RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Carry Your Cross 5k – April 15, 2017 – Pole Creek Baptist Church – Candler NC

Congratulations to Shawn Hamilton and Michelle Wanders as male and female winners. Click here for age groups and here for team results. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC M 17 19:24.7 6:14
2 Cooper Trull Candler NC M 16 19:40.5 6:19
3 Jon Conner Candler NC M 29 21:18.4 6:51
4 Eric Cannon Candler NC M 41 21:39.7 6:58
5 Donnie Reuss Candler NC M 44 21:59.4 7:04
6 Jared White Candler NC M 17 22:02.7 7:05
7 Edwin Lemus Silva Burnsville NC M 20 22:06.0 7:06
8 James Bryson Candler NC M 31 22:22.8 7:12
9 Adam Crook Candler NC M 15 22:43.7 7:18
10 John Caldwell Candler NC M 38 23:16.0 7:29
11 Luis Cortinas Candler NC M 31 23:42.5 7:37
12 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC M 40 23:44.0 7:38
13 Justin Crockett Candler NC M 22 24:09.9 7:46
14 Billy Conner Candler NC M 20 24:11.5 7:47
15 Brad Moritz Candler NC M 52 24:16.4 7:48
16 Eli Hutchens Candler NC M 13 24:22.8 7:50
17 Chase Conner Candler NC M 32 24:36.5 7:55
18 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC M 35 24:45.3 7:57
19 Sam White Candler NC M 50 24:52.5 8:00
20 Logan Crook Candler NC M 12 25:09.6 8:05
21 Michelle Wanders La Crosse WI F 46 25:11.8 8:06
22 Jeff May Candler NC M 31 25:15.9 8:07
23 Landon Rowe Charlotte NC M 10 25:26.2 8:11
24 Seth Philips Candler NC M 17 25:37.5 8:14
25 Dj Mattox Candler NC M 14 25:55.3 8:20
26 John Morgan Hendersonville NC M 45 26:05.0 8:23
27 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC M 52 26:07.6 8:24
28 Leprintis Steger Candler NC M 18 26:12.6 8:25
29 Veston Brown Candler NC M 15 26:25.4 8:30
30 Dan Passarelli Candler NC M 59 26:28.6 8:31
31 Amy Herren Asheville NC F 44 26:52.0 8:38
32 Jane Cannon Candler NC F 40 26:58.0 8:40
33 Kelly Phillips Candler NC F 33 27:07.0 8:43
34 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC M 13 27:20.2 8:47
35 Michael Brown Waynesville NC M 36 27:20.4 8:47
36 Bob Chamberlain Hendersonville NC M 53 27:43.9 8:55
37 James Owings Spruce Pine NC M 56 27:45.6 8:55
38 Mariko Walker Fairview NC F 39 27:46.9 8:56
39 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC M 9 27:48.1 8:56
40 Logan Mathieu Fletcher NC M 14 27:58.4 9:00
41 Carson Laws Candler NC M 9 28:01.8 9:01
42 Dani Wait Candler NC F 12 28:04.6 9:01
43 Cam Wait Candler NC M 10 28:08.6 9:03
44 Jordan Herren Asheville NC F 20 28:18.4 9:06
45 Rick Hebert Candler NC M 65 28:28.9 9:09
46 David Hollowell Candler NC M 37 28:32.5 9:10
47 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC F 12 28:37.9 9:12
48 Lynn Crook Candler NC M 43 29:26.2 9:28
49 Jeff Frady Candler NC M 39 29:43.2 9:33
50 Kenan Bowden Alexandria VA M 10 29:44.0 9:34
51 Steve Bowden Alexandria VA M 39 29:45.9 9:34
52 Gretchen Lawrence Candler NC F 36 29:59.9 9:38
53 Beth Laws Candler NC F 37 30:15.6 9:44
54 William Parham Candler NC M 9 30:16.3 9:44
55 Trissa King Asheville NC F 60 30:16.6 9:44
56 Faye Wilson Mills River NC F 42 30:23.7 9:46
57 Benjamin Crawford Flat Rock NC M 35 30:39.5 9:51
58 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC F 35 30:41.6 9:52
59 Coleson Rowe Charlotte NC M 14 30:44.3 9:53
60 Bill Taylor Candler NC M 59 30:48.5 9:54
61 Mandy Hayes Hendersonville NC F 38 30:54.2 9:56
62 Daniel Tillman Asheville NC M 39 30:55.9 9:56
63 Mandy Brown Candler NC F 41 30:58.5 9:57
64 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 63 31:07.5 10:00
65 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC F 30 31:44.2 10:12
66 Dawson Winchester Candler NC M 15 31:46.7 10:13
67 Stephanie Simbeck Mount Juliet TN F 33 31:59.4 10:17
68 Whitney Simbeck Black Mountain NC F 31 32:05.3 10:19
69 Boyd Winchester Candler NC M 44 32:09.5 10:20
70 Ashley Hooper Waynesville NC F 19 32:14.2 10:22
71 Tricia Bond Candler NC F 53 32:17.0 10:23
72 John Terry Glen Alpine NC M 52 32:18.7 10:23
73 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC F 68 32:34.6 10:28
74 Nathan Patton Candler NC M 41 32:36.8 10:29
75 Gerald Mann Candler NC M 54 32:44.8 10:32
76 Lauren Wanders La Crosse WI F 18 32:54.1 10:35
77 Tori Mann Candler NC F 15 33:03.9 10:38
78 Jeff Wait Candler NC M 40 33:14.8 10:41
79 Ben Heise Candler NC M 31 33:31.4 10:47
80 Trevor Cochran Whittier NC M 35 33:39.2 10:49
81 Kendra Cathey Candler NC F 37 33:47.9 10:52
82 Kristen Devore Fletcher NC F 32 34:02.6 10:57
83 Titus Bleckley Canton NC M 13 34:06.4 10:58
84 Cindy Jackson Blountville TN F 58 34:09.9 10:59
85 Blake Parham Candler NC M 36 34:12.3 11:00
86 Graham Cannon Candler NC M 10 34:16.3 11:01
87 Angela Patton Candler NC F 41 34:31.6 11:06
88 Caroline Crawford Flat Rock NC F 31 34:36.8 11:08
89 Tom Redwine Candler NC M 66 34:38.8 11:08
90 Nicholas Devore Fletcher NC M 34 34:48.2 11:11
91 David Knight Leicester NC M 33 34:54.6 11:13
92 Hannah Heise Candler NC F 29 34:57.5 11:14
93 Jacob Burnette Hendersonville NC M 16 34:59.0 11:15
94 Amanda Conard Candler NC F 30 35:05.0 11:17
95 Hilary Brindley Canton NC F 36 35:08.1 11:18
96 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC F 23 35:09.7 11:18
97 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC F 45 35:09.9 11:18
98 Dylan Mathieu Fletcher NC M 16 35:10.0 11:18
99 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC F 33 35:13.5 11:19
100 Susan Hooper Waynesville NC F 46 35:22.2 11:22
101 Emily Greene Candler NC F 37 35:30.8 11:25
102 Sue Thatcher Asheville NC F 68 35:48.2 11:31
103 Myra Worley Candler NC F 34 35:59.6 11:34
104 Amanda Mann Candler NC F 27 36:11.0 11:38
105 Ashley Reynolds Asheville NC F 30 36:19.9 11:41
106 Larry Sands Candler NC M 63 36:31.1 11:45
107 Chrissy Loveday Raeford NC F 38 36:37.8 11:46
108 Katie Parham Candler NC F 35 37:22.5 12:01
109 Emily Hooper Waynesville NC F 21 37:34.5 12:05
110 Sara Wilson Waynesville NC F 39 37:38.0 12:06
111 Justin Brown Waynesville NC M 12 37:38.7 12:06
112 Tera Marr Sylva NC F 33 37:48.5 12:09
113 Lawren Cress Franklin NC F 37 37:58.7 12:12
114 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC M 44 38:07.9 12:15
115 Revonda Banks Candler NC F 53 38:08.3 12:16
116 Noah Carr Franklin NC M 24 38:17.3 12:19
117 Debbie Galloway Fletcher NC F 36 38:20.1 12:20
118 Toni Chamberlain Hendersonville NC F 46 38:56.7 12:31
119 Jace Chamberlain Hendersonville NC M 9 39:00.6 12:32
120 Sandra Whittington Elkview WV F 58 39:07.7 12:35
121 David Mathieu Fletcher NC M 47 39:09.9 12:35
122 Erin Hawkins Candler NC F 13 39:16.5 12:38
123 Candy Blankenship Johnson City TN F 58 39:22.7 12:39
124 Katie Wanders La Crosse WI F 16 39:23.3 12:40
125 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC F 12 39:31.4 12:42
126 Kennedy Frady Candler NC F 10 39:31.6 12:42
127 Heather Medlin Hendersonville NC F 32 39:36.6 12:44
128 Elliana Bowden Alexandria VA F 9 39:36.9 12:44
129 Elizabeth Wanders La Crosse WI F 13 39:37.4 12:44
130 Darby Bowden Alexandria VA F 39 39:37.6 12:44
131 Courtney McClure Clyde NC F 40 39:41.3 12:46
132 Roberta McKelvy Hendersonville NC F 63 40:02.1 12:52
133 Kaitlyn Howard Candler NC F 22 40:27.5 13:00
134 Jake Merritt Hendersonville NC M 27 40:28.5 13:01
135 Patri Cabe Franklin NC F 43 40:29.7 13:01
136 John Maltry Asheville NC M 65 40:37.1 13:04
137 Tamela Smathers Candler NC F 43 40:39.6 13:04
138 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC F 32 41:03.1 13:12
139 Samantha Gibson Virginia Beach VA F 23 41:28.6 13:20
140 Heather Zimmerman Marshall NC F 25 41:35.0 13:22
141 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 36 41:41.0 13:24
142 Gaye Murphy Swannanoa NC F 54 41:44.9 13:25
143 Samantha Burnette Candler NC F 34 42:09.9 13:33
144 Dawn Conard Dartmouth NC F 43 42:32.2 13:41
145 Kara Blankenship Candler NC F 24 42:35.5 13:42
146 Tyler Cummings Candler NC M 25 42:35.9 13:42
147 Linda Ward Mills River NC F 46 42:39.2 13:43
148 Monica Miller Asheville NC F 37 42:41.7 13:43
149 Sarajane Melton Dillsboro NC F 54 42:48.7 13:46
150 Troy Jones Hendersonville NC M 15 43:24.1 13:57
151 Courtenay McElroy Waynesville NC F 39 43:24.2 13:57
152 Bradley Pressley Candler NC M 21 43:24.2 13:57
153 Misty Brown Waynesville NC F 37 43:24.4 13:57
154 Becky Pressley F 37 43:24.9 13:57
155 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC F 37 43:25.5 13:58
156 Kaidyn Phillips Candler NC F 9 43:30.7 13:59
157 Cindy Crook Candler NC F 39 43:56.3 14:08
158 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC F 53 44:03.6 14:10
159 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC F 64 44:41.4 14:22
160 Mekenzie Monkus Hayesville NC F 20 45:11.7 14:32
161 Kristy Thurmond Hayesville NC F 39 45:11.8 14:32
162 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC F 64 45:29.8 14:37
163 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC M 36 46:58.1 15:06
164 Becky Hockenberry Boiling Springs SC F 43 47:27.6 15:15
165 Haley Marlowe Leicester NC F 18 47:28.2 15:16
166 Josie Frady Candler NC F 13 47:39.2 15:19
167 Tabitha Black Candler NC F 36 47:45.5 15:21
168 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC M 6 47:59.5 15:26
169 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC F 41 48:01.2 15:26
170 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD F 72 48:08.3 15:29
171 Tracey Truesdale Candler NC F 38 48:20.5 15:32
172 Rachel Truesdale Candler NC F 11 48:21.9 15:33
173 Tanya Gaddy Canton NC F 43 48:32.0 15:36
174 James Brian Gaddy Canton NC M 45 48:33.4 15:37
175 Korey Carter Candler NC F 38 48:36.7 15:38
176 Janice Hawkins Candler NC F 44 48:39.6 15:39
177 Susan Parham Candler NC F 61 48:59.9 15:45
178 Kimberly Mathieu Fletcher NC F 41 49:01.8 15:46
179 Braden Mathieu Fletcher NC M 11 49:09.8 15:48
180 Sharon Owen Asheville NC F 61 49:13.5 15:50
181 Kelly Brandon Candler NC F 40 49:13.5 15:50
182 Mike Blankenship Johnson City TN M 57 49:44.4 15:59
183 June Ward Weaverville NC F 55 50:40.9 16:17
184 Marie Jernigan Hendersonville NC F 66 50:52.8 16:21
185 Nikki Haney Asheville NC F 56 51:15.0 16:29
186 Vicky Burnette Candler NC F 56 52:04.8 16:45
187 Sharon Archer Candler NC F 57 52:09.7 16:46
188 Jean Whitson Horse Shoe NC F 61 54:30.6 17:31
189 Farrah Nash Weaverville NC F 40 55:26.9 17:49
190 Jeffery Whittington Elkview WV M 59 55:34.0 17:52
191 Don Jackson Blountville TN M 63 55:34.6 17:52
192 Jean Roper Asheville NC F 57 56:57.6 18:19
193 Bailey Wilson Asheville NC F 11 57:25.0 18:28
194 Alicia Knight Leicester NC F 25 57:25.6 18:28
195 Angela Bleckley Canton NC F 39 57:31.8 18:30
196 Nikki Horn Leicester NC F 35 57:33.1 18:30
197 Miriam Dillingham Fletcher NC F 70 58:07.6 18:41
198 Susie Black Candler NC F 59 58:42.4 18:52
199 Brannon Wilson Asheville NC M 33 59:14.0 19:03
200 Lindsey Wilson Asheville NC F 32 59:16.2 19:03
201 Chris Morgan Candler NC F 57 59:31.3 19:08
202 Patricia Morgan Candler NC F 74 59:33.7 19:09
203 Brenda Luther Fairview NC F 50 1:01:46.0 19:52
204 Kevin Luther Fairview NC M 56 1:01:53.2 19:54
205 Leah Evans Alexander NC F 38 1:02:45.6 20:11
206 Christy Haney Candler NC F 34 1:03:40.8 20:28
207 Shelly Flynn Candler NC F 46 1:05:32.2 21:04
208 Chesnie Tate Candler NC F 42 1:05:32.5 21:04
209 Larry Haney Asheville NC M 63 1:05:39.1 21:07

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.