RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Spartan Half Marathon + 5k – May 6, 2017 – Davidson NC

Great job to all the runners that completed the 10th annual Spartan Half Marathon & 5k at the Green in beautiful Davidson, NC. 

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Chris Schmidt Davidson NC M 36 18:30.8 5:57
2 Sammy Passiglia Huntersville NC M 13 18:35.5 5:59
3 Boden Solomonson Huntersville NC M 16 18:52.1 6:04
4 Preston Cock Davidson NC M 11 19:16.4 6:12
5 Chris Magryta Mooresville NC M 46 19:22.5 6:14
6 Ashley Kollme Bethesda MD F 34 19:24.9 6:14
7 Ryan Moton Davidson NC M 16 20:27.0 6:35
8 Zach Olsson Davidson NC M 15 20:35.6 6:37
9 Jacob Lee Davidson NC M 13 20:37.6 6:38
10 Hunter Cashion Davidson NC F 17 20:40.2 6:39
11 Shannon Keohane Davidson NC F 18 20:40.3 6:39
12 Matt Hamilton Davidson NC M 47 20:44.1 6:40
13 Thomas Magryta Mooresville NC M 13 21:13.9 6:49
14 Claire Schmidt Davidson NC F 34 21:20.5 6:52
15 Luke Whiteside Huntersville NC M 15 21:36.0 6:57
16 Katie Skerpon Davidson NC F 12 21:37.4 6:57
17 Tobby Rivers Mooresville NC M 12 21:46.6 7:00
18 Aaron Schorsch Davidson NC M 34 21:48.8 7:01
19 Ryan Sink Cornelius NC M 11 21:51.7 7:02
20 Mark Jackson Huntersville NC M 63 21:51.9 7:02
21 Josh Ferrero Mooresville NC M 19 21:54.0 7:03
22 Robert Ahearn Davidson NC M 50 22:05.7 7:06
23 Jeff Morey Cornelius NC M 70 22:11.2 7:08
24 Jim Christol Davidson NC M 69 22:14.4 7:09
25 Kate Singletary Winston Salem NC F 20 22:18.4 7:10
26 Sarah Schweppe Charlotte NC F 29 22:34.2 7:15
27 Taylor Simoes Huntersville NC F 13 22:36.0 7:16
28 Leah Whiteside Huntersville NC F 12 22:37.0 7:16
29 Liam Ahearn Davidson NC M 15 22:58.1 7:23
30 Anthony Yodice Charlotte NC M 45 23:03.6 7:25
31 Garrett Cupp Denver NC M 11 23:06.5 7:26
32 Margo Stockdale Davidson NC F 20 23:07.5 7:26
33 Connor Humer Davidson NC M 13 23:10.0 7:27
34 Ronald Gomilla Huntersville NC M 51 23:12.5 7:28
35 Nathan Hoffman Cornelius NC M 31 23:15.0 7:29
36 Kaylee Cortese Davidson NC F 19 23:15.5 7:29
37 Sammy Bloom Davidson NC M 9 23:19.4 7:30
38 Ken Bloom Davidson NC M 48 23:20.3 7:30
39 William Harris Davidson NC M 13 23:21.4 7:30
40 Susan Ballard Huntersville NC F 44 23:21.4 7:30
41 Arjun Thakore Concord NC M 13 23:33.7 7:34
42 Connor Maddox Cornelius NC M 12 23:35.0 7:35
43 Mike Thompson Huntersville NC M 41 23:37.3 7:36
44 Carly Thompson Huntersville NC F 13 23:37.8 7:36
45 Brian Dietrich Fairview NC M 46 23:39.2 7:36
46 Manoj Thakore Concord NC M 47 23:45.8 7:38
47 Griffin Small Davidson NC M 10 23:46.8 7:39
48 Will Jones Davidson NC M 11 24:00.5 7:43
49 Daniel Mooney Huntersville NC M 13 24:00.5 7:43
50 Melany Hawkins Davidson NC F 41 24:03.0 7:44
51 Jonathan Hartsell Mooresville NC M 39 24:06.8 7:45
52 Phillip Hazel Davidson NC M 16 24:08.2 7:46
53 Hunter Jones Huntersville NC M 18 24:08.5 7:46
54 Harshiv Singh Huntersville NC M 11 24:22.1 7:50
55 Jim Doyle Davidson NC M 49 24:23.1 7:50
56 Taft Eaker Charlotte NC M 49 24:24.0 7:51
57 Mia Roberson Davidson NC F 13 24:25.5 7:51
58 Daniel Roberson Davidson NC M 45 24:25.7 7:51
59 Aiden Morris Mooresville NC M 12 24:29.2 7:52
60 Christine Simoes Huntersville NC F 44 24:29.3 7:52
61 John Andrew Bindewald III Boiling Springs SC M 39 24:31.9 7:53
62 Frank Bragg Huntersville NC M 19 24:32.8 7:53
63 Benjamin Hoag Mooresville NC M 16 24:34.1 7:54
64 Lisa Morgan Charlotte NC F 48 24:34.2 7:54
65 Anna Tellefsen Davidson NC F 16 24:34.4 7:54
66 Luke McRorie Huntersville NC M 12 24:34.4 7:54
67 John Barbieri Davidson NC M 60 24:39.6 7:56
68 Landon Powers Davidson NC M 9 24:44.1 7:57
69 Dean Hooper Huntersville NC M 10 24:51.0 7:59
70 Cindy Riebling Durham NC F 46 24:54.9 8:00
71 William Gosnell Huntersville NC M 19 25:15.8 8:07
72 Doug Thommen Davidson NC M 41 25:18.5 8:08
73 Peter Thommen Davidson NC M 9 25:18.7 8:08
74 Zachary Angell Davidson NC M 16 25:19.4 8:08
75 Elias Gianopoulos Mooresville NC M 15 25:19.4 8:08
76 Kelly Robinson Huntersville NC M 38 25:22.7 8:09
77 Braden Burton Cornelius NC M 9 25:32.0 8:13
78 Daniel Hayward Charlotte NC M 28 25:32.1 8:13
79 Kevin Burton Cornelius NC M 41 25:34.0 8:13
80 Bill Weimer Fort Mill SC M 61 25:34.0 8:13
81 Dylan Jenkins Davidson NC M 13 25:47.6 8:17
82 June Muller Camarillo CA F 63 25:47.8 8:17
83 Holden Pharr Davidson NC M 10 25:50.2 8:18
84 Noah Addis Davidson NC M 13 25:52.2 8:19
85 Jack Spurrier Davidson NC M 13 25:56.1 8:20
86 Tyler Curlee Charlotte NC M 13 25:57.7 8:21
87 Layton Simoes Huntersville NC M 11 26:02.8 8:22
88 Tere Druen Davidson NC F 35 26:03.3 8:23
89 Theresa Kaake Huntersville NC F 43 26:05.7 8:23
90 Luke Maddox Cornelius NC M 7 26:11.1 8:25
91 Jay Johnson Charlotte NC M 55 26:15.1 8:26
92 Sonny Johnson Charlotte NC F 21 26:15.7 8:26
93 Owen Cosgrove Davidson NC M 18 26:18.9 8:27
94 Davis Pharr Davidson NC M 14 26:20.1 8:28
95 Cara Maddox Cornelius NC F 43 26:20.3 8:28
96 Braydon Jenks Cornelius NC M 11 26:24.0 8:29
97 Mike Jenks Cornelius NE M 47 26:26.3 8:30
98 Joliana Coughlin Davidson NC F 11 26:36.5 8:33
99 Steva Sazama Cornelius NC F 39 26:37.5 8:34
100 Michael McMillan Davidson NC M 41 26:39.2 8:34
101 Ryan Russell Huntersville NC M 12 26:41.4 8:35
102 Ann Bowen Columbus OH F 33 26:42.1 8:35
103 Cooper Westmoreland Huntersville NC M 12 26:45.3 8:36
104 John Slosson Davidson NC M 43 26:48.2 8:37
105 Scott Baugher Mooresville NC M 51 26:49.3 8:37
106 Tracy Hipple Huntersville NC F 42 26:51.5 8:38
107 Kirsten Hall Charlotte NC F 51 26:51.9 8:38
108 Susan Dietrich Fairview NC F 49 26:54.3 8:39
109 Jeff Fuller Davidson NC M 52 26:56.3 8:40
110 Danny Nethken Charlotte NC M 56 26:59.0 8:41
111 Alli Delay Cornelius NC F 11 27:00.6 8:41
112 Clara Eisinger Mooresville NC F 29 27:01.0 8:41
113 Cooper Ricks Davidson NC M 12 27:02.9 8:42
114 Jackson Wetherbee Huntersville NC M 11 27:03.6 8:42
115 Marci Parrott Huntersville NC F 32 27:06.2 8:43
116 Rich Tucker Harrisburg NC M 42 27:11.6 8:44
117 Gary Howard Kings Mountain NC M 52 27:22.2 8:48
118 Hope Baugher Mooresville NC F 14 27:30.8 8:51
119 Amelia McMillan Davidson NC F 14 27:32.4 8:51
120 Brent Cline Cornelius NC M 44 27:39.4 8:53
121 Camryn Burton Cornelius NC F 11 27:41.3 8:54
122 T.j. Haycox Huntersville NC M 48 27:41.8 8:54
123 David Peet Raleigh NC M 33 27:42.1 8:54
124 Marissa Lundsten Cornelius NC F 19 27:48.4 8:56
125 Kirsty Roach Cornelius NC F 32 27:53.6 8:58
126 Mason Hamilton Huntersville NC M 12 27:57.8 8:59
127 Brandt Fajerman Huntersville NC M 12 28:01.6 9:01
128 Anna Asano Cornelius NC F 11 28:02.3 9:01
129 Mark Gosnell Huntersville NC M 51 28:05.3 9:02
130 Austin Hartsell Mooresville NC M 11 28:06.2 9:02
131 Juli Gardner Davidson NC F 42 28:07.3 9:02
132 Dan Gardner Davidson NC M 43 28:08.0 9:03
133 Elizabeth Stockdale Davidson NC F 54 28:10.1 9:03
134 Anisia Tellefsen Davidson NC F 48 28:12.6 9:04
135 Camille Williams Huntersville NC F 47 28:13.0 9:04
136 Rachel Hoag Mooresville NC F 39 28:13.0 9:04
137 Julie Davidson Corneliusn NC F 46 28:14.0 9:05
138 Leshia Cortese Davidson NC F 56 28:18.2 9:06
139 Matt McKillop Davidson NC M 34 28:21.0 9:07
140 Michael Bellina Waynesville NC M 53 28:21.1 9:07
141 James Murphy Davidson NC M 60 28:22.7 9:07
142 Jody Escaravage Waynesville NC F 36 28:24.1 9:08
143 Kara Dietrich Cornelius NC F 28 28:37.4 9:12
144 Molly Aiken Huntersville NC F 51 28:37.6 9:12
145 Hanani Dona Mooresville NC F 13 28:38.9 9:12
146 Avery Clewell Mooresville NC F 11 28:40.8 9:13
147 Byers Bowen Columbus OH M 34 28:43.4 9:14
148 Miranda Clewell Huntersville NC F 28 28:49.8 9:16
149 Catherine Rainbow Charlotte NC F 36 28:54.3 9:18
150 Jack Harrington Cornelius NC M 12 28:56.5 9:18
151 Matthew Clark Huntersville NC M 9 29:02.7 9:20
152 Ryan O'Leary Huntersville NC F 43 29:09.7 9:22
153 Justin Siebert Davidson NC M 13 29:12.2 9:23
154 Gavin Godfrey Cornelius NC M 12 29:16.7 9:25
155 Kara Helf Huntersville NC F 28 29:19.1 9:26
156 Samantha Hovis Huntersville NC F 28 29:19.4 9:26
157 Brink Jones Davidson NC F 40 29:34.4 9:30
158 Colleen Howard F 38 29:42.3 9:33
159 William Ballard Huntersville NC M 12 29:49.2 9:35
160 Dan Russell Huntersville NC M 48 29:49.4 9:35
161 Josh Steward Huntersville NC M 12 29:51.2 9:36
162 Benjamin Swaney Huntersville NC M 12 29:51.6 9:36
163 Beth Butler Huntersville NC F 50 29:54.4 9:37
164 Jeffery Keohane Davidson NC M 49 30:00.1 9:39
165 Ryan Ballard Huntersville NC F 12 30:03.6 9:40
166 Luke Cortese Davidson NC M 19 30:04.3 9:40
167 Lauren Eberle Cornelius NC F 33 30:04.4 9:40
168 Kyla Dumser Davidson NC F 12 30:04.5 9:40
169 Kristi Thomas Cornelius NC F 46 30:05.0 9:40
170 Clare Griffith Whispering Pines NC F 30 30:17.6 9:44
171 Susan Ricks Davidson NC F 42 30:37.4 9:51
172 Colby Thompson Cornelius NC M 10 30:41.9 9:52
173 Lainey Thompson Cornelius NC F 12 30:42.3 9:52
174 Riley Hall Charlotte NC M 12 30:42.3 9:52
175 Tyler Koontz Huntersville NC M 12 30:43.1 9:53
176 Roy Williams Huntersville NC M 51 30:45.2 9:53
177 Logan Lee Davidson NC M 12 30:46.4 9:54
178 Nicholas Carlson New York NY M 34 30:48.3 9:54
179 Quentin Small Davidson NC M 13 30:49.5 9:55
180 Anna Carlson New York NY F 34 30:50.3 9:55
181 Kate Shields Mooresville NC F 12 30:53.7 9:56
182 Sean Cosgrove Davidson NC M 14 31:01.4 9:58
183 Jeffrey K. Ruediger Cornelius NC M 45 31:03.3 9:59
184 Ethan Tomko Cornelius NC M 9 31:17.8 10:04
185 Andrew Dearmin Davidson NC M 28 31:20.2 10:05
186 Brody Speckman Cornelius NC M 8 31:21.8 10:05
187 Charles Rogers Mooresville NC M 45 31:22.4 10:05
188 Addison Moore Davidson NC M 34 31:22.5 10:05
189 Cole Rogers Mooresville NC M 9 31:23.4 10:05
190 Caleb Kroemer Mooresville NC M 12 31:25.0 10:06
191 Will Evans Davidson NC M 7 31:26.0 10:06
192 Austen Castellano Cornelius NC M 18 31:26.4 10:06
193 Ysabella Castellano Cornelius NC F 10 31:26.6 10:06
194 Wendy Speckman Cornelius NC F 42 31:27.0 10:07
195 Mary Lee Evans Davidson NC F 40 31:27.3 10:07
196 Katherine Riordan Concord NC F 43 31:34.4 10:09
197 Betsy Violette Davidson NC F 41 31:42.5 10:12
198 Gwynne Shoaf Salisbury NC F 36 31:55.0 10:16
199 John Muller Camarillo CA M 63 32:00.0 10:17
200 Travis Nieves Davidson NC M 33 32:00.5 10:17
201 Gates Westmoreland Huntersville NC M 7 32:08.7 10:20
202 Bailey Sigler Mooresville NC M 24 32:09.9 10:20
203 Scott Westmoreland Huntersville NC M 45 32:10.0 10:21
204 Nicolas Bracco Davidson NC M 38 32:12.9 10:21
205 Ryan Hunt Cornelius NC M 11 32:25.0 10:25
206 Keley Gritt Huntersville NC F 43 32:46.6 10:32
207 Benjamin Cox Cornelius NC M 13 32:50.0 10:33
208 Grant Lam Davidson NC M 9 32:54.3 10:35
209 Gordon Lam Davidson NC M 44 32:54.3 10:35
210 Brooklyn Watson Stanley NC F 8 33:02.7 10:37
211 Whitney Small Davidson NC F 38 33:03.8 10:38
212 Carol Bruckner Davidson NC F 50 33:04.7 10:38
213 Salvatore Alcamo Cornelius NC M 55 33:06.3 10:39
214 George McRorie Huntersville NC M 43 33:16.3 10:42
215 Miya Ruediger Cornelius NC F 13 33:18.1 10:42
216 Catherine Chagaris Mooresville NC F 13 33:20.5 10:43
217 Matthew Hoag Mooresville NC M 44 33:21.9 10:43
218 Marian Rodenhizer Cornelius NC F 61 33:25.2 10:45
219 Parker Esque Davidson NC F 11 33:28.3 10:46
220 Anna Teckenbrock Cornelius NC F 10 33:28.4 10:46
221 Ruthie Camp Mooresville NC F 11 33:30.2 10:46
222 Alexis Rowles Huntersville NC F 12 33:31.1 10:47
223 Autumn Watson Stanley NC F 32 33:34.1 10:48
224 Scott Blocker Denver NC M 51 33:37.6 10:49
225 Cal Teeling Charlotte NC M 12 33:41.4 10:50
226 David Teeling Charlotte NC M 54 33:43.0 10:50
227 Liam Harrington Cornelius NC M 7 33:50.0 10:53
228 Tonya Harrington Cornelius NC F 43 33:50.0 10:53
229 Beth Wirth Mooresville NC F 53 34:04.5 10:57
230 Lillian Ferdinands Mooresville NC F 53 34:05.0 10:58
231 Jenna Bateman Davidson NC F 30 34:05.9 10:58
232 Meron Cock Davidson NC F 9 34:06.0 10:58
233 James Bateman Davidson NC M 29 34:06.2 10:58
234 Lily Blocker Denver NC F 10 34:07.7 10:58
235 Jackson Krupinski Cornelius NC M 11 34:08.0 10:59
236 Tia Latta Mooresville NC F 11 34:08.3 10:59
237 John Cock Davidson NC M 49 34:15.0 11:01
238 Heather Lively Atlanta GA F 35 34:18.8 11:02
239 Bob Van Buskirk Cornelius NC M 73 34:20.2 11:02
240 Jason Powers Jr Davidson NC M 17 34:21.6 11:03
241 Angela Chagaris Mooresville NC F 48 34:22.8 11:03
242 Tim Stockdale Davidson NC M 55 34:27.5 11:05
243 Tim Steward Huntersville NC M 47 34:29.2 11:05
244 Jennifer Steward Huntersville NC F 47 34:30.5 11:06
245 Kathryn Rivers Mooresville NC F 44 34:30.9 11:06
246 Cameron Ellis Mooresville NC M 12 34:31.3 11:06
247 Remley Ripptoe Huntersville NC M 12 34:32.0 11:06
248 Gia Powers Davidson NC F 13 34:32.6 11:06
249 Stacey Pallen Mooresville NC F 45 34:34.1 11:07
250 Ryan Chandler Huntersville NC F 12 34:34.1 11:07
251 Lilly Asano Cornelius NC F 13 34:35.3 11:07
252 Ken Jones Huntersville NC M 49 34:36.0 11:08
253 Patrick Simon Mooresville NC M 12 34:42.8 11:09
254 Jamie Higdon Washington DC F 35 35:04.1 11:17
255 Jennifer Williams Charlotte NC F 35 35:04.5 11:17
256 Talaya Clark Huntersville NC F 47 35:09.9 11:18
257 Damien Speckman Cornelius NC M 45 35:12.3 11:19
258 Cole Speckman Cornelius NC M 5 35:12.3 11:19
259 Amanda Green Davidson NC F 34 35:37.7 11:27
260 David Kroemer Mooresville NC M 13 35:38.8 11:27
261 Jeff Hipple Huntersville NC M 49 35:45.9 11:30
262 Jaclyn Hipple Huntersville NC F 7 35:46.1 11:30
263 Dave Fay Huntersville NC M 46 35:48.7 11:31
264 Terry Skerpon Davidson NC F 57 35:54.2 11:33
265 Jane Ferrero Mooresville NC F 53 35:55.3 11:33
266 Elda Dona Mooresville NC F 55 36:18.3 11:40
267 Brian Esque Davidson NC M 47 36:25.2 11:43
268 Vivian Coleman Charlotte NC F 50 36:27.9 11:43
269 Beck Hardin Concord NC M 12 36:29.6 11:44
270 Bobby Hardin Concord NC M 43 36:29.8 11:44
271 Jennifer Fensley Huntersville NC F 37 36:30.2 11:44
272 Makenna Neale F 12 36:39.6 11:47
273 Jennifer Garber Cornelius NC F 40 37:04.2 11:55
274 Swaran Singh Huntersville NC M 47 37:04.4 11:55
275 James McKay Richmond VA M 5 37:12.9 11:58
276 Rebekah McKay Richmond VA F 35 37:14.4 11:58
277 Jim Clarke Cornelius NC M 68 37:20.5 12:00
278 Gibson Copeland Davidson NC M 12 37:21.6 12:01
279 Caelan Miller Davidson NC M 13 37:21.7 12:01
280 Lena Hart Charlotte NC F 9 37:26.8 12:02
281 James Hart Charlotte NC M 42 37:29.7 12:03
282 Josh Teckenbrock Cornelius NC M 8 37:32.6 12:04
283 Amy Teckenbrock Cornelius NC F 40 37:34.9 12:05
284 Nalda Seidman Charlotte NC F 47 37:37.6 12:06
285 Lori Adair Terrell NC F 45 37:51.4 12:10
286 Meg Meaher Charlotte NC F 40 37:53.9 12:11
287 Tyler Metzger Davidson NC M 12 37:54.6 12:11
288 Robert Metzger Davidson NC M 45 37:54.7 12:11
289 Todd Adair Terrell NC M 46 37:59.9 12:13
290 Jack Smith Huntersville NC M 8 38:13.9 12:17
291 Nancy Van Buskirk Cornelius NC F 64 38:16.8 12:18
292 Madeline Moton Davidson NC F 14 38:18.9 12:19
293 Izzy Colberg Huntersville NC F 13 38:20.3 12:20
294 Grace Maddox Cornelius NC F 10 38:21.5 12:20
295 Mary McMillan Davidson NC F 10 38:21.7 12:20
296 Evelyn Paradise Huntersville NC F 8 38:29.2 12:22
297 Harlow Krupinski Cornelius NC F 9 39:12.1 12:36
298 Brigitte Krupinski Cornelius NC F 44 39:12.8 12:36
299 Jennifer Slosson Davidson NC F 37 39:13.5 12:37
300 Elizabeth Slosson Davidson NC F 8 39:14.8 12:37
301 Leslie Grinage Davidson NC F 36 39:28.2 12:41
302 Shaw Hipsher Charlotte NC F 35 39:28.2 12:41
303 Katie Westmoreland Huntersville NC F 11 39:46.3 12:47
304 Neva Westmoreland Huntersville NC F 44 39:48.7 12:48
305 Devin Whittington Davidson NC M 23 39:48.8 12:48
306 Baker Westmoreland Huntersville NC M 14 39:50.1 12:48
307 Judith Rowles Huntersville NC F 44 39:51.5 12:49
308 Sydney Hooper Huntersville NC F 13 39:59.3 12:51
309 Toni Hooper Huntersville NC F 41 40:02.3 12:52
310 Emily Wells Huntersville NC F 38 40:09.8 12:55
311 Kate Whittington Huntersville NC F 9 40:10.0 12:55
312 Adelaide Wells Huntersville NC F 8 40:10.8 12:55
313 Adelynn Karant Davidson NC F 11 40:22.7 12:59
314 John Karant Davidson NC M 43 40:23.5 12:59
315 Amy Brooks Huntersville NC F 54 40:31.9 13:02
316 Keith Rippetoe Huntersville NC M 47 40:44.4 13:06
317 Kelsey McKillop Davidson NC F 31 40:48.7 13:07
318 Allie Kees Cornelius NC F 12 40:48.7 13:07
319 Eric Kees Cornelius NC M 47 40:49.5 13:07
320 Sonal Raval Huntersville NC F 41 40:58.5 13:10
321 Jeffrey Kuykendall Charleston SC M 34 41:00.6 13:11
322 Charlotte Clontz Mooresville NC F 51 41:00.9 13:11
323 Michael Delehanty Mooresville NC M 7 41:00.9 13:11
324 Kelsey Carpenter Houston TX F 20 41:10.2 13:14
325 Tessa Larson Mooresville NC F 8 42:08.1 13:33
326 Kenneth Larson Mooresville NC M 56 42:08.4 13:33
327 India Little Charlotte NC F 19 42:08.7 13:33
328 Katelyn Casiday Huntersville NC F 8 42:15.4 13:35
329 Jason Casiday Huntersville NC M 40 42:15.6 13:35
330 Renee Carr Cornelius NC F 53 42:20.2 13:37
331 Mandy Frank Charlotte NC F 49 42:20.6 13:37
332 Greg Hero Cornelius NC M 61 42:28.2 13:39
333 Francie McKay Richmond VA F 9 43:12.6 13:53
334 Eric McKay Richmond VA M 36 43:13.1 13:54
335 Tessa Fuller Davidson NC F 9 43:16.6 13:55
336 Katherine Selfridge Huntersville NC F 7 43:54.2 14:07
337 Anascott Bryan Davidson NC F 7 43:56.3 14:08
338 Colin Bryan Davidson NC M 44 43:57.0 14:08
339 Katelyn Hipple Huntersville NC F 10 44:01.4 14:09
340 Jack Houlihan Davidson NC M 12 44:01.8 14:09
341 Kathryn Bray Huntersville NC F 34 44:02.7 14:10
342 Cage Silberman Cornelius NC M 12 44:06.7 14:11
343 Sadie Strickland Cornelius NC F 10 44:11.5 14:12
344 Eric Rowles Huntersville NC M 45 44:13.8 14:13
345 Amy Strickland Cornelius NC F 43 44:19.5 14:15
346 Ged Fuller Davidson NC M 15 44:19.7 14:15
347 Max Adair Terrell NC M 11 44:21.6 14:16
348 Steve Selfridge Huntersville NC M 38 44:31.1 14:19
349 Luke Selfridge Huntersville NC M 5 44:32.4 14:19
350 John Noyes Davidson NC M 13 44:39.5 14:21
351 Thomas Noyes Davidson NC M 47 44:39.6 14:21
352 Richard Davis Davidson NC M 64 45:39.3 14:41
353 Pam McGrath Cornelius NC F 36 47:19.9 15:13
354 Kathleen McMillan Davidson NC F 47 47:36.1 15:18
355 Maggie Teeling Charlotte NC F 56 47:36.5 15:18
356 Kennedy Donley Mount Ulla NC F 9 47:37.5 15:19
357 Ella Tomko Cornelius NC F 7 47:39.3 15:19
358 Dana Donley Mount Ulla NC F 31 47:42.4 15:20
359 Leslie Tomko Cornelius NC F 43 47:43.3 15:21
360 Bailey Rowles Huntersville NC F 9 48:32.5 15:36
361 Coen Baxter Huntersville NC M 6 49:09.0 15:48
362 Amanda Baxter Huntersville NC F 42 49:09.3 15:48
363 Annalise Cox Cornelius NC F 15 49:42.7 15:59
364 Randy Novick Huntersville NC M 48 50:07.5 16:07
365 Jason Fajerman Huntersville NC M 12 50:13.2 16:09
366 Jared Tomko Cornelius NC M 41 50:24.6 16:12
367 Olivia Flannery Mooresville NC F 12 50:24.8 16:12
368 Ariana Alcamo Cornelius NC F 11 50:25.9 16:13
369 Jack McMillan Davidson NC M 12 51:09.6 16:27
370 Wanda Schramm Cary NC F 56 52:02.5 16:44
371 Aimee Ripetoe Huntersville NC F 45 52:33.0 16:54
372 Alexander Gosnell Huntersville NC M 21 53:05.9 17:04
373 Madison Miller Huntersville NC F 23 53:06.0 17:04
374 Elijah Bratina Cornelius NC M 6 53:10.0 17:06
375 Sandra L. Lytle Raleigh NC F 72 53:23.6 17:10
376 Priscilla Merklein Charlotte NC F 39 53:32.0 17:13
377 Frances Gray Davidson NC F 10 54:30.4 17:31
378 Charles Gray Davidson NC M 42 54:50.9 17:38
379 Shannon Gray Davidson NC F 43 54:52.5 17:39
380 Jennifer Dicosmo Huntersville NC F 35 55:28.6 17:50
381 Stephen Brower Huntersville NC M 33 55:28.9 17:50
382 Emily Novick Huntersville NC F 18 55:39.4 17:54
383 Tracey Novick Huntersville NC F 48 55:45.4 17:56
384 Laura Schramm Cary NC F 26 56:47.0 18:15
385 John Schramm Cary NC M 57 56:47.1 18:15
386 Phil Valentine Charlotte NC M 36 56:58.0 18:19
387 Nancy Valentine Charlotte NC F 34 56:58.9 18:19
388 Sharon Galewski Charlotte NC F 64 57:00.5 18:20
389 Kayla Guillemette Huntersville NC F 17 57:12.0 18:24
390 Hannah Ostapko Huntersville NC F 16 57:12.3 18:24
391 Virginia Gleason Indian Trail NC F 31 57:26.1 18:28
392 Hadley Baxter Huntersville NC F 6 58:20.2 18:45
393 Gail Baxter Denver NC F 71 58:45.1 18:53
394 Tiffany Bratina Cornelius NC F 35 1:01:13.3 19:41
395 Jim Bratina Cornelius NC M 45 1:01:13.7 19:41
396 Michael Black Davidson NC M 47 1:02:13.6 20:00
397 Rachel Black Mount Pleasant NC F 9 1:02:13.8 20:00
398 Vicki Liberto Davidson NC F 55 1:02:14.8 20:01
399 Derick Vawter Davidson NC M 29 1:02:33.9 20:07
400 Lena Vawter Cornelius NC F 27 1:02:35.3 20:07
401 Jon Allred Davidson NC M 49 1:02:51.0 20:13
402 Marianne Williford Huntersville NC F 60 1:03:28.9 20:24
403 Will Black Mount Pleasant NC M 13 1:03:57.0 20:34
404 Chris Liberto Davidson NC M 58 1:04:01.1 20:35

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Matthew Estes Harrisburg NC M 43 1:23:18.0 6:22
2 Ulises Jardon Huntersville NC M 19 1:23:20.6 6:22
3 Robert Isham Lake Worth FL M 27 1:24:03.5 6:25
4 Chas Willimon Cornelius NC M 36 1:24:16.8 6:26
5 Derek May Davidson NC M 36 1:26:05.7 6:34
6 Phillip Wertz Cramerton NC M 44 1:27:33.4 6:41
7 Martin Harrison Davidson NC M 55 1:28:08.2 6:44
8 Brian Helfrich Davidson NC M 32 1:28:21.1 6:45
9 Keith Weiss Charlotte NC M 28 1:28:40.3 6:46
10 Ryan Hamilton Davidson NC M 16 1:29:32.9 6:50
11 Neal Duncan Chapel Hill NC M 19 1:31:49.1 7:01
12 Baki Oguz Charlotte NC M 48 1:32:58.0 7:06
13 Bill Riter Huntersville NC M 49 1:34:45.2 7:14
14 Cooper Godwin Huntersville NC M 16 1:34:59.4 7:15
15 Dean Banner Crouse NC M 17 1:34:59.6 7:15
16 Charles Mitchell Pineville NC M 28 1:35:19.7 7:17
17 Shelby Adair Newton NC F 19 1:35:40.5 7:18
18 William Adair Newton NC M 49 1:36:08.3 7:20
19 Kenyon Geiger Irmo SC M 24 1:36:27.0 7:22
20 Melissa Stewart Mooresville NC F 36 1:36:28.4 7:22
21 Gerland Van Ackere Charlotte NC M 32 1:36:46.3 7:23
22 Jennifer Tuschong Davidson NC F 39 1:38:41.6 7:32
23 William Sechrist Huntersville NC M 39 1:38:42.0 7:32
24 Andy Hager Albemarle NC M 41 1:41:39.3 7:46
25 Axel Brandt Davidson NC M 29 1:41:48.7 7:46
26 Philip Settle Blue Ridge VA M 46 1:42:53.6 7:51
27 Nick Ochtman Cornelius NC M 27 1:43:25.3 7:54
28 Melanie Butler Forest City NC F 43 1:43:30.9 7:54
29 Susan Scherer Cornelius NC F 41 1:43:35.4 7:54
30 Ashley Wolfe Cornelius NC F 47 1:43:36.7 7:55
31 Laura Edwards Fort Mill SC F 35 1:45:47.1 8:05
32 Donna Randazzo Cornelius NC F 43 1:46:17.4 8:07
33 Davidson Hook Charlotte NC M 32 1:46:43.1 8:09
34 Hannah Nelson Cornelius NC F 18 1:47:16.5 8:11
35 Chad Holder Dallas NC M 35 1:48:06.8 8:15
36 Heloise Hedlund Davidson NC F 20 1:49:05.6 8:20
37 Lucie Laberge Charlotte NC F 53 1:50:08.3 8:24
38 Adrienne Rosenbloom Charlotte NC F 49 1:50:16.2 8:25
39 Russ Sorrells Fort Mill SC M 45 1:50:23.1 8:26
40 Cory Ellis Fort Mill SC M 39 1:50:23.2 8:26
41 Joel Hedlund Davidson NC M 53 1:50:45.7 8:27
42 Nicholas Romero Mooresville NC M 35 1:50:58.6 8:28
43 Melanie Keeter Charlotte NC F 37 1:51:10.2 8:29
44 Joey Davis Cornelius NC M 46 1:51:10.4 8:29
45 Katherine Reeves Davidson NC F 15 1:51:20.3 8:30
46 Wayne Eckert Davidson NC M 65 1:51:27.3 8:30
47 Sarah Ollek Charlotte NC F 33 1:51:40.9 8:31
48 Emma Rose Parker Davidson NC F 20 1:52:55.1 8:37
49 Molly Jarzmik Charlotte NC F 30 1:53:15.6 8:39
50 Kevin Jarzmik Charlotte NC M 32 1:53:15.9 8:39
51 Kimberly Brandt Davidson NC F 28 1:53:18.8 8:39
52 Caitlin Reilly Davidson NC F 22 1:53:37.2 8:40
53 Cindy Bilbrough Davidson NC F 42 1:53:58.1 8:42
54 Tara Gorstein Seattle WA F 18 1:54:21.8 8:44
55 Matthew Jennings Davidson NC M 22 1:54:23.0 8:44
56 Pete Morris Clemmons NC M 54 1:54:34.4 8:45
57 Karen Keeley Catawba NC F 53 1:54:37.9 8:45
58 Kendall Smith Charlotte NC F 23 1:54:46.2 8:46
59 Zachary Gordon Statesville NC M 34 1:54:50.7 8:46
60 Bob Brenk Concord NC M 57 1:56:26.9 8:53
61 Kimberly Hall Charlotte NC F 48 1:56:33.3 8:54
62 Tyler Hardin Charlotte NC F 24 1:57:14.0 8:57
63 Jessica Jagacki Mooresville NC F 28 1:57:18.4 8:57
64 Robert Wells Dallas NC M 52 1:57:50.3 9:00
65 Jeff Knight Huntersville NC M 50 1:57:59.5 9:00
66 Michael Angell Davidson NC M 49 1:58:00.9 9:00
67 Dana Signorile Cornelius NC F 24 1:58:27.5 9:03
68 Jennifer Selfridge Huntersville NC F 36 1:58:31.0 9:03
69 Lani Ralston Matthews NC F 46 1:58:34.8 9:03
70 Dora Callahan Davidson NC F 22 1:59:37.4 9:08
71 Marcos De Oliveira Charlotte NC M 51 1:59:49.0 9:09
72 Meghann Hestwood Charlotte NC F 30 2:00:32.6 9:12
73 Mike Burch Charlotte NC M 50 2:02:12.1 9:20
74 Brian Burnett Davidson NC M 39 2:02:34.4 9:21
75 Stuart Hay Charlotte NC M 51 2:02:50.4 9:23
76 Ami Howard Kings Mountain NC F 44 2:02:55.9 9:23
77 Kim Morton Mooresville NC F 52 2:03:03.4 9:24
78 Christy Williams Davidson NC F 38 2:03:32.9 9:26
79 Amy Nordstrom Charlotte NC F 50 2:04:06.5 9:28
80 Andrea Peet Raleigh NC F 36 2:04:30.8 9:30
81 Mark Grotjohn Madison WI M 33 2:04:33.3 9:30
82 Cynthia Kain Summerfield NC F 31 2:05:10.2 9:33
83 Bryan Kluttz Salisbury NC M 33 2:05:26.2 9:35
84 Stuart Santos Waxhaw NC M 45 2:05:45.9 9:36
85 Wendy Wyman Mooresville NC F 51 2:05:57.2 9:37
86 Tara Ganesh Harrisburg NC F 37 2:07:33.2 9:44
87 Brian Holland Cornelius NC M 52 2:08:09.6 9:47
88 Reanna Dona Mooresville NC F 22 2:08:20.1 9:48
89 Ed Dona Mooresville NC M 55 2:08:20.7 9:48
90 Jill Josephson Cornelius NC F 51 2:09:19.9 9:52
91 Linda Hamilton Cornelius NC F 64 2:09:23.4 9:53
92 Kyle Chang Leesburg VA M 19 2:09:45.1 9:54
93 Madison Gates Charlotte NC F 29 2:10:00.8 9:55
94 John Lytle Alexandria VA M 44 2:10:23.3 9:57
95 Sean Reidy Davidson NC M 55 2:10:24.9 9:57
96 Mike Volin Mooresville NC M 48 2:10:38.6 9:58
97 Sandy Austin Mooresville NC F 50 2:10:48.4 9:59
98 Chris Cox Mooresville NC M 47 2:10:48.8 9:59
99 Johanna Avalos Charlotte NC F 37 2:11:25.0 10:02
100 Lance Mathern Mooresville NC M 45 2:12:03.6 10:05
101 Andrew Gleason Indian Trail NC M 30 2:12:24.3 10:06
102 Kristin Cleven Chapel Hill NC F 53 2:12:39.8 10:08
103 Mark Mahoney Cornelius NC M 56 2:13:14.1 10:10
104 Erin Santos Waxhaw NC F 40 2:13:24.0 10:11
105 Sara Adler Huntersville NC F 37 2:13:35.2 10:12
106 Anna Desanty Concord NC F 32 2:13:35.4 10:12
107 E. Anton Chapel Hill NC M 54 2:14:02.4 10:14
108 Bridgett Moore Charlotte NC F 36 2:14:50.7 10:18
109 George Ingraham Davidson NC M 42 2:15:00.9 10:18
110 Georgina Petrosky Mooresville NC F 35 2:16:16.8 10:24
111 Amy Estes Harrisburg NC F 37 2:16:37.4 10:26
112 Pamela Ploger Davidson NC F 65 2:16:52.8 10:27
113 Trish Warren Vass NC F 53 2:17:39.5 10:30
114 Matthew Hestwood Charlotte NC M 34 2:19:24.0 10:38
115 Chuck Taylor Charlotte NC M 48 2:19:40.5 10:40
116 Kaley Thomas Mooresville NC F 28 2:20:23.3 10:43
117 Susan Caudle Albemarle NC F 46 2:23:26.3 10:57
118 Jay Radford Chapel Hill NC M 47 2:25:13.4 11:05
119 Alicia Wilson Salisbury NC F 32 2:25:46.1 11:08
120 Keith Helfrich Davidson NC M 30 2:28:04.8 11:18
121 Racheal Clapp Cornelius NC F 41 2:28:36.9 11:21
122 Emily Schramm Cary NC F 23 2:29:29.8 11:25
123 Chris Jakubczak Charlotte NC M 43 2:30:54.2 11:31
124 Anne Mansour Sherrills Ford NC F 49 2:31:55.5 11:36
125 Amy Quesada Concord NC F 50 2:32:06.2 11:37
126 Pam Clark Kannapolis NC F 61 2:32:09.3 11:37
127 Susan Blackshear Concord NC F 51 2:32:24.1 11:38
128 Gina Zong Charlotte NC F 39 2:32:32.7 11:39
129 Natalie Lowder Harrisburg NC F 60 2:32:53.9 11:40
130 Laura Hilliard Greensboro NC F 32 2:33:21.9 11:42
131 Alana Fox Mooresville NC F 31 2:33:44.6 11:44
132 Adriana Smith Huntersville NC F 34 2:34:16.3 11:47
133 Helen Su Waxhaw NC F 40 2:35:20.0 11:51
134 Angela Li Charlotte NC F 45 2:35:20.5 11:51
135 Christy Jakubczak Charlotte NC F 40 2:35:40.8 11:53
136 Michelle Cannon Cornelius NC F 47 2:35:48.2 11:54
137 Rob Cannon Cornelius NC M 48 2:35:48.9 11:54
138 Betsy Hoyt Huntersville NC F 47 2:35:50.9 11:54
139 David Buck Davidson NC M 67 2:36:09.2 11:55
140 Linda Gaydos Davidson NC F 48 2:42:54.2 12:26
141 Tammie Gillespie Statesville NC F 52 2:44:26.8 12:33
142 Diana Byron Mooresville NC F 54 2:44:58.0 12:36
143 Daniel Zicari Fort Mill SC M 54 2:48:11.9 12:50
144 Melissa Fogner Huntersville NC F 43 2:48:12.9 12:50
145 Vijay Jarsania Mooresville NC M 38 2:51:17.6 13:05
146 Jemee Kathrotiya Mooresville NC F 37 2:51:21.7 13:05
147 Victoria Martinez Charlotte NC F 18 2:51:49.9 13:07
148 Maria Fernandez Huntersville NC F 40 2:51:55.8 13:07
149 Kristin Russell Maiden NC F 32 2:52:20.7 13:09
150 Jill Cope Charlotte NC F 38 2:52:30.6 13:10
151 Cori Costello Huntersville NC F 47 3:01:18.5 13:50
152 Rebecca Schiffer West Chester PA F 41 3:07:04.8 14:17
153 Sara Nutt Davidson NC F 34 3:07:05.0 14:17
154 Kim Young Waxhaw NC F 55 3:16:28.4 15:00
155 Michelle Pavlakos Fort Mill SC F 52 3:16:30.7 15:00
156 Irene Russell Vass NC F 70 3:21:21.7 15:22

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.