RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Great Waldensian Footrace 5k + 10k – August 12, 2017 – Valdese NC

Congratulations to Joshua Ross and Justice Nelson as winners of the 5k. Congratulations to Finn Rigsbee and Amanda Morris as winners of the 10k. Click here for 5k age groups. Click here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Joshua Ross Valdese NC M 18 17:13.0 5:32
2 Andrew Inman Gastonia NC M 17 17:42.3 5:41
3 Andrew Gilbert Hildebran NC M 17 18:38.7 5:59
4 Tommy Blackwell Valdese NC M 15 18:41.5 6:00
5 Reed Farrar Valdese NC M 13 19:19.9 6:13
6 Jake Smith Boone NC M 26 19:25.4 6:15
7 Jonathan Dameron Valdese NC M 36 19:40.8 6:19
8 Ethan Hallyburton Connelly Sprgs NC M 17 19:54.3 6:24
9 Parker Killian Hickory NC M 17 20:00.9 6:26
10 Nathaniel Ferguson Morganton NC M 15 20:03.5 6:27
11 Aaron Causby Connelly Springs NC M 26 20:05.6 6:27
12 Tyler Ollis Valdese NC M 15 20:08.4 6:28
13 Parker Smith Valdese NC M 17 20:10.3 6:29
14 Trey Heavener Valdese NC M 19 20:29.1 6:35
15 Hank Yelton Morganton NC M 17 20:32.7 6:36
16 Walt Swan Morganton NC M 16 20:40.2 6:39
17 Ethan Hawkins Morganton NC M 18 20:45.3 6:40
18 Chris Squires Blowing Rock NC M 51 20:52.9 6:43
19 Nike Pennell Taylorsville NC M 37 21:08.2 6:48
20 Lee Wagner Hickory NC M 55 21:19.1 6:51
21 Randy Whaley Shelby NC M 48 21:24.9 6:53
22 Leith Hembree Glen Alpine NC M 42 21:59.2 7:04
23 Alex Patton Valdese NC M 17 22:14.4 7:09
24 Jacob Davis Connelly Springs NC M 18 22:25.4 7:12
25 Zachary Laibinis Nebo NC M 15 22:25.4 7:12
26 Jose Leon Valdese NC M 17 22:25.5 7:12
27 Justice Nelson Gastonia NC F 20 22:38.3 7:17
28 Riley Carswell Morganton NC F 15 22:46.8 7:19
29 Dakota Bollinger Morganton NC M 11 23:28.7 7:33
30 Emily Heer Montreal QC F 24 23:36.0 7:35
31 Marshall Byrd Valdese NC M 14 23:36.9 7:35
32 Bentley Strong Connelly Springs NC F 17 23:38.3 7:36
33 Kilia Hasty Spindale NC F 14 23:39.7 7:36
34 Malachi Silver Valdese NC M 11 23:42.1 7:37
35 Tod Blackwell Valdese NC M 42 23:47.9 7:39
36 Lauren Betancourt Valdese NC F 16 23:49.3 7:39
37 Dean Simon Lawndale NC M 59 23:50.2 7:40
38 Anthony Vance Connelly Springs NC M 39 23:54.0 7:41
39 Clay Seagle Connelly Springs NC M 14 23:56.8 7:42
40 Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC M 43 23:56.8 7:42
41 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC F 39 24:02.4 7:44
42 Caleb Overman Kings Mountain NC M 11 24:10.0 7:46
43 Gracie Ruff Connellys Springs NC F 15 24:39.1 7:56
44 Neveah Williams Morganton NC F 16 24:47.8 7:58
45 Mackie Johnson Boone NC M 70 24:53.2 8:00
46 Shirley Smith Huntersville NC F 60 24:59.7 8:02
47 Derrick Lingle G Falls NC M 31 25:13.9 8:06
48 Mia Queen F 17 25:16.3 8:07
49 Sheila Loren Valdese NC F 49 25:21.6 8:09
50 John Jarrell Taylorsville NC M 73 25:34.0 8:13
51 Katie Icard Connelly Springs NC F 16 25:48.1 8:18
52 Jane Cantwell Morganton NC F 49 25:53.9 8:19
53 Aaron Berry Valdese NC M 41 25:59.6 8:21
54 Ben Teffeteller Valdese NC M 15 26:02.9 8:22
55 Emma Brooks Morganton NC F 15 26:09.8 8:25
56 Kathy Smith Morganton NC F 59 26:13.2 8:26
57 Brandi Buchanan Morganton NC F 15 26:20.0 8:28
58 Jane Dart Winston Salem NC F 25 26:25.5 8:30
59 Micol Brittain Knoxville TN M 61 26:31.7 8:32
60 Madalyn Miller Connelly Springs NC F 17 26:59.3 8:41
61 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC M 62 27:00.4 8:41
62 Brooke Heavner Valdese NC M 40 27:07.1 8:43
63 Matt Jones Valdese NC M 41 27:16.6 8:46
64 Emily Farris Drexel NC F 21 27:18.4 8:47
65 Elie Shaver Valdese NC F 14 27:23.7 8:48
66 Rex Shaver Valdese NC M 51 27:24.1 8:49
67 Heather Compton Asheville NC F 38 27:46.6 8:56
68 Gabriel Ferguson Morganton NC M 10 27:55.8 8:59
69 Bryson Hedrick Connelly Springs NC M 17 27:59.3 9:00
70 Andy Deekens Morganton NC M 67 28:07.6 9:02
71 James Overman Kings Mountain NC M 53 28:13.1 9:04
72 Emily Cannon Valdese NC F 37 28:14.8 9:05
73 Brian Powell Morganton NC M 45 28:23.4 9:08
74 Frank Cooper Morganton NC M 69 28:34.9 9:11
75 Ronin Smith Morganton NC M 9 28:36.5 9:12
76 Mike Albright Drexel NC M 55 28:39.3 9:13
77 Dan Hoyle Valdese NC M 64 28:40.9 9:13
78 Charlie Yelton Morganton NC F 15 28:41.5 9:13
79 Jim Clark Valdese NC M 47 28:42.8 9:14
80 David Smith Morganton NC M 39 28:43.5 9:14
81 Caitlin Freeman Hickory NC F 16 28:49.0 9:16
82 Mackenzie Snider Morganton NC F 22 28:51.2 9:17
83 Mindy Melott Valdese NC F 35 29:06.9 9:21
84 Saundra Whitson Hudson NC F 56 29:07.1 9:22
85 Nicholas Montejo Connelly Springs NC M 16 29:16.5 9:25
86 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC F 71 29:21.4 9:26
87 Dakota Yount Granite Falls NC M 7 29:34.0 9:30
88 John Terry Glen Alpine NC M 52 29:38.7 9:32
89 Bill Fitch Blowing Rock NC M 72 29:41.4 9:33
90 Danny Dyson Taylorsville NC M 52 29:57.4 9:38
91 Amy Brooks Morganton NC F 53 30:01.9 9:39
92 Lauryl Smith Valdese NC F 15 30:10.9 9:42
93 Alicia Burns Conover NC F 45 30:11.8 9:42
94 Dustin Stephens Connelly Springs NC M 14 30:41.3 9:52
95 Tommy Rowland Lawndale NC M 41 31:20.4 10:05
96 Leslie Taylor Connellys Springs NC F 36 31:34.9 10:09
97 Rebecca Larson Conover NC F 45 31:50.3 10:14
98 Ella Heavner Valdese NC F 12 32:32.9 10:28
99 Susanna Clark Valdese NC F 34 32:39.0 10:30
100 Marlee Strong Connelly Springs NC F 19 32:45.7 10:32
101 Jennifer Heavner Valdese NC F 36 32:47.5 10:32
102 Karen Brown Taylorsville NC F 55 33:40.1 10:50
103 Kelly Cheves Valdese NC F 31 33:53.2 10:54
104 Lee Wilson Morganton NC F 78 34:01.6 10:56
105 Bethany Lingle G Falls NC F 28 34:06.0 10:58
106 Ashley Yount Granite Falls NC F 31 34:20.9 11:02
107 Jackie Loren Valdese NC F 49 34:25.3 11:04
108 Nancy Tucker Valdese NC F 64 34:51.4 11:12
109 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC F 47 35:15.6 11:20
110 William Gregory Black Mountain NC M 9 35:40.1 11:28
111 Kimberly Pressley Taylorsville NC F 55 35:47.5 11:30
112 Tammie Gillespie Statesville NC F 52 36:18.0 11:40
113 Lori Boan Statesville NC F 55 36:20.8 11:41
114 Lester Copeland Morganton NC M 77 36:21.3 11:41
115 Eberhard Will Morganton NC M 80 36:23.0 11:42
116 Makinna Blalock Valdese NC F 16 36:27.9 11:43
117 Ayden Thompson Claremont NC M 12 36:47.5 11:50
118 Kelly Hamilton Hickory NC F 45 41:37.3 13:23
119 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 48 41:42.9 13:25
120 Melissa Self Lawndale NC F 28 41:44.9 13:25
121 Caroline Carson Morganton NC F 14 42:45.2 13:45
122 Will Cooper Morganton NC M 72 43:40.4 14:02
123 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC M 81 44:17.7 14:14
124 Morgan Shores Morganton NC F 10 44:30.6 14:19
125 Tressa Hennessee Morganton NC F 46 44:32.0 14:19
126 Jonathan Shores Morganton NC M 38 44:32.4 14:19
127 Elise Hembree Glen Alpine NC F 42 45:58.7 14:47
128 Emma Shores Morganton NC F 7 46:19.2 14:54
129 Angela Shores Morganton NC F 38 46:19.4 14:54
130 Gloria Barrett Springfield VA F 70 47:47.4 15:22
131 Jim Cates Morganton NC M 79 47:58.9 15:25
132 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC M 49 51:06.4 16:26
133 Byron Logan Hickory NC M 90 52:46.5 16:58
134 Karen Potter Old Fort NC F 64 53:37.8 17:14
135 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC M 71 56:02.1 18:01

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Finn Rigsbee M 15 40:06.5 6:27
2 Mark Rostan Valdese NC M 48 41:11.9 6:38
3 Amanda Morris Charlotte NC F 32 41:38.8 6:42
4 Robert Vasile Morganton NC M 41 42:01.4 6:46
5 Mike Smith Valdese NC M 45 42:58.2 6:55
6 Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC F 27 43:31.6 7:00
7 Jill Konkol Lenoir NC F 32 44:31.0 7:10
8 Bennett Hall Morganton NC M 17 46:15.5 7:27
9 Kevin Dart Winston Salem NC M 30 47:15.5 7:37
10 Ray Burris Valdese NC M 57 47:19.1 7:37
11 Eric Smallwood Cramerton NC M 31 47:53.3 7:43
12 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC M 65 48:50.5 7:52
13 Dina Langdon Apex NC F 50 49:53.8 8:02
14 Quez Little Morganton NC M 58 51:43.5 8:20
15 Thomas Jones North Wilkesboro NC M 61 52:30.1 8:27
16 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 61 52:31.9 8:27
17 Kelsey Brinkley Raleigh NC F 28 53:47.5 8:40
18 Sara-Kelly Hawes Valdese NC F 22 54:28.5 8:46
19 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC M 43 54:57.8 8:51
20 Kristy King Drexel NC F 39 56:53.2 9:10
21 Timothy Fortune Morganton NC M 45 57:16.4 9:13
22 Amy Alexander Valdese NC F 41 57:27.4 9:15
23 Evan Tomlinson Connelly Springs NC M 18 58:17.3 9:23
24 Jonathan Birchfield Hickory NC M 50 58:28.2 9:25
25 Olivia Smallwood Cramerton NC F 32 59:47.0 9:38
26 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC M 71 1:00:24.5 9:44
27 Sandy Carlton Shelby NC M 65 1:01:10.5 9:51
28 Franklin Lewis Lenoir NC M 67 1:02:27.4 10:03
29 Matt Hamilton Hickory NC M 20 1:02:50.8 10:07
30 Caroline-Grace Hawes Valdese NC F 20 1:02:59.1 10:09
31 David Poston Gastonia NC M 62 1:03:02.0 10:09
32 John Ackerman Charlotte NC M 59 1:05:03.3 10:29
33 Eric Heile Valdese NC M 52 1:05:45.2 10:35
34 Michelle Fortune Morganton NC F 44 1:06:21.6 10:41
35 Annie Odom Morganton NC F 17 1:13:30.8 11:50
36 Sterling Hall Morganton NC M 15 1:13:31.4 11:50
37 Jade Riles Morganton NC M 18 1:13:31.8 11:50
38 Michael Hamilton Hickory NC M 50 1:20:14.0 12:55
39 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC F 44 1:28:32.9 14:15

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.