RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Power of Pink 5k – October 7, 2017 – Clyde NC

Congratulations to David Theiss and Juliet Brass as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 David Theiss Asheville Nc M 30 22:27
2 Jonathan Cooper Charlotte Nc M 41 23:11
3 Abraham Brass Newton Ma M 52 23:12
4 Justin Lee Clyde Nc M 24 23:17
5 Hunter Davis Waynesville Nc M 16 23:22
6 Juliette Brass Newton Ma F 11 23:23
7 Timothy Hussey Clyde Nc M 56 23:32
8 Bianca Burnette Canton Nc F 23 23:44
9 Samantha Hambleton Clyde Nc F 28 24:06:00
10 April Barker Hazelwood Nc F 37 24:10:00
11 Riley Beaulieu Clyde Nc M 15 24:18:00
12 Phillip Hamm Clyde Nc M 38 24:18:00
13 Karen Matteson Crystal River Fl F 58 24:33:00
14 Patricia Lord Sylva Nc F 58 24:41:00
15 Patrick S Waynesville Nc M 99 25:39:00
16 Jody Patterson Virginia Beach Va F 34 25:49:00
17 Brooks Barbee Waynesville Nc M 8 26:07:00
18 Laura Brass Newton Ma F 45 26:34:00
19 Gwenyth Brass Newton Ma F 13 26:34:00
20 Lauren Wood Clyde Nc F 33 26:41:00
21 Susanna Barbee Waynesville Nc F 37 26:56:00
22 Robin Arramae Clyde Nc F 28 26:58:00
23 Cassie Lord Hendersonville Nc F 29 27:13:00
24 Amy Harden Maggie Valley Nc F 51 27:16:00
25 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville Nc F 40 27:24:00
26 John Brandow Crystal River Fl M 55 27:45:00
27 Frances Rigdon Duluth Nc F 30 27:55:00
28 Michael Gates Hendersonville Nc M 45 28:26:00
29 Andrew DelBene Waynesville Nc M 13 28:29:00
30 Samantha Mintz Clyde Nc F 25 28:34:00
31 Anna Stepp Waynesville Nc F 11 29:37:00
32 John McCrory Waynesville Nc M 13 29:42:00
33 Annalisse Phillips Waynesville Nc F 11 29:44:00
34 Melanie Bryson Sylva Nc F 43 29:45:00
35 Ashley Martin Cherokee Nc F 26 29:58:00
36 Megan Hauser Waynesville Nc F 34 30:06:00
37 Jennie Boothroyd Canton Nc F 44 30:11:00
38 Mary McCrory Waynesville Nc F 21 30:16:00
39 Nan Kramer Asheville Nc F 30 30:37:00
40 Jonathan Quinn Waynesville Nc M 44 30:44:00
41 Erica Barnett Cullowhee Nc F 26 30:46:00
42 Molly Boothroyd Canton Nc F 15 31:16:00
43 Kristen Cooper Charlotte Nc F 35 31:19:00
44 Jessica Phillips Waynesville Nc F 35 31:19:00
45 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood Nc F 49 31:56:00
46 Rhonda Stepp Waynesville Nc F 44 32:03:00
47 Julie Smith Clyde Nc F 40 32:10:00
48 Tate Thomason Robbinsville Nc M 24 32:20:00
49 Megan Hartley Canton Nc F 32 32:22:00
50 Jeffrey Grabe Asheville Nc M 26 32:43:00
51 Ashley Diaz Roswell Ga F 33 32:45:00
52 Donna Cope Canton Nc F 60 32:45:00
53 Terri Wood Waynesville Nc F 58 32:50:00
54 robert holcombe Asheville Nc M 68 32:57:00
55 joseph hudson Clyde Nc M 31 33:17:00
56 Audra Gaiziunas Asheville Nc F 41 33:29:00
57 Ryan Brumfield Clyde Nc M 31 33:45:00
58 patti johnson Waynesville Nc F 54 33:57:00
59 Lucas Rogusky Asheville Nc M 27 34:04:00
60 Melissa Peterson Waynesville Nc F 34 34:37:00
61 Courtney McClure Clyde Nc F 41 34:48:00
62 Elnora Thompson Cherokee Nc F 69 34:53:00
63 Robin Morey Fort Gordon Ga F 34 34:55:00
64 Valorie DiIenno Waynesville Nc F 43 35:14:00
65 Jack Kinsell Clyde Nc M 79 35:25:00
66 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley Nc M 73 35:26:00
67 Lara Turner Clyde Nc F 48 35:29:00
68 Sarah Rene Fort Meade Md F 34 36:03:00
69 Robert DelBene Waynesville Nc M 53 36:10:00
70 Carrie Keith Waynesville Nc F 64 36:23:00
71 Heather Gates Hendersonville Nc F 39 36:24:00
72 Kassie Phillips Waynesville Nc F 35 36:28:00
73 Candy Ledford Clyde Nc F 52 36:31:00
74 Robert Wood Canton Nc M 75 36:32:00
75 Andrea Wackerle Leicester Nc F 29 36:36:00
76 Sidney McCrory Waynesville Nc F 47 36:39:00
77 Tammy Quinn Waynesville Nc F 43 36:41:00
78 Rachel Yates Waynesville Nc F 25 36:56:00
79 William Yates Waynesville Nc M 25 36:57:00
80 Robin Morrison Chattanooga Tn F 46 37:10:00
81 Cyndy Applebaum Waynesville Nc F 55 38:57:00
82 James Almquist Leicester Nc M 12 39:03:00
83 Patrick Johnson Waynesville Nc M 63 39:09:00
84 Donna Jones Canton Nc F 53 39:30:00
85 Tracie Rayburn Grovetown Ga F 41 39:34:00
86 Shikha S Waynesville Nc F 99 39:43:00
87 Cassandra Apple Rutherfordton Nc F 27 39:51:00
88 Joy Harden Clyde Nc F 13 40:20:00
89 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier Nc F 65 40:52:00
90 Joshua Almquist Leicester Nc M 7 41:34:00
91 Anna Grace Phillips Clyde Nc F 14 41:41:00
92 Elle Chandler Clyde Nc F 14 41:41:00
93 Audra Blazer Waynesville Nc F 36 41:42:00
94 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville Nc F 54 41:56:00
95 Jennifer Smith Clyde Nc F 41 44:00:00
96 Pam Middleton Sylva Nc F 45 45:04:00
97 Tiffany Conrad Sylva Nc F 38 45:25:00
98 Katrina Parker Clyde Nc F 15 47:04:00
99 Breanna Kruger Clyde Nc F 15 47:05:00
100 Brianna Myles Clyde Nc F 14 47:06:00
101 Rachel Hartley Canton Nc F 10 47:22:00
102 Joseph Quinn Waynesville Nc M 11 47:33:00
103 Anna Quinn Waynesville Nc F 15 47:34:00
104 MIchelle McCalla Fletcher Nv F 52 48:31:00
105 Barton Brass Middleton Ma M 74 48:31:00
106 Laura Strother Clyde Nc F 33 48:34:00
107 Sharon Blazer Canton Nc F 61 48:35:00
108 Grace Webb Clyde Nc F 15 48:57:00
109 Alicia Wilkerson Waynesville Nc F 57 49:22:00
110 Tori Heatherly Clyde Nc F 30 49:23:00
111 Ashleigh Woody Canton Nc F 26 49:23:00
112 Annalisa White Clyde Nc F 60 50:11:00
113 Madisyn Moody Clyde Nc F 15 50:52:00
114 Riley Goelz Clyde Nc F 15 50:52:00
115 Cade Parkins Clyde Nc M 16 50:58:00
116 William Cuprak Cherokee Nc M 49 51:03:00
117 Rebecca Cronk Waynesville Nc F 45 52:15:00
118 Jane Cole Waynesville Nc F 70 52:15:00
119 Dorothy Blankenship Clyde Nc F 28 52:29:00
120 Brett Kerby Clyde Nc M 34 52:30:00
121 Julie Lambert Whittier Nc F 34 53:03:00
122 Dawna Paul Cherokee Nc F 48 53:04:00
123 Linda Ferguson Chesnee Sc F 67 54:40:00
124 Amy Almquist Leicester Nc F 43 54:40:00
125 Rick Queen Waynesville Nc M 54 55:08:00
126 Kelly Rickman Waynesville Nc F 41 55:08:00
127 Lynn Mintz Clyde Nc F 56 55:27:00
128 Mindy Harkleroad Waynesville Nc F 39 55:40:00
129 Grayson Summar Waynesville Nc F 33 55:40:00
130 Nancy Bauman Waynesville Nc F 67 55:45:00
131 Carol Thomas Waynesville Nc F 55 55:45:00
132 Anna De la Cruz Clyde Nc F 15 55:51:00
133 Abbey Roberts Clyde Nc F 16 55:53:00
134 Stephanie Drum Waynesville Nc F 30 56:11:00
135 Rachel Watkins Lake Junaluska Nc F 38 56:11:00
136 Sharon Drum Spruce Pine Nc F 59 58:25:00
137 Tim Drum Spruce Pine Nc M 60 58:29:00
138 George Ferguson Chesnee Sc M 66 1:03:02

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.