NC M 30 5:00:24
187 Margaret Call Asheville NC F 43 5:01:01
188 Emily Buck Buford GA F 31 5:05:28
189 Ally Mooney Atlanta GA F 27 5:05:29
190 Allison Capps Arden NC F 25 5:11:10
191 Stacy Bubelis Hoschton GA F 40 5:21:19
192 Jennifer Salland Buford GA F 45 5:21:20

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.