RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Falafel 5k – April 30, 2017 – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Joe Ainsworth and Kate Schwartz as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Joe Ainsworth Asheville Nc M 28 17:15 5:34
2 Kate Schwartz Asheville Nc F 32 17:29 5:38
3 Mikey Riley M 40 17:51 5:45
4 Margaret Brennan Fairview Nc F 39 18:12 5:52
5 Josh Bernstein M 47 18:25 5:56
6 Gary Curran Asheville Nc M 49 18:50 6:04
7 Natasha Shipman Swannanoa Nc F 37 18:59 6:07
8 Jeff Morris M 38 19:02 6:08
9 Brendan Nugent Asheville Nc M 25 19:08 6:10
10 Taylor Floyd Asheville Nc M 33 19:53 6:24
11 Christopher Murrey Asheville Nc M 45 20:03 6:28
12 Dan Knechtel M 43 20:22 6:34
13 Jake VanBeakering M 16 20:26 6:35
14 Elizabeth Bernstein Asheville Nc F 46 20:58 6:45
15 Lincoln Crosse Asheville Nc M 58 21:00 6:46
16 Ben Neill Asheville Nc M 14 21:00 6:46
17 Vincent Gonzalez Asheville Nc M 52 21:00 6:46
18 Michael Connors Asheville Nc M 37 21:14 6:50
19 Maggie Friedline Swannanoa Nc F 26 21:22 6:53
20 Scott Hickman M 59 21:29 6:55
21 Joe Barrett Asheville Nc M 55 21:53 7:03
22 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville Tn M 54 21:58 7:05
23 Drew Neill Asheville Nc M 16 21:59 7:05
24 Zeke Goldstein Asheville Nc M 16 22:09 7:08
25 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville Nc M 10 22:25 7:13
26 Shep Goldstein Asheville Nc M 10 22:48 7:21
27 Thomas Titus M 24 22:59 7:24
28 Evan Wilker Asheville Nc F 11 23:00 7:25
29 Brandon Widner West Jefferson Nc M 20 23:00 7:25
30 Xavier Baca M 19 23:04 7:26
31 Blake Smith M 44 23:26 7:33
32 Todd Hoke M 47 23:33 7:35
33 Elizabeth Rollins F 36 23:35 7:36
34 Ellen Maddock Asheville Nc F 38 23:36 7:36
35 Alan Feiler M 43 23:37 7:37
36 Natalie Chotiner Mills River Nc F 27 24:11 7:47
37 Justin Page Asheville Nc M 40 24:32 7:54
38 Joshua Bennett Lake Charles La M 30 24:32 7:54
39 Devorah Holan Arden Nc F 46 24:42 7:57
40 William Cave Asheville Nc M 48 24:51 8:00
41 Becca Dinsdale Brevard Nc F 43 25:09 8:06
42 Marc Miller Waynesville Nc M 61 25:19 8:09
43 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville Nc M 41 25:36 8:15
44 Jack Essig M 10 25:51 8:19
45 Pierre Dalmas Asheville Nc M 50 25:51 8:19
46 David Leglise Asheville Nc M 43 25:56 8:21
47 Malinda Fishman Black Mountain Nc F 53 26:07 8:25
48 Susan Garland Arden Nc F 49 26:23 8:30
49 Todd Berkheimer Asheville Nc M 17 26:25 8:31
50 Daniel Walton Asheville Nc M 25 26:35 8:34
51 Heather Compton F 38 27:04 8:43
52 Lauren Greenfield Longmont Co F 51 27:16 8:47
53 Cindy Eaton Asheville Nc F 53 27:46 8:57
54 Laura Cooper Asheville Mi F 47 27:49 8:57
55 Jordan Woodard Arden Nc M 22 27:50 8:58
56 Justine Gottschalk Asheville Nc F 14 27:51 8:58
57 Tikkun Gottschalk Asheville Nc M 41 27:55 8:59
58 Jeffrey Japp Asheville Nc M 53 28:01 9:01
59 Dwight Koeberl Durham Nc M 55 28:25 9:09
60 Gimena Holt Asheville Nc F 42 28:42 9:15
61 Christopher Whitley Mars Hill Nc M 32 28:43 9:15
62 Trissa King Asheville Nc F 60 28:52 9:18
63 Rick Lutovsky Asheville Nc M 72 28:53 9:18
64 Sara Brunner F 16 28:55 9:19
65 Paige Dinsdale Brevard Nc F 8 29:02 9:21
66 Philip Holan Arden Nc M 50 29:04 9:22
67 Kathy Stahly Asheville Nc F 67 29:11 9:24
68 Benita Auge Weaverville Nc F 69 29:32 9:31
69 Jonathon Lechman Asheville Nc M 13 29:33 9:31
70 Moses Goldstein M 7 29:50 9:36
71 Janell Cooper F 33 30:12 9:44
72 Sam Page Asheville Nc M 13 30:14 9:44
73 Mark Bennett Raleigh Nc M 42 30:16 9:45
74 Calvin Bennett Raleigh Nc M 10 30:16 9:45
75 Nelcy Candia Asheville Nc F 45 30:25 9:48
76 Laura Bubacz Asheville Nc F 30 30:28 9:49
77 Asa Harris Asheville Nc M 9 30:32 9:50
78 Marie Reed Hendersonville Nc F 40 30:46 9:55
79 Genesis Rivas Rockingham Nc F 17 30:48 9:55
80 Erika Gillette Candler Nc F 23 30:54 9:57
81 Kate Brantley F 40 31:11 10:03
82 Graham Koeberl Durham Nc M 12 31:17 10:04
83 Heather Berkheimer Asheville Nc F 44 31:17 10:05
84 Ron Watson Arden Nc M 55 32:26 10:27
85 Will Chatham Asheville Nc M 44 32:41 10:31
86 Michael Fields Asheville Nc M 59 32:41 10:32
87 Tina Rice Marshall Nc F 41 32:53 10:35
88 Patty Rider Mt Carmel Tn F 49 33:15 10:43
89 Jennifer Neumann Fairview Nc F 40 33:27 10:46
90 Scarlet Grotenhuis Asheville Nc F 10 33:28 10:47
91 Grace Loftis Mills River Nc F 38 33:39 10:50
92 Cleo Page Asheville Nc F 9 34:08 10:59
93 Stormy Carsky Asheville Nc M 14 34:09 11:00
94 Rhett Brooks Asheville Nc M 20 34:10 11:00
95 Eva Page Asheville Nc F 40 34:13 11:01
96 Rebecca Gholson Asheville Nc F 51 34:19 11:03
97 Steven Meyerson Asheville Nc M 68 34:20 11:04
98 Esther Manheimer Asheville Nc F 45 34:21 11:04
99 Lael Gray Asheville Nc F 51 34:21 11:04
100 Hellen Goldfarb Fletcher Nc F 57 35:02 11:17
101 Heather Goldstein Asheville Nc F 45 35:18 11:22
102 Jeremy Goldstein Asheville Nc M 45 35:20 11:23
103 Candace Ireton Asheville Nc F 51 35:39 11:29
104 Freya McCormick Candler Nc F 9 35:41 11:29
105 Rachael Chatham Asheville Nc F 39 35:42 11:30
106 Cheryl McCormick Candler Nc F 42 35:42 11:30
107 Britany Braister-Sturgis Naples Fl F 16 35:46 11:31
108 Veronica Martinez Asheville Nc F 10 35:53 11:33
109 David Martinez Asheville Nc M 45 35:54 11:34
110 Sarah Becker Asheville Nc F 38 36:30 11:45
111 Anna Keisler Asheville Nc F 24 36:41 11:49
112 Donna Ricker Chuckey Tn F 53 37:10 11:58
113 Ioan Muntean Asheville Nc M 49 37:10 11:58
114 Elie Aharon San Francisco Ca M 63 38:03 12:15
115 Ashley Lasher F 34 38:07 12:16
116 Cindy Vanderwart F 61 38:08 12:17
117 Aubrey McCormick Candler Nc F 6 38:23 12:22
118 Jack Dinsdale Brevard Nc M 11 39:05 12:35
119 Kaleb Linder Asheville Nc M 30 39:16 12:39
120 Leslie Dickerson Asheville Nc F 56 39:22 12:41
121 Rita Heath Charlotte Nc F 55 39:40 12:46
122 Meg Hoke F 46 40:12 12:57
123 Charlie Farmer Asheville Nc M 31 40:15 12:58
124 Lynda Moore F 78 40:32 13:03
125 Kitty Curran Asheville Nc F 69 40:51 13:09
126 Logan Reich Asheville Nc M 10 41:44 13:26
127 John Partridge M 8 42:03 13:32
128 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 72 42:04 13:33
129 Natalie Kramer Asheville Nc F 51 43:04 13:52
130 Tracy Taylor Cullowhee Nc F 52 43:16 13:56
131 Kyle Cook Asheville Nc M 53 43:18 13:57
132 Melissa Nink Midland Nc F 30 43:26 13:59
133 Mike Jones Asheville Nc M 32 43:41 14:04
134 Hannah Buck Asheville Nc F 31 43:41 14:04
135 Dara Heimowitz Asheville Nc F 36 43:56 14:09
136 Talia Heimowitz Asheville Nc F 6 43:56 14:09
137 Bob Dinsdale Brevard Nc M 43 44:30 14:20
138 Janet Martin Candler Nc F 48 45:01 14:30
139 Seth Huskey Hendersonville Nc M 41 48:14 15:32
140 Sarah Cox Asheville Nc F 31 48:20 15:34
141 Kathie Kline F 64 49:37 15:58
142 Meneta Bost Asheville Nc F 61 50:42 16:20
143 Evan Clark F 8 52:47 17:00
144 Scott Clark Asheville Nc M 43 52:53 17:02
145 Amanda Linder Asheville Nc F 30 56:19 18:08
146 Deacon Heimburg Asheville Nc M 9 56:33 18:12
147 Jill Heimburg Asheville Nc F 38 56:33 18:13
148 Shaomin Li F 48 58:49 18:56
149 Maxwell Redd M 54 58:49 18:56
150 Shira Redd F 9 58:49 18:56

[ABASE SQL=”select PLACE,NAME,CITY,GENDER,AGE,TIME,PACE from raceresults where race=823 order by place asc”]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.