RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Camp Cedar Cliff 5k + 8k Trail Races – April 29, 2017 – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Amber Reece-Young and Joe Watson as female and male winners in the 5k. Congratulations to Matthew Busche and Jennings Garry as male and female winners in the 8k. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Go Green Events.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Amber Reece-Young Asheville Nc F 38 00:23:05 07:26
2 Joe Watson Asheville Nc M 50 00:23:17 07:30
3 Zach Puryear Candler Nc M 15 00:23:59 07:44
4 Lincoln Crosse Asheville Nc M 58 00:24:59 08:03
5 Marco Brawlker Asheville Nc M 43 00:25:50 08:20
6 Brian Yanik Asheville Nc M 19 00:26:03 08:24
7 Matt Huestis Wilmington Nc M 30 00:26:11 08:26
8 David Prater Arden Nc M 31 00:28:14 09:06
9 Robert Mcclure Inman Sc M 53 00:32:45 10:34
10 Evan Nelson Nebo Nc M 9 00:33:24 10:46
11 Andy Guzy Arden Nc M 36 00:33:57 10:57
12 C David Johnson Arden Nc M 55 00:33:58 10:57
13 Laura Dowell Asheville Nc F 24 00:34:27 11:06
14 Scott Boroff Waynesville Nc M 53 00:34:47 11:13
15 Sullivan Brady Asheville Nc M 23 00:35:03 11:18
16 Cooper Webb Nebo Nc M 11 00:35:14 11:21
17 Nathan Gunn Nebo Nc M 12 00:35:19 11:23
18 Billy Barrier Nebo Nc M 11 00:36:07 11:39
19 Karissa Forney Nebo Nc F 12 00:36:18 11:42
20 Trinity Wilkinson Nebo Nc F 12 00:36:18 11:42
21 Courtney Dowell Asheville Nc F 28 00:36:32 11:47
22 Annette Wilcox Swannanoa Nc F 60 00:38:55 12:33
23 Ezra Scott Nebo Nc M 7 00:39:48 12:50
24 Adam Scott Nebo Nc M 36 00:39:50 12:50
25 Shelley Pressley Canton Nc F 33 00:40:15 12:59
26 Amber Boroff Waynesville Nc F 39 00:40:35 13:05
27 Macy Smith Huntsville Al F 19 00:41:39 13:26
28 Trey Jones Nebo Nc M 11 00:41:49 13:29
29 Lexi Wheatley Nebo Nc F 14 00:41:53 13:30
30 Cayleah Martin Nebo Nc F 8 00:41:57 13:31
31 Adam Chandley Asheville Nc M 7 00:41:59 13:32
32 Joe Quinlan Asheville Nc M 25 00:42:00 13:32
33 Johnnie Bennett Asheville Nc F 61 00:43:16 13:57
34 Brian Davis Asheville Nc M 37 00:44:26 14:20
35 Alana Bowen Asheville Nc F 35 00:45:20 14:37
36 Robert Wood Canton Nc M 74 00:45:28 14:40
37 Kelly Coward Canton Nc F 48 00:45:30 14:40
38 Brandi Guarino Asheville Nc F 47 00:46:20 14:56
39 John Maltry Asheville Nc M 65 00:46:26 14:58
40 Deb Goodson Swannanoa Nc F 51 00:48:59 15:48
41 Morgan Parker Swannanoa Nc F 26 00:49:01 15:48
42 Jamie Pearson Nebo Nc F 35 00:49:58 16:07
43 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 72 00:53:08 17:08
44 Dasha Shostak Asheville Nc F 23 00:53:24 17:13
45 Lana Lavrenyuk Asheville Nc F 29 00:53:26 17:14
46 Sierra Barrier Nebo Nc F 12 00:57:40 18:36
47 Yvonne Vance Nebo Nc F 51 00:57:58 18:41
48 Kimberly Henry Weaverville Nc F 44 01:02:59 20:19
49 Tiffany Moore Canton Nc F 31 01:04:58 20:57
50 Sheila Bandy Canton Nc F 39 01:05:01 20:58
51 Rhonda Crosby East Flat Rock Nc F 50 01:11:54 23:11
52 Paul Sedlak Sylva Nc M 51 01:21:45 26:22

8K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Matthew Busche Brevard Nc M 31 00:37:00 07:24
2 Javan Lapp Asheville Nc M 29 00:38:53 07:46
3 Joe Ainsworth Asheville Nc M 28 00:41:06 08:13
4 Wesley Cramer Asheville Nc M 38 00:42:26 08:29
5 Shawn Bagley Skyland Nc M 39 00:42:33 08:30
6 Tom Sharkey Arden Nc M 48 00:46:07 09:13
7 Jennings Garry Asheville Nc F 42 00:46:35 09:19
8 Kyle Reynolds Peoria Il M 26 00:47:39 09:31
9 Tim Barrett Marion Nc M 38 00:50:05 10:01
10 Dennis Patenotte Asheville Nc M 42 00:50:43 10:08
11 Mark Rollins Clyde Nc M 50 00:51:54 10:22
12 Dan Vasil Asheville Nc M 27 00:52:44 10:32
13 James Yanik Asheville Nc M 55 00:53:45 10:45
14 Lee Player Asheville Nc M 45 00:54:26 10:53
15 Melinda Ebbs Arden Nc F 47 00:54:34 10:54
16 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville Nc F 42 00:56:08 11:13
17 Todd Hoke Hendersonville Nc M 47 00:56:21 11:16
18 Donnie Smith Huntsville Al M 48 00:57:40 11:32
19 Josh Bennett Lake Charles La M 30 00:57:40 11:32
20 Stephen Copp Asheville Nc M 41 00:57:56 11:35
21 Marc Deaver Weaverville Nc M 47 00:59:42 11:56
22 Laura Rollins Clyde Nc F 47 01:02:10 12:26
23 Wayne Fichtel Asheville Nc M 57 01:02:18 12:27
24 Michael Azza Saluda Nc M 37 01:05:41 13:08
25 Erika Hendrickson Asheville Nc F 31 01:05:51 13:10
26 Matthew Clime Roebuck Sc M 37 01:06:44 13:20
27 Brad Ward Weaverville Nc M 63 01:16:50 15:22
28 Mattie Byrd Asheville Nc F 30 01:17:00 15:24
29 Tina Rice Marshall Nc F 41 01:17:30 15:30
30 Stephanie Justus Arden Nc F 31 01:19:22 15:52
31 Richard Munger Asheville Nc M 65 01:19:32 15:54
32 Tim Head Forest City Nc M 99 01:20:53 16:10
33 Amanda Howell Asheville Nc F 25 01:22:44 16:32
34 Liliana Camara Lewisville Nc F 40 01:36:38 19:19
35 Tamra Fore Leicester Nc F 45 01:39:56 19:59

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.