RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Run with the Cows 5k + 10k – October 21, 2017 – Stony Point NC

Congratulations to Garrett Gibson and Jonna Strange as winners of the 5k and Ryan Medas and Erin Osetek as winners of the 10k. Click here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Garrett Gibson Statesville NC M 17 18:41.6 6:02
2 Dylan Mahaffey Union Grove NC M 17 18:41.7 6:02
3 Paxton Powell Statesville NC M 17 18:45.5 6:03
4 Daniel Nicholson Statesville NC M 17 19:03.5 6:09
5 Jonna Strange Stateville NC F 15 19:09.7 6:11
6 Elijah Winters Statesville NC M 15 19:36.7 6:19
7 Cullen Allen Harmony NC M 15 19:42.1 6:21
8 Duncan Allen Harmony NC M 18 20:35.8 6:38
9 Patrick Mahaffey Union Grove NC M 15 21:38.5 6:59
10 Zach Hoots Union Grove NC M 18 21:38.8 6:59
11 Owen Munday Statesville NC M 17 21:39.2 6:59
12 Kenny Hazlett Mooresville NC M 52 21:52.5 7:03
13 Daelyn Dowell Statesville NC F 14 22:10.5 7:09
14 Noah Cosey Statesville NC M 18 22:18.4 7:12
15 Joseph Rodecker Cherryville NC M 19 22:42.2 7:19
16 Benjamin Craver Statesville NC M 18 23:26.5 7:34
17 John Hanna Union Grove NC M 17 23:34.4 7:36
18 Abbey Drye Statesville NC F 15 24:43.4 7:58
19 Sidney Leonard Statesville NC F 15 25:17.6 8:09
20 Addie Pennell Olin NC F 16 25:25.5 8:12
21 Karen Keeley Catawba NC F 53 26:28.4 8:32
22 Robert Money Statesville NC M 65 26:46.8 8:38
23 Scott Graham Statesville NC M 37 27:21.6 8:49
24 Craig Just Statesville NC M 53 27:30.5 8:52
25 Ryan Hall Statesville NC M 16 27:36.3 8:54
26 Nolan Winters Taylors SC M 33 28:05.0 9:04
27 Olivia Roach Statesville NC F 14 28:12.4 9:06
28 Nancy Anderson Statesville NC F 58 28:35.8 9:13
29 Lee Shelnutt Huntersville NC M 52 28:39.5 9:15
30 Joey Gilleland Stony Point NC M 59 28:46.3 9:17
31 Christine Ferrell Huntersville NC F 63 30:17.4 9:46
32 Paul Ferrell Huntersville NC M 33 31:09.2 10:03
33 Joni Shelnutt Huntersville NC F 53 31:21.8 10:07
34 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC F 21 31:25.2 10:08
35 Lacey Richardson Denver NC F 27 31:58.8 10:19
36 Carley Drye Statesville NC F 16 32:00.7 10:19
37 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC M 12 32:03.6 10:20
38 Donna Richardson Huntersville NC F 57 32:11.1 10:23
39 Rhonda Wooten Statesville NC F 49 32:50.9 10:35
40 Susan Moore Woodleaf NC F 54 33:13.2 10:43
41 Tamara Roach Statesville NC F 50 35:27.7 11:26
42 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC M 63 35:49.5 11:33
43 Catherine Bickley Stony Point NC F 52 36:22.5 11:44
44 Kitzi Emery Statesville NC F 60 37:28.5 12:05
45 Mike Wooten Statesville NC M 51 38:17.6 12:21
46 Jason Carlisle Troutman NC M 39 38:45.7 12:30
47 Neidin Shelnutt Huntersville NC F 16 41:13.7 13:18
48 Connie McConnell Mooresville NC F 34 41:41.2 13:27
49 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC M 61 45:21.1 14:38
50 Sandra White Graham NC F 55 45:28.0 14:40
51 Kortney Hauck Stony Point NC F 23 49:25.7 15:56
52 Zach Lewis Statesville NC F 21 49:26.0 15:57
53 Kent Black Statesville NC M 66 50:31.0 16:18
54 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC F 23 51:05.8 16:29
55 Suzanne Rodecker Cherryville NC F 58 51:12.2 16:31
56 Ila Moore Woodleaf NC F 21 54:26.8 17:34

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Ryan Medas Charlotte NC M 39 39:52.8 6:26
2 Kevin Cohen Charlotte NC M 28 41:24.8 6:41
3 Erin Osetek Statesville NC F 35 47:39.7 7:41
4 Cathy Moore Statesville NC F 45 48:11.8 7:46
5 Jessica Carlisle Huntersville NC F 36 50:07.2 8:05
6 Scott Atkins Hiddenite NC M 42 52:51.9 8:31
7 Thomas Jones N. Wilkesboro NC M 61 52:55.5 8:32
8 Calvin Whisnant Catawba NC M 51 54:34.6 8:48
9 David McCann Statesville NC M 43 55:26.7 8:56
10 Joe Hahn Statesville NC M 38 55:27.2 8:57
11 Christie Kestler Statesville NC F 41 59:37.5 9:37
12 Paul Vandestreek Statesville NC M 54 1:01:03.3 9:51
13 Kris Hunt Fort Mill SC F 53 1:02:38.6 10:06
14 Nichole Vandestreek Statesville NC F 38 1:02:56.6 10:09

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.