RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Bryson City Moonlight 5k – July 22, 2017 – Bryson City NC

Nice turnout for this summer evening race in Bryson City. Congratulations to Jordan Bostian and Erin Worley as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jordan Bostian China Grove NC M 19 16:53.6 5:27
2 Brandon Whittaker Morrisville NC M 31 17:51.7 5:45
3 Daniel Kachenchai Morehead City NC M 20 17:56.2 5:47
4 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC M 27 18:34.7 5:59
5 Tucker Price Robbinsville NC M 16 18:46.5 6:03
6 Jordan Paredes Estero FL M 18 18:59.7 6:07
7 Bryson Livesay Jonesborough TN M 13 19:48.0 6:23
8 Andy Roth Asheville NC M 34 20:03.1 6:28
9 Benjamin Pignatone Estero FL M 31 20:20.5 6:34
10 Mark Bolyard Marble NC M 45 20:31.1 6:37
11 Parker Chatham Sylva NC M 17 20:33.8 6:38
12 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC M 14 21:15.8 6:51
13 Erin Worley Bryson City NC F 38 22:06.8 7:08
14 Mark Wampole Hillsborough NC M 50 22:11.7 7:09
15 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC M 55 22:24.9 7:14
16 Kimberly Jakushev Franklin NC F 30 22:27.1 7:15
17 Sydney Bolyard Marble NC F 15 22:28.3 7:15
18 Andrew Raby Franklin NC M 30 22:30.4 7:15
19 Jimbo Ledford Franklin NC M 41 22:38.2 7:18
20 Chase Conner Candler NC M 32 22:40.7 7:19
21 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA M 59 22:45.0 7:20
22 Leigh Williamson Estero FL F 36 22:53.9 7:23
23 Scott Brown Burgaw NC M 34 22:59.8 7:25
24 Greg Moberg Franklin NC M 34 23:02.9 7:26
25 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC M 41 23:11.6 7:29
26 Jennifer Chatham Sylva NC F 35 23:23.4 7:33
27 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA M 11 23:42.8 7:39
28 Tanner Jones Franklin NC M 9 23:48.3 7:41
29 Russell Bowling Franklin NC M 62 23:59.4 7:44
30 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC F 12 24:04.9 7:46
31 Jaxon McClung Bryson City NC M 13 24:14.3 7:49
32 Jim Byrd Franklin NC M 56 24:24.9 7:52
33 John Turner Canton GA M 59 24:28.0 7:54
34 Amaya Hicks Cherokee NC F 12 24:36.0 7:56
35 Matthew Mims Murphy NC M 36 24:53.4 8:02
36 Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC M 55 25:46.0 8:19
37 Cheyenne Bunner Candler NC F 21 25:48.6 8:19
38 Mya Burrows-Kurr Bryson City NC F 10 26:01.5 8:24
39 Jason Colee Madison AL M 40 26:08.1 8:26
40 Kale Stephenson Bryson City NC M 11 26:29.1 8:33
41 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC M 13 26:43.9 8:37
42 Ted Duncan Bryson City NC M 46 26:55.4 8:41
43 April Copeland Franklin NC F 35 27:06.5 8:45
44 Jimbo Hall Bryson City NC M 34 27:10.9 8:46
45 Marnie Beckham Smiths Grove KY F 37 27:14.6 8:47
46 Jeremiah Chatham Sylva NC M 35 27:24.6 8:50
47 Seth Cole Candler NC M 25 27:28.4 8:52
48 Jeremiah Turbyfill Canton NC M 16 27:38.7 8:55
49 Jesse Fowler Waynesville NC M 28 27:39.9 8:55
50 Jackson Warshaw Bryson City NC M 15 27:48.3 8:58
51 Gene Meade Apex NC M 53 27:56.2 9:01
52 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC F 12 28:08.4 9:05
53 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC F 26 28:10.4 9:05
54 Tyler Klein Concord NC M 34 28:15.1 9:07
55 Dawson Cody Bryson City NC M 11 28:23.2 9:09
56 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC F 40 28:26.4 9:10
57 Zack Brown Rocky Point NC M 15 28:41.8 9:15
58 Tim Kurr Bryson City NC M 38 28:48.8 9:17
59 Dhruti Senghani Bryson City NC F 15 28:52.7 9:19
60 Rebecca Duncan Bryson City NC F 14 28:53.0 9:19
61 Dylan Burrows-Kurr Bryson City NC M 13 28:55.4 9:20
62 Evan Hall Bryson City NC M 9 29:13.1 9:25
63 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC F 26 29:28.6 9:30
64 Melanie Bryson Sylva NC F 43 29:31.0 9:31
65 Hannah Shepperd Murphy NC F 23 29:41.2 9:35
66 Michell Hicks Cherokee NC M 52 30:04.5 9:42
67 Scott Miller Huntersville NC M 54 30:18.5 9:46
68 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC M 9 30:24.4 9:48
69 Michael Moore Whittier NC M 32 30:34.6 9:52
70 Kelly Shepperd Munfordville KY F 47 30:45.5 9:55
71 Ohm Patel Bryson City NC M 9 30:53.7 9:58
72 Erika Gillette Candler NC F 24 30:58.8 9:59
73 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC M 42 30:59.4 10:00
74 Robyn Duncan Bryson City NC F 46 31:09.2 10:03
75 Stephanie Treadway Bryson City NC F 48 31:09.5 10:03
76 Renee Brown Burgaw NC F 35 31:23.8 10:07
77 Elijah Marr Bryson City NC M 9 31:32.2 10:10
78 Manoj Patel Bryson City NC M 37 31:39.0 10:13
79 Jodie Waldroup Bryson City NC F 26 31:45.7 10:15
80 Tina Pitts Franklin NC F 39 31:50.2 10:16
81 Katie Roland Bryson City NC F 12 31:53.3 10:17
82 Donna Cope Canton NC F 60 32:04.6 10:21
83 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC M 28 32:17.4 10:25
84 Nicholas Poncho Cherokee NC M 26 32:18.0 10:25
85 Doug Kribbs Morristown TN M 51 32:33.8 10:30
86 Joshua Thomas Limestone TN M 26 32:34.1 10:30
87 Katherine Waltar Peshastin WA F 23 33:02.8 10:39
88 Hannah Swinson Rocky Point NC F 15 33:06.4 10:41
89 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC F 42 33:07.8 10:41
90 Bettyann Wiggins Bryson City NC F 49 33:15.1 10:44
91 Annabelle Evans San Diego CA F 10 33:15.7 10:44
92 David Evans Franklin NC M 42 33:16.6 10:44
93 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA F 34 34:01.4 10:58
94 Shelley Klein Concord NC F 33 34:26.5 11:06
95 Ann Bradley Gaston SC F 44 34:52.3 11:15
96 Greg Matthews Greenwood SC M 52 34:55.9 11:16
97 Matthew Robinson Franklin NC M 40 34:57.3 11:16
98 Allyson Gernandt Almond NC F 64 35:04.9 11:19
99 Melissa Spencer Franklin NC F 25 35:05.3 11:19
100 Audrey Monteith Bryson City NC F 8 35:06.2 11:19
101 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC F 69 35:08.4 11:20
102 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC F 37 35:13.0 11:22
103 Janet Smith Almond NC F 63 35:52.6 11:34
104 Angela Patton Candler NC F 41 36:38.1 11:49
105 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC M 54 36:47.4 11:52
106 Jessica Strickland Candler NC F 27 36:50.8 11:53
107 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 36 36:55.5 11:55
108 Pamela Middleton Sylva NC F 45 36:56.7 11:55
109 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC F 9 37:15.3 12:01
110 Carter Brown Burgaw NC M 10 37:28.0 12:05
111 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC F 36 37:30.8 12:06
112 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC F 49 37:49.0 12:12
113 Karen Williams Waynesville NC F 37 38:08.9 12:18
114 Joey Bogdanowicz Bryson City NC M 13 38:09.8 12:18
115 Nancy Bogdanowicz Bryson City NC F 37 38:25.8 12:24
116 Tammy Stamey Otto NC F 39 38:26.1 12:24
117 Kassie Shope Franklin NC F 36 38:48.0 12:31
118 Nichole Hill Otto NC F 37 38:54.2 12:33
119 Art Bradley Gaston SC M 48 39:01.8 12:35
120 Helen Gentry Franklin NC F 36 39:09.4 12:38
121 Christopher Lacey Waynesville NC M 30 40:15.8 12:59
122 Rebecca Lynch Morristown TN F 54 40:31.5 13:04
123 Rebecca Bowling Franklin NC F 64 40:48.9 13:10
124 Linda Ward Candler NC F 46 40:49.3 13:10
125 Alexis Snell Otto NC F 19 41:42.6 13:27
126 Amanda Miller Huntersville NC F 40 41:47.9 13:29
127 Julie Painter Sylva NC F 37 41:48.6 13:29
128 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC F 64 42:00.4 13:33
129 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC M 37 42:01.9 13:33
130 Trista Hill Otto NC F 10 42:05.3 13:35
131 Danny Prince Franklin NC M 62 42:21.1 13:40
132 Savannah Shuler Bryson City NC F 20 42:24.0 13:41
133 Angie Shuler Bryson City NC F 41 42:48.7 13:48
134 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA F 39 42:59.5 13:52
135 Cj Hurst Dunwoody GA M 11 43:12.9 13:56
136 Diane Morgan Franklinfranklin NC F 65 43:19.7 13:58
137 Allie Stephenson Bryson City NC F 8 43:33.8 14:03
138 Slade Singleton Candler NC M 34 43:35.0 14:04
139 Eric Stephenson Bryson City NC M 30 43:44.6 14:06
140 Samantha Blanchard Bryson City NC F 30 43:44.9 14:06
141 Rita Mattox Bryson City NC F 60 43:56.8 14:10
142 Angie Maennle Bryson City NC F 51 44:19.1 14:18
143 April Goodwin Bryson City NC F 38 46:40.3 15:03
144 Zacheus McDaniel Franklin NC M 8 46:40.7 15:03
145 Donna McDaniel Franklin NC F 55 46:58.1 15:09
146 Natalie Sipes Asheville NC F 53 46:58.5 15:09
147 David Flowers Asheville NC M 57 47:13.8 15:14
148 Janet Martin Candler NC F 48 47:19.7 15:16
149 Lyndsey Beck Bryson City NC F 16 47:20.0 15:16
150 Savannah Cloer Bryson City NC F 15 47:47.0 15:25
151 Gregory Turbyfill Canton NC M 58 47:48.4 15:25
152 Serenity McDaniel Franklin NC F 12 47:51.8 15:26
153 Anna Turbyfill Canton NC F 21 48:15.5 15:34
154 Cheri Cloer Bryson City NC F 45 49:21.5 15:55
155 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC F 58 49:22.3 15:55
156 Jennifer Cogburn Dunwoody GA F 36 49:24.8 15:56
157 Alexzander McDaniel Franklin NC M 11 49:37.6 16:00
158 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC M 75 49:40.7 16:01
159 Nikki Morgan Franklin NC F 32 49:50.2 16:05
160 Jason Snell Otto NC M 42 49:50.5 16:05
161 Tracy Snell Otto NC F 41 49:57.1 16:07
162 Julie Lambert Whittier NC F 34 49:57.6 16:07
163 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC F 48 51:43.3 16:41
164 Alison Evans Franklin NC F 40 51:49.4 16:43

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.