RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Raptor 5k – April 29, 2017 – Lake Lure NC

Congratulations to Tyler Champion and Amy Edelstein as male and female winners.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Tyler Champion Forest City NC M 17 20:43.7 6:40
2 gregory stearns Rutherfordton NC M 29 21:02.1 6:46
3 Amy Edelstein Shelby NC F 39 21:17.4 6:51
4 Curtis Beason Shelby NC M 28 21:43.4 7:00
5 Kiefer Moore Lake Lure NC M 14 21:51.7 7:02
6 Oska Gobin Union Mills NC M 14 22:12.7 7:09
7 Avery Champion Forest City NC M 15 22:36.2 7:17
8 Aidan Bloomfield Hendersonville NC M 16 23:08.3 7:27
9 Christopher Hudson Mills River NC M 13 23:10.8 7:28
10 Hank Owens Hendersonville NC M 15 23:25.6 7:32
11 Harrison Thurston Charlotte NC M 42 23:31.9 7:34
12 Gabriel Dawkins Mill Spring NC M 14 23:35.6 7:36
13 Mason White Lake Lure NC M 12 23:42 7:38
14 Tom Tarker Hendersonville NC M 48 23:56.5 7:42
15 Ben Towery Lake Lure NC M 11 24:17.5 7:49
16 Larry Curtis Forest City NC M 56 24:19.6 7:50
17 Mark Morris Arden NC M 48 24:22.4 7:51
18 David Bridges Shelby NC M 57 24:30.4 7:53
19 Barry Hill Bostic NC M 50 24:30.9 7:53
20 Ryan Hodge Shelby NC M 32 24:41.2 7:57
21 Ashley Lowery Rutherfordton NC F 31 24:48.4 7:59
22 chris baughman Rutherfordtord NC M 31 25:36.9 8:15
23 Jaime Frost Pisgah Forest NC F 31 25:39.9 8:16
24 Tony Sena Lake Lure NC M 12 25:56.6 8:21
25 Bobby Berry Hendersonville NC M 41 26:06.9 8:24
26 Victoria Tillotson Hendersonville NC F 38 26:59.7 8:41
27 Chandler Jones Lake Lure NC M 14 27:34.6 8:53
28 Rachel Dawkins Mill Spring NC F 16 27:37 8:53
29 Kc Rollins Forest City NC M 35 27:39 8:54
30 Levi Wright Bat Cave NC M 30 27:42.8 8:55
31 Danann White Hendersonville NC M 10 28:03.6 9:02
32 Maddie Connor Rutherfordton NC F 11 28:54.9 9:18
33 Bruce Rome Lake Lure NC M 65 28:56.7 9:19
34 Gary Early Ellenboro NC M 66 29:02.2 9:21
35 Finnian White Hendersonville NC F 7 29:05.6 9:22
36 Lisa Rome Lake Lure NC F 53 29:09.5 9:23
37 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC M 75 29:49.2 9:36
38 Laura Cruz Lake Lure NC F 38 29:50.6 9:36
39 Enrique Cruz Lake Lure NC M 47 29:50.9 9:36
40 John Terry Glen Alpine NC M 52 30:29.9 9:49
41 Jordan Beason Shelby NC F 27 30:31.2 9:49
42 Heather Roche Union Mills NC F 31 30:38 9:52
43 Keith Atkins Forest City NC M 54 30:39.7 9:52
44 Davis Young Lake Lure NC M 7 31:32.3 10:09
45 Stuart Marsh Rutherfordton NC M 32 31:35.2 10:10
46 Rhonda Lovelace Rutherfordton NC F 49 31:46.7 10:14
47 Tom Keever M 62 31:53.1 10:16
48 Cindy Buck Rutherfordton NC F 53 32:06.9 10:20
49 Dana Bradley Rutherfordton NC F 35 32:10.5 10:21
50 Hallie Zeedik Hendersonville NC F 36 32:15.2 10:23
51 Jennifer White Hendersonville NC F 43 32:25.3 10:26
52 Jeska Gobin Union Mills NC F 11 32:51.8 10:35
53 Brittany Wright Bat Cave NC F 30 32:56.2 10:36
54 Hannah Hensley Forest City NC F 24 33:39.9 10:50
55 Drake Waters Lake NC M 10 33:47.8 10:53
56 Connor Young Lake Lure NC M 9 33:50.8 10:54
57 Karen Keever F 65 34:02.4 10:57
58 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC M 42 34:03.4 10:58
59 Ashton Munters Lake Lure NC M 10 34:40.9 11:10
60 Seth McCollum Lake Lure NC M 13 34:45.1 11:11
61 Denise Hill Bostic NC F 55 35:02.1 11:17
62 Barbie Lane Rutherfordton NC F 45 36:47.5 11:51
63 Jane Bell Rutherfordton NC F 50 37:26.8 12:03
64 Charlie Limerick Rutherfordton NC M 54 37:27.2 12:03
65 Amy Brevard Lake Lure NC F 40 37:30.2 12:04
66 Emma Lane Rutherfordton NC F 13 37:36.6 12:06
67 Porscha Elton Lake Lure NC F 25 37:42.5 12:08
68 Joseph Lane Rutherfordton NC M 11 37:42.8 12:08
69 Jill Jennette Tryon NC F 60 37:49.7 12:11
70 Shelia Cuthbertson Rutherfordton NC F 60 38:01.4 12:14
71 Charles McCurry Ellenboro NC M 49 39:15.2 12:38
72 Jane Mccurry Ellenboro NC F 56 39:15.3 12:38
73 Michelle Shaffer Simpsonville SC F 53 39:34.6 12:44
74 Matthew Bronk Lake Lure NC M 51 39:56.9 12:51
75 Erika Moore Forest City NC F 26 40:34.1 13:03
76 Mary Jane Downs Spindale NC F 61 41:12.6 13:16
77 Kimberly Connor Rutherfordton NC F 46 41:37 13:24
78 Adham Khalafalla Lake Lure NC M 12 42:06.9 13:33
79 Nicole Hamilton Rutherfordton NC F 47 42:29.7 13:41
80 Kortney Fish Spindale NC F 25 42:30.1 13:41
81 Griffin Bronk Lake Lure NC M 6 43:28.2 13:59
82 Renee Carlson Lake Lure NC F 51 43:29.1 14:00
83 Lisa Curtis Forest City NC F 55 43:34 14:01
84 megan conner F 28 44:21.3 14:17
85 Donald Crawford Rutherfordton NC M 65 44:43.6 14:24
86 Kim Morris Tryon NC F 62 45:45.7 14:44
87 Rachel Williams Forest City NC F 30 45:57.8 14:48
88 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC M 81 46:00.1 14:48
89 Carrie Lovelace Rutherfordton NC F 24 48:38.3 15:39
90 Janice Hardin Rutherfordton NC F 67 48:38.5 15:39
91 Pamela Thompson Forest City NC F 37 49:25 15:54
92 Lindsay LaPlaca Hendersonville NC F 35 50:55.2 16:23
93 Helen Pace Hendersonville NC F 35 50:55.2 16:23
94 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC M 88 52:55.9 17:02
95 Cari Singleton Lake Lure NC F 33 54:14.9 17:28
96 Wanda Bates Forest City NC F 42 55:05 17:44
97 Danae Roos Lake Lure NC F 11 56:47.8 18:17
98 Anonymous Participant Lake Lure NC F 53 56:52.2 18:18
99 Lilani Roos Lake NC F 43 56:59.9 18:21
100 Danielle Stroud Lake Lure NC F 25 57:29.7 18:30
101 Courtney Atkins Forest City NC F 25 57:29.7 18:30
102 Lois Khalafalla Lake Lure NC F 51 58:31.1 18:50
103 Deborah Keller Rutherfordton NC F 58 1:09:44.7 22:27
104 Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC F 80 1:14:02.5 23:50
105 Clyde Keller Rutherfordton NC M 63 1:15:00 24:08

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.