RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of Tsali Frosty Foot 50k + 30k + 8k – January 21, 2017 – Almond NC

Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

AGE GROUPS: [8k age groups] [30k age groups] [50k age groups]

8K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 David Short Asheville NC M 33 31:33.0 6:21
2 Justin Tucker Villa Rica GA M 31 32:55.0 6:37
3 David Forkner Franklin NC M 31 33:17.9 6:42
4 Joseph Visconti North Palm Beach FL M 14 33:57.6 6:50
5 Amber Reece-Young Asheville NC F 38 34:23.9 6:55
6 Douglas Black Metairie LA M 16 35:58.8 7:14
7 Kels Peterson Arden NC M 17 36:52.0 7:25
8 Matthew Chisholm Arden NC M 33 37:01.5 7:27
9 Hank Van Ness Arden NC M 15 37:33.2 7:33
10 Allison Jameson Arden NC F 28 37:46.4 7:36
11 Tom Forkner Franklin NC M 61 39:17.1 7:54
12 Sutton De Krafft Arden NC M 17 39:35.6 7:58
13 Gary Hill Franklin NC M 38 40:51.0 8:13
14 Aldo Mell Arden NC M 17 40:57.8 8:14
15 Beth Daniel Arden NC F 33 40:59.2 8:15
16 Bill Lawrence Rotonda West FL M 45 41:32.5 8:21
17 Jimbo Ledford Franklin NC M 40 43:02.9 8:40
18 Skyler Elizabet Tait Franklin NC F 15 43:03.8 8:40
19 Paul Kersch Fairview NC M 50 43:14.2 8:42
20 Jessica Ren Knoxville TN F 30 43:24.2 8:44
21 Miriam Nelson Asheville NC F 41 44:29.5 8:57
22 Hogar Sinclair Tait Franklin NC M 48 45:10.3 9:05
23 Kristy Pollick Asheville NC F 40 45:29.3 9:09
24 Bradley Barrett Asheville NC M 44 45:40.9 9:11
25 Lawrence Freeman Arden NC M 16 46:01.1 9:16
26 Jennifer Thompson Asheville NC F 40 47:34.1 9:34
27 Aspen Budden Cullowhee NC F 12 48:24.9 9:44
28 Weller Kreimer Arden NC M 16 49:31.7 9:58
29 Finn Bridgeford Arden NC M 17 49:31.9 9:58
30 Katlin Bradley Cherokee NC F 23 49:33.0 9:58
31 Becky Ramey Franklin NC F 33 50:04.8 10:04
32 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC F 14 51:22.8 10:20
33 Paige Werhan Asheville NC F 33 51:22.9 10:20
34 Laura Lewellin Weaverville NC F 30 52:17.1 10:31
35 Jackie Lalor Fletcher NC F 52 52:41.5 10:36
36 Scott Lewis Mills River NC M 41 54:29.6 10:58
37 Keisha Hastings Marion NC F 40 54:46.0 11:01
38 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC M 57 54:55.9 11:03
39 Keith Hall Seymour TN M 45 55:15.4 11:07
40 Meredith Singer Asheville NC F 40 55:58.3 11:16
41 Natalie Foreman Boone NC F 45 57:40.0 11:36
42 Josh Solesbee Topton NC M 32 57:48.5 11:38
43 Asuncion Soriano Boaz AL M 36 58:42.8 11:49
44 Laura Simmons Asheville NC F 33 1:01:08.1 12:18
45 Liz Atkinson Leicester NC F 50 1:03:20.6 12:45
46 Scott Pruett Candler NC M 46 1:03:43.4 12:49
47 Mark Romine Asheville NC M 46 1:03:49.3 12:50
48 Jessica Lancaster Hendersonville NC F 31 1:08:21.3 13:45
49 Donna Cope Canton NC F 59 1:09:05.6 13:54
50 Michael Cope Canton NC M 59 1:09:07.4 13:54
51 Heather Alley Fletcher NC F 42 1:10:37.1 14:13
52 Chad Schaffer Greenville SC M 43 1:10:37.3 14:13
53 Allison Wilkes Boaz AL F 40 1:11:33.3 14:24

30K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Brandon Smith Asheville NC M 31 2:05:10.9 6:44
2 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC M 28 2:05:44.3 6:46
3 Sheridan Byers Pisgah Forest NC M 35 2:09:54.5 6:59
4 Tyler Van Rensselaer Brevard NC M 40 2:12:45.8 7:08
5 Phil Gregory Greenville SC M 32 2:17:42.3 7:24
6 Andy Brouwer Fletcher NC M 35 2:17:54.6 7:25
7 Todd Swift Weaverville NC M 46 2:17:55.5 7:25
8 Shawn Bagley Skyland NC M 39 2:27:21.8 7:55
9 Jennings Garry Asheville NC F 42 2:27:55.9 7:57
10 Luke Servedio Knoxville TN M 37 2:29:14.3 8:01
11 Will Hagan Horse Shoe NC M 31 2:30:43.9 8:06
12 Matthew Roe Asheville NC M 29 2:31:18.7 8:08
13 Mac Schweppe Greenville SC M 24 2:32:54.2 8:13
14 Betsy Kain Asheville NC F 33 2:33:15.2 8:14
15 Jeff Trantham Candler NC M 48 2:33:25.7 8:15
16 Amanda Blair Clyde NC F 34 2:33:30.0 8:15
17 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC M 37 2:36:07.4 8:24
18 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC F 31 2:36:14.9 8:24
19 Emily Fagan Asheville NC F 41 2:36:55.1 8:26
20 Tait Piercy Swannanoa NC M 23 2:37:50.0 8:29
21 Jason McGill Candler NC M 34 2:39:11.6 8:33
22 Cain McClary Black Mountain NC M 31 2:39:36.0 8:35
23 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC F 40 2:41:37.5 8:41
24 Kent Caraway Chattanooga TN M 24 2:41:46.2 8:42
25 Sean Chastain Raleigh NC M 32 2:41:48.6 8:42
26 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC M 44 2:43:45.3 8:48
27 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC F 45 2:44:34.7 8:51
28 Jillian Laplante Candler NC F 30 2:47:36.0 9:01
29 Jim Colvin Asheville NC M 67 2:47:46.3 9:01
30 Steve Linton Arden NC M 40 2:49:24.9 9:06
31 Chris O'Steen Asheville NC F 42 2:50:05.9 9:09
32 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC M 49 2:50:34.9 9:10
33 Chris Caudill Boone NC M 46 2:51:10.5 9:12
34 Randy Lehman Bath NY M 61 2:51:56.5 9:15
35 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC F 55 2:53:11.6 9:19
36 Danny Dryer Asheville NC M 67 2:54:07.6 9:22
37 Whitney Waters Asheville NC F 30 2:54:25.4 9:23
38 Garrett Molzer Greer SC M 35 2:55:06.8 9:25
39 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC F 42 2:55:19.1 9:26
40 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC M 56 2:56:35.5 9:30
41 Ann Fowler Weaverville NC F 43 2:56:39.7 9:30
42 Alexis Wilson Asheville NC F 37 2:58:57.5 9:37
43 Brian Johnson North Wilkesboro NC M 38 2:59:44.2 9:40
44 Tim Scott Free Home GA M 52 3:00:43.7 9:43
45 Kathleen Becker Asheville NC F 46 3:00:51.2 9:43
46 Sarah Hope Lookout Mountain TN F 24 3:00:55.4 9:44
47 David Evans Franklin NC M 42 3:01:57.8 9:47
48 Haley Mann Asheville NC F 36 3:02:50.0 9:50
49 Adam Fisher Flat Rock NC M 33 3:03:05.7 9:51
50 Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC F 44 3:03:43.5 9:53
51 Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC F 61 3:04:43.7 9:56
52 Betsy Cunagin Asheville NC F 47 3:04:50.1 9:56
53 Terry Etterman Asheville NC F 47 3:06:40.3 10:02
54 Ryan Treadway E.flat Rock NC M 31 3:07:20.9 10:04
55 Nona Workman Asheville NC F 38 3:09:51.9 10:12
56 Laura Page Acworth GA F 25 3:10:34.8 10:15
57 Steven Moore Chattanooga TN M 38 3:11:05.5 10:16
58 Jenn Beck Asheville NC F 39 3:11:42.9 10:18
59 Ashley McClary Black Mountain NC F 29 3:12:09.4 10:20
60 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC M 69 3:12:12.9 10:20
61 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC M 40 3:12:58.2 10:22
62 Bradley Cain Asheville NC M 41 3:13:10.2 10:23
63 Tim Page Acworth GA M 57 3:14:17.3 10:27
64 Scott Latell Brevard NC M 49 3:14:30.5 10:27
65 Heather Meadows Mills River NC F 35 3:17:07.9 10:36
66 Sarah Terwilliger Asheville NC F 28 3:17:36.0 10:37
67 Carriedelle Fusco Asheville NC F 38 3:18:32.5 10:40
68 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC F 42 3:19:34.6 10:44
69 Meghan Baker Asheville NC F 37 3:20:25.0 10:47
70 Gina Romine Asheville NC F 48 3:23:23.4 10:56
71 Kym McCarson Arden NC F 52 3:27:58.7 11:11
72 Eric Loomis Morganton NC M 43 3:28:37.8 11:13
73 Lou Hipps Candler NC F 59 3:31:21.4 11:22
74 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC M 62 3:32:59.5 11:27
75 Doug Myers Spruce Pine NC M 43 3:33:31.4 11:29
76 Dolly McLean Asheville NC F 55 3:35:07.8 11:34
77 Jean Tessneer Nebo NC F 47 3:35:53.6 11:36
78 Brent Tessneer Nebo NC M 47 3:35:53.9 11:36
79 April Knight Brevard NC F 43 3:41:23.5 11:54
80 Eric Wayman Brevard NC M 43 3:41:25.7 11:54
81 Kellie Moylan Fletcher NC F 56 3:42:16.4 11:57
82 Emily Young Arden NC F 33 3:42:16.6 11:57
83 Thad Johnson Fletcher NC M 62 3:42:16.6 11:57
84 Kasandra Garner Scottsboro AL F 44 3:46:13.4 12:10
85 Richard Ramsey Newland NC M 57 3:48:08.7 12:16
86 Beth Brinkley Fletcher NC F 53 3:51:53.0 12:28
87 Julie Ford Asheville NC F 39 3:55:35.4 12:40
88 Megan Hartley Canton NC F 31 3:57:11.2 12:45
89 Summer Huntley Dale Mills River NC F 43 4:00:14.0 12:55
90 Kreig Spahn Morganton NC M 52 4:07:38.9 13:19
91 Adrian Boone Black Mountain NC M 38 4:20:39.8 14:01
92 Lynne Evans Etowah NC F 59 4:35:41.5 14:49

50K OVERALL

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Caleb Denton Elizabethton TN M 33 4:09:53.8 8:04
2 Travis Grappo Birmingham AL M 45 4:14:06.8 8:12
3 Owen Bradley Birmingham AL M 37 4:17:11.2 8:18
4 Michael Scholtz Hendersonville NC M 51 4:56:01.7 9:33
5 Nathan Mize Seymour TN M 32 5:03:44.0 9:48
6 Douglas Clark Seymour TN M 40 5:07:07.6 9:54
7 Charlie Legac Ooltewah TN M 21 5:07:17.3 9:55
8 Canyon Woodward Franklin NC M 23 5:09:42.8 9:59
9 Peter Rosenblad Knoxville TN M 36 5:10:39.4 10:01
10 Craig Lancaster Hendersonville NC M 32 5:13:00.7 10:06
11 Matthew Hanley Charlotte NC M 47 5:14:32.1 10:09
12 Valerie Matena Charlotte NC F 30 5:14:32.7 10:09
13 Doug Begeman Weaverville NC M 39 5:17:37.3 10:15
14 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC M 43 5:20:24.1 10:20
15 Malinda Honkus Knoxville TN F 46 5:20:57.1 10:21
16 Robert Wallace Hendersonville NC M 40 5:23:38.5 10:26
17 Elizabeth Minnick Abingdon VA F 36 5:25:50.5 10:31
18 Dale Fleckenstein Durham NC M 52 5:34:04.7 10:47
19 Dan Vasil Arden NC M 27 5:35:40.8 10:50
20 James Oocumma Cherokeee NC M 42 5:38:44.3 10:56
21 Tom Sharkey Arden NC M 48 5:38:59.4 10:56
22 Paul Bottiglio Charlotte NC M 44 5:41:53.5 11:02
23 David Biddle Seymour TN M 45 5:44:15.4 11:06
24 Chad Hallyburton Cullowhee NC M 48 5:46:40.7 11:11
25 David Edwards Asheville NC M 39 5:51:10.7 11:20
26 Sandra Daust Evans GA F 49 5:52:11.9 11:22
27 Johnmark Roberts Clyde NC M 39 5:53:42.1 11:25
28 Seth Holling Cherokee NC M 36 5:59:29.4 11:36
29 Peter Roe Asheville NC M 47 6:03:27.8 11:43
30 Jeff Young Asheville NC M 42 6:03:28.1 11:43
31 Matthew Dobson Telford TN M 40 6:06:59.7 11:50
32 Samantha Page Concord NC F 24 6:08:18.6 11:53
33 Glynetta Vogt Johnson City TN F 41 6:08:34.5 11:53
34 Robin Lenner Asheville NC F 35 6:14:51.2 12:06
35 Jennie Wyderko Cullowhee NC F 27 6:20:43.7 12:17
36 Erin Worley Bryson City NC F 37 6:20:45.3 12:17
37 Elizabeth Lucarelli Asheville NC F 34 6:40:15.0 12:55
38 Joanne Moss Asheville NC F 51 6:42:06.3 12:58
39 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC M 41 6:43:13.8 13:00
40 James Madison Mills River NC M 48 6:43:14.5 13:00
41 Susan Allen Dawsonville GA F 46 6:43:18.7 13:01
42 Doug Andrews Knoxville TN M 43 6:48:10.2 13:10
43 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC M 40 6:51:38.0 13:17
44 Sasha Stipanovich Arden NC F 31 6:59:28.4 13:32
45 Summer Tebalt Inman SC F 39 7:08:38.7 13:50
46 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC M 54 7:21:56.1 14:15
47 Aniruddha Deshkulkarni Johnson City TN M 38 7:25:21.5 14:22
48 David Page Concord NC M 27 7:28:46.7 14:29
49 Michael Montgomery Franklin TN M 69 7:41:40.6 14:54
50 Russell Bowling Franklin NC M 62 7:44:58.4 15:00
51 Christine Banman Asheville NC F 49 7:45:15.6 15:00
52 Tracy Taro Franklin NC F 51 7:51:46.8 15:13
53 David Levinson Atlanta GA M 23 7:55:55.4 15:21
54 Carolyn Tait Franklin NC F 43 8:06:39.6 15:42
55 Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC M 54 8:06:41.4 15:42
56 Kevin Veloso Atlanta GA M 24 8:37:56.0 16:42
57 Dillon Bawayan Charlotte NC M 25 8:38:01.0 16:43
58 Tina Rice Marshall NC F 41 9:30:06.2 18:23
59 Pj MacAlpine Staten Island NY F 50 10:39:26.0 20:38

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.