RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of The Scream Half Marathon – July 15, 2017 – Jonas Ridge NC

Congratulations to Matt Longworth and Carolyn Yang as male and female winners. Click here for Age Groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Matt Longworth Wadesboro NC M 36 1:14:53.2 5:43
2 Stephen Salisbury Charlotte NC M 31 1:15:29.6 5:45
3 Ryan Mills Charlotte NC M 35 1:16:13.4 5:49
4 Tomasz Kochanowicz Fayetteville NC M 43 1:17:15.3 5:54
5 Josh Stone Taylorsville NC M 27 1:20:12.6 6:07
6 Brendan Murray Durham NC M 29 1:20:21.5 6:08
7 Stuart Hildebrandt Rock Hill SC M 30 1:21:58.5 6:15
8 Andrew Charters Charlotte NC M 29 1:22:36.4 6:18
9 Carolyn Yang Rogers AR F 32 1:23:59.0 6:24
10 Dustin Pitts Hickory NC M 28 1:26:34.9 6:36
11 Ross Cockerham Charlotte NC M 36 1:26:48.0 6:37
12 Alicia Rider Winston-Salem NC F 36 1:27:27.5 6:40
13 Andy Inman Gastonia NC M 53 1:28:18.1 6:44
14 Justin Rollins Spartanburg SC M 32 1:28:28.3 6:45
15 Jadi Clark Durban NC F 30 1:29:03.8 6:48
16 Jonathan Valone Hartsville SC M 35 1:29:16.2 6:49
17 Robert Ducsay Fort Mill SC M 51 1:29:26.6 6:49
18 Gary Wilhelm Morrisville NC M 41 1:30:08.8 6:53
19 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC M 54 1:30:18.3 6:53
20 Matthew Collins Lancaster SC M 36 1:30:42.1 6:55
21 Baki Oguz Charlotte NC M 48 1:30:56.0 6:56
22 Mark Lindsay Kernersville NC M 46 1:31:15.4 6:58
23 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 42 1:33:22.4 7:07
24 Ralph Jerauld Bradenton FL M 44 1:34:17.2 7:12
25 Johanna Remes Charlotte NC F 49 1:34:26.5 7:12
26 Jonathan Parker Cherryville NC M 36 1:34:38.6 7:13
27 Rachel Rice Durham NC F 37 1:34:52.4 7:14
28 Richard Offield Durham NC M 42 1:35:13.2 7:16
29 Jody Kuhne Asheville NC M 47 1:35:48.0 7:18
30 Chad Champion Charlotte NC M 45 1:36:18.3 7:21
31 Jason Michaels Mills River NC M 38 1:36:50.2 7:23
32 Adam Hilton Wilmington NC M 35 1:37:22.8 7:26
33 David Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC M 39 1:37:31.6 7:26
34 Brad Powers Candler NC M 38 1:38:04.7 7:29
35 Michael Lee Clayton NC M 52 1:38:14.7 7:30
36 Ansley Proctor Charlotte NC F 29 1:38:26.7 7:30
37 Ryan Hilton Wilmington NC F 33 1:38:31.4 7:31
38 David Petroski Charlotte NC M 50 1:40:08.0 7:38
39 Mark Brooks Dallas NC M 57 1:40:16.2 7:39
40 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC M 56 1:40:45.5 7:41
41 Rebecca Freeland Charlotte NC F 29 1:41:01.5 7:42
42 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC M 65 1:42:01.4 7:47
43 Marcy Utheim Cayce SC F 38 1:42:02.0 7:47
44 Jordan Stone Taylorsville NC F 27 1:42:15.7 7:48
45 Terry Cole Raeford NC M 55 1:42:33.8 7:49
46 Scott Jordan Ball Ground GA M 51 1:42:42.9 7:50
47 John Ewing Asheville NC M 61 1:42:50.2 7:51
48 Janet Jordan Ball Ground GA F 51 1:42:50.9 7:51
49 Barbie Brown Rolesville NC F 40 1:42:57.6 7:51
50 Steve Hartman Hickory NC M 53 1:43:21.1 7:53
51 Jason Pierson Canton NC M 38 1:43:28.2 7:54
52 Thomas Campion Charlotte NC M 56 1:44:01.7 7:56
53 Christopher Dorsett Carrboro NC M 28 1:44:04.0 7:56
54 Dean Simon Lawndale NC M 59 1:44:09.7 7:57
55 Kirstin Austin Fairview NC F 35 1:45:19.9 8:02
56 Casey Sumner Spartanburg SC F 34 1:45:22.2 8:02
57 Jerry Canterbury Cary NC M 54 1:45:25.0 8:02
58 Vincent Dunagan Travelers Rest SC M 51 1:46:23.5 8:07
59 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC M 61 1:46:28.0 8:07
60 Hilary Heilig Waxhaw NC F 44 1:46:40.4 8:08
61 Frank Tippett Matthews NC M 46 1:46:40.4 8:08
62 Kathryn Gruber Matthews NC F 45 1:46:55.5 8:09
63 Tim Tinsely Matthews NC M 39 1:46:55.7 8:09
64 Kelli Lash Charlotte NC F 46 1:47:10.2 8:10
65 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 47 1:47:13.7 8:11
66 Mary Margaret McEachern Wilmington NC F 47 1:47:18.1 8:11
67 Stephen Dagenhart Greensboro NC M 33 1:47:53.8 8:14
68 Shawn Greer Greensboro NC F 48 1:47:54.1 8:14
69 Kimberly Caldwell Claremont NC F 43 1:48:28.1 8:16
70 Frances Reyes Wilmington NC F 41 1:48:42.5 8:17
71 Olifio Reyes Wilmington NC M 39 1:48:42.6 8:17
72 Wesley Brewington Lincolnton NC M 28 1:49:29.9 8:21
73 Jason Gregg Charlotte NC M 34 1:49:34.7 8:21
74 Anna Parker Cherryville NC F 37 1:49:55.5 8:23
75 Sean Lynch Clover SC M 37 1:49:56.3 8:23
76 April Ballard Crouse NC F 46 1:49:58.4 8:23
77 Barbara Zickgraf Evanston IL F 32 1:50:22.4 8:25
78 Jessica Walters Asheville NC F 38 1:51:25.0 8:30
79 Terry Smith Crossnore NC M 66 1:51:28.1 8:30
80 Deborah Bartholow Wilmington NC F 51 1:51:33.2 8:31
81 Charlie Wilson Hampton Cove AL M 45 1:52:44.4 8:36
82 Grace Baugh Lewisville NC F 37 1:53:45.4 8:41
83 Adam Pressley Denver NC M 27 1:53:46.9 8:41
84 Michael Barilla Charlotte NC M 46 1:54:14.2 8:43
85 Nicole Thomas Charlotte NC F 46 1:54:18.7 8:43
86 Sharon Cleveland Waxhaw NC F 62 1:54:20.2 8:43
87 Melissa Seuster Charlotte NC F 45 1:54:36.7 8:44
88 Gerald Armentrout Raleigh NC M 57 1:54:41.0 8:45
89 Meredith Moore Charlotte NC F 44 1:54:52.6 8:46
90 Scott Darby Asheville NC M 47 1:55:05.0 8:47
91 Benjamin Malmquist Charlotte NC M 31 1:55:12.2 8:47
92 Kathy Lee Charlotte NC F 53 1:55:12.9 8:47
93 Karen Keeley Catawba NC F 53 1:55:20.6 8:48
94 Stacey Hamilton Cary NC F 48 1:55:23.8 8:48
95 Kristy Bell Charlotte NC F 36 1:55:44.0 8:50
96 Terri Pignone Indialantic FL F 54 1:55:49.4 8:50
97 Lisa Howell Raleigh NC F 58 1:55:54.2 8:50
98 Chris Eason Gastonia NC M 55 1:55:55.1 8:51
99 Todd Helton Knoxville TN M 38 1:56:01.6 8:51
100 Rachel Howell Florence SC F 32 1:56:10.5 8:52
101 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC M 70 1:56:23.0 8:53
102 Geoff Brittain Summerville SC M 63 1:56:35.4 8:54
103 Holly Bookish Johnson City TN F 36 1:57:02.3 8:56
104 Eric Pitts Asheville NC M 35 1:57:41.1 8:59
105 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 61 1:58:16.6 9:01
106 Becky Odaniell Wilmington NC F 53 1:58:17.6 9:01
107 Amy Boulris New York NY F 36 1:59:41.6 9:08
108 Mary Coleman Asheville NC F 43 2:00:09.8 9:10
109 Jim Cruickshank Brevard NC M 62 2:00:23.0 9:11
110 Carol Zucca Asheville NC F 59 2:00:47.2 9:13
111 Cassie Owens Charlotte NC F 34 2:01:10.2 9:15
112 Amy Hartz Davidson NC F 42 2:01:12.7 9:15
113 Kevin O'Toole Charlotte NC M 46 2:01:28.4 9:16
114 Andrew Mayberry Wilkesboro NC M 40 2:01:28.6 9:16
115 Gary Scott Raleigh NC M 66 2:01:34.9 9:16
116 Sarah Powell Johnson City TN F 39 2:01:39.5 9:17
117 Chris Exline Winston-Salem NC M 60 2:01:48.7 9:17
118 Elizabeth Whitley Effingham SC F 41 2:01:50.3 9:18
119 Ana Passman Raleigh NC F 51 2:02:02.3 9:19
120 Lisa Groome Florence SC F 56 2:02:04.7 9:19
121 Mike Messier Chapel Hill NC M 36 2:02:10.8 9:19
122 Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC M 43 2:02:25.8 9:20
123 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC F 31 2:02:29.1 9:21
124 Sherman Criner Wilmington NC M 51 2:02:31.2 9:21
125 Pamela Keenan Wilmington NC F 63 2:02:54.1 9:22
126 Brooke Logan Davidson NC F 32 2:02:55.7 9:23
127 Connie McCormick Knoxville TN F 58 2:02:59.1 9:23
128 Jacob Olesen Charlotte NC M 46 2:03:04.5 9:23
129 Johnathan Raby Raleigh NC M 33 2:03:32.7 9:25
130 Dianne Allen Charlotte NC F 61 2:03:42.7 9:26
131 Mary Kate Myrick Freeport FL F 20 2:03:48.3 9:27
132 Olivia Coomes Wildwood MO F 19 2:03:48.7 9:27
133 Elena Ryzhikova Raleigh NC F 52 2:04:07.8 9:28
134 Claudia Mello Holly Springs NC F 59 2:04:18.0 9:29
135 Brian Fudge Matthews NC M 36 2:04:32.4 9:30
136 Robin Littlejohn Lincolnton NC F 63 2:05:02.2 9:32
137 Izabela Annis Durham NC F 41 2:05:39.2 9:35
138 Kerry Melson Pawleys Island SC F 57 2:05:47.3 9:36
139 Michael Johnson Crawley WV M 24 2:05:51.0 9:36
140 Breanna Mazzella Fenwick WV F 22 2:05:51.2 9:36
141 Paula Oneal Garner NC F 52 2:05:56.3 9:36
142 Roman Bogdanov Cary NC M 26 2:06:26.9 9:39
143 Anthony Conant Raleigh NC M 29 2:07:08.4 9:42
144 Jerry Faught Marshall TX M 56 2:07:43.5 9:45
145 Doug Dickerson Durham NC M 48 2:08:41.3 9:49
146 Scott May Charlotte NC M 55 2:08:43.5 9:49
147 Tami Fox Taylorsville NC F 49 2:09:06.4 9:51
148 Matthew Bowers Morehead City NC M 29 2:09:58.7 9:55
149 Suzanne Beaumont Wake Forest NC F 60 2:10:18.2 9:56
150 Carol Puente Raleigh NC F 61 2:10:29.3 9:57
151 Abbey Rudisill Denver NC F 30 2:11:35.8 10:02
152 Jackie Salisbury Charlotte NC F 29 2:11:40.2 10:03
153 Corean Hamlin Raleigh NC F 46 2:12:19.0 10:06
154 Claudia Behm Cary NC F 44 2:12:19.2 10:06
155 Kathy McCoy Knoxville TN F 49 2:12:41.8 10:07
156 Christina Blazon Bradenton FL F 45 2:12:50.8 10:08
157 Melanie Godwin Polkton NC F 46 2:13:27.7 10:11
158 John Blackwell Apex NC M 52 2:14:21.4 10:15
159 Ken Schoolcraft Matthews NC M 49 2:14:23.2 10:15
160 John Swartz Durham NC M 54 2:14:53.7 10:17
161 David Norman Monroe NC M 55 2:15:20.9 10:19
162 Leisa Eastman Tallahassee FL F 38 2:15:27.2 10:20
163 Gail Gesin Charlotte NC F 46 2:15:52.2 10:22
164 Ron Wahula Raleigh NC M 66 2:15:58.0 10:22
165 Stephen Herbert Asheville NC M 48 2:16:14.3 10:23
166 Coral Darby Asheville NC F 46 2:16:16.9 10:24
167 Amanda Herbert Asheville NC F 50 2:16:17.3 10:24
168 Emma Wallace Marion NC F 27 2:16:45.2 10:26
169 Rebecca Buchanan Charlotte NC F 40 2:17:18.3 10:28
170 Betsy Long Camden SC F 43 2:17:21.3 10:29
171 Jacqueline Okoth Raleigh NC F 48 2:17:25.9 10:29
172 Dunford Okoth Raleigh NC M 46 2:17:26.1 10:29
173 Karen Ambrose Wake Forest NC F 48 2:17:33.9 10:30
174 Kara Kraft Wendell NC F 45 2:17:38.6 10:30
175 Amy Houston-Mcgrade Clover SC F 41 2:17:52.5 10:31
176 Michael McPherron Huntersville NC M 60 2:18:09.0 10:32
177 Kevin Goings Durham NC M 52 2:19:02.4 10:36
178 Kimberly Swaim Graham NC F 41 2:19:08.6 10:37
179 Carrie Desmond Gastonia NC F 40 2:19:22.8 10:38
180 Christina Hornick Charlotte NC F 42 2:19:37.8 10:39
181 Ronald Rhodes Gastonia NC M 41 2:19:43.3 10:39
182 Don Day Harkers Island NC M 62 2:20:11.7 10:42
183 Jenny Gonzalez Cary NC F 42 2:20:13.5 10:42
184 David Cornelius Charlotte NC M 49 2:20:14.7 10:42
185 Kevin Pfister Whispering Pines NC M 35 2:22:22.1 10:52
186 Larry Cambron Shepherdsville KY M 52 2:23:19.0 10:56
187 Erin Lesh Asheville NC F 40 2:23:24.7 10:56
188 Cameron Walker Asheville NC F 40 2:23:25.2 10:56
189 Bill Cleveland Waxhaw NC M 61 2:23:27.0 10:57
190 Greg Stump Monroe NC M 50 2:23:41.7 10:58
191 Douglas Myers Spruce Pine NC M 44 2:23:46.6 10:58
192 Sandra Mills Winston-Salem NC F 50 2:23:51.7 10:58
193 Janice Sitzes Cary NC F 54 2:24:13.1 11:00
194 Mary Rosson Knoxville TN F 55 2:25:13.1 11:05
195 Evan Caine Asheville NC F 25 2:25:37.7 11:06
196 Katie Cleveland Asheville NC F 29 2:25:42.4 11:07
197 Elisabeth Grugin Lenoir City TN F 54 2:27:26.3 11:15
198 Rodney Grugin Lenoir City TN M 55 2:27:28.0 11:15
199 Don Smythe Raleigh NC M 68 2:27:51.7 11:17
200 Donna King Charlotte NC F 60 2:30:22.1 11:28
201 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC F 41 2:30:23.2 11:28
202 Rasmi Bacon Raleigh NC F 38 2:30:51.5 11:30
203 Susan Taschek Asheville NC F 54 2:31:14.0 11:32
204 Renee Weaver Southern Pines NC F 49 2:31:14.8 11:32
205 Makia Clark Lincolnton NC F 33 2:32:52.8 11:40
206 Kelly Beane Huntersville NC F 35 2:33:05.7 11:41
207 Clinton Keener Mooresville NC M 40 2:33:05.8 11:41
208 Pam Saunders Mebane NC F 53 2:33:07.1 11:41
209 Brenda Ratliff Hillsborough NC F 52 2:33:18.9 11:42
210 Kimberly Boyko Waxhaw NC F 45 2:33:51.6 11:44
211 Laurel Farrell Johnson City TN F 39 2:34:59.6 11:49
212 Katie Wilhoit Johnson City TN F 36 2:35:07.5 11:50
213 Peter Schaffhauser Huntersville NC M 49 2:35:37.2 11:52
214 Julie Searcy Winston Salem NC F 52 2:35:40.9 11:52
215 Rick Pinto Charlotte NC M 49 2:36:28.9 11:56
216 Wendy Criner Wilmington NC F 41 2:36:29.2 11:56
217 Anathea Portier-Young Hurdle Mills NC F 43 2:36:29.7 11:56
218 Jack Flanagan Cary NC M 55 2:36:36.2 11:57
219 Scott Helms Knoxville TN M 46 2:36:41.7 11:57
220 Miranda Britt Lincolnton NC F 32 2:36:50.8 11:58
221 Pete Kusiak Charlotte NC M 37 2:37:53.3 12:03
222 Catherine Bickley Stony Point NC F 52 2:38:43.1 12:06
223 Kim Sweat Winston-Salem NC F 50 2:40:14.5 12:13
224 Billy Jenn West Columbia TX M 58 2:41:24.2 12:19
225 Lessie Williams Maiden NC F 37 2:41:58.6 12:21
226 Juie Jenn Bockelmann West Columbia TX F 28 2:44:00.8 12:31
227 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 40 2:44:00.8 12:31
228 Bonnie Overton Cary NC F 41 2:44:12.8 12:31
229 Carl Jack Fuquay-Varina NC M 56 2:44:18.8 12:32
230 Delia Vedia Cary NC F 46 2:44:42.1 12:34
231 Thomas Groome Florence SC M 60 2:45:18.5 12:37
232 Cari Faulks Lincolnton NC F 28 2:46:09.1 12:40
233 Haskle Good Jr. Bessemer City NC M 30 2:46:53.5 12:44
234 Allyson Barron Columbus GA F 20 2:47:40.1 12:47
235 Patricia Raper Raleigh NC F 53 2:48:30.2 12:51
236 Sabrina Greer Greensboro NC F 19 2:49:31.4 12:56
237 Allison Lane Morganton NC F 45 2:52:50.9 13:11
238 Deanna Dale Morganton NC F 53 2:52:51.5 13:11
239 Doris Brown Cookeville TN F 69 2:53:33.9 13:14
240 Glenda Toppe Raleigh NC F 66 2:55:36.2 13:24
241 Diana Ellard Charlotte NC F 55 2:55:51.7 13:25
242 Susan Taubler Stuart FL F 55 2:56:40.4 13:29
243 Link Koontz Arden NC M 39 2:57:56.0 13:34
244 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA F 73 3:01:00.8 13:48
245 Kristin Cooke Charlotte NC F 43 3:02:00.1 13:53
246 Meri Kotlas Raleigh NC F 58 3:05:15.6 14:08
247 Kate Frames Fort Mill SC F 40 3:06:41.5 14:14
248 Vickie Holbrook Garner NC F 44 3:07:11.5 14:17
249 Elizabeth Neel Raleigh NC F 47 3:07:11.5 14:17
250 Angie Matthews Raleigh NC F 38 3:08:44.5 14:24
251 Teri Saylor Raleigh NC F 56 3:12:23.9 14:40
252 Wendy Harper Raleigh NC F 49 3:15:34.8 14:55
253 Jennifer Pipa Alexandria VA F 43 3:15:34.8 14:55
254 Ernie Parker Raleigh NC F 74 3:16:37.9 15:00
255 James Fitzgerald Wake Forest NC M 38 3:17:13.0 15:03

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.