RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Frostbite 5k + 10k – February 19, 2017 – Lelia Patterson Center – Fletcher NC

Congratulations to Will Soule and Leilani Darnell as winners of the 5k. Congratulations to Danny Kratzer and Anna Ranson as winners of the 10k. Results courtesy of iDaph Events.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Will Soule Hendersonville NC M 13 18:22.0 5:54
2 David Goldstein Fletcher NC M 40 20:38.0 6:38
3 Clay Warner Asheville NC M 33 20:49.0 6:41
4 Parker Grant Mills River NC M 15 21:03.0 6:46
5 John White Fletcher NC M 46 21:11.0 6:49
6 Woody Greene Etowah NC M 12 21:21.0 6:52
7 Caleb Grandy Fletcher NC M 15 21:24.0 6:53
8 Jake Vanbeukering Fletcher NC M 15 22:19.0 7:10
9 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN M 54 22:24.0 7:12
10 Leilani Darnell Hendersonville NC F 14 22:30.0 7:14
11 Don Goden Brevard NC M 65 22:44.0 7:19
12 Jackson Duchesne Hendersonville NC M 12 23:00.0 7:24
13 Jonathan Rowe Columbus NC M 33 23:24.0 7:31
14 Josh Bringle Asheville NC M 40 23:36.0 7:35
15 Montana Lambert Hendersonville NC M 30 23:39.0 7:36
16 Madeline Duchesne Hendersonville NC F 14 23:43.0 7:37
17 Bobby Soule Hendersonville NC M 51 23:52.0 7:40
18 Daniel Poeta Hendersonville NC M 13 24:27.0 7:52
19 Kyte Ferrell Fletcher NC M 35 24:34.0 7:54
20 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC F 12 24:36.0 7:55
21 Seth Wait Hendersonville NC M 10 24:44.0 7:57
22 Seth Gibbs Hendersonville NC M 10 24:47.0 7:58
23 Lily Johnson Flat Rock NC F 12 24:50.0 7:59
24 Rita White Fletcher NC F 44 24:51.0 7:59
25 Rio Goodwin Hendersonville NC M 11 24:52.0 8:00
26 John Krishingner Hendersonville NC M 44 24:53.0 8:00
27 Lantz Krishingner Hendersonville NC M 10 24:53.0 8:00
28 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC M 49 24:54.0 8:00
29 Rockey Poeta Hendersonville NC M 65 24:58.0 8:02
30 Mike Hagan Fletcher NC M 53 24:59.0 8:02
31 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC M 67 25:05.0 8:04
32 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC M 52 25:10.0 8:05
33 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC M 34 25:16.0 8:07
34 Xaivier Baca Fletcher NC M 18 25:39.0 8:15
35 Bryce Wilkie Hendersonville NC M 49 25:40.0 8:15
36 Dan Passarelli Candler NC M 59 25:49.0 8:18
37 Alicia Greene Etowah NC F 41 25:51.0 8:19
38 Miriam Nelson Asheville NC F 41 26:06.0 8:24
39 David Price Hendersonville NC M 43 26:19.0 8:28
40 Alyssa Price Hendersonville NC F 12 26:20.0 8:28
41 Laurin Rogers Asheville NC F 26 26:23.0 8:29
42 Susan Garland Arden NC F 48 26:30.0 8:31
43 William Davidson Asheville NC M 61 26:34.0 8:33
44 Steven Julius Candler NC M 47 26:41.0 8:35
45 Chloe Julius Candler NC F 10 26:42.0 8:35
46 Jaycie States Hendersonville NC F 12 26:46.0 8:36
47 Erin Traister Fletcher NC F 23 26:49.0 8:37
48 Hannah Coloson Hendersonville NC F 35 26:50.0 8:38
49 Tami Summey Hendersonville NC F 38 27:00.0 8:41
50 Micah Rogers Asheville NC M 31 27:10.0 8:44
51 Heather Strauss Arden NC F 31 27:12.0 8:45
52 Nicole Ferrell Fletcher NC F 34 27:14.0 8:45
53 Brittany Neumann Asheville NC F 31 27:23.0 8:48
54 Jon Neumann Asheville NC M 35 27:23.0 8:48
55 Anthony Freeman Hendersonville NC M 46 27:33.0 8:52
56 Grey Bullock Asheville NC M 27 27:33.0 8:52
57 James Owings Spruce Pine NC M 56 27:43.0 8:55
58 Doug Klesch Candler NC M 49 27:49.0 8:57
59 Aidan Freeman Hendersonville NC M 11 28:08.0 9:03
60 Michael Ramsey Waynesville NC M 48 28:10.0 9:03
61 Meagan Wright Johnson City TN F 23 28:12.0 9:04
62 Brandon West Candler NC M 32 28:15.0 9:05
63 Jaymie States Hendersonville NC F 12 28:17.0 9:06
64 Paige Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC F 33 28:33.0 9:11
65 Nick Viar Saluda NC M 16 28:36.0 9:12
66 Donald Witsell Candler NC M 48 28:36.0 9:12
67 Clayton Witsell Candler NC M 8 28:36.0 9:12
68 Andy Guzy Arden NC M 36 28:51.0 9:17
69 Kate Guzy Arden NC F 37 28:51.0 9:17
70 Tonya Soukup Flat Rock NC F 41 28:54.0 9:18
71 Luke Wightman Hendersonville NC M 10 29:04.0 9:21
72 William Taylor Candler NC M 59 29:31.0 9:30
73 Anne Marie Phillipss Brevard NC F 55 29:37.0 9:31
74 Lloyd Slocum Brevard NC M 83 29:38.0 9:32
75 Chris Le Roy Saluda NC M 40 29:41.0 9:33
76 Sara Little Asheville NC F 35 29:44.0 9:34
77 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 63 29:51.0 9:36
78 Eduardo Trevino Fletcher NC M 30 29:51.0 9:36
79 Tarah Krishingner Hendersonville NC F 13 29:57.0 9:38
80 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC M 45 30:05.0 9:40
81 Tj Bell Arden NC M 16 30:10.0 9:42
82 Tom Fuduric Greenville SC M 65 30:14.0 9:43
83 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC F 35 30:21.0 9:46
84 Kerrington Barksdale Hendersonville NC F 12 30:43.0 9:53
85 Jared Sutton Hendersonville NC M 28 30:49.0 9:55
86 David King Asheville NC M 40 30:53.0 9:56
87 Richard Traister Fletcher NC M 60 30:53.0 9:56
88 Bethany Grant Candler NC F 14 30:56.0 9:57
89 Kathryn McLean Hendersonville NC F 43 30:57.0 9:57
90 Leigh Angel Hendersonville NC F 36 31:06.0 10:00
91 Eunice Huesca Rockingham NC F 17 31:16.0 10:03
92 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC M 53 31:18.0 10:04
93 Melony Winters Hendersonville NC F 44 31:26.0 10:07
94 Sarah Grant Mills River NC F 36 31:28.0 10:07
95 Faye Lynn Wilkie Hendersonville NC F 9 31:29.0 10:07
96 Ryleigh Barry Black Mountain NC F 9 31:30.0 10:08
97 Sara Cull Brevard NC F 36 31:30.0 10:08
98 Scott Fogg Rosman NC M 56 31:34.0 10:09
99 Jackie Wait Hendersonville NC F 47 31:44.0 10:12
100 Jouurnee Williams Fletcher NC F 11 31:48.0 10:14
101 Roger Southworth Hendersonville NC M 75 31:48.0 10:14
102 Stan Moore Weaverville NC M 54 32:00.0 10:17
103 Zach Peterson Hendersonville NC M 11 32:01.0 10:18
104 Ellen Stallings Hendersonville NC F 23 32:05.0 10:19
105 Matthew Carter Hendersonville NC M 23 32:05.0 10:19
106 Genesis Rivas Rockingham NC F 17 32:15.0 10:22
107 Lena R. Wilkie Hendersonville NC F 16 32:17.0 10:23
108 Jessica Klimstra Asheville NC F 37 32:20.0 10:24
109 Justin Peterson Hendersonville NC M 41 32:30.0 10:27
110 Erin West Candler NC F 33 32:41.0 10:31
111 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC F 33 32:44.0 10:32
112 Katie Bradley Hendersonville NC F 34 32:44.0 10:32
113 Brayden Barksdale Hendersonville NC M 9 32:44.0 10:32
114 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC F 39 32:54.0 10:35
115 Collyar Barksdale Hendersonville NC M 39 33:00.0 10:37
116 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC F 53 33:05.0 10:38
117 James Rice Arden NC M 48 33:09.0 10:40
118 Ivan L. Wilkie Hendersonville NC M 11 33:17.0 10:42
119 Julia Bullock Knoxville TN F 56 33:28.0 10:46
120 Derek Davidson Canton NC M 31 33:29.0 10:46
121 Brian Bass Fletcher NC M 26 33:31.0 10:47
122 Bill Bass Fletcher NC M 52 33:32.0 10:47
123 Mark Coris Swannanoa NC M 44 33:37.0 10:49
124 Morgan Hoff Asheville NC F 25 33:51.0 10:53
125 Michael Pappas Fletcher NC M 12 33:53.0 10:54
126 Alan Harms Hendersonville NC M 73 34:06.0 10:58
127 Kaylee Truckenbrodt Hendersonville NC F 11 34:07.0 10:58
128 Ashley Duchesne Hendersonville NC F 43 34:09.0 10:59
129 Kathryn Wilkie Hendersonville NC F 48 34:31.0 11:06
130 Marcia Atkinson Alexander NC F 54 34:36.0 11:08
131 Stacey Lynch Asheville NC F 42 34:37.0 11:08
132 Mary Beth Hagan Fletcher NC F 53 34:38.0 11:08
133 Sara Brunner Asheville NC F 16 34:45.0 11:11
134 David Atkinson Alexander NC M 57 34:57.0 11:14
135 Steven Orr Hendersonville NC M 51 34:59.0 11:15
136 Livia Price Hendersonville NC F 10 35:19.0 11:22
137 Tonya Price Hendersonville NC F 47 35:23.0 11:23
138 Heidi McCarthy Auburn ME F 36 35:26.0 11:24
139 Adam Lee Auburn ME M 37 35:26.0 11:24
140 Nicola Barksdale Hendersonville NC F 37 35:28.0 11:24
141 Nicholas Devore Fletcher NC M 34 35:36.0 11:27
142 Sam Myers Etowah NC F 10 35:38.0 11:28
143 Amanda Cofer Asheville NC F 25 35:40.0 11:28
144 Elaina Geneve Etowah NC F 9 35:40.0 11:28
145 Taniya Riley Fletcher NC F 9 35:40.0 11:28
146 Travis Gray Brevard NC M 25 35:40.0 11:28
147 Bailey Root Fletcher NC F 9 35:42.0 11:29
148 Natacha Root Fletcher NC F 38 35:46.0 11:30
149 Paiton Jacko Hendersonville NC F 13 35:49.0 11:31
150 Kristen Devore Fletcher NC F 32 35:54.0 11:33
151 Elizabeth Christian Fletcher NC F 42 35:58.0 11:34
152 Aubrey Christian Fletcher NC F 12 35:59.0 11:34
153 Matthew Gile Arden NC M 32 36:12.0 11:39
154 Amalie Kreitman Philadelphia PA F 26 36:12.0 11:39
155 Lindsi Cauley Sylva NC F 25 36:15.0 11:40
156 Sallie Klesch Candler NC F 49 36:18.0 11:40
157 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC M 54 36:32.0 11:45
158 James Lee Asheville NC M 38 36:59.0 11:54
159 Whitney Gallimore Hendersonville NC F 21 37:14.0 11:59
160 Katherine Schuen Hendersonville NC F 24 37:14.0 11:59
161 Nathan Williams Leicester NC M 63 37:28.0 12:03
162 Jacob Bunch Greenville SC M 29 37:47.0 12:09
163 Jessie Crutchfield Hendersonville NC F 27 37:52.0 12:11
164 Katie Garner Horse Shoe NC F 34 38:03.0 12:14
165 Andrew Scott Flat Rock NC M 69 38:10.0 12:17
166 Kelly Brode Arden NC F 25 38:17.0 12:19
167 Aidie Barrientos Indian Trail NC F 17 38:31.0 12:23
168 Matt Grant Fletcher NC M 40 38:50.0 12:29
169 Brittany Braister-Sturgis Naples NC F 16 38:59.0 12:32
170 Kristina Lewis Arden NC F 41 39:05.0 12:34
171 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC F 49 39:22.0 12:40
172 James Drennan M 70 39:29.0 12:42
173 Kylie Root Fletcher NC F 11 39:48.0 12:48
174 Ellen George Hendersonville NC F 18 40:03.0 12:53
175 Ann Fogg Rosman NC F 60 40:04.0 12:53
176 Cassandra Castillo Asheville NC F 26 40:08.0 12:55
177 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC F 53 40:08.0 12:55
178 John Tierney Hendersonville NC M 57 40:11.0 12:55
179 Michelle Miller Hendersonville NC F 48 40:12.0 12:56
180 Kerri Gordon Fletcher NC F 27 40:28.0 13:01
181 Chad Knight Boiling Springs SC M 38 41:12.0 13:15
182 Mills Crosland Winston-Salem NC M 56 41:22.0 13:18
183 Pamela Mungo Lake Lure NC F 62 41:49.0 13:27
184 Mayson Hyder Hendersonville NC F 6 42:36.0 13:42
185 Samantha Hyder Hendersonville NC F 29 42:38.0 13:43
186 Bryson Smith Fairview NC M 9 43:02.0 13:51
187 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 71 43:05.0 13:51
188 Taylor Day Hendersonville NC F 9 43:09.0 13:53
189 Victoria Day Hendersonville NC F 35 43:10.0 13:53
190 Angie Smith Fairview NC F 47 43:13.0 13:54
191 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC F 53 45:03.0 14:29
192 Sara Dean Mills River NC F 31 45:17.0 14:34
193 Darlene Cluett Asheville NC F 53 45:18.0 14:34
194 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC M 80 45:28.0 14:38
195 Aubin Tierney Greenville SC F 27 45:59.0 14:47
196 Monica Frasure Hendersonville NC F 45 46:17.0 14:53
197 Danny Whisnant Union SC M 52 46:50.0 15:04
198 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC F 64 46:57.0 15:06
199 Rowen Kirwan Hendersonville NC M 10 47:13.0 15:11
200 Rachel Steward-Pal Zirconia NC F 24 48:07.0 15:29
201 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC F 58 48:16.0 15:32
202 Bob Holliday Sapphire NY M 58 48:34.0 15:37
203 Audra Thomas Hendersonville NC F 39 48:42.0 15:40
204 Gene Wilkie Hendersonville NC M 76 48:53.0 15:43
205 Sandra Mims Flat Rock NC F 54 49:32.0 15:56
206 Brooke Lawing Mills River NC F 41 49:47.0 16:01
207 Irene Bootz Sugar Hill GA F 59 49:52.0 16:02
208 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC F 48 50:32.0 16:15
209 William Cuprak Cherokee NC M 49 50:33.0 16:16
210 Beth Lawing Asheville NC F 58 51:22.0 16:31
211 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC M 87 52:27.0 16:52
212 Miriam Sanders Fletcher NC F 58 52:31.0 16:54
213 Elizabeth Desmeules Mills River NC F 52 52:31.0 16:54
214 Celeste Trivette Deep Gap NC F 55 53:04.0 17:04
215 Loraine Arce Hendersonville NC F 33 54:09.0 17:25
216 Sharon Mann Pisgah Forest NC F 42 54:10.0 17:26
217 Melissa Le Roy Saluda NC F 41 54:10.0 17:26
218 Tammie Nelon Columbus NC F 42 54:11.0 17:26
219 Lydia Edwards Hendersonville NC F 47 55:03.0 17:43
220 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC F 47 55:03.0 17:43
221 Misti Lund Hendersonville NC F 36 55:28.0 17:51
222 Jasmin Garcia Arden NC F 20 56:32.0 18:11
223 Amanda Parham Enka NC F 36 56:33.0 18:12
224 Jim Lothian Hendersonville NC M 88 58:29.0 18:49
225 Sharon Shank Fletcher NC F 60 58:38.0 18:52
226 Heather Patton Hendersonville NC F 36 1:18:21.0 25:13:00

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Danny Kratzer Hendersonville NC M 39 35:25.0 5:41
2 Josh Marcus Mill Spring NC M 30 38:57.0 6:16
3 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC M 17 40:26.0 6:30
4 Will Harlan Barnardsville NC M 41 41:00.0 6:35
5 Jeff Morris Fletcher NC M 38 41:08.0 6:37
6 Jason Michaels Mills River NC M 37 42:21.0 6:48
7 David Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC M 39 43:31.0 7:00
8 Dave Roberts Cincinnati OH M 60 43:59.0 7:04
9 Brad Powers Candler NC M 38 44:18.0 7:07
10 Eric Cannon Candler NC M 41 44:44.0 7:11
11 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 58 47:06.0 7:34
12 Anna Ranson Asheville NC F 24 47:54.0 7:42
13 Isaac Davis Greenville SC M 26 48:10.0 7:45
14 Tom Bell Arden NC M 54 48:21.0 7:46
15 Chris Golden Asheville NC M 38 48:37.0 7:49
16 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC M 36 48:56.0 7:52
17 Stephen Copp Asheville NC M 41 49:12.0 7:55
18 Tim Stinnett Hendersonville NC M 53 49:36.0 7:58
19 Allison Treleaven Candler NC F 33 50:10.0 8:04
20 Veronica Irizarry Fletcher NC F 32 50:10.0 8:04
21 Nathaniel Helms Arden NC M 31 50:33.0 8:08
22 Brad Greene Etowah NC M 42 50:36.0 8:08
23 Jeremy Pike Mills River NC M 42 50:39.0 8:09
24 Jimmie Thrash Hendersonvile NC M 61 50:50.0 8:10
25 Robert Proffitt Burnsville NC M 52 52:01.0 8:22
26 Stephen Cefalu Flat Rock NC M 40 52:39.0 8:28
27 Bryan Fisher Hendersonville NC M 34 52:40.0 8:28
28 William Ranson Pickens SC M 66 53:14.0 8:34
29 Stephen Gwaltney Hendersonville NC M 35 53:31.0 8:36
30 Matthew Kilby Hendersonville NC M 44 53:42.0 8:38
31 Reed McKenzie Fletcher NC M 28 53:42.0 8:38
32 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 72 54:13.0 8:43
33 Greg Pollack Asheville NC M 40 54:30.0 8:46
34 Jason Whitley Hendersonville NC M 47 54:55.0 8:50
35 Sarah Rowe Columbus NC F 33 55:03.0 8:51
36 Gregory Belland Asheville NC M 56 55:08.0 8:52
37 Sheri Baker Fletcher NC F 45 55:11.0 8:52
38 Zach Benton Mars Hill NC M 22 55:47.0 8:58
39 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC M 50 56:03.0 9:01
40 Heather Compton Asheville NC F 38 56:17.0 9:03
41 Daniel Trubey Hendersonville NC M 69 56:35.0 9:06
42 Rick Rice Asheville NC M 48 56:41.0 9:07
43 Jeff Viar Saluda NC M 47 58:09.0 9:21
44 Roger Hill Swannanoa NC M 58 58:41.0 9:26
45 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC M 71 58:43.0 9:26
46 Jeff Davis Asheville NC M 56 1:00:05.0 9:40
47 Cory Wall Swannanoa NC F 26 1:00:25.0 9:43
48 Charles Thompson Fletcher NC M 39 1:00:30.0 9:44
49 Jody Treadway Horse Shoe NC M 39 1:00:50.0 9:47
50 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC M 57 1:00:51.0 9:47
51 Angela Viar Saluda NC F 48 1:01:17.0 9:51
52 Allison Capps Arden NC F 24 1:01:30.0 9:53
53 Maggie Wheeless Asheville NC F 42 1:02:43.0 10:05
54 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC M 63 1:03:22.0 10:11
55 Dixie Abernathy Belmont NC F 52 1:04:04.0 10:18
56 Kim Walker Candler NC F 61 1:04:12.0 10:19
57 Allison Caton Asheville NC F 30 1:04:27.0 10:22
58 Biff Bowles Fletcher NC F 44 1:05:08.0 10:28
59 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC F 46 1:05:09.0 10:29
60 Linda Cox Hendersonville NC F 63 1:05:32.0 10:32
61 Susan Hunter Candler NC F 42 1:05:46.0 10:35
62 Jon Wood Hendersonville NC M 39 1:06:26.0 10:41
63 Keli Speranza Hendersonville NC F 30 1:06:32.0 10:42
64 Mireille Thompson Fletcher NC F 39 1:06:43.0 10:44
65 Timothy Head Forest City NC M 50 1:07:02.0 10:47
66 Emery Lorntz Mountain Home NC M 69 1:07:10.0 10:48
67 David Trivette Deep Gap NC M 54 1:07:35.0 10:52
68 Kelley Lewis Waynesville NC F 34 1:08:41.0 11:03
69 Sarah Bruegger Sylva NC F 29 1:08:50.0 11:04
70 Holly Mann Spartanburg SC F 49 1:09:29.0 11:10
71 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC F 69 1:12:28.0 11:39
72 Lucy Newman Zirconia NC F 34 1:13:11.0 11:46
73 Martha McGlohon Asheville NC F 58 1:13:48.0 11:52
74 Ac Dean Arden NC F 33 1:13:51.0 11:53
75 Cj Dean Arden NC F 67 1:13:51.0 11:53
76 Breanna Capone Arden NC F 26 1:14:20.0 11:57
77 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC F 28 1:17:37.0 12:29
78 Kourtney White Hendersonville NC F 32 1:21:56.0 13:11
79 Linda Stowers Hendersonville NC F 64 1:21:59.0 13:11
80 Jaylan Edwards Hendersonville NC M 22 1:25:31.0 13:45
81 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC F 54 1:25:49.0 13:48
82 Beth Solomon Clemson SC F 29 1:25:58.0 13:50
83 Emily Virtue Cullowhee NC F 33 1:25:58.0 13:50
84 Angela Carmon Winston-Salem NC F 54 1:27:24.0 14:03
85 Viktoriya Degtyareva Canton NC F 29 1:28:03.0 14:10
86 Brittanny Craig Candler NC F 40 1:28:30.0 14:14
87 Sandra Sergeant Enfield CT F 59 1:31:40.0 14:45
88 William Gregory Black Mountain NC M 9 1:32:32.0 14:53
89 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC M 47 1:32:47.0 14:55

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.