RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Corkscrew and Brew 5k – April 22, 2017 – Chetola Resort – Blowing Rock NC

Congratulations to Mike Lawson and Kathryn Smith as overall winners.

Wine Lovers Overall => RESULTS»
Wine Lovers Age Groups => RESULTS»
Wine Free Overall => RESULTS»
Wine Free Age Groups => RESULTS»

Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC M 46 20:01.0 6:26
2 Luke Muma Fleetwood NC M 19 22:15.3 7:09
3 Johnathan Sugg Boone NC M 31 22:21.0 7:11
4 Cameron Barnett Asheville NC M 23 22:24.1 7:12
5 Danny Ecker Boone NC M 17 22:38.6 7:17
6 Logan Brown Reidsville NC M 21 23:33.5 7:34
7 Michael Knapp Charlotte NC M 46 24:04.7 7:44
8 Kathryn Smith Boone NC F 30 24:13.7 7:47
9 Rob Robertson Vilas NC M 44 24:38.6 7:55
10 Casey Ecker Boone NC M 20 25:00.9 8:02
11 Michael Spond Oklahoma City OK M 32 25:14.5 8:07
12 Ryan Olsen Boone NC M 28 25:33.3 8:13
13 Ben White Boone NC M 11 25:52.1 8:19
14 Todd Coombs Newland NC M 37 26:03.1 8:23
15 Alexa Barwick Greensboro NC F 33 26:56.2 8:40
16 Kevin Burgess Boone NC M 24 27:01.4 8:41
17 Candi Harmon Boone NC F 32 27:08.4 8:43
18 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC M 48 27:10.9 8:44
19 Greg Triplett Zionville NC M 46 27:41.8 8:54
20 John Wiswell Boone NC M 58 27:59.3 9:00
21 Carlo Martinez Charlotte NC M 45 28:02.6 9:01
22 Tiffany Kerr Creston NC F 25 28:07.6 9:02
23 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC M 47 28:08.6 9:03
24 Cody Rusher Boone NC M 25 28:11.1 9:04
25 Taylor Knapp Charlotte NC F 15 28:16.2 9:05
26 Abigail Miller Boone NC F 21 28:40.1 9:13
27 Cody Pace Boone NC M 16 29:03.0 9:20
28 Abby Hollifield Statesville NC F 17 29:04.5 9:21
29 Rob Pavone Fuquay Varina NC M 50 29:15.3 9:24
30 Shea Hoyle Lenoir NC F 51 29:22.3 9:27
31 Megan Biddix Blowing Rock NC F 24 29:23.7 9:27
32 Evan Gutshall Winston Salem NC M 40 30:16.5 9:44
33 Kevin Hollifield Statesville NC M 47 30:17.9 9:44
34 Corinne Lee Raleigh NC F 27 30:32.0 9:49
35 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC F 58 30:35.4 9:50
36 David Philips Deep Gap NC M 36 31:05.6 10:00
37 Dani Vankirk Greenville SC F 49 31:14.2 10:03
38 Mimi Ravenna Greenville SC F 48 31:15.1 10:03
39 Elise Steinmetz Boone NC F 23 31:20.8 10:05
40 Duane Buchanan Wake Forest NC M 35 31:23.9 10:05
41 Fran Morton Lexington NC F 50 31:40.1 10:11
42 Thomas Ovington Blowing Rock NC M 24 31:55.4 10:16
43 Sarah Willis Blowing Rock NC F 24 32:04.3 10:19
44 Lee Wilkie Blowing Rock NC M 61 32:12.1 10:21
45 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC F 48 32:15.1 10:22
46 Donna Moore Charleston WV F 55 32:15.6 10:22
47 Philip Roels Winston Salem NC M 39 32:16.7 10:23
48 Jimmy Brumley Burlington NC M 60 32:17.8 10:23
49 Jim Linsenmeyer Charleston WV M 63 32:19.3 10:23
50 Steve White Boone NC M 47 32:28.0 10:26
51 Sandra Altman Boone NC F 28 32:43.7 10:31
52 Marjorie Thornton Kingsport TN F 31 33:28.9 10:46
53 Isaiah Joyner Statesville NC M 12 33:37.8 10:49
54 Rebecca Carroll Winston Salem NC F 28 33:39.5 10:49
55 Michelle Neilson Statesville NC F 43 33:45.5 10:51
56 Terry Batchler-Smith Spartanburg SC M 56 33:47.8 10:52
57 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC F 30 34:07.3 10:58
58 Greg Funston Boone NC M 49 34:24.2 11:04
59 Wm. Alan Brown Boone NC M 52 34:26.4 11:04
60 Josiah Sheldon Banner Elk NC M 26 34:42.9 11:09
61 Kenneth Thompson Vilas NC M 42 34:44.0 11:10
62 Jenny Collette Mountain City TN F 29 35:06.0 11:17
63 Lora Davis Blowing Rock NC F 35 35:07.7 11:17
64 Derek Martin Boone NC M 36 35:19.0 11:21
65 Lane Morton Lexington NC M 55 35:21.0 11:22
66 Coleman McCleneghan Boone NC F 54 35:22.1 11:22
67 Terry McLaury Blowing Rock NC F 56 35:41.3 11:28
68 Emily Wilson Boone NC F 36 35:57.3 11:34
69 Mark Nichols Raleigh NC M 72 35:59.8 11:34
70 Sofia Adcock Holly Springs NC F 11 36:17.3 11:40
71 Cara Adcocok Holly Springs NC F 47 36:34.5 11:45
72 Grace Strange Elk Park NC F 54 36:43.1 11:48
73 Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC M 54 36:58.0 11:53
74 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC F 62 37:56.2 12:12
75 Susan Irving Boone NC F 42 38:04.4 12:14
76 Larry Jones Saint Augustine FL M 61 38:13.6 12:17
77 Melissa Humphrey Vilas NC F 40 38:28.2 12:22
78 Jonah Miller Johnson City TN M 26 39:30.3 12:42
79 Timothy Olmstead Greer SC M 49 39:56.4 12:50
80 Jean Ann Vawter Mooresville NC F 57 40:11.7 12:55
81 Ginger Gardiner Banner Elk NC F 49 40:29.3 13:01
82 Gale Nichols Raleigh NC F 62 40:45.7 13:06
83 Lilly Buchanan Wake Forest NC F 9 40:47.0 13:07
84 Linda Buchanan Dallas NC F 58 40:48.6 13:07
85 Stephen Blucher Raleigh NC M 27 40:50.0 13:08
86 Wanda Thompson Newton NC F 53 40:52.5 13:08
87 Alycen Wilson Newton NC F 50 40:53.3 13:09
88 Laurel Smith Banner Elk NC F 35 40:56.2 13:10
89 Luke Roels Winston Salem NC M 7 41:08.2 13:14
90 Christina Roels Winston Salem NC F 38 41:09.8 13:14
91 Kat Dotson Blowing Rock NC F 25 41:10.9 13:14
92 Meredith Edwards Millers Creek NC F 36 41:39.6 13:24
93 Jeanne Gasiorek Stuart FL F 56 42:30.6 13:40
94 Landon Powell Charlotte NC M 26 42:32.5 13:41
95 Cheryl Nickel Deep Gap NC F 31 42:33.7 13:41
96 Lindsay Short West Jefferson NC F 34 42:35.3 13:42
97 Lorin Farr Boone NC F 24 42:36.2 13:42
98 Malinda Richardson Lansing NC F 37 42:37.4 13:42
99 Aimee Wood Boone NC F 23 42:38.4 13:43
100 Mike Buchanan Dallas NC M 59 42:39.2 13:43
101 Jayden Arnette Vilas NC F 10 42:41.7 13:43
102 Bianca Morris Vilas NC F 14 43:01.5 13:50
103 Jennifer Arnette Vilas NC F 40 43:02.3 13:50
104 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH M 56 43:03.2 13:51
105 Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC F 58 43:18.1 13:55
106 Maggie Efird Winston Salem NC F 7 43:43.0 14:03
107 Judy Brumley Burlington NC F 58 44:36.3 14:20
108 Leigh Yount Charlotte NC F 34 44:37.3 14:21
109 Ryan Lisy Charlotte NC M 35 44:38.0 14:21
110 Bobby Neilson Statesville NC M 44 44:38.4 14:21
111 Daisy Poe West Jefferson NC F 35 44:54.9 14:26
112 Megan Ward Laurel Springs NC F 24 44:55.8 14:27
113 Amanda Cranston Asheville NC F 28 44:57.7 14:27
114 Adam Cranston Asheville NC M 31 44:58.4 14:28
115 Rebecca Mills Kingsport TN F 50 45:07.7 14:30
116 Walt Adam Kingsport TN M 52 45:08.5 14:31
117 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC F 53 45:31.3 14:38
118 Spond Mark Sugar Grove NC M 37 46:01.4 14:48
119 Hannah Osborne Fleetwood NC F 26 46:03.3 14:48
120 Sydney Sweet New Bern NC F 25 46:04.3 14:49
121 Kayana Wray Boone NC F 23 46:04.6 14:49
122 Riordan Kolseth Boone NC M 28 46:05.3 14:49
123 Maggie Blevins Laurel Springs NC F 20 46:27.1 14:56
124 Ally Buchanan Wake Forest NC F 7 46:43.9 15:01
125 Lyndsey Buchanan Wake Forest NC F 33 46:45.0 15:02
126 Jackie Ecker Boone NC F 15 47:05.1 15:08
127 Alva Ecker Boone NC F 58 47:05.7 15:08
128 Ava Gutshall Winston Salem NC F 10 48:10.3 15:29
129 Lila Efird Winston Salem NC F 5 48:18.8 15:32
130 Joseph Level Greensboro NC M 52 49:31.8 15:55
131 Andy Watterson Kingsport TN M 45 49:37.2 15:57
132 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN F 47 49:37.9 15:57
133 Elizabeth Kress Newland NC F 58 49:43.8 15:59
134 Gail Haller Newland NC F 57 49:44.5 15:59
135 Barry Nodine Grover NC M 29 50:16.9 16:10
136 Courtney McCurry Earl NC F 24 50:17.3 16:10
137 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH F 57 50:27.8 16:13
138 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC F 61 50:56.1 16:23
139 Stacey Reeves Chandler AZ F 51 50:57.0 16:23
140 Jim Batchler-Smith Spartanburg SC M 50 51:16.3 16:29
141 Travis Hatcher Greer SC M 49 51:17.6 16:29
142 Sue Edwards Boone NC F 51 51:41.1 16:37
143 Saskia Van De Gevel Sugar Grove NC F 38 51:42.9 16:37
144 Maggie Sugg Boone NC F 30 51:47.1 16:39
145 Meghan Kress Newland NC F 29 51:55.4 16:42
146 John Kress Newland NC M 68 51:56.3 16:42
147 Dathan Kazsuk Raleigh NC M 44 52:02.8 16:44
148 Jennifer Primrose Raleigh NC F 46 52:14.7 16:48
149 Ashley Osborne Fleetwood NC F 35 52:43.6 16:57
150 Janet Cox Boone NC F 58 52:57.8 17:02
151 Barbara Faulkner Boone NC F 62 52:59.2 17:02
152 Angela Berry Banner Elk NC F 50 53:10.3 17:06
153 Jeannie Burleson Newland NC F 46 53:10.6 17:06
154 Caroline Gutshall Winston Salem NC F 44 53:23.3 17:10
155 Carol Cox Blowing Rock NC F 59 53:30.3 17:12
156 Peter Soule Boone NC M 58 53:31.3 17:12
157 Sarah Efird Winston Salem NC F 42 53:46.5 17:17
158 Brian Efird Winston Salem NC M 43 53:47.5 17:18
159 Stephen Patton Hickory NC M 37 53:54.0 17:20
160 Cody Mikeal Hickory NC M 38 53:54.8 17:20
161 Becky Mikeal Hickory NC F 37 53:56.8 17:21
162 Bethany Patton Hickory NC F 37 53:58.5 17:21
163 Amy Greene Minneapolis NC F 33 54:34.2 17:33
164 Robbyn Mull Roan Mountain TN F 47 54:36.5 17:33
165 Mindy Smith Elk Park NC F 38 54:37.2 17:34
166 Amy Church Sugar Grove NC F 49 54:54.5 17:39
167 Rainey Ratchford Sugar Grove NC F 53 54:55.5 17:39
168 Melinda Eggers Banner Elk NC F 24 55:19.8 17:47
169 Sydnee Sutton Minneapolis NC F 23 55:20.5 17:48
170 Katie Barrett Pinehurst NC F 36 55:47.4 17:56
171 Amy Whitfield Pinehurst NC F 42 55:48.5 17:57
172 Jennifer Haeffele Thomasville NC F 36 55:49.3 17:57
173 Emily Zalzneck Pinehurst NC F 43 55:50.1 17:57
174 Elizabeth Mayer Pinehurst NC F 31 55:50.5 17:57
175 Bryan Haeffele Thomasville NC M 43 55:53.0 17:58
176 Carrie Miller Pinehurst NC F 38 55:54.1 17:58
177 Amanda Campbell Blowing Rock NC F 36 56:07.4 18:03
178 Mary Obrien Blowing Rock NC F 42 56:08.6 18:03
179 Sonya Long Fleetwood NC F 47 56:17.8 18:06
180 Cindy Day Fleetwood NC F 42 56:18.6 18:06
181 Katelyn Doub Boone NC F 21 56:26.4 18:09
182 Madi Story Boone NC F 21 56:27.3 18:09
183 Scott Gasiorek Boone NC M 61 57:51.4 18:36
184 Michelle Eggers Banner Elk NC F 29 57:56.9 18:38
185 Nancy Garner Boone NC F 60 58:00.5 18:39
186 Wynn Robinson Fort Mill SC M 39 58:58.8 18:58
187 Thorey Robinson Fort Mill SC F 39 58:59.1 18:58
188 Allison Hanley Huntersville NC F 34 59:00.5 18:58
189 Scott Gupton Columbia SC M 30 59:23.2 19:06
190 Kayla Gupton Columbia SC F 28 59:24.4 19:06
191 Erick Beidler Raleigh NC M 54 1:00:52.1 19:34
192 Jessica Mikeal Jefferson NC F 31 1:01:05.3 19:38
193 Kristen Johnson Grassy Creek NC F 31 1:01:06.4 19:39
194 Carla Weston Charlotte NC F 48 1:01:08.4 19:39
195 Doreen Mondlak Huntersville NC F 54 1:01:11.5 19:40
196 Beth Beidler Raleigh NC F 54 1:01:12.8 19:41
197 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC F 46 1:01:47.7 19:52
198 Mary Metzger Vilas NC F 43 1:01:50.2 19:53
199 Kristin Thompson Vilas NC F 30 1:01:53.1 19:54
200 Lauren Brown Boone NC F 32 1:01:58.0 19:55
201 Bradley Brown Boone NC M 32 1:02:01.9 19:56
202 Tiffany Hayes West Jefferson NC F 30 1:03:36.6 20:27
203 Angela Weaver Boone NC F 48 1:03:46.9 20:30
204 Dabney Smith Boone NC F 35 1:03:52.0 20:32
205 Marti Berry Banner Elk NC F 43 1:04:26.7 20:43
206 Gaylene Potter Elk Park NC F 55 1:04:28.1 20:44
207 Kristen Pruitt Lansing NC F 36 1:06:55.8 21:31
208 Tracy Joshi Rock Hill SC F 45 1:07:28.2 21:42
209 Aakash Joshi Charlotte NC M 38 1:07:29.9 21:42

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.