RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Rotary Reindeer 8k Romp – November 26, 2016 – Town Park – Taylorsville NC

ROTARY REINDEER ROMP 8K

Great job to all the racers that showed their Holiday spirit by running the Rotary Reindeer 8k Romp in Taylorsville!  Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jefferson Waugh M 28 28:40.7 5:46
2 Joshua Stuckey M 30 29:29.3 5:56
3 Brad Barbee M 18 30:14.8 6:05
4 Carter Patterson M 15 32:31.1 6:33
5 Brett Dixon M 47 32:37.9 6:34
6 Chris Squires M 51 33:39.0 6:46
7 Bobby Aswell Jr M 53 34:12.8 6:53
8 Todd Korobeyko M 17 36:14.5 7:17
9 Gregory Kiziah M 61 36:18.6 7:18
10 Mark Brooks M 57 36:30.5 7:21
11 Finn Hassing M 72 37:02.1 7:27
12 Luke Kiziah M 13 37:05.1 7:28
13 Sonya Kiziah F 42 37:15.8 7:30
14 Eric Sprinkle M 46 37:20.6 7:31
15 Aaron Bath M 18 37:29.7 7:33
16 Cathy Moore F 44 37:36.4 7:34
17 Daxton Ivosic M 16 37:59.1 7:39
18 Joe Risner M 39 38:50.9 7:49
19 Felix Lopez M 63 38:53.2 7:49
20 Stacey Hingson F 35 38:56.7 7:50
21 Noah Barrett M 14 38:59.4 7:51
22 Benjamin Zachary M 60 39:24.5 7:56
23 Jenny Smith F 37 39:41.4 7:59
24 John Jarrell M 73 39:59.0 8:03
25 Doug Kenworthy M 53 40:02.0 8:03
26 Cary Cash M 49 40:03.3 8:04
27 Scott Sprinkle M 52 40:19.7 8:07
28 Sara Heath F 15 40:27.6 8:08
29 Shannon Sherfey F 42 40:34.7 8:10
30 Bud Caywood M 65 40:43.3 8:12
31 John Puckett M 73 40:58.9 8:15
32 Cody Wingler M 32 41:07.0 8:16
33 Craig Barrett M 43 41:14.9 8:18
34 Rachel Watkins F 15 42:18.7 8:31
35 Jermey Hatton M 40 43:10.3 8:41
36 Samuel Campbell M 11 43:11.2 8:41
37 Reana Stamey F 28 43:25.9 8:44
38 William Mitchell M 51 43:41.7 8:47
39 Jimmy Deal M 71 43:42.6 8:48
40 Tami Fox F 48 43:44.6 8:48
41 Mike McCall M 58 44:49.4 9:01
42 Greg Foster M 54 44:49.8 9:01
43 Kristen Howe F 25 45:26.4 9:08
44 Chris Cadwallader M 39 45:28.1 9:09
45 Dale Pennell M 42 45:31.2 9:09
46 Jose Sanchez M 34 45:41.3 9:12
47 Terry Eddinger M 52 45:52.5 9:14
48 Danny Dyson M 51 46:34.3 9:22
49 David Hines M 47 46:42.5 9:24
50 Dylan Jamison M 10 46:50.4 9:25
51 Christopher Brown M 23 46:58.6 9:27
52 Suzanne Cadwallader F 42 47:01.9 9:28
53 Saundra Whitson F 56 47:08.9 9:29
54 Noah Perkins M 11 47:31.4 9:34
55 Jim Owens M 70 47:37.6 9:35
56 Rodney Lee M 64 47:45.7 9:36
57 Douglas Gillispie M 44 47:52.4 9:38
58 Kristin Jacobs F 47 47:52.9 9:38
59 Frank Lewis M 66 48:24.1 9:44
60 Mark Jamison M 40 48:35.5 9:47
61 Jody Austin M 69 48:59.9 9:51
62 Lisa Warren F 47 49:33.4 9:58
63 Robert Campbell M 49 49:38.9 9:59
64 Kristi Everley F 39 49:49.4 10:01
65 Kaylin Dyson F 14 49:50.8 10:02
66 Kelsie Stikeleather F 13 49:52.2 10:02
67 Thelma Helms F 57 49:54.8 10:02
68 John Moose M 47 50:19.2 10:07
69 Leslie Gwaltney M 64 51:01.1 10:16
70 Denton Benfield M 68 52:57.4 10:39
71 Kristen Gwaltney F 40 53:59.0 10:52
72 Jody Frye F 41 54:01.0 10:52
73 Layna West F 13 54:05.5 10:53
74 Jamie Gwaltney M 38 54:52.7 11:02
75 Susan Moore F 53 55:09.9 11:06
76 Heidi Millsaps F 18 55:33.8 11:11
77 Cecilia Douglas F 61 55:34.6 11:11
78 Serena Rodriguez F 11 56:10.3 11:18
79 Aundrea Rodriguez F 38 56:24.1 11:21
80 Kevin Sherrill M 44 56:24.3 11:21
81 Deborah Mason F 66 56:56.9 11:27
82 Anna Shook F 36 57:21.5 11:32
83 Amber Keever F 33 57:29.6 11:34
84 Joe Lail M 44 57:37.8 11:36
85 Leigh Milstead F 54 57:40.3 11:36
86 Karen Brown F 54 57:40.5 11:36
87 Ridge Bowen M 16 59:15.3 11:55
88 Blake Blakely F 47 59:20.3 11:56
89 Jennifer Sink F 43 59:54.2 12:03
90 Kendra Dyson F 46 1:00:00.9 12:04
91 Katherine Harris F 16 1:00:08.3 12:06
92 Keith Millsaps M 51 1:00:19.0 12:08
93 Kimberly Pressley F 54 1:00:44.9 12:13
94 James Brown M 49 1:01:02.9 12:17
95 Katelyn Todd F 25 1:03:08.9 12:42
96 Amy Sprinkle F 44 1:04:01.7 12:53
97 Claire Barrett F 12 1:04:10.2 12:55
98 Joy Barrett F 41 1:04:21.3 12:57
99 Cindy Adkins F 59 1:05:07.2 13:06
100 Angela Hines F 49 1:11:05.5 14:18
101 Linda Williams F 43 1:12:16.5 14:32
102 Culver Holland M 14 1:13:24.3 14:46
103 Amy Sipe F 48 1:14:09.9 14:55
104 Anna-Theresa Ruediger F 28 1:14:11.2 14:56
105 Courtney Miller F 36 1:14:38.5 15:01
106 Amy Deal F 59 1:14:38.7 15:01
107 Christine Deutsch F 53 1:15:06.5 15:07
108 Bernhard Deutsch M 53 1:15:06.6 15:07
109 Lisa Stikeleather F 39 1:15:34.3 15:12
110 Christy Harrington F 39 1:15:34.9 15:12
111 Kathy Stikeleather F 41 1:15:36.0 15:13
112 Colleen Williams F 46 1:26:58.9 17:30
113 Stephanie Holland F 45 1:26:59.9 17:30
114 Brandy Cornwell F 35 1:27:01.1 17:31
115 Sue Holland F 66 1:27:09.6 17:32
116 Jonna Williams F 14 1:27:10.7 17:32
117 Byron Logan M 90 1:27:59.7 17:42
118 Charlotte Waldron F 67 1:28:00.5 17:42
119 Dianne Gwaltney F 64 1:29:12.1 17:57
120 Teresa Thacker F 62 1:29:13.5 17:57

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.