RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon + 5k – April 1, 2017 – Cullowhee NC

Congratulations to everyone who came out for the Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon and 5k. Click here for Half Marathon age groups and here for 5k age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC M 27 1:32:20.3 7:03
2 Matthew Impagliatelli Franklin NC M 24 1:33:58.2 7:10
3 Jason Michaels Mills River NC M 37 1:34:47.4 7:14
4 Jennifer Black Cullowhee NC F 25 1:34:50.5 7:14
5 Andrew Thrasher Waynesville NC M 30 1:35:51.7 7:19
6 Matthew Kiefer Asheboro NC M 20 1:37:26.8 7:26
7 Jeremy Dockery Franklin NC M 33 1:37:50.0 7:28
8 David Lane Ringgold GA M 44 1:38:49.8 7:33
9 Kelly Whitlock Waynesville NC F 40 1:39:53.9 7:38
10 Richie Kahn Durham NC M 31 1:40:10.1 7:39
11 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC M 49 1:40:42.0 7:41
12 Brian Ferrell Jacksonville NC M 22 1:40:55.5 7:42
13 Ben Steere Sylva NC M 35 1:41:57.7 7:47
14 James Oocumma Cherokeee NC M 43 1:41:58.1 7:47
15 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC M 44 1:41:59.1 7:47
16 Jacob Deal Taylorsville NC M 17 1:42:54.8 7:52
17 Stephanie Chapman Winston-Salem NC F 27 1:43:51.8 7:56
18 Michelle Provost Sylva NC F 24 1:44:17.7 7:58
19 James Bryson Candler NC M 31 1:45:20.1 8:03
20 Daxton Ivosic Taylorsville NC M 16 1:45:26.8 8:03
21 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC M 18 1:45:27.6 8:03
22 Jillian Laplante Candler NC F 30 1:46:11.7 8:06
23 Garrett Ruckel Asheville NC M 24 1:46:15.5 8:07
24 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC M 65 1:48:10.5 8:16
25 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC F 46 1:48:42.1 8:18
26 Pamela Mumford Belmont NC F 37 1:49:28.7 8:21
27 Mark Jordan Arden NC M 29 1:49:53.4 8:24
28 Ashley Taylor Cullowhee NC F 21 1:51:12.1 8:29
29 Warren Clifton Lynn Haven FL M 44 1:52:16.3 8:35
30 James Leach Conover NC M 38 1:52:33.8 8:36
31 Joanne Moss Asheville NC F 51 1:52:59.2 8:38
32 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC M 56 1:53:59.3 8:42
33 Erika Impagliatelli Montgomery AL F 29 1:54:13.8 8:43
34 April Barker Hazelwood NC F 36 1:54:15.4 8:44
35 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC M 40 1:54:33.8 8:45
36 Dean Hotsinpiller Simpsonvile SC M 46 1:54:45.9 8:46
37 Patricia Lord Sylva NC F 57 1:56:13.7 8:53
38 Kim Greenway Rutherfordton NC F 41 1:56:35.1 8:54
39 Christopher McCallus Wesley Chapel FL M 44 1:57:49.7 9:00
40 Heather Mina Lake Junaluska NC F 44 1:57:50.6 9:00
41 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC F 42 1:58:49.8 9:05
42 David Shumate Kernersville NC M 56 1:59:10.5 9:06
43 Bronwen McCormick Enka NC F 48 1:59:15.3 9:07
44 Lisa Browning Candler NC F 46 1:59:16.8 9:07
45 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC M 63 2:00:01.8 9:10
46 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 72 2:00:01.8 9:10
47 Brittany Brooks Maggie Valley NC F 25 2:00:19.3 9:11
48 Anne Karner Sylva NC F 42 2:00:19.9 9:11
49 Lauren Ward Asheville NC F 38 2:00:24.6 9:12
50 Megan Owens Charlotte NC F 29 2:00:26.7 9:12
51 Brian Montgomery High Point NC M 58 2:00:53.9 9:14
52 Nick Fierstos Hendersonville NC M 36 2:03:00.5 9:24
53 Kate Birthright Waynesville NC F 42 2:03:46.1 9:27
54 Veronica Judson Webster NC F 17 2:03:57.4 9:28
55 April Duke Scotland Neck NC F 21 2:04:21.7 9:30
56 Joe Adams Florence SC M 43 2:04:44.1 9:32
57 Devan Lalas Cullowhee NC M 24 2:05:09.7 9:34
58 Savannah Stephens Hickory NC F 19 2:05:44.5 9:36
59 Alicia Fedewa Lexington KY F 36 2:06:10.4 9:38
60 Tonya Adams Sapphire NC F 43 2:06:42.8 9:41
61 Carol Zucca Asheville NC F 59 2:06:55.7 9:42
62 Kayla Adams Sylva NC F 26 2:08:41.4 9:50
63 Samuel McCoy Asheville NC M 27 2:09:51.6 9:55
64 Robert McKinnon Cullowhee NC M 31 2:09:53.9 9:55
65 Steve Sheridan Franklin NC M 35 2:10:07.2 9:57
66 Caleb Lea Prospect Hill NC M 22 2:10:08.1 9:56
67 William Morgan Hickory NC M 49 2:10:11.2 9:57
68 Chris Werbylo Maggie Valley NC M 57 2:10:40.8 9:59
69 Justin Stevenson Cullowhee NC M 20 2:10:41.1 9:59
70 Keegan Wiggins Chocowinity NC F 19 2:10:41.7 9:59
71 Andrew Smith Whittier NC M 67 2:11:49.7 10:04
72 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC F 52 2:11:56.7 10:05
73 Scott Gow Ft. Lauderdale FL M 43 2:12:52.3 10:09
74 Jeffrey Lawson Asheville NC M 52 2:13:31.9 10:12
75 Ann Russell Franklin NC F 37 2:14:01.2 10:15
76 Pamela Judson Webster NC F 44 2:14:50.9 10:18
77 Carolyn Baughman Falls Church VA F 39 2:15:32.7 10:21
78 Casey Mills Candler NC M 35 2:15:49.1 10:23
79 Lindsey Mills Candler NC F 31 2:15:50.0 10:23
80 Jordon Townsend Valdese NC M 20 2:16:09.9 10:24
81 Jennifer Hoyle Shelby NC F 34 2:16:19.7 10:25
82 Juls Hux Shelby NC F 48 2:16:25.1 10:25
83 Paul Tudico Asheville NC M 54 2:16:51.3 10:27
84 Adam Blythe Sylva NC M 32 2:17:08.1 10:28
85 Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC F 35 2:18:48.0 10:36
86 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC F 39 2:20:33.3 10:44
87 Jason Faulkner Mills River NC M 28 2:21:04.9 10:47
88 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC F 37 2:21:11.5 10:47
89 Cydney Pitts Asheville NC F 50 2:21:50.7 10:50
90 Abigail Fox Cullowhee NC F 18 2:22:00.4 10:51
91 Dylan Sutton Whittier NC M 19 2:22:00.8 10:51
92 Jayne Werbylo Rossford OH F 56 2:22:15.5 10:52
93 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC F 14 2:22:28.2 10:53
94 Jonathan Gould Goldsboro NC M 19 2:22:31.7 10:53
95 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC F 43 2:22:53.7 10:55
96 Josh Lavere Sylva NC M 35 2:22:59.7 10:55
97 Lewis Potter Goldsboro NC M 45 2:23:16.3 10:56
98 Emily Wilson Cullowhee NC F 23 2:23:17.2 10:56
99 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC F 67 2:23:21.3 10:57
100 Sarah Gavin Morganton NC F 22 2:23:48.3 11:02
101 Christy Clifton Lynn Haven FL F 44 2:24:13.5 11:01
102 Cara Anderson Kankakee IL F 34 2:24:51.9 11:04
103 Julian Willis Cullowhee NC M 23 2:24:59.5 11:05
104 Justin Greene Bryson City NC M 37 2:30:35.6 11:30
105 Maslyn Greene Dallas GA F 22 2:34:05.0 11:46
106 Madison Rusher Salisbury NC F 23 2:34:25.8 11:48
107 Michelle Morgan Hickory NC F 50 2:35:14.9 11:52
108 Delton Young Asheville NC M 60 2:36:01.8 11:55
109 Ryanne Cardenas Shelby NC F 25 2:38:25.3 12:06
110 Dan Gibson Cullowhee NC M 31 2:38:51.2 12:08
111 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC F 48 2:40:24.9 12:15
112 Bill Klugh Clemson SC M 66 2:45:14.2 12:37
113 Kendra Rogers Cullowhee NC F 38 2:49:54.6 12:59
114 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC M 57 2:50:20.1 13:01
115 Michael Henson Whittier NC M 37 2:51:20.3 13:06
116 Leeann Bridges Sylva F 47 2:51:21.4 13:06
117 Ashley Phillips Morganton NC F 22 2:57:34.6 13:34
118 Alyssa Ruckel Asheville NC F 24 2:57:34.8 13:34
119 Jennifer Brown Morganton NC F 40 2:57:41.3 13:35
120 Joseph Judson Webster NC M 14 2:58:28.2 13:37
121 Suzanne Brown Apex NC F 46 2:58:51.7 13:40
122 Whittney Correll Cullowhee NC F 22 3:01:07.2 13:50
123 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC M 63 3:08:31.5 14:24
124 John Fowler Morganton NC M 62 3:31:46.0 16:11
125 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC F 54 3:33:30.6 16:19

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jarred Lehr Hendersonville NC M 26 18:18.1 5:53
2 Jacob Deal Asheville NC M 30 19:18.7 6:12
3 Nathan Monteith Sylva NC M 26 20:13.5 6:30
4 Jeremy Hodges Greenwood SC M 30 20:41.0 6:39
5 Todd Watson Biltmore Lake NC M 51 20:46.5 6:41
6 Ethan Hallyburton Connelly Springs NC M 16 20:49.4 6:42
7 Oscar Coleman Canton NC M 15 21:48.1 7:01
8 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC M 21 21:58.8 7:04
9 Sarah Britton Sylva NC F 27 22:10.7 7:08
10 Jason Hicks Sylva NC M 17 22:17.9 7:10
11 Erik Tveidt Waynesville NC M 26 22:28.6 7:13
12 Tammy Kim Sylva NC F 22 23:06.9 7:26
13 Samuel McGuire Sylva NC M 32 23:31.5 7:34
14 Jack Murray Harrisburg NC M 14 23:32.6 7:34
15 Bryan Kinsey Bryson City NC M 47 23:45.5 7:38
16 Matt Morgan Charlotte NC M 25 23:47.8 7:39
17 Will Mayse Dillsboro NC M 29 23:48.5 7:39
18 Cooper Smalley Sylva NC M 16 23:53.9 7:41
19 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC F 15 23:56.2 7:42
20 Holly Griffin Johnson City TN F 25 23:58.1 7:42
21 Hillary Matthews Sylva ND F 24 23:59.5 7:44
22 Jacob Davis Morganton NC M 17 24:25.3 7:51
23 Clint Rogers Hayesville NC M 38 24:53.7 8:00
24 Maggie Rollins Hendersonville NC F 16 25:04.2 8:04
25 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC M 13 25:09.4 8:05
26 Aspen Budden Cullowhee NC F 12 25:09.6 8:05
27 Henry Smalley Sylva NC M 15 25:10.2 8:06
28 Anthony Reidler East Point GA M 49 25:23.8 8:10
29 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC F 28 25:26.8 8:11
30 Tracy Extine Waynesville NC F 43 25:29.5 8:12
31 Rebecca Foil Cullowhee NC F 23 25:34.2 8:13
32 Ryan Deberry Cullowhee NC M 23 25:39.8 8:15
33 Peter Conn Sylva NC M 26 25:44.3 8:16
34 Katie Anderson Hayesville NC F 19 25:49.8 8:18
35 Rob Anderson Hayesville NC M 52 25:54.8 8:20
36 Lauren Page Canton NC F 25 25:56.1 8:20
37 Aaron Lail Morganton NC M 24 26:04.9 8:23
38 Chad Gerrety Sylva NC M 46 26:06.4 8:24
39 Krystle Dehart Sylva NC F 28 26:25.1 8:30
40 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC F 42 26:38.3 8:34
41 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC M 56 26:38.8 8:34
42 Terry Chavis Cullowhee NC M 24 26:42.2 8:35
43 Anna Page Canton NC F 19 27:21.2 8:48
44 Mark Fedewa Lexington KY M 44 27:32.3 8:52
45 Josh Litchfield Andrews NC M 35 27:34.0 8:52
46 Gabrielle Lahowitch Weaverville NC F 26 28:04.9 9:03
47 Elizabeth Carter High Point NC F 25 28:17.1 9:06
48 Dillon Holliday Waynesville NC M 22 28:25.9 9:09
49 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC F 28 28:28.9 9:09
50 Abigail Rollins Hendersonville NC F 19 28:45.1 9:15
51 Kristi House Asheville NC F 27 29:03.8 9:21
52 Janae McKinney Cullowhee NC F 29 29:15.3 9:24
53 David Mashburn Burnsville NC M 56 29:21.1 9:26
54 Corina Gribble Sylva NC F 35 29:30.7 9:29
55 Melissa McKnight Sylva NC F 30 29:31.4 9:31
56 Lori Bubb Sylva NC F 46 29:37.0 9:31
57 Terri Clark Sylva NC F 42 29:38.1 9:32
58 Julie Sylvester Sylva NC F 39 29:55.3 9:37
59 Cody Thompson Ellenboro NC M 20 29:55.9 9:38
60 Kelly Kelley Waynesville NC F 36 29:59.1 9:39
61 Rachel Matthews Cullowhee NC F 18 30:19.8 9:46
62 Jessica Perri Sylva NC F 38 30:22.9 9:46
63 Nina Baltierra Durham NC F 32 30:23.1 9:47
64 Mary Rita Balogh Sylva NC F 28 30:24.1 9:46
65 Paul Zullo Sylva NC M 55 30:35.9 9:50
66 Josh Moss Sylva NC M 36 30:36.5 9:51
67 Susan Anderson Hayesville NC F 52 30:41.9 9:52
68 Polly Mocket Sylva NC F 24 30:46.8 9:54
69 David Kelley Waynesville NC M 38 30:47.5 9:55
70 Kyle Kimbro Gibsonville NC M 19 30:48.1 9:54
71 Laura Dinunzio Sylva NC F 30 30:59.9 9:58
72 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC M 27 31:01.0 9:58
73 Chris McKnight Sylva NC M 32 31:39.9 10:12
74 Caroline Page Canton NC F 16 31:59.5 10:17
75 Hannah Van Hooser Cullowhee NC F 22 32:04.3 10:20
76 Amanda Fox Asheville NC F 30 32:08.9 10:21
77 Miguel Tapia Greensboro NC M 25 32:23.0 10:25
78 David Hux Shelby NC M 46 32:28.5 10:27
79 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC F 30 32:30.4 10:27
80 Patty Ensley Sylva NC F 59 32:53.6 10:36
81 Leah Roberts Carthage NC F 35 32:53.7 10:36
82 Adana Littledave Cherokee NC F 34 33:19.4 10:43
83 Jeff Perri Atlanta GA M 50 33:33.9 10:49
84 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC F 70 33:53.5 10:54
85 Patrick Bradshaw Waynesville NC M 45 34:01.1 10:58
86 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC F 35 34:10.8 11:00
87 Joe Owens Waynesville NC M 45 34:15.2 11:02
88 Megan McAllister Waxhaw NC F 22 34:21.4 11:05
89 Barby Bosco Snellville GA F 55 34:29.0 11:07
90 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC M 20 34:37.4 11:08
91 James Teelucksingh Cullowhee NC M 30 34:40.1 11:11
92 Alexandra Pate Goldsboro NC F 22 34:58.1 11:18
93 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC M 57 35:02.2 11:17
94 Adrian Peterson Waynesville NC M 26 35:35.8 11:31
95 Alena Strahan Kannapolis NC F 21 35:42.4 11:30
96 Camille Pearce Cullowhee NC F 23 35:48.3 11:33
97 Krishna Litchfield Andrews NC F 33 35:54.7 11:34
98 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC M 70 36:25.3 11:46
99 Mandy Fouts Sylva NC F 36 36:25.6 11:45
100 Amanda Woody Sylva NC F 37 36:26.0 11:44
101 Holly Whisnant Sylva NC F 42 36:32.9 11:48
102 Jordan Jacobs Cullowhee NC F 20 36:47.6 11:51
103 Katie Spaulding Terrell NC F 20 36:48.4 11:51
104 Matthew McCracken Canton NC M 42 36:54.6 11:54
105 Andrea Wackerle Leicester NC F 28 37:06.3 11:56
106 Max Kernchen Huntersville NC M 23 37:36.5 12:07
107 Carol Landers Houston TX F 55 37:39.8 12:07
108 Ken Torok Sylva NC M 63 37:40.5 12:07
109 Randi Davenport Sylva NC F 28 37:50.8 12:10
110 Sharon Torok Sylva NC F 53 38:10.5 12:17
111 Marcia Laslo Cullowhee NC F 22 38:30.4 12:26
112 Patrick Hoagland Monroe NC M 47 38:33.8 12:24
113 Amanda Rogers Hayesville NC F 37 38:38.1 12:27
114 Megan McCracken Waynesville NC F 21 39:02.2 12:35
115 Kyle James Waynesville NC M 27 39:02.4 12:35
116 Mujahid Khan Cullowhee NC M 25 39:42.6 12:46
117 Bridgette Sellers Sylva NC F 41 39:46.0 12:47
118 Breanna Floyd Cullowhee NC F 21 39:46.4 12:49
119 Erin Lindsey Hendersonvile NC F 19 39:47.7 12:49
120 Roger Caulk Nashville TN M 41 40:12.7 12:57
121 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC F 53 40:58.7 13:12
122 Sarajane Melton Dillsboro NC F 54 41:40.3 13:25
123 Savannah Dehart Bryson City NC F 31 41:49.7 13:27
124 Mark Shull Cherokee NC M 32 43:04.9 13:54
125 Brittany Boyd Waynesville NC F 25 43:18.9 13:59
126 Kirby Phillips Waynesville NC F 25 43:20.1 13:59
127 Nicole Gutierrez Cherokee NC F 28 43:52.2 14:09
128 Kathryn Knoop Sylva NC F 25 43:54.1 14:09
129 Julie Painter Sylva NC F 37 43:58.1 14:09
130 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC F 64 45:07.8 14:32
131 Ashley Dowdle Sylva NC F 31 45:13.9 14:32
132 Kaylee Holt Sylva NC F 27 45:14.6 14:33
133 Kevin Kelsey Whittier NC M 58 45:34.8 14:43
134 Becky Kornegay Cullowhee NC F 63 46:36.9 15:00
135 Jesse Crotts Cullowhee NC M 27 46:38.0 15:01
136 Kristen Barnette Cullowhee NC F 26 46:38.2 15:01
137 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC F 64 46:38.2 15:00
138 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC M 36 46:57.2 15:08
139 Carolina Hale Waynesville NC F 19 48:15.5 15:32
140 Susan Hale Waynesville NC F 47 48:15.9 15:32
141 William Cuprak Cherokee NC M 49 48:25.5 15:35
142 Morgan Lawson Cullowhee NC F 21 49:34.4 15:59
143 Amanda Blackwelder Charlotte NC F 21 49:39.4 16:01
144 Julie Lambert Cullowhee NC F 33 49:54.3 16:03
145 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC F 48 49:57.0 16:04
146 Rebekah Woodard Bryson City NC F 38 52:06.7 16:45
147 Clare Nordmann Cullowhee NC F 54 55:09.3 17:48
148 Robbie Stanberry Sylva NC F 47 55:11.8 17:48
149 Krista Spence Bryson City NC F 43 58:15.0 18:47
150 Taylor Spence Bryson City NC F 11 58:16.2 18:47
151 Heather Kelly Asheville NC F 33 1:00:50.8 19:37
152 Linda Davenport Sylva NC F 58 1:00:57.3 19:37
153 Zach Bethea Asheville NC M 26 1:09:15.9 22:19

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.