RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Coon Dog Day 5k – July 8, 2017 – Saluda NC

I first ran the Coon Dog Day 5k in 2005 and did it a few years after that. But it went through some location changes and I lost interest in it. Now that it starts and finishes in downtown Saluda right in the mess of the Coon Dog Day Hootenanny preparations I’m interested. It’s what I liked about the race originally and why I ran it this year. It was quite warm and we had plenty of Coon Dogs running and cheering us on. Results courtesy of Danny Phillips Timing.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Mitchell Brown M 19 17:23 5:36
2 Caleb Potter Mill Spring NC M 16 18:07 5:50
3 Wes Palmer M 32 19:39 6:20
4 Bailey Nager tryon NC M 57 20:35 6:38
5 Al Larson M 58 20:50 6:43
6 Phil Frisal Saluda NC M 53 21:16 6:51
7 David Hefley Nashville TN M 40 21:25 6:54
8 Wade Kolb Greenville SC M 39 21:30 6:55
9 Jack Terhaar Baton Route LA M 15 22:27 7:14
10 Sarah Lynch Simpsonville SC F 21 22:30 7:15
11 George Sweet Simpsonville SC M 20 22:30 7:15
12 John Gillie tryon NC M 51 22:50 7:21
13 Luke Feisal Spartanburg SC M 25 22:55 7:23
14 Henry James M 10 23:00 7:25
15 David Glassman Greenville SC M 23 23:18 7:30
16 Phillip Allen Westminster MD M 47 23:34 7:36
17 Rick Jordan Zirconia NC M 53 23:42 7:38
18 Jack Hart Greenville SC M 12 23:46 7:39
19 Eric Arthur Black Mountain NC M 44 23:56 7:42
20 Greg Whitley Fayetteville NC M 34 23:58 7:43
21 Elizabeth Holland F 49 24:02:00 7:44
22 Chris Rogers M 53 24:04:00 7:45
23 Walty Feisal Clemson SC M 21 24:27:00 7:53
24 Will McAllister M 29 25:08:00 8:06
25 Ryan Ellender Hilton Head Island SC M 35 25:09:00 8:06
26 Tessa Bell Saluda NC F 20 25:19:00 8:09
27 Thomas Ingram Decatur GA M 47 25:23:00 8:11
28 Brad Gilbert M 49 25:32:00 8:14
29 Christopher Jungkind M 25:35:00 8:14
30 Karlyn Steenkamp F 19 25:38:00 8:15
31 Andrew Gilbert Greenville SC M 61 25:38:00 8:15
32 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 72 25:47:00 8:18
33 William Wilson M 14 25:56:00 8:21
34 Katee McAllister Soartanburg SC F 30 26:01:00 8:23
35 Daniel Pride Black Mountain NC M 33 26:10:00 8:26
36 Tyler Oxtoby F 18 26:13:00 8:27
37 Madeline Bigley Saluda NC F 20 26:14:00 8:27
38 Jackson Ramseur M 15 26:14:00 8:27
39 Ed Nelson Shallotte NC M 50 26:15:00 8:27
40 Laura Beck Westminster MD F 48 26:20:00 8:29
41 Pendleton Rouse Mount Pleasant SC F 35 26:23:00 8:30
42 Cindy Pack Knoxville TN F 51 26:24:00 8:30
43 Ruth Knight Simpsonville SC F 19 26:28:00 8:32
44 William Wilson M 47 26:32:00 8:33
45 Neil Butler M 41 26:38:00 8:35
46 Chris Moore Saluda NC M 42 26:48:00 8:38
47 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC F 31 26:52:00 8:39
48 Michael Azza Saluda NC M 38 26:58:00 8:41
49 Langdon Mitchell Travelers Rest SC M 49 26:59:00 8:42
50 Dennis Duffy M 58 27:05:00 8:43
51 Robert Cass Chicago IL M 41 27:12:00 8:45
52 Angie Poole ellenboro NC F 54 27:17:00 8:47
53 Andrew Ratcliffe Gulf Port MS M 13 27:39:00 8:54
54 Wesley Ledford lawndale NC M 40 27:47:00 8:57
55 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC F 53 27:55:00 8:59
56 Rob Hefley Atlanta GA M 34 28:06:00 9:03
57 Presley Finch Saluda NC F 12 28:33:00 9:12
58 Kent Varner Charlotte NC M 58 28:41:00 9:14
59 Brian Terhaar Baton Route LA M 59 28:45:00 9:16
60 Scott Theys Greenville SC M 52 28:48:00 9:17
61 Tiffany Dodge Gallatin TN F 40 29:00:00 9:20
62 Sarah Clair Miller Olive Branch MS F 14 29:01:00 9:21
63 Lily Higgins Saluda NC F 12 29:03:00 9:21
64 Matt Moore Anderson SC M 26 29:11:00 9:24
65 Joann Zeise Irmo SC F 42 29:13:00 9:25
66 Will Greene Seminole FL M 19 29:15:00 9:25
67 Jacob Hinricks Lexington SC M 13 29:17:00 9:26
68 Daniel Callahan Charlotte NC M 51 29:22:00 9:27
69 Bryan Deoreo Jupiter FL M 60 29:23:00 9:28
70 Bryson Deoreo Jupiter FL M 9 29:23:00 9:28
71 John Jacob Waxhaw NC M 48 29:55:00 9:38
72 Meredith Hall F 14 29:56:00 9:38
73 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC M 69 30:00:00 9:40
74 Brian Pace M 47 30:07:00 9:42
75 Sallie Covington Mt Pleasant SC F 26 30:52:00 9:56
76 John McAllister M 31 31:00:00 9:59
77 Corey Geer Augusta GA F 28 31:03:00 10:00
78 Demi Whitaker Hendersonville NC F 19 31:07:00 10:01
79 David Daugherty Saluda NC M 67 31:08:00 10:02
80 Courtney Cawthon Charlotte NC F 34 31:18:00 10:05
81 Noelle Swift F 15 31:24:00 10:07
82 Grace Douglas F 15 31:25:00 10:07
83 Margaret Greene Columbia SC F 16 31:33:00 10:09
84 Benjie James M 41 31:39:00 10:11
85 Kaity McAllister F 29 31:41:00 10:12
86 Annie Pharr F 21 32:02:00 10:19
87 Melanie Pace F 50 32:16:00 10:23
88 Thorne Hadwin Lexington SC M 29 32:31:00 10:28
89 Morgan Theys Greenville SC F 16 32:38:00 10:31
90 Riley Hoffman Cheraw SC F 13 32:52:00 10:35
91 Allyson Pace F 18 32:54:00 10:36
92 Lexi Conley F 18 32:54:00 10:36
93 Lucy McIver F 45 32:57:00 10:37
94 Mike Boles Ft. Mill SC M 53 33:36:00 10:49
95 Bonnie Scurry Atlanta GA F 22 34:05:00 10:58
96 Kristen Pearce RALEIGH NC F 30 34:09:00 11:00
97 Steven Orr Hendersonville NC M 52 34:34:00 11:08
98 Lauren Culbertson F 14 35:08:00 11:19
99 Ben Scurry Atlanta GA M 24 35:11:00 11:20
100 Holly Mitchell Travelers Rest SC F 47 35:19:00 11:22
101 Joshua Madison Mills River NC M 15 35:35:00 11:27
102 Jack Jarvis M 65 35:36:00 11:28
103 Page Mullins Birmingham AL F 29 35:41:00 11:30
104 James Madison Mills River NC M 49 35:44:00 11:30
105 Jacob Matthews Clinton NC M 36 35:45:00 11:31
106 James Madison Mills River NC M 17 35:58:00 11:35
107 Jen Woods Asheville NC F 41 36:01:00 11:36
108 Josi Rogers West columbia SC F 12 36:21:00 11:42
109 Bill Taylor Hendersonville TN M 62 36:38:00 11:48
110 Jen Mahoney Saluda NC F 43 36:50:00 11:52
111 Shea Glassman Atlanta GA M 27 37:03:00 11:56
112 Joe Bajjaly Pace FL M 61 37:04:00 11:56
113 Travis Connor-Johnson M 40 37:06:00 11:57
114 Phillips Robert M 52 37:12:00 11:59
115 Ryan Roberts M 38 37:46:00 12:10
116 Wallace Woods F 19 37:48:00 12:10
117 Angela Conner tryon NC F 57 37:50:00 12:11
118 Charles Scurry Macon GA M 57 38:02:00 12:15
119 Teagan Hosbein F 17 38:33:00 12:25
120 Pippa Byron F 21 39:28:00 12:42
121 Mary Kathle Luetkemeier F 16 39:30:00 12:43
122 Deborah Campbell F 48 39:32:00 12:44
123 Linda Arthur Black Mountain NC F 63 39:46:00 12:48
124 Walter Pace Ladson SC M 33 40:37:00 13:05
125 Richard McHenry M 72 40:42:00 13:06
126 Kassie Phillips saluda NC F 34 40:52:00 13:10
127 Melissa Peterson waynesville NC F 34 41:14:00 13:17
128 Kathleen Haselden F 52 41:15:00 13:17
129 Sara Webb Clemson SC F 25 41:18:00 13:18
130 Alex Devon Raleigh NC M 26 41:34:00 13:23
131 Bill Greene Seminole FL M 58 41:34:00 13:23
132 Jennifer Weiss Saluda NC F 52 42:11:00 13:35
133 Jonathan Gosnell McDonough GA M 26 42:27:00 13:40
134 Felicia Gosnell Zirconia NC F 53 42:29:00 13:41
135 Albert Swofford Pascagoula MS M 72 43:01:00 13:51
136 Bert Swofford Saluda NC M 50 43:03:00 13:52
137 Denise Kennedy Saluda NC F 47 43:04:00 13:52
138 Mark Kennedy Saluda NC M 51 43:05:00 13:52
139 Abigail Zeise Irmo SC F 15 43:14:00 13:55
140 Natalie Livingston Lexington SC F 48 43:14:00 13:55
141 Tess Wadson F 15 43:59:00 14:10
142 Julia Ortner F 14 44:00:00 14:10
143 Sophie Cass Nashville TN F 10 44:01:00 14:10
144 Olivia Cass Nashville TN F 12 44:03:00 14:11
145 Summer Kelly F 15 44:05:00 14:12
146 Lily Miller F 16 44:06:00 14:12
147 Abbi Cochran F 18 44:07:00 14:12
148 Christopher Rivard M 32 44:23:00 14:18
149 Jacqueline Morrell F 35 44:24:00 14:18
150 Connor Brown F 15 44:27:00 14:19
151 Everett Nelson Savannah GA M 7 44:57:00 14:28
152 Woodley Nelson Savnnah GA F 40 44:58:00 14:29
153 Theresa Henderson Glen Saint Mary FL F 52 45:48:00 14:45
154 Michael Cass Nashville TN M 46 46:58:00 15:07
155 Deborah Penny F 17 48:01:00 15:28
156 Vivian Luke F 53 48:18:00 15:33
157 Sam Goodhew F 21 48:45:00 15:42
158 Richard Chivers M 77 48:48:00 15:43
159 Joelle Chivers F 39 48:50:00 15:43
160 Jenn Greene F 42 48:52:00 15:44
161 Aliya Carrington F 16 48:56:00 15:45
162 Heather Cass Nashville TN F 45 49:17:00 15:52
163 Olivia Matthews Clinton NC F 9 49:28:00 15:56
164 Taylor Whitley Fayetteville NC F 26 49:30:00 15:56
165 Lindsay Matthews Clinton NC F 34 49:34:00 15:58
166 Ginny Shikle Olive Branch MS F 49 51:15:00 16:30
167 Stephen Shikle Olive Branch MS M 46 51:16:00 16:30
168 Suzy Bajjaly Pace FL F 29 51:28:00 16:34
169 Augusta Greene Columbia SC F 51 53:04:00 17:05
170 Thomas Greene Columbia SC M 14 53:04:00 17:05
171 Sheryl Roach Port Orange FL F 58 53:07:00 17:06
172 Sheila Barnett Jacksonville FL F 56 53:07:00 17:06
173 Howard Haselda M 53 53:44:00 17:18
174 Becky Cawthon Shelbyville TN F 61 54:56:00 17:41
175 Bill Wilkerson Saluda NC M 76 55:26:00 17:51
176 Aubrey Cawthon, Jr Shelbyville TN M 66 55:54:00 18:00
177 Cori Ray Charlotte NC F 38 56:52:00 18:18
178 Aubrey Cawthon Dalton GA M 32 56:53:00 18:19
179 Mary Lake Dalton GA F 30 56:54:00 18:19
180 Jim Ray High Point NC M 68 56:55:00 18:19
181 Tappin Dellinger Indian Trail NC F 53 58:41:00 18:54
182 Chuck Dellinger Indian Trail NC M 54 58:41:00 18:54
183 Nick Robbins Indian Trail NC M 22 58:42:00 18:54
184 Kendyll Dellinger Indian Trail NC F 22 58:43:00 18:54
185 Trenton McMaster Indian Trail NC M 22 58:44:00 18:55
186 Adam Dwyer Hagerstown MD M 19 58:49:00 18:56
187 Leslie Hart Hagerstown MD F 53 58:51:00 18:57
188 Amy Bajjaly Pace FL F 57 1:00:15 19:24
189 Kathryn Bajjaly Pace FL F 21 1:00:16 19:24
One Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.