RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Soar Eagle Run 5k – October 21, 2017 – Carrier Park – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Clint George and Jackie Rowley as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Clint George Asheville NC M 40 17:29.8 5:37
2 Jacob Moore Canton NC M 15 17:48.4 5:43
3 Doug Fricker Philadelphia PA M 31 18:35.2 5:59
4 Jon Conner Candler NC M 30 19:36.1 6:18
5 Duffie Stone Hilton Head Island SC M 54 19:53.2 6:24
6 Kevin McHenry Nashville TN M 41 20:13.4 6:30
7 Quinn Supina Cary NC M 14 20:43.3 6:40
8 Brandon Wolldridge Marietta GA M 15 21:13.3 6:49
9 Dan Crouse Sylva NC M 44 21:16.9 6:50
10 Brad Moritz Candler NC M 53 21:17.7 6:51
11 Thomas Plemmons Marion NC M 16 23:28.6 7:33
12 Vaughn Rowley Arden NC M 35 23:49.0 7:39
13 Jack Garvin Balsam NC M 16 24:08.6 7:46
14 David Haupt Balsam NC M 24 24:40.3 7:56
15 Luke Rogusky Asheville NC M 27 24:46.2 7:58
16 William Cox Charlotte NC M 58 25:18.0 8:08
17 Earl Wagler Arden NC M 29 25:40.0 8:15
18 Jody Harrison Candler NC M 48 25:47.6 8:17
19 Steve Smith Swarthmore PA M 57 25:52.4 8:19
20 Jackie Rowley Arden NC F 33 25:55.9 8:20
21 Talon Smith Swannanoa NC M 10 26:06.5 8:24
22 Chamberland Andersen Black Mountain NC M 10 26:08.1 8:24
23 Clayton Witsell Candler NC M 8 26:16.6 8:27
24 Donald Witsell Candler NC M 48 26:18.9 8:27
25 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 72 26:27.6 8:30
26 Montgomery McIntire Asheville NC M 47 26:37.0 8:34
27 Max Harrison Candler NC M 15 26:49.6 8:37
28 Randy Knight Etowah NC M 58 26:52.6 8:38
29 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC M 59 26:54.1 8:39
30 Jeff Crayton Asheville NC M 34 27:11.7 8:44
31 Faith Prettyman Weaverville NC F 17 27:16.1 8:46
32 Nicholas Recker Franklin TN M 51 27:25.1 8:49
33 Bart Bopp Wilkes Barre PA M 50 27:36.5 8:52
34 Colby Eisal Apopka FL M 16 27:41.9 8:54
35 Omer Eyal Apopka FL M 46 27:45.3 8:55
36 Sarah Zika Nashville TN F 42 27:50.1 8:57
37 John Connell Asheville NC M 57 27:51.5 8:57
38 Andrew Wilkes San Antonio TX M 16 27:56.0 8:59
39 Robin Currin Asheville NC F 56 28:21.2 9:07
40 Ian Ginley Candler NC M 42 28:27.9 9:09
41 Tim Madden Greenville SC M 54 28:32.8 9:10
42 Jack Sheridan Norcross GA M 16 28:45.4 9:15
43 Patrick Blackburn Farivew NC M 47 28:49.4 9:16
44 Matt Supina Asheville NC M 48 29:19.7 9:26
45 Heidi Williams Cary NC F 47 29:21.3 9:26
46 Erika Gillette Biltmore Lake NC F 24 29:27.1 9:28
47 Hannah Blackburn Fairview NC F 17 29:51.3 9:36
48 Delinda Asher Asheville NC F 37 30:23.3 9:46
49 Coleman Criss Asheville NC M 19 30:28.2 9:48
50 Megan Crigger Asheville NC F 22 30:37.4 9:51
51 Alec Eastburn Fort Myers FL M 18 30:45.0 9:53
52 Canaan Crouse Sylva NC M 12 30:47.2 9:54
53 Tiffany Boyles Marion NC F 32 30:51.0 9:55
54 Chelsea Crowley Winston Salem NC F 24 30:59.9 9:58
55 Harris Sheridan Norcross GA M 12 31:12.1 10:02
56 Tom Jones Waynesville NC M 29 31:13.6 10:02
57 Amelia Jones Waynesville NC F 26 31:14.2 10:03
58 Garrett Sheridan Norcross GA M 14 31:24.2 10:06
59 Sean Sheridan Norcross GA M 54 31:33.2 10:09
60 Belle Crouse Sylva NC F 16 31:46.0 10:13
61 Robert Williams Cary NC M 58 32:25.3 10:25
62 Donna Owens Asheville NC F 48 32:29.0 10:27
63 Jennifer Wilson Houston TX F 35 32:32.3 10:28
64 Elise Carson Asheville NC F 9 33:08.1 10:39
65 Aaron Carson Asheville NC M 45 33:09.6 10:40
66 Lisa Tipton Old Fort NC F 30 33:46.2 10:51
67 Maya Baier Topeka KS F 11 34:10.9 10:59
68 Jenny Baier Candler` NC F 38 34:44.3 11:10
69 Siban Harrill Jamestown NC F 26 35:24.7 11:23
70 Stephenie Wheale Asheville NC F 44 35:28.4 11:24
71 Cami Madden Greenville SC F 50 35:33.3 11:26
72 Amelia Madden Greenville SC F 18 35:34.1 11:26
73 Melanye Crayton Asheville NC F 33 37:37.6 12:06
74 Hilary Gay Asheville NC F 25 37:40.2 12:07
75 Olivia Schoeff Asheville NC F 26 38:06.5 12:15
76 Eliana Nicolson F 15 39:23.7 12:40
77 William Gregory Black Mtn NC M 9 40:36.0 13:03
78 Kaiden Gregory Black Mtn NC M 8 40:43.8 13:06
79 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 48 40:49.6 13:07
80 Sam Fann Asheville NC F 32 41:40.4 13:24
81 Vince Edwards Carmel IN M 19 42:42.2 13:44
82 Vincent Cochran Ocala FL M 16 42:50.2 13:46
83 Jessi Lefiles F 28 42:50.9 13:46
84 Erin Bernasek Arden NC F 33 43:35.2 14:01
85 Carol Sheridan Norcross GA F 52 44:20.5 14:15
86 Cheri Kenyon Asheville NC F 60 44:23.7 14:16
87 Janet Martin Biltmore Lake NC F 48 45:13.0 14:32
88 Ray McKinnis Candler NC M 77 45:49.1 14:44
89 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC F 48 47:39.1 15:19
90 Leah Cook Marion NC F 43 50:51.6 16:21
91 Delia Davison Kernersville NC F 8 54:57.9 17:40
92 Debbie Davison Kernersville NC F 42 55:23.0 17:48
93 Tamar Nicolson Chevy Chase MD F 45 56:41.6 18:14
94 Cortlin Watkins Weir TX M 17 58:46.5 18:54
95 David Hatchette Spartanburg SC M 18 58:51.4 18:55
96 Ansie Hatchette Spartanburg SC F 55 58:58.7 18:58
97 Jodi Bader Balsam NC F 18 59:08.4 19:01
98 Kathryn Kotecha Moore SC F 18 59:09.2 19:01
99 Cathy Bader Spartanburg SC F 48 59:33.4 19:09
100 Megan Eaves Lake Mary FL F 52 59:47.5 19:13
101 Dylan Eaves Balsam NC M 16 59:58.8 19:17
102 Donna Davison Durham NC F 50 1:00:12.8 19:21
103 Sam Yorks Balsam NC M 15 1:00:31.2 19:28
104 Michael Kelner M 13 1:00:33.1 19:28
105 Chuck Hatchette Spartanburg SC M 59 1:00:35.3 19:29
106 Becky Baier Topeka KS F 62 1:00:40.4 19:30
107 Heidi Corbett F 15 1:00:52.2 19:34
108 Rachel Robinson Balsam NC F 13 1:00:53.6 19:35
109 Diane Paull The Villages FL F 67 1:01:14.4 19:41
110 Christine Morgan Candler NC F 69 1:01:15.9 19:42

[ABASE SQL=”select PLACE,NAME,CITY,GENDER,AGE,TIME,PACE from raceresults where race=872 order by place asc”]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.