RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Apple Festival 8k – September 2, 2017 – Hendersonville NC

Congratulations to Arek Robinson and Beth Saft as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Arek Robinson Woodfin Nc M 30 28:01 5:39
2 Devin deHull Asheville Nc M 26 29:11 5:53
3 Gary Ball Brevard Nc M 48 30:45 6:11
4 Ryan Treadway East Flat Rock Nc M 32 31:05 6:16
5 Isaac Ray Hendersonville Nc M 17 31:12 6:17
6 Allan Kelly Hendersonville Nc M 49 31:25 6:19
7 Ray Gill Brevard Nc M 34 31:27 6:20
8 Max Martinez Arden Nc M 42 31:40 6:23
9 Tony Kelly Hendersonville Nc M 14 32:09 6:28
10 Kendall Weaver Hendersonville Nc M 33 33:20 6:43
11 Beth Saft Mills River Nc F 38 33:26 6:44
12 Luke Hollingsworth Hendersonville Nc M 17 33:46 6:48
13 Philip Taylor Fletcher Nc M 35 33:48 6:48
14 Spencer Clark Swannanoa Nc M 27 34:04 6:52
15 Marco Brancker Fletcher Nc M 43 34:22 6:55
16 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake Nc M 59 34:24 6:56
17 Quinn Ladd Hendersonville Nc F 32 34:25 6:56
18 Marion Boone Asheville Nc F 39 34:32 6:57
19 Dusty Newby Plum Branch Sc M 37 34:39 6:59
20 Megan Niese Candler Nc F 31 34:40 6:59
21 Daphne Kirkwood F 40 34:58 7:03
22 William Pierson Charleston Sc M 45 35:09 7:05
23 Curt Cline Hendersonville Nc M 49 35:09 7:05
24 Lincoln Crosse Asheville Nc M 58 35:14 7:06
25 Mike Caputo Greer Sc M 44 35:25 7:08
26 Brian Yanik Asheville Nc M 19 35:46 7:12
27 Keaton Miller Hickory Nc M 28 35:50 7:13
28 Kennedy Michael So. Burlington Vt M 50 35:50 7:13
29 Richard Hefner Gastonia Nc M 65 36:01 7:15
30 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville Nc M 11 36:13 7:17
31 Travis Hutchinson Asheville Nc M 34 36:22 7:19
32 Ella Dockendorf Hendersonville Nc F 15 36:36 7:22
33 George Luke Greenville Sc M 77 36:37 7:22
34 Mike Zerressen Brevard Nc M 56 36:41 7:23
35 Cheryl Jones Hendersonville Nc F 37 36:48 7:25
36 Doug Draper Hendersonville Nc M 47 36:57 7:26
37 Tim Goode Hendersonville Nc M 52 36:59 7:27
38 Janet Bensley Arden Nc F 64 37:23 7:32
39 Darrell Newby Mccormick Sc M 62 37:32 7:33
40 Amber Glisson Hendersonville Nc F 28 37:55 7:38
41 Jim Yanik Asheville Nc M 56 38:06 7:40
42 Jake Kransteuber Travelers Rest Sc M 41 38:08 7:41
43 Lonnie LePore Asheville Nc M 65 38:37 7:46
44 Jennifer Soule Flat Rock Nc F 40 38:38 7:47
45 Shelly Lee Asheville Nc F 46 38:38 7:47
46 Ford Pace Hendersonville Nc M 10 39:16 7:54
47 John Dockendorf Hendersonville Nc M 57 39:16 7:54
48 Patrick Clancy Jr Destrehan La M 69 39:28 7:57
49 Paulina Ketcham College Station Tx F 27 39:30 7:57
50 Kendal Maybin Zirconia Nc M 39 39:35 7:58
51 John Hovendon Hendersonville Nc M 49 40:04 8:04
52 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville Nc F 13 40:04 8:04
53 Brian Kowald Hendersonville Nc M 56 40:05 8:04
54 Greg Wilkie Fletcher Nc M 53 40:31 8:09
55 Jeff Groh Flat Rock Nc M 58 40:34 8:10
56 Lacie Ward Zirconia Nc F 26 40:37 8:11
57 Jimmie Thrash Hendersonville Nc M 61 40:38 8:11
58 Susan Garland Arden Nc F 49 41:00 8:15
59 Mike Phillips Raleigh Nc M 47 41:27 8:21
60 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee Fl M 72 41:27 8:21
61 Kim Solomon-Bavach Asheville Nc F 48 41:31 8:22
62 Brianna Wiener Hendersonville Nc F 32 41:32 8:22
63 Thomas Payne Fairview Nc M 55 41:35 8:22
64 Melinda Ebbs Arden Nc F 48 41:39 8:23
65 Katie Swain Hendersonville Nc F 26 41:42 8:24
66 Bruce Holliday Flat Rock Nc M 61 41:47 8:25
67 Jennifer Laws Charlotte Nc F 22 42:03 8:28
68 Clay Shupak Davidson Nc M 22 42:03 8:28
69 Carrie Wilsey Hendersonville Nc F 39 42:16 8:30
70 Michael Salomone Hendersonville Nc M 52 42:29 8:33
71 Jenny Holloway F 36 42:35 8:34
72 Mike McDermott Hendersonville Nc M 34 42:41 8:36
73 Steve Bennett Hendersonville Nc M 42 42:41 8:36
74 Jody Bandy Hendersonville Nc M 46 43:13 8:42
75 Tara Lindeman Albuquerque Nm F 27 43:24 8:44
76 Steve Jenkins Sylvania Oh M 54 43:32 8:46
77 Rebecca Svrjcek Asheville Nc F 28 43:44 8:48
78 Angela Templeton Hendersonville Nc F 48 43:45 8:49
79 Charles Bennett Charleston Sc M 70 43:59 8:51
80 Lynn Marks Hendersonville Nc F 53 44:05 8:52
81 Stephen Cefalu Flat Rock Nc M 40 44:14 8:54
82 Benjamin Long Fletcher Nc M 11 44:32 8:58
83 Michael Long Fletcher Nc M 42 44:34 8:58
84 Jim Owens Kings Mountain Nc M 71 44:38 8:59
85 Amber Weintraub Asheville Nc F 23 44:39 8:59
86 Timothy Ellmers Hendersonville Nc M 34 44:42 9:00
87 Charles Tickle Sterling Heights Mi M 40 44:43 9:00
88 Cindy Eaton Asheville Nc F 54 44:47 9:01
89 Davis Jason East Flat Rock Nc M 36 44:53 9:02
90 LK Paden Arden Nc F 50 44:58 9:03
91 Derrick Murphy Horse Shoe Nc M 14 45:01 9:04
92 Katie Hudson Asheville Nc F 28 45:12 9:06
93 Maria Hernandez Hendersonville Nc F 28 45:14 9:06
94 Joshua Jackson Spartanburg Sc M 33 45:19 9:07
95 AmberLynn Pappas Wilmington Nc F 36 45:24 9:08
96 Brennan Brumfield Asheville Nc M 30 45:27 9:09
97 Jeannie Craig Seneca Sc F 52 45:31 9:10
98 Tammara Hebert Wilmington Nc F 30 45:32 9:10
99 Bill Taylor Candler Nc M 59 45:40 9:12
100 Susanna Barbee Waynesville Nc F 37 45:41 9:12
101 JimmyP. Paden Arden Nc M 51 45:48 9:13
102 Jackie Brogie Hendersonville Nc F 45 45:48 9:13
103 Kathleen Stahly Asheville Nc F 67 46:01 9:16
104 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville Nc F 39 46:03 9:16
105 Ella McClintic Hendersonville Nc F 11 46:16 9:19
106 Anne McClintic Hendersonville Nc F 40 46:16 9:19
107 Noelle Swift Hendersonville Nc F 15 46:17 9:19
108 Lori McCall Brevard Nc F 29 46:21 9:20
109 DawnMarie Klug Asheville Nc F 49 46:22 9:20
110 Mattie Byrd Asheville Nc F 31 46:36 9:23
111 Cecelia Smith Flat Rock Nc F 37 46:46 9:25
112 Dustin Smith Flat Rock Nc M 41 46:46 9:25
113 Timothy Head Forest City Nc M 51 46:55 9:27
114 Thomas Ascik Asheville Nc M 67 47:00 9:28
115 John Keefe Orlando Fl M 71 47:01 9:28
116 Charity Burgess Springfield Ga F 43 47:41 9:36
117 Bradley Ward Weaverville Nc M 63 48:00 9:40
118 Faye Wilson Nc F 42 48:04 9:41
119 Brian Richardson Myrtle Beach Sc M 37 48:07 9:41
120 Linda Cox Hendersonville Nc F 63 48:10 9:42
121 Brandi Guanno Asheville Nc F 48 48:11 9:42
122 Matthew Horwitz Hendersonville Nc M 25 48:14 9:43
123 Jennifer Moore Hendersonville Nc F 48 48:14 9:43
124 Isaac Arledge Charlotte Nc M 35 48:23 9:44
125 Monica Kimbler Hendersonville Nc F 60 48:24 9:45
126 Katie Bradley Hendersonville Nc F 35 48:46 9:49
127 Jen Taylor Fletcher Nc F 34 48:46 9:49
128 Edward Marshall Hendersonville Nc M 29 48:51 9:50
129 John Terry Glen Alpine Nc M 52 48:59 9:52
130 Jerrine Mullon Hendersonville Nc F 53 49:09 9:54
131 Marsha Lunt Fayetteville Nc F 61 49:42 10:00
132 Samantha Hyder Hendersonville Nc F 30 49:55 10:03
133 Liz Massey Weaverville Nc F 46 50:07 10:05
134 Carrie Stevens Leicester Nc F 46 50:15 10:07
135 Ashley Roland Denver Co F 27 50:20 10:08
136 Susan Cocke Asheville Nc F 44 50:24 10:09
137 Roger Southworth Hendersonville Nc M 75 50:27 10:09
138 Ginny Pace Hendersonville Nc F 50 50:28 10:10
139 Vanessa Capps Tryon Nc F 42 50:29 10:10
140 Kathryn Williams Hendersonville Nc F 22 50:37 10:11
141 Ashton Klaiber Hendersonville Nc F 31 50:46 10:13
142 LORI HUGHES Tavares Fl F 54 50:49 10:14
143 Carol Copenhaver Arden Nc F 50 51:03 10:17
144 Monica DeMatos Fletcher Nc F 47 51:03 10:17
145 Twyla Ryan Arden Nc F 45 51:03 10:17
146 Bradford Hudgins Hendersonville Nc M 68 51:11 10:18
147 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock Nc F 34 51:19 10:20
148 Scott Russell Hendersonville Nc M 47 51:21 10:20
149 Caroline Clark Swannanoa Nc F 26 51:44 10:25
150 RICHARD TRAISTER Fletcher Nc M 60 51:45 10:25
151 Doug Sparks Hendersonville Nc M 64 51:56 10:27
152 Laura Grace McSwain Hendersonville Nc F 11 52:04 10:29
153 Sarah McSwain Hendersonville Nc M 42 52:19 10:32
154 Zeb Simpson Apo Ae M 38 52:22 10:32
155 Tina Rice Marshall Nc F 41 52:30 10:34
156 Keith Atkins Forest City Nc M 54 52:33 10:35
157 Robert Stiefel Portersville Pa M 58 52:55 10:39
158 patti johnson Waynesville Nc F 54 53:04 10:41
159 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain Nc F 28 53:06 10:41
160 Kimberly Thomas Fletcher Nc F 31 53:11 10:42
161 Rachel Lybrand Elgin Sc F 38 53:42 10:49
162 Tara Simpson Apo Ae F 37 54:22 10:57
163 Katherine Lewis Hendersonville Nc F 38 54:24 10:57
164 Jay Perez Florence Sc M 42 54:42 11:01
165 LouAnn Aheron Flat Rock Nc F 56 54:45 11:01
166 Linda Hegar Flat Rock Nc F 63 55:22 11:09
167 Kell Chapman Spartanburg Sc M 34 55:48 11:14
168 Christy Zbylut Etowah Nc F 29 55:56 11:16
169 nancy Morris Bradenton Fl F 55 55:59 11:16
170 Lynda Morris Sarasota Fl F 28 55:59 11:16
171 Alana Napier Sarasota Fl F 24 56:06 11:17
172 Paige Clement Fairview Nc F 26 56:34 11:23
173 Anna Bates Asheville Nc F 26 56:34 11:23
174 Tiffany Jensen Gastonia Nc F 39 56:56 11:28
175 Chelsey Moore Hendersonville Nc F 33 57:01 11:29
176 Stephenie Wheale Asheville Nc F 44 57:01 11:29
177 Denise Klingel Sarasota Fl F 45 57:11 11:31
178 Kevin Angell Sarasota Fl M 38 57:12 11:31
179 Steven Siegrist Grand Ledge Mi M 68 57:38 11:36
180 Audra Thomas Canton Nc F 40 57:47 11:38
181 Ron Watson Arden Nc M 56 58:11 11:43
182 Elnora Thompson Cherokee Nc F 69 58:14 11:43
183 Jerry Hegar Flat Rock Nc M 65 58:19 11:44
184 Leslie Roland Asheville Nc F 58 58:26 11:46
185 Wyatt Skidmore Fletcher Nc M 33 58:29 11:46
186 Lindsey Skidmore Mills River Nc F 30 58:29 11:46
187 Jennica Trader Asheville Nc F 33 58:39 11:48
188 Lauren Parham Asheville Nc F 31 58:39 11:48
189 Annemarie Clancy Destrehan La F 63 58:40 11:49
190 Tamia Fore Leicester Nc F 46 1:00:18 12:08
191 Kerri Gordon Fletcher Nc F 28 1:00:24 12:09
192 Nancy Galloway Mills River Nc F 43 1:00:46 12:14
193 Lindsay Miller Fletcher Nc F 22 1:01:01 12:17
194 Sarah Miller Fletcher Nc F 29 1:01:01 12:17
195 Linda Stowers Hendersonville Nc F 64 1:01:16 12:20
196 Catalina Espejo-Gallardo Hendersonville Nc F 15 1:01:16 12:20
197 Pamela King Hendersonville Nc F 55 1:01:32 12:23
198 Amber Warner Hendersonville Nc F 34 1:01:45 12:26
199 Jessica Rhodes Nc F 36 1:01:45 12:26
200 Charlotte Lail Leicester Nc F 46 1:02:10 12:31
201 Angela Sharpe Fletcher Nc F 42 1:02:11 12:31
202 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville Nc F 47 1:02:11 12:31
203 Brandi Rutherford Arden Nc F 38 1:02:16 12:32
204 Sonya McCook Mebane Nc F 52 1:02:21 12:33
205 ELIZABETH BUCHANAN Weaverville Nc F 48 1:02:57 12:40
206 Loretta Phillips Raleigh Nc F 44 1:03:37 12:48
207 Bobbie Williamson Mills River Nc F 39 1:04:10 12:55
208 Nikki Rowland West Union Sc F 31 1:05:13 13:08
209 Joseph Rowland West Union Sc M 35 1:05:13 13:08
210 Vicki Siegrist Grand Ledge Mi F 53 1:06:44 13:26
211 Abigail Siegrist Asheville Nc F 8 1:06:44 13:26
212 Payne Marche' Hendersonville Nc F 31 1:06:54 13:28
213 Sandy Simpson-Smith Jacksonville Fl F 49 1:06:54 13:28
214 Amanda Lofton Hendersonville Nc F 38 1:07:25 13:34
215 Karyn Kattermann Mills River Nc F 51 1:07:25 13:34
216 Jenn Hensley Hendersonville Nc F 38 1:09:29 13:59
217 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 72 1:10:25 14:10
218 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock Nc M 79 1:11:20 14:21
219 Cheri Brandt Fletcher Nc F 73 1:11:54 14:28
220 Beverly Pedersen Hendersonville Nc F 69 1:12:03 14:30
221 Catharine Greco Hendersonville Nc F 36 1:13:26 14:47
222 Julie Baker Hendersonville Nc F 39 1:16:05 15:19
223 Cherry Meier Flat Rock Nc F 70 1:18:28 15:47
224 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville Nc F 79 1:18:31 15:48
225 Natalie Sipes Asheville Nc F 53 1:18:37 15:49
226 JDavid Flowers Greenville Sc M 57 1:18:37 15:49
227 Gary Bennett Easley Sc M 81 1:24:53 17:05
228 Richard Franker Hendersonville Nc M 86 1:33:31 18:49

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.