RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Firecracker 5k – July 4, 2017 – Bryson City NC

Congratulations to John Pack and Jennifer Fisher as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 John Pack Cullowhee NC M 21 16:57.6 5:27
2 Logan Trimble Cambridge MA M 26 17:06.6 5:30
3 Bradley Turner Germantown TN M 16 17:38.7 5:40
4 Lance Morsell Saluda NC M 20 18:16.6 5:52
5 Isaac Bjerkness Bryson City NC M 18 18:20.1 5:54
6 John Gregg Birmingham AL M 36 18:30.6 5:57
7 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC F 36 18:52.5 6:04
8 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC M 27 18:56.4 6:05
9 Jennifer Bodnar Candler NC F 45 19:02.9 6:07
10 Bob Walker Baker FL M 46 19:04.0 6:08
11 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville NC M 58 19:17.2 6:12
12 Grady Trimble Lakeland FL M 23 19:39.5 6:19
13 Alan Raya Waynesville NC M 17 19:47.2 6:22
14 Luke Parrish Waynesville NC M 12 20:03.5 6:27
15 Brad Dodson Waynesville NC M 49 20:11.5 6:29
16 Alex Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL M 16 20:19.1 6:32
17 Kelly Whitlock Waynesville NC F 41 20:42.3 6:39
18 Krista Mueller Stuart FL F 43 20:45.7 6:40
19 Marc Zeller Cocoa FL M 43 21:07.8 6:47
20 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC M 49 21:20.6 6:52
21 Ryan Sherby Bryson City NC M 42 21:26.1 6:54
22 Skye Zeller Cocoa FL F 19 21:45.9 7:00
23 Daniel Smith Saint Petersburg FL M 42 21:49.2 7:01
24 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC M 14 21:50.5 7:01
25 Adie Bjerkness Bryson City NC F 17 21:51.2 7:02
26 Aylan Meyers Bryson City NC F 16 22:05.5 7:06
27 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC M 41 22:07.8 7:07
28 Kyle Stichtenoth Birmingham AL M 36 22:13.4 7:09
29 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC M 55 22:14.8 7:09
30 Ryan Saylor Gainesville FL M 46 22:18.3 7:10
31 Tom Dukes Orlando FL M 57 22:26.0 7:13
32 Alex Turner Germantown TN M 15 22:40.9 7:17
33 Stone Zeller Cocoa FL M 16 22:44.6 7:19
34 Jordan Couch Abingdon VA M 21 22:49.4 7:20
35 Jacob French Bryson City NC M 21 23:09.4 7:27
36 Keith Kraemer Charlotte NC M 40 23:17.0 7:29
37 Owen Craig Asheville NC M 11 23:21.3 7:30
38 Anna Trimble Cambridge MA F 26 23:22.5 7:31
39 J Cash Baton Rouge LA M 43 23:29.1 7:33
40 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC M 56 23:31.5 7:34
41 Meghan Turner Germantown TN F 14 23:37.1 7:36
42 Steven Ciociola Whittier NC M 65 23:47.8 7:39
43 Claire Cashio Baton Rouge LA F 42 23:52.1 7:40
44 Angila Walker Baker FL F 44 23:59.3 7:43
45 Laura Megahee Charlotte NC F 38 24:08.8 7:46
46 Avery Fronrath North Palm Beach FL F 11 24:10.0 7:46
47 Jeremy Hyatt Sylva NC M 40 24:12.3 7:47
48 Jessica Fronrath North Palm Beach FL F 42 24:14.2 7:48
49 Reese Winchester 28713 NC M 12 24:21.0 7:50
50 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC M 13 24:21.3 7:50
51 Crystal Simmons Bryson City NC F 29 24:22.0 7:50
52 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC F 11 24:31.5 7:53
53 Byron Rouse Otto NC M 61 24:31.8 7:53
54 Emily Sleister Bryson City NC F 25 24:32.2 7:53
55 Jessica Rouse Otto NC F 18 24:38.4 7:55
56 Brendan Surio Suwanee GA M 12 24:42.2 7:57
57 Jessica Zeller Cocoa FL F 39 24:57.8 8:01
58 Brandon Currie Raeford NC M 28 25:07.1 8:05
59 James Sweeney Jacksonville FL M 48 25:09.9 8:05
60 Jennifer Sweeney Jacksonville FL F 43 25:10.1 8:06
61 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH F 50 25:15.0 8:07
62 Alexander Sleistet Bryson City NC M 23 25:17.9 8:08
63 Ryan Currie Raeford NC M 25 25:21.9 8:09
64 Christopher McCallus Wesley Chapel FL M 44 25:24.0 8:10
65 David Friswell Boca Raton FL M 56 25:28.0 8:11
66 Missy Trimble Largo FL F 53 25:28.7 8:11
67 Tim Sale Bryson City NC M 23 25:41.1 8:15
68 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH F 15 25:42.5 8:16
69 Sarah Kumagai Tampa FL F 42 25:43.6 8:16
70 David Bourque Franklin NC M 45 25:46.3 8:17
71 Jill Evans Charlotte NC F 39 25:58.9 8:21
72 Kim Marsh Gainesville FL F 36 26:06.9 8:24
73 Charlie Parrish Waynesville NC M 37 26:17.3 8:27
74 Ambrose Sleister Bryson City NC M 25 26:36.7 8:33
75 Bryce Black Charlotte NC M 16 26:39.0 8:34
76 Jim McDermott Wayne PA M 60 26:39.8 8:34
77 Kim Bourque Franklin NC F 42 26:39.8 8:34
78 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC F 40 26:40.1 8:34
79 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC F 26 26:51.3 8:38
80 Raye Lee Salisbury NC M 42 26:57.7 8:40
81 Jonathon Helm Spring Hill FL M 17 27:01.0 8:41
82 Neary Casebolt Bryson City NC F 18 27:02.7 8:42
83 Richard Traverse Naples FL M 69 27:05.0 8:43
84 Nick Brinson Tallahassee FL M 28 27:08.6 8:43
85 Ethan Black Charlotte NC M 14 27:13.3 8:45
86 Duncan Alford Newberry SC M 53 27:23.8 8:48
87 Robie Currie Raeford NC M 48 27:24.2 8:49
88 Margie Quinn Nashville TN F 26 27:33.4 8:52
89 Lisa Markoff Chagrin Falls OH F 11 27:37.3 8:53
90 Ron Mitchell Weston FL M 34 27:38.7 8:53
91 Andrew Smith Whittier NC M 67 27:44.4 8:55
92 Kenny Westmoreland Samson AL M 60 27:48.4 8:56
93 Vivian Salazar Centreville VA F 15 27:51.1 8:57
94 Delaney Shaw Sharpsburg GA F 17 27:51.3 8:57
95 Isabelle Green Bryson City NC F 13 27:52.4 8:58
96 Phynley Meyers Bryson City NC F 13 27:52.6 8:58
97 Bradley Kile Tallahassee FL M 46 27:53.2 8:58
98 Brook Stillman Bryson City NC F 37 27:58.5 9:00
99 Jenny Rankin Birmingham AL F 34 27:59.0 9:00
100 Heather Styles-Turbyfill Whittier NC F 23 28:06.5 9:02
101 Gene Couch Abingdon VA M 56 28:21.3 9:07
102 Tammy Mattox Bryson City NC F 43 28:27.0 9:09
103 Brad Black Charlotte NC M 49 28:27.2 9:09
104 Katie Brinson Tallahassee FL F 26 28:30.3 9:10
105 Vivian Koontz Spencer NC F 37 28:30.8 9:10
106 Luke Black Charlotte NC M 10 28:31.7 9:10
107 Andruw Cody Bryson City NC M 9 28:32.7 9:10
108 Greg Fortner Bryson City NC M 43 28:42.0 9:14
109 Michael Turner Germantown TN M 47 28:43.6 9:14
110 Judy Couch Abingdon VA F 55 28:44.7 9:14
111 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC F 28 28:45.7 9:15
112 Michelle Turner Germantown TN F 50 28:50.5 9:16
113 Judy Montana Kissimmee FL F 42 29:02.4 9:20
114 Michael Moore Whittier NC M 32 29:02.7 9:20
115 Stephanie Treadway Bryson City NC F 48 29:17.5 9:25
116 Robyn Duncan Bryson City NC F 46 29:17.6 9:25
117 Nicholas Maniotis Palm Beach Gardens FL M 24 29:18.6 9:25
118 Victoria Crocetti Boynton Beach FL F 22 29:18.7 9:25
119 Katie Gregg Birmingham AL F 34 29:34.3 9:30
120 Kevin Tyra Tampa FL M 53 29:35.5 9:31
121 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL M 52 29:36.1 9:31
122 Rebekah Manley Apison TN F 49 29:40.4 9:32
123 Caroline Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL F 45 29:53.8 9:37
124 Allie Burbink Bryson City NC F 32 29:56.6 9:37
125 Stephanie Salazar Centreville VA F 17 30:11.9 9:42
126 Jacob Engelbracht Conyers GA M 15 30:13.0 9:43
127 Brittany Decastro Tallahassee FL F 27 30:14.4 9:43
128 Jennie Strickland Tallahassee FL F 28 30:14.4 9:43
129 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC F 26 30:15.2 9:44
130 Ameyali Salazar Centreville VA F 20 30:28.0 9:48
131 Jim Eslinger Sarasota FL M 52 30:48.0 9:54
132 Cristi Eslinger Sarasota FL F 52 30:48.1 9:54
133 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC F 39 30:50.7 9:55
134 Kathryn Black Charlotte NC F 46 30:53.3 9:56
135 Savannah McElroy Cornelius NC F 14 31:19.7 10:04
136 Terri McElroy Cornelius NC F 47 31:20.0 10:05
137 Parker Hickox Delanddeland FL M 16 31:22.0 10:05
138 Jodie Waldroup Bryson City NC F 26 31:25.6 10:06
139 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC F 71 31:42.3 10:12
140 Manuel Salazar Centreville VA M 54 31:45.8 10:13
141 Michelle Friswell Boca Raton FL F 25 31:47.7 10:13
142 Mary Friswell Newark DE F 56 31:48.2 10:14
143 Ally Martinez Moseley VA F 16 32:05.5 10:19
144 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC F 42 32:11.0 10:21
145 Betty Ann Wiggins Bryson City NC F 49 32:12.6 10:21
146 Joanna Heinrich Clover SC F 31 32:17.6 10:23
147 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC F 30 32:19.3 10:23
148 Abby Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL F 13 32:23.1 10:25
149 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC F 31 32:39.7 10:30
150 Michael Kern Bradenton FL M 60 32:44.8 10:32
151 Ryan Surio Suwanee GA M 44 32:53.5 10:34
152 Scott Jacobs Bear DE M 44 33:34.3 10:48
153 Wendy Friswell Boca Raton FL F 56 33:35.0 10:48
154 Annabelle Evans Franklin NC F 10 33:45.9 10:51
155 David Evans Franklin NC M 42 33:45.9 10:51
156 Sonya George Marietta GA F 46 34:02.1 10:57
157 Eva Engelbracht Conyers GA F 18 34:04.4 10:57
158 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC M 9 34:06.2 10:58
159 Ted Duncan Bryson City NC M 46 34:07.7 10:58
160 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC M 54 34:09.2 10:59
161 Brandy Greenlee Anderson SC F 41 34:10.2 10:59
162 Allison Walters Raeford NC F 43 34:12.8 11:00
163 Owen Greenlee Anderson SC M 11 34:15.8 11:01
164 Emily Dugger Cocoa FL F 19 34:23.0 11:03
165 Trey Edmonds Bryson City NC M 14 34:48.3 11:11
166 Kelly Crews Atlanta GA F 27 34:48.3 11:11
167 Allison Scaggs Bryson City NC F 40 35:41.5 11:28
168 David G Ott Parrish FL M 75 35:45.1 11:30
169 Karen Surio Suwanee GA F 45 35:47.1 11:30
170 Bill Icely Saint Petersburg FL M 49 35:56.6 11:33
171 Olivia McElroy Cornelius NC F 11 36:34.1 11:45
172 Albert Rose Cherokee NC M 45 36:34.2 11:45
173 Mitchell Leslie Shelby NC M 59 36:40.0 11:47
174 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA M 53 37:27.0 12:03
175 Mariana Salazar Falls Church VA F 7 37:27.0 12:03
176 Diana Alva Falls Church VA F 50 37:39.7 12:06
177 Connor Okerlin Tampa FL M 13 37:48.7 12:09
178 Beth Currie Raeford NC F 29 38:07.0 12:15
179 Paul Shaw Sharpsburg GA M 47 39:15.5 12:37
180 Lauren Hickox Deland FL F 19 39:22.7 12:39
181 Dana Martz Raleigh NC F 46 40:04.3 12:53
182 Cameron Martz Raleigh NC M 47 40:04.8 12:53
183 Trinity Martz Raleigh NC F 12 40:04.9 12:53
184 Elle Driver Bryson City NC F 7 40:40.9 13:05
185 Shelby Hyatt Bryson City NC F 19 40:41.0 13:05
186 Debora Foerst Cherokee NC F 49 40:47.7 13:07
187 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC F 36 40:48.2 13:07
188 Alisha Lambert Sylva NC F 26 40:51.2 13:08
189 Danny Prince Franklin NC M 62 40:53.5 13:09
190 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC M 37 41:04.5 13:12
191 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC F 64 42:06.1 13:32
192 Katelyn Cody Bryson City NC F 5 42:34.9 13:41
193 Christian Shook Bryson City NC M 14 42:36.3 13:42
194 Charida Pena-Willis Bryson NC F 13 42:37.7 13:42
195 Charlotte Willis Bryson City NC F 42 42:55.0 13:48
196 Breanna Lucas Whittier NC F 26 43:43.9 14:03
197 John Okerlin Tampa FL M 54 44:06.5 14:11
198 Grace Leslie Shelby NC F 63 44:41.3 14:22
199 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA F 52 44:43.4 14:23
200 Rita Mattox Bryson City NC F 60 44:53.2 14:26
201 Angie Maennle Bryson City NC F 51 44:53.4 14:26
202 Kent Alford Newberry SC M 19 45:13.1 14:32
203 Emily Nilsson Mount Pleasant SC F 20 45:13.5 14:32
204 Dimaris Ramos Weston FL F 42 45:46.2 14:43
205 Susan Walters Cocoa FL F 60 46:36.4 14:59
206 William Walters Cocoa FL M 59 46:36.7 14:59
207 Jenny Gingery Bucyrus OH F 56 46:57.3 15:06
208 Tina Pearcy Lexington TN F 50 46:57.8 15:06
209 Tammy Martin Bryson City NC F 54 48:07.9 15:28
210 Shelly Knopf Bryson City NC F 50 48:08.0 15:29
211 Ha Amadio Seminole FL F 29 48:17.7 15:32
212 Hieu Ly Seminole FL M 23 48:20.1 15:32
213 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC M 71 49:37.3 15:57
214 Graham Shaw Franklin NC M 75 49:56.2 16:03
215 Jolanie Hernandez Weston FL F 22 49:58.4 16:04
216 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA F 52 50:03.1 16:06
217 Lisa King Mcdonough GA F 50 50:03.2 16:06
218 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC F 48 52:19.6 16:49
219 Ashton Green Bryson City NC F 22 52:20.6 16:50
220 Nancy Alford Newberry SC F 47 53:54.0 17:20
221 Earl Alford Newberry SC M 51 53:55.0 17:20
222 Maria Salazar Centreville VA F 50 54:14.0 17:26
223 Azalea Camblor Whittier NC F 5 56:48.3 18:16
224 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC M 49 57:31.0 18:30
225 Auggie Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL M 12 57:48.7 18:35
226 Morgan Ensley Mcdonough GA F 17 57:59.3 18:39
227 Savanna Dooley Mcdonough GA F 13 57:59.7 18:39
228 Braxton Watts Mcdonough GA M 17 58:02.6 18:40
229 Larry Spence Bryson City NC M 76 58:15.6 18:44
230 Jackie Amadio Saint Petersburg FL F 73 58:16.0 18:44
231 Larry Spence Bryson City NC M 43 58:18.1 18:45

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.